Citrus (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Genres: drama, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Fashionable Yuzu imagined the first day at her new school she transferred to after her mother’s remarriage a bit differently; she didn’t know it’d be an ultra-strict and conservative girls’ school. So instead of a sweet high-school romance, she butts heads with the stern student council president Mei – who turns out to be her new step sister. And she has to learn that hate and attraction are often not that far apart. (from manga)
User Ratings: 147 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:3)
 Very good: 22 votes (sub:17, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 40 votes (sub:28, dub:8, ?:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 35 votes (sub:28, dub:3, raw:2, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:9, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 231 users, rank: #2918 (of 7439)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.476 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.882, rank: #4379 (of 7461)
Weighted mean: 6.406 (Decent+), rank: #4498 (of 7461) (seen all: 6.50 / seen some: 6.18 / won't finish: 2.42)
Bayesian estimate: 6.496 (Decent+), rank: #3951 (of 5636)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-01-06
Opening Theme:
"Azalea" by nano.RIPE
Ending Theme:
"Dear Teardrop" by Mia REGINA
Official website:
Reviews: Show:
Citrus ‒ Episode 12 (Mar 25, 2018)
Citrus ‒ Episode 11 (Mar 18, 2018)
Citrus ‒ Episode 10 (Mar 11, 2018)
Citrus ‒ Episode 9 (Mar 3, 2018)
Citrus ‒ Episode 8 (Feb 25, 2018)
Citrus ‒ Episode 7 (Feb 18, 2018)
Citrus ‒ Episode 6 (Feb 11, 2018)
Citrus ‒ Episode 5 (Feb 4, 2018)
Citrus ‒ Episode 4 (Jan 28, 2018)
Citrus (Jan 21, 2018)
Citrus ‒ Episodes 1-3 (Jan 21, 2018)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takeo Takahashi
Series Composition: Naoki Hayashi
Script: Naoki Hayashi (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hijiri Sanpei (ep 2)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 6)
Masayuki Sakoi (eps 4, 7)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 5)
Naruyo Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Takeo Takahashi (OP,ED; eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Yutaka Hirata (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Fujiaki Asari (eps 1, 6)
Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 4, 12)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 5)
Kazuya Aiura (eps 3, 7)
Masashi Nakamura (eps 8, 11)
Naoyuki Tatsuwa (eps 6-7, 12)
Saori Tachibana (ep 10)
Takahiro Majima (eps 2, 9, 12)
Takahiro Tamano (ep 11)
Unit Director: Hijiri Sanpei (OP,ED)
Music: Ryo Takahashi
Original creator: Saburouta
Character Design: Izuro Ijuuin
Art Director: Yuki Umino (KUSANAGI)
Chief Animation Director:
Genichiro Kondo (eps 2-10, 12)
Hideki Furukawa (9 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-10, 12
)

Izuro Ijuuin
Manabu Nakatake (eps 2, 8)
Masaru Kawashima (eps 7-8, 10)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (eps 2-10, 12)
Yutsuko Hanai (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 5-6)
Animation Director:
Asami Sodeyama (eps 6, 12)
Ding Zhang (eps 4, 10-12)
Genichiro Kondo (eps 1, 11)
Haruka Oikawa (ep 3)
Hatsue Nakayama (ep 1)
Hideki Furukawa (ep 11)
Hiroto Kato (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Hiroya Sasaki (eps 9, 12)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-12
)

Hitoshi Kamata (ep 5)
Izuro Ijuuin (OP)
Jouji Yanase (ep 9)
Jun Yoshida (eps 10-12)
Kanako Abe (eps 10-11)
Kayoko Kumatani (ep 7)
Koji Hirauma (eps 4, 6, 9)
Konomi Shiono (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Mai Sakamoto (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 6, 10-11)
Manabu Nakatake (eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Mariko Aoki (eps 2, 9)
Masahide Yanagisawa (ep 1)
Masaru Kawashima (eps 1, 12)
Min Wang (eps 10, 12)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 10-11)
Natsumi Inoue (ep 10)
Ryūichirō Yoshida (ep 9)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 11)
Seiki Tanaka (eps 6, 9)
Shao Lei Li (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Shinya Fujita (ep 6)
Shiori Kobayashi (ep 2)
Shota Tsukiyama (ep 2)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 6, 9)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (eps 1, 11)
Takayuki Onoda (eps 10-11)
Tatsuya Fukushima (ep 11)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 4)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 7)
Toshiya Washida (eps 3, 7)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 7)
Yūji Hamada (ep 2)
Yuji Shibata (ep 2)
Yūki Tamori (eps 3, 7)
Yun Liu Liu (Studio Massket; ep 5)
Yuugo Oohashi (eps 3, 7)
Sound Director: Katsunori Shimizu
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica)
2D Design: Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; OP)
2nd Key Animation:
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 9)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 2)
Chotanan Pipobworachai (Xenron Thailand; ep 1)
Ding Zhang (eps 1-2)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 4)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 2)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 2)
Hikaru Okabayashi (ep 6)
Hirotaka Ozawa (Xenron; eps 2, 6)
Hiroto Kato (ep 2)
Hiroya Sakurai (eps 1-2)
Hiroya Sasaki (eps 1-2)
Jia Wei Gao (Xenron; ep 1)
Jin Yeong Kim (ep 4)
Junko Matsushita (ep 4)
Kanae Nishikawa (Creators in Pack OSAKA; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-10, 12
)

Kanako Abe (ep 6)
Kaori Komai (Studio Kuma; ep 4)
Kazuhiro Manabe (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 2-4, 6-10)
Kenta Taniguchi (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 2-4)
Konomi Shiono (ep 2)
Kouichi Uchiyama (AXsiZ; eps 2, 12)
Mai Sakamoto (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 2-4, 6-7, 9)
Maki Fujita (eps 2, 6)
Manop Jangsataen (Xenron Thailand; ep 1)
Masahiro Ishida (Creators in Pack; eps 6-7)
Masahito Wada (eps 2, 6)
Mayumi Wada (Creators in Pack OSAKA; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-10, 12
)

Miho Azuma (wp 2)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 9)
Moe Tsuzuki (ep 6)
Myung Gye Seung (ep 4)
Natsumi Hattori (Creators in Pack NAGOYA; ep 10)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 6)
Norihiko Tamaki (Studio Analog; ep 1)
Rikiya Suda (eps 6, 9, 12)
Rio Enomoto (ep 2)
Risa Takai (ep 1)
Shigeru Kimishima (eps 2, 6)
Shigeru Nishigori (ep 2)
Shiori Kurihara (Production Reed; eps 1, 4)
Shiori Sakaguchi (Studio Gram; ep 1)
Shotaro Hamanaka (Creators in Pack NAGOYA; ep 10)
Shun Takeda (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 2-4)
Suwarin Promjutikanon (Xenron Thailand; ep 1)
Takaki Inoue (ep 2)
Taketo Gomi (ep 6)
Takumi Inagaki (Studio Victory; eps 1, 4, 6)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (AXsiZ; eps 1-2)
Tatsuya Fukushima (ep 1)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (Studio Analog; ep 1)
Thanasit Chaipanyawong (Xenron Thailand; ep 1)
Thunvaphoom Minaphinant (Xenron Thailand; ep 1)
Tōko Koike (Production Reed; ep 6)
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 2)
Yayoi Kamigaki (TAP; eps 1-2)
Yoshie Takahashi (Studio Lings; ep 10)
Yoshihiro Seki (eps 2, 4)
Yōsuke Noda (Creators in Pack; eps 2, 6-7)
Yue Chun Wang (Xenron; eps 1-2, 6-8)
Yuka Yamori (Sanzigen; ep 12)
Yukari Watabe (ep 2)
Yūko Ōba (Production Reed; ep 6)
Yun Zhang (Xenron; ep 1)
Yuriko Yamashita (Creators in Pack NAHA; eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Yūsuke Yoda (Sanzigen; ep 12)
Yuta Ito (ep 4)
Yuu Kaneshiro (Creators in Pack; eps 6-7)
Zhong Jie Chu (AXsiZ; eps 1-2)
3D Animation:
Takeshi Saito (Wired; eps 1-12)
Takuya Sekiguchi (Wired; eps 1-12)
Yasuhiro Makino (Wired; eps 1-12)
3D Layout Assistance:
Asako Okino (Sanzigen; ep 9)
Chihiro Nakamura (Sanzigen; OP; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-10
)

Hiroshi Morita (Sanzigen; eps 3-4)
Hiroyasu Nishino (Sanzigen; OP; eps 2-8, 10)
Kayoko Ezoe (Sanzigen; ep 9)
Kozue Oka (Sanzigen; eps 3-4)
Motoki Nakamura (Sanzigen; ep 2)
Naoya Okugawa (Sanzigen; eps 3-4)
Sadanori Kaneda (Sanzigen; eps 2, 5)
Sang Gi Byun (Sanzigen; eps 3-4)
Yoshiya Katō (Sanzigen; eps 7, 9)
Yūki Ijiri (Sanzigen; ep 9)
Yūya Yano (Sanzigen; ep 3)
3DCG Assistance: Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Animation producer:
Eisuke Hayashi
Kazuhiro Saitō (西藤和広)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ding Zhang (eps 1-2, 9)
Hamuto Natsuno (ep 8)
Hiroya Sakurai (eps 1-2)
Hiroya Sasaki (ep 1)
Jun Yoshida (ep 7)
Kanako Abe (ep 8)
Mai Sakamoto (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 7-8)
Masaru Kawashima (ep 9)
Min Wang (ep 7)
Minoru Morita (ep 3)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 8)
Shin Tanoue (ep 3)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 8)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 3)
Assistant Director: Hijiri Sanpei
Assistant Episode Director:
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 11)
Oyunam (ep 11)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 11)
Background Art:
Akemi Konno (Kusanagi; eps 6, 8-12)
Bich Thi (Nam Hai Art; ep 8)
Con Manh (Nam Hai Art; ep 8)
Danh Quynh (Nam Hai Art; 6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Duc Minh (Nam Hai Art; eps 1, 3-7, 9-12)
Duy Van (Nam Hai Art; eps 7-9)
Hai Cong (Nam Hai Art; eps 10-11)
Hai Duc (Nam Hai Art; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-12
)

Hiromasa Tsuruoka (Kusanagi; ep 2)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Hue Nguyen (Nam Hai Art; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-12
)

Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; ep 8)
Karin Motohashi (Kusanagi; ep 12)
Phuc Diem (Nam Hai Art; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Phuong Ho (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-6)
Ping Xue (Kusanagi; eps 3, 5-6)
Quy Duy (Nam Hai Art; eps 1, 3-4, 9)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; eps 6-12)
Thanh Hoai (Nam Hai Art; eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Thao Ho (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-6)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 10-12)
Thu Anh (Nam Hai Art; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Trieu Minh (Nam Hai Art; eps 1-2)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; eps 2-3, 5-6, 9)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai Art; ep 8)
Yen Dam (Nam Hai Art; eps 7-9)
Yen Thu (Nam Hai Art; eps 10-12)
Yū Tajima (Kusanagi; eps 8-9)
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi; eps 3, 6)
Yūki Makino (Kusanagi; ep 12)
Yuki Umino (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Yusa Ito (Kusanagi; ep 6)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Ding Zhang (eps 3, 5-7)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 1)
Hatsue Nakayama (ep 2)
Jun Yoshida (ep 5)
Konomi Shiono (ep 2)
Masaru Kawashima (eps 2, 6)
Satoshi Isono (ep 4)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 5)
Chief Episode Director: Naoyuki Tatsuwa
Color Coordination: Aiko Matsuyama (Typhoon Graphics; OP)
Color Coordination Check:
Arisa Komatsu (ep 2)
Asako Ohashi (eps 4, 11)
Maki Tanaka (ep 8)
Miho Sakurai (eps 3, 7)
Nao Horiuchi (ep 10)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; ep 1)
Sayuri Okada (ep 5)
Tomoko Kohioki (eps 6, 9, 12)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama (Typhoon Graphics)
Conceptual Design:
kuren
Ren Sakuragi
Editing: Ayako Tan (Graphinica)
Finish Animation:
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Caroline Beatrice (Creators in Pack JAKARTA; ep 1)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Helios Lunacapella (Creators in Pack JAKARTA; ep 1)
Kanae Nishikawa (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 6, 9-10)
Kanako Oikawa (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Kaori Inoue (FINE COLORs; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazuhiro Manabe (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Mai Kabatani (FINE COLORs; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Mai Sakamoto (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 6, 9)
Mayumi Wada (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 6, 9-10)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)

Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi; eps 10, 12)
Tomoko Koyama (FINE COLORs; ep 2)
Gyaru Supervision: Rie Hiraoka
Illustration: Saburouta (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Sakai (ep 5)
Kanae Nishikawa (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 6, 9-10)
Kanako Oikawa (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Kazuhiro Manabe (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Mai Sakamoto (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 6, 9)
Mayumi Wada (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 6, 9-10)
Mihoko Tomita (Studio Kagura; ep 1)
Shiho Nakazawa (ep 5)
Shinobu Nakamura (Studio Kagura; ep 1)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi; eps 10, 12)
In-Between Check:
Kanako Oikawa (ep 8)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 5)
Shigeru Nishigori (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

In-Between Check Assistance: Shigeru Nishigori (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akemi Kobayashi (OP)
Akira Teramoto (ep 5)
Arisa Shima (ep 5)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 2)
Chiharu Fuse (eps 3, 7)
Chihiro Saitō (eps 3, 7)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 12)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 6)
Ding Zhang (eps 1, 12)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 2)
Hai Long Hu (ep 5)
Hanako Kikuchi (eps 3, 7)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 7)
Haruka Oikawa (eps 3, 7)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 6)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 1)
Hideyuki Sugiura (eps 1, 12)
Hironori Sawada (ep 5)
Hirotaka Ozawa (eps 8, 10-11)
Hiroto Kato (OP; ep 12)
Hiroya Sakurai (eps 1-2)
Hiroya Sasaki (eps 2, 6, 9)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 2)
Hua Zhong (ep 5)
Jian Liu (ep 5)
Jong Jun Park (ep 4)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 1)
Junko Matsushita (ep 12)
Kanta Suzuki (OP)
Kaoru Satō (ep 3)
Kasumi Kamata (ep 3)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 6, 12)
Kayoko Kumatani (eps 3, 7)
Kei Honda (ep 7)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 9)
Kyoko Kametani (OP)
Mai Sakamoto (OP)
Maki Fujita (eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 12)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 6)
Mariko Aoki (ep 2)
Masahide Yanagisawa (ep 1)
Masahito Wada (eps 2, 6, 9)
Miho Azuma (eps 2, 6)
Miyako Higashi (eps 3, 7)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 8)
Moe Tsuzuki (ep 12)
Naomi Miyata (eps 4, 9, 12)
Natsumi Hattori (eps 8, 10-11)
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 1)
Nozomu Fujii (OP)
Sachi Tobagai (OP)
Saori Hosoda (ep 12)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 12)
Seiji Hagiwara (eps 10-11)
Sen Mao Yuan (ep 5)
Shigeru Nishigori (OP; ep 2)
Shin'ichi Suzuki (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6)
Shinichi Tōkairin (ep 7)
Shinya Fujita (ep 12)
Shotaro Hamanaka (eps 8, 10-11)
Shun Satō (ep 5)
Si Xuan Li (ep 5)
Takaki Inoue (eps 2, 12)
Takashi Ueno (ep 12)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 8)
Takumi Shibata (ep 10)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 4, 12)
Tatsuya Fukushima (OP)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 5)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 3, 7)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 12)
Toshiya Washida (eps 3, 7)
Tsune Wada (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 1)
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 2)
Wei Hua (ep 5)
Wei Chun Sun (ep 5)
Xiao Yue Zhu (ep 5)
Xue Qing Zou (ep 5)
Yan Qing Jiang (ep 5)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Okuda (OP; eps 1-3, 6-7, 9)
Yoshie Takahashi (eps 10-11)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Tsuji (Anime Workshop Basara; ep 6)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5)
Yoshimi Miki (eps 3, 7)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 1)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 6, 11)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 7)
Yue Chun Wang (ep 12)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 9)
Yūji Hamada (ep 4)
Yuka Sagijima (ep 5)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 3, 7)
Yukari Watabe (ep 2)
Yuki Kikuchi (eps 3, 7)
Yuki Matsuo (ep 4)
Yūki Tamori (eps 3, 7)
Yukie Suzuki (OP)
Yukiko Iwata (eps 8, 10-11)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 3)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 4, 9)
Yurika Tsushima (ep 10)
Yuriko Yamashita (eps 8, 10-11)
Yuta Ito (eps 4, 9)
Yuugo Oohashi (ep 3)
Yuuki Hara (ep 2)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 10)
Zhen Lei Cheng (ep 5)
Meal Supervision: Tatsuya Fukushima
Monitor Works: Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; OP)
Music producer:
Terushige Yoshie (Lantis)
Yukie Iwashita (Lantis)
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; ep 2)
Bo Ra Kim (Graphinica; eps 1-11)
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; ep 1)
Emi Kojima (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; eps 5, 8)
Hikari Itō (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; ep 12)
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica; OP,ED)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; eps 1-2)
Kazuma Hatakeyama (Graphinica; eps 3-11)
Kazuma Shinzato (Graphinica; eps 1-11)
Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 12)
Kouhei Hon'ami (Shimogumi; eps 9-10)
Kouji Hayashi (Creators in Pack; OP)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 11)
Ryo Hiratsuka (Creators in Pack; OP)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; ep 7)
Yū Nishino (Graphinica; eps 3-11)
Yuki Uemura (Creators in Pack; OP)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 11
)

Yusuke Sasano (Graphinica; eps 1-11)
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Mochida (eps 2, 6, 12)
Atsuki Iwata (ep 10)
Hideki Mieno (ep 9)
Sakura Morishige (eps 3, 7)
Takahisa Ishida (eps 8, 11)
Yasuyuki Higashino (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-9, 11-12
)

Production Assistant:
Hiroyuki Matsuzaki (Creators in Pack; eps 7, 9-12)
Yūta Kida (Creators in Pack OSAKA; eps 7, 9-12)
Production manager: Eisuke Hayashi (OP,ED)
Prop Design:
Hiroyuki Kodama (Creators in Pack)
Yoshinori Iwanaga
Special Effects: Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; OP)
Sub-Character Design: Masahide Yanagisawa
Theme Song Performance: nano.RIPE (OP)
Video Editing:
Fumiko Okamoto (ep 7)
Hitomi Kimura (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-12
)

Kana Sugiyama (eps 10, 12)
Koji Nakamura (eps 3, 6)
Ryuichi Inoue (ep 11)
Taichi Wakamatsu (eps 1-6, 8-9)
Ayana Taketatsu as Yuzu Aihara
Minami Tsuda as Mei Aihara

Hisako Kanemoto as Sara Tachibana
Ikumi Hayama as Kayo Maruta
Kana Ueda as Ume Aihara
Rei Matsuzaki as Nina Tachibana
Shiori Izawa as Matsuri Mizusawa
Tomoaki Maeno as Shō Aihara
Yukiyo Fujii as Harumi Taniguchi
Yurika Kubo as Himeko Momokino

Ai Kōsaka as Assistant (ep 11)
Aiki Mase as Man (ep 12)
Airi Ootsu as Boy (ep 8)
Anna Yamaki as Woman (ep 12)
Arisa Suzuki as Woman (eps 5, 7)
Do Song as Man (ep 10)
Emiri Iwai as Student C (ep 2)
Haruka Miyake as Woman (ep 5)
Haruka Watanabe as Female student B (ep 1)
Haruka Yamazaki as Kana (ep 1)
Hironori Shiojiri as Male teacher B (ep 2)
Hitomi Shogawa as Nurse (ep 3)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Newscaster (ep 11)
Jun'ya Nozaki as Man (ep 12)
Junichi Yanagita as Yuzubocchi (ep 10)
Kazuki Narumi as
Man (eps 5, 9)
Zombie (ep 7)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Mei's Grandfather (eps 2-3)
Kosuke Onishi as Man (ep 11)
Kozue Yūki as Woman (ep 12)
Makoto Kaneko as TV host (ep 11)
Makoto Sahara as Store employee A (ep 4)
Mari Takami as Woman (ep 12)
Marika Hayase as Girl (ep 6)
Masashi Yamane as Zombie (ep 7)
Miho Okasaki as Woman (ep 9)
Nana Hamasaki as
Student B (ep 2)
Woman (ep 7)
Natsu Yorita as Female student A (ep 1)
Natsumi Uemura as Woman (ep 12)
Nori Haruki as Woman (ep 12)
Reiko Suzuki as Mineko Fuji (eps 1-2, 10)
Renpei Yasuda as Man (ep 8)
Rikuya Yasuda as Man (ep 11)
Ryō Itō as Man (ep 12)
Satoshi Inomata as Man (eps 5, 9)
Shō Kiriake as Male teacher A (ep 2)
Sho Nogami as Amamiya (eps 1-2)
Shōta Yamamoto as Kobushi-sensei (eps 2, 10)
Shū Uchida as Station announcement (ep 8)
Tadanori Date as
Man (eps 5, 9-10)
Zombie (ep 7)
Takahiro Yamaguchi as Man (ep 12)
Takayuki Ishii as Man (ep 10)
Takumi Saeki as Man (ep 11)
Tatsuto Murasame as Man (ep 11)
Tokuya Nakamura as Man (ep 12)
Tomomi Mineuchi as Woman (ep 9)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Student A (ep 2)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Store employee B (ep 4)
Urara Hagihara as Female student C (ep 1)
Yuka Amemiya as Woman (ep 7)
Yuka Ōtsubo as Manami (ep 1)
Yuki Arai as Math teacher (ep 6)
Yuna Yoshino as Boy (ep 8)
Yuri Shinonaga as Housewife (ep 8)
Japanese companies
3D Layout: SANZIGEN Animation Studio (cooperation)
Animation Cooperation: Mabuss Animation
Animation Direction: Creators in Pack OSAKA (ep 6)
Animation Production: Passione
Backgrounds:
Kusanagi
Nam Hai
Broadcaster:
AT-X
BS Fuji
Tokyo MX
Key Animation:
Anime Workshop Basara (ep 6)
Debris Sapporo (eps 3, 7)
Phoenix Animation (ep 12)
xenron (ep 12)
Music Production: Lantis
Photography: Graphinica
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kristen McGuire
Script: Katelyn Barr
Translation: John Pickett

ADR Engineer:
Austin Sisk (eps 9-12)
Brandon Peters (ep 8)
Rickey Watkins
ADR Prep: Alex Mai
Assistant ADR Director: Felecia Angelle (eps 11-12)
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook (eps 5-7)
Andrew Tipps
Amber Lee Connors as Mei Aihara
Megan Shipman as Yuzu Aihara

Bryn Apprill as Himeko Momokino
David Wald as Sho Aihara
Felecia Angelle as Sara Tachibana
Kristi Rothrock as Matsuri Mizusawa
Margaret McDonald as Harumi Taniguchi
Megan Emerick as Nina Tachibana
Natalie Hoover as Kayo Maruta
Terri Doty as Ume Aihara

Brittany Lauda as Minami (ep 1)
Casey Casper as Female Nurse 3A (ep 3)
Charlie Campbell as Chairman (ep 2)
Cynthia Cranz as Mineko Fuji
Dave Trosko as Amamiya (eps 1-2)
Jeremy Inman as Kobushi (eps 2-3, 6)
Kristen McGuire as Yuzubocchi (ep 10)
Madeleine Morris as Mayu (ep 6)
Michelle Rojas as Kana (ep 1)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology