×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Daiki HAMANO

濱野 大輝
Family name (in kanji): 濱野
Given name (in kanji): 大輝
Date of birth: 1989-03-30
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Barst in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Chamber in "Valorant" (VG) (Japanese)
Cooper in "Trolls" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Corwell in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Crusty in "World Gimmick" (VG) (Japanese)
Dropkick in "Bumblebee" (live-action) (Japanese)
Eliminator in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Fly in "Hotel Transylvania 2" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ganjin in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Gaspard Herbert in "Tales of Luminaria" (VG) (Japanese)
Geist Row in "Tarot Danshi ~22-ri no Minarai Uranaishi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Glenn Lodbrok in "Final Fantasy VII Ever Crisis" (VG) (Japanese)
Glenn Lodbrok in "Final Fantasy VII Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Golem in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Grueler in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Hisato Harigaya; Ikki Masunari in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Hunter in "Monster Hunter Rise" (VG) (Japanese)
Killing Machine in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
King in "Frederica" (VG) (Japanese)
Kouma Kishima in "Melty Blood: Type Lumina" (VG) (Japanese)
Magellan in "Unicorn Overlord" (VG) (Japanese)
Mason in "Alternate Jake Hunter: Daedalus the Awakening of Golden Jazz" (VG) (Japanese)
Nezu Jinpachi in "Sengoku Night Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Oliver Knight in "Ikemen Kakumei ◆ Alice to Koi no Mahou" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Sam Wilson/The Falcon (Anthony Mackie) in "The Falcon and The Winter Soldier" (live-action series) (Japanese)
Savior in "Daemon X Machina" (VG) (Japanese)
Shadow Minister in "Dragon Quest Treasures" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiba Miyakaze in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG) (Japanese)
Slug in "Transformers: Power of the Primes" (Web TV) (Japanese)
Teg Valence in "Yoheidan no Ryoriban" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Theodore in "Final Fantasy XVI" (VG) (Japanese)
Xu Huang in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhou Tai in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Zhuge Liang in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIV" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Secret Aliens; eps 12-13)
HYPNOSISMIC -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima PLUS (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (as Secret Aliens; ep 12)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)

Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Yorimichi Kuroba
7th Time Loop: The Villainess Enjoys a Carefree Life (TV) as Kamil
Active Raid (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Researcher (ep 9); Teacher (ep 2)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Kakiya (ep 17)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Commander (ep 22)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Assault soldier (ep 22); Dales leader (eps 19-20); Executive officer (ep 13); Martian knight (ep 24); Martian soldier (ep 23); United Forces soldier (ep 15)
All Out!! (TV) as Delinquent (ep 1); Hirokuni Kasuga; Kanto Academy Member (ep 11)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Colbert (eps 2-3)
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Mover
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Watanabe
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Mizui (ep 19)
B Rappers Street (TV) as Onepac
Beast Tamer (TV) as Aggath
Beyblade X (TV) as Toguro Okunaga
Bikkuri-Men (TV) as Black Zeus (eps 11-12)
Black Clover (TV) as Valtos
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Luders Friegen
Blend S (TV) as Customer (ep 1); Foreign Customer (ep 2)
Blue Exorcist: Shimane Illuminati Saga (TV) as Gunnar Lundstrom (eps 5, 7)
Bumblebee (live-action movie) as Dropkick
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Forensic Pathologist (ep 5)
Case Closed (TV) as Kikuchi (eps 757-758); Man in hat (eps 1105-1106)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Tsujimoto (ep 13)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Jean-Jacques
Cells at Work! (TV) as Red Blood Cell 4 (ep 2)
A Centaur's Life (TV) as Teacher (ep 2)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Warrior Monk (ep 22)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) as Coachman (ep 3); Guard (ep 6)
Chainsaw Man (TV) as Samurai Sword
Charlotte (TV 2015) as TV announcer (ep 13)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Lykos' father (ep 2)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 21)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Police Officer (ep 6)
Clean Freak! Aoyama kun (TV) as Jinnai-sensei (ep 8); Kirishima's friend (eps 4, 7); Kiyoshi Satō; Narita's father (ep 4)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Announcer (ep 5); Military Announcement (ep 4)
Comet Lucifer (TV) as Adjutant (ep 1); Man (ep 8)
Dark Gathering (TV) as Gurasanbozu (ep 20)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Goro (eps 23-24) 
DAYS (TV) as Arima (ep 11); Audience member (eps 9-10); Mucchan's friend (eps 2-3, 14-15); Takanobu Hayase
Days With My Stepsister (TV) as Tomokazu Maru
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Tank Commander (ep 10)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as James (ep 4)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Brat B (ep 1)
Drifters (TV) as Dwarf (ep 10); Kobold soldier (ep 11)
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Enemy 1 (ep 3)
(The) Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season (TV 2) as Kouadoi the Gale (ep 9)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Control Tower Staff (ep 16)
Fire Force (TV) as Company 7 Member (ep 12)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Commuting customer A (ep 18); Ikumi's father (ep 7); Muscle man A (ep 10); Passerby B (ep 17); Schoolboy A (ep 9)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Male customer B (ep 5)
Forest of Piano (TV) (ep 8)
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Member (ep 13)
Gamers! (TV) as Man in black B (ep 12)
GATE (TV) as Hitoshi Furuta
GATE (TV 2) as Communication soldier (ep 23); Hitoshi Furuta (ep 24)
Gekijо̄ban Isekai Quartet ~Another World~ (movie) as Matheus Johann Weiss
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Lachram
Girly Air Force (TV) as Controller (eps 3-4)
Go! Go! Loser Ranger! (TV) as Sōjirō Ishikawa
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Heavy Warrior
Goblin Slayer II (TV 2) as Heavy Warrior (eps 1, 3-4)
Godzilla vs. Kong (US live-action movie) as Ben
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) as Hover Pilot
Gridman Universe (movie) as Rex
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1 (movie) as Veteran
Hana-Doll*: Reinterpretation of Flowering (TV) as Ryoga Kagekawa
Handa-kun (TV) as Boy (ep 12)
Heavy Object (TV) as Enemy Soldier (ep 4); Oceania's soldier (ep 7); Operator (ep 2)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Pars Citizen (ep 1); Sanjeh (eps 13-14, 23); Soldier (6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 20, 22, 24-25
)

High School Fleet (TV) as Greengrocer (ep 7)
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Police officer (ep 5)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Brad (ep 24)
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Rex Taromaru (Secret Aliens)
HYPNOSISMIC -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima PLUS (TV 2) as Taromaru Rex (eps 12-13)
I Parry Everything (TV) as Noor
(The) Iceblade Sorcerer Shall Rule the World (TV) as Shine Gerard (ep 7)
ID-0 (TV) as Communication Staff (ep 1)
(The) Idolm@ster SideM (TV) as Michiru Enjoji
(The) Idolm@ster SideM Wake Atte Mini! (TV) as Doryu Enjoji
(The) iDOLM@STER SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) as Michiru Enjoji
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Ninth High School player (ep 15)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Adventurer C (ep 9); Guile India (eps 12-13)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Guile India (ep 12)
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Servant A (ep 2)
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Matheus Johann Weiss
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Matheus Johann Weiss
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as Osamu Asada
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Luca
Justice League x RWBY: Super Heroes and Huntsmen Part Two (OAV) as Clark Kent / Superman
Kaito × Ansa (TV) as Urishima (eps 1-2)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Harry Gilmont (young; ep 11)
Love After World Domination (TV) as Commercial Voice (ep 9)
Love Tyrant (TV) as Good-looking guy (ep 7)
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Eliot Buckingham (eps 1, 11-12)
Macross Delta (TV) as Man (ep 14)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Guard (ep 3)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Council Guard captain (ep 5); Pirate (ep 5)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Soldier A (ep 5)
Minami Kamakura High School Girls Cycling Club (TV) as man (ep 11)
Mission: Yozakura Family (TV) as Ouga Inugami
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Gozu (eps 7-8); Hideki Yamamura; Member B (ep 11); Saruta
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as college student (eps 3, 7); Hatori (eps 9-11); Psychic 3 (ep 4); Saruta (eps 1, 6, 8, 13); Yamamura
Mob Psycho 100 III (TV) as Clerk (ep 3); Great Yōkai King (ep 2); Saruta; Yamamura (ep 11)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA) as Broadcaster (ep 3); Pilot (ep 1); TV Announcer (ep 2); Zeon Soldier (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Dante Mogro
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Dante Mogro
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) as Black Clothes Man (ep 5); Brown hair Orc (ep 7); Customer A (ep 9); Knight (ep 3); Racist man (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Monster Sonic! D'Artagnan's Rise to Fame (ONA) as DJ (eps 1-2, 5)
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as John Manjiro (ep 20)
Monster Strike The Movie
Monster Strike: Mermaid Rhapsody (ONA) as Man C
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Nakata
Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as lover (ep 5)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Gyes Dedoldia (eps 13-15, 23)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Seijin Examinee (eps 54-55)
My Isekai Life (TV) as Rayard (eps 3-4, 12); True Dragon (ep 4)
My Love Story!! (TV) as underclassman 2 (ep 1)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Shibire
New Game! (TV) as Signal Three Red (ep 6)
Night is Short, Walk On Girl (movie) as Guide
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) as Ghost
Offering My Virginity to a Gangster (TV) as Daichi Hinata (on-air version)
Onimusha (ONA) as Denshichiro Yoshioka (eps 3-4)
(The) Orbital Children (movies) as Kennedy Uchinoura Johnson
Pazudora (TV) as Hagane
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Communication soldier (ep 8); Isla soldier B (ep 12); Knight (ep 9); Messenger (ep 11); Personnel A (ep 10)
A Playthrough of a Certain Dude's VRMMO Life (TV) as Operator (ep 11)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Attendant (ep 12); Hisato Harigaya
Princess Principal (TV) as soldier (ep 3)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as man (ep 3); soldier (ep 8)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as Ryō Yatōji
Record of Ragnarok (TV) as Chen Gong (eps 1-5); God (ep 9)
Record of Ragnarok II (TV 2) (eps 1-2); Hoteison (eps 5-6, 10); Varuna (ep 8)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Math instructor (ep 2)
Ride Your Wave (movie) as Port Tower Announcement
RoboMasters The Animated Series (ONA) as Lao Wan
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Matheus Johann Weiss
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Matheus Johann Weiss
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) as Eijin
Sakura Quest (TV) as Mino
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Shiryū Tonozaki
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) as Man in Black (ep 8)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Nanashi (ep 24)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Nanashi; Soldier (ep 21)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Nanashi (eps 16, 20)
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) as Man 2 (ep 3)
Shadowverse Flame (TV) as Battle Fencer W (eps 1, 6, 13)
Shirobako (movie) as Goro Hamasaki; GPU Ninja E; Yuji Atsumi
Shirobako (TV) as Episode director A (ep 19); Gorō Hamasaki (ep 15); Yūji Atsumi (eps 13-17, 24); Zaruyoshi Yakushidera (ep 18)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Naoe Clan Servant (ep 6); Yazov
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV) as Dakares
Snack Basue (TV) as Kawa-chan
Sonic the Hedgehog (live-action movie) as Agent Stone
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (live-action movie) as Agent Stone
SSSS.Dynazenon (movie) as Gauma
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Gauma
STARMYU (TV) as Examiner (ep 1); Staff member (ep 6)
STARMYU (TV 2) as Co-star (ep 5)
Strike The Blood (OAV) as Announcer C (ep 2); SP (ep 1)
Strike the Blood II (OAV) as Ueyanagi (eps 7-8)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Player (ep 18)
Synduality: Noir (TV) as Bev (ep 12); Bib (ep 12); Bob; Bub (ep 12); Bubu (ep 12)
Synduality: Noir (TV 2) as Bob
Technoroid Overmind (TV) as Bōra
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Tatsuhiro Someya
Terraformars: Chikyū-hen (OAV) as Tatsuhiro Someya
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Biddo (ep 21)
Tomodachi Game (TV) as Tenji Mikasa
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Sideswipe
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Makoto Sugai (ZIX)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION 2 (TV) as Makoto Sugai (ep 4)
T・P BON (ONA) as US Commander (ep 8)
Unlimited Fafnir (TV) as Dylan's Subordinate (ep 12)
Vladlove (TV) as Pilot (ep 4)
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!! (movie trilogy) as Mike (ep 10)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Kent McGregor
Yarichin Bitch-bu (OAV) as Yū Kashima
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Mua (eps 16, 23)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Nurse (ep 20)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) (23 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-13, 22-24, 26, 38-39, 41, 46, 49-50, 57-59, 71-72, 74
)
; Chess duelist (ep 20); Damon Lopez (eps 62-63, 73); Jailer (ep 60); Kirigakure principal (eps 16-17); Knight of Duels (eps 42-45); Male (eps 1, 54); Male spectator (eps 64, 69); Obelisk Force (eps 47-48); Official (ep 66); Operator (ep 2); Security (eps 55-56); TV host (ep 19); Voice (ep 36); Yamabe; Youth (ep 61)
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) as Gō Onizuka/Go Onizuka
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none