Anthony BOWLING

Date of birth: 1982-12-23
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, United States (birthplace)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) as Aoi "Tora" Torasaki
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Sonic Ninja (ep 9)
Attack on Titan (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Futoshi Kurokawa
Baccano! (TV) as Fang
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Shin Fukuhara
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Shin Fukuhara
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Shin Fukuhara (eps 1-2)
Baki the Grappler (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Boy (ep 14)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Lifeguard
Big Windup! (TV) as Shōji Suyama
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Ochikoshi
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Kimura
Black Blood Brothers (TV)
Black Butler (TV)
Black Butler II (OAV)
Black Butler II (TV)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Diederich
Blassreiter (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Burst Angel (TV) as Tatsuya (ep 20)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV)
Case Closed (TV) as Nagi (eps 106-107) ; Truman Salinger (eps 124-125)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie)
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Maxwell Nishino
Cat Planet Cuties (TV)
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaos;HEAd (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Claymore (TV)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Honda
D-Frag! (TV) as Takasaki
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (eps 3, 7-8, 10)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Charles (ep 2)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Qin
Date A Live II (TV)
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
Desert Punk (TV)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Shiro Ashiya/Demon General Alciel
Dimension W (TV) (eps 1-2)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Frieza Soldier (ep. 72)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie)
Eden of the East (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Guard B (ep 8); Youth A (ep 11)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Endride (TV) as Joseph
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Han Juno
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Han Juno
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Yuka Suzuki
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Yuka Suzuki
Freezing (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie); Train Guard
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Schnader
Gangsta. (TV) as Tristan
Garo the Animation (TV)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV); Yanozaki (eps 3-4)
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Wrestling Commentator (ep 15)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Cosimo (ep 6)
.hack//Quantum (OAV)
Haganai (TV)
Harmony (movie)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Heavy Object (TV) as Iekazu Cherryblossom (eps 21-22)
Hell Girl (TV) as Ijijima (ep 20)
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Baudouin
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as New Zealand
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Smiley Sakai
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Orito; Tulio Orito
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Orito; Tulio Orito
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Orito; Tulio Orito
Itsudatte My Santa! (OAV)
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Kevin
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Mitarai
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Daiki (eps 17-19, 22); Man B (ep 1)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Andy (ep 30)
Kodocha (TV)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Level E (TV) as Clive
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Furuya
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Kengo Usui
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Andréa Vale (ep 8)
MoonPhase (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Fisherman (ep 5); Villager (eps 4, 6)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Hideyoshi "Chimp" Sarutobi
Negima! (TV)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Kinjima (ep 2)
Nobunagun (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Seki (eps 9, 13)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
One Piece (TV); Caroline; Marine E (ep 3); Mr. 7 (FUNimation); Pirate F (ep 1); Shinpachi (FUNimation; G-8 Arc)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8); Mr. 7
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Man A (ep 22)
Peach Girl (TV) as Medic A (ep 23); Okada
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Jackson (ep 5)
Ping Pong (TV) as Manabu "Demon" Sakuma
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Tetsu Hachiya
Princess Jellyfish (TV); Inari's Subordinate (eps 5, 7, 11)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Acolyte (ep 3); Magician (ep 7)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Shibata (eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) (eps 4, 6)
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Maguyan
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Vendor Man (ep 1); Verges (ep 9); Wagoner (ep 16); Young Noble (ep 10)
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Amanushi (eps 18-20); Ukyo
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Nadja Gurefu
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Toto (ep 9)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Deathgate (ep 21); Shin Misawa
Sekirei (TV) as Natsuo Ichinomi
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Natsuo Ichinomi
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Samanosuke
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Samanosuke
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Samanosuke
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Komichi (ep 12)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV)
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Shangri-La (TV) as Zhang
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Jingorou Higaki (ep 8); Kakiemon (ep 7)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Honda
Shin chan (TV) as Attractive Teashop Waiter (FUNimation; ep 11); Deliveryman (FUNimation; ep 5)
Soul Eater (TV)
Soul Eater Not! (TV)
Space Dandy (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Shiina
Spice and Wolf (TV)
Strike Witches (TV) as Hijikata (ep 1)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Keisuke Hijikata (eps 1-2)
Summer Wars (movie)
Suzuka (TV) as Track Boy A (ep 15)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Kinoshita
To (OAV) as Hayes (Elliptical Orbit)
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Ippei Kusaba
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ravens (TV)
Toriko (TV) as Gido
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV); Tuge
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Engineer (ep 1)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Young Man (eps 13-15)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Junichiro Kagami
Witchblade (TV) as Oda (eps 6-7)
xxxHOLiC (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none