Ryota TAKEUCHI

竹内 良太
Family name (in kanji): 竹内
Given name (in kanji): 良太
Date of birth: XXXX-09-22
Hometown: Hyōgo, Japan
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Abigail in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Akito Kaguraya in "Yoshiwara Higanbana Kuon no Chigiri" (VG) (Japanese)
Astaroth in "Tokyo Babel" (VG) (Japanese)
Bwataoda in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Charles in "Granado Espada" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Draug in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Draug in "Genei Ibunroku ♯FE" (VG) (Japanese)
Elias Ainsworth in "Mahō Tsukai no Yome" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Frank Bowers in "Life is Strange" (VG) (Japanese)
Hajime Morioka in "CollarxMalice" (VG) (Japanese)
Hidden Moon Village Chief in "Naruto Shippuden: Narutimate Accel 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Hideyasu Ohtsuka in "Kyoei Toshi" (VG) (Japanese)
Hubert in "Moujuutachi to Ohime-sama ~in blossom~" (VG) (Japanese)
Hubert in "Moujuutachi to Ohime-sama" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagekatsu Uesugi in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagekatsu Uesugi in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagekatsu Uesugi in "Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada" (VG) (Japanese)
Karlheinz in "Diabolic Lovers: Dark Fate" (VG) (Japanese)
Karlheinz in "Diabolic Lovers: Vandead Carnival" (VG) (Japanese)
Kojuro Katakura in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kojuro Katakura in "Samurai Warriors Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kojuro Katakura in "Samurai Warriors: Spirit of Sanada" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucifer in "The Lost Child" (VG) (Japanese)
Minh Young Kim in "Gears of War" (VG) (Japanese)
Ogita Kan in "Yakuza 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Reaper in "Overwatch" (VG) (Japanese)
Ringabell in "Bravely Default" (VG) (Japanese)
Rodrik in "Figure Heads" (VG) (Japanese)
Santa in "Guardian's Violation" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuhei Takashina in "Enkeltbillet" (VG) (Japanese)
Sumeragi in "Sword Art Online: Lost Song" (VG) (Japanese)
Suzuki Mikisaburo in "Ryu ga Gotoku Ishin" (VG) (Japanese)
Takaie Fujiwara in "Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu -Setsugekka Koi Emaki-" (VG) (Japanese)
Takaie Fujiwara in "Shinobi, Koi Utsutsu" (VG) (Japanese)
Tansui in "Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Clam (ep 9)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Barouhcruz
All Out!! (TV) as Toshirou Wada
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Elias Ainsworth
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride: Those Awaiting a Star (OAV) as Elias
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Shiro
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Shiro
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Thomas (ep 26)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Dravise
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Village Head (ep 22)
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Kyōdō
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Gamo Rosso
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Darui
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Darui
Captain Earth (TV) as MC (eps 12-13)
Case Closed (TV) as Ryuji Matsuo (ep 817)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Ikazuchi Saijou (eps 5-6, 9, 11)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Vermouth (Disabled; ep 8)
Cobra The Animation: The Psychogun (OAV) as Soldier B (ep 4)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Brondello (eps 4-5)
Cross Fight B-Daman eS (TV) as Dravise
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as Pachipachi (ep 9)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Joseph
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Yun (ep 2)
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) as Karlheinz (eps 1-2)
Dimension W (TV) as Jason Chrysler
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Ren
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Committee Member B
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Doll
(The) Future Diary (TV) as TV Announcer (ep 1)
Fw:Hamatora (movie) as Shunichi Ishigami
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Matsumoto (ep 9)
GATE (TV) as Graham Morris (ep 10)
Golden Time (TV) as Bro (ep 9)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Buffalogildy
Gosick (TV) as Policeman (ep 3); Rupert's subordinate B (ep 22)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Village chief (ep 2)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Wakatoshi Ushijima (ep 25)
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Wakatoshi Ushijima
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Wakatoshi Ushijima
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Parents (ep 10)
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Ayato Matsumae
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Delinquent (ep 2)
Heavy Object (TV) as Harleed Copacabana (eps 10-12)
Hero Bank (TV) as Rohan Yuri
Heroman (TV) as Sam; Skrugg Operator (ep 4)
High School DxD (TV) as Company president (OVA 2)
High School DxD New (TV) as Albion
Holy Knight (OAV) as Daisuke Kimura
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Francis Drake
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Black suit A (ep 8)
Joker Game (TV) as Jean Victoire
Kill la Kill (TV) as Kyuji Obayashi (ep 14)
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Karen's father (ep 3)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Shiro
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Isaac (eps 23-24)
Magic-kyun! Renaissance (TV) as Teacher (ep 2)
Magica Wars (TV) as Shishiku
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Jasley Donomikols
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Romeo
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Gairos McCloud (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19
)

My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Kenji Tsuragamae (ep 31)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Darui; Konoha ANBU (ep 112)
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Darui
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Ogi (eps 8, 19); Soldier (eps 7, 18); Soldier No. 98 (ep 21); Teacher (ep 22)
Nurse Witch Komugi R (TV) as Butcher (ep 9); Neko-P
One Off (OAV) as Butler (ep 1)
Onihei (TV) as Sadaroku (ep 10)
Overlord (TV) as Dyne Woodwonder
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Mr. Fried (ep 7)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Man in black 1 (ep 10); Man in Suit (ep 8)
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Marcos Guerrero (eps 12-13)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Radio DJ
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Kitami (eps 7-8)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Shunichi Ishigami
Robotics;Notes (TV) as J (ep 3)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Announcer (ep 5)
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Katakura Kojūrō; Uesugi Kagekatsu
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special) as Uesugi Kagekatsu
Shoka (special) as triangle
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Manager Kitamura
Star Driver (TV) as Tropical Cafe owner
Strike the Blood (TV) as Gregory (eps 7-8)
Sword of the Stranger (movie)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Hijikata Toshizō (ep 20)
Toriko (TV) as Malee; Rapp
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Shuugo Toki
Yatterman Night (TV) as General Saburoh (ep 9)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Wolf (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none