Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dungeon ni Deai o Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darō ka (Japanese)
Dungeon ni Deai o Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darō ka Familia Myth II (Japanese)
ダンジョンに出会いを求めるのは間違っているだろうか (Japanese)
Plot Summary: As Hestia Familia gradually grows in size, Bell must contend with a number of threats from other gods and their familias, including Apollo, Ishtar, and Ares, all while continuing to strive to catch up to his idol Ais.
User Ratings: 269 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 30 votes (sub:19, dub:7, ?:1, others:3
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 96 votes (sub:72, dub:19, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 85 votes (sub:75, dub:8, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 32 votes (sub:27, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 526 users, rank: #1954 (of 8551)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.403 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.2526, rank: #1963 (of 8655)
Weighted mean: 7.396 (Good+), rank: #1803 (of 8655) (seen all: 7.42 / seen some: 4.88 / won't finish: 3.75)
Bayesian estimate: 7.400 (Good+), rank: #1546 (of 6542)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-07-12
Opening Theme:
"HELLO to DREAM" by Yuka Iguchi
Ending Theme:
"Sayakana Shukusai" (ささやかな祝祭) by sora tob sakana
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? II - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2020-08-04 (from $52.49)
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? II - Complete Collection [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2020-10-27 (from $134.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideki Tachibana
Series Composition: Hideki Shirane
Script:
Hideki Shirane (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Mamoru Akinaga (eps 5, 8, 11)
Shogo Yasukawa (eps 4, 7, 10)
Storyboard:
Akihide Kurakawa (ED)
Hideki Tachibana (eps 1-2, 6)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 11)
Kiyotaka Ohata (ep 5)
Kōjin Ochi (ep 9)
Shingo Yuki (eps 4, 10)
Tetsuro Tanaka (OP)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (eps 3, 8)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 7, 12)
Episode Director:
Hideki Tachibana (eps 1, 6)
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 4, 10)
Kouzou Kaihou (eps 2, 7, 12)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (eps 3, 8)
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 5, 11)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 9)
Unit Director:
Akihide Kurakawa (ED)
Tetsuro Tanaka (OP)
Music: Keiji Inai
Original creator: Fujino Ōmori
Original Character Design: Suzuhito Yasuda
Character Design: Shigeki Kimoto
Art Director: Yasuhiro Okumura (Moon Flower)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 5, 11)
Shigeki Kimoto (ED; eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Haruka Sano (eps 2-12 even)
Hiroshi Yakou (OP; ED; ep 10)
Ikuma Fujibe (OP; eps 3, 8, 10)
Isamu Fukushima (eps 7, 10, 12)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 6-7, 9)
Lan Da (eps 7-8)
Mai Furuki (OP; ep 3)
Mineko Ueda (eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 5, 8, 11)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 5, 11)
Shigeki Kimoto (ep 1)
Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 5, 11)
Shinya Hasegawa (eps 4, 9, 12)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Teppei Okuda (OP; eps 3, 10)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (OP; eps 3, 7, 10)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 3)
Yousuke Kobuchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Yu Murakami (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 2-12 even)
Zhi Peng Wu (eps 7, 9-10)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo
2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (eps 1-2, 6-8)
Akane Hirota (ep 1)
Akari Sugatani (ep 10)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 7)
Ayana Togashi (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Chie Tanaka (eps 9-10)
Daiji Fukuda (Ekakiya; ep 3)
Daiki Tanaka (ep 3)
Haruka Tsubata (ep 1)
Hayato Iizumi (ep 1)
Kaichi Baba (eps 7, 12)
Kanae Fukumoto (eps 1, 3, 12)
Kanami Hirano (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-10, 12
)

Kaori Tanaka (Ekakiya; ep 3)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 6-7)
Keisuke Yoshida (Rising Force; ep 2)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 7, 10)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 1)
Koutarou Tsuchida (Rising Force; ep 2)
Maiko Morimoto (Rising Force; ep 2)
Mako Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10
)

Mitsue Fukue (ep 1)
Moe Takayose (eps 2, 7, 12)
Nana Nakayama (eps 1-3, 6-8)
Narumi Ookuma (eps 1-2, 6-8)
Natsuki Ōyama (eps 1-3, 7-12)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 1)
Rina Takizawa (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Risa Suehiro (eps 2-4, 6-12)
Ryūsuke Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 10, 12)
Sayaka Yanaka (ep 10)
Sayoko Shinohara (ep 1)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 10)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 10)
Shizuka Izumi (eps 3, 10-12)
Shunma Imanaka (ep 7)
Sōma Yoshida (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Souki Okada (eps 1-2)
Sumire Yamasawa (ep 4)
Takayuki Sugiura (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Takuya Ihara (eps 1, 4-5)
Teppei Okuda (ep 12)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ep 10)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 7-12)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 1)
Yu Murakami (ep 12)
Yui Nishiyama (eps 2-3, 6-12)
Yūka Sugita (eps 1-2)
Yuri Nakao (Ekakiya; ep 3)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (eps 2-3, 7-12)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 3)
Yuuki Hirose (eps 7, 12)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 6, 11-12)
3D CG:
Ayaka Kadoma (J.C. Staff; eps 1-10)
Hiroyuki Inakawa (J.C. Staff; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Masamichi Katō (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 7)
Minami Nakagawara (J.C. Staff; eps 1-11)
Takumi Takita (J.C. Staff; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Tatsuhide Izumi (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10
)

Yurie Suzuki (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
3DBG Chief: Kenya Yamada (OP)
3DBG Supervision: Tomonori Kuroda (OP)
Action Supervision:
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 3)
Hiroyasu Oda (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10
)

Animatics Chief: Yurie Suzuki (OP)
Animation Production Producer: Kaoru Suzuki
Assistant Animation Director:
Haruka Sano (ep 1)
Hikaru Kodama (eps 5, 8-12)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 5, 11-12)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 2)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 2)
Mai Furuki (ep 8)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 5)
Miki Matsumoto (ep 5)
Mineko Ueda (ep 11)
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 1, 5, 11)
Zhi Peng Wu (ep 11)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 4)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 4)
Background Art:
Ayumi Kojima (Moon Flower; OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Chika Ishida (Moon Flower; ep 2)
Jeong Ryeon Kim (Moon Flower; OP)
Junko Shimizu (Moon Flower; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Kazuki Ikeda (Moon Flower; eps 3, 5-6)
Ken Nakamura (Aoshashin; eps 9, 11)
Ken Okada (Moon Flower; OP; eps 1-12)
Sōta Kameyama (Aoshashin; ep 6)
Sou Kawahara (Moon Flower; eps 1-12)
Taro Goto (Aoshashin; eps 6, 11)
Tomohiro Morishita (Moon Flower; OP; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Tomoko Sawada (Moon Flower; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-12
)

Yasuomi Kishi (Aoshashin; eps 6, 11)
Yūji Kaneko (Aoshashin; ep 9)
Yukino Ōsawa (Moon Flower; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Yuri Satou (Moon Flower; OP; eps 1-12)
Color design: Tomomi Andō
Color setting:
Keishi Okada (eps 3, 7)
Mai Nakamura (eps 4, 8, 10)
Mirai Sato (eps 2, 6, 9)
Ryōya Koga (ep 5)
Tomomi Andō (eps 1, 12)
Cooking Animation Director: Hiroshi Yakou (ep 1)
Digital In-between Animation:
Akari Kawamura (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Kaori Takahashi (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Naoki Ishihara (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Tsukie Kitagawa (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Yuma Niizuma (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Digital In-between Animation Check:
Kouji Ukawa (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Naoki Ishihara (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-12
)

Direction Supervision: Youhei Suzuki (eps 2, 7)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (Real-T)
Editing Assistant: Maki Sendo
Effect Animation Director: Hiroshi Yakou (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Sugō (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Ayumi Maki (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Kanami Hirano (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Maimi Kondō (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10, 12
)

Natsuki Ōyama (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Risa Suehiro (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Saaya Niwa (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Shizuka Araki (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Sōma Yoshida (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Suzuka Chiba (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Yūta Nakamura (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

In-between Animation Assistant:
Ao Shen (Rising Force; ep 2)
Cheng Xiong Zhang (Rising Force; ep 2)
Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force; ep 2)
Kazuya Kitō (Rising Force; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-9, 12
)

Namiko Iwasa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-9, 12
)

Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 5, 11)
Nobuko Ogino (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Ryo Naitou (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Sayako Matsuzaki (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Takako Kōno (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Insert Song Arrangement: Yūta Yamaguchi ("Mangetsu no Shirabe;" ep. 10)
Insert Song Composition: Sōnosuke Takao ("Mangetsu no Shirabe;" ep. 10)
Insert Song Lyrics: Uran ("Mangetsu no Shirabe;" ep. 10)
Insert Song Performance: Haruka Chisuga ("Mangetsu no Shirabe;" ep. 10)
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (ep 3)
Airi Taguchi (OP)
Akari Sugatani (eps 4, 7)
Akie Morimoto (ep 7)
Akira Teramoto (eps 6, 10)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 10)
Asami Kido (eps 5, 11)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 7, 12)
Asumi Katō (eps 1, 7)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 3)
Chie Morishita (ep 10)
Chiho Nagasaki (OP; ED; eps 1-4, 6)
Chinami Shibata (eps 2, 4, 9)
ECOMAN (ep 10)
Eri Sano (eps 4, 7, 9)
Haruka Sano (eps 1-2, 12)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 1)
Hein (ep 1)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (eps 3, 6, 9)
Hidefumi Kikuchi (ep 4)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 3, 6, 10)
Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 2, 4, 10)
Hiroshi Yakou (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 12
)

Hiroto Nakagawa (Anime R; ep 11)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 2, 4, 10)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 2, 6, 12)
Hotaka Hashimoto (eps 3-4, 9)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 5, 9, 11)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 1-3)
Isamu Fukushima (eps 1, 7)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Junya Sato (eps 1-2, 7)
Kai Tsukui (ep 12)
Kanako Baba (ep 3)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 6, 10)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 3)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ED)
Kazuki Ito (ep 10)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 6, 10)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 7)
Kenichirō Aoki (ep 8)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 7)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 4, 6, 9)
Koichi Morishima (ep 10)
Kōichi Takai (ep 9)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 6, 12)
Kumi Nakajou (ep 10)
Kumiko Nakata (ep 12)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 6)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 1)
Mai Furuki (OP; eps 1-2)
Maki Fujita (ep 8)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 12)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 9)
Manami Ito (eps 1-3)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 6)
Masahiro Sekino (ep 8)
Masahiro Toriumi (ep 7)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2-3)
Mayumi Funakoshi (OP; eps 6, 10)
Miki Yoshimoto (eps 4, 7)
Mineko Ueda (OP; eps 1-2, 8)
Nana Mori (eps 1, 12)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 2, 7)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 5, 11)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 10)
Noriko Hatta (ep 4)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 5)
Rikiya Suda (ep 4)
Rina Takizawa (ED)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2, 4)
Saori Hosoda (ep 1)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 3-4, 7, 9)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 5, 9, 11)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 10)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 4, 6, 9)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 5, 11)
Shigeki Awai (ep 3)
Shigeki Kimoto (ep 1)
Shiho Tamai (ep 8)
Shinko Tsurumoto (OP)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 3, 8-9)
Shinya Hasegawa (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Shinya Kouno (eps 6, 10)
Shizuka Izumi (eps 6, 8, 12)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 6)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 1)
Shoko Muroyama (OP)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 3, 9)
Shū Sugita (OP)
Susumu Hiroo (ED; ep 12)
Taiki Etō (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Taiki Yonei (ep 7)
Takumi Onuki (ep 3)
Takuya Ihara (ep 3)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 2, 7, 9)
Taro Katsuta (eps 6, 9)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 8)
Teppei Okuda (OP; eps 1-4, 8, 10)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (OP; eps 1-2, 4)
TOMATO (ep 1)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (ep 4)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 12)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 2)
Tomonori Kuroda (OP)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 1, 3, 8)
Wataru Kikukawa (Anime R; eps 5, 11)
Wei Huang (ep 10)
Yasushi Kunimoto (eps 1, 3)
Yasushi Shingou (OP)
Yousuke Kobuchi (OP; eps 2, 4)
Yu Murakami (OP; eps 1-2, 9)
Yūji Takagi (ep 10)
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 1-2)
Yukie Nagatsuka (eps 4, 7, 9)
Yukie Yoshioka (ep 1)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 10)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 4)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 1)
Yūsuke Ogura (ep 9)
Yutaka Araki (OP for eps. 2-12)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 3, 8)
Yuya Uetake (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yuzuha Komura (ep 6)
Zhi Peng Wu (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Licensing Manager: Risa Matsushita
Original Character Design Assistant:
Kiyotaka Haimura
Nilitsu
Paint:
Asuka Hino (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 7, 10)
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3, 6-8)
Ayako Hagiwara (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-10, 12
)

Chiori Ikushima (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10
)

Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 6)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 7)
Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 7)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 7)
Mika Funahashi (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Mirai Sato (J.C. Staff; ep 4)
Moe Sudo (J.C. Staff; eps 1-4, 6)
Momoka Fukai (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-10, 12
)

Tomomi Andō (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 4, 6-9)
Yayoi Furukawa (J.C. Staff; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-10, 12
)

Yuka Tanimoto (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 6)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Yukiko Itou (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 9-10)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; eps 5, 11)
Paint Assistant:
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Koi Irie (ep 12)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Shintaro Masuda (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Paint Check:
Asuka Hino (ep 9)
Keishi Okada (eps 4, 8)
Mai Nakamura (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Mirai Sato (eps 1, 3, 7)
Moe Sudo (eps 7-10, 12)
Ryōya Koga (ep 5)
Tomomi Andō (eps 1, 3, 10)
Yuka Tanimoto (eps 7, 10)
Photography:
Asaya Takizawa (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Haruka Mutō (J.C. Staff; ED; eps 1-12)
Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Kaori Omatsu (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Sakiko Kubotani (J.C. Staff; eps 1-7, 10-12)
Shingo Fukuyo (J.C. Staff; OP; eps 2-12)
Soung Ju Kil (J.C. Staff; eps 3-6, 8-12)
Tomotaka Mogi (J.C. Staff; eps 2-12)
Yūsuke Noguchi (J.C. Staff; eps 2-12)
Yuusuke Sakamoto (J.C. Staff; eps 3-12)
Production Advancement:
Hiroshi Shimura (eps 2, 7, 12)
Masashi Tahara (ep 1)
Natsumi Nakamura (ep 12)
Satoshi Abe (eps 6, 10)
Shōgo Yatō (eps 3, 8)
Tomohiro Matsuya (eps 4, 9)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Natsumi Nakamura (eps 2-4, 7)
Yui Tanji (eps 6, 10)
Production Advancement Chief: Kazuhiro Nishinosono (eps 1, 3-12)
Production Cooperation:
Akinobu Yumoto (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Ken Nakagawa (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Okamoto (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Kouichi Ito (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Mayumi Matsumoto (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Shigeaki Arima (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Tetsufumi Takahashi (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Yuichi Kumagai (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Production manager: Yūto Sasaki
Prop Design: Yuuko Yoshida
Publicity Assistant: Hisashi Morimiya (Yamorimomonga)
Publicity Producer: Yuichiro Tsukamoto
Publicity Supervision: Naofumi Iida
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Kanae Kamata
Setting Production: Momo Shimizu
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Yoshihide Mukai
Theme Song Arrangement:
Wataru Maeguchi (OP)
Yoshimasa Terui (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
her0ism (OP)
Yoshimasa Terui (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
her0ism (OP)
Yoshimasa Terui (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
sora tob sakana (ED)
Yuka Iguchi (OP)
Theme Song Producer:
Hideki Nakanishi (ED)
Noriko Dohi (OP)
Theme Song Production Assistant:
Satoshi Takahashi (Aqua Factory; ED)
Shinsuke Kobayashi (Zi:zoo; ED)
Video Editing:
Hiroshi Kawauchi (Tokyo Laboratory)
Youhei Yamamoto (Tokyo Laboratory)
Visual Art: Yoshihide Mukai
Inori Minase as Hestia
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Bell Cranell

Ai Kayano as Asfi Al Andromeda
Akeno Watanabe as Aisha Belka
Ayumi Mano as Cassandra Illion
Chinatsu Akasaki as Mikoto Yamato
Haruka Chisuga as Sanjōno Haruhime
Haruka Tomatsu as Eina Tulle
Junji Majima as Takemikazuchi
Kenn as Hyakinthos Clio
Kimiko Saitō as Phryne Jamil
M.A.O as Lena Tally
Maaya Uchida as Liliruca Arde
Makoto Furukawa as Miach
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Bete Loga
Ryota Ohsaka as Apollo
Saori Hayami as Ryū Lyon
Saori Ōnishi as Aiz Wallenstein
Shizuka Ishigami as Syr Flova
Sōma Saitō as Hermes
Takako Honda as Ishtar
Wakana Kowaka as Daphne Lauros
Yōko Hikasa as Freya
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Welf Crozzo
Yurika Kubo as Loki

Ai Fairouz as Platoon Commander (ep 9)
Aoi Koga as Lina (ep 12)
Arisa Sakuraba as
Elisa (ep 6)
Female member (ep 3)
Asuka Nishi as Anya Fromel
Aya Suzaki as Chloe Rollo
Ayaka Nanase as Sharei (ep 9)
Eizou Tsuda as Caam (ep 12)
Eri Yukimura as Beast Human Girl (ep 7)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Soldier (ep 11)
Hikari Kubota as Amazon prostitute (ep 8)
Hiroki Maeda as Messenger (ep 11)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Adventurer (ep 2)
Hironori Saitō as Coachman (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Ganesha
Ikumi Hayama as Naaza Erisuis
Junichi Yanagita as
Guest (ep 1)
Hero (ep 7)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Villager (ep 12)
Kaori Maeda as Liscia (rp 6)
Kayuki Matsumoto as Prostitute (ep 6)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Kashima Ōka
Ken Narita as Zanis Lustra
Kengo Kawanishi as Ibri Achaa (ep 4)
Kento Shiraishi as Adventurer (ep 5)
Kōichi Sōma as
Guard (ep 3)
Mord Latro
Kōji Okino as Member (ep 3)
Kotomi Aihara as Boy (ep 7)
Kotoyo Manaka as Amazon prostitute (ep 9)
Kouki Uchiyama as Soma
Makoto Koichi as Amazon prostitute (ep 8)
Makoto Takahashi as Messenger (ep 11)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Amazon prostitute (eps 6, 10)
Mayuko Kazama as Amazon prostitute (ep 8)
Minami Takahashi as Tione Hiryute
Misa Ishii as Amazon prostitute (ep 9)
Misaki Sekiyama as Villager (ep 12)
Mutsumi Tamura as Finn Deimne
Nao Fujita as Prostitute (ep 6)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Samira
Rie Kawamura as Amazon prostitute (ep 8)
Rie Murakawa as Tiona Hiryute
Rina Hidaka as Wiene (ep 12)
Rina Honnizumi as Prostitute (ep 6)
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Ottar
Ryou Sugisaki as
Adventurer (ep 5)
Guest (ep 1)
Royman Mardeel (ep 2)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Luan Espel
Shinnosuke Ogami as Beast Human (ep 4)
Shōta Yamamoto as Chandra Ihit
Sōshirō Hori as Cat person (ep 2)
Taichi Ichikawa as Grer Gulliver (ep 10)
Taito Ban as Tammuz Belili (eps 9-10)
Taku Yashiro as Allen Fromel
Takuma Terashima as Marius Victrix Rakia
Takuya Makimura as
Adventurer (ep 5)
Weapon Merachant (ep 11)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as Beast Human (ep 4)
Toru Ohkawa as Ouranos
Yōko Fujita as Amazon prostitute (ep 9)
Yuka Iguchi as Hitachi Chigusa
Yuka Keichō as Mia Grand
Yuka Nukui as Prostitute (eps 6, 9)
Yuka Terasaki as Hephaestus
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (eps 8, 10, 12)
Akatsuki (eps 6, 9-10, 12)
AXsiZ (ep 1)
B.S.P (ep 10)
C2C (eps 3-4)
Candy Box (eps 1, 3-4, 9)
diomedéa (eps 2, 7)
Ekaki-ya (eps 3-4)
Ekura Animal (ep 4)
Getsumen (eps 8, 11)
Jumondo (eps 1-10, 12)
Mouse (ep 4)
Poirot (eps 1, 6-7)
PRA (ep 4)
Reboot (eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Rising Force (8 episodes
eps 2-6, 9-10, 12
)

Sakura Create (eps 2, 4)
Seigasha (eps 6, 12)
Snow Light Staff (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ep 5)
Studio Giants (eps 4, 9-10)
Studio Massket (eps 7-10, 12)
Studio Pastoral (ep 3)
TAP (ep 5)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

WHITE FOX (ep 4)
xenron (eps 10, 12)
3DCGI: J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Animation Production Assistance: Studio Pastoral (eps 5, 11)
Background Art:
Aoshashin (eps 6, 9, 11)
Beam Studio (eps 1-12)
DR Movie (eps 7-8)
Moon Flower (OP; eps 1-12)
Mukuo Studio (ep 6)
Color Setting: Studio Elle (ep 11)
Digital In-between Animation: J.C. Staff (uncredited; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
J.C. Staff (uncredited; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12
)

Xuyang Animation (ep 11)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
A-Real (eps 10, 12)
Actas (ep 1)
Akatsuki (eps 6, 9-10)
APPP (ep 1)
B.S.P (eps 10, 12)
Candy Box (ep 1)
diomedéa (ep 1)
Ekaki-ya (ep 4)
Gantaku Animation (eps 2-6)
Getsumen (eps 7-12)
I&S Factory (ep 3)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-10
)

PRA (ep 4)
Reboot (eps 4, 9-10, 12)
Revival (ep 3)
Rising Force (eps 1-2, 10)
Studio 3Hz (ep 1)
Studio Massket (6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Sunshine Corporation (ep 1)
TAP (ep 5)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 1)
TNK (ep 1)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12
)

Xuyang Animation (ep 5)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 5, 11)
Getsumen (ep 8)
I&S Factory (ep 3)
Revival (ep 3)
Studio Elle (ep 11)
Studio Giants (ep 7)
Studio Massket (ep 10)
Studio Pastoral (ep 8)
Triple A (ep 8)
Music Production: IMAGINE
Paint: J.C. Staff (uncredited; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12
)

Paint Assistance:
A-Real (eps 10, 12)
Akatsuki (eps 6, 9-10)
Asahi Production (ep 1)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (ep 6)
B.S.P (eps 2, 10, 12)
Gallop (ep 10)
Gantaku Animation (eps 2, 4-6)
Getsumen (eps 7-12)
I&S Factory (ep 3)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-10
)

MAPPA (ep 6)
Reboot (eps 9-10, 12)
Revival (ep 3)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 6)
Studio Massket (6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Sunrise Beyond (ep 1)
TAP (ep 5)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12
)

Xuyang Animation (ep 5)
Paint Check: Studio Elle (ep 11)
Photography: J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Publicity Assistance:
WFS
Yamorimomonga
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Special Support: Kita Denshi Co., Ltd.
Theme Song Production Assistance:
Aqua Factory
Zi:zoo
Title Logo Design: Yuto Hama Design Office
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
Web Production: Fitsluck
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Translation:
Natalie Jones
Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Toru Iwakami
Art Manager: Larry Koteff
Audio Engineer: David Lascoe
Booklet Editing:
Alexandra Bedford (Limited Edition)
Bryson Baugus (Limited Edition)
Mariana Valverde (Limited Edition)
Booklet Layout:
Andrea Rodriguez (Limited Edition)
Larry Koteff (Limited Edition)
Booklet Translation: Natalie Jones (Limited Edition)
Product Manager: Pooja Amin
Production Assistant:
Alexandra Bedford
Bryson Baugus (Home Video)
E.W. Rector, III
Iman Kibble (Home Video)
Luke La Padula
Mariana Valverde
Natalie Jones (Simulcast, Dubcast)
Ned Gayle
Paul Mericle (Dubcast, Home Video)
Ryan Anthony
Production Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager: Son Phan Le
QC Manager: Crystal Ruiz
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Supervising Translator:
Ian Fagen (Home Video)
Javier Lopez (Simulcast)
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Bryson Baugus as Bell Cranel
Luci Christian as Hestia

Adam Gibbs as Takemikazuchi
Allison Sumrall as Haruhime
Blake Jackson as Apollo
Cameron Bautsch as Marius Victrix Rakia
Cat Thomas as Weine (ep 12)
Christina Kelly as Loki
Clint Bickham as Soma
Courtney Lomelo as Ishtar
David Matranga as Zanis Lustra
David Wald as Welf Crozzo
Genevieve Simmons as Ryu Lion
Hilary Haag as Liliruca Arde
Jack Ivy as Kashima Ouka
Joanne Bonasso as Aisha Belka
Joe Daniels as Hyacinth Clio
John Gremillion as Ottarl
Kara Greenberg as Hitachi Chigusa
Kyle Jones as Allen Fromel
Margaret Lewis as Yamato Mikoto
Mike Yager as Miach
Patricia Duran as Freya
Scott Gibbs as Ares
Serena Varghese as Asfi Al Andromeda
Shelby Blocker as Eina Tulle
Shelley Calene-Black as Ais Wallenstein
Stephanie Wittels as Hephaistos
Vicki Barosh as Phryne Jamil

Adam Gibbs as
Apollo Grunt (ep 2)
Gods of War (ep 2)
Adam Noble as Lissos
Alexandra Bedford as
Bimbo Brigade (ep 9)
Ladies of the Evening (ep 6)
Alicia Beard as Cassandra Ilion
Antonio Lasanta as Tammuz Belili
Brenda Valdivia as
Ladies of the Evening (ep 8)
Mia Grand
Carli Mosier as
Eliza
Kids (ep 7)
Ladies of the Evening (ep 7)
Carolyn Medrano as Anya Fromel
Chaney Moore as
Kids (ep 7)
Lady Harlot (ep 11)
Lena Tally
Villagers (ep 12)
Christie Guidry as
Bimbo Brigade (ep 9)
Cheetah Print Prostitute (ep 10)
Sharay
Courtland Johnson as Bookie (ep 4)
David Lascoe as
Adventurer (eps 4-5)
Apollo Grunt (ep 4)
Dead Guy (ep 2)
Soma Familia (ep 2)
The Fallen (ep 3)
Elissa Cuellar as
Daphnes Lauros
Thirsty Peeps (ep 3)
Genevieve Simmons as Miss Muscles (ep 5)
Hannah Trum as
Bimbo Brigade (ep 9)
Ladies of the Evening (eps 6, 8)
Heidi Hinkel as
Children (ep 12)
Ms. Prostitute (ep 11)
Villager Lady (ep 12)
Joel McCray as
Adventurer (ep 4)
Apollo Familia (ep 1)
Apollo Grunt (ep 4)
Gala Attendee (ep 1)
Gulliver (ep 10)
The Fallen (ep 3)
Thirsty Peeps (ep 3)
John Ramirez as
Messenger Wussy (ep 11)
Villager Guy (ep 12)
John Swasey as Ganesha
Jovan Jackson as
Adventurer (ep 4)
Chandra
Gods (ep 4)
Julie Oliver-Touchstone as
Potato Popper Boss Lady (ep 11)
Villagers (ep 12)
Juliet Simmons as
Ladies of the Evening (ep 8)
Syr Flover
Karlii Hoch as
Cutie Patootie (ep 5)
Tiona Hiryute
Katelyn Barr as
Angry Amazon (ep 10)
Pretty Prostitute (ep 6)
Kelly Manison as Chloe Rollo
Kim Prause as
Children (ep 12)
Rina (ep 12)
Villagers (ep 12)
Kira Vincent-Davis as
Children (ep 12)
Samira
Kyle Jones as
Adventurer (eps 4-5)
Apollo Familia (ep 1)
Apollo Grunt (ep 4)
Buggy Guy (ep 4)
Dead Guy (ep 2)
Gala Attendee (ep 1)
Gods (ep 4)
Gods of War (ep 2)
Hero (ep 7)
The Fallen (ep 3)
Villagers (ep 12)
Weapons Dealer (ep 11)
Luis Galindo as Kaam (ep 12)
Maggie Flecknoe as Brigid (ep 12)
Margaret McDonald as Luan Espel
Maria Cuadro as Ladies of the Evening (ep 6)
Mark Mendelsohn as
Gods (ep 3)
Royman Mardeel
Marty Fleck as Uranus
Melissa Molano as
Kids (ep 7)
Leesha
Natalie Jones as
Bimbo Brigade (ep 9)
Ladies (ep 3)
Ladies of the Evening (ep 6)
Naaza Erisuis
Natalie Rial as Tione Hiryute
Ned Gayle as
Adventurer (ep 4)
Apollo Familia (ep 1)
Mr. Gossip (ep 2)
The Fallen (ep 3)
Nick Meriwether as
Apollo Familia (ep 1)
Apollo Grunt (eps 2, 4)
Gods (eps 3-4)
Gods of War (ep 2)
The Fallen (ep 3)
Olivia Swasey as
Bimbo Brigade (ep 9)
Commander (ep 9)
Ishtar's Whack Guard (ep 10)
Patricia Duran as Bimbo Brigade (ep 9)
Patrick Marrero as
Adventurer (ep 5)
Apollo Familia (ep 1)
Apollo Grunt (ep 2)
Gala Attendee (ep 1)
Soma Familia (ep 2)
Ricardo Contreras as
Adventurer (ep 4)
Apollo Grunt (ep 4)
Gods (ep 4)
Loki Guard (ep 2)
Rob Mungle as Mord Latro (ep 4)
Robert Cardenas as
Adventurer (ep 5)
Medicine Peddler (ep 11)
The Fallen (ep 3)
Ryan Anthony as
Adventurer (ep 5)
Apollo Grunt (eps 2, 4)
Loki Guard (ep 2)
Sam Butler as
Amazon Woman (ep 5)
Bimbo Brigade (ep 9)
Gala Attendee
Ishtar's Whack Guard (ep 10)
Ladies (ep 3)
Ladies of the Evening (eps 6-8)
Samantha Stevens as
Adventurer (ep 5)
Bimbo Brigade (ep 9)
Ladies of the Evening (ep 6)
Scott Gibbs as Adventurer (ep 5)
Shannon Emerick as Finn Deimne
Shannon Reed as
Adventurer (ep 4)
Apollo Familia (ep 1)
Apollo Grunt (eps 2, 4)
Bipedal Dragon (ep 12)
Gala Attendee (ep 1)
Gods of War (ep 2)
Messenger Pansy (ep 11)
Soldier (ep 11)
Soma Familia (ep 2)
Villagers (ep 12)
Ty Mahany as Bete Loga
English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
MVM (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French cast
Damien Laquet as Hermes
Emilie Charbonnier as Liliruca Arde
Julien Rampon as
Kashima Ouka
Takemikazuchi

French companies
Dubbing: O' Bahamas
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America)
Licensed by:
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Sentai Filmworks (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Man-Ga (from 18 November 2019)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Christiane Werk as Hestia
Maximilian Belle as Bell Cranel

Alexis Schvartzman as Welf Crozzo
German companies
Distributor: Anime House
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: FAN TV (2021)
Dubbing: SV-Double
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Brazil)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology