Daiki HAMANO

濱野 大輝
Family name (in kanji): 濱野
Given name (in kanji): 大輝
Date of birth: XXXX-03-30
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Barst in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Crusty in "World Gimmick" (VG) (Japanese)
Hisato Harigaya; Ikki Masunari in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)

Cast in:
Active Raid (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Researcher (ep 9); Teacher (ep 2)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Commander (ep 22)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Assault soldier (ep 22); Dales leader (eps 19-20); Executive officer (ep 13); Martian knight (ep 24); Martian soldier (ep 23); United Forces soldier (ep 15)
All Out!! (TV) as Hirokuni Kasuga
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Mover
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Watanabe
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Forensic Pathologist (ep 5)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Teacher (ep 2)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as TV announcer (ep 13)
Clean Freak! Aoyama kun (TV) as Jinnai-sensei (ep 8); Kirishima's friend (eps 4, 7); Kiyoshi Satō; Narita's father (ep 4)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Announcer (ep 5); Military Announcement (ep 4)
DAYS (TV) as Arima (ep 11); Audience member (eps 9-10); Mucchan's friend (eps 2-3, 14-15); Takanobu Hayase
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Brat B (ep 1)
Drifters (TV) as Dwarf (ep 10); Kobold soldier (ep 11)
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Enemy 1
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Control Tower Staff (ep 16)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Commuting customer A (ep 18); Ikumi's father (ep 7); Muscle man A (ep 10); Passerby B (ep 17); Schoolboy A (ep 9)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Male customer B (ep 5)
Gamers! (TV) as Man in black B (ep 12)
GATE (TV) as Hitoshi Furuta
GATE (TV 2) as Communication soldier (ep 23); Hitoshi Furuta (ep 24)
Handa-kun (TV) as Boy (ep 12)
Heavy Object (TV) as Enemy Soldier (ep 4); Oceania's soldier (ep 7); Operator (ep 2)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Pars Citizen (ep 1); Sanjeh (eps 13-14, 23); Soldier (6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 20, 22, 24-25
)

(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Ninth High School player (ep 15)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Adventurer C (ep 9); Guile India (eps 12-13)
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Servant A (ep 2)
Kujira no Kora wa Sajō ni Utau (TV) as Lykos' father (ep 2)
Love Tyrant (TV) as Good-looking guy (ep 7)
Macross Delta (TV) as Man (ep 14)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Guard (ep 3)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Soldier A (ep 5)
Minami Kamakura High School Girls Cycling Club (TV) as man (ep 11)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Goto (ep 8); Hideki Yamamura; Member B (ep 11); Saruta
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA) as Broadcaster (ep 3); Pilot (ep 1); TV Announcer (ep 2); Zeon Soldier (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Dante Mogro
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Dante Mogro
Monster Musume (TV) as Customer A (ep 9); Knight (ep 3); Racist man (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as John Manjiro
Monster Strike The Movie
Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as lover (ep 5)
My Love Story!! (TV) as underclassman 2 (ep 1)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Shibire
New Game! (TV) as Signal Three Red (ep 6)
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Communication soldier (ep 8); Isla soldier B (ep 12); Knight (ep 9); Messenger (ep 11); Personnel A (ep 10)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Attendant (ep 12); Hisato Harigaya
Princess Principal (TV) as soldier (ep 3)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as man (ep 3); soldier (ep 8)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as Ryō Yatōji
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Math instructor (ep 2)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Matheus Johann Weiss
Sakura Quest (TV) as Mino
Shirobako (TV) as Episode director A (ep 19); Gorō Hamasaki (ep 15); Yūji Atsumi (eps 13-17, 24); Zaruyoshi Yakushidera (ep 18)
STARMYU (TV) as Examiner (ep 1); Staff member (ep 6)
STARMYU (TV 2) as Co-star (ep 5)
Strike The Blood (OAV) as Announcer C (ep 2); SP (ep 1)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Player (ep 18)
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Tatsuhiro Someya
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Sideswipe
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Mua (eps 16, 23)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Nurse (ep 20)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) (23 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-13, 22-24, 26, 38-39, 41, 46, 49-50, 57-59, 71-72, 74
)
; Chess duelist (ep 20); Damon Lopez (eps 62-63, 73); Jailer (ep 60); Kirigakure principal (eps 16-17); Knight of Duels (eps 42-45); Male (eps 1, 54); Male spectator (eps 64, 69); Obelisk Force (eps 47-48); Official (ep 66); Operator (ep 2); Security (eps 55-56); TV host (ep 19); Voice (ep 36); Yamabe; Youth (ep 61)
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) as Gō Onizuka/Go Onizuka
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...