×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ryōta TAKEUCHI

竹内 良太
Family name (in kanji): 竹内
Given name (in kanji): 良太
Date of birth: XXXX-09-22
Hometown: Hyōgo, Japan
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Abigail in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Akito Kaguraya in "Yoshiwara Higanbana Kuon no Chigiri" (VG) (Japanese)
Alternis Dim in "Bravely Second: End Layer" (VG) (Japanese)
Antonio Lawrence in "Star Ocean 6: The Divine Force" (VG) (Japanese)
Astaroth in "Tokyo Babel" (VG) (Japanese)
Avenger (Hessian Lobo) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Baron Ashura (male) in "Super Robot Wars 30" (VG) (Japanese)
Bastien Forge in "Tales of Luminaria" (VG) (Japanese)
Bwataoda in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Charles in "Granado Espada" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Draug in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Draug in "Genei Ibunroku ♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
Elias Ainsworth in "Mahō Tsukai no Yome" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Evan Harris in "Life is Strange" (VG) (Japanese)
Evan Harris in "Life is Strange: Before the Storm" (VG) (Japanese)
Frank Bowers in "Life is Strange" (VG) (Japanese)
Frank Bowers in "Life is Strange: Before the Storm" (VG) (Japanese)
Garl Vinland in "Demon's Souls (2020)" (VG) (Japanese)
Gemma Garrison in "Scarlet Nexus" (VG) (Japanese)
Hajime Morioka in "CollarxMalice -Unlimited-" (VG) (Japanese)
Hajime Morioka in "CollarxMalice" (VG) (Japanese)
Hidden Moon Village Chief in "Naruto Shippuden: Narutimate Accel 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Hideyasu Ohtsuka in "Kyoei Toshi" (VG) (Japanese)
Hubert in "Moujuutachi to Ohime-sama ~in blossom~" (VG) (Japanese)
Hubert in "Moujuutachi to Ohime-sama" (VG) (Japanese)
Judgement in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagekatsu Uesugi in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagekatsu Uesugi in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagekatsu Uesugi in "Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagekatsu Uesugi in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Karlheinz in "Diabolic Lovers: Dark Fate" (VG) (Japanese)
Karlheinz in "Diabolic Lovers: Vandead Carnival" (VG) (Japanese)
Kid Cobra in "ARMS" (VG) (Japanese)
Kojuro Katakura in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kojuro Katakura in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kojuro Katakura in "Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada" (VG) (Japanese)
Kojuro Katakura in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Lorenzo in "Angelique Luminarise" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucifer in "The Lost Child" (VG) (Japanese)
Maxima in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Minh Young Kim in "Gears of War" (VG) (Japanese)
Moritz Brunnen in "Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy" (VG) (Japanese)
Moritz Brunnen in "Atelier Ryza: Ever Darkness & the Secret Hideout" (VG) (Japanese)
Mosa Rex (voice) in "Kishiryu Sentai Ryusoulger" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Nezu Jinpachi in "Kurenai no Homura Sanada Ninpou Chou" (PS Vita Game) (Japanese)
Ogita Kan in "Yakuza 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Reaper in "Overwatch" (VG) (Japanese)
Ringabell in "Bravely Default" (VG) (Japanese)
Rodrik in "Figure Heads" (VG) (Japanese)
Roger Acelin in "Sdorica -sunset-" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Santa in "Guardian's Violation" (VG) (Japanese)
Scirvir, the Wanderer in "Demon's Souls (2020)" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuhei Takashina in "Enkeltbillet" (VG) (Japanese)
Soga no Umako in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Sumeragi in "Sword Art Online: Lost Song" (VG) (Japanese)
Suzuki Mikisaburo in "Ryu ga Gotoku Ishin" (VG) (Japanese)
Takaie Fujiwara in "Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu -Setsugekka Koi Emaki-" (VG) (Japanese)
Takaie Fujiwara in "Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu" (VG) (Japanese)
Tansui in "Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Volg in "Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon EVERY BUDDY!" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Daisuke Shinoyama
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Clam (ep 9)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Yamashiro (ep 21)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Washiho Usuki
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Barouhcruz
All Out!! (TV) as Toshirou Wada
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (OAV 2) as Elias Ainsworth
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Elias Ainsworth
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 2) as Elias Ainsworth
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride: Those Awaiting a Star (OAV) as Elias
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Hitari
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova Cadenza (movie)
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Sheriff (eps 7-8)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Shiro
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Shiro
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Thomas (ep 26)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Tomas
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Dravise
B-Daman Fireblast (TV) as Dravise
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Ichiro Kazami
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Ichiro Kazami (ep 42)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Naomori Sakazaki (eps 10-11)
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Village Head (ep 22)
Beyblade Burst (TV) as Kento Aoi
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Kyōdō
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Gen Sakakibara
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Gamo Rosso; Soldier A (eps 12, 14)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Darui
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Darui
Captain Earth (TV) as MC (eps 12-13)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Shinemon Arc (TV) as Ruga Kaizu
Case Closed (TV) as Next-Door Resident (eps 751-752); Ryuji Matsuo (ep 817); Satoshi Komaki (ep 1044); Shûichi Murasawa (eps 1000-1001)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Memory T cell (ep 3)
Cestvs: The Roman Fighter (TV) as Emden
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Ikazuchi Saijou (eps 5-6, 9, 11)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Vermouth (Disabled; ep 8)
Cobra The Animation: The Psychogun (OAV) as Soldier B (ep 4)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Brondello (eps 4-5)
Conception (TV) as Clerk (ep 5)
Cuticle Detective Inaba (TV) as Torayasu Kurami (ep 7)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as Pachipachi (ep 9)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Joseph
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Yun (ep 2)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Izanami's dad (ep 5)
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) as Karlheinz (eps 1-2)
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Darkrizamon (ep 20)
Dimension W (TV) as Jason Chrysler
Dr. Stone (TV) as Jasper
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (movie) as Carmine
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Ren
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Oni (ep 12)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Committee Member B
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) as Yuudzuru Operator (movie 1)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Doll
Fantasia Sango - Realm of Legends (TV) as Guan Yu (ep 4)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Histoire
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Histoire
(The) Future Diary (TV) as TV Announcer (ep 1)
Fw:Hamatora (movie) as Shunichi Ishigami
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Matsumoto (ep 9)
GATE (TV) as Graham Morris (ep 10)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Oin (ep 91)
Gibiate (TV) as Halbert (ep 6)
Gintama Season 4 (TV 6/2017) as Ichiboshi (ep 333)
Given (TV) as Koji Yatake
Golden Time (TV) as Bro (ep 9)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Buffalogildy
Gosick (TV) as Policeman (ep 3); Rupert's subordinate B (ep 22)
Great Pretender (TV) as Salazar (eps 1-5)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Village chief (ep 2)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Wakatoshi Ushijima (ep 25)
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Wakatoshi Ushijima
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Wakatoshi Ushijima
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Wakatoshi Ushijima
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Wakatoshi Ushijima (ep 22)
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Higaki (ep 8)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Parents (ep 10)
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Ayato Matsumae
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Delinquent (ep 2)
Heaven's Design Team (TV) as Unabara
Heavy Object (TV) as Harleed Copacabana (eps 10-12)
Hero Bank (TV) as Rohan Yuri
Heroman (TV) as Announcement (ep 2); Coal Miner A (ep 22); Doctor (ep 20); El (ep 10); Gang Member B (ep 17); Heroman; Homoptera (ep 19); Ian (eps 11, 13); Leader B (ep 26); Man (eps 12, 18); Reporter (ep 16); Sam; Skrugg Operator (ep 4); Skrugg Soldier (eps 23-25); Soldier (eps 14-15); Teammate (ep 21)
High School DxD (TV) as Company president (OVA 2)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Albion (ep 9)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Albion
High School DxD New (TV) as Albion
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Shidō Tennōji
Holy Knight (OAV) as Daisuke Kimura
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Francis Drake
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Beowulf Gardner (eps 10-11)
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as Bihmsberg (eps 4-7)
ID: INVADED (TV) as Fukuda
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Douglas Rootbank (ep 17)
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Black suit A (ep 8)
Idoly Pride (TV) as Chairperson (eps 8, 10-12); Host (ep 9); Mana's Father (ep 2)
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Samejima's Assistant (ep 4)
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Reminiscence Arc (special) as Joseph Higaki
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as D an G (eps 19-21)
Joker Game (TV) as Jean Victoire
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Kirimi Takakaze
Kill la Kill (TV) as Kyuji Obayashi (ep 14)
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Karen's father (ep 3)
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Diable
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Young Ambrosius Tahava Flemevilla (eps 4, 7)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Shiro
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Adalbert von Fahrenheit
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Adalbert von Fahrenheit
Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun (TV 2) as Gaburoon
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Isaac (eps 23-24)
Magic-kyun! Renaissance (TV) as Teacher (ep 2)
Magica Wars (TV) as Shishiku
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Kitaji (ep 21)
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Kengo Kumakura
Million Arthur (TV) as Leicester (ep 3)
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Mark (ep 19)
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as client (ep 3); Cursed Man (ep 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Jasley Donomikols
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Romeo
Ms. Koizumi loves ramen noodles (TV) as Takagi (ep 8)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Gairos McCloud (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19
)

My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Kenji Tsuragamae (ep 31)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Kenji Tsuragamae (ep 81)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Darui; Konoha ANBU (ep 112)
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Darui
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Ogi (eps 8, 19); Soldier (eps 7, 18); Soldier No. 98 (ep 21); Teacher (ep 22)
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Shimozuma Rairen
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) as Artosh
Nurse Witch Komugi R (TV) as Butcher (ep 9); Neko-P
One Off (OAV) as Butler (ep 1)
One Piece (TV) as Charlotte Bavarois; Hamlet; Kotatsu; Shimotsuki Ushimaru
Onihei (TV) as Sadaroku (ep 10)
Overlord (TV) as Dyne Woodwonder
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie) as Dyne Woodwonder
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Bar Guest D (ep 12)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Mr. Fried (ep 7)
Paradox Live The Animation (TV) as Naoakira Saimon (The Cat's Whiskers)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Man in black 1 (ep 10); Man in Suit (ep 8)
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Marcos Guerrero (eps 12-13)
Platinum End (TV) as Yazeli
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Radio DJ
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Kitami (eps 7-8)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Shunichi Ishigami
Robotics;Notes (TV) as J (ep 3)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Announcer (ep 5)
Rumble Garanndoll (TV) as Shinkoku Upper Level A (ep 9)
Ryoma! The Prince of Tennis (movie) as Foo
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Katakura Kojūrō; Uesugi Kagekatsu
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special) as Uesugi Kagekatsu
Scarlet Nexus (TV) as Gemma Garrison
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Nobunaga Gundam Epyon
Seven Days War (movie) as Kurata
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Principal (ep 7)
Shoka (special) as triangle
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV) as Goemon
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Manager Kitamura
Spriggan (ONA) as Larry Markson
Star Driver (TV) as Tropical Cafe owner
Star Driver the Movie as Tropical Cafe owner
Star Wars: Visions (movie) as Toguro (The Ninth Jedi)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Gregory (eps 7-8)
Super Cub (TV) as Driver (ep 1)
Sword of the Stranger (movie)
Tales of Luminaria the Fateful Crossroad (ONA) as Bastien Forge
Tesla Note (TV) as Omar (ep 2)
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Trainer (ep 9)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Hijikata Toshizō (ep 20)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Manager (ep 23)
Toriko (TV) as Malee; Rapp
Ultraman (ONA) as Jack
Ultraman (ONA 2) as Jack
UQ Holder! (TV) as Kurobo
Vinland Saga (TV) as Asgeir
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Hiroshi Takeuchi (eps 5, 7)
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Shuugo Toki
World Trigger (TV 4) as Mikhail Cronin
(The) Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting (TV) as Kazuhiko Sakuragi
Yatterman Night (TV) as General Saburoh (ep 9)
Yo-kai Watch: Forever Friends (movie) as Kappa / Kappa Ou Sagojou
Young Black Jack (TV) as Wolf (ep 7)
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: The Great Mankai Chapter (TV) (ep 12)
Z/X Code reunion (TV) as Police Officer (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none