Mysteria Friends (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Mysteria Friends Production Committee


Alternative title:
Manaria Friends
マナリアフレンズ (Japanese)
Genres: fantasy
Plot Summary: Mysteria Academy is a prestigious magic school that teaches magic without discrimination to the three factions (men, gods, demons), who usually are engaged in battle with each other. Two of the academy's students are Anne, a princess and honor student, and Grea, a princess born from a dragon and a human.
User Ratings: 254 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 43 votes (sub:43)
 Excellent: 91 votes (sub:85, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 75 votes (sub:71, dub:4)
 Good: 21 votes (sub:18, dub:3)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 291 users, rank: #2658 (of 7674)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.327 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.4196, rank: #251 (of 7701)
Weighted mean: 8.278 (Very good+), rank: #247 (of 7701) (seen all: 8.39 / won't finish: 3.38)
Bayesian estimate: 8.240 (Very good+), rank: #180 (of 5824)
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage: 2019-01-20
Review:
Mysteria Friends (Apr 15, 2019)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideki Okamoto
Series Composition: Satoko Sekine
Script:
Kounosuke Umeshita (ep 2)
Satoko Sekine (eps 1, 3-10)
Storyboard:
Hideki Okamoto (eps 1-3, 5, 10)
Iku Suzuki (eps 7-8)
Kana Harufuji (ep 9)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 4)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Hideki Okamoto (eps 1-3, 5, 10)
Housei Suzuki (ep 9)
Mana Uchiyama (ep 6)
Seung Hui Son (ep 2)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (ep 4)
Toru Takahashi (eps 7-8)
Character Design: Minami Yoshida
Art Director: Ayu Kawamoto
Chief Animation Director:
Madoka Ozawa (eps 3-9 odd)
Minami Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10
)

Animation Director:
Hirohiko Sukegawa (eps 4, 7-8, 10)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 10)
Keiichi Tsunoda (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Kosuke Murayama (eps 1-2)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 3)
Minami Yoshida (eps 1-2)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 10)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 4)
Takashi Ueno (eps 3, 8)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 5, 9)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 4)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 9)
Yuuji Shigekuni (eps 4, 8, 10)
Sound Director: Ryō Tanaka
Director of Photography: Hisashi Yonezawa
Executive producer: Tadahito Kimura
2nd Key Animation:
Atori Ozawa (ep 3)
Atsumi Sakai (ep 6)
Ayaka Miyamoto (ep 6)
Chie Tanaka (ep 3)
Eri Kamiyama (ep 6)
Fumika Hasegawa (eps 5, 9-10)
Han Lu Feng (eps 6, 8-10)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 9-10)
Hikaru Asami (ep 4)
Kaori Henmi (ep 3)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 3)
Kenji Sakai (ep 3)
Makoto Hamada (ep 4)
Masami Yamauchi (eps 4-6, 9-10)
Mashu Inoue (ep 10)
Michiko Ishida (ep 3)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 5, 9-10)
Miki Urashima (ep 3)
Misu Yamaneko (ep 6)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 3)
Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 4)
Rina Miyamoto (eps 3-6, 8)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 3)
Ryota Obana (eps 5, 7, 9)
Satomi Nishio (ep 10)
Satsuki Tamura (eps 3, 6)
Seon Young Song (eps 1-2)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 10)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 5, 7-10)
Takashi Ueno (eps 2-3)
Tomohiro Katsumata (ep 6)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 9)
Yūka Inada (ep 6)
Yuko Hishinuma (ep 6)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 5)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 4-10)
Yuusei Odachi (ep 10)
3D CG: Tomohiro Maeda (eps 1-10)
Animation producer: Shun Kashima
Assistant Animation Director:
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 7)
Takashi Ueno (eps 1-2, 10)
Yuuji Shigekuni (eps 3, 7)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Keiichi Tsunoda (eps 6, 9)
Background Art:
Asa Ta (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Ayu Kawamoto (Kusanagi; eps 1-10)
Bich Thi (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Osamu Hasada (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
Quan Pham (Nam Hai; eps 1-4)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 1-4)
Thuong Ngoc (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; eps 1-10)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Wen Shu Yuan (Kusanagi; ep 2)
Xuan Thanh (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Background Art Advancement:
Hiroaki Hirata (eps 1-10)
Tho Ngoc (eps 1-10)
Yen Thu (eps 1-10)
Background Art Assistant:
Anna Akasaka (eps 3-4, 6-10)
Hai Cong (Nam Hai; eps 9-10)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; eps 1-5, 7-10)
Makoto Sezaki (CygamesPictures; ep 5)
Manami Azuta (eps 3-4)
Minh Le (Nam Hai; ep 9)
Osamu Hasada (CygamesPictures; ep 5)
Quan Pham (Nam Hai; eps 5, 7-10)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 5, 7-10)
Cel Check Assistant:
Aya Matsubayashi (eps 5, 7)
Takako Numata (eps 5, 7)
Clothing Design: Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 6)
Color design: Michiko Kado
Color setting:
Ayumi Yuo (ep 4)
Fumiko Tanaka (eps 3, 5, 7)
Ikuya Watanabe (eps 6, 9)
Michiko Kado (eps 1-2, 8, 10)
Yūto Ōeda (ep 9)
Editing: Aya Hida
Editing Assistant:
Rei Ikusawa
Yukino Shimoda
Illustration:
Coffee Kizoku (ep 7)
enarain (ep 6)
Hiro Kanzaki (ep 4)
Kenji Mizuta (ep 9)
LM7 (ep 8)
Naoyuki Onda (ep 1)
Nijihara (ep 2)
Norio Tsukudani (ep 3)
Ponzu (ep 10)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Karasawa (Studio Elle; eps 1-5)
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Kaede Maruyama (Studio Elle; eps 3, 5)
Kanae Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Masanori Kojima (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Mayu Kuwazoe (Studio Elle; eps 1-4)
Rebecca Yasukawa (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Saori Koga (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Tomomi Ogawa (ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (eps 1-2, 4-10)
Kaede Maruyama (ep 3)
Kanae Tanaka (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akiko Nakata (ep 10)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 3)
Atsushi Itou (ep 3)
Emiko Nakano (eps 4, 8, 10)
Fumiko Kon (eps 4, 7)
Hikaru Hosozawa (ep 5)
Hirohiko Sukegawa (eps 8, 10)
Hiroko Komatsu (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (eps 5-6, 9)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 2)
Hisashi Isogawa (ep 7)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 6)
Katsuki Fukuda (ep 2)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 8)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 9)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 7)
Kei Oohashi (eps 5, 9)
Keiichi Tsunoda (CygamesPictures; eps 1-3, 5)
Keita Watabe (eps 4, 7-9)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 5)
Kenji Sakai (eps 5-10)
Kota Ike (ep 7)
Kōta Sera (ep 5)
Mai Watanabe (ep 8)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 9)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 3)
Marina Maki (ep 2)
Masami Abe (ep 4)
Masami Yamashita (ep 4)
Masaya Sekizaki (eps 6, 8)
Michiko Asada (ep 6)
Michiru Ogiwara (ep 2)
Midori Tanaka (ep 4)
Mika Tomitani (ep 2)
Miki Urashima (ep 6)
Miwa Katayama (ep 6)
Myoung Jin Lee (eps 6, 9)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 2)
Naoko Kuwabara (ep 4)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 5)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 5)
Reina Yamauchi (eps 3, 6)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 5)
Ryūki Hashimoto (ep 2)
Saki Noguchi (ep 3)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 3)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 7)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 5)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 3)
Seiji Takeda (ep 4)
Seon Young Song (eps 3-10)
Shigeru Nishigori (ep 2)
Shōma Ōno (ep 2)
Shōta Tsutsumi (Be Loop; ep 3)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 4)
Shunichirō Taniguchi (eps 2, 9)
Taeko Igo (ep 2)
Takahiro Arai (ep 4)
Takashi Ueno (CygamesPictures; eps 1-2, 8, 10)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 5, 9)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 5)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 3)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 4)
Yoshinori Masui (ep 2)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 7)
Young Soon Shin (eps 5-6)
Yū Araki (ep 2)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 2)
Yuji Shibata (ep 2)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 4, 7)
Yumiko Mizuno (ep 4)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 2)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 5)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Monster Design: Yumiko Nakamura (ep 5)
Music Engineer: Mamiko Katakura
Online Editor:
Kazuki Kiyohara (Q-Tec; eps 2-9)
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Mitsuna Fukazawa (Q-Tec; eps 1-5, 7-9)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec; ep 6)
Opera Conductor: Midori Kurata (ep 8)
Paint:
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 4)
Ayumi Yuo (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 3, 5-7, 9)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; eps 6, 9)
Gen Horiuchi (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 2, 10)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 2, 4, 9)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; eps 6, 9)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 9-10)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 2, 6, 9-10)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 1-4, 10)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Naoki Hayashi (Studio Elle; eps 6, 9)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; eps 1, 3-4, 10)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; eps 1, 3)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; eps 4, 7, 10)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; eps 2, 5, 7)
Satomi Fujii (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Sho Kawakishi (Studio Elle; eps 1-4)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; eps 4, 6-7, 9)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; eps 1, 3-4, 10)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; eps 4, 6, 9)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; eps 6, 9)
Paint Check:
Ayumi Yuo (ep 4)
Fumiko Tanaka (eps 3, 5, 7)
Ikuya Watanabe (eps 6, 9)
Michiko Kado (eps 1-2, 8, 10)
Yūto Ōeda (ep 9)
Photography:
Hisashi Yonezawa (eps 1-6)
Ryo Yamamoto (eps 5, 7-10)
Sayumi Yamada (eps 1-9)
Shinichiro Eto (ep 10)
Tomohiro Maeda (eps 1, 9-10)
Production Advancement:
Hajime Kanemoto (eps 3, 6)
Kenichi Motohashi (eps 1-2, 8)
Noboru Fukae (eps 4-5, 9)
Tadashi Mizoguchi (eps 7, 10)
Production Desk: Noboru Fukae
Prop Design: Maki Hashimoto
Publicity:
Chisaki Hirano (eps 7-10)
Yue Harada
Recording: Toshiyasu Hayashi
Setting Production: Eri Nakayama
Sound Effects: Yuka Kazama
Sound Production Manager:
Kōhei Yamamoto
Sohei Matsunaga
Special Effects: Kaho Nakano (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10
)

Telop Design: Ayako Hagiwara
Title Logo Design: Shota Kikuchi
Ayaka Fukuhara as Grea
Yōko Hikasa as Anne

Chiharu Sawashiro as Heinlein
Kikuko Inoue as Miranda
Kimiko Koyama as Roux
Nana Mizuki as Hanna
Wataru Hatano as Owen
Yūma Uchida as William

Hiroshi Naka as Gilles (ep 5)
Lynn as Poppy (ep 6)
Mayumi Shintani as Lieze (ep 6)
Rie Hikisaka as elf girl (ep 1)
Yūki Hashimoto as student B (ep 1)
Yurika Aizawa as student A (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (eps 4, 6)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 6)
Asahi Production (ep 4)
B.S.P (ep 6)
C-Station (ep 3)
diomedéa (eps 4, 7)
FAI International (eps 9-10)
G&G (eps 5-6)
G&G Direction
Gaina (ep 5)
GAINAX Studio (ep 4)
Jumondo (ep 10)
Kyushu Animation (ep 6)
Production EN (ep 9)
Reboot (ep 9)
Rising Force (eps 3, 6)
Seven Arcs Pictures (eps 4, 6)
Studio Elle (ep 4)
Studio μ (ep 10)
TAP (ep 6)
WHITE FOX (eps 4, 10)
Animation Production: CygamesPictures
Background Art:
Kusanagi (eps 1-10)
Background Art Assistance:
CoMix Wave Films (eps 3-4)
Cosmos Arts (eps 1-5, 7-10)
CygamesPictures (eps 1-3, 5)
Nam Hai (eps 1-10)
In-Between Animation:
Animation Planet (ep 7)
Asahi Production (ep 5)
CONNECT (ep 6)
diomedéa (eps 2, 4)
FAI International (eps 1-10)
Graphinica (eps 1-2)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 3)
PRA (ep 2)
Reboot (eps 5, 9-10)
Sao Sang Design (ep 1)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 6)
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Elle (eps 1-10)
Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (eps 1, 8)
VISTA (eps 3-10)
Wao World (eps 1-2)
WHITE FOX (eps 2, 8)
xenron (ep 10)
Xuyang Animation (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Be Loop (ep 3)
CygamesPictures (ep 1)
Music Assistance: Daion Lab
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Creator: Cygames
Paint:
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Bird (eps 5, 9)
D-COLORS (ep 5)
FAI International (eps 3-5, 9-10)
Line Farm (eps 5, 9)
Reboot (eps 5, 9-10)
Sao Sang Design (ep 1)
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Elle (eps 1-10)
VISTA (eps 4-6, 9-10)
xenron (ep 10)
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
English staff
English cast
English companies
Distributor: MVM (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology