Blend S (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Blend-S
ブレンド・S (Japanese)
Themes: café, moe
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Maika gets a job at a cafe where all the waitresses are given certain attributes — such as "tsundere" or "little sister" — to embody while serving customers. The manager asks Maika to be the "Do S" (extreme sadist) waitress, so she will have to adopt a dominant and aggressive persona. (from manga)
User Ratings: 207 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Very good: 65 votes (sub:56, raw:1, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesia subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 72 votes (sub:70, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 27 votes (sub:26, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:11, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 335 users, rank: #2588 (of 8571)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.246 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.2207, rank: #2426 (of 8684)
Weighted mean: 7.192 (Good+), rank: #2454 (of 8684) (seen all: 7.22 / seen some: 6.05 / won't finish: 5.51)
Bayesian estimate: 7.209 (Good+), rank: #2170 (of 6564)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-10-07
Opening Theme:
"Bon Appétit ♡ S" by Blend A
Ending Theme:
"Detaramena Minus to Plus ni Okeru Blend Kō" by Blend S
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews: Show:
Blend S Blu-Ray (Feb 11, 2019)
BLEND-S ‒ Episode 12 (Dec 24, 2017)
BLEND-S ‒ Episode 11 (Dec 17, 2017)
BLEND-S ‒ Episode 10 (Dec 11, 2017)
BLEND-S ‒ Episode 9 (Dec 3, 2017)
BLEND-S ‒ Episode 8 (Nov 25, 2017)
BLEND-S ‒ Episode 7 (Nov 19, 2017)
BLEND-S ‒ Episode 6 (Nov 12, 2017)
BLEND-S ‒ Episode 5 (Nov 5, 2017)
BLEND-S ‒ Episode 4 (Oct 29, 2017)
BLEND-S ‒ Episode 3 (Oct 22, 2017)
BLEND-S (Oct 15, 2017)
BLEND-S ‒ Episodes 1-2 (Oct 15, 2017)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Blend S - Complete Blu-ray Set (Sub.Blu-ray) 2018-11-20

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ryouji Masuyama
Series Composition: Go Zappa
Script:
Go Zappa (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Yako Morimachi (eps 5, 9)
Storyboard:
Ayako Kohno (ep 4)
Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 7)
Kengo Matsumoto (ED; ep 9)
Masahiro Shinohara (ep 5)
Ryouji Masuyama (OP; eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Shigeki Kawai (eps 6, 10)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (eps 3, 11)
Episode Director:
Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 7)
Kengo Matsumoto (eps 9, 12)
Masahiro Shinohara (ep 5)
Ryouji Masuyama (eps 1, 12)
Ryûta Kawahara (eps 2, 8)
Shigeki Kawai (eps 6, 10, 12)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 4)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (eps 3, 11)
Unit Director:
Kengo Matsumoto (ED)
Ryouji Masuyama (OP)
Music: Tomoki Kikuya
Original creator: Miyuki Nakayama
Character Design: Yousuke Okuda
Art Director: Megumi Kato
Chief Animation Director:
Mio Inoguchi (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Takahiro Sasaki (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Yousuke Okuda (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Animation Director:
Gakushi Maeda (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Haruka Iida (ep 9)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 12)
Kouichi Motomura (eps 6, 11-12)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 4, 10, 12)
Masaki Inada (eps 9, 12)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 2, 12)
Miyuki Honda (eps 7, 10, 12)
Satomi Tamura (eps 4, 8, 10)
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 7)
Takahiro Sasaki (eps 1, 12)
Takashi Habe (eps 3, 8-10, 12)
Yōsuke Aburaya (eps 5, 9, 12)
Yousuke Okuda (OP; ED)
Yuuichi Sugio (eps 6, 11-12)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Kaori Sato
Director of Photography: Toshiaki Aoshima
2D Production: Sōta Machiguchi
2D Work: Chie Nishitani
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 12)
Aki Nakagawa (ep 8)
Chie Tanaka (eps 4-5, 9-12)
Daiki Matsuura (eps 2-3, 8)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 12)
Fuki Kurihara (eps 3-5, 11)
Fumika Hasegawa (9 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Hikaru Asami (ep 11)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 3)
Hisashi Isogawa (ep 8)
Hitomi Habe (eps 8, 10-11)
Junichi Saito (ep 8)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (eps 4-5)
Kee Fujiike (ep 2)
Kengo Matsumoto (eps 10, 12)
Kyoko Kawada (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Manami Fukuyo (ep 12)
Masaki Inada (eps 11-12)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 4, 6)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 12)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 4-5)
Rio Enomoto (eps 6, 12)
Ryuga Fujiwara (eps 1, 5)
Sena Hisagi (ep 7)
Sera Abe (eps 5-6, 10)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 4-5, 8, 12)
Takana Ioka (ep 4)
Takashi Habe (ep 10)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 1)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 12)
Touta Mizogami (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 12)
Yōsuke Aburaya (ep 12)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 5)
Yu Fen Cheng (eps 1, 11)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 12)
Yuki Nomura (eps 3-6, 11-12)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 8)
Yuriko Sugaya (eps 4-5, 12)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 3, 5, 8-12)
Animation producer: Jōji Seita
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Haruka Iida (ep 7)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 5)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 10)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 5, 7)
Masaki Inada (eps 5, 11)
Masaru Yonezawa (ep 5)
Satomi Tamura (ep 7)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 2)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 10)
Yuuichi Sugio (ep 8)
Assistant Director of Photography: Satsuki Takahashi
Assistant Episode Director: Yuuki Itoh (ep 12)
Associate producer: Shin'ichirō Katō
Background 3D Modeling: Yasushi Mito
Background Art:
An Pham (BIHO; eps 7-12)
Anh Huynh (BIHO; eps 10-11)
Anh Nguyen (BIHO; eps 2-12)
Ayami Yamaguchi (BIHO; ep 1)
Bien Nguyen (BIHO; ep 7)
Cheng Xing (BIHO; ep 1)
Dinh Dang (BIHO; eps 7-12)
Dung Ha (BIHO; eps 1-3)
Gia Hoang (BIHO; ep 1)
Giang Van (BIHO; ep 1)
Hau Minh (BIHO; ep 1)
Hoai Nguyen (BIHO; eps 2-12)
Hoai Van (BIHO; ep 1)
Huong Vo (BIHO; eps 2-3)
Huy Nguyen (BIHO; eps 2-3)
Huyen Le (BIHO; ep 7)
Khoa Tran (BIHO; eps 2-12)
Kien Trung (BIHO; ep 1)
Lan Hoang (BIHO; ep 1)
Lanh Tran (BIHO; 9 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 11-12
)

Liem Cao (BIHO; ep 1)
Madoka Nakaike (BIHO; ep 1)
Masanobu Nomura (BIHO; ep 1)
Michie Suzuki (BIHO; ep 1)
Nghia Le (BIHO; ep 7)
Nhan Nguyen (BIHO; eps 1, 7)
Ny Vo (BIHO; eps 2-7)
Phong Nguyen (BIHO; eps 2-3, 10-11)
Phu Quang (BIHO; ep 1)
Phuong Nguyen (BIHO; eps 10-11)
Sotaro Sato (BIHO; eps 1-11)
Tai Cao (BIHO; eps 2-12)
Tam Hong (BIHO; ep 1)
Thang Bao (BIHO; ep 1)
Thuan Tran (BIHO; eps 2-12)
Tram Lam (BIHO; eps 9, 12)
Tuyen Co (BIHO; eps 10-11)
Tuyet Nguyen (BIHO; eps 2-12)
CG:
Kaori Sato (A-1 Pictures; OP)
Toshihiro Gotou (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Yuusuke Noma (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
CG Producer: Shigeru Horiguchi
Color design: Mayu Morita
Color setting:
Ayaka Murakami (eps 2, 6, 11)
Hikari Komiya (ep 8)
Mana Hokuto (eps 3, 7)
Mayu Morita (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Sakiko Soga (eps 4, 9)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 5, 10)
Distribution Manager: Shinsuke Nomura
Dog Design: Yuuichi Sugio (ep 12)
Editing: Akinori Mishima
Editing Assistant: Nami Niinuma
Eyecatch Animation Director:
Kazuyuki Ueda (ep 3)
Yūichi Oka (ep 3)
Illustration: Miyuki Nakayama ("Shibatte Hate made Gouin-gu My Way" cover ep. 3; Miu Nakano eps. 4-5)
In-Between Animation:
Atsuko Abe (R.I.C; ep 4)
Ayaka Sato (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Chiharu Sato (ep 12)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Hikaru Asami (ep 12)
Hironao Ōiwa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Katsushi Morita (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Kazutoshi Makino (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3)
Kei Nakajima (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 10)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 12)
Mami Uebayashi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 6, 10)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 10)
Nanasa Yanagida (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 4, 6)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3)
Shihori Tanaka (R.I.C; ep 4)
Takumitsu Miura (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 10)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Yu Saito (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Yuka Ooya (R.I.C; ep 4)
Yukari Umebayashi (ep 4)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Yūki Murotsuka (R.I.C; ep 4)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; eps 8, 10)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Sato (eps 8, 12)
Kanako Ueda (eps 4, 9)
Megumi Masaoka (ep 12)
Megumi Tonegawa (eps 7, 11)
Naoki Suda (eps 3, 6)
Qi Qi Wang (ep 2)
Tōru Takano (ep 5)
Wakana Itō (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yuri Arima (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Motokiyo ("Instant Mermaid;" ep. 6)
Naoki Chiba ("Ashita mo Sekai no Mannaka de♡;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Composition:
Motokiyo ("Instant Mermaid;" ep. 6)
Naoki Chiba ("Ashita mo Sekai no Mannaka de♡;" ep. 12)
Insert Song Lyrics: Saori Kodama ("Instant Mermaid" ep. 6; "Ashita mo Sekai no Mannaka de♡" ep. 12)
Insert Song Performance:
Akari Kitō ("Instant Mermaid;" ep. 6)
Sora Tokui ("Ashita mo Sekai no Mannaka de♡"; ep 12)
Key Animation:
Aki Yamauchi (ep 8)
Akihito Asai (eps 1, 8)
Akira Amemiya (ep 2)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 5)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 3)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 12)
Asami Shimizu (ep 8)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 7)
Aya Tajima (eps 7, 11-12)
Ayaka Kawasaki (ep 3)
Daiki Katō (ep 9)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 10)
Etsuo Nakashiro (eps 4, 10)
Fujio Inose (ep 2)
Fuki Kurihara (eps 5, 11)
Fumiko Kon (ep 8)
Gakushi Maeda (eps 5-6)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 2)
Haruhi Inoue (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 3, 9)
Hayato Kakinokida (eps 4-6, 12)
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 5-6, 10)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 10)
Hikaru Asami (OP; eps 1-12)
Hikaru Miyazaki (OP; ep 8)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 6)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 7)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 9)
Ikuma Imayoshi (eps 2-3)
Izumi Kondō (ep 12)
Jun Yukawa (OP; ep 11)
Junichi Saito (eps 6, 12)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 7, 9, 11)
Kanna Hirayama (eps 4, 10-11)
Kaori Henmi (eps 6, 10)
Kaori Ishii (ep 5)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 7)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 1)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 9)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 11)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 10)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 7)
Keiko Motoya (ep 7)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 2)
Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 2)
Keita Watabe (eps 6-7)
Keizou Ichikawa (OP)
Ken Takahashi (ep 2)
Kengo Matsumoto (ED; eps 1, 3, 9)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 12)
Kenji Kodama (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 3, 9)
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 9)
Kōhei Yamazaki (eps 3, 7)
Koichi Hatsumi (OP)
Koichi Hayami (ep 7)
Kōichi Takai (eps 9-10)
Kōsei Hirayama (ep 12)
Kouichi Motomura (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Kousei Kudo (ep 10)
Kozue Horanai (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Kumiko Kawahara (ep 2)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 10)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 10)
Mai Fujiwara (ED)
Maki Fujita (ep 4)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 1, 3-4)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 4)
Mani Inaka (ep 12)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 4)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 7)
Masahiro Tomaru (ep 3)
Masaki Inada (OP; eps 5, 11)
Masaru Yonezawa (OP)
Masato Anno (ep 5)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 8)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 11)
Mayumi Oda (eps 5, 9, 11)
Meng Long Shou (eps 6, 12)
Michi Yamamoto (ep 12)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 9)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 2)
Michiru Ogiwara (eps 5, 11)
Minori Homura (ep 12)
Mio Inoguchi (OP; ep 1)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 4, 10)
Miyuki Honda (OP)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 1, 3, 8)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 12)
Moe Matsuda (eps 6, 12)
Myoung Shin Lee (ep 8)
Nakaya Onsen (ep 6)
Naru Hosoma (ep 3)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 1)
Nia Ōno (ep 6)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 6)
Norihiko Tamaki (eps 9, 12)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 5)
Onmitsu Gyoniku (ep 5)
Ran Kamezawa (ep 11)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 7)
Riwako Matsui (ep 3)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 5)
Ryota Obana (eps 3, 7, 9)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 12)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 12)
Sae Ōba (ep 2)
Saori Hosoda (eps 6, 12)
Satomi Tamura (ep 8)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 4)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 6)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 4, 10)
Satoshi Oikawa (ep 7)
Shingo Adachi (OP)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 7)
Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 10)
Shinpei Kobayashi (OP)
Shogo Matsumoto (OP; ep 3)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 7)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 9)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 10)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 8)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 2)
Sōta Suwa (ep 4)
Suguru Iijima (ep 8)
Taiki Konno (OP; ep 5)
Takafumi Hino (OP)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 9)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 1)
Takashi Habe (OP; ep 3)
Takashi Hayashi (ep 1)
Takashi Irie (ep 8)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1, 4, 8)
Takuma Komata (ep 4)
Takumi Onuki (eps 10, 12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 9)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 1)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 12)
Tomoya Kosakai (ep 7)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 4-5)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (OP; ep 11)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 4)
Yōko Kubara (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 11)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 8)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 7, 9)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 2, 11)
Yōsuke Aburaya (eps 1, 3)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 7, 9)
Yu Fen Cheng (8 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-10, 12
)

Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 6)
Yuka Hayashi (eps 2, 4, 11)
Yuki Fukuda (eps 7, 9)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 12)
Yuki Nomura (OP; eps 7, 11)
Yukie Ishibashi (ep 11)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 9)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yukiko Busa (ep 6)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 12)
Yuko Inoue (ep 11)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 2)
Yumiko Tachibana (ep 12)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 9, 11)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 1, 4)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 8)
Yutaka Araki (OP)
Yuuichi Sugio (OP; eps 3-4)
Yuya Kumagai (OP; eps 5, 8-12)
Licensing Manager: Akiko Saito
Main Animator: Yōsuke Aburaya
Motion Graphics:
Hiroshi Sofue (SAMURAI; OP)
Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE; OP)
Shuuji Nagai (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Music Assistant: Kōki Adaniya
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Official Site Production:
Kanae Akagi (Kirksville)
Naoko Kajiwara (Kirksville)
Narumi Hashimoto (Kirksville)
Yuka Fujiwara (Kirksville)
Opening Assistant Director: Rina Mitsuzumi (STEREOTYPE)
Opening Director: Toshiyuki Yamashita (STEREOTYPE)
Paint:
Akane Edakawa (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3)
Ayaka Nagai (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Kyoko Hara (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Mai Yamaguchi (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; ep 4)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Rumi Igarashi (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 4)
Yuko Watabe (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Paint Check:
Ayaka Murakami (eps 2, 6, 11)
Hikari Komiya (ep 8)
Mana Hokuto (eps 3, 7)
Mayu Morita (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Sakiko Soga (eps 4, 9)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 5, 10)
Paint Check Assistant:
Ayaka Murakami (eps 7, 12)
Mana Hokuto (eps 6, 11-12)
Photography:
Akane Gotō (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Akito Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-9, 11
)

Daichi Nishikawa (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-12)
Daigo Matsumoto (Inaho; eps 8-9)
Masaharu Okazaki (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Satsuki Takahashi (A-1 Pictures; OP; ED)
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-12)
Shūhei Shiono (Inaho; eps 8-9, 12)
Tsubasa Kanamori (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-5)
Yae Hiraga (A-1 Pictures; eps 5-9, 11-12)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures; eps 5-6, 8, 12)
Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures; OP; eps 1-6)
Planning Assistant: Kōyō Doi (Manga Time Kirara Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Yoshida (eps 6, 12)
Keita Katō (ED; eps 3, 9)
Naosuke Yoshioka (ep 6)
Natsuki Arisawa (ep 7)
Noboru Fukae (ep 2)
Ryō Sekizawa (eps 4, 10)
Sōta Machiguchi (eps 5, 11)
Takuya Chikamatsu (OP; eps 1, 8)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Natsuki Arisawa (ep 8)
Shunsuke Sugimoto (ep 6)
Production Affairs Supervisor: Masato Suzuki
Production Cooperation:
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Takaaki Kōnosu (Quaras)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Production Desk: Shōta Fujii
Production Supervision:
Hiroyuki Shimizu
Jun Katou
Publicity Producer: Kazuya Aikawa
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Assistant: Shota Kumagai
Sales Planning: Shouhei Onaka
Setting Production: Megumi Tanaka
SNS Icon Illustration:
Akari Kitō (ep 9)
Anzu Haruno (ep 9)
Atsumi Tanezaki (ep 9)
Azumi Waki (ep 9)
Rei Matsuzaki (ep 9)
Sora Tokui (ep 9)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki (ep 9)
Tomoaki Maeno (ep 9)
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Production Manager:
Rie Tanaka
Yukio Mizuta
Special Effects:
Ayaka Shimizu
Sachiko Ito (ED)
Sponsor Background Illustration: Miyuki Nakayama (ep 12)
Subtitle Characters:
Akari Kitō (eps 5, 11)
Anzu Haruno (eps 6, 10)
Atsumi Tanezaki (ep 4)
Azumi Waki (eps 1-2, 12)
Sora Tokui (ep 8)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki (ep 7)
Tomoaki Maeno (eps 3, 9)
System Management: Tomohiro Yamazaki
Theme Song Arrangement:
Takahiro Yamada (ED)
y0c1e (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Takahiro Yamada (ED)
y0c1e (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Saori Kodama (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Akari Kitō (as Blend・A; OP; ED)
Anzu Haruno (as Blend・A; OP; ED)
Azumi Waki (as Blend・A; OP; ED)
Video Editing:
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Kana Sugiyama (Q-Tec; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Maki Sendo (Q-Tec; eps 6, 9)
Megumi Ōba (Q-Tec; ep 5)
Yuki Shimizu (Q-Tec; ep 12)
Yuri Illustration: Akari Kitō (ep 2)
Akari Kitō as Kaho Hinata
Anzu Haruno as Mafuyu Hoshikawa
Azumi Waki as Maika Sakuranomiya

Atsumi Tanezaki as Miu Amano
Sora Tokui as Hideri Kanzaki
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as
Kōyō Akizuki
Owner
Tomoaki Maeno as Dino

Ai Kakuma as Maika's mother
Aoi Ichikawa as Customer (eps 7-8)
Daichi Hayashi as
Customer (eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Santa (ep 3)
Daiki Hamano as
Customer (ep 1)
Foreign Customer (ep 2)
Ei Mochizuki as Customer (ep 5)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Maika's father
Genki Muro as
Clerk (ep 7)
Customer (ep 2)
Good looking guy (ep 12)
HARUCA as Shop clerk (ep 6)
Haruki Ishiya as Customer (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Endou as
Ceremonial host (ep 9)
Customer (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Hiroyuki Kagura as Customer (eps 5, 12)
Katsutoshi Matsuzaki as Customer (ep 3)
Kazuki Narumi as Customer (ep 5)
Kumiko Nakane as Old woman (ep 11)
Mamiko Noto as Mafuyu's mother (ep 10)
Manaka Iwami as Doujin circle member (ep 5)
Mizuki Yuina as Grade Schooler (ep 1)
Naoko Komatsu as Female customer (ep 2)
Nozomi Yamamoto as Clerk (ep 10)
Rei Matsuzaki as Aika Sakuranomiya
Rikako Aida as Schoolgirl (ep 8)
Ryou Sugisaki as Courageous voice (ep 6)
Saki Yamakita as
Mother (ep 7)
Schoolgirl (eps 8-9)
Satsumi Matsuda as Grade Schooler (ep 1)
Sayaka Senbongi as
Child (ep 7)
Mafuyu's brother (ep 10)
Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Seiichirō Yamashita as
Customer (eps 1, 9)
Good looking guy (ep 12)
Shinki Satō as Kōichi Sakuranomiya
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Itō (ep 10)
Shuuichi Nishitani as
Customer (ep 5)
Policeman (ep 7)
Tadanori Date as Customer (ep 2)
Taichi Ichikawa as Customer (ep 4)
Takuma Nagatsuka as Good looking guy (ep 12)
Tatsuyuki Kobayashi as Customer (eps 8, 11-12)
Tetsuro Noda as Customer (eps 4, 7)
Tomoaki Maeno as Female dog (ep 11)
Toshiya Chiba as Customer (eps 1, 7)
Vanilla Yamazaki as Vanilla-chan (ep 11)
Yō Taichi as
Doujin circle member (eps 4-5)
Foreigner-like actress (ep 2)
Yōhei Hamada as Customer (ep 10)
Yū Serizawa as Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Yui Ogura as Magical Girl Frill (eps 2-4)
Yūka Nishio as Shop clerk (ep 6)
Yūki Wakai as Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Yurika Kubo as Shop clerk (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Studio Angle (ep 3)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
Artbox (ep 7)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 10)
CL Koenji (eps 3, 6, 8-12)
CygamesPictures (eps 10-11)
feel. (ep 11)
Jumondo (ep 5)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 2)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 2)
Mugenkan (ep 4)
Reboot (eps 6, 12)
R.I.C (ep 12)
SDM (ep 10)
Studio CL (ep 12)
Studio Comet (ep 6)
Studio Live (eps 4-5)
Studio Wanpack (eps 6, 10)
TAP (eps 3, 7)
Triple A (ep 6)
TROYCA (eps 4, 7-8, 10)
VISTA (eps 5-6)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art:
Bihou, Inc. (eps 1-12)
CG Works: A-1 Pictures (uncredited; OP; eps 1-2, 12)
Editing Studio: Graphinica
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (uncredited; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

acca effe (ep 1)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1)
Asahi Production (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-12
)

B.S.P (ep 12)
Chiptune (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11
)

CL Koenji (eps 3-12)
CONNECT (ep 1)
FAI International (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11
)

LIDEN FILMS (eps 1-2)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 1-2)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
OLM (ep 1)
Reboot (eps 6, 12)
R.I.C (eps 4, 9, 12)
Studio CL (eps 8, 11-12)
Studio Lings (ep 3)
Studio Mu (ep 1)
Studio Neun (ep 1)
TAP (5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 11-12
)

Triple A (eps 6, 11-12)
VISTA (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Key Animation: Art Base Bam (eps 9-10)
Motion Graphics:
SAMURAI (OP)
Stereotype (OP)
TWO WAIDEE (OP)
Music Production: Aniplex
Official Site Production: Kirksville
Opening Direction: Stereotype
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (uncredited; eps 1-3, 5-11)
Animesh (ep 3)
Asahi Production (eps 1-3, 5, 7-12)
Bird (eps 1-3, 8-11)
B.S.P (ep 12)
CL Koenji (eps 3, 5-12)
D-COLORS (ep 2)
DEFA (eps 1-2)
FAI International (ep 11)
Line Farm (eps 1-2)
Reboot (eps 6, 12)
R.I.C (eps 4, 9, 12)
Studio CL (eps 8, 11-12)
Studio Elle (eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Studio Road (ep 1)
TAP (5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 11-12
)

Triple A (eps 6, 11-12)
VISTA (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Photography:
A-1 Pictures (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Inaho (eps 8-9, 12)
Photography Materials Provider: 123RF (ep 6)
Planning Assistance: Houbunsha (Manga Time Kirara Editorial Dept.)
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY.
Video Editing:
Q-Tec (eps 1-12)
English cast
English staff
Translation: Christopher Ward (Wakanim SC)

Encoding: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim SC)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim SC)
Relecture: Andrew Cull (Wakanim SC)
Spotting: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim SC)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim SC)
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
French staff
French cast
Translation: Ninon Masella

Encoding: Charlotte Colart
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Relecture: Adam Plaza
Spotting: Charlotte Colart
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (French-speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Aniplex of America (Latin America)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Brigitte Deisenhammer (Wakanim)

Encoding: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim)
Proofreader: Jochen Schütz (Wakanim)
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim)
Spotting: Charlotte Colart (Wakanim)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim)
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Distributor: Aniplex of America (Brazil)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology