×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Hiroyuki SHIMIZU

清水 博幸
Family name (in kanji): 清水
Given name (in kanji): 博幸
Non-anime staff credits:
Key Animation for "Scooby-Doo and the Alien Invaders"
Key Animation for "Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island"
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
18if (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
A-Channel (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
A-Channel + smile (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Accel World (TV) : Key Animation (ep 21)
After the Rain (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Key Animation (ep 23)
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 8)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 8-9)
AKB0048 (TV) : Key Animation (eps 10, 13)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11), Key Animation (ep 8)
Amagami SS (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Angel Links (TV) : Key Animation (Artland; eps 5, 11)
Angelic Layer (TV) : Key Animation (eps 13, 18)
Angels of Death (TV) : Key Animation (eps 7, 12)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) : Chief Producer
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) : Chief Producer
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) : Planning, プロデュース
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (eps 2, 9)
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Key Animation (ep 19)
Aquarion Logos (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 13)
Area 88 (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10)
Argento Soma (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Aria - The Natural (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Aria the Animation (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 9)
Aria the Origination (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 4)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 21)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) : Key Animation (eps 45, 47)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) : Key Animation (ep 55)
Azumanga Daioh (TV) : Key Animation (eps 8, 16, 24)
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 28)
Basilisk (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6), Production Advancement (ep 15)
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) : Key Animation (ep 49)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) : Key Animation (ep 29)
Ben-To (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 10), Design Assistant, Eyecatch Illustration (ep 5), Key Animation (ED)
Best Student Council (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) : 2nd Key Animation
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Black Butler (TV) : Producer (Aniplex)
Black Butler II (TV) : Producer (Aniplex)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) : Executive producer (Aniplex)
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) : Production Chief
Black Jack (TV) : Key Animation (eps 34, 36)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Blast of Tempest (TV) : Chief Producer
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) : Key Animation
Blend S (TV) : Production Supervision
Blood-C (TV) : Executive producer (Aniplex)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Producer
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Key Animation (eps 12, 18)
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) : Production Supervision
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 7, 12)
Boruto: Naruto the Movie : Production Committee (Aniplex)
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV (ONA) : Production Coordination (eps 4-5)
Burst Angel (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 16, 24
)

Busou Shinki (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 8)
Captain Earth (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 15)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Key Animation (eps 13, 23)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) : Animation Director (ep 15)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 42)
City Hunter '91 (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) : Production Committee (Aniplex)
Classroom Crisis (TV) : Music producer (Aniplex)
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) : Key Animation (eps 14, 20)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) : Publicity
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Publicity
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Publicity
Conception (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 1), Key Animation (ep 1)
Cooking Master Boy (TV) : Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21, 28, 45
)

Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 8, 11)
Crusher Joe: The OVA's : In-Between Animation (ep 2)
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) : Key Animation (9 episodes
eps 8, 16, 19, 29, 40, 47, 58, 69, 75
)

(The) Daichis - Earth Defence Family (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Den-noh Coil (TV) : Assistant producer (eps 7-26)
(The) Diary of Anne Frank (movie) : Key Animation
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
DNA² (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 12)
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 6), Key Animation (OP)
Dog Days (TV) : Producer
Dog Days' (TV) : Producer
Doreiku The Animation (TV) : Producer (A-Craft), Production Committee (A-Craft)
E's Otherwise (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 11, 24)
Endro~! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
ERASED (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Eromanga Sensei (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5), Production manager
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13-14, 19
)

Fairy Tail (TV) : Key Animation (OP5; 8 episodes
eps 33, 45, 97, 103, 123, 135, 142, 151
)

Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) : Planning (清水 博之; A-1 Pictures)
Fencer of Minerva (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Flying Witch (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 11)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 5)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 21)
From the New World (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 13)
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 8, 14), Key Animation (Studio Argo; eps 2, 8)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Key Animation
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) : Key Animation (Magic Bus; ep 2)
Gad Guard (TV) : Key Animation
Gaist Crusher (TV) : Animation Director (ep 49), Assistant Animation Director (ep 35), Key Animation (ep 42)
Gakuen Alice (TV) : Animation Director
Geisters - Fractions of the Earth (TV) : Animation Director (ep 14), Key Animation (ep 10)
Ghost Hunt (TV) : Key Animation (ep 16)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) : Advertising Producer
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie : Publicity
Gintama: The Final Movie : Production Committee (Aniplex)
Girly Air Force (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 10)
Gokujyo. Gokurakuin Joshi Kōryō Monogatari (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Gosick (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16-17, 22
)

Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 12)
Gunparade March (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 7)
H2 (TV) : Key Animation (清水博行; eps 20, 28, 34)
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : Advertising Producer
Hagane Orchestra (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Hanebad! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11), Assistant Animation Director (eps 7-8, 13)
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Key Animation
Heat Guy J (TV) : Advertisement Producer (ep 15)
Heavy Object (TV) : Key Animation (ep 19)
Heroic Age (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Heroman (TV) : Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 16, 21, 24
)

Hidamari no Ki (TV) : Key Animation (ep 15)
High School Fleet (TV) : Planning Assistant
Hourou Musuko (TV) : Chief Producer
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Humanity Has Declined (TV) : Key Animation (eps 7, 12)
I've Always Liked You (movie) : Executive producer
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
THE [email protected] MOVIE: Kagayaki no Mukōgawa e! : Production Committee (Aniplex)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Ikki Tousen (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) : Key Animation
Infinite Stratos 2: World Purge (OAV) : Key Animation
Innocent Venus (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 6, 12)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Executive producer
ISLAND (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (ep 2)
Jigokudō Reikai Tsūshin (OAV) : Key Animation
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) : Planning Assistant
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) : Planning Assistant
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) : Planning Assistant
Kaleido Star (TV) : Key Animation (9 episodes
eps 13, 20-21, 26, 31, 34, 38, 42, 51
)

Kantai Collection: KanColle (movie) : Key Animation
Karin (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 12, 18), Key Animation (eps 7, 18, 24)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) : Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (eps 3, 12, 21)
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) : Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 18, 25, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Kiddy Girl-AND (TV) : Key Animation (eps 10, 19, 24)
Kiddy Grade (TV) : Key Animation (eps 12, 15, 21)
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien ~Next Season~ (OAV) : Publicity
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) : Key Animation (ep 21)
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 17, 21, 25
)
, Key Animation (eps 1, 7, 13)
Kizumonogatari Part 1: Tekketsu (movie) : Production Assistant (Aniplex)
Knight's & Magic (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Knights of Ramune & EX (OAV) : Key Animation
Kokoro Library (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kyokujitsu no Kantai (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 5, 7)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Kyukyoku Chojin R (OAV) : Key Animation
Lance N' Masques (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 8)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 16-17)
Last Hope (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie : Production Committee (Aniplex)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) : Key Animation (8 episodes
eps 80, 86, 88, 91, 94, 97, 103, 109
)

Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) : Key Animation (ep 7)
A Letter to Momo (movie) : Production Committee (Bandai Visual)
Library War (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 8)
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Key Animation (eps 10, 21)
Little Busters! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Little Busters! EX (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 12)
Log Horizon (TV 2) : Key Animation (eps 8, 13, 18)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Lostorage conflated WIXOSS (TV) : Animation Director (ep 10), Key Animation (eps 5-6, 9)
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5), Key Animation (eps 1, 6, 12)
Love Stage!! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Loveless (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 12)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 6, 9), Key Animation (ep 12)
M3 the dark metal (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 7)
Macross 7 (TV) : Key Animation (Artland; ep 44)
Macross Delta (TV) : Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 15, 17, 20
)

Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) : Producer
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Producer (Aniplex)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) : Music producer
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st : Producer (Aniplex)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's : Producer
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha ViVid (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Magimoji Rurumo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 16, 24
)

Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Major 2nd (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
MARGINAL #4 the Animation (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (TV) : Publicity
Miami Guns (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 7, 9, 11)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) : Animation Director (ep 8)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA) : Publicity (eps 1-4)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA 2) : Publicity
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) : Publicity
(The) Moment You Fall in Love (movie) : Production Committee (Aniplex)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 5, 9)
Monster Strike The Movie : Key Animation
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) : Key Animation (eps 13, 25)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Key Animation (eps 19, 24)
My Hero Academia (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Key Animation (OP; ep 1)
Nanbaka (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 12)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 3, 17)
Noragami (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Occultic;Nine (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Oreshura (TV) : Executive producer, Key Animation (ep 6)
OVAL X OVER (OAV) : Key Animation
Parappa the Rapper (TV) : Key Animation (eps 19, 22)
Persona 3 the Movie #1 Spring of Birth : Production Cooperation (Aniplex)
Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down : Production Cooperation (Aniplex)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time (TV) : Planning
PetoPeto-san (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Pilot Candidate (TV) : Original Illustration
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) : Production Chief
Qualidea Code (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (eps 4-7, 10), Key Animation (eps 4, 10-11), Production Supervision (Aniplex)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Rail Wars! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) : Planning Assistant (清水博之)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) : Executive producer, Key Animation (ep 8)
Real Drive (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) : Production Supervision
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) : In-Between Animation (ep 3)
Rewrite (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 10, 13)
Rewrite (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 21)
RG Veda (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : 1st Key Animation (eps 11, 24), Key Animation (eps 5, 23)
Room Mate (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend Flat (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Samurai 7 (TV) : Key Animation (eps 10, 19)
Scar-red Rider XechS (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Seiren (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Chief Producer
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 7, 9)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) : Executive producer, Key Animation (ep 7)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 8, 12)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2, 13)
Servant × Service (TV) : Executive producer, Key Animation (ep 12)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky : Executive producer
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) : Executive producer
Shakugan no Shana (TV) : Key Animation (OP1)
Shangri-La (TV) : Key Animation
Silver Spoon (TV) : Chief Producer (Aniplex), Key Animation (ep 7)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 9)
Space Brothers (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Speed Grapher (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (TV) : Key Animation (ep 23)
Strike Witches (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 10)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Sword Art Online (TV) : Key Animation (ep 15)
Sword Art Online II (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 10, 17)
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale : Production Chief
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) : Production Supervision
Taboo Tattoo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Publicity Producer
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 8)
Tenchi the Movie - Tenchi Muyo in Love : Key Animation
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) : Animation Director (eps 17, 19, 23)
Time Travel Girl (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) : Key Animation (ep 50)
tsuritama (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) : Music producer
Un-Go (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Uta∽Kata (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 9)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) : General Producer
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) : General Producer
Vandread (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Wagnaria!! (TV) : Producer
Wagnaria!!2 (TV) : Producer (Aniplex)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6), Assistant Animation Director (ep 3), Key Animation (ep 3)
Walkure Romanze (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 5)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 8)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) : Animation Director (eps 1, 7, 11)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Witchblade (TV) : Production Advancement (eps 4, 14, 20)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 9, 12)
WorldEnd (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6), Production Chief
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 7)
X (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Yo-kai Watch: The Movie : Key Animation
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Yozakura Quartet (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none