×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Aikatsu! Planet (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2021-01-10
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Ryuichi Kimura
Director: Ryuichi Kimura
Series Composition: Misuzu Chiba
Script:
Ayumu Hisao (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 20
)

Keiichirō Ōchi (eps 6, 12, 19)
Masako Imai (eps 5, 11, 16)
Misaki Morie (eps 8, 18)
Misuzu Chiba (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 13-14, 22-23
)

Yuuichi Nomura (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 24
)

Storyboard:
Kento Nakagome (eps 10, 16, 21)
Kohei Kuratomi (eps 7, 13)
Megumi Yamamoto (eps 2, 4, 9)
Mitsuto Yamaji (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 20
)

Ryuichi Kimura (4 episodes
eps 1, 17, 22-23
)

Takahiro Ōkawa (ep 11)
Yasuaki Fujii (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 14-15, 19, 24
)

Episode Director:
Hidemitsu Miyamoto (Live Action; 10 episodes
eps 6-9, 12-16, 25
)

Hideyuki Kobashi (Live Action; eps 10, 23, 25)
Kayoko Asakura (Live Action; eps 1-4, 22, 25)
Kenji Kurata (Live Action; 6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17-19, 25
)

Kento Nakagome (Animation; eps 10, 16, 21)
Kohei Kuratomi (Animation; eps 3-19 odd, 22)
Masayuki Kokuryo (Live Action; eps 20-21, 25)
Megumi Yamamoto (Animation; eps 2, 4)
Mitsuto Yamaji (Animation; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 12, 14, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Character Design:
Kenichi Tajiri
Risa Miyadani
Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (9 episodes
eps 5-19 odd, 22
)

Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 6, 16)
Kurisu Ogawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 21
)

Risa Miyadani (eps 1, 22-23)
Sayuki Nakamura (eps 4, 14, 24)
Shigeki Iwasaki (ep 8)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (eps 2, 10, 20)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Executive producer:
Atsushi Higashiyama
Isao Kanagi (eps 1-14)
Kazuhiro Takenaka (eps 15-25)
Keisuke Furusawa (eps 15-25)
Masayuki Ozaki
Yoshitaka Tao (eps 1-14)
Yuka Sakurai
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
Producer:
Dai Kimura
Kōhei Fukuda (TV Tokyo)
Kōji Mamiya (eps 15-25)
Shunsuke Ijiri (eps 1-14)

2D CGI:
Hiroshi Furuhashi (4 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 22
)

Kasumi Ubukata (eps 1-12)
Kenji Fujita (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-10, 17, 21, 23-24
)

Makoto Takakura (eps 1-24)
Natsuki Nishigai (eps 1-24)
Xin Li (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-14, 16-17, 19-20, 22
)

2DCG Chief:
Asuka Nakanishi
Hiroshi Furuhashi (eps 1-12)
Kasumi Ubukata (eps 13-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Hiyori Tsunesada (eps 4, 8, 10)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 3)
Kurisu Ogawa (ep 8)
Miki Yoshino (eps 8, 10)
Nozomu Nagata (9 episodes
eps 5-19 odd, 22
)

Risa Miyadani (ep 3)
Risa Yamashita (eps 1, 18)
Shinei Nakamura (eps 6, 10)
Shunto Kumada (ep 8)
Taeko Igo (ep 10)
Takuya Endō (6 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 15, 19
)

Takuya Takahagi (9 episodes
eps 5-19 odd, 22
)

Tarō Kawashima (9 episodes
eps 5-19 odd, 22
)

Yayoi Komiyama (9 episodes
eps 5-19 odd, 22
)

Yūki Sone (6 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 15, 19
)

3D Animation:
Erina Sudō (eps 1-24)
Ren Satō (eps 1-24)
Shion Tsumura (eps 13, 22-24)
Tadashi Kōsaka (22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-16, 18-24
)

Takuma Hayakawa (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 13-15, 20-21, 23-24
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Ako Nakazawa (eps 11, 13, 15)
Yuka Shiga (eps 9-15 odd)
Assistant Director: Masayuki Kokuryo (Live Action)
Background Art:
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-24 even
)

Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-23 odd)
CG Camerawork:
Erina Sudō (ep 5)
Kohei Obata (eps 2-4, 6-24)
CG Producer: Kiichiro Inoue
CG Production Advancement: Toshiki Kume (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 13, 18
)

CG Production Chief: Yōhei Shimizu
CG Production Cooperation:
Agogo Hsu (NEXT ANIMATION STUDIO Limited; eps 1-24)
Alan Ke (NEXT ANIMATION STUDIO Limited; eps 1-24)
Ali Ku (NEXT ANIMATION STUDIO Limited; eps 1-24)
Andy Liu (NEXT ANIMATION STUDIO Limited; eps 1-24)
Baek Ryun Chae (Tera Effect; ep 16)
Chiaki Tokuda (Tera Effect; eps 19, 21)
Daigo Taketomi (Picona Creative Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 16, 21
)

Fots Chen (NEXT ANIMATION STUDIO Limited; eps 1-24)
Fumihiro Shikano (10 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 13-14, 20, 23-24
)

Geogre Peng (NEXT ANIMATION STUDIO Limited; eps 1-24)
Hiroki Suzuki (V-sign; ep 22)
Hiroshi Satō (V-sign; eps 8, 10)
Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; 8 episodes
eps 15-18, 21-24
)

Issei Koda (21 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13-24
)

Keita Kumai (V-sign; eps 3-4)
Kento Usui (V-sign; 8 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14-15, 19-22
)

Kouhei Iwasaki (V-sign; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Linc Yeh (NEXT ANIMATION STUDIO Limited; eps 1-24)
Mai Niigaki (V-sign; eps 19, 21)
Marina Tanaka (V-sign; 4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 20-21
)

Masaki Sasahara (eps 2, 7)
Masaya Machida (Stimulus Image; 11 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-12, 17-19
)

Mayumi Enomoto (Picona Creative Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 16, 21
)

Naoki Hasemi (Stimulus Image; 11 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-12, 17-19
)

Natsumi Eto (V-sign; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 14, 19
)

Nobuaki Kikuchi (Welz Animation Studio; eps 1, 3-4, 6-22)
Outy Yang (NEXT ANIMATION STUDIO Limited; eps 1-24)
Ryūta Kameyama (Digital Works Entertainment; eps 1-4, 6-24)
Shion Sugihara (Tera Effect; ep 12)
Shuichi Sasaki (V-sign; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11, 14-15
)

Soo Hyun Chang (eps 2-4, 6-24)
Sōshi Itō (Digital Media Lab; eps 13, 17)
Takahiro Uezono (V-sign; 12 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 10-11, 14-15, 19-22
)

Takumi Mukai (Stimulus Image; 11 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-12, 17-19
)

Tatsuya Okayasu (Welz Animation Studio; eps 1, 3, 6-22)
TT.Liao (NEXT ANIMATION STUDIO Limited; eps 1-24)
Ula Hsieh (NEXT ANIMATION STUDIO Limited; eps 1-24)
Xin Lei Wang (Studio51; 8 episodes
eps 15-18, 21-24
)

Yang XIao (Studio51; 8 episodes
eps 15-18, 21-24
)

Yasutaka Nozawa (Digital Works Entertainment; eps 1-4, 6-24)
Ye Yue (Studio51; 8 episodes
eps 15-18, 21-24
)

Yoshifumi Takegawa (Takahashi Production/T2 Studio; ep 4)
Yoshiyuki Kanda (V-sign; eps 19, 22)
Yūta Nakao (V-sign; eps 3, 7, 19)
CG Setting Production: Akiyoshi Sato
Color Coordination:
Chiharu Abe (9 episodes
eps 5-19 odd, 22
)

Kyōko Sekino (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 10, 14, 16, 20-21, 24
)

Masumi Ootsuka (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 18, 23
)

Takako Uemura (ep 2)
Color design: Masumi Ootsuka
Composition: Kenji Kurata (ep 25)
Cooperation: Tsuyoshi Hirose (Data Carddass; eps 1-14)
Finish Animation:
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 10)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 10)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 16)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 18, 23
)

Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 3)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 18)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 6)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 10)
Chizuru Takahashi (9 episodes
eps 5-19 odd, 22
)

Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 23)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 21)
Erika Hozumi (9 episodes
eps 5-19 odd, 22
)

Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 10)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 20)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; eps 3, 24)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 14)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 20)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 18)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 16)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 10)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 8)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 3)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 14)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 4)
Kazunari Miyasako (Wish; ep 8)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 2)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 1, 24)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish; eps 6, 24)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 4)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 1)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 18)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 21)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 4)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 16)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 18)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 20)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 14)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 20)
Miku Nishinosono (Wish; ep 8)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 20)
Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 21)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 10)
Motoko Ito (9 episodes
eps 5-19 odd, 22
)

Nao Kinoue (Wish; ep 6)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 14)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 12)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 4)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 1, 23)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; ep 4)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 6)
Saeko Kushima (Wish; ep 14)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; ep 2)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 21)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 6)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 12)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 21)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 2)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; eps 3, 24)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 2, 24)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 1)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; ep 3)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 14)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 12)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 3, 23)
Yoshihide Takahashi (Wish; ep 8)
Yoshiko Shibasaki (9 episodes
eps 5-19 odd, 22
)

Yoshiko Yamada (9 episodes
eps 5-19 odd, 22
)

Yosuke Amamoto (eps 2, 23)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 16)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 12)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 16)
Yūki Yanagitani (9 episodes
eps 5-19 odd, 22
)

Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 12)
Yumika Ueno
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; ep 21)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Ami Satō (eps 8, 21, 24)
Amika Suzuki (14 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-20 even, 21, 24
)

Fūka Imai (ep 21)
Haruka Itou (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 12, 18
)

Hinata Mōri (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 24)
Kanako Nakajima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 24)
Kenta Fukushima (ep 2)
Kotono Iwai (eps 1-2, 4, 14)
Minori Ouchi (eps 3, 8, 24)
Narumi Itoga (eps 14, 16)
Reiji Kitano (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even, 16, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Ren Goto (eps 8, 16, 24)
Takanori Komuro (eps 14, 21)
Takumi Sanada (eps 14, 16, 21)
Yoshiki Kurita (4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 21, 24
)

Yuika Nakazawa (eps 8, 16, 21)
Yūki Maruta (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 24)
Yuna Suzuki (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-20 even, 21, 23-24
)

In-Between Check:
Kotono Iwai (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-20 even, 21, 23-24
)

Nozomi Tanaka (9 episodes
eps 5-19 odd, 22
)

Key Animation:
Asami Segawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 21
)

Ayako Harukawa (eps 4, 24)
Eri Ishikawa (eps 4, 20, 24)
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 3, 6, 24)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 6, 18, 24)
Hiyori Tsunesada (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12, 14, 18, 21, 24
)

Kanae Suwa (ep 1)
Kaori Endō (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 17, 22
)

Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 4)
Katsunori Enokimoto (9 episodes
eps 5-19 odd, 22
)

Kunihiko Kimura (ep 4)
Kurisu Ogawa (eps 3, 12, 21)
Kyōko Yoshimi (ep 2)
Michiko Katsu (eps 4, 14)
Miki Yoshino (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 14, 16, 20, 23
)

Risa Miyadani (ep 23)
Risa Yamashita (ep 11)
Sanae Shimotani (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 16, 23
)

Sayoko Murai (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 21
)

Sayuki Nakamura (eps 4, 14, 24)
Shigeki Iwasaki (ep 3)
Shigemitsu Abe (ep 23)
Shinichi Sakuma (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 17, 22
)

Shinichi Takahashi (ep 6)
Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 4, 8, 20)
Shirou Tamashiro (ep 8)
Shūhei Nishitani (ep 21)
Shuko Okutani (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 14-15, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Shunsuke Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 16, 18
)

Shunto Kumada (eps 12, 21)
Shūto Yamamoto (ep 1)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (eps 2, 10)
Takeshi Morita (ep 6)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 9)
Yōko Shirai (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Wada (6 episodes
eps 5.7, 9-15 odd, 19
)

Yoshiharu Takayama (ep 8)
Yoshinori Fujii (7 episodes
eps 5-15 odd, 19
)

Yukio Okano (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Yumi Yogi (eps 4, 14)
Yuusuke Hiroshima (ep 18)
Music producer: Yuki Suzuki
Music Production Management: Mayumi Yoshiike
Online Editor:
Ikuya Hirano (IMAGICA Lab.; 21 episodes
eps 1-11, 14-15, 18-25
)

Kazuki Miyahara (IMAGICA Lab.; 4 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-17
)

Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-25)
Photography:
Akihiko Fujino (Animation; eps 1-24)
Asami Ōkami (Animation; eps 1-24)
Production Advancement:
Kenta Kushitani (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 19-20
)

Ryōta Yamauchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 18, 23-24
)

Shōko Arai (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 22
)

Tsukasa Matsuda (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 15-16, 21
)

Production producer:
Hideyuki Kobashi (Live Action)
Takeshi Date (Live Action)
Yumi Kubota (Live Action)
Program Publicity: Mayuko Oe (TV Tokyo)
Recording Adjustment: Masanori Tsuchiya
Recording Assistant: Hiroyuki Kawakazu
Setting Production:
Kenta Kushitani
Shōko Arai
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Nobuko Irie
Special Effects: Kaori Sato
Title Logo Design: Ryuhei Yoneda (Y's)
Web Design: Madoka Ishitani
Web Manager: Nayuta Mori
Kaaya Date as Mao Otoha/Hana

Akane Matsunaga as Bloody Rock
Amy as Ann Kurimu/Ann
Azusa Tadokoro as Smart Kyūbi
Kaito Irie as Keito Kirihata
Makoto Yamashita as Kakeru Kurosaki
Mitsuki Saiga as Aurora Pegasus
MIZUKI as Ayumi Tsukishiro/Q-pit
Narumi Uno as Meisa Hinata/Rose
Rin Aira as Hip Hop Brake
Rio Ogura as Ruli Tamaki/Ruli
Rion Watanabe as Shiori Motoya/Shiori
Rurika Uno as Sala Itoi/Sala
Ryoko Shiraishi as Love Sagittarius
Sayaka Akimoto as Izumi Watanuki
Shimba Tsuchiya as Itsuki Segawa
Shino Shimoji as Glossy Ruby
Shizune Nagao as Kyōko Umekōji/Beat
Shun Horie as Noble Leo
Shunsuke Oe as Kanade Otoha
Sumire Hanaoka as Ryōka Dōba
Sumire Morohoshi as Bright Sapphire
Japanese companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology