×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?: Arrow of the Orion (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
DanMachi: Arrow of the Orion (French)
Dungeon ni Deai o Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darō ka: Arrow of the Orion (Japanese)
È sbagliato cercare di incontrare ragazze in un dungeon? - Familia Myth ― Il film : La freccia di Orione (Japanese)
劇場版 ダンジョンに出会いを求めるのは間違っているだろうか -オリオンの矢- (Japanese)
在地下城尋求邂逅是否搞錯了什麼 ─ 獵戶座之箭 ─ (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: fantasy
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The goddess Artemis seeks an adventurer she calls Orion at Orario's Holy Moon Festival. By drawing a magical spear from a crystal, Bell identifies himself as Orion. Artemis needs Orion to wield the spear to defeat the monster Antares, which had been sealed away in the Ruins of Elsus on the opposite side of the continent from Orario, but has recently broken free. The Hestia Familia undertakes a quest to defeat Antares, meeting Ryū and the Hermes Familia on the way to Elsus.
User Ratings: 112 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 39 votes (sub:31, dub:7, ?:1)
 Good: 37 votes (sub:25, dub:9, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:5, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 175 users, rank: #3799 (of 8827)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.446 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.2236, rank: #1884 (of 8947)
Weighted mean: 7.440 (Good+), rank: #1714 (of 8947) (seen all: 7.44)
Bayesian estimate: 7.445 (Good+), rank: #1423 (of 6737)
Running time: 81 minutes
Vintage: 2019-02-15
Premiere date:
2019-02-15 (Japan)
2019-02-22 (Taiwan)
2019-05-02 (Hong Kong)
2019-05-17 (Mexico)
2019-05-25 (Australia, Madman Anime Festival Brisbane)
2019-05-25 (Philippines)
2019-07-23 (USA)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?: Arrow of the Orion (Blu-ray) 2019-10-22 (from $24.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon?: Arrow of the Orion (DVD) 2019-10-22 (from $29.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsushi Sakurabi
Screenplay: Fujino Ōmori
Storyboard: Katsushi Sakurabi
Unit Director:
Katsushi Sakurabi
Shingo Uchida
Yuuta Takamura (l-a-unch・BOX)
Music: Keiji Inai
Original creator: Fujino Ōmori
Original Character Design: Suzuhito Yasuda
Character Design: Shigeki Kimoto
Art Director: Yasuhiro Okumura
Chief Animation Director: Shigeki Kimoto
Animation Director:
Hiroyasu Oda (l-a-unch・BOX)
Isamu Fukushima
Kenji Terao (l-a-unch・BOX)
Masaaki Yamamoto
Masahiro Fujii (J.C. Staff)
Mika Takahashi (J.C. Staff)
Ryoichi Oki (J.C. Staff)
Shigeki Kimoto (J.C. Staff)
Teppei Okuda
Yohei Yaegashi (J.C. Staff)
Yoshifumi Terai
Yuriko Maeda
3D Director: Yurie Suzuki (J.C. Staff)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Sugimoto
Aimi Tanaka (J.C. Staff)
Airi Sakai (Pine Jam)
Atsuko Hikimoto (A.P.P.P.)
Ayaka Nishide (A.P.P.P.)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Chie Tanaka
Dana Shuhara
Eru Saida
Fumika Hasegawa (l-a-unch・BOX)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Haruka Tsubata (J.C. Staff)
Hidechika Midorikawa
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Hiroko Yasutome
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Hitoshi Handa (B.S.P)
Hozumi Shirahama (A.P.P.P.)
Isao Saito (Jumondo)
Jing Hui Yang (l-a-unch・BOX)
Kanae Fukumoto (J.C. Staff)
Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings)
Ken Obata (A.P.P.P.)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (Studio Lings)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Kumi Miyaguchi (Angle)
Lin Yi Yu (Jumondo)
Mako Mochida
Mako Yamashita (J.C. Staff)
Makoto Kawamata (l-a-unch・BOX)
Masakazu Sunagawa (l-a-unch・BOX)
Masaki Kiritani (A.P.P.P.)
Miki Hayasaka (J.C. Staff)
Mitsue Fukue
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Nahoko Nozaki (J.C. Staff)
Nana Nakayama (J.C. Staff)
Naoto Kōno
Narumi Kohama (B.S.P)
Narumi Ookuma (J.C. Staff)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Norihiko Tamaki
Rina Miyamoto
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings)
Satomi Hayashi (J.C. Staff)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (J.C. Staff)
Sayoko Shinohara (J.C. Staff)
Souki Okada (J.C. Staff)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Takayuki Sugiura (Studio Lings)
Taketo Megumi (l-a-unch・BOX)
Tetsuya Matsumoto
Tokuma Kose (diomedéa)
Tomoko Kameyama (J.C. Staff)
Tomoyo Masuda
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa)
Yūka Sugita (J.C. Staff)
Yūki Gotō (J.C. Staff)
Yukiko Nakamura
Yuriko Maeda
Yūta Ayuzawa (diomedéa)
Yūya Sawaguchi (B.S.P)
3D Animation:
Ashok Rahane (TATA ELXSI LTD.)
Ayaka Kadoma (J.C. Staff)
Hiroyuki Inakawa (J.C. Staff)
Jun Shiota (J.C. Staff)
Minami Nakagawara (J.C. Staff)
Shunsuke Kasuga (J.C. Staff)
3D Animation Supervisor: Rajesh V (TATA ELXSI LTD.)
3D Coordinator: Junko Nakamura (TATA ELXSI LTD.)
Animation Production Producer: Kōsuke Matsuo
Artist Production: Noriko Dohi
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Hayashi
Ryo Ishimaru (l-a-unch・BOX)
Background Art:
Akira Yamakawa (Studio Lagurus)
Anh Tuan (Nam Hai)
Anri Maeda (MAPPA)
Asa Ta (Nam Hai)
Chika Ishida (Moon Flower)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi)
Geun Young Kim (BEAM Studio)
Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi)
Hirofumi Morikawa (MAPPA)
Hisayoshi Takahashi (Studio Pinewood)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai)
Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai)
Hye Ran Song (BEAM Studio)
Hyung Suk Ju (BEAM Studio)
Jeong Ryeon Kim (Moon Flower)
Junko Ina (Studio Lagurus)
Katsumi Akimoto (Studio Pinewood)
Kazuki Ikeda
Ken Okada (Moon Flower)
Kinichi Okubo (Deho Gallery)
Kuninari Matsuoka
Masaru Sotoya
Min Hee Kim (BEAM Studio)
Naoki Takada (Studio Pinewood)
Riho Kudo (Studio Pinewood)
Ryūhō Tomita (MAPPA)
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood)
Satoko Nakamura (Deho Gallery)
Sayuri Niki
Shiori Iwahara (Studio Lagurus)
Shuang Liang (MAPPA)
Si Min Huang (MAPPA)
Tadashi Kudo (Studio Pinewood)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai)
Tomohiro Morishita
Tomoki Moriya (Studio Pinewood)
Tomoko Sawada
Tsuyoshi Nakatani (Studio Lagurus)
Young Dan Heo (BEAM Studio)
Yukino Ōsawa (Moon Flower)
Yuri Satou (Moon Flower)
Color design: Tomomi Andō
Color setting: Tomomi Andō
Digital Cinema Encoding:
Mio Wakizaka (Tokyo Laboratory)
Yasunobu Chigira (Tokyo Laboratory)
Digital In-between Animation:
Arisa (millepensee)
Ayaka Mineda (millepensee)
Ayano Niwa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio)
Eri Tokano (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio)
Erika Shino (millepensee)
Hiroki Okamoto (J.C. Staff)
Imari Ōba (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio)
Jun Jie Zheng (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio)
Ke Yun Du (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio)
Kōhei Hirasawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio)
Maya Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio)
Miyū Hayase (GIFTanimation)
Miyuki Kakehi (GIFTanimation)
Nao Otsuka (millepensee)
Naoki Ishihara (J.C. Staff)
Nobuhiro Andō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio)
Ryōhei Naitō (J.C. Staff)
Shuhei Miwa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio)
Sōichirō Matsushita (J.C. Staff)
Tomohiro Sugita (millepensee)
Yō Himuro (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio)
Yui Yokoyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio)
Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio)
Zhang (millepensee)
Zhuo Yan Liang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo 2nd Studio)
Digital In-between Animation Check:
Kouji Ukawa
Tomoyo Masuda
Distribution Manager: Natsuko Nagase
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Maki Sendo
Engineering Assistant: Shunsuke Miyazawa (Victor Studio)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Sakai (Pine Jam)
Akane Koizumi (diomedéa)
Akimi Sato (REVOROOT)
Ao Shen (Rising Force)
Aya Takada (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Daiki Watanabe (SILVER LINK.)
Daisuke Okushima (SILVER LINK.)
Haruka Hirota (SILVER LINK.)
Hidekazu Takemura (REVOROOT)
Hiroko Inoue (Studio Kagura)
Hitomi Kotani (Studio Kagura)
Kanami Hirano (J.C. Staff)
Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force)
Kazuya Namiki (Courage)
Keita Nakagawa (Snow Light Staff)
Ken Ebe (Snow Light Staff)
Kinuko Taguchi (J.C. Staff)
Kokoro Ikarashi (Pine Jam)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam)
Mai Shen (Rising Force)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Marin Okino (diomedéa)
Mieryou Hirase (Rising Force)
Miharu Takahashi (Rising Force)
Mihoko Tomita (Studio Kagura)
Mirai Torikoshi (REVOROOT)
Nachi Takahashi (diomedéa)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Nana Satō (REVOROOT)
Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.)
Natsuki Ōyama (J.C. Staff)
Natsumi Takase (diomedéa)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Rina Takizawa (J.C. Staff)
Risa Suehiro (J.C. Staff)
Runa Nojima (REVOROOT)
Ryū Harada (Courage)
Satoshi Kimura (diomedéa)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam)
Shiina Motoyashiki (Pine Jam)
Shin Katō (Pine Jam)
Shinobu Nakamura (Studio Kagura)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (J.C. Staff)
Shiori Kitahata (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Shuta Sato (Pine Jam)
Sōma Yoshida (J.C. Staff)
Taiga Kinokuni (SILVER LINK.)
Takayoshi Mizuguchi (Studio Kagura)
Takuma Yamazaki (J.C. Staff)
Takumi Niwa (Pine Jam)
Tōi Yamamichi (diomedéa)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Yōichirō Naitō (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio)
Yū Sakai (REVOROOT)
Yui Nishiyama (J.C. Staff)
Yuka Kaizumi (REVOROOT)
Yuki Ōshima (REVOROOT)
Yuki Sato (SILVER LINK.)
Yuki Tanaka (REVOROOT)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (J.C. Staff)
Yūta Ayuzawa (diomedéa)
Insert Song Arrangement: Keiji Inai
Insert Song Composition: Keiji Inai
Insert Song Lyrics: Kazuha Hitsuki
Insert Song Performance: Sana (sajou no hana)
Key Animation:
Ayako Tauchi
Ayumi Ono (l-a-unch・BOX)
Chiho Nagasaki (J.C. Staff)
Chikara Hashizume (J.C.Staff)
Daisuke Saito
Goro Taki (l-a-unch・BOX)
Hiroshi Tsukada
Hiroyasu Oda (l-a-unch・BOX)
Isamu Fukushima
Kazumasa Shimoe (J.C. Staff)
Kazunori Ozawa
Kenichirō Aoki (J.C. Staff)
Kenji Terao (l-a-unch・BOX)
Kenrō Tokuda
Kōsuke Yoshida
Kumiko Nakata (J.C. Staff)
Masaaki Yamamoto
Masami Gohda (l-a-unch・BOX)
Mika Takahashi (J.C. Staff)
Mitsuru Chiba
Ryo Ishimaru (l-a-unch・BOX)
Ryuga Fujiwara (l-a-unch・BOX)
Ryuuta Yanagi
Shigeki Kimoto (J.C. Staff)
Shizuka Izumi (J.C. Staff)
Shuhei Fukuda (l-a-unch・BOX)
Takashi Ueno
Teppei Okuda
Tomoko Sugimoto
Yohei Yaegashi (J.C. Staff)
Yoshifumi Terai
Yu Murakami (J.C. Staff)
Yui Ushio
Yuki Suzuki (J.C. Staff)
Yurika Sako (J.C. Staff)
Yūsaku Nagahama (l-a-unch・BOX)
Yusuke Adachi
Monster Animation Director: Hiroyasu Oda (l-a-unch・BOX)
Monster Design: Hiroyasu Oda (l-a-unch・BOX)
Monster Sub-Design: Mitsuru Chiba
Music Mixing Engineer: Kentaro Ino
Music Performance:
Ai Okumura (2nd violin)
Aiko Ōbuchi (fiddle)
Akio Noguchi (Uilleann pipes/duduk/whistle)
Akira Ishikawa (bassoon)
Aoi Nishimoto (horn)
Ayaka Notomi (1st violin)
Cheonho Yoon (trumpet)
Daisuke Ohashi (acoustic guitar/bouzouki)
Ema Ambo (viola)
Emiko Ujikawa (2nd violin)
Eriko Fukui (flute)
Hanako Uesato (2nd violin)
Hidehito Naka (clarinet)
Hikaru Koga (trombone)
Himeko Tsuji (trombone)
Jun Saitoh (contrabass)
Juri Miyazaki (bassoon)
Kana Shiozawa (viola)
Kaori Imai (cello)
Kazuhiro Tanabe (contrabass)
Kei Sakamoto (flute)
Ken Okabe (1st violin)
Kenta Yano (horn)
Kiyo Kido (2nd violin)
Koichiro Muroya (1st violin)
Kyōko Ishigame (1st violin)
Leina Ushiyama (1st violin)
Machi Okabe (1st violin)
Masami Horisawa (cello)
Masashi Kimura (contrabass)
Masateru Nishikata (cello)
Masutami Endo (cello)
Mayu Takashima (viola)
Megumi Nozaki (percussion)
Midori Tanaka (horn)
Mika Naramura (2nd violin)
Mika Toyoda (horn)
Mikiyo Kikuchi (viola)
Namiko Kondō (oboe)
Naoko Kakutani (viola)
Rina Odera (1st violin)
Rio Yamagishi (horn)
Saori Oka (viola)
Shigeki Ippon (contrabass)
Shinpei Tsugita (tuba)
Shoko Oki (1st violin)
Shun Ito (trumpet)
Shunji Yamaguchi (trombone)
Sōhei Birmann (2nd violin)
Takahiro Yūki (cello)
Takao Kōgo (contrabassoon)
Takayoshi Okuizumi (cello)
Takayuki Mogami (oboe)
Tomomi Tokunaga (1st violin)
Yūdai Shōji (horn)
Yui Morishita (piano)
Yuichi Endo (1st violin)
Yuka Takashi (clarinet)
Yuki Andō (trumpet)
Yuki Kuroda (flute)
Music Production Coordinator: Hajime Toma (Imagine)
Music Recording Engineer: Kentaro Ino
Musician Coordinator:
Hazuki Watanabe (SHANGRI-LA)
Tsutomu Satomi (SHANGRI-LA)
Original Monster Design Assistant: Kunieda
Paint:
Asuka Hino (J.C. Staff)
Atsuko Takahata (Studio Elle)
Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.)
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle)
Ayumi Yuo (Studio Elle)
Daiki Ura (DEFA)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA)
Emiko Katou (DEFA)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric.)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle)
Kana Tanabe (J.C. Staff)
Kanae Andō (Studio Kagura)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle)
Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff)
Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff)
Mai Takahashi (DEFA)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.)
Maiko Muramoto (Studio Kagura)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff)
Mika Funahashi (J.C. Staff)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Miyū Hayase (GIFTanimation)
Miyuki Kakehi (GIFTanimation)
Moe Sudo (J.C. Staff)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle)
Naomichi Hata (Artemis)
Reiko Nakanishi (Studio Elle)
Rina Itō
Risa Ishibashi (Studio Elle)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle)
Sachiko Iura (Studio Kagura)
Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric.)
Sayaka Sueshige (M.S.C.)
Shiho Mizoe (J.C. Staff)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA)
Takayuki Yokose (M.S.C.)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle)
Yuji Tanaka (M.S.C.)
Yūka Aoki (M.S.C.)
Yuka Tanimoto (J.C. Staff)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis)
Yukiko Itou (J.C. Staff)
Yumi Ushiyama (Studio Kagura)
Yumika Ueno (Wish)
Yurie Fukuda (Studio Kagura)
Photography:
Akihiro Takahashi (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Asaya Takizawa (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Ayato Utsunomiya (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Fūka Aoyagi (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Haruka Mutō (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Kaori Omatsu (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Sae Suzuki (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Sakiko Kubotani (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Sayoko Itō (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Shingo Fukuyo (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Soung Ju Kil (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Tomonori Yoda (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Tomotaka Mogi (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Yoshinori Ono (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Yoshio Ookouchi (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Yuki Hirose (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Yurina Yagi (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Yūsuke Noguchi (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Yuusuke Sakamoto (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Photography Manager: Haruka Mutō
Post-Production Operator:
Takaaki Matsutake (Tokyo Laboratory)
Youhei Yamamoto (Tokyo Laboratory)
Production Advancement: Hikaru Nagamori
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kazuhiro Nishinosono
Kentaro Tanaka
Shōhei Seta
Production Committee:
Akihiro Kawamura (Warner Bros. Japan)
Chiho Ikeda (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Fumihiro Ozawa (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Fumiki Yamazaki (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Hayato Yoshizumi (Gree)
Hiroyuki Oomori (Warner Bros. Japan)
Kanako Ayano (FURYU)
Kazuko Hisata (Warner Bros. Japan)
Keisuke Sanada (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Kenji Nagano (Gree)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Kunihiro Kitamura (SB Creative)
Mai Wada (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Michihisa Abe (J.C. Staff)
Misato Igarashi (Gree)
Mitsuko Kawanabe (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Natsuko Nagase (SB Creative)
Noriyuki Akita (SB Creative)
Ryo Irie (GENCO)
Seiji Ando (FURYU)
Seiji Miyazaki (SB Creative)
Soko Otani (Warner Bros. Japan)
Taketo Nozawa (Gree)
Tomoe Ishii (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Yasuhiro Kurosawa (EGG FIRM)
Yoshihiro Ishikawa (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Yoshiki Hayashi (Warner Bros. Japan)
Yuka Hikōji (Gree)
Yūto Ogawa (EGG FIRM)
Prop Design: Shigeki Kimoto
Publicity Assistant:
Hisashi Morimiya (yamorimomonga)
Kozue Watanabe (MAGES.)
Kyoji Morita (MAGES.)
Shinjirô Kimura (MAGES.)
Publicity Producer: Yuichiro Tsukamoto
Publicity Supervisor: Naofumi Iida
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant:
Fumihiko Ootera
Masayuki Konishi
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Keisuke Naruse
Special Effects: Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff)
System Management:
Hiroshi Onoshima
Mikio Nakade
Theater Goods Sales Assistant:
Ai Okada (Shochiku)
Akira Arahata (Shochiku)
Theater Sales Supervisor: Kunio Yamada
Theme Song Arrangement: Takuya Watanabe
Theme Song Composition: Takuya Watanabe
Theme Song Director: Katsuhiro Kabuto
Theme Song Lyrics: Satomi
Theme Song Performance: Yuka Iguchi
Trailer Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Ayano Ogura (Q-Tec)
Hiroyuki Hiwatashi (HiWaPlus)
Kiyoko Gotō (HiWaPlus)
Michihiro Hibino (Q-Tec)
Michiko Takahisa (10GAUGE)
Nayu Ishikawa (Q-Tec)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Visual Art:
Hiromi Iwanaga (J.C. Staff)
Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff)
Inori Minase as Hestia
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Bell Cranell

Haruka Tomatsu as Eina Tulle
Maaya Sakamoto as Artemis
Maaya Uchida as Liliruca Arde
Saori Hayami as Ryū Lyon
Saori Ōnishi as Aiz Wallenstein
Shizuka Ishigami as Syr Flover
Sōma Saitō as Hermes
Yōko Hikasa as Freya
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Welf Crozzo
Yurika Kubo as Loki

Arisa Sakuraba as Child
Asuka Nishi as Anya Flomer
Aya Suzaki as Chloe Lolo
Chinami Hashimoto as Misha Flott
Chinatsu Akasaki as Mikoto Yamato
Hikaru Akao as Lulene Louie
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Ganesha
Ikumi Hayama as Naaza Erisuis
Junichi Yanagita as Falgar Batros
Junya Enoki as Thane Eel
Juri Kimura as Lefiya Viridis
Kōichi Sōma as Mord Latro
Manaka Iwami as Child
Mikako Komatsu as Fels
Minami Takahashi as Tione Hiryute
Mutsumi Tamura as Finn Deimne
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Bete Loga
Rie Murakawa as Tiona Hiryute
Rikuya Yasuda as Child
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Ottarl
Sanae Nakata as Woman
Shinnosuke Ogami as Dwarf
Taito Ban as Spectator
Tomoko Tsuzuki as Child
Toru Ohkawa as Ouranos
Yuka Iguchi as Chigusa Hitachi
Yuka Nukui as Meryl Tear
Yuna Yoshino as Lunor Faust
Japanese companies
3d Animation: J.C. Staff
3D Assistance: Tata Elxsi Ltd.
Animation Direction:
J.C. Staff
l-a-unch・BOX
Animation Direction Assistance: l-a-unch・BOX
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
AR Script Production: Maple
Direction: l-a-unch・BOX
Distributor: Warner Bros. Pictures
Dubbing Studio: Kadokawa Daiei Studio
Key Animation:
J.C. Staff
l-a-unch・BOX
Monster Animation Direction: l-a-unch・BOX
Monster Design: l-a-unch・BOX
Music Mixing Studio: Maruni Studio
Music Production: IMAGINE
Music Recording Studio: Victor Studio
Musician Coordination: Shangri-la inc.
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Planning Assistance: SB Creative Corp. (GA Bunko & Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory
Publicity Assistance:
MAGES.
Yamorimomonga
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: J.C. Staff
Special Support:
Daiichi Kosho Co.
SoftBank
Theater Goods Sales Assistance: Shochiku
Title Logo Design: Yuto Hama Design Office
Trailer Production:
10GAUGE
HiWaPlus
Q-Tec
Visual Art: J.C. Staff
Web Production: Fitsluck
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Translation:
Alicia Bull
Ian Fagen (Extras)
Javier Lopez (Extras)
Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Toru Iwakami
Audio Engineer: David Lascoe
Business & Legal Affairs: Griffin Vance
Captions: Jordan Hemann
Production Director: Joey Goubeaud
Production Supervision: Janice Williams
QC Supervisor: Crystal Ruiz
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Subtitling Supervision: Son Phan Le
Supervising Translator: Javier Lopez
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Avery Smithhart as Artemis
Bryson Baugus as Bell Cranel
Luci Christian as Hestia

Carolyn Medrano as Anya
Christina Kelly as Loki
Cynthia Martinez as Lulune
David Matranga as Fels
David Wald as Welf Crozzo
Genevieve Simmons as Ryu Lion
Hilary Haag as Liliruca Arde
Holly Segarra as Meryl
Jeremy Gee as Thane
John Gremillion as Ottarl
John Swasey as Ganesha
Juliet Simmons as Syr Flover
Kara Greenberg as Hitachi Chigusa
Karlii Hoch as Tiona Hiryute
Kelley Peters as Lefiya
Kelly Manison as Chloe
Marty Fleck as Uranus
Michael Wronski as Falgar
Natalie Jones as Naza
Natalie Rial as Tione Hiryute
Patricia Duran as Freya
Rob Mungle as Mord
Serena Varghese as Asfi Al Andromeda
Shelby Blocker as Eina Tulle
Shelley Calene-Black as Ais Wallenstein
Ty Mahany as Bete Loga
English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (United Kingdom and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (United Kingdom and Ireland)
HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French cast
(none)
French companies
Distributor: Wakanim
Dubbing: O' Bahamas
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Madness Entertainment (Latin America)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Latin America)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Graziano Galoforo
Translation: Leonardo Prendin
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Dialogues: Costanza Gallo
Dubbing Coordination: Orlando Leone
Mixing: Samuele Tezza
Jacopo Calatroni as Bell Cranel

Deborah Morese as Aiz Wallenstein
Francesca Bielli as Eina Tulle
Giulia Maniglio as Syr Flover
Ilaria Silvestri as Artemide
Katia Sorrentino as Ryu Lion
Renato Novara as Hermes
Ruggero Andreozzi as Welf Crozzo
Veronica Cuscusa as Liliruca Arde

Davide Fumagalli as Bete Loga
Diego Baldoin as Falgar Batros
Elisa Giorgio as Tiona Hiryute
Federica Simonelli as Tione Hiryute
Gabriele Donolato as Ganesha
Giada Bonanomi as Misha Flott
Giulia Bersani as Hitachi Chigusa
Laura Cherubelli as Anya Fromel
Luca Bottale as Thane Hire
Mario Scarabelli as Ouranos
Martina Felli as Asfi Al Andromeda
Massimiliano Lotti as Gareth Landrock
Simone Lupinacci as Finn Deimne
Valentina Framarin as Chloe Rollo
Virginia Astarita as Naaza Erisuis
Italian companies
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing: Studio ASCI
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Anime Generation)
Anime Generation
German staff
German cast
(none)
Christiane Werk as Hestia
Maximilian Belle as Bell Cranel
Sabine Bohlmann as Artemis

Alexis Schvartzman as Welf Crozzo
Carolin Sophie Göbel as Aiz Wallenstein
Corinna Dörenkamp as Eina Tulle
Dagmar Bittner as Liliruca Arde
Jana Kilka as Loki

Andrea Dewell as Tione Hiryute
Andreas Entner as Ottar
Annette Potempa as Tiona Hiryute
Diana Gantner as Fels
Katharina Lichtblau as Asfi Al Andromeda
Matthias Kiel as Ganesha
Sven-Marcel Voss as Bete Loga
Verena Dienst as Lefiya Viridis
German companies
Distributor: Anime House
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
Distributor: Madness Entertainment (Brazil)
Internet Streaming:
HIDIVE (Brazil)
Netflix (Brazil)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology