Heroman (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from HeroMan (manga) ]

Alternative title:
ヒーローマン (Japanese)
Themes: aliens, mecha, superhero
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: An American kid named Joey lives in an urban city & has always wanted to become a hero. Unfortunately he's just an orphan working part time to support his grandma and himself. After he watched a toy commercial on a new robot action figure, Joey believe he'll gain strength if he obtains one. The only robot toy he can get his hands on is a broken one that was abandon by a rich school bully. Feeling pity for the trashed action figure, Joey took it home to repair it. Little did he know, that once he repairs the toy, it'll make his hero dream become a reality.
User Ratings: 277 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Excellent: 29 votes (sub:25, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 83 votes (sub:82, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 62 votes (sub:58, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 26 votes (sub:24, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:19, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Not really good: 18 votes (sub:15, dub:1, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:5)
Seen in part or in whole by 594 users, rank: #1521 (of 5920)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.664 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.1494, rank: #3089 (of 5913)
Weighted mean: 6.560 (Good−), rank: #3218 (of 5913) (seen all: 7.19 / seen some: 6.78 / won't finish: 3.61)
Bayesian estimate: 6.601 (Good−), rank: #2876 (of 4462)
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2010-04-01 to 2010-09-23
2011-09-30 (Philippines, Hero - Kid's Squad)
2012-04-02 (ETC...TV - Chile)
2012-10-15 (Philippines, ABS-CBN Team Animazing)
2013-02-11 to 2013-04-03 (Mexico - Mixplay.tv)
2013-03 (Argentina, ZTV-Telefe)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Roulette" by Tetsuya (eps 1-12)
#2: "missing" by Kylee (eps 13-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "CALLING" by FLOW (eps 1-12)
#2: "My Hands For You (Boku no Te wa Kimi no Tame ni) " by Mass Alert (eps 13-)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hitoshi Nanba
Series Composition: Akatsuki Yamatoya
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (eps 1-19, 23-26)
Megumi Shimizu (eps 20-22, 25)
Storyboard:
Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 14)
Kotaro Tamura (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 26
)

Kunihiro Mori (eps 7, 12, 19)
Masahiro Ando (ep 4)
Masaru Yasukawa (ep 18)
Namimi Sanjo (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 17-18, 22, 24-25
)

Nekomataya (eps 2, 8)
Osamu Kamei (eps 13, 21)
Shinji Ishihira (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 23
)

Tomoki Kyoda (OP 2; ep 25)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Chiba (eps 6, 23)
Gorō Inogashira (ep 10)
Hitoshi Nanba (ED)
Jun'ichi Wada (ep 25)
Keisuke Onishi (ep 22)
Keizo Nakamura (ep 19)
Kotaro Tamura (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 26
)

Kunihiro Mori (eps 1, 7, 12)
Makoto Fuchigami (eps 14, 17, 20)
Masahiro Sekino (ep 4)
Masaru Yasukawa (ep 13)
Masayuki Sakoi (eps 5, 8)
Michita Shiroishi (ep 10)
Osamu Kamei (ep 21)
Satomi Nakamura (ep 3)
Yoshifumi Sueda (eps 15, 18, 24)
Yoshihiro Mori (ep 11)
Unit Director: Tomoki Kyoda (OP 2)
Original creator: Stan Lee
Original Manga: Tamon Ōta
Character Design: Shigeto Koyama
Art Director: Yumiko Kondou
Animation Director:
Futoshi Oonami (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Oda (eps 5, 12, 22)
Hisashi Yamamoto (OP; eps 7, 18)
Hitoshi Haga (eps 14, 17, 20)
Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 4, 16, 25)
Koichi Horikawa (eps 6, 15, 24)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 11)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 22)
Osamu Kamei (eps 2, 13, 21)
Shinobu Nishiyama (ep 10)
Takashi Tomioka (OP 2; eps 8, 19, 26)
Takeshi Matsuda (OP; ep 23)
Toshihiro Kawamoto (OP; eps 1, 9)
Art design: Yumiko Kondou
Sound Director: Noboru Haraguchi
Director of Photography: Toshiya Kimura

3DCGI Operator:
Akihito Okamoto (SANZIGEN)
Akiko Sasaoka (BONES)
Atsushi Mimura (SANZIGEN)
Ayako Yokoyama (SANZIGEN)
Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN)
Hiro Adachi (SANZIGEN)
Hirohisa Mita (SANZIGEN)
Hiroki Matsuura (SANZIGEN)
Hiroshi Adachi (SANZIGEN)
Kentarō Shiga (SANZIGEN)
Kota Sasaki (BONES)
Kyō Yamashita (SANZIGEN)
Mitsuki Ōta (BONES)
Reina Kawabata (SANZIGEN)
Shinsaku Nagura (SANZIGEN)
Takao Yokoyama (SANZIGEN)
Tatsuya Shimano (SANZIGEN)
Yasuhiro Kato (SANZIGEN)
Yohei Miyahara (BONES)
Yoko Inoue (SANZIGEN)
Yoshikazu Kon (SANZIGEN)
Yoshimasa Komine (BONES)
Yoshiyuki Kamijō (SANZIGEN)
Yūya Shiraishi (SANZIGEN)
3DCGI Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (GREEN)
Aimi Kodama (GREEN)
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN)
Ayako Shirase (GREEN)
Ayumi Satō (GREEN)
Ben Zhou Lin (Feng Animation)
Bin Xu (Feng Animation)
Bo Wang (Feng Animation)
Chihiro Fuji (GREEN)
Chun Mei Xiang (Feng Animation)
Guilan Zhao (Feng Animation)
Guoqiang Sun (Feng Animation)
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN)
Hong Bo Du (Feng Animation)
Jian Hui Zhao (Feng Animation)
Jing Liu (Feng Animation)
Jing Wei Liu (Feng Animation)
Kayoko Tokou (GREEN)
Kyouko Matsugae (GREEN)
Lan Chen (Feng Animation)
Lan Ping Pan (Feng Animation)
Ling Liu (Feng Animation)
Ling Ying Liu (Feng Animation)
Liu Hua Huang (Feng Animation)
Manami Masuda (GREEN)
Mayumi Abe (GREEN)
Mika Nakajima (GREEN)
Miyoko Kobayashi (GREEN)
Niuwa Hui (Feng Animation)
Qiang Long (Feng Animation)
Qiong Li (Feng Animation)
Qiuyue Li (Feng Animation)
Rong Chao Cui (Feng Animation)
Sheng Liang Shi (Feng Animation)
Shi Jun Li (Feng Animation)
Shu Zhen Shi (Feng Animation)
Si Wen Wang (Feng Animation)
Taifei Xu (Feng Animation)
Tao Liu (Feng Animation)
Tomoe Ookubo (GREEN)
Wai Zhang (Feng Animation)
Wakana Miyamoto (GREEN)
Wang Ye (Feng Animation)
Wang Zhang (Feng Animation)
Wei Zhang (Feng Animation)
Xiang Hu Ceng (Feng Animation)
Xiao Hong Ma (Feng Animation)
Xifeng Chen (Feng Animation)
Xuesong Wang (Feng Animation)
Yan Luo (Feng Animation)
Yan Er Su (Feng Animation)
Yang Liu (Feng Animation)
Yixiang Tang (Feng Animation)
Yu Liu (Feng Animation)
Yu Guang Qi (Feng Animation)
Yuan Zhen Zhang (Feng Animation)
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN)
Zhao Xing Ning (Feng Animation)
Zhi Chao Zhang (Feng Animation)
Zhu Xiao Dan (Feng Animation)
Color design: Reiko Iwasawa
Creature Design: Shingo Takeba
Display Design: Yoshinori Sayama
Finish Animation:
Akemi Katou (Wish)
Akemi Tejima (Wish)
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Chihiro Irie (Wish)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Chizue Saitou (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emi Shibata (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Kahori Sato (Wish)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Maiko Iwami (Wish)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Makoto Iguchi
Manae Okabe (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Marie Kuwamoto
Masahito Takahashi (Wish)
Masako Kumada (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish)
Midori Saito (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Miki Kobayashi (Wish)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)
Miyuki Sato (Wish)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish)
Nahoko Oowani (Wish)
Nami Kumatani (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish)
Natsuki Sone (Wish)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Satoshi Inoue
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takaharu Hirano
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Terumi Narita (Wish)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Tomoko Toki (Wish)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Yayoi Hirano (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yosuke Yamada
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish)
Yukie Mikami (Wish)
Yukiko Atsumi (Wish)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish)
Yumi Niwa
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
HD Editing: Shinji Iriyama
HD Editing Assistant: Junichi Arai
HD Editing Production Manager: Takayuki Tabata
Key Animation:
Akemi Hayashi (ED)
Aki Koishi (ep 3)
Aki Yamagata (eps 6, 12)
Akihide Muraji (ep 23)
Akihiko Uda (ep 25)
Akiko Seki (ep 13)
Akira Amemiya (ep 25)
Akira Shinoda (ep 3)
Asako Aoki (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 26
)

Asami Imamura (ep 3)
Asao Takahashi (ep 8)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 5, 13, 21)
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 2)
Atsushi Aono (eps 8, 22)
Atsushi Itagaki (OP)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Chie Saito (ep 10)
Chuji Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 18, 25
)

Dai Imaoka (eps 2, 19)
Daiji Kanbara (ep 10)
Daiki Harada (OP; eps 1, 9)
Daikichi Ishiyama (eps 14, 17, 20)
Daisuke Agata (eps 6, 15, 24)
Daisuke Mataga (OP; OP 2)
Daisuke Niinuma (eps 4, 12, 23)
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 18, 23, 25)
Eiji Abiko (OP)
Eiji Iwamoto (ep 26)
Eiji Komatsu (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 13, 21, 24
)

Eiji Shirai (eps 8, 18)
Eiko Saito (eps 19, 26)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 22)
Fujio Oda (ep 14)
Fumiaki Kouta (OP 1; ep 2)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 24)
Futoshi Oonami (ep 3)
Hideaki Aizawa (ep 10)
Hideaki Maniwa (ED)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 22, 24)
Hideki Sadai (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21, 24
)

Hideki Takahara (ep 22)
Hideo Maru (ep 2)
Hideo Nakamura (eps 14, 17)
Hideto Komori (ep 7)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 11)
Hidetsugu Ito (eps 24, 26)
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 7)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 26)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 20)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 4)
Hiromi Makino (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 6)
Hiroshi Kajiyama (ep 18)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 8, 15)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 19)
Hiroshi Takaguchi (ep 14)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 26)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 3)
Hirotaka Nii (5 episodes
eps 12, 16, 18, 21, 24
)

Hirotaka Satō (ep 7)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 26)
Hiroyuki Oda (OP; OP 2; eps 1, 9, 22)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 1, 9)
Hiroyuki Ōwada (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 16, 21, 24
)

Hiroyuki Yoshii (eps 12, 23)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 20)
Hisashi Samejima (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 24
)

Hisashi Yamamoto (OP; OP 2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 18, 25
)

Hisatake Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 18, 25
)

Hitoshi Haga (OP; ep 14)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 19)
Jin U Gwan (ep 14)
Jouji Yanase (ep 22)
Jun Nakai (ED)
Jun Takizawa (eps 19, 22)
Junichi Hayakawa (ep 4)
Junichiro Taniguchi (eps 8, 13)
Kanade Watanabe (eps 14, 17)
Kanae Suwa (ep 3)
Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 22)
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 2)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 13)
Katsuya Kikuchi (eps 1, 9)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 7)
Kazuhiko Kawauchi (ep 21)
Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 8, 14, 20)
Kazuhiro Miwa (OP 2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 12, 16, 25-26
)

Kazuma Uike (ep 12)
Kazuto Deguchi (ep 17)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 8, 18)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 4)
Keiichi Honda (ep 4)
Keiichirou Honjou (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 15, 21
)

Keiji Shigesawa (ep 11)
Keiko Sasaki (eps 18, 21)
Keiko Takano (5 episodes
eps 2, 19, 21, 24, 26
)

Keiko Tamaki (ep 24)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 18)
Ken Obata (ep 10)
Kenichi Yoshida (OP)
Kenichiro Katsura (ep 2)
Kenji Honda (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (eps 6, 19)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 19, 23)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 18)
Kenta Mimuro (eps 24-25)
Kento Toya (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 12, 23)
Koichi Horikawa (OP 2; eps 6, 15, 24)
Koichi Takai (4 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21, 24
)

Koji Kataoka (ep 3)
Kotaro Tamura (ep 26)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 6)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 8, 18, 24)
Kyōsuke Kane (ep 20)
Maki Fukui (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Makoto Oda (ep 3)
Mami Tezuka (ep 7)
Mamiko Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 21, 23-24
)

Manami Tatsuno (eps 14, 17)
Maria Ichino (ep 10)
Maruya Hoshino (ep 12)
Masahiko Komino (eps 18, 25)
Masahiro Kurio (ep 8)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 14, 17)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 26)
Masami Imai (eps 4, 12, 23)
Masami Kobayashi (ep 25)
Masanori Watanabe (ep 3)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 5)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 16, 21)
Masayuki Sato (OP 2)
Mayumi Miyaoka (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Michiko Oohigashi (ep 6)
Michio Satô (ep 3)
Midori Otsuka (ep 8)
Minako Sasaki (ep 6)
Minefumi Harada (ep 19)
Mineko Ueda (eps 1, 9)
Mitsuhiro Kumita (ep 10)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 6)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 5, 13, 21)
Miyuki Shimizu (ep 3)
Mutsumi Kadekaru (ED)
Naotaka Kunihiro (ep 10)
Naoto Abe (OP; OP 2; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 13, 16, 18-19, 23, 25-26
)

Naoya Dougen (eps 13, 18)
Nekomataya (eps 4, 6, 8, 26)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 11)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 8, 18, 25)
Nobuaki Nagano (OP 2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 18, 21, 24
)

Nobuhiko Kawakami (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 12, 22
)

Nobunori Niwa (ep 7)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (OP; OP 2; eps 19, 26)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 3)
Noriyasu Murata (eps 4, 7)
Osamu Kamei (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 21
)

Osamu Kurosawa (eps 14, 17, 22)
Rika Satou (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Rintarou Maeda (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 25)
Ryouji Masuyama (eps 7, 26)
Saishi Suzuki (eps 4, 6)
Satonobu Kikuchi (OP 2; 4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 22, 26
)

Satoshi Mori (OP 2)
Satoshi Shigeta (eps 19, 26)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 10)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 20)
Seiki Tanaka (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 16, 19, 26
)

Seiya Numata (ep 2)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 26)
Shiho Takeuchi (OP; eps 25-26)
Shin Takaari (ep 17)
Shinaki Saitou (ep 4)
Shingo Abe (ep 15)
Shingo Ishikawa (ep 26)
Shinichi Iimura (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 18, 23
)

Shinichi Kurita (ep 26)
Shinji Nagata (eps 15, 19)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 3)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 4, 15)
Shinya Uchida (eps 1, 9)
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 7)
Shitaka Kimachi (OP 2)
Shizuo Tanaka (ep 10)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 10)
Shūichi Minami (ep 10)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 6)
Shuko Okutani (ep 3)
Shuuichi Kodama (ep 6)
Soichiro Matsuda (OP 2; eps 8, 25)
Sunao Komiya (ep 14)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 16, 22)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (ep 2)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 3)
Takaaki Izumo (OP; OP 2; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 12, 16, 19, 22-26
)

Takaaki Wada (ep 8)
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 24)
Takako Onishi (ep 6)
Takashi Habe (eps 7, 18, 25)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP 2)
Takashi Kawaguchi (OP 2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 9, 12, 24
)

Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 10)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 22)
Takashi Tomioka (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 19, 26
)

Takashi Watabe (eps 13, 15, 22)
Takayo Nishimura (ep 19)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 7, 18)
Takeshi Akamatsu (OP)
Takeshi Itou (eps 1, 9)
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 21, 24)
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 23)
Takeshi Morita (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 23
)

Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 5, 22)
Takuya Chanohara (ep 10)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 19)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 6, 15)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 5)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 11)
Tetsurō Moronuki (ep 15)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 18, 21, 25
)

Tokuyuki Matsutake (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 21, 25
)

Tomoaki Sakiyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 19, 24, 26
)

Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Tomoko Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 24, 26
)

Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 2)
Toru Shigeta (ep 23)
Toru Yoshida (ep 16)
Toshiharu Kawamoto (ep 26)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 22)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 19, 24, 26)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 21)
Toshiko Baba (eps 4, 12, 23)
Toshiya Washida (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Arai (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 3)
Tsukasa Fukuda (Nakamura Production; ep 20)
Tsunenori Saito (eps 19, 26)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (eps 5, 19, 26)
Tsuyoshi Maeda (ep 15)
Tsuyoshi Matsuura (ep 5)
U Seok Jeon (eps 14, 17, 20)
Wataru Abe (eps 7, 16, 26)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 16, 19, 25)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 2)
Yasuo Muroi (OP)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 25)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP; eps 1, 9)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 16)
Yōko Kubara (eps 18, 25)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 6)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 4, 12, 23)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Maeda (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 25
)

Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 1, 9)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 23)
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 2, 21)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 8, 18)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 2, 16)
You Satou (eps 4, 16, 25)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 2, 24)
Yūji Wada (ep 10)
Yuka Asai (eps 1, 4, 9)
Yuka Fujisawa (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Yuki Hishinuma (ep 17)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 6)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 15, 23)
Yuki Oomori (ep 23)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 16, 26)
Yukiko Miyamoto (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 15, 18, 25
)

Yukiyoshi Shikiji (eps 23-24)
Yuko Yamamoto (eps 18, 23)
Yurie Oohigashi (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Yuriko Nagaya (ep 3)
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 10)
Yuuko Sotake (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 23
)

Mecha Animation Director: Nobuaki Nagano (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12, 17-18, 24
)

Production Advancement:
Akihiko Tsukada (eps 8, 18, 25)
Akiko Waba (eps 5, 13, 21)
Jirō Nonaka (ep 10)
Katsuya Yamada (ep 11)
Keisuke Tachimoto (eps 6, 15, 24)
Kōji Morita (eps 4, 12, 23)
Shinichirō Sawae (eps 14, 17, 20)
Shintarō Shimamoto (ep 3)
Shinya Horiguchi (eps 1, 7, 16)
Yasuyuki Nagai (ep 3)
Yuri Kumesawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 19, 26
)

Production Business: Makiko Nakamura
Production Desk: Naoki Amano
Program Publicity: Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo)
Recording: Tetsuya Satake (Tokyo TV Center)
Recording Assistant: Haruka Matsushita
Setting Production: Jun'ichi Wada
Sound Effects Assistant: Sachiko Nishi (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Nobue Yoshinaga
Special Effects: Yoshimi Nomura
Theme Song Lyrics: Kylee (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
Flow (ED1)
Kylee (OP2)
Mikako Komatsu as Joey

Akio Suyama as Nick
Cho as Denton
Makoto Yasumura as Will
Mayu Obata as Lina
Naomi Shindoh as Vera
Ryohei Kimura as Psy
Sumie Sakai as Grandma
Unshou Ishizuka as Gogol

Anri Katsu as Amanorich
Arisa Ogasawara as Holly Jones
Atsushi Ii as Stan
Bin Sasaki as President
Go Inoue as
Jean
Soldier(ep 4)
Hiroki Touchi as Hughes
Katsumi Chou as Hilly
Kouji Ishii as Lina's father
Masafumi Kimura as Stallion
Ryoko Gi as Veronica
Ryota Takeuchi as
Sam
Skrugg Operator(ep 4)
Saki Nishino as Child(ep 3)
Tadahisa Saizen as Pilot(ep 3)
Takashi Nagasako as Police officer A
Tomo Adachi as Mother(ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Aoki as Police officer B
Yasunori Matsumoto as Doctor Minami
Japanese companies
Animation Production: BONES
Broadcaster:
TV Aichi (2010-04-01)
TV Hokkaido (2010-04-01)
TV Osaka (2010-04-01)
TV Setouchi (2010-04-01)
TV Tokyo (2010-04-01)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2010-04-01)
Editing Studio: Q-Tec
Material Cooperation: Grasshopper Manufacture
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Assistance:
APPP (ep 10)
Mook Animation (eps 14, 17, 20)
Studio Pastoral (ep 11)
Xebec (ep 3)
Recording Studio: Sound Team Donfan
Sound Production: Phoenicia
English cast
English staff
Translation: Sam Pinansky

Subtitle Timing: Sam Pinansky
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD Malaysia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Fabio Rodríguez
Spanish companies
Distributor: Televix (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: Provideo S.A. (Colombia)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Pinky Rebucas
Script: Ray Pacursa
Translation: Ray Pacursa

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer
Channel Producer: Carlo Landrito
Nash Aguas as Joseph Carter "Joey" Jones
Noel Magat as Heroman

Irene Tolentino as
Holly Virginia Jones
Lina Davis
Ray Pacursa as Matthew "Professor" Denton
RYAN BONDOC as Axel Hughes
Steven Bontogon as Simon "Psy" Kaina

Noel Magat as
Brian Carter Jones
Dr. Minami
Gogorr
Ray Pacursa as Nicholas "Nick" de Carlo
RYAN BONDOC as William "Will" Davis
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN
Hero
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology