×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Makoto YASUMURA

保村 真
Family name (in kanji): 保村
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1975-03-28
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 59 kg
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ekko Frite in "Galaxy Angel Eternal Lovers" (VG) (Japanese)
Ekko Frite in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Ekko Frite in "Galaxy Angel Moonlit Lovers" (VG) (Japanese)
Ekko Frite in "Galaxy Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Eric Beale in "NCIS: Los Angeles" (Japanese)
Kick Buttowski in "Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Kil in "Lamento - Beyond the Void -" (VG) (Japanese)
Kim Jae Eun in "Taiyou wo Daku Tsuki" (Drama) (Japanese)
Kuon Aikawa in "Mujihi na otoko" (Drama Cd) (Japanese)
Kuon Aikawa in "Warui Koto shitai" (Drama Cd) (Japanese)
Kuon Aikawa in "Waruiko Demo ii" (Drama Cd) (Japanese)
Layle in "Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia" (VG) (Japanese)
Layle in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Remastered Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Layle in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers" (VG) (Japanese)
Luco Frite in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Luco Frite in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Luco Frite in "Galaxy Angel II: Zettai Ryouki no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamoru Suwa in "CHAOS;HEAD" (VG) (Japanese)
Mordecai in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Nameless in "Daemon X Machina" (VG) (Japanese)
Oshare Bones in "Puyo Puyo Fever 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Oshare Bones in "Puyo Puyo Fever" (VG) (Japanese)
Oshare Bones in "Puyo Puyo: 15th Anniversary" (VG) (Japanese)
Referee in "Granblue Fantasy Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Referee in "Granblue Fantasy: Relink" (VG) (Japanese)
Rodiak Kiandeer in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Rowil in "Galaxy Angel Eternal Lovers" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryosuke Nishina in "La Corda d'Oro: Starlight Orchestra" (VG) (Japanese)
Xenetes in "TRINITY: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2; as Oingo)

Cast in:
100% Pascal-sensei (TV) as Friend (ep 3); Mystery Kamen No. 1 (ep 35); Teacher Kawamoto (ep 36); YouTuber Pascal (ep 4)
7SEEDS (ONA) as Ukai (ep 10)
7SEEDS (ONA 2) as Ukai
Aikatsu Friends! (TV) as Masamune Yuki; Penne; Picture (eps 3-5, 11)
Aikatsu on Parade! (TV) as Grip Kuroko (ep 10); Johnny Beppu (eps 5, 7, 11-12); Penne (eps 19, 21)
Aikatsu! (movie) as Johnny Beppu
Aikatsu! (TV) as Johnny Beppu
Aikatsu! (TV 2) as Johnny Beppu
Aikatsu! (TV 3) as Johnny Beppu
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Johnny Bepp
Aikatsu! Planet (TV) as Director (ep 8)
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Minoru Kakki (ep 6)
AKB0048 (TV) as Leader (eps 11-12)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Leader (eps 16, 22, 25)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Major Nakabayashi (ep 4)
All Out!! (TV) as Haruki Ise (ep 14)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Shōji Hatori (ep 1)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride: Those Awaiting a Star (OAV) as Shōji Hatori (eps 2-3)
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Detective B
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Animator A
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Manabu Honma (Meiko's father; eps 1, 9-10)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Cameraman (ep 13); Director (ep 11); Disc Jockey (ep 3)
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Lancelot Army Commander
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Kiryu (eps 24-25)
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Male Student B
Bakegyamon (TV) as Shuu Satomura
Berserk of Gluttony (TV) as Holy Knight (ep 3)
Beyond (OAV)
Big Windup! (TV) as Shouji Suyama
Big Windup! Season 2 (TV) as Shouji Suyama
Bikkuri-Men (TV) as Devil Manager (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Detective (ep 7)
Blade (TV) as Police Officer (ep 10)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Zamedle's dog (ep 2)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Miyamoto
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Balthasar
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Grigori (ep 4)
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV) as Fumio Mimura (eps 3, 8-9)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Tomohiro
Bokurano (TV) as Maki's father (ep 12)
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Miyamoto (ep 4)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Police Chief (ep 8)
Bullbuster (TV) as Youth leader (eps 3, 11-12)
Burst Angel (TV) as Operator B (ep 15)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Rintarou Inukai
Butlers x Battlers (TV) as Takashi's Father (ep 11)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) as Serge (eps 5, 7-8, 10)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV 2) as Serge
Captain Earth (TV) as Toshiaki Manatsu
Case Closed (TV) as Kenichiro Ehara (eps 851-852); Mitomu Kushiyama (eps 1045-4046); Yuichi Kadowaki (eps 956-957)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Beautiful Contact Member (ep 2)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Tsuguo Hebitani (eps 15-16)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Takuru's father (ep 10)
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Mamoru Suwa
Chi's Sweet Adventure (TV) as Cat (ep 49); Cat C (ep 40); Dog (ep 9); Father
Chi's Sweet Adventure Season 2 (TV) as Kento Yamada
Chi's Sweet Summer Vacation (TV) as Father
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Fomed Garen
D.N.Angel (TV) as Reporter B (ep 8)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Jim
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Fisherman (ep 14); Mafia B (ep 26); Mammo-kun (ep 10); Punk B (eps 3, 12); Underling B (ep 16)
DAYS (TV) as Coach Oshio (eps 8-10); Mucchan
Dead Mount Death Play (TV) as Xiaoyu's father (ep 8)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV 2) as Family Head (ep 22)
Delicious Party♡Precure (TV) as Yousuke Minato
Deltora Quest (TV) as Fake Lief (eps 36-37); Roddo (eps 36-37)
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as schoolboy A (ep 12); young man (ep 1)
Desert Punk (TV) as Kawazu Family (eps 1, 21); Mercenary (ep 15); Samesuga (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)

Detroit Metal City (OAV) as Camus/Terumichi Nishida; Narration
Devil May Cry (TV) as Man (ep 4)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Kinsuke Honekawa (ep 22); Opening performance (ep 24)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Zolbe
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Zolbe (ep 1)
Duel Masters Charge (TV) as Hachiro (ep 1); Opponent A (ep 9)
E's Otherwise (TV) as Clerk (ep 17); Detective A (ep 9); Escort A (ep 25); Guerilla A (eps 1, 5, 21); Guerrilla B (ep 3); Man A (ep 18); Mercenary A (ep 16); Priest Soldier (ep 20); Rejin (eps 11, 15); Researcher B (ep 10); Secretary (ep 6); Security Guard (ep 7); Staff (ep 23); Staff A (ep 14)
Earl and Fairy (TV) as Huskly
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Store Owner (eps 1, 5, 7)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Yamaoka (7 episodes
eps 15-16, 19-23
)

Eyeshield 21: The Phantom Golden Bowl (movie) as Tetsuo Ishimaru
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Kenta Wakasugi (ep 43)
Final Approach (TV) as Inukai (ep 9); Men in Black
(The) Final Flight of the Osiris (OAV)
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Promise as Toraichi Matsuoka
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Nishimori Hariyama
G-On Riders (TV) as Foreigner
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Gasteau
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Gasteau
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Butcher (ep 11); Chief (ep 17); Excel Siore (ep 21); Gasteau; Jay Brown (ep 24); Man B (ep 19); Shop Owner (ep 3); Siamese (eps 1, 14); TV Crew (ep 5); Warrior C (ep 15)
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Gasteau; King Gasto
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Akitaka Suzurigi (Part 2)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Worm
Genshiken (TV) as MC (ep 11)
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Mizuho Daita (version 2.0)
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Kyoto Sports Reporter (ep 22); Plainclothsman A (ep 23); SWAT Officer A (ep 17)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Adjutant (2nd Gig; ep 26); Colleague G (ep 2); Dobashi (eps 8, 12); GCI C (ep 4); M16 Agent (ep 16); Terrorist (ep 2nd Gig)
Gilgamesh (TV) as Scientist (ep 22); Sex (eps 24-26)
Gintama (TV) as Paruko Middle Brother (ep 48)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Gary
(The) Gokusen (TV) as 3rd Year Student A; Chinpira; Haraguchi; Sonomura; Toda
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Misao Asakura (ep 2)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Takuzō Misaki (5 episodes
eps 4, 14-15, 22, 25
)

Happy Lesson (TV) as Host (ep 12); Male Radio DJ (ep 10); Male Student (ep 9); Starter (ep 7)
Happy Lesson Advanced (TV) as Black Suit (ep 1); Chemistry Club Member (ep 10); Clerk (ep 4); Home Delivery Man (ep 2); Male Student (eps 3, 5, 12-13); Male Teacher (ep 7); Reporter (ep 11); Spectator (ep 8)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Kunio Tanaka
Heat Guy J (TV) as Sailor A (ep 3); Yakuza A (ep 17)
Heroman (TV) as Will ; William "Will" Davis
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Bikou
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Bikou
High School DxD New (TV) as Bikou (ep 12)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Staff (ep 4); Takayama (eps 1-2)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Bookseller (ep 2); Friend B (ep 1); Hirokawa Kokichi (ep 12); Kamekichi (eps 22-23); Male Student B (ep 4); Professor Nakamori (ep 18); Riki (ep 24); Student C (ep 15)
Howl's Moving Castle (movie)
I Shall Survive Using Potions! (TV) as Lieutenant Colonel Vonsas (eps 10-12)
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Shining Saber (eps 7-9, 12)
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Dan Gotanda
Infinite Stratos Encore: Sextet of Burning Love (OAV) as Dan Gotanda
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Male C (ep 1)
Inuyasha (TV) as Villager (ep 65)
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Kinka (ep 5)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Oingo (eps 26-27)
Jormungand (TV) as Lee
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Lee
Kaiba (TV) as Takehiko (ep 8)
Karas (OAV) as DJ (ep 2)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (OAV) as Toru Osaragi
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Toru Osaragi
Katanagatari (TV) as Kamakiri Maniwa (ep 4)
Kawagoe Boys Sing -Now or Never- (TV) as Mr. Sotoda (eps 7, 11)
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Masa Ikariya
Kiba (TV) as Man C (ep 15); Young man 3 (ep 6)
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (ep 13)
Kobato. (TV) as Food cart owner (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 22
)

Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Agent 1 (ep 6); Kimura
Kurozuka (TV) as Heita (ep 1)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Shōzō Tadokoro
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Shōzō Tadokoro
Legend of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal (TV) as Mark
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Duke Bifila (ep 13)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Gihan (eps 6-7)
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) as Kinu's Ningyo (ep 8); Russian Secret Corp (ep 6)
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) as Sound director (ep 16)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Sayama's father (ep 11)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Classmate B (ep 6); Male Student (ep 4)
Major (TV) as Mayumura
Major 2nd (TV) as Ken Mayumura (ep 23)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Akaya Kodai
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Akaya Koda (ep 10)
Mao-chan (TV) as Reporter B (ep 13)
MÄR (TV) as Leno
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Donny (eps 1-2, 7-9)
Medaka Box (TV) as Yakushima (3rd year)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Umumichi Yakushima (ep 1)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as Shiki Masaoka (ep 2)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Man A (ep 34)
Midori Days (TV) as Subordinate 3 (ep 2)
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Keita Sakuraba (ep 9)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island (movie) as Uragang
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Mr. Tutorial (eps 1-2)
Ms. Koizumi loves ramen noodles (TV) as Chara Man A (ep 5)
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Rui
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Kisuke (ep 14)
My-HiME (TV) as Sailor (ep 1)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Crook A (ep 8)
Natsuiro no Sunadokei (OAV) as Onuma (Assailant; ep 2)
New Game!! (TV 2) as Monster Insecticide Man (ep 9)
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Ninja 4 (ep 2)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Villager
Nobunagun (TV) as John Hunter
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Paul Dubois
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Koremitsu Keikain; Nijunanamen Senju Mukade (ep 13); Satori (ep 20)
One Punch Man (TV) as Spring Mustachio (ep 6)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Spring Mustachio
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Arsonist (eps 17-18); Businessman (ep 25); Chief Cavalry (ep 10); Contractor (ep 15); Emperor; Entertainer (ep 3); Imperial Guard A (ep 4); Onmyoji A (ep 11); Onmyoji D (ep 12); Pirate B (ep 6); Police (ep 23); Soldier A (ep 7); Tsuchigumo (ep 3); TV Announcer - Male (ep 22); Villager 1 (ep 5); Weather Reporter (ep 14)
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin (OAV) as Batfang
Over Drive (TV) as Yousuke Fukazawa
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Announcer; Mischievous Ghost; Starter; Stray Dog
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Mr. A
Pazudora (TV) as Ryūji's Father
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (ep 19)
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) (ep 1)
Phoenix (TV) as Servant (Sun Chapter); Villager (Strange Beings Chapter)
Pikachin-Kit (TV) as Director (ep 22); Karuizawa D (ep 45); Michael (ep 31); Michael J (ep 50)
Pita-Ten (TV) as Customer B (ep 5); Grandpa B (ep 22); Lottery Clerk (ep 4); Man (eps 16, 21); Officer (ep 3); Old Man (ep 19); University Student (ep 12)
Plunderer (TV) as Lightning (ep 20)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Dai (ep 9)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Detective (ep 1)
PuraOre! Pride of Orange (TV) as Takahito Suzuki (ep 6)
Pururun! Shizuku-chan (TV) as Colon-kun
Pururun! Shizuku-chan Aha (TV) as Koron-kun; Monsieur Vino
REC (TV) as Fumihiko Matsumaru
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Gaganpo (eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Gaganpo
Rideback (TV) as Akira Sato
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Shōzō Tadokoro
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Aircraft Control Officer B (ep 12); Assistant (eps 29, 33); Assistant A (eps 1-2); B Country Staff (ep 47); Butcher (ep 16); Competition Operator (ep 10); Flashman; Gateballman (ep 43); Management Navi (ep 41); Narrator (ep 6); Navi 3 (ep 38); Office Worker (ep 28); Person in Charge (ep 25); Police Officer B (ep 34); Security Navi B (ep 19); Staff C (ep 31); Staff Member B (ep 24); Station Attendant B (ep 7); Train Driver (ep 39); Worker C (ep 40)
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Copyroid (ep 4); Staff A (ep 25) ; Staff Member A (eps 20, 24-25)
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Assistant A (ep 1)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Assistant A (eps 18, 39); Bank Clerk A (ep 21); Broker (ep 27); Bureau Member A (ep 2); Cameraman (ep 10); Craftsperson B (ep 19); Delivery Man (ep 6); Director (ep 3); Flashman; Judge Navi (ep 15); MP1 (ep 29); Operator A (Robo Fight; PHO; eps 30, 45); Security Guard (ep 13); Spotter B (ep 32); Staff (ep 4); Staff A (ep 16); Staff Member A (eps 1, 8, 26)
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Staff Member A
Samurai 7 (TV) as Kamuro C (ep 6)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Jaki
Scarecrowman (TV) as Steve (ep 5)
School Rumble (TV) as Crew (ep 17); Hayato Tani (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10-12, 19, 21-23, 26
)
; President (ep 3); Ryuuhei Suga (eps 7, 19-20)
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Hayato Tani; Ryūhei Suga (eps 25-26)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Dentaku (ep 21); Hayato Tani (eps 10, 26); Ryuuhei Suga (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11, 13-14, 24, 26
)
; Suga Robo (ep 20)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Hayato Tani (ep 1); Ryūhei Suga (eps 1-2)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Assassin A (ep 1); Bandit A (ep 2); Scarlet soldier (ep 11); Soldier (ep 18)
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Kinkaku
Seiyu's Life! (TV) as Mochi-Kuma's Sound Director (ep 9)
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Satoru Ōmine
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Satoru Ōmine (eps 1-3)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Satoru Ōmine
Shirobako (TV) as Keiji Takekura (ep 11); Nobuhiro Sakurada (eps 11-12)
Sket Dance (TV) as Tsutomu Komiyama (ep 66)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Hayato Mikogami
Starry Sky (TV) as Hiroki (ep 16)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Kiliga Gilika (eps 16-17)
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Interpreter
Technoroid Overmind (TV) as Inspector Takara
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Camahan Negiche (ep 14)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Student A (ep 23)
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Bruticus; Red Alert; Wheeljack
Trinity Blood (TV) as Inspector (ep 8)
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) as Ren Takigawa
Tsurune: The Linking Shot (TV) as Ren Takigawa (eps 6, 13)
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Man A (ep 5)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Elaina's father (ep 1)
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!! (movie trilogy) as Tadao
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Rupert Olgran (eps 4-6)
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Retriever B (eps 9-10); Wolf 1 (eps 5-6, 16)
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Kamakura's father (ep 2)
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Jimmy (Karasu Tengu) (eps 11, 16, 18)
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) as Jimmy (Tengu Karasu) (ep 3)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Miroku
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Miroku
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Manager (eps 3-4); Taro Kamioka (ep 3)
Zoids Wild Zero (TV) as Buzz Cunningham
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Curious Onlooker B (ep 23); Deed; Mack (ep 24); Staff B (ep 19)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none