Kenta SASA

佐々 健太
Family name (in kanji): 佐々
Given name (in kanji): 健太
Hometown: Akita, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 173 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Fazal the Sage in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Petrone in "Coven and Labyrinth of Refrain" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Principal (eps 2, 5)
86 (TV 2) as Maintenance team leader (ep 15); Old-timer Maintenance Staff (ep 18)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Prime Minister (ep 4)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Naota Tachimi (eps 18-19)
Active Raid (TV) as Chief Cabinet Secretary (ep 12); Man A (ep 9); Old man B (ep 5); Omiya Mayor; Policeman B (ep 7)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Chief Cabinet Secretary (ep 24); Mysterious Voice (ep 22)
After School Dice Club (TV) as Bartender (ep 6)
Ajin (TV) as Horiguchi (eps 10, 12)
Ajin (TV 2) as Prime Minister (eps 4-5, 10-13)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Audience D (ep 20); Hungy B (ep 23)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) (eps 11-12); Manbans Najir (ep 8)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Dales pilot (ep 20); Earth United Forces staff officer (ep 19)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as driver (ep 1)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Tsao Quaywa (ep 5)
B-PROJECT (TV) as Director B (ep 7)
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as David (Laetitia's father; ep 8)
BEASTARS (TV) as Principal (ep 3)
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Cherryton Academy Headmaster Gon (ep 2)
Berserk (TV 2016) as Adolf (ep 1); Brigand (ep 5); Cult Priest (eps 6-7); Knight of the Order (ep 2); Refugee (ep 11)
Berserk (TV 2017) as Enemy General (ep 15); Noble (ep 14); Slave Trader (ep 24); Villager (eps 18-19)
Brave Beats (TV) as Principal
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Man (ep 8)
Campione! (TV) as Dead Servitor B (ep 6); Dead Servitor D (ep 7)
Children of the Whales (TV) as congressman (ep 11)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Man (ep 16); Old Man (eps 4, 8); Worker (ep 1)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Old Man (ep 7)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Maintenance Soldier (ep 5)
Comet Lucifer (TV) as Chief Guard (ep 2); Customer (ep 4); Guard (ep 9); Pilot (ep 6)
Descending Stories: Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (TV) as audience member (ep 6); master (ep 5); neighbor (ep 1); producer (ep 2)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Passerby (ep 9); Realtor (ep 1)
Devils and Realist (TV) as Count (ep 6); Maria's Father (ep 4)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Doctor (ep 20)
Dosukoi Sushi-Zumō (TV) as Wasabi Referee
Doukyusei -Classmates- (movie) as Hashimoto-sensei
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Dean (ep 6); Guard B (ep 5)
Edens Zero (TV) as Captain Connor (eps 19-20); Foote Brother (older) (ep 5); NPC (ep 13); Soldier (ep 10)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Black matter; Djinn; Principal (ep 15)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Bear (ep 38); Ga Maille (ep 50); Giant (eps 57-58); Sword Hiroshi; Town mayor (ep 26)
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Grandpa Sword (ep 275)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Cook A (ep 2); Customer A (ep 1); Megumi's grandfather (ep 3); Old gentleman (ep 12)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Fish Broker A (ep 8); Male customer A (ep 12); Old man (ep 13)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Man A (ep 21)
From the New World (TV) (ep 21)
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Investigator 2 (ep 9)
Galilei Donna (TV) as Male Reporter (ep 4); Vagrant (ep 6); Worker (ep 1)
Gamers! (TV) as Teacher (ep 4)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Crew member (ep 10)
GATE (TV 2) as Bartholomew (ep 16); Roshi (ep 22); Village chief (ep 24)
Genocidal Organ (movie) as Doctor
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Inoshishi (ep 333)
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Commentator (ep 3); Researcher (ep 2); Sailor A (eps 4-5)
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle (movie) as Bilusaludo Soldier
Godzilla: The Planet Eater (movie) as Soldier
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Kenkichi's Father (ep 18)
Golden Time (TV) as Teacher (ep 18)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Hedgehog Guildy (ep 7)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Master (ep 6); Villager A (ep 2)
Great Pretender (TV) as Hugo (eps 18-19)
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV) as Imai (ep 2)
Heavy Object (TV) as Operator (ep 2); Soldier (ep 7)
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Store Manager (ep 2)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 12, 19, 21-22, 25
)

High School DxD (TV) as Professor Nishiura (OVA 2)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Volunteer (ep 12)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Board Member (ep 10)
Hikawa Maru Monogatari (movie) as Chūji Ishii
Hinako Note (TV) as Chiaki's father
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Urup (ep 7)
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (OAV) as stalker (ep 2)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Kushami (ep 8); Sōjōbō (ep 4)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Shokō-ō (ep 12)
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Staff (ep 2)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Principal (eps 1-3, 10)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Lev's father (ep 12)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Guard (ep 3); Minotaur (ep 7); Old Gnom (ep 4); Shopkeeper (eps 1, 12)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Daedalus
Just Because! (TV) as Gondo (ep 5)
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Prime Minister
Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- (TV) as Fujiwara's grandfather (ep 4)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Village chief (ep 8)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Researcher (ep 6)
Last Hope (TV) as Congressman (ep 8)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Zackley (ep 18)
Levius (ONA) as Audience (ep 9); Citizen (ep 2); Inspector (eps 3, 8); Referee
Log Horizon (TV) as Fedor; Kashiwazaki
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Federico (eps 2-3, 9-12); Noble (ep 23); Suge-san (ep 19); Tenshu (ep 15)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Enkaatanto (ep 10)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Muozinel Soldier (ep 10)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Male villager D (ep 1)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Townsperson (eps 1-2)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Villager D (ep 4)
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie) as Minister
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Farmer A (ep 4)
Meshimase Lodoss-tō Senki Sorette Oishii no? (TV) as Kim
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Shige in the Shopping District (ep 5)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Critic (ep 6)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Yankee (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Dort union member (eps 14-16)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Nemo Baklazan (ep 33)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Lodge Master
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Dempster (ep 19)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Great-great-grandfather (ep 9)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Smuggler D (ep 14)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Maintenance Soldier (ep 10)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Oda's Vassal A
Norn9 (TV) as Street vendor (ep 4)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Boy's Father (ep 4); Tradesman (ep 5)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Takahiko Sawazaki (ep 1)
One Punch Man (TV) as Announcer (eps 4, 7); Caster (ep 2); Manager (eps 5-6)
Orange (TV) as Principal (ep 1)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Old man (p 8)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Enemy A (ep 4); Kakutarō Matsubayashi (ep 6)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Table tennis club member (ep 1)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as manzai comedian (ep 7)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Muraosa (ep 24)
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) as Teacher (ep 1)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Koukichi Otoha (ep 5)
Rozen Maiden: Zurückspulen (TV) as Lecturer (ep 4)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Army Commander (ep 3); Committee Member (ep 6); Cooperative Union Correspondent (ep 7); Driver (ep 2); Finance Official (ep 10); Imperial Infantryman (ep 1); Officer (ep 5); Republic's Magician (ep 8); Staff Boss (eps 4, 9); Watch Officer (ep 12)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Interviewer (ep 1); Old Man Goro (ep 17); Taisuke Katsuragi (ep 3)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Assistant Director (ep 5)
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Book Store Owner (ep 2)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV) as Kurokage (eps 6-7, 11)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Celestial
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Decency Squad Member (ep 6); School Physical Staff (ep 2); Stalker B (eps 3-4); Student C (ep 8); Underwear Thief B (ep 7)
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Company president Hayakawa (ep 5); Daemonia (eps 1, 3)
Space Dandy (TV) as Alien (eps 1-2); Doctor (ep 4); Ragian A (ep 3)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Male Announcer (ep 11); Night Porters (ep 8)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Kōji (ep 10)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Attacker (ep 2)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Barbossa
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV) as Teacher (ep 12)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Caveman Elder (ep 4); Cho Hakkai (ep 17); Gorilla (ep 3); Leonardo da Vinci 3 (ep 24); Nightingale's Father (ep 23); Samurai (ep 14); Tokichiro Kinoshita (ep 10)
Time Bokan: The Villains Strike Back (TV) as Assassin (ep 15); Fisherman (ep 6); Sasa Sukesaburou (ep 9); Sora Kawai (ep 21); Watson (ep 20)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Alien (ep 9); Male Student B (ep 1)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) as Captain (ep 10); Narrator (ep 7)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Stagehand B (ep 5)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Father Klaus Beck
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Citizen (ep 9)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Gea Grimm (ep 7)
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Lucky / Dogman; Shinigami Boss
You and Me. (TV) as Old man 2
Young Black Jack (TV) as Kenmochi (ep 10)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Judge (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none