Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dungeon ni Deai o Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darō ka III (Japanese)
ダンジョンに出会いを求めるのは間違っているだろうか III (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Hestia Familia faces an unparalleled crisis when Bell encounters an injured vouivre (dragon-type monster girl) in the Dungeon. . . one who can talk. His decision to protect the girl, who will come to be called Weine, upends everything he and his familia thought they understood about monsters and threatens to put them at odds with Orario as a whole. But Weine is just part of greater schemes concerning talking monsters, schemes which Hestia Familia will soon find themselves at the heart of.
User Ratings: 159 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 23 votes (sub:17, dub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 60 votes (sub:50, dub:8, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 45 votes (sub:41, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 340 users, rank: #2564 (of 8577)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.623 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.2821, rank: #1326 (of 8696)
Weighted mean: 7.606 (Very good−), rank: #1223 (of 8696) (seen all: 7.61)
Bayesian estimate: 7.599 (Very good−), rank: #984 (of 6566)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-02
Opening Theme:
"Over and Over" by Yuka Iguchi
Ending Theme:
"Evergreen" by sajou no hana
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2021-12-07 (from $45.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideki Tachibana
Series Composition: Hideki Shirane
Script:
Ayumu Hisao (eps 5-6, 8)
Hideki Shirane (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Mamoru Akinaga (ep 3)
Shogo Yasukawa (eps 10-11)
Episode Director:
Hideki Tachibana (ep 1)
Hiroshi Nishikiori (ep 12)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 5)
Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 11)
Kazuma Satō (eps 4, 8)
Kohei Kuratomi (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 3, 9)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 7, 10)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 6)
Unit Director:
Hideki Tachibana (ED)
Junichi Yamamoto (OP)
Music: Keiji Inai
Original creator: Fujino Ōmori
Original Character Design: Suzuhito Yasuda
Character Design: Shigeki Kimoto
Art Director: Yasuhiro Okumura
Chief Animation Director:
Isamu Fukushima (eps 6, 11)
Masahiro Fujii (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Shigeki Kimoto (ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Animation Director:
Haruki Moriya (ep 5)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (eps 4, 9)
Ik Hyun Eum (DR Movie; ep 2)
Ippeita Watanabe (eps 5, 10)
Jin Young Kim (Elias; ep 7)
Jun'ya Kikuchi (ED; eps 2, 8, 12)
Jung Nam Kim (Elias; ep 7)
Kai Tsukui (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 4, 7, 12)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 3, 6, 8)
Kohei Takahashi (Studio Peacock; ep 4)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 12)
Kwan Woo Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Makiyo Kojima (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Masahiro Fujii (ep 3)
Meng Long Shou (ep 11)
Min Bae Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Mineko Ueda (eps 6, 9, 12)
Motoki Hayakawa (ep 10)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 3, 7, 9, 12)
Shigeki Kimoto (OP, ED; eps 1-2)
Shinya Hasegawa (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Shinya Kouno (ep 11)
Shō Hirano (eps 5, 10)
Shun Nakajima (Be Loop; ep 11)
Soon Young Seo (DR Movie; ep 1)
Taiki Etō (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
tofu (ep 10)
Ying Xing Mao (Elias; ep 7)
Youichi Ohnishi (Studio Peacock; ep 4)
Yousuke Kobuchi (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Yu Mi Hong (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; eps 6, 11)
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 5, 8, 11)
Yumi Takanashi (eps 5, 10)
Yuuji Hakamada (Elias; ep 7)
Zhi Peng Wu (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Translation:
Seon Il Kim (eps 1-2)
Seong Ho Moon (eps 1-2)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo
2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (ep 10)
Akari Kawamura (ep 3)
Ao Shen (ep 11)
Aoi Hamahira (ep 5)
Aoi Sugō (eps 3, 11)
Chang Bin Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Cheng Xiong Zhang (Rising Force; eps 6, 11)
Chinami Shibata (ep 1)
Daiki Takemoto (eps 1-2)
Eri Sano (ep 8)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Ga Seung Bu (eps 4, 10-11)
Guo Fu Yang (Elias; ep 7)
Haruka Tsubata (eps 4-5, 8-9)
Haruto Takahashi (ep 1)
Hee Jeong Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Hee Young Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Hideyoshi Furihata (eps 2-4)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ENGI; ep 7)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Jie Huang (Elias; ep 7)
Jin Li (Elias; ep 7)
Jung Soon Cho (DR Movie; ep 2)
Kai Tsukui (ep 2)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 8)
Kaoru Satō (ep 7)
Keisuke Yoshida (ep 11)
Koutarou Tsuchida (eps 4, 6)
Long Zhao (Elias; ep 7)
Mai Shen (Rising Force; ep 6)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 2-6, 10-12)
Maimi Kondō (ep 3)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 2)
Manami Yabe (eps 4, 6, 11-12)
Mieryou Hirase (ep 11)
Miho Hirotani (GEEK TOYS; ep 7)
Ming Feng Yue (Elias; ep 7)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 11-12
)

Natsuki Ōyama (eps 11-12)
Nyokki (ep 11)
Raruru (ep 5)
Rina Takizawa (ep 12)
Risa Yoshida (ep 2)
Ryūsuke Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Saaya Niwa (eps 9, 11-12)
Sakura Yozakura (eps 10-11)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 8)
Seung Hyun Yun (DR Movie; ep 2)
Seung Suk Shin (DR Movie; ep 2)
Shizuka Araki (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Shōta Minami (eps 9, 11-12)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 3, 6)
Souki Okada (ep 3)
Taiki Etō (ep 9)
Takanari Hirayama (eps 3-5, 12)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; eps 4-6, 8, 12)
teiadam (eps 10-11)
Tōi Yamamichi (eps 3, 6)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 7)
Yan Chen (Elias; ep 7)
Yang Yang Wu (Elias; ep 7)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 12)
Yume Satsuma (ep 11)
Yuriko Takase (ep 2)
Yusuke Matsui (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

Yūta Nakamura (eps 8, 11-12)
Yuta Ohara (PRA; eps 2-3, 5, 12)
3D CG:
Atsushi Kimura (J.C. Staff; eps 3-7, 9-12)
Ayaka Kadoma (J.C. Staff; eps 6-7, 12)
Daigo Fujiaki (J.C. Staff; eps 5, 12)
Hiroyuki Inakawa (J.C. Staff; OP; eps 1-12)
Jun Shiota (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 5-6)
Masamichi Katō (J.C. Staff; eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
Mayu Yokokawa (J.C. Staff; eps 5, 12)
Risa Takenaka (J.C. Staff; ep 3)
Tatsuhide Izumi (J.C. Staff; eps 2-3)
Wataru Furuhashi (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 6, 12)
Xiang Liao (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 8-9)
Yuki Kato (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 5-12)
Action Supervision:
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 6, 8)
Teppei Okuda (ep 8)
Animation Production Assistant:
Toshiya Kondo (Rising Force; ep 11)
Yūki Kawakata (Azeta Pictures; ep 10)
Animation Production Producer: Kaoru Suzuki
Art Board:
Ayumi Kojima (eps 1-12)
Tomohiro Morishita (eps 5, 8)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akari Sugatani (eps 7-12)
Ayana Togashi (eps 2, 7)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 7)
Jun'ya Kikuchi (ep 4)
Kai Tsukui (ep 2)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 2)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 9-10, 12)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 2-3, 8)
Makiyo Kojima (ep 2)
Mineko Ueda (ep 3)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 2, 4, 6)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10)
Shinya Kouno (ep 7)
Taek Yong Kim (ep 8)
Teppei Okuda (ep 7)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (ep 7)
Yukie Hiyamizu (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Zhi Peng Wu (ep 6)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Isamu Fukushima (ep 2)
Masahiro Fujii (ep 2)
Background Art:
Arisa Taira (KLAS; eps 2-10 even)
Ayami Yoshida (ep 5)
Bei Nan Tong (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 10-12)
Chiaki Mineshima (KLAS; ep 12)
Chiharu Kinoshita (Athena Art Studio; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)

Chika Ishida (Moon Flower; OP; eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Debbie Li (KLAS; eps 2, 4)
Eri Yamanashi (Moon Flower; eps 3, 7, 9)
Fumi Oka (Design Office Mecaman; eps 2-12 even)
Hazuki Iida (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 11)
Hina Kawazoe (KLAS; eps 6, 10, 12)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; eps 8, 12)
Hitomi Haga (ep 1)
Hitomi Yatsu (KLAS; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Ji Woo Park (GEEK TOYS; eps 5-11 odd)
Junko Shimizu (Moon Flower; eps 1-11 odd)
Kana Tamura (Studio Tenjin; ep 9)
Kazuki Ikeda (ep 1)
Kazuma Shirai (OP)
Ken Okada (Moon Flower; eps 3-11 odd)
Kōichirō Bizen (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; epss. 10-12)
Li Yu (KLAS; eps 2, 4, 6)
Maki Takano (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 10-12)
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art Studio; eps 2-12 even)
Mayumi Okawa (KLAS; ep 12)
Mika Tokusa (KLAS; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even
)

Natsumi Murakata (ep 1)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO; eps 3-11 odd)
Noe Hongō (Moon Flower; eps 3-11 odd)
Ryōko Nakano (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 10-12)
Shia Ikegami (eps 5-11 odd)
Shinji Saitō (Athena Art Studio; eps 2-12 even)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin; ep 9)
Sou Kawahara (Moon Flower; eps 1, 7, 9, 11)
Takahiro Saitō (Studio WHO; eps 3-11 odd)
Takuya Watauchi (KLAS; ep 6)
Teruhiko Niida (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 11)
Tomohiro Morishita (OP; eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS; eps 6, 8)
Tomoko Sawada (eps 1, 3, 5)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; eps 3-11 odd)
Tsutomu Fujita (Studio WHO; eps 3-11 odd)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Studio Recess; ED)
Ying Dun Chi (eps 5-11 odd)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; eps 2-12 even)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; ep 9)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; ep 2)
Yūki Kobayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 10-11)
Yuri Satou (Moon Flower; eps 3-11 odd)
Yuuto Ueda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 10-12)
Color design: Tomomi Andō
Color setting:
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 3, 7)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (ep 9)
Mirai Sato (ep 11)
Moe Sudo (eps 2, 6, 11)
Tomomi Andō (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yukiko Itou (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Digital In-between Animation:
Arisa Konishi (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9-10
)

Kōki Sonoda (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Kuniaki Komatsu (J.C. Staff; ep 11)
Miyu Shido (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Shōta Minami (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3)
Yoshifumi Maeda (J.C. Staff; eps 1-5, 7)
Digital In-between Animation Check:
Hye Jin Jeon (eps 1-2)
Kouji Ukawa (eps 1-12)
Naoki Ishihara (eps 1-12)
Domestic Licensing: Risa Matsushita
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Maki Sendo
Effect Supervision:
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 6, 8)
Teppei Okuda (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Sugō (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Ayaka Tanaka (J.C. Staff; eps 1-4, 7, 10)
Jia Pei Sun (Rising Force; ep 6)
Kaito Kōno (J.C. Staff; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Kentarō Mori (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Kōki Sonoda (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 4-7, 9)
Mayu Ōkuma (J.C. Staff; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

Mei Zi Wu (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 7, 10)
Mutsuki Nagahama (Rising Force; ep 6)
Reo Nakamura (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 4-5, 7)
Ryōma Inoue (J.C. Staff; eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Saaya Niwa (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Shizuka Araki (J.C. Staff; ep 1)
Shūto Fujita (J.C. Staff; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 12
)

Yuma Ichioka (J.C. Staff; eps 1-7, 9)
In-between Animation Assistant: Asahi Yamada (ep 3)
In-between Animation Manager: Tomohiro Matsuya
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Namiko Iwasa (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Nobuko Ogino (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Ryo Naitou (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Sayako Matsuzaki (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Takako Kōno (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Insert Song Arrangement: Tatsuya Kitani ("Mayu-Iro;" ep. 8)
Insert Song Composition: Shou Watanabe ("Mayu-Iro;" ep. 8)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Shou Watanabe ("Mayu-Iro;" ep. 8)
Tatsuya Kitani ("Mayu-Iro;" ep. 8)
Insert Song Performance: sajou no hana ("Mayu-Iro;" ep. 8)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 2)
Aimi Tanaka (eps 4, 8)
Akie Morimoto (eps 3, 8, 12)
Akira Teramoto (ep 9)
Ao Shen (ep 6)
Asaka Yokoyama (OP)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 6, 10)
Aya Nagumo (ep 5)
Ayako Sone (ep 11)
Ayana Togashi (ED; eps 1, 6, 12)
Ayumi Maki (eps 3, 9)
Bang Won Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Chiharu Mukai (ep 5)
Chikara Hashizume (eps 2-3, 12)
Chinami Shibata (eps 6, 9, 12)
Daichi Nakajima (OP)
Dong-Wook Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 4)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 4)
Eri Sano (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Erina Murakami (ep 7)
Fumika Kimura (ep 5)
Haruka Tsubata (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-12 even
)

Haruko Ichihara (ep 7)
Hayato Kurosaki (OP)
Heng Xin Shi (Elias; ep 7)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (eps 8, 12)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 7)
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 11-12)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 1, 9)
Hiroto Nakagawa (eps 3, 9, 12)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 12)
Hye Jung Jo (DR Movie; ep 1)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 3, 9, 12)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 1)
Jeong-Hyae Yoon (DR Movie; ep 1)
Ji Yeon Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Jin Hee Song (DR Movie; ep 1)
Ju Ey Chol (DR Movie; ep 1)
Jun'ya Kikuchi (ep 1)
Jung Nam Kim (Elias; ep 7)
Junichi Saito (ep 3)
Junji Tanaka (ep 4)
Junko Matsushita (ep 4)
Jura (ep 11)
Kai Tsukui (ED; ep 3)
Kana Kakehi (ep 10)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7)
Kanami Nakao (ep 8)
Katsumi Hashimoto (ep 10)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 7)
Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 6, 8)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 3, 8)
Kei Sato (ep 4)
Keisuke Yoshida (ep 6)
Kenichirō Aoki (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 12
)

Kensuke Abe (ep 6)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 1, 4)
Kōichi Takai (ep 7)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 8, 12)
Kou Kitakaze (ep 7)
Koutarou Tsuchida (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Kumi Nakajou (ep 11)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 11)
Kumiko Nakata (ep 3)
Mai Saeki (Be Loop; ep 4)
Mai Shen (ep 11)
Makiyo Kojima (ED; ep 3)
Mako Yamashita (eps 4, 8)
Mami Furutoku (eps 6, 11)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Be Loop; ep 4)
Manami Ito (eps 3, 8)
Marie Haryū (eps 5, 10)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 7)
Masaki Hayano (ep 5)
Masato Hagiwara (OP)
Masaya Isshiki (ED)
Masumi Hattori (ep 10)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 7)
Megumi Nagayama (ep 7)
Mi Ja Choi (Hebaraki; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)

Mieryou Hirase (ep 6)
Miki Yoshimoto (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Mineko Ueda (ED)
Minoru Nakagawa (eps 5, 10)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 7)
Mizuki Satō (ep 6)
Mizuki Takahashi (OP)
Motoki Hayakawa (eps 5, 10)
Nakauchi (eps 5, 10)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 11)
Narumi Ookuma (ep 9)
Natsuki Ōyama (ep 9)
Natsumi Satō (ep 10)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 3, 9, 12)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 7)
Ryan White (ep 11)
Ryoichi Oki (ep 8)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2, 5)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 4)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 2, 5)
Sang Chul Yoo (DR Movie; ep 2)
Saori Hosoda (eps 3, 8)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 3, 8, 11-12)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 3, 9)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 12)
Satsuki Fukuda (eps 5, 10)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 11)
Sayuri Ehara (ep 6)
Shho (ep 11)
Shigeki Kimoto (eps 1, 8)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 7)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 11)
Shinya Kouno (eps 2, 5, 11)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 7)
Shō Hirano (eps 5, 10)
Shōhei Sakai (eps 5, 9)
Shoko Muroyama (OP)
Shouya Sakaguchi (ep 10)
Shu Jun Xiang (ep 8)
Shun Nakajima (Be Loop; eps 5, 8, 11)
Shūto Enomoto (OP)
Souki Okada (ep 7)
Sumire Sakamoto (ep 5)
Sunyong Yang (DR Movie; ep 2)
Taek Yong Kim (Hebaraki; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Takahiro Nakagawa (ep 4)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 3)
Takenori Mizutani (ep 4)
Takumi Onuki (OP)
Taro Katsuta (OP; ep 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 11)
Tatsuya Yada (eps 5, 10)
Teng Fu (eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Teppei Okuda (ED; eps 5, 8, 11)
Tetsuya Sunaga (eps 2, 4, 9)
Ting Mu Yang (OP)
tofu (eps 5, 10)
Tōi Yamamichi (eps 8, 12)
Tomoaki Satō (ep 6)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 5, 10)
Tomomi Itō (eps 9, 12)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 3)
Toshiya Washida (ep 7)
Wei Sun (Elias; ep 7)
Xiao Yu Jiang (Elias; ep 7)
Yasunosuke Maita (OP)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 11)
Yōsuke Fujino (eps 5, 10)
Yousuke Kobuchi (ED; ep 6)
Yuji Nakao (ep 4)
Yukari Kamiaka (ep 10)
Yūki Gotō (OP)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 8)
Yuki Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 11-12
)

Yukie Hiyamizu (ED)
Yukie Nagatsuka (ED; eps 1, 9, 12)
Yukiko Shimizu (Elias; ep 7)
Yumi Takanashi (ep 5)
Yun Zhang (Elias; ep 7)
Yūna Kisaragi (OP)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 5)
Yuuji Hakamada (Elias; ep 7)
Zayd Ghassan (ep 5)
Layout Supervision: Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Monster Animation Director: Hiroshi Yakou (ep 12)
Opening Theme Producer: Noriko Dohi
Original Character Design Assistant:
Kiyotaka Haimura
Nilitsu
Paint:
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; ep 6)
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff; ep 2)
Ayako Hagiwara (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff; eps 3, 7-8)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 4, 7)
Mika Funahashi (J.C. Staff; ep 5)
Mirai Sato (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 3-4, 10)
Moe Sudo (J.C. Staff; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Momoka Fukai (J.C. Staff; eps 1-3)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 6)
Shiho Mizoe (J.C. Staff; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Tomomi Andō (J.C. Staff; eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Yukiko Itou (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 5)
Paint Check:
Ayaka Ichihara (ep 5)
Jin-Hee Lee (eps 1-2)
Moe Sudo (eps 2-4, 7)
Momoka Fukai (eps 4-12)
Tomomi Andō (ep 1)
Yukiko Itou (eps 3, 6)
Paint Manager: Tomohiro Matsuya
Photography:
Haruka Mutō (J.C. Staff; eps 1-12)
Kaori Omatsu (J.C. Staff; eps 2-12)
Shingo Fukuyo (J.C. Staff; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Tomotaka Mogi (J.C. Staff; eps 2-12)
Yūsuke Noguchi (J.C. Staff; eps 2-12)
Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C. Staff; eps 3-9)
Production Advancement:
Kazuki Yana (eps 2, 5, 11)
Masahiro Dohi (eps 6, 10)
Natsuki Shiiba (ep 7)
Natsumi Nakamura (eps 3, 8, 12)
Satoshi Abe (ep 1)
Takumi Nishimura (ep 7)
Toshiya Kondo (ep 6)
Yong Ho Jeon (eps 1-2)
Yui Tanji (eps 4, 9)
Yūki Kawakata (ep 5)
Production Cooperation:
Akinobu Yumoto (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Ken Nakagawa (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Okamoto (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Kouichi Ito (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Mayumi Matsumoto (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Shigeaki Arima (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Tetsufumi Takahashi (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Yuichi Kumagai (GA Bunko/Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Production manager: Yūto Sasaki
Prop Design Assistant: Kenta Hashimoto (eps 5, 7-12)
Publicity Producer:
Hisashi Morimiya (Yamorimomonga)
Yuichiro Tsukamoto
Publicity Supervisor: Naofumi Iida
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Kanae Kamata
Setting Production: Momo Shimizu
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Kazuki Kuwabara
Special Effects: Yoshihide Mukai
Sub-Character Design Assistant:
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 3-12)
Makoto Etō (eps 3-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Takuya Watanabe (OP)
Tatsuya Kitani (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Aki Mimegumi (Sid; OP)
Shou Watanabe (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Mimegumi (Sid; OP)
Shou Watanabe (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
sajou no hana (ED)
Yuka Iguchi (OP)
Video Editing:
Takaaki Matsutake (Tokyo Laboratory)
Youhei Yamamoto (Tokyo Laboratory)
Visual Art: Yoshihide Mukai
Inori Minase as Hestia
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Bell Cranell

Ai Kayano as Asfi Al Andromeda
Akeno Watanabe as Aisha Belka
Chinatsu Akasaki as Mikoto Yamato
Daisuke Namikawa as Dix Perdix
Haruka Chisuga as Sanjōno Haruhime
Haruka Tomatsu as Eina Tulle
Jun Fukushima as Ikelos
Maaya Uchida as Liliruca Arde
Makoto Furukawa as Miach
Mikako Komatsu as Fels
Mutsumi Tamura as Finn Deimne
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Bete Loga
Rina Hidaka as Wiene
Saori Hayami as Ryū Lyon
Saori Ōnishi as Aiz Wallenstein
Shizuka Ishigami as Syr Flova
Sōma Saitō as Hermes
Tetsu Inada as Gros
Toru Ohkawa as Ouranos
Yōko Hikasa as Freya
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Welf Crozzo
Yūki Takada as Rei
Yurika Kubo as Loki

Atsushi Ono as Bell's Grandfather (ep 12)
Ayaka Shimizu as
Helga
Siren (ep 4)
Ayaka Suwa as Elfy Colette
Ayako Kawasumi as Riveria Ljos Alf
Chinami Hashimoto as Misha Flott
Daiki Hamano as Guile India (ep 12)
Eri Yukimura as Laurier
Haruki Ishiya as Raul Nord
Hayato Kimura as Adventurer (eps 9, 12)
Hikaru Akao as Lulune Louie
Hiroki Maeda as
Adventurer (ep 10)
Boa (ep 7)
Four
Ikelos Familia member (ep 6)
Resident (ep 2)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Ganesha
Hitomi Nabatame as Tsubaki Collbrande
Ikumi Hayama as Naaza Erisuis
Junji Majima as Takemikazuchi
Kaito Takeda as Let
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Kashima Ouka
Ken Narita as Zanis Lustra
Kenji Nomura as Gareth Landrock
Kenta Niikura as Boss (ep 3)
Kenta Sasa as Daedalus
Kōichi Sōma as
Mord Latro
Troll (eps 4, 6-7)
Konomi Kohara as Anakitty Autumn
Kotaro Shinohara as Adventurer (ep 10)
Manaka Iwami as Fia
Maya Enoyoshi as Party member (ep 11)
Mayuko Kazama as Arles
Minami Takahashi as Tione Hiryute
Misa Ishii as Resident (ep 9)
Nana Hamasaki as
Ilta Farna
Laura
Naoko Komatsu as Ranye
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Adventurer (eps 1, 12)
Resident (ep 9)
Rie Murakawa as Tiona Hiryute
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Ottar
Ryou Sugisaki as
Adventurer (ep 2)
Asterius
Royman Mardeel
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Party member (ep 11)
Saki Kosaka as Ikelos Familia member (ep 2)
Shogo Sakata as Modaka
Shun'ichi Maki as Resident (ep 3)
Taku Yashiro as Allen Fromel
Tarô Yamaguchi as Bors Elder
Yō Taichi as Shakti Varma
Yuka Iguchi as Hitachi Chigusa
Yuka Nukui as Scylla (ep 2)
Yuka Terasaki as Hephaestus
Yūki Ishikari as
Adventurer (ep 2)
Ikelos Familia member (eps 4-5, 7)
Yuu Wakabayashi as
Adventurer (eps 1, 10)
Ikelos Familia member (eps 5, 7)
Resident (ep 2)
Yūya Murakami as
Ikelos Familia member (ep 5)
Rehmer (eps 3, 10, 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (ep 3)
A-Real (eps 2-4, 10, 12)
Akatsuki (eps 5-6, 8)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 7)
Art Base Bam (ep 4)
Candy Box (eps 10-11)
diomedéa (ep 12)
DR Movie (eps 1-2)
Elias (eps 5, 7)
ENGI (ep 7)
FAI (eps 6, 8, 12)
Geek Toys (ep 7)
Getsumen (7 episodes
eps 2, 6-8, 10-12
)

Grain (ep 4)
Jumondo (eps 2-12)
Mouse (eps 4-5)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11
)

One Order (ep 10)
PINE JAM (ep 1)
PRA (eps 2-6, 8-12)
Production GoodBook (eps 1, 3)
Reboot (eps 3-7, 10)
Revival (ep 10)
Rising Force (ep 6)
Seigasha (5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11
)

Seven Seas (ep 7)
Studio Gash (eps 4-6, 8, 12)
Studio Gram (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10
)

Studio Lings (eps 3, 8-9)
Studio Massket (ep 11)
Studio μ (ep 6)
Studio Peacock (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10-12
)

3DCGI: J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Animation Direction:
Be Loop (ep 11)
DR Movie (eps 1-2)
Elias (ep 7)
Rising Force (ep 6)
Studio Peacock (ep 4)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Animation Production Assistance:
AZETA PICTURES (eps 5, 10)
DR Movie (eps 1-2)
Elias (ep 7)
Rising Force (eps 6, 11)
Studio Pastoral (eps 3, 9, 12)
Studio Peacock (ep 4)
Background Art:
Athena Art Studio (eps 2-12 even)
Design Office MECAMAN (eps 2-12 even)
Geek Toys (eps 5, 7)
J.C. Staff Art Dept. (eps 10-12)
KLAS (eps 2-12 even)
Moon Flower (eps 1-11 odd)
Mukuo Studio (ep 1)
Studio Forest (ep 9)
Studio Recess (ED; ep 1)
Studio TENJIN (ep 9)
Studio WHO (eps 3-11 odd)
Digital In-between Animation: J.C. Staff (uncredited; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-11
)

Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
J.C. Staff (uncredited; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Rising Force (ep 6)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
4tune (eps 9-12)
A-Real (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 11-12
)

Akatsuki (eps 5, 8)
B.S.P (eps 3, 6, 12)
DR Movie (eps 1-2)
E-cho (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 11-12
)

FAI (eps 2-6, 8-12)
FAI International (ep 1)
Getsumen (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Grain (ep 4)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Nakamura Production (ep 1)
One Order (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

PRA (ep 1)
Production GoodBook (eps 1, 3)
Reboot (8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Revival (ep 10)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Seed (ep 12)
Seigasha (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 4, 7)
Studio 3Hz (ep 1)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 10)
Studio Gram (eps 1-5, 10)
Studio Massket (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Studio μ (eps 6, 11)
Trigger Fukuoka (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 1-12)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
4tune (eps 5, 9-10)
Be Loop (eps 4-5, 8, 11)
DR Movie (eps 1-2)
Elias (ep 7)
FAI (ep 6)
HEBARAKI (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Jumondo (ep 7)
One Order (ep 5)
Production FOCH (ep 6)
Music Production: IMAGINE
Paint:
J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Rising Force (ep 6)
Paint Assistance:
4tune (eps 9-12)
A-1 Pictures (ep 1)
A-Real (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 11-12
)

Akatsuki (eps 5, 8)
Be Loop (ep 1)
Brain's Base (ep 1)
B.S.P (eps 3, 6, 12)
D-COLORS (ep 1)
DR Movie (eps 1-2)
E-cho (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 11-12
)

FAI (eps 2-6, 8-12)
FAI International (ep 1)
Getsumen (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Grain (ep 4)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3-6, 10, 12)
office fuu (ep 1)
One Order (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Reboot (8 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Revival (ep 10)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Seed (ep 12)
Seven Seas (eps 4, 7)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Studio Gram (eps 2-5, 10)
Studio Massket (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Studio μ (eps 6, 11)
Triple A (eps 1-12)
Wish (ep 1)
Photography: J.C. Staff (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Production Cooperation:
SB Creative Corp. (GA Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Square Enix (Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Publicity Assistance:
WFS
Yamorimomonga
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Special Support: Kita Denshi Co., Ltd.
Title Logo Design: Yuto Hama Design Office
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
Web Production: Fitsluck
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Translation:
Natalie Jones
Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Toru Iwakami
Assistant ADR Director: Bryson Baugus
Audio Engineer: Jonathan Rodriguez
Captions: Jordan Hemann
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Sound Design: Brent Marshall
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Subtitling: Jordan Hemann
Supervising Translator: Ian Fagen
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Bryson Baugus as Bell Cranel
Luci Christian as Hestia

Allison Sumrall as Haruhime
Cat Thomas as Weine
Christina Kelly as Loki
David Harbold as Uranus
David Matranga as Fels
David Wald as Welf Crozzo
Gabriel Regojo as Gran
Genevieve Simmons as Ryu Lion
Hilary Haag as Liliruca Arde
Joanne Bonasso as Aisha Belka
Joe Daniels as Lido
Juliet Simmons as Syr Flover
Kyle Jones as Dix Perdix
Mai Le as Rei
Margaret Lewis as Yamato Mikoto
Michael Wronski as Glos
Mike Yager as Miach
Patricia Duran as Freya
Serena Varghese as Asfi Al Andromeda
Shannon Emerick as Finn Deimne
Shelby Blocker as Eina Tulle
Shelley Calene-Black as Ais Wallenstein
Tyler Galindo as Ikelos

Adam Gibbs as
Adventurer (eps 10, 12)
Bystander (ep 12)
Guild Worker (ep 3)
Takemikazuchi
Anthony Hunter as
Citizen (ep 3)
Monster (ep 3)
Racist Adventurer (eps 1-2)
Troll (ep 4)
Avery Smithhart as
Anakitty Autumn
Naaza Elrisius
Chaney Moore as Fia
Chris Gibson as Grandfather
Christine Auten as
Adventurer (ep 8)
Hermes Familia Elf (ep 5)
Shakti Varma
Xenos (ep 6)
Courtland Johnson as
Adventurer (ep 5)
Citizen (ep 3)
Fau
Hellhound (ep 2)
Racist Adventurer (eps 1-2)
Cynthia Martinez as Lulune Louie
David Harbold as
Adventurer (eps 10, 12)
Xenos (eps 6-7)
David Matranga as Zanis Lustra
Gabriel Regojo as
Adventurer (eps 5, 8)
Xenos (ep 6)
Genevieve Simmons as Ganesha Familia (ep 12)
Heath Morrow as Adventurer (eps 5, 8)
Heidi Hinkel as
Adventurer (ep 5)
Guild Worker (ep 3)
Ikelos Familia Lady (eps 2, 5, 7)
Laurier
Monster (ep 3)
Racist Adventurer (ep 2)
Siren (ep 4)
Houston Hayes as
Eagle (ep 4)
Racist Adventurer (ep 2)
Rehmer
Jack Ivy as
Adventurer (ep 10)
Archer (ep 10)
Kashima Ouka
James Belcher as
Adventurer (eps 10-11)
Citizen (ep 12)
Daedalus
Rhett
Joanne Bonasso as
Lady Citizen (ep 7)
Xenos (eps 6-7)
Joe Daniels as
Adventurer (eps 8-10, 12)
Barkeep (ep 1)
Bystander (ep 12)
Guild Employee (ep 12)
Hellhound (ep 2)
Ikelos MF (ep 5)
Loki Familia (ep 11)
Racist Adventurer (ep 2)
Townsman (ep 8)
Xenos (eps 6-7)
Joel McCray as Guile India
John Gremillion as Ottarl
John Swasey as
Adventurer (ep 10)
Ganesha
Racist Adventurer (ep 2)
Josh Morrison as Bors Elder
Juliet Simmons as Ganesha Familia (ep 12)
Kara Greenberg as
Adventurer (ep 9)
Hitachi Chigusa
Loki Familia (ep 10)
Karlii Hoch as
Elfy Colette
Tiona Hiryute
Kelley Peters as Misha Flott
Kira Vincent-Davis as Ilta Farna
Kyle Jones as
Adventurer (eps 9, 12)
Archer (ep 10)
Bystander (ep 12)
Citizen (ep 12)
Cliff (ep 5)
Frog Monster (ep 4)
Scott Olds
Labraska Washington as
Adventurer (ep 8)
Ikelos Jerk (eps 5-7)
Mai Le as
Adventurer (ep 10)
Citizen (ep 12)
Loki Familia (ep 11)
Margaret Lewis as Xenos (ep 6)
Mark Mendelsohn as
Ikelos Fella (ep 4)
Racist Adventurer (ep 2)
Royman Mardeel
Townsman (ep 8)
Mark X Laskowski as Gareth Landrock
Mateo Mpinduzi-Mott as Raul Nord
Melissa Pritchett as Riveria Ljos Alf
Michael Wronski as
Adventurer (eps 8, 10, 12)
Citizen (ep 3)
Hellhound (ep 2)
Ikelos Puke (eps 5, 7)
Loki Familia (ep 10)
Pig Xenos (ep 4)
Racist Adventurer (eps 1-2)
Mike Haimoto as
Adventurer (ep 9)
Modak
Mike Yager as
Adventurer (eps 10-12)
Archer (ep 10)
Aude
Molly Searcy as
Alulu
Chienthrope Girl (ep 2)
Lamia Lady (ep 2)
Racist Adventurer (ep 2)
Natalie Rial as Tione Hiryute
Olivia Swasey as Lanier
Orlanders Tao Jones as
Helga
Ikelos Baddy (ep 5)
Ikelos Fella (ep 5)
Racist Adventurer (ep 2)
Patricia Duran as Tsubaki Collbrande
Ricardo Contreras as
Adventurer (ep 5)
Asterius
Rob Mungle as Mord Latro
Serena Varghese as Racist Adventurer (ep 2)
Shannon Reed as
Adventurer (ep 8)
Allen Fromel
Catman (ep 5)
Ikelos Scum (eps 5, 7)
Kobold (ep 5)
Stephanie Wittels as Hephaistos
Ty Mahany as Bete Loga
Tyler Galindo as Adventurer (eps 9-11)
English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor: Section23 Films
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland, Scotland, Nordic countries, Australia, New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Italian cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: FAN TV (2021)
Dubbing: SV-Double
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
HIDIVE (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology