×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ms. Koizumi loves ramen noodles (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ramen Daisuki Koizumi-san (Japanese)
ラーメン大好き小泉さん (Japanese)
Genres: comedy
Themes: cooking, food
Plot Summary: Koizumi is a high school girl who looks like a cool beauty at first glance, but actually has an unexpected side of her that loves ramen. (from manga)
User Ratings: 151 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Excellent: 23 votes (sub:23)
 Very good: 43 votes (sub:43)
 Good: 31 votes (sub:28, dub:2, raw:1)
 Decent: 23 votes (sub:22, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 185 users, rank: #3798 (of 9107)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.113 (Good), std. dev.: 1.713, rank: #3015 (of 9214)
Weighted mean: 7.052 (Good), rank: #3070 (of 9214) (seen all: 7.25 / seen some: 6.00 / won't finish: 4.05)
Bayesian estimate: 7.086 (Good), rank: #2781 (of 6953)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-01-04
Opening Theme:
"FEELING AROUND" by Minori Suzuki
Ending Theme:
"Love Men Holic" by Shiena Nishizawa
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Ms. Koizumi Loves Ramen Noodles (Sub.Blu-ray) 2022-03-29 (from $25.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenji Seto
Series Composition: Tatsuya Takahashi
Scenario:
Ayumi Sekine (eps 8, 10)
Tatsuhiko Urahata (eps 4, 6, 9)
Tatsuya Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 8)
Kenji Seto (OP,ED; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Manabu Ono (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9-12
)

Osamu Tadokoro (ep 7)
Rina Minami (Stereotype; OP)
Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 3)
Hodaka Kuramoto (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Kenji Seto (ep 1)
Naoki Murata (eps 4, 7, 10)
Shigeki Awai (ep 9)
Takahiro Majima (ep 6)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 11)
Unit Director: Kenji Seto (OP,ED)
Original creator: Naru Narumi
Character Design: Takuya Tani
Art Director: Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier Platz)
Chief Animation Director:
Masaaki Sakurai
Masaru Koseki
Takuya Tani
Animation Director:
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 10)
Chisato Nakata (ep 10)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 9)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 10)
Kenji Hattori (ep 10)
Masaru Koseki (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-12 even
)

Masatsugu Yamamoto (ep 10)
Masumi Hattori (eps 2, 4, 7)
Minoru Morita (ep 11)
Miyako Nishida (ep 2)
Nana Yamaguchi (ramen)
Nariyuki Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Sae Ōba (eps 7, 10)
Shigeki Awai (ep 9)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 4, 7, 12)
Takuya Tani (ED; ep 12)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 3, 11)
Yōichi Ōnishi (ep 10)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 11)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 2, 7, 10)
Yūgo Ōhashi (ep 11)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 7)
Yūta Ōtaka (eps 6, 10)
Yuuji Kokai (eps 5, 8)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Yasuhiro Asagi
2nd Key Animation:
Fūma Urata (Shizuku; ep 9)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 7)
Kouichi Uchiyama (AXsiZ; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9
)

Mamoru Kazama (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Noboru Chigiri (ep 5)
Rui Xing Zheng (Shizuku; ep 9)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (AXsiZ; eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Wen Shan Zhong (AXsiZ; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-9, 12
)

Xin Liu (Shizuku; ep 9)
Zhong Jie Chu (AXsiZ; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

3D Layout: Toshiharu Yukikata (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

3D Work:
Koremi Kishi (ED; eps 1-12)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; ED)
Animation producer: Tetsuya Tomioka
Assistant Episode Director: Xiao Li Liu (ep 9)
Background Art:
Kaori Fujii (Atelier PLATZ; eps 3-6, 9)
Makoto Sekine (Atelier PLATZ; eps 7-12)
Miho Tsurumachi (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1-12)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1-12)
Sachiko Koyama (Atelier PLATZ; eps 1-6)
Toshiharu Yukikata (Atelier PLATZ; eps 9-12)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier PLATZ; ep 7)
Yūko Yano (Atelier PLATZ; ep 6)
Color Coordination:
Aiko Matsuyama (OP,ED)
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 1, 4, 10)
Hikari Komiya (ep 7)
Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff; ep 6)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 9)
Miho Sakurai (eps 3, 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 9)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Digital In-between Animation:
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ, OP; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (AXsiZ; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 12
)

Towa Maemoto (AXsiZ; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Wen Shan Zhong (AXsiZ; eps 10, 12)
Yūta Shimamoto (AXsiZ; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Digital In-Between Check:
Tatsuya Fujinaka (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10, 12
)

Wen Shan Zhong (ep 2)
Zhong Jie Chu (eps 1-2, 4, 6-7)
Digital Paint:
Ayuko Harada (Typhoon Graphics; ep 1)
Chieko Hibi (Typhoon Graphics; ep 1)
Emi Okumura (Line Farm; ep 1)
Erina Tanaka (Line Farm; ep 1)
Haruki Naganobu (Line Farm; ep 1)
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ, OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-10, 12
)

Makiho Kondō (Line Farm; ep 1)
Mika Onoda (Typhoon Graphics; ep 1)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (AXsiZ; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Towa Maemoto (AXsiZ; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Wen Shan Zhong (AXsiZ; ep 12)
Yuka Yamamitsu (Line Farm; ep 1)
Yusaku Harada (Line Farm; ep 1)
Yūta Shimamoto (AXsiZ; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-10, 12
)

Yūya Kurose (Line Farm; ep 1)
Editing: Akinori Mishima
Finish Animation: Yūta Shimamoto (OP)
Finish Check:
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis; eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 1, 4, 10)
Hikari Komiya (ep 7)
Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff; ep 6)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 9)
Miho Sakurai (eps 3, 11)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Takasaki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Asami Satoishi (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Kaaya Ishida (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Mamoru Kazama (ED; eps 11-12)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Natsumi Yamamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Ryōta Tamura (Gainax Studio; ep 1)
Saho Miyano (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Shōta Taniguchi (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Takuma Kimura (IngresA; ep 1)
Takuya Suezawa (IngresA; ep 1)
Yoshimi Nobuta (IngresA; ep 1)
Yukie Kaneko (ep 3)
Yukina Nishimura (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Yi Yang Dan (ep 9)
Yukie Kaneko (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Aiko Honma (eps 6-8)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ED; ep 6)
Akio Kitahara (ep 6)
Ayako Harukawa (ep 5)
Chiho Fujiwara (eps 5, 8, 12)
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Han Lu Feng (ep 9)
Haru Sakuramoto (eps 3, 11)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 9)
Hideki Sadai (ep 4)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 4)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 3)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ED)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 4)
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 7)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 2, 7)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 6)
Kaori Yamada (ep 2)
Kasumi Kamata (eps 3, 9, 11)
Kazuki Ito (ep 2)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 2)
Kei Sato (eps 6, 10)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 10)
Kenji Kanie (eps 6, 10)
Kōji Matsuyama (ep 10)
Kōta Sera (OP)
Kouichi Uchiyama (OP; eps 7, 10, 12)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 4, 11)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 10, 12)
Kunihiko Kimura (OP; eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Kyosuke Matsui (OP; eps 5, 7, 12)
Mai Ogawa (ep 12)
Maki Fujita (eps 2, 6)
Makito Uehara (ep 7)
Maria Ichino (eps 1, 5, 8)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 1)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 12)
Masahito Wada (ep 4)
Masaru Koseki (OP; ep 8)
Masumi Hattori (ep 1)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 1)
Michi Yamamoto (ep 4)
Mika Sakai (OP; ep 5)
Mineko Yagihara (eps 5, 12)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 10)
Mitsuyo Yokono (ep 2)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (eps 2, 4, 10)
Miyako Nishida (ED)
Nana Yamaguchi (OP; eps 1-2, 6)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 5)
Nariyuki Takahashi (OP; ep 1)
Rieko Akasaka (ep 9)
Ryō Koyama (eps 1-2, 4)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Satoshi Ikōki (ep 4)
Shigeki Sato (eps 4, 10)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 6)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2, 6)
Shinichi Tōkairin (ep 11)
Shinkirō Hattori (eps 10, 12)
Shinnosuke Ota (ep 5)
Shū Sugita (OP; eps 1, 5)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 1)
Takao Takegami (OP; eps 1, 12)
Takehiro Nakayama (eps 2, 7)
Takeshi Kusaka (ep 7)
Takuya Hirata (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 7)
Tatsuya Fujinaka (ep 10)
Tetsuro Aoki (OP; ep 5)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (eps 6, 10)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 8)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 4)
Wen Shan Zhong (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Yasuhira Kanno (ep 2)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 4)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 9)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 1, 6)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 2)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (ep 11)
Yūgo Ōhashi (ep 3)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 5, 12)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 9)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 1, 5, 12)
Yūki Yamashita (eps 2, 7)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 1)
Yūko Watabe (ep 11)
Yumika Ichimura (eps 9, 11)
Yūri Ichinose (OP; ep 7)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 1)
Yūta Ōtaka (ED)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 11)
Yuuji Kokai (ep 8)
Zhong Jie Chu (ep 10)
Motion Graphics: Tsubasa Kinoshita (Faze; OP)
Photography:
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 1-3)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Planning Cooperation: Shunsuke Matsumura
Production Advancement:
Keisuke Yoshida (eps 2, 7, 10)
Masaomi Hattori (ep 4)
Masateru Nomi (ep 6)
Sakura Morishige (eps 3, 11)
Takashi Seda (ep 9)
Production Desk: Masateru Nomi
Prop Design:
Shigeyuki Koresawa
Tom
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda (OP; eps 1-12)
Theme Song Performance:
Minori Suzuki (OP)
Shiena Nishizawa
監修協力: Kenichi Yamada (山田賢一)
Ayana Taketatsu as Koizumi

Akari Kitō as Misa Nakamura
Ayane Sakura as Yū Ōsawa
Yumi Hara as Jun Takahashi

Aguri Ōnishi as Schoolgirl C (ep 1)
Ai Kakuma as Hana (ep 6)
Aki Toyosaki as Yamada-sensei
Akira Sekine as Clerk D (ep 6)
Asuka Nishi as Clerk A (ep 9)
Atsushi Tamaru as Misa's Boyfriend (ep 2)
Ayaka Imamura as Girlfriend (ep 11)
Ayaka Kishimoto as Classmate B (ep 9)
Ayana Amako as Clerk A (ep 10)
Chiharu Kataishi as Hana's Mother (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Kagura as Nampa Boy A (ep 11)
Hitomi Sasaki as Schoolgirl B (ep 5)
Iori Saeki as Maid (ep 9)
Jin Urayama as Old Couple Husband (ep 9)
Jun Fukuyama as Kobayashi (eps 8, 11)
Junichi Suwabe as Pretty Boy (ep 4)
Juri Nagatsuma as Clerk B (ep 6)
Kana Kobayashi as Schoolgirl B (ep 2)
Kana Ueda as Ayane Ōsawa (ep 11)
Kazuki Narumi as Boy B (ep 2)
Keisuke Fujii as Clerk C (ep 9)
Kenichi Mine as Teacher (ep 5)
Kentarō Tone as Wack Clerk (ep 3)
Kodai Uzuki as Clerk A (ep 12)
Kōichi Sōma as
Clerk A (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Clerk B (eps 4-5)
Clerk C (eps 2, 7, 12)
Clerk D (ep 9)
Salesperson (ep 11)
Shopkeeper (ep 10)
Makoto Shirane as Clerk A (ep 2)
Makoto Yasumura as Chara Man A (ep 5)
Marie Miyake as Osamu (ep 11)
Masaaki Ihara as
Clerk C (ep 1)
Store Manager (ep 11)
Masako Katsuki as Jun's Mother (ep 10)
Masashi Yamane as
Clerk A (ep 4)
Clerk B (eps 7, 9)
Clerk C (ep 6)
Clerk D (eps 8, 12)
Customer (eps 1, 5)
Passerby A (ep 3)
Salesperson (ep 11)
Station Staff (ep 2)
TV Audio A (ep 10)
Masaya Shirane as Clerk B (ep 2)
Masumi Tazawa as
Classmate A (ep 9)
Clerk A (eps 5, 7)
Clerk B (ep 10)
Couple Woman (ep 4)
Passenger (ep 6)
Salesperson (ep 11)
Schoolgirl A (eps 1-3)
She (ep 12)
Miho Okasaki as Schoolgirl A (ep 5)
Naoyuki Shimozuru as
Clerk C (ep 8)
Office Worker A (ep 4)
Natsuki Kita as TV Audio B (ep 10)
Natsumi Kawaida as Schoolgirl B (ep 1)
Rei Shimoda as TV Audio (ep 6)
Reiō Tsuchida as Chara Man B (ep 5)
Ryōta Iwasaki as Clerk B (ep 12)
Ryōta Takeuchi as Takagi (ep 8)
Ryuichi Kubota as Nampa Boy B (ep 11)
Sachiko Okada as Clerk B (ep 3)
Satori Fujinami as Clerk B (ep 8)
Shinya Hamazoe as Passerby B (ep 3)
Shinya Takahashi as Boy C (ep 4)
Shū Uchida as In-car announcer (ep 12)
Takugo Iwakawa as Schoolboy A (ep 9)
Takuma Sasaki as
Boy A (ep 2)
Boy D (ep 4)
Takumi Satoh as People in the City A (ep 7)
Takuya Eguchi as Nakatani (eps 8, 11)
Tsubasa Gouden as
Boy C (ep 2)
Schoolboy B (ep 9)
Umasa Okubo as People in the City B (ep 7)
Yoshihisa Hosokawa as Clerk B (ep 1)
Yūichi Nakamura as Shū Ōsawa
Yuji Murai as Boy B (ep 4)
Yūki Inoue as Boy A (ep 4)
Yuki Nagaku as Gal (ep 5)
Yumi Touma as
Yū Ōsawa's mother
Yu Osawa's Mother (ep 1)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
AXsiZ
Studio Gokumi
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ
Triple A
Design Works: Digital Noise (sub)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 3)
Mabus Animation (ep 3)
Studio Wanpack (ep 8)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Offline Editing: MADBOX
Photography: Chiptune
Photography Assistance: M.S.J Musashino Production
Production Cooperation:
Animation Planet (ep 9)
Frontier Engine (eps 3, 11)
Sound Production: Grooove
Video Editing: Imagica
English staff
English companies
Editing: Alicia Ashby (subtitles)
Distributor: Discotek Media
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology