Kyle JONES

Birth name: Kyle Colby Jones
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Air (movie) : ADR Director
Air (TV) : ADR Director
Air Gear (TV) : ADR Director
Air In Summer (special) : ADR Director
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Amnesia (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Buki yo Saraba (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
Chihayafuru (TV) : ADR Script
Dark Water (live-action movie 2002) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : ADR Director
Devils' Line (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Diamond Daydreams (TV) : Director
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) : ADR Director
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) : ADR Director
Flying Witch (TV) : Assistant Director
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : ADR Director, Producer
Gambo (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : ADR Director
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
GATE (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
GATE (TV 2) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Gintama: The Movie : ADR Director, ADR Script
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Girls und Panzer: This is the Real Anzio Battle! (OAV) : ADR Director
Grimoire of Zero (TV) : ADR Director
Haikyu!! (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Hi-no-youjin (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV) : Director, ADR Script
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Kaleido Star (TV) : ADR Director (Pilot Dub), Producer, Casting
Kanon (TV 2/2006) : ADR Director, ADR Script (eps 17-24), Producer (eps 21-24)
Kino's Journey (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Land of the Lustrous (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Log Horizon (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Log Horizon (TV 2) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Made in Abyss (movies) : ADR Director
Made in Abyss (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Madlax (TV) : Director (Sock Puppet Theater; SSS), ADR Director, Script (Sock Puppet Theater; SSS), Producer, Camera (Sock Puppet Theatre), Puppet Construction (Sock Puppet Theatre), Sock Puppeteer, SSS Producer (Conversations with SSS)
Majestic Prince (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script (eps 1-24)
My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV) : ADR Director
My Love Story!! (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
No Game, No Life (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) : ADR Director
Onigiri (TV) : ADR Director
Outbreak Company (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Papuwa (TV) : ADR Director
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Possessions (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
Princess Principal (TV) : ADR Director (as Kyle Colby Jones), ADR Script (as Kyle Colby Jones)
Saint Seiya (TV) : ADR Director (ADV Films), Producer (ADV Films)
Samurai Gun (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer, Recording engineer
Short Peace (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Sunday Without God (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) : ADR Director
Trinity Seven (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
UFO Princess Valkyrie: SPECIAL (OAV) : ADR Director
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) : ADR Director
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) : ADR Director
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) : ADR Director
Utawarerumono (OAV) : ADR Director
Venus Versus Virus (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-4)
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Demon (ep 4); Fallen Chief (ep 9); Gamal (ep 2); Henter (ep 16); Horimaca (ep 19); Nose (ep 11); Receptionist (ep 1); Viceroy (ep 17)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV)
Amnesia (TV) as Mr. Green Shirt (ep 1); Pervert A (ep 9); Thug Life A (ep 11)
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie)
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) as Teacher 2
Blade Runner: Black Out 2022 (U.S. ONA)
Bloom Into You (TV) (ep 2)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Detective (ep 8); Karaoke Kid (ep 7); Mr. Teacher (eps 1-2); Squad Leader (ep 10); Student (ep 1); Womanizer (ep 9)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Frol
Chihayafuru (TV) as Fukasaku; Hiro Kinashi
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Hiro Kinashi/Retro; Mr. Yoshioka (eps 3, 10); Shouji Kawauchi (eps 9, 14); Tokiji Fukasaku (eps 1, 3, 7)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV)
Devils' Line (TV) as Morisawa (ep 9)
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) (ADV dub)
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) (ADV dub)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Beni (eps 1-2, 5, 9); Panda (ep 7)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Kiritsugu Emiya
Flying Witch (TV) as Kenny
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Aldini's Father (ep 9); Diner A (ep 4); Dog (ep 2); Doomed Chef (ep 2); Effeminate Man (ep 9); Fisherman D (eps 20, 22, 24); Food MIB (ep 1); High Priest (eps 2, 16); Megumi's Peeps (ep 3); Muscle Men (eps 9-10); Old Timer (ep 15); Referee (ep 5); Restaurant Patron (ep 1); Rooster (ep 9); Schoolboy (ep 2); Shopper (eps 17-18); Staff (eps 12, 14); Student (11 episodes
eps 3, 7-10, 13-14, 19-22
)
; Teacher's Aide (ep 3); Tokihiko Sakuma (eps 13-14)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Aldini's Father (ep 4); Bald Dude (ep 13); Cook Weird (ep 9); Customer; Diner (ep 12); Fisherman (ep 2); Fox (ep 1); Restaurant Staffer Soul Patch (ep 11); Shop Owner (ep 13); Student
Full Metal Panic! (TV)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Juvenile Delinquent C (ep 1)
Gambo (movie) as Saruichi
Gatchaman (TV) (ADV dub)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV)
GATE (TV)
GATE (TV 2)
Gintama: The Movie as Abuto; Amanto; Announcer; Blacksmith; Bystander B; Frog Alien; Man C; Matsudaira Katakuriko; Ronin; Rude Man; Sadaharu; Shinsuke Takasugi; Underling
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as White Cat
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Baller (ep 1); Chaya (eps 14-16); Peanut Gallery (ep 18); Referee (ep 7); TV Guy (ep 1); Yusuke Takinoue
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Baller (ep 7); Crow (ep 1); Eikichi Chigaya (eps 4, 11); Nishida (ep 12); Noriaki Shimafu (ep 6); Ohno (eps 12-13); Ouginishi (ep 3); Shingo Sengoku (eps 4, 6-8); Shinzen GM (eps 5, 8); Student (ep 3); Takumi Karamatsu (ep 12); Teacher (ep 3); Toshimi Nakakawa (eps 6, 8); Yusuke Takinoue
Hi-no-youjin (movie) as Sadakichi
Himouto! Umaru-chan (TV) as Ad Dad (ep 12); Boob Lover (ep 2); Drummer Boy (ep 11); Fans and Gamer Nerds (ep 4); Judgey Shopper (ep 1); Kirie Hater (ep 3); SKH (ep 4); Waiter Waiter (ep 7)
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Toru's Gang (ep 1)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Barbarian (ep 7); Cashier (ep 1); Gnome (ep 4); Guildman B (ep 3); Market Folk (ep 1); PDA Couple (ep 5); Scott Olds (eps 12-13); Skeptical Bar Patron (ep 9); Whisperer (ep 2); Whistler (ep 1)
Log Horizon (TV) as Arguer; Brigandia Jerk C; Confused Adventurer; Confused Gamer; Dandy Fop; Downtrodden Adventurer; Feynail; Knight; Lightning; Londark; Noble; Overbearing Shiroe Fan
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Londark (eps 18-21)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-11
)

Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Coach (eps 1, 6); Mera (eps 6, 12); Moving Company Muscle (ep 1)
Made in Abyss (TV) as Storyteller
Madlax (TV) as Soldier in Panic (ep 3)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Guy (Sentai dub; ep 5); Hirofumi Koganei (Sentai dub); Male Customer (Sentai dub; ep 4); Miyabigaoka Guy (Sentai dub; ep 8); Naoe (Sentai dub; ep 13); Policeman (Sentai dub; ep 5); Purse Snatcher Man (Sentai dub; ep 4); Street Man (Sentai dub; ep 4); Suit Guy (Sentai dub; ep 5)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Palace Guard; Rakesh Chandra Sekal; Shinichiro
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Commander; Hokushin's Six C; Jovian Operator B; Maintenance Crew A; Nergal Guard B; Scientist A; Successor Navigator; Successor Officer C; Successor Pilot; Video Game Fighter 2; Video Gamer A
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Fude Ezumachi; Garaharu Ushibuka; Hayama Hyakuchou
MM! (TV) as Domyoji Shop Manager
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Drama Club (ep 8); Game Show Host (ep 2); Manga Drama (ep 12); News Man (ep 11); Rumor Mill (ep 12); Slow Editor (ep 5)
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Franklin (ep 7)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Human Scum (ep 4); Photographer (ep 3); Zawa Voice
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Assorted Soldier (eps 3, 11); Captain Fire Support (ep 8); Captain Jammer (ep 12); Eishi Pilot (ep 16); Horny Soldier (ep 7); Imperial Official (ep 10); Kil Efremov (eps 8-10, 14); Lab Tech (eps 20-21); MP (eps 4, 17); Newscaster B (ep 1); Officer (ep 2); Officer Lincoln (ep 9); Platoon Leader (eps 20-21); Poker Loser (ep 10); Rick Sven (ep 18); RLF Member (eps 20, 22-23); Sad Man (ep 2); Terrorist Operator (ep 21); Tower Captain (ep 3); Viper (eps 21-22); Zelenov (ep 23)
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV); Genda
Nanaka 6/17 (TV)
Neo Ranga (TV)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Aristocrat Long Hair (ep 5); Skinny Bandit (ep 1); The Gods (ep 5); Village Wench Hater (ep 3)
One Piece (TV) as Chess (FUNimation)
Outbreak Company (TV) as Appalled Soldier (eps 1-2); Dr. Donegal (ep 4); Dwarf (ep 6); Hancho (ep 7); Henchmen Dead (ep 3); Repeller (ep 1); Soldier (eps 11-12)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Fukami (ep 18); Kawada (ep 15); Squad Member (ep 21); Teen Boy (ep 21); Thug (ep 5); TV Show Host (ep 9); Yakuza (ep 11)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Adult A (ep 11); Akira Daimon (ep 17); Audience Crybaby (ep 18); Battle Flunkies (ep 11); Big Bad Guy (ep 11); Blubbering Fan (ep 19); Boy B (eps 1, 12); Counter Staff (ep 8); Crew C (ep 11); Crew D (ep 11); Crowd (ep 10); Guard B (ep 10); Male Student 2 (eps 9, 11); Man in Black A (eps 10, 15); Mysterious Suit Man (ep 8); Onlooker B (ep 10); Student (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 20
)
; Student B (ep 12); Urban (ep 3); Yuichi Aizawa
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Cheesy Narrator (ep 35); Karate Loser (ep 35); Man A (ep 48); No (ep 39); SP 1 (ep 48); Student (4 episodes
eps 30, 32, 35, 37
)
; Student Dork (ep 37); Whist; Yuichi Aizawa
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Rahn (ep 18)
Real Girl (TV 2)
Rune Soldier (TV) as Foreman (ep 21)
Saiyuki (TV) as Demon 11 (ep 1)
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Drunk (ep 1); Helper (ep 12); Kakazu (ep 3); Narrator (ep 3); Old Cat (ep 10); Radio Announcer (ep 4); Rallied Shop Owner (ep 11); Scumbag (ep 2); Tourist (ep 11); Zombie (ep 6)
A Spirit of The Sun (special)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Alex
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Pace
Sunday Without God (TV) as Dead People (ep 6); Dead Villager (ep 1); Villager Calm (ep 12); Yoki (ep 1)
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) as Nyanko Big
Takanashi Rikka • Kai ~Gekijō-ban Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai!~ (movie) as Priest
Takunomi. (TV)
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Male Vendor; Momotarō
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Astronomer (ep 4)
Tibetan Dog (movie)
Trinity Seven (TV) as Teacher (ep 1); Vanishing Student (ep 3)
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV)
Typhoon Noruda (movie)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Construction Worker (ep 5); Road Worker (ep 10); Villager (ep 9); Werewolf (ep 3)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Atsuike; Hitoban Grandfather (ep 4); Kappa (ep 12)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Kappa (ep 28)
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Military Guy
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Mukkuru (eps 9, 19)
WATAMOTE (TV) as Mr. Fukura (ep 2)
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Dead Punk (ep 8)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Katase; Kint (ep 7)
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) as Chabisuke; Coco's Father; Spider
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none