Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master: Tokyo Yōma-hen
閃乱カグラ SHINOVI MASTER -東京妖魔篇- (Japanese)
User Ratings: 21 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 47 users, rank: #5486 (of 7871)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.048 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.3619, rank: #5634 (of 7926)
Weighted mean: 6.094 (Decent), rank: #5556 (of 7926) (seen all: 6.29 / won't finish: 3.92)
Bayesian estimate: 6.607 (Good−), rank: #3936 (of 6038)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-10-12
Opening Theme:
"Scarlet Master" by Sayaka Sasaki
Ending Theme:
"Junsei Erotic" (Genuine Erotic) by Mia REGINA
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa
Series Composition: Yukinori Kitajima
Script: Yukinori Kitajima (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Katsuhiko Nishijima (eps 2, 4, 9)
Ryōichi Kuraya (eps 7, 11)
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 8)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 10)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP, ED; eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
You Nakano (ep 5)
Unit Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP, ED)
Music: Noisycroak
Original creator: Kenichirō Takaki
Original Character Design: Nan Yaegashi
Character Design: Junji Goto
Art Director: Yoshimi Umino (Production ai)
Chief Animation Director:
Junji Goto
Tsutomu Miyazawa
Animation Director:
Dai Ōhara (eps 5-6, 9, 12)
Eri Kojima (ep 2)
Haruka Watanabe (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 8)
Jin Isurugi (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 10)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 6)
Junji Goto (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12
)

Junko Matsushita (ep 10)
Kaori Saito (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 12
)

Katsunori Tanaka (ep 2)
Kazuo Asakawa (ep 7)
Keiko Saitō (eps 5-6, 9)
Kenji Hattori (eps 10-11)
Kiichi Takaoka (ep 10)
Kimitake Nishio (ep 2)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 7)
Masahito Wada (ep 7)
Masato Okada (ep 7)
Masumi Hattori (eps 5-7)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 2)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 10)
Ryo Haga (ep 5)
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 7)
Shigeki Awai (ep 11)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 7)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 10)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 10)
Shosuke Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Taiga Sakakibara (ep 12)
Takeshi Kanda (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Takurō Sakurai (eps 4, 7, 11)
Takuya Asaoka (eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Toshiaki Sato (eps 4, 11)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 7)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (OP, ED; eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Yasunori Ota (ep 10)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 4)
Yousuke Toyama (eps 5, 9)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 9, 12)
Yuuko Sato (ep 7)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 4)
Sound Director: Hiroto Morishita
Director of Photography: Hiroyuki Chiba (Anime Film)
Producer:
Hideyuki Saida (Crunchyroll)
Kazuaki Morijiri (Showgate)
Kenichirō Takaki (large breasts)
Misato Aoki (GENCO)
Norio Kumamura (Sotsu)
Noritomo Isogai (AT-X)
Satoshi Motonaga (KADOKAWA)
Shogo Kosakai (Marvelous AQL)
Terushige Yoshie (Lantis)
Tetsurō Miura (Marvelous AQL)

2D Design: Wataru Osakabe
2nd Key Animation:
Aomi Higashi (ep 7)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (ep 1)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 11)
Haruka Watanabe (SDM; ep 5)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Hikaru Sato (ep 8)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 3, 5, 9)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 7)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 2)
Junichi Kawano (eps 4, 11)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 7)
Kei Yamano (ep 8)
Kōichi Terashima (eps 2, 8)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (ep 7)
Kurumi Okazaki (C-Station; ep 5)
Masanao Bessho (ep 8)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 8)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 4)
Mineko Satō (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Naoko Kuronaga (ep 7)
Riki Sakamoto (ep 12)
Roku Tsujimura (ep 2)
Sae Manaka (ep 7)
Shihomi Nara (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 3)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 7)
Shun Marui (ep 7)
Si Tian Wang (ep 7)
Sō Ikuyama (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Sul Yuan (ep 7)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 7)
Taki Nirei (ep 8)
Victoria Haukanees (ep 7)
Yayoi Konuma (ep 12)
Yuiko Kamata (C-Station; ep 5)
Yūsuke Ogura (ep 7)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 12)
3D CG: Yoshinori Ban
Action Effects Supervision Cooperation:
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 11)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 11)
Action Supervision: Kosuke Iwanaga
Animation producer: Keisuke Kawai
Art Board: Naoki Aoyama (Production ai)
Art Production:
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Tomomi Kato (Production ai)
Art Setting:
Junko Nagasawa (Production ai)
Masakazu Miyake (Marvy Jack)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 5)
Taiga Sakakibara (eps 1, 3, 5)
Takuya Asaoka (ep 1)
Assistant Episode Director:
Nao Miyoshi (ep 7)
Ryo Ookubo (ep 7)
Background Art:
Chan Huy Do (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Duc Quy Nguyen (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Duong Thanh Long Nguyen (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Hai Tan Dau (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Hee Hwan Kim (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Hyun Ah Song (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Ikuko Tsukidate (Production ai; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Junko Nagasawa (Production ai; ep 12)
Kyoung Ki Kim (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Mai Y Vi Nguyen (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Masaoki Ono (Production ai; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Ngoc Bai Vi Huynh (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Ousuke Madoka (Production ai; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Reina Odaira (Production ai; eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production ai; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Sayuri Honda (Production ai; eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Sung Hee Kim (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Thanh Hieu Le (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Thanh Trung Nguyen (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Thi Ha My Phan (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Thi Huynh Nga Nguyen (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Thi Lanh Tran (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Thi Mui Le (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Tomohiro Mori (Production ai; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Tomohiro Nakau (Production ai; eps 1, 3, 8)
Trong Anh Phung (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Yasunori Hishinuma (Production ai; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yoh Fujisawa (Production ai; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Young Yoon Chang (KimStoon; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Yukiko Ogawa (Production ai; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Color Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 12)
Chieko Hibi (ep 6)
Koji Hirano (ep 4)
Mika Iwami (ep 10)
Mika Onoda (eps 5, 9)
Shoko Shibuichi (ep 11)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 1, 3, 7)
Yoshimi Mogi (eps 2, 8)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama (Typhoon Graphics)
Color setting:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 12)
Chieko Hibi (ep 6)
Koji Hirano (ep 4)
Mika Iwami (ep 10)
Mika Onoda (eps 5, 9)
Shoko Shibuichi (ep 11)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 1, 3, 7)
Yoshimi Mogi (eps 2, 8)
Costume Design Cooperation: Yoshiko Saitō
Design Cooperation:
Mari Ikeo
Yasutaka Yamaji
Doujinshi Cover: Asaki Nakama (ep 3)
Editing: Takashi Sakurai (Typhoon Graphics)
Effects Supervision: Kosuke Iwanaga
Finish Animation:
Koji Hirano (Peace & Kindness; ep 11)
Satoshi Inoue (Peace & Kindness; ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Hiroki Tsuji (TNK; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-12
)

Honoka Tokunaga (Actas; eps 2, 8)
Tatsuji Narita (Peace & Kindness; eps 4, 11)
Ting Jun Liu (Actas; ep 2)
Tomoya Nagatani (TNK; eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Yuino Ito (Actas; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Hiroki Tsuji (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Ryo Ookubo (ep 7)
Shota Sugihara (eps 2, 8)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 1)
Tatsuji Narita (eps 4, 11)
Woong Jae Lee (eps 2, 8)
Yukiko Okada (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 8)
Atsushi Itou (eps 5, 9)
Ayaka Sasaki (ep 10)
Ayaka Yamamoto (ep 2)
Ayasa Ueda (eps 2, 8)
Ayumu Ono (ep 11)
Chinatsu Ueno (ep 8)
Daiki Ōta (ep 10)
Daisuke Mizuguchi (eps 3, 5-6)
Dong Nam Kim (MK SEOUL; ep 6)
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 3, 12)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 4)
Etsuaki Mizuno (ep 2)
Eun Young Choi (MK SEOUL; ep 6)
Fusae Sato (eps 4, 11)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 4, 11)
Hiroki Tsuji (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Hironobu Murata (ep 5)
Hiroshi Yoneda (eps 4, 11)
Hisashi Saito (ep 7)
Hyun Kyung Kim (MK SEOUL; ep 6)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 4, 11)
Izumi Kondō (ep 7)
Jae Kyung Lee (MK SEOUL; ep 6)
Jin Isurugi (OP; eps 1, 3, 12)
Jin Takebe (OP; eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 5)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 10)
Junichi Fukunaga (eps 1, 6)
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 7-8, 10)
Kakuto Gai (eps 2, 8)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 2)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 11)
Katsuyuki Wada (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 7)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 1)
Kazunori Ozawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Kazuo Ohara (eps 4, 11)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 7)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 2)
Keiko Saitō (OP)
Keitaro Chiba (ep 7)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 2)
Kenji Uchinou (ep 10)
Kimitake Nishio (ep 8)
Kiyomaro Miyazawa (eps 3, 12)
Kiyomu Fukuda (ep 11)
Koichi Konno (ep 1)
Koichi Nakamura (ep 10)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 3)
Kosuke Iwanaga (OP; eps 1, 6)
Kotaro Okubo (ep 5)
Kousei Kudo (eps 3, 12)
Makito Uehara (ep 3)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (OP; ep 6)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 10)
Masumi Hattori (ep 4)
Michio Satō (ep 7)
Mika Inoue (ep 10)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 11)
Min Ki Han (eps 1, 6)
Minoru Ezaki (ep 12)
Misaki Uda (ED; ep 1)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 8, 10)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 10)
Myeong Geun Kim (ep 4)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 3, 12)
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 2, 8)
Nodi (ep 5)
Noriko Tejima (OP)
Nozomi Igarashi (eps 2, 8)
Osamu Sato (eps 2, 8)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 10)
Riki Sakamoto (eps 1, 9)
Ryeol Jun Yang (eps 3, 5, 9)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 2)
Ryō Tanaka (OP)
Ryoko Kawamura (OP; eps 3, 9)
Saori Hosoda (ep 3)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 4)
Sayaka Yanaka (ep 10)
Setsuko Unno (ep 1)
Shigeki Awai (eps 4, 11)
Shigeki Sato (ep 8)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 2, 8)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 7)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 11)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 10)
Shōhei Usami (eps 4, 8, 11)
Shosuke Shimizu (ED; ep 1)
Shota Sugihara (eps 2, 8, 12)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 7)
Taiga Sakakibara (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Takashi Tanazawa (eps 4, 11)
Takeshi Kanda (ED; eps 1, 12)
Takeshi Maenami (eps 5, 9)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 7)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 3, 12)
Takuya Asaoka (OP; ep 12)
Takuya Hirata (ep 8)
Tatsuo Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9
)

Tomohito Misawa (ep 7)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 2)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 4, 11)
Toshiaki Sato (eps 4, 11)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 5)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (OP; ep 1)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 2, 8)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 8)
Yong Sik Kim (MK SEOUL; ep 6)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 7)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 2, 7-8)
Yoshiko Nakajima (OP)
Young Yoo (MK SEOUL; ep 6)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yukari Koike (ep 10)
Yukari Watabe (ep 1)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 9, 12)
Yuma Nomura (ep 12)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 1, 6)
Yūsuke Ogura (ep 5)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 2)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 8)
Music A&R: Nodoka Shigematsu
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie (Lantis)
Official Home Page Production: Masao Kawamura
Photography:
Emi Inoue (Anime Film)
Hidekatsu Ooishi (Anime Film)
Mitsuki Takada (Anime Film)
Sayaka Kubo (Anime Film)
Tadashi Kawashima (Anime Film)
Planning:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Haruki Nakayama (Marvelous AQL)
Hideyuki Saida (Crunchyroll)
Kōta Hoshino (Showgate)
Muneyuki Kanbe (GENCO)
Takema Okamura (Sotsu)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)
Production Advancement:
Hae Gang Oh (eps 4, 11)
Kanta Mori (ep 10)
Keita Tanigawa (ep 2)
Kenichi Urushibata (eps 1, 6)
Masahiko Suzuki (eps 5, 9)
Masashi Makino (eps 3, 12)
Ryo Ookubo (ep 7)
Sang Tae Song (ep 10)
Sunao Kouno (ep 8)
Production Affairs: Chie Kaida
Publicity Cooperation:
Hiromi Hashimoto
Yukihiro Yamashita
Publicity Producer: Yumi Mori
Recording Adjustment: Kazuya Sakakieda
Recording Assistant: Jun Oohigashi
Setting Production: Yasumi Ooshima
Sound Effects: Ryūta Nakahara (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Satomi Suzuki
Special Effects:
Ayuko Harada (eps 1-3, 9)
Yuichi Furuichi (eps 4, 11)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kengo Kuwata (ED)
Kohta Yamamoto (OP)
kume. (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kohta Yamamoto (OP)
Michael Mu (ED)
Yousuke Sakanoue (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Natsumi Tadano (ED)
Sayaka Sasaki (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Fūri Uebana (ED; as Mia REGINA)
Risuko Sasakama (ED; as Mia REGINA)
Sayaka Sasaki
Waka Kirishima (ED; as Mia REGINA)
Title Logo Design: Shinsaku Matsuoka
Video Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (Good Job TOKYO; eps 9-12)
Keita Kawamura (Good Job TOKYO)
Natsuki Yasuda (Good Job TOKYO; eps 1-5)
Satoshi Nakata (Good Job TOKYO; eps 6-8)
Hitomi Harada as Asuka
Yumi Hara as Yumi

Ai Kayano as Yomi
Akane Fujita as Senkō
Asami Imai as Ikaruga
Ayano Yamamoto as Shiki
Chiwa Saito as Imu
Eri Kitamura as Homura
Hiromi Hirata as Miyabi
Hiromi Igarashi as Minori
Hisako Kanemoto as Murakumo
Kana Asumi as Fubuki
Kaori Ishihara as Yozakura
Kaori Mizuhashi as Yagyuu
Mako as Ryōna
Megumi Toyoguchi as Haruka
Minami Tsuda as Renka
Nozomi Yamamoto as Rasetsu
Riko Kohara as Gekkō
Ryoko Shiraishi as Hikage
Saori Goto as Mirai
Sayuri Yahagi as Murasaki
Shiori Izawa as Kafuru
Sora Tokui as Hanabi
Yōko Hikasa as Ryōbi
Yu Kobayashi as Katsuragi
Yuka Iguchi as Hibari
Yuki Matsuoka as Kagura
Yuko Kaida as Naraku

Atsushi Kousaka as
Bodyguard (ep 2)
Daigoro (shinobi dog; ep 9)
Fubuki's Father (ep 11)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Politician (ep 2)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Hanzo (ep 7)
Kenta Sasa as Kurokage (eps 6-7, 11)
Suzuko Mimori as Suzune

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (eps 4, 11)
Alpha Animation (ep 2)
Art Base Bam (ep 3)
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

C-Station (ep 5)
Dogwood (ep 7)
Gantaku Animation (eps 1, 5)
Grain (eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
I&S Factory (ep 11)
K-Production (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 7-8)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-2, 8)
PRA (ep 3)
R.I.C (eps 3, 12)
Revival (eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
SDM (eps 5-6, 12)
Studio Lings (ep 7)
Studio μ (ep 6)
Triple A (ep 10)
Animation Production: TNK
Backgrounds:
KimStoon (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Mighty Max Movie (ep 6 all)
Production ai (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Finish Animation:
4tune (eps 4, 11)
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Dogwood (ep 7)
FAI International (ep 2)
Gantaku Animation (eps 1, 5)
Grain (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Jumondo (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 7-8)
Mito Animation (ep 8)
MK Seoul (eps 6, 9)
R.I.C (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Revival (eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
SDM (eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio Lings (ep 7)
Studio μ (ep 6)
TAP (ep 10)
Triple A (eps 2, 10)
VISTA (ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
4tune (eps 4, 11)
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Big Owl (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Dogwood (ep 7)
FAI International (ep 2)
Gantaku Animation (eps 1, 5)
Grain (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-9, 12
)

I&S Factory (ep 11)
Jumondo (ep 7)
K-Production (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 7-8)
Mito Animation (ep 8)
MK Seoul (eps 6, 9)
R.I.C (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Revival (eps 3, 5, 9, 12)
SDM (eps 1, 5-6, 12)
Studio Lings (ep 7)
Studio μ (ep 6)
TAP (ep 10)
Triple A (eps 2, 10)
VISTA (ep 10)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 11)
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Big Owl (ep 9)
Gantaku Animation (ep 5)
Grain (eps 9, 12)
MK Seoul (ep 6)
R.I.C (eps 6, 12)
Revival (eps 3, 9, 12)
Studio μ (ep 10)
Music Production: Lantis
Original Work Cooperation:
Bullets
Tamsoft
Photography: Anime Film
Photography Cooperation:
Studio Twinkle (ep 6)
Typhoon Graphics (ep 6)
Production Cooperation:
Actas (eps 2, 8)
EMT Squared (ep 10)
NAZ (ep 7)
Peace & Kindness (eps 4, 11)
PV Production: Hyperbole
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Production: KANON
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jerry Jewell
Translation:
Adam Lensenmayer (MX Media)
Steven J. Simmons (home video)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Brittany Lauda (eps 7-12)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Alicia Ashby (MX Media)
Lead ADR Engineer: Domonique French
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Quality Check: William Haggard (MX Media)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson (MX Media)
Subtitle Timing: John Chandanis (MX Media)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Rei Miyasaka (MX Media)
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Mallorie Rodak as Yumi
Maya Maxwell as Asuka

Alexis Tipton as Ikaruga
Amanda Gish as Hanabi
Brittany Lauda as Kafuru
Brittney Karbowski as Katsuragi
Bryn Apprill as Yagyu
Dawn M. Bennett as Murakumo
Emily Fajardo as Minori
Gertrude Cruz as Haruka
Jad Saxton as Kagura
Jamie Marchi as Naraku
Julie Shields as Senkō
Kara Edwards as Hikage
Katelyn Barr as Imu
Kristen McGuire as Murasaki
Kristi Rothrock as Renka
Lara Woodhull as Mirai
Leah Clark as Shiki
Lydia Mackay as Suzune
Megan Shipman as Hibari
Milly Prower as Fubuki
Monica Rial as Homura
Morgan Berry as Miyabi
Sara Ragsdale as Gekkō
Sarah Wiedenheft as Yozakura
Skyler McIntosh as Ryobi
Terri Doty as Rasetsu
Trina Nishimura as Yomi

Amber Lee Connors as Yume (ep 7)
Christopher Wehkamp as Hanzo (young adult; ep 7)
Ian Sinclair as Kurokage (young adult; ep 7)
R Bruce Elliott as Kurokage

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology