×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tomodachi Game (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
トモダチゲーム (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Yūichi Katagiri, a young man with a perfect student life who has four friends with difficult lives. His peaceful daily life comes to an end when 2 million yen (about US$20,000) in school trip fees goes missing. Riddles unfold as Yūichi gets caught up in a mysterious game for money and must decide whether friendship or money matters more. (from manga)
User Ratings: 118 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 24 votes (sub:22, dub:2)
 Good: 24 votes (sub:21, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 27 votes (sub:22, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 233 users, rank: #3486 (of 9519)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.458 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.0446, rank: #5861 (of 9638)
Weighted mean: 6.448 (Decent+), rank: #5801 (of 9638) (seen all: 6.87 / seen some: 5.95 / won't finish: 3.71)
Bayesian estimate: 6.557 (Good−), rank: #5004 (of 7236)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-04-05
Opening Theme:
"Double Shuffle" by Nana Mizuki
Ending Theme:
"Tomoshibi" by saji
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Tomodachi Game - The Complete Season (Blu-ray) 2023-05-02 (from $49.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hirofumi Ogura
Series Composition: Kenta Ihara
Script:
Kenta Ihara (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hirofumi Ogura (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Jin Tamamura (ep 8)
Keisuke Warita (eps 4, 10)
Kenta Ōnishi (Okuruto Noboru; ep 3)
Nagi Miyakami (Okuruto Noboru; ED)
Shinobu Sasaki (ep 2)
Yūichi Abe (eps 7, 11)
Yūji Ōya (OP)
Yumeko Iwaoka (eps 5-6, 12)
Episode Director:
Keisuke Warita (eps 4, 10, 12)
Noboru Oku (ep 11)
Tatsuya Sasaki (eps 2, 9)
Yoshinobu Kasai (eps 3, 8)
Yūichi Abe (ep 7)
Yuki Morita (ep 6)
Yumeko Iwaoka (eps 1, 5, 12)
Unit Director:
Nagi Miyakami (Okuruto Noboru; ED)
Yūji Ōya (OP)
Music: MICHIRU
Original creator:
Mikoto Yamaguchi
Yuki Satō (manga)
Character Design: Satomi Miyazaki
Art Director: Si Man Wei (Studio Tulip)
Chief Animation Director:
Miyako Nishida (NEOX; 8 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-12
)

Satomi Miyazaki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10
)

Animation Director:
Ayako Moriizumi (ep 10)
Ayana Fuji (ep 10)
Ayano Sugai (OP)
Chiaki Nishihara (eps 2, 10)
Daisuke Saitō (ep 1)
Deng Jia Zi (ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (ep 9)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 10)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 9)
Ippeita Watanabe (eps 2, 10)
Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; eps 4-5, 7, 9)
Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 6)
Liang Chen (ep 6)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Midori Otsuka (eps 3, 8)
Minoru Nakagawa (ep 2)
Miyu Hattori (ep 2)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Rino Suzuki (ep 2)
Rira Endō (eps 2, 10)
Rui Yang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 12)
Ryōta Shimizu (eps 2, 10)
Satomi Miyazaki (ED; eps 1-2, 8)
Senko Kakeda (ep 10)
Shi Lin Wang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 2, 10)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 4, 6)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 3, 8)
Tatsuya Yada (eps 2, 10)
tofu (ep 2)
Xiang Zi Qin (ep 10)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 4)
Yoshie Matsumoto (eps 1, 4)
Yuka Nagata (ep 5)
Yukari Kamiaka (ep 2)
Yuya Uetake (ep 8)
Sound Director: Hiroto Morishita
Cgi Director:
Kiminori Kato (OP)
Yūta Hatayama (GRANBeCa; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Director of Photography: Yomogiko Murano (Rare Trick)
Executive producer:
Gou Nakanishi (King Record Co, Ltd.)
Yōhei Takami (Kodansha)
Producer:
Hiroyuki Inage (ep 2)
Isao Hidaka (Kodansha)
Masahiro Hibi (Kodansha)
Masaki Shiode (ep 1)
Naoki Iwasa (Nippon Television; eps 3-12)
Nobuhiko Kurosu (Crunchyroll, LLC)
Rena Komatsu (King Record Co, Ltd.)

2D Design:
Shōko Harada (Graphinica; ep 1)
Yuka Shibasaki (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
2D Work: Yuka Shibasaki (Graphinica; ED)
2nd Key Animation:
Aoi Matsunaga (ep 11)
Atsushi Hanzawa (OP)
Bi Ren Zhang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 12)
Haruka Furuike (Wish; OP)
Haruka Ishii (OP)
Hitoaki (ep 5)
Hyo Jung Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 5, 9, 11)
Hyun Ah Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 5, 9, 11)
Hyun Jung Im (WHITE LINE; eps 5, 9, 11)
Itsuki Ishikawa (Arvo Animation; ep 1)
Jie Huang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Kaede Takeno (Rising Force; ep 11)
Kenta Ōnishi (Okuruto Noboru; ep 7)
Kōhei Kudō (Okuruto Noboru; eps 4-5, 7)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
Mu Yang Li (Shanghai Phantom; ep 12)
Mugi Suzuki (eps 7, 11)
Naho Yamada (Arvo Animation; ep 1)
Nanami Ōhashi (Arvo Animation; ep 1)
Ramuta (ep 11)
Ririn Amane (eps 7, 11)
Ryōta Asada (Arvo Animation; eps 1, 4)
Ryū Yoshiyasu (OP)
Shōma Hirota (Arvo Animation; ep 1)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet; ep 4)
Shōta Tsutsumi (OP)
Si Jun Chen (ep 12)
Yang Yang Wu (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Ye Cheol Kim (Arvo Animation; eps 1, 4)
Yi Ji Wang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 12)
Yu Ra We (WHITE LINE; eps 5, 9, 11)
Yuan Jing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Yue Xing (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 9)
Yūki Aitoku (ep 11)
Yuki Nomura (ED)
Yūki Tobita (Okuruto Noboru; eps 4, 7)
Yūnosuke Iki (Wish; OP)
Zhao Wei Weng (Shanghai Phantom; ep 12)
3DCG Animator:
Akihiro Ogawa (GRANBeCa; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Haruya Kanetsugu (GRANBeCa; eps 1-2, 4-9)
Hiroyuki Matsubayashi (GRANBeCa; eps 1-3, 8-9)
Miku Koyano (GRANBeCa; eps 7-10)
Tennosuke Nagashima (GRANBeCa; eps 7-12)
3DCG Modeling:
Ayaka Itō (GRANBeCa; eps 1-12)
Keiji Sakamoto (GRANBeCa; eps 1-12)
Tennosuke Nagashima (GRANBeCa; eps 1-2)
3DCG Production Advancement: Sadaharu Miya (GRANBeCa; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
3DCG Rigging: Moe Iwafune (GRANBeCa; eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Wani Koguchi
Art Setting: Tsukasa Ōhira (Studio Tulip)
Assistant Animation Director:
Issei Hasegawa (ep 12)
Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; ep 12)
Kenta Ōnishi (Okuruto Noboru; ep 10)
Meng Long Shou (ep 12)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; ep 12)
Yuya Uetake (eps 10, 12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Yuya Uetake (ep 6)
Assistant Director:
Keisuke Warita
Yumeko Iwaoka
Assistant Episode Director:
Jin Tamamura (ep 7)
Yumeko Iwaoka (ep 9)
Background Art:
Hisato Maruyama (OP)
Ryosuke Kanbe (OP)
Si Man Wei (Studio Tulip; ED; eps 1-12)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; ED; eps 2-9, 11-12)
Background Art Assistant:
Ayano Yagi (J&K Corporation; ED; eps 2-3, 11-12)
Azusa Kondo (J&K Corporation; ep 8)
Fumiya Taniguchi (J&K Corporation; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Hitomi Satō (J&K Corporation; ep 2)
Song Yang Yu (J&K Corporation; ED; eps 2, 7, 11)
Ya Yu Zhu (J&K Corporation; ED; eps 2, 7, 11)
Yuri Mukumoto (J&K Corporation; ep 7)
Chief Producer: Shin Furukawa (eps 1-3)
Co-Producer: Kohei Miyajima
Color design: Aiko Mizuno
Color setting:
Aiko Mizuno (ED)
Akiko Akamatsu (BeLoop; ep 12)
Asami Kitsukawa (BeLoop; ep 12)
Hirofumi Katsuno (OP)
Kana Aizawa (ep 8)
Kanta Matsuda (eps 4, 9)
Kōji Ueno (ED; eps 5, 11)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 2, 10)
Makiko Doi (ep 7)
Mayu Takada (BeLoop; ep 12)
Mihoko Fujita (ep 6)
Mio Hanada (ep 3)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 2, 10)
Tomoko Saitō (ep 1)
Yūki Fujiwara (BeLoop; ep 12)
Compilation: Shinsuke Nagashima
Composite: Daiki Teraoka (OP)
Digital Check: Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ED)
Digital Retouch:
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1, 4, 12)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 11-12)
Etsuyo Satō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1, 4, 11)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11-12
)

Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; eps 4-5, 9)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 4-5, 9)
Kazufumi Tadano (ep 10)
Kazutaka Kawamoto (eps 2, 10)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 7, 12)
Kuria Fujiwara (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Masahiro Takahashi (ep 6)
Mazuki Yamauchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11-12
)

Miho Mizobuchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 12)
Mitsuki Arautsumi (ep 2)
Rina Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Ryōgo Takahashi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1, 4)
Ryōma Shigemitsu (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 11-12)
Ryōta Shimada (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 11-12)
Ryūtarō Yamada (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 3)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 7, 12)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 4)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 4)
Tianyu Xu (Shanghai Phantom; ep 12)
Wen Jiang Tan (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 8)
Yoshito Toida (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 7)
Yuka Kato (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 11-12)
Yuki Satō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Yūki Tobita (Okuruto Noboru; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Distribution Licensing:
Shohei Yokota
Yūta Kogure
Editing: Ayako Tan (Graphinica; ED; eps 1-12)
Editing Assistant: Mei Fukazawa (Graphinica; ED; eps 1-12)
Foley: Kyōhei Akezuma (Swara Pro)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Momose (OP)
Hee Joung Park (WHITE LINE; eps 4-5, 9)
Hiromi Kazama (Okuruto Noboru; eps 7, 11)
Hwa Seon Yu (WHITE LINE; eps 4-5, 9)
Hyo Jung Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 4-5, 9)
Kōhei Kudō (Okuruto Noboru; ED)
Kumiko Ōta (Okuruto Noboru; ep 7)
Mi Yeon Park (WHITE LINE; eps 4-5, 9)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 4)
Noeko Kashiuchi (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 3, 8)
Ryōta Shimada (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ED)
Ryūtarō Yamada (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 3, 8)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ED)
So Im Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 4-5, 9)
Wen Jiang Tan (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 8)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 4)
Yūki Tobita (Okuruto Noboru; ED; ep 7)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Akari Momose (OP)
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1, 4, 12)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 11-12)
Etsuyo Satō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1, 4, 11)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11-12
)

Ja-Cheon Gu (WHITE LINE; eps 4-5, 9)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 4-5, 9)
Kazufumi Tadano (ep 10)
Kazutaka Kawamoto (eps 2, 10)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 7, 12)
Kuria Fujiwara (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Masahiro Takahashi (ep 6)
Mazuki Yamauchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11-12
)

Miho Mizobuchi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 12)
Mitsuki Arautsumi (ep 2)
Rina Saitō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Ryōgo Takahashi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1, 4)
Ryōma Shigemitsu (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 11-12)
Ryōta Shimada (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 11-12)
Ryūtarō Yamada (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 3)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 7, 12)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 4)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ep 4)
Tianyu Xu (Shanghai Phantom; ep 12)
Wen Jiang Tan (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 8)
Yoshito Toida (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 7)
Yuka Kato (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 4, 11-12)
Yuki Satō (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Yūki Tobita (Okuruto Noboru; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Key Animation:
Akiko Higaki (Production GoodBook; ep 5)
Akio Kitahara (eps 4, 12)
Apiwat Manorothjaturong (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 3, 8)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Aya Tanaka (NEOX; ED)
Ayaka Takaichi (ep 2)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 1, 7, 9)
Ayako Moriizumi (ep 10)
Ayana Fuji (ep 10)
Ayano Sugai (OP)
Chalermpol Inlom (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 3, 8)
Chiaki Nishihara (eps 2, 10)
Dai Xiao Hua (ECO; ep 12)
Daichi Enomoto (ep 1)
Daichi Nakajima (ED)
Daisuke Saitō (ED)
Deng Jia Zi (eps 2, 10)
Eiji Tamari (eps 3, 7-8)
Eriko Doi (eps 2, 10)
Futafusa (ep 1)
Gui Long (Illusionist Animation; ep 12)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 4)
Hironori Sawada (eps 1, 7)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 4, 9)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 10)
Hitoaki (ep 12)
Hyun Ae Kwon (WHITE LINE; eps 5, 11)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 10)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 1)
Jae Kyung Lee (WHITE LINE; eps 5, 11)
Jin Young Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 5, 11)
Kana Miyai (ep 4)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 4)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 1)
Kaori Yamada (eps 1, 5-11 odd)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ED; eps 1, 4, 7)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 6)
Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 2)
Keiko Odasaki (eps 5, 12)
Kenta Ōnishi (ED; ep 1)
Ki Yeop Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 5, 11)
Kidi (ep 12)
Kitipong Udompituk (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 3, 8)
Kōhei Kudō (Okuruto Noboru; ep 11)
Manop Jangsataen (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 3, 8)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 4, 10)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 4)
Masaru Sano (ep 6)
Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 6)
Midori Otsuka (ep 3)
Miku Mitsuoka (OP)
Min Gu Lee (WHITE LINE; ep 9)
Min Xi Zheng (Shanghai Phantom; ep 12)
Minoru Nakagawa (ep 2)
Miyu Hattori (eps 2, 10)
Naomi Okita (ED)
Natsumi Satō (ep 10)
Ninji Takahashi (eps 4, 12)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 6)
Noeko Kashiuchi (eps 3, 8)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 1, 7)
Rino Suzuki (eps 2, 10)
Rira Endō (eps 2, 10)
Ririn Amane (ep 1)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 4)
Ryōta Shimizu (eps 2, 10)
Ryūtarō Yamada (eps 3, 8)
Saki Noguchi (ep 4)
Satomi Miyazaki (ED; ep 1)
Satoshi Ichinokawa (Anime R; ep 1)
Satsuki Fukuda (ep 10)
Senko Kakeda (ep 10)
Setsuko Unno (ep 6)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 2, 10)
Shiori Kida (eps 2, 10)
Sumire Sakamoto (ep 10)
Sun Kyung Park (WHITE LINE; eps 5, 11)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 1)
Tatsuo Yanagino (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 4)
Tatsuya Yada (eps 2, 10)
Thanasit Chaipanyawong (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 3, 8)
Tianyu Xu (Shanghai Phantom; ep 12)
tofu (eps 2, 10)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 4)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 3)
Tomomi Teruya (ep 4)
Wataru Kikukawa (Anime R; ep 1)
Xiang Zi Qin (eps 2, 10)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (OP)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 4)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 1, 7)
Yōsuke Fujino (ep 2)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; ep 9)
Yukari Kamiaka (eps 2, 10)
Yuki Nomura (ep 4)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 9)
Yumi Takanashi (ep 10)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 3)
Ze Long Hu (ECO; ep 5)
Line Producer: Yuki Yamada
Literature Production: Kengo Matsumoto
MD Licensing: Rie Yang
Modeling Director: Keiji Sakamoto
Monitor Work:
Shōko Harada (Graphinica; ep 1)
Yuka Shibasaki (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Motion Graphics: Daiki Teraoka (OP)
Music Production:
Kazunari Sengoku
Minori Ueda
Online Editing Manager:
Akie Oka (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Opening Director: Yuuji Asao
Original Work Assistant:
Hirotoshi Kurita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Kazuki Tsuchiya (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Kazuoki Takano (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Chie Awata (Triple A; ep 3)
Hiroshi Miyashita (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 3, 8)
Hyun Suk Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 4-5, 9)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITE LINE; eps 4-5, 9)
Junya Kōno (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 4)
Kana Aizawa (EKACHI EPILKA; eps 3, 8)
Kazuya Hirata (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 3)
Masayuki Kitano (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 4)
Oh Sook Kwon (WHITE LINE; eps 4-5, 9)
Reina Higuchi (Triple A; ep 3)
Ryōta Shimada (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ED)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; ED)
Yuuna Tanaka (Triple A; ep 3)
Paint Check:
Aiko Mizuno (ED)
Akiko Akamatsu (BeLoop; ep 12)
Asami Kitsukawa (BeLoop; ep 12)
Hirofumi Katsuno (OP)
Kana Aizawa (ep 8)
Kanta Matsuda (eps 4, 9)
Kōji Ueno (ED; eps 5, 11)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 2, 10)
Makiko Doi (ep 7)
Mayu Takada (BeLoop; ep 12)
Mihoko Fujita (ep 6)
Mio Hanada (ep 3)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 2, 10)
Tomoko Saitō (ep 1)
Yūki Fujiwara (BeLoop; ep 12)
Paint Check Assistant:
Kōji Ueno (ep 2)
Miho Yoshida (ep 3)
Tomoko Saitō (ep 4)
Photography:
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Rare Trick; eps 2-3)
Tamami Arai (OP)
Yomogiko Murano (Rare Trick; ED; eps 1-12)
Yuki Sakurai (Rare Trick; eps 1-12)
Yukie Ōyagi (Rare Trick; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Yuri Ōkawa (Rare Trick; eps 1-12)
Planning:
Akio Mishima (King Record Co, Ltd.)
Asa Suehira (Crunchyroll, LLC)
Kako Kuwahara (Nippon Television)
Satoshi Matsumoto
Production Advancement:
Erika Usami (eps 5, 12)
Hidetoshi Watanabe (ED; eps 1, 7, 11)
Ken Kiyota (ep 6)
Ryō Seto (ep 10)
Shō Hirobe (OP)
Shoji Ino (eps 3, 8)
Tomomi Yabu (eps 4, 9)
Tomonori Ueda (ep 10)
Yūki Kawakata (ep 2)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Airi Kobayashi (ep 12)
Kōki Kitamura (eps 7, 11-12)
Tomomi Yabu (ep 11)
Production manager:
Masashi Otokawa
Terukazu Inakawa (OP)
Prop Design: Yoshie Matsumoto
Publicity Producer: Yūki Hayasaka
Recording Adjustment: Yuriko Kiyomoto
Recording Assistant: Mai Yasuda
Sales Promotion:
Hajime Yūki
Yūki Sunaga
Setting Production: Kengo Matsumoto
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso (Swara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Naoto Ishiguro
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hirofumi Hibino (OP)
Ikuya Nakajima (ED)
saji (ED)
Tōru Watanabe (OP)
Theme Song Assistant:
Ryōsuke Watanabe (OP; ED)
Shinya Yamada
Theme Song Composition:
Takumi Yoshida (ED)
Yousuke Sakanoue (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Shihori (OP)
Takumi Yoshida (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Nana Mizuki (OP)
saji (ED)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Yūichi Katagiri

Chafūrin as Manabu-sensei
Daiki Hamano as Tenji Mikasa
Daisuke Ono as Banri Niwa
Kenshō Ono as Kei Shinomiya
Kishō Taniyama as Hyakutarō Onigawara
Minami Takayama as Manabu-kun
Nana Mizuki as Reiko Tamai
Reina Ueda as Maria Mizuse
Satomi Amano as Yutori Kokorogi
Shizuka Itō as Tsukino
Tetsu Inada as Jūzō Kadokura
Tetsuya Kakihara as Chisato Hashiratani
Tomoaki Maeno as Sergeant Manabu
Tomohiro Ōno as Makoto Shibe
Yume Miyamoto as Shiho Sawaragi

Akio Ōtsuka as Wataru Sawaragi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Ayane Matsuda as Girl (ep 3)
Ayato Morinaga as Friend B (ep 7)
Chado Horii as Thug (ep 3)
Daisuke Nakamura as Black Suit (ep 12)
Eiji Mikami as Student (ep 1)
Hayato Kaneko as Delinquent A (ep 12)
Hekiru Shiina as
Yuichi's Mother (ep 1)
Yūichi's Mother (ep 7)
Hironori Shiojiri as Delinquent B (ep 12)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Yutaka Mikasa (eps 2, 7)
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Teacher (eps 1, 7)
Honoka Sasaki as Girl (ep 3)
Jun Fukuyama as
Kuroki (ep 12)
Man (ep 11)
Kana Hanazawa as Judge Manabu
Kazuya Ichijō as Assistant Dating Man (ep 3)
Kōhei Yanagi as
Student (ep 1)
Thug (ep 3)
Kou Bonkobara as Thug (ep 3)
Kouki Ohsuzu as Student (ep 1)
Kōya Nomaki as
Student (ep 1)
Student B (ep 11)
Masaru Komura as Student (ep 1)
Minami Nakanishi as Student (ep 1)
Riki Kagami as Kida (ep 1)
Rio Tsuchiya as Student (ep 1)
Saeko Ooki as Girl (ep 3)
Sayaka Harada as Mitsuru Hanamiya (ep 11)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Friend A (ep 7)
Shou Komura as Student A (ep 11)
Shuri Miyumi as Yūichi Katagiri (young; ep 7)
Takaki Ōtomari as Gōriki (ep 12)
Tasuku Kida as Delinquent C (ep 12)
Toshitsugu Takashina as Homeroom Teacher (ep 1)
Yū Sakuragi as Student (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2D Design:
Graphinica (eps 1-12)
2D Works: Graphinica (ED)
2nd Key Animation:
Alpha Animation (ep 6)
Arvo Animation (eps 1, 4)
Big Owl (ep 8)
Deep Sea Animation (ep 6)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 9)
Kikishin Animation (ep 6)
Okuruto Noboru (eps 4-5, 7)
One Order (eps 2, 10)
RadPlus (ep 10)
Revival (ep 3)
Rising Force (ep 11)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 12)
Studio 24FPS (ep 9)
Studio EverGreen (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Studio Gimlet (ep 4)
Studio Gram (ep 1)
Studio Massket (OP)
White Line (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Wish (OP)
3DCGI: Granbeca (OP; eps 1-12)
Animation Direction:
Big Owl (eps 3, 8)
Kamiiru Animation Studio (ep 12)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 12)
Studio 24FPS (ep 9)
Studio EverGreen (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Studio Tokoro (ep 12)
White Line (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Animation Direction Assistance:
Okuruto Noboru (ep 10)
White Line (ep 12)
Animation Production:
Okuruto Noboru
Point Pictures (OP)
Background Art:
Studio Tulip (ED; eps 1-12)
Background Art Assistance: J&K Corporation (uncredited; ED; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-9, 11-12
)

Chief Animation Direction:
Neox (8 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-12
)

Color Setting: Be Loop (ep 12)
Digital Check: Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ED)
Digital Retouch:
Okuruto Noboru (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Shanghai Phantom (ep 12)
Studio Tokoro (ep 12)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11-12
)

White Line (eps 4-5, 9)
Direction: Okuruto Noboru (ED)
Editing Studio:
Graphinica (ED; eps 1-12)
Foley: Swara Pro
In-Between Animation:
Alpha Animation (ep 6)
Big Owl (eps 3, 8)
Deep Sea Animation (ep 6)
Dogwood (ep 5)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 9, 12)
Kamiiru Animation Studio (ep 12)
Kikishin Animation (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
Okuruto Noboru (ED; eps 7, 11)
One Order (eps 1-2, 10)
RadPlus (ep 10)
Revival (eps 3, 8)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 8, 10)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 12)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 12)
Studio 24FPS (ep 9)
Studio EverGreen (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Studio Gram (ED; eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Studio Tokoro (ep 12)
Triple A (ep 3)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ED)
Weilai Animation (OP)
White Line (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Yueling Animation (ep 12)
In-between Check:
Okuruto Noboru (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Shanghai Phantom (ep 12)
Studio Tokoro (ep 12)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11-12
)

White Line (eps 4-5, 9)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
Alpha Animation (ep 6)
Anime R (ep 1)
Art Base Bam (ep 9)
ECO (eps 5, 12)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 9, 12)
Illusionist Animation (ep 12)
Kamiiru Animation Studio (ep 12)
Kikishin Animation (ep 6)
Neox (ED)
Production GoodBook (ep 5)
Revival (ep 8)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 8)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 12)
Studio 24FPS (ep 9)
Studio EverGreen (eps 9, 12)
Studio Tokoro (ep 12)
White Line (eps 5-11 odd)
Yueling Animation (ep 12)
Line Test:
GK Sales (eps 1, 5, 7)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 9, 12)
Jumondo (ep 3)
Kikishin Animation (ep 6)
One Order (eps 2, 10)
PRA Photography Dept. (ep 2)
Revival (eps 3, 8)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 12)
Studio Gram (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Studio Mindo (ep 12)
Studio Tokoro (ep 12)
Triple A (eps 3, 8)
xenron (eps 4, 6, 9)
Yumeta Company (ep 4)
Logo Design: Hive & co., ltd.
Monitor Work: Graphinica (eps 1-12)
Online Editing: Q-Tec (eps 1-12)
Paint:
Alpha Animation (ep 6)
Big Owl (eps 3, 8)
Deep Sea Animation (ep 6)
Dogwood (ep 5)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 3)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 9, 12)
Kamiiru Animation Studio (ep 12)
Kikishin Animation (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
One Order (eps 1-2, 10)
RadPlus (ep 10)
Revival (eps 3, 8)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 8, 10)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 12)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 12)
Studio 24FPS (ep 9)
Studio EverGreen (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Studio Gram (ED; eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Studio Tokoro (ep 12)
Triple A (ep 3)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (ED)
White Line (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Wish (OP)
Yueling Animation (ep 12)
Paint Check: Be Loop (ep 12)
Photography:
Raretrick (uncredited; ED; eps 1-12)
Production Assistance:
AZETA PICTURES (eps 2, 10)
EKACHI EPILKA (eps 3, 8)
One's work (ep 6)
Production Cooperation: Quaras
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Storyboard: Okuruto Noboru (ED; ep 3)
Theme Song Production: King Records (OP; ED)
Vehicle Assistance: Alfa Road
Web Production: Essentia
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jad Saxton
Translation: Michael Arnold (MX International, Inc.)
ADR Script:
Katelyn Barr
Macy Anne Johnson (eps 10-11)
Executive producer: Caitlin Holter
Producer:
Bryan Ingram (MX International, Inc.)
Justin Cook
Michael Harcourt

Additional Subtitling: Catherine Stroud
ADR Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
ADR Prep: James Baker
ADR Script Supervisor: Emily Neves
ADR Supervisor: Alyssa Dumas
Assistant ADR Director:
Dallas Reid
Megan Shipman
Sara Ragsdale
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Rickey Watkins
Linguistic Support: Nita Lieu
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Matt Grounds
Quality Checker: Alicia Ashby (MX International, Inc.)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson (MX International, Inc.)
Subtitle Timer: Mariana Martinez (MX International, Inc.)
Talent Coordination:
Kirsty Johnson
Tara A. Williams
Translation Checker: David Saylor (MX International, Inc.)
Translation Editor: Elisabeth Crist (MX International, Inc.)
David Matranga as Yuichi Katagiri

Aaron Campbell as Makoto Shibe
Bryan Massey as Sergeant Manabu
Caitlin Glass as Shiho Sawaragi
Christopher R. Sabat as Juzo Kadokura
Dallas Reid as Banri Niwa
Dani Chambers as Yutori Kokorogi
Derick Snow as Kei Shinomiya
Josh Bangle as Tenji Mikasa
Kiba Walker as Manabu
Larry Brantley as Professor Manabu
Molly Searcy as Reiko Tamai
Monica Rial as Tsukino
Orion Pitts as Hyakutaro Onigawara
Ricco Fajardo as Chisato Hashiratani
Sara Ragsdale as Maria Mizuse

Anastasia Munoz as Yuichi's Mother
Ashley Thereon as Male Random Student 01B (ep 1)
Bradley Campbell as Wataru Sawaragi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Cris George as Male Student 01B (ep 1)
Dusty Feeney as Female Student 01A (ep 1)
Dylan Mobley as Male Student 01D (ep 1)
Garrett Schenck as Male Teacher 01A (ep 1)
Gregory Lush as Yutaka Mikasa (eps 2, 7)
Jason Crawford Jordan as Suit (ep 12)
Katelyn Barr as Yuichi Katagiri (young; ep 7)
Kristian Eros as Male Student 01A (ep 1)
Lexi Nieto as Michiru (ep 11)
Lindsay Seidel as Judge Manabu (ep 12)
R Bruce Elliott as Kida
Rachel Thompson as Female Random Student 01A (ep 1)
Randy Pearlman as Yoshida
Ryan Seale as Goriki (ep 12)
Shawn Gann as Kuroki
Tristan Bonner as Male Student 01C (ep 1)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Subtitles: MX International
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Mélanie Anne
Rémi Caillebot as Yûichi Katagiri

Agnès Manoury as Tsukino
Arthur Khong as Juzo Kadokura
Cédric Lemaire as Kei Shinomiya
Charlotte Hervieux as Maria Mizuse
Christophe Seugnet as Professeur Manabu
Constantin Pappas as Instructeur Manabu
Diane Kristanek as Shiho Sawaragi
Emilie Marié as Yutori Kokorogi
Esteban Oertli as Makoto Shibe
Estelle Darazi as Manabu
Florent Chako as Tenji Mikasa
Frédérique Marlot as Reiko Tamai
Laurent Gris as Banri Niwa
Maxime Hoareau as Hyakutarô Onigawara
Yoann Sover as Chisato Hashiratani

Alexia Rempinelli as Mitsuru Hanamiya
Grégory Lerigab as Goriki
Jérémy Zylberberg as Père de Tenji (ep 7)
Lou Viguier as Yûichi enfant
Mélanie Anne as Mère de Yûichi
Romain Altché as Kuroki
Tony Marot as Professeur (ep 1)

French companies
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Anja Truong

Project Manager: Tobias Philippi
Quality Control: Mia Herkt
Revision: Steffi Petrik
Typesetting: Steffi Petrik
(none)
German companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology