Mallorie RODAK

Date of birth: 1987-08-16
Hometown: Dallas, TX
Chronology:
(2013-11) Signed with Mary Collins Agency; started voice acting
Favorites:
Anime Roles: Yukino Aguria in "Fairy Tail"
Skills & Abilities:
Brand strategist
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Alicia in "Dawnstar" (video game)
Daji in "Smite" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Commentary (ep 14)
Tokyo ESP (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Adrian Andrews
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Adrian Andrews
AFTERLOST (TV) as Ryoko
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV); Kiyoi (ep 11)
All Out!! (TV) as Hachioji's Mom (ep 5)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Kyō Goshōin/Apricot
Angels of Death (TV) as Female Announcer (ep 1)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Barakamon (TV)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Valkyrie (eps 8, 12)
Black Clover (TV) as Nebra Silva (7 episodes
eps 7, 20-23, 25, 41
)

Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV); Teacher (ep 10)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Kotoe Kinukawa
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Shiefa (ep 19)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Centaur's Life (TV); Chidori Shima (ep 12)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Orsola Aquinas
A Certain Magical Index III (TV); Orsola Aquinas
Chio's School Road (TV) as Takkun's Mom
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Flight Attendant (ep 7)
Citrus (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV)
Dimension W (TV) as Lasithi (eps 6-11)
Divine Gate (TV)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Turquoise
Fairy Tail (TV) as Yukino
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Yukino
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Yukino Aguria
First Love Monster (TV)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) as Mom E (ep 6)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Akimoto-senpai
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Marie (ep 4)
Garo the Animation (TV)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as High Elf Archer
Handa-kun (TV); Yayoi (ep 3)
Hanebad! (TV) as Yuika Shiwahime
Heavy Object (TV) as Shikibu Cherryblossom (eps 21-22)
Hensuki (TV) as Sayuki Tokihara
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Rossweisse
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Rossweisse
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Utako
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Kuze’s Mom
HYOUKA (TV) as Iizuka (eps 15-16)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Finé
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Girl 3C
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV); Osono (ep 6)
KanColle (TV) as Mamiya
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Mother 14A (ep 14); Satomi Ogawa (eps 8-9)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Asuka Iori (ep 1)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Caretaker (ep 5)
Kochoki (TV) as Kaede
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2); Kanan's Mom (ep 25)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Kano's Mother (ep 7)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Queen
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV); Female Teacher (ep 8)
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) as Adiel (ep 1)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV); Makishima (ep 9)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Mayumi Tachibana
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) as Female Student 01A (ep 1); Hinohara
My Hero Academia (TV)
New Game! (TV)
No-Rin (TV) as Kanae Satō (ep 12)
Noragami (TV); Kinuha
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Kinuha
One Piece (TV) as Dream Dadan (ep 497); Enishida
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia
Orange (TV); Ichiko
Overlord (TV) as Solution Epsilon
Overlord II (TV) as Solution Epsilon
Overlord III (TV); Solution Epsilon
Pop Team Epic (TV) (ep 9); Mary (ep 4); Passerby Waitress (ep 9)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV); Black Demon (ep 5)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Black Lizard
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Irena (ep 4)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) as Ekoda-chan (ep 2)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part III: The Legend Ends (live-action movie) as Little Girl
Sakura Quest (TV)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Fumio (Original; ep 5)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV); Yumi
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Shigure Yukimi
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Shigure Yukimi
Shomin Sample (TV) as Miyuki Kujō
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Yuki Mori; Yurisha Iscandar
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Yuki Mori
Sunohara-Sō no Kanrinin-san (TV) as Nichiki Yatsuho
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Great Sage
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Minami Azuma
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Kiyoko Aura
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 5-6); Yamato Toune
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Melida Bowen (young; ep 2)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Marice
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Jun Inose
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none