×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shinya TAKAHASHI (seiyuu)

高橋 伸也
Family name (in kanji): 高橋
Given name (in kanji): 伸也
Date of birth: 1978-12-05
Hometown: Yamagata, Japan
Chronology:
(2015-04) Announces marriage at Assassination Classroom after-party
Blood type: B
Height: 165 cm
Non-anime roles:
Analytics Director in "Monster Hunter: World" (VG) (Japanese)
Davis in "Code Vein" (VG) (Japanese)
Fangtom in "Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu" (animated series) (Japanese)
Flynch (Batari) in "Professor Layton vs Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney" (VG) (Japanese)
J.A.R.V.I.S. in "Marvel's Avengers" (VG) (Japanese)
Master Chen in "Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu" (animated series) (Japanese)
Mimura in "I/O" (VG) (Japanese)
Overlord in "Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu" (animated series) (Japanese)
Paul Miller in "Catherine: Full Body" (VG) (Japanese)
Scythe Master Ghoul Tar in "Lego Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu" (animated series) (Japanese)
Various voices in "Tsukihime -A piece of blue glass moon-" (VN) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Inquisitor
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Yam (ep 2)
18if (TV) as Airi’s Ex-Boyfriend (ep 4); Butler (ep 7); Eto (ep 2); Haruyoshi Kamo (ep 6); Inubosaki (ep 9); Kayo's Father (ep 3); Manager (ep 5); Muscular Driver (ep 1); Suono's Father (ep 8)
91 Days (TV) as Ganzo's Subordinate A (ep 11); Man (ep 12)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Hoshio Yamano (ep 1)
Action Heroine Cheer Fruits (TV) as Cheer Frist B (ep 10); Driver (ep 3); Lotti King (eps 1-2); Roko's Father (eps 2, 5, 8); Train Driver (ep 7)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) as Manager (ep 10)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Tobi (ep 11)
Akudama Drive (TV) as Executioner (eps 10, 12); Guard (ep 9); Security Guard (ep 3)
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Boyfriend (ep 1); Okro (eps 2-4, 9, 13); Teacher (ep 8)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Zenki (eps 5, 11)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Barney (ep 4)
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Announcer (eps 3, 5); Baseball club member (ep 8); Delivery man (ep 4); Schoolboy (eps 1-2); Soccer club member (ep 11); Student (ep 10); Track team member (ep 9)
Anonymous Noise (TV) as Male MC (eps 3, 5, 10); Radio DJ (ep 12); Station attendant (ep 7)
Another (TV) as Katsumi Matsunaga
Aoashi (TV) as Live Announcer (eps 12-13, 16)
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Referee (eps 5-7)
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova Cadenza (movie)
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC (movie)
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Bad Brothers Henchman (eps 6-7)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel - Ars Nova (TV) as Armed Soldier C (ep 3); Sailor B (ep 1)
As Miss Beelzebub likes it. (TV) as Laborer (ep 4)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Kōki Mimura
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Kōki Mimura; Researcher (ep 16)
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Koki Mimura
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Manager (ep 12)
Asteroid in Love (TV) as Masami Horiguchi (eps 11-12)
Atom The Beginning (TV) as Voice B (ep 8)
B-PROJECT (TV) as Announcer A (ep 12); Director (ep 11); Director A (ep 7); Filming Assistant (ep 6); Recording Engineer (ep 1); Staff A (ep 1)
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Male Announcer (ep 1); Music Director (ep 2)
Backflip!! (TV) as Yoshitaka Futaba
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Male student (ep 1); Mr. Takenaka (ep 11)
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as Marlow Faust
Beatless (TV) as Man B (ep 16); Master Sergeant Youssef Malai (ep 1)
Beelzebub (TV) as Delinquent K (ep 1); Gou Hiromichi; Soldier B (eps 45-46); Takumi Dezaki (Kagegumi)
BELLE (movie)
BEM (TV 2019) as Commentator (ep 10); Crime Lab Technician (ep 8); Dog Man (ep 7); Seth (eps 9, 11-12)
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Teacher (ep 7)
Black Bullet (TV) as Reporter (ep 9)
Black Summoner (TV) as Urd (eps 4-5, 10)
Blade & Soul (TV) as Zeo (ep 6)
Blade Runner: Black Out 2022 (U.S. ONA) as Thug C
Bleach (TV) as Kendo Club Member (ep 133)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Oko; Tsurushi Hachiya
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
(The) case files of Jeweler Richard (TV) as Waiter (ep 4)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Gonococcus (ep 4); Hair Matrix Cell (eps 7, 12-13); Killer T Cell (ep 9); Red Blood Cell (eps 1-2, 8, 10); Steroid (ep 5)
Cerberus (TV) as Corps B (ep 12); Entourage (ep 3); Gate Guard (ep 1); Legionnaire (eps 4, 6); Ogre A (ep 7); Operator (ep 5); Soldier (eps 2, 13); Subordinate A (ep 9); Tool Shop Owner (ep 8); Vanrodis Kingdom Knight (ep 11); Voice (ep 10)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Drunk Man (ep 3); Subordinate B (ep 6)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Hironobu Kakita (ep 4)
Chaos;Child Silent Sky (movie) as Security Guard (ep 1)
Chikasugi Idol Akae-chan (TV) as Germana
Chimimo (TV) as Auction Staff (ep 4); Boss (ep 3); Kebab Shop Manager (ep 2); Real Estate Agent (ep 1)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Biker (ep 10); Delinquent (ep 9); Mob (ep 8); Narration; Policeman (ep 4); Robber Alpha (ep 11); Salaryman (ep 6)
Chronos Ruler (TV) as Kronos Commander (ep 3); Male (ep 12); Male A (ep 2); Older Brother; Station Staff (ep 13); Total (ep 1)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Chief Cabinet Secretary (ep 8); NCO (eps 1-2, 4)
A Couple of Cuckoos (TV) as Customer (ep 14); Flirtatious man A (ep 10)
D4DJ First Mix (TV) as Shopping Show Host (ep 12); Teacher (ep 1)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Asaka
Dance with Devils (TV) as Limousine driver (ep 2); Mafia member (ep 5); Policeman B (ep 1); Priest B (eps 6, 9); Schoolboy (ep 5)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Man (ep 6); Teacher (ep 4)
DD Fist of the North Star (TV 2013) (eps 3, 9-11)
DD Fist of the North Star II (TV 2015) as 199X Kenshirō (ep 6); Baseball Announcer (ep 8); Dagār; Dekai Babaa; Diamond; Kokuō-gō; Mageko's Father (ep 11); Muto; Ren
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Mize (Red Helmet); Potter (eps 11-12)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Bug Cyborg A (ep 8); Bug Cyborg B (ep 6); Gaddle Factory Staff B (ep 9); Gomez (ep 4); Sally; Weapon Shopkeeper (eps 3, 7)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Bog Villager C (ep 6); Doctor (eps 14-15); Farmer (ep 2); Kakushi C (ep 21); Kyōgai's Father (ep 13); Train Station Guard (ep 26); Villager B (ep 1); Ya-chan's Brother (ep 8)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11
)

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV) (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as News Voice (ep 1); Operator (eps 3-6); Operator B (eps 7, 10); Researcher B (ep 2); Tokyo Operator A (ep 9)
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) (ep 7)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie 5)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie 3)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie 2)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie 1)
Digimon Adventure tri: Loss (movie 4) as Agent
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Announcer (ep 20); Apprentice (ep 7); Boyfriend (ep 15); Broadcast Reporter (ep 50); Caster (ep 1); College student (ep 8); Convenience store employee (ep 14); Father of the twins (ep 34); Gentleman Appmon (ep 25); Host (ep 42); Jishomon; Kenta; Man (ep 27); Reviewmon; Security officer (ep 42); Sōta's father (ep 29); Sports announcer (ep 17); Toku-chan (ep 30); TV Program MC (eps 35-36)
Dororo (TV 2019) as farmer A (ep 15); fisherman (ep 10); man (ep 7); samurai (ep 11); subordinate A (eps 16, 18); vassal (ep 5); villager A (ep 8)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Adventurer A (ep 2); Big Slime A (ep 1); Gnome (eps 3, 12); Hero (ep 5); Kitsune (ep 8); Mob A (ep 10); Mob hero A (ep 9); Monster A (ep 11); Skeleton A (ep 7); Traveler A (ep 6); Whale (ep 4)
Dream Festival! (ONA) as Bad Student (ep 7); Dance Teacher (ep 10); Live Staff (ep 11); Man (ep 9); Singing Teacher (ep 1); Taro Usukura (ep 6)
Dream Festival! R (ONA 2) as Chairperson (ep 7); Male Announcer (ep 6); Sponser (ep 5); Takeshi (eps 3, 10-11)
Dropkick on My Devil! X (TV 3) as Old Man (ep 3); TV Narration (ep 3)
Durarara!! (TV) as Boy A (ep 7); Dennis (eps 20, 23); Staff B (ep 25); Yellow scarf A (5 episodes
eps 13, 18-19, 22, 24
)

Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Dennis (ep 36); Evil Mosquitoes (ep 30); Subordinate (ep 35)
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Dennis (eps 3-4, 7, 12); Male (ep 5)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Dennis (ep 16); Youth (ep 15)
Edens Zero (TV) as Yakku (4 episodes
eps 20, 22-23, 25
)

Eiga no Osomatsu-san (movie) as Yanagita
Eiga Panpaka Pants: Bananan Ōkoku no Hihō (movie) as Wanpoko
Eiga Tropical-Rouge! Precure: Yuki no Princess to Kiseki no Yubiwa! (movie) as Snow monster
ERASED (TV) (eps 3, 5, 12)
EX-ARM (TV) as Pilot (ep 4); Staff (ep 5); Subordinate (ep 6)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Wolfheim
Fantasy Bishōjo Juniku Ojisan to (TV) as Haglar (eps 4-6)
Fastest Finger First (TV) as Male Teacher (ep 1)
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower (movie)
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly (movie)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Dr. Otsuka (ep 42)
From the New World (TV) (ep 14)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Noriyuki Iizuna
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School (TV) as Baseball club member 1 (ep 3); Motochika's follower (ep 9); Schoolboy (ep 10); Student (eps 5, 7); Wind ensemble member 1 (ep 4)
Galilei Donna (TV) as Andrea (eps 3-4); Police Officer (ep 6)
Garakowa -Restore the World- (movie) as Daniel Dawson
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Holonuie (eps 2, 7)
Genocidal Organ (movie) as Sean
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Resident (ep 12)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Takuma (ep 298)
Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Kaientai member B (ep 320)
Glass no Kamen Desu ga (TV) as Masumi Hayami
Glass no Kamen Desu ga Onna Spy no Koi! Murasaki no Bara wa Kiken na Kaori!? (movie) as Masumi Hayami
Gleipnir (TV) as Kaneshiro (ep 9)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Adventurer (ep 7); Beholder (ep 8); Mayor (ep 2); Smith
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie) as Village Chieftain
God Eater (TV) as Refugee (ep 4)
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle (movie) as Soldier
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) as Jack O'Sullivan
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Pumpkin Head (ep 14)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2) as Farmer B (ep 1); Father (ep 7); Imperial soldier A (ep 4); Zombie villager (ep 8)
Great Pretender (TV) as husband (ep 1); interviewer (ep 2)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) as Goblin (eps 6, 8); Kobold (eps 10-11); Shopkeeper (ep 3); Volunteer B (ep 7)
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV) as Chief Referee (eps 3-4, 10); Coach (ep 9); Ida (ep 1); Kase (ep 2); Kawasaki (ep 7); Misato (ep 6); Shihei Shop Owner (ep 12)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Koji Terada
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Comoc (ep 8); Presenter Frog (ep 2)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Program MC (ep 6)
Hamatora (TV) as Announcer (ep 9); Detective (ep 4); Male Men's Bath Attendant (ep 5); Male Student (ep 8); Officer (eps 1, 7); Reporter (ep 6); Tsutsumishita (eps 10-11); Wakabayashi (ep 12)
Hand Shakers (TV) as School Staff (ep 3)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Miyoko's father (ep 2)
Healer Girl (TV) as Hospital People (ep 4)
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Tomoya Katsuzawa's father (ep 5)
Heroines Run the Show: The Unpopular Girl and the Secret Task (TV) as Advisor (ep 1); Director (ep 5); Reporter A (ep 4)
High Score (TV) as Mikihiko Kitagawa
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Yōichi Numata
Hinako Note (TV) as Toritarō
Hinamatsuri (TV) (eps 10, 12); Bass (ep 4)
Hitorigurashi no Shōgakusei (ONA) as Oniisan
Hiyokoi (special) as Tanaka
Honto ni Atta! Reibai-Sensei (TV) as Jellyfish; Saitō
How to keep a mummy (TV) as Collector (eps 11-12); Isao
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) as Pompom head (ep 7)
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as young man (ep 5)
HYOUKA (TV) as Ink Calligraphy Club Member (ep 12)
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) as Blue Dragon B (ep 4); Demon official B (ep 7); Ernst (ep 1); Referee (ep 9); Villager (eps 5, 10)
ID: INVADED (TV) (ep 3); Guard (eps 12-13); News Anchor (ep 4); Team Member (ep 5); Troop member A (ep 2)
(The) Idaten Deities Know Only Peace (TV) as Announcer (ep 10); Homeless (ep 9)
IDOLiSH7 Second Beat! (TV) as Host (ep 1)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as G-Boys D (ep 11); President Ohki (ep 2)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Alejandro Walker (eps 4-5); Bandit (ep 6)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Man 2 (ep 1)
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Announcer (eps 8, 11); Co-Pilot (ep 10); Male Student (ep 5); Oda's Father (ep 1); Policeman (ep 6); Spectator (ep 7); Talent (ep 4); TV Program (ep 2)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as butler (eps 7-8); commander (ep 3); Germanian commander (ep 12); Koontz (ep 6); scientist (eps 9-10); Tomas (eps 4-5)
I★CHU: Halfway Through The Idol (TV) as Taxi Driver (ep 6)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Mario Zucchero
Joran: The Princess of Snow and Blood (TV) (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11-12
)
; Kawamoto (ep 1); Shōji Karasumori (eps 2, 4, 10)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Facility Staff (ep 3); Man B (ep 2); Mercenary A (ep 1)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Male presenter (ep 10); Old man (ep 8); Photographer (ep 9)
Kaitō Queen wa Circus ga Osuki (OAV) as Rocketman
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Akama Master (ep 17); Chief chef; Customer A; Guest (ep 10); Ittan-momen A (ep 3); Malicious Ogre (ep 20); Rokusuke (ep 6); Tengu (ep 15); Tenjin-ya Employee A (ep 14); Toad Subordinate (ep 21)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Yamada (ep 10)
Karneval (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 9); Director (ep 7); Makunobe; Tamon (ep 10)
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) (eps 6-7, 12-13); Shinzō Miyoshi (ep 9)
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) as Friend A (ep 8)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Takashi Hashida
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Senior (ep 7)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Adult C (ep 11)
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) as Suzuki
Kochoki (TV) as Yaraj (ep 4)
Koe de Oshigoto! (OAV) as Ryūichi Funaki
Koikimo (TV) as Boy A (ep 8); Male Clerk (ep 7); Man (ep 9); Teacher (ep 5)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Kouki Mimura
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Ridley's father (ep 25)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Commander (ep 2)
Lego Chima ~Animal Senshi-tachi no Densetsu~ (TV) as Razar
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Dahara; Old Doctor (ep 6); Staff C (ep 3); Toshi Boy
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Student (ep 6)
Love, Chunibyo and Other Delusions! Take On Me (movie) as Teacher
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Hangetsu's father (ep 5)
Lycoris Recoil (TV) as Announcer (ep 11); Armed Group (ep 2); Majima's Subordinate (eps 1, 6); Reporter (ep 13); Worker (ep 5); Yoneoka (eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun (TV 2) as Interference Unit (eps 3, 7)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Lotus
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) (eps 6-7, 11, 15)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Yoshino
Magician's Academy (TV) as Teacher A (ep 5)
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Elderly (ep 19); Lecturer (ep 18); Old man (ep 21); Shimada's father (ep 20)
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Aono (ep 16); Authorized Person 1 (eps 17-18); Authorized Person 2 (ep 15); Friend 2 (ep 10); Reporter (ep 2); Sakisaka (ep 20); Shogi Association Staff Member (ep 6); Shogi Player 2 (ep 9); Student Council Member (ep 11); Teacher (ep 5); Visitor (eps 8, 14)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as English Soldier B (ep 3)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as S.H.I.E.L.D. Soldier (ep 29)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as Mononoke 2 (eps 1, 12); Photographer (ep 4); Police 1 (ep 7); Tailor (ep 11)
Midnight Crazy Trail (movie) as Restaurant Manager
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Black suit (ep 2); Detective (ep 7); Security guard (ep 8); Station staff (ep 3); Teppei Yumoto
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Audience (ep 7); Black Clothes Boy (eps 8, 10); Brave Soldier (eps 12-13); Imperial Family (ep 6)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) as Boss (ep 5); Courier (ep 1); Foodseller (ep 8); High school student (ep 4); Sahuagin (ep 7); Saikawa's father (ep 9); Sone (eps 3, 11); Tatsuta (eps 10, 12); Touda (ep 2); Yamashita (ep 13)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Courier (ep 8); Dragon of the Destruction (ep 4); Dragonewt (ep 11); Elder dragon (ep 2); Fairy (ep 7); Inspired young man (ep 6); Male customer (ep 9); Mr. Quiet (ep 10); Sone (ep 3); Taketo's friend (ep 5)
Miss Shachiku and the Little Baby Ghost (TV) as Manager (eps 1-2, 10)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Male Student (eps 8-10, 12)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) as Captain (ep 6); Passenger (ep 7); Waiter (ep 1)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Aristocrat (ep 24); Lawyer (ep 18); Man (ep 17); Robinson (eps 19-20); Yard (ep 16)
Ms. Koizumi loves ramen noodles (TV) as Boy C (ep 4)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Hanao Ebisu
My Dress-Up Darling (TV) as Photographer (ep 5)
My Master Has No Tail (TV) as Elder (ep 1)
My Senpai Is Annoying (TV) as Male employee (ep 8)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Monkey phantom (ep 8); Phantom (ep 12); Teacher (ep 7); Yanagihara (eps 10-11)
Nagareboshi Lens (OAV) as Sakamoto-sensei
Nanaraki ~Seven Lucky Gods~ (ONA) as Jurōjin
Natsume Yujin-cho the Movie: Ephemeral Bond as A Small Youkai in Gochocho
Netorare Fighter Yaritchingu! (OAV) as Ryou (as Keigo Honda)
Netorare Zuma (OAV) as Hiroaki (as Keigo Honta)
(The) Night Beyond the Tricornered Window (TV) as Store manager (ep 1)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) (ep 0)
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master (TV) as Ujiie Bokuzen
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 2nd (TV) as Ujiie Bokuzen
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Iwanari Tomomichi
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Leader (ep 15); Member A (ep 16)
No-Rin (TV) as Student (ep 1)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Niwa Nagahide
Noragami (OAV) as Teacher A
Noragami (TV) as Akiha; Ayakashi (eps 3, 7, 10); Ayakashi A (ep 5); Capypa (ep 4); Pedestrian (ep 11); Touno (eps 1-2)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Akiha; God B (ep 12); Hotei (eps 9-10); Male staff (ep 8)
Noramimi (TV) as Inside Voice of TV (ep 8); Shinya (ep 11)
Obake Zukan! (TV 2) as Narrator
Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga (TV) as Habaki Kuniyuki (ep 4); Nanban; Salaryman (ep 8); Trimmer chief (ep 10); Vet (ep 12)
Orient (TV) as Commoner (ep 5); Goverment official (eps 1-3); Warrior (eps 7-11)
Orient (TV 2) as Otomo (ep 14); Squad leader (ep 15); Uesugi Band member (eps 13, 19)
Osomatsu-san (TV 3) as Driving school instructor (ep 25); Failuremaru (ep 12); Forgiving AI (ep 21); MC (ep 7); Narration (ep 24); Potato people (ep 17); Production staff (ep 1); ZANSU contest MC (ep 10)
Overlord III (TV) as Loune Vermillion (eps 6, 9)
Overlord IV (TV) as Brewmaster (ep 6)
Panpaka Pants O-NEW! (TV) as Bald Bird (ep 5); Black Panpaka; Burako (ep 21); Director (eps 24-25); Father of the Shop (ep 23); Kojiro (ep 20); Museum Director (ep 11); Referee (ep 10); Yaoyasan (ep 17)
Panpaka Pants W-O-NEW! (TV) as Billy the Kid (ep 9); Black Panpaka; Bogan's Companion (ep 3); Director (ep 5); Doctor (ep 10); Doctor Mangalica (ep 12); Fake Draws (ep 18); Manager (ep 15); Pants Seller (ep 23); Producer (ep 2); Thunder (ep 14)
Panpaka Pantsu O NEW-san (TV) as Black Panpaka
(The) Perfect Insider (TV) as Kawabata (eps 6, 9)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (ep 11)
Persona 3 the Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Broadcaster
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Male Student A
Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down
Persona 3 the Movie #4 Winter of Rebirth as Newscaster
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Male (ep 1); Master A (ep 8); Youth A (ep 6)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-12, 15-17, 19-20, 22-23
)

PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Audience member B (ep 25); Customer A (ep 11); Detective A (ep 22); Director (ep 10); Exhibition staff (ep 6); Henchman A (ep 12); Honor Student A (ep 8); Investigator A (ep 24); Journalist B (ep 14); Kawanabe's subordinate (ep 13); Location Director (ep 5); Male announcer (ep 17); Male voice (ep 16); Policeman (ep 18); Teacher (eps 4, 9); Vice-principal (ep 19)
Persona 5 the Animation -The Day Breakers- (special) as Male Caster
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Dark Sun (special) as Prosecutor A
Pet (TV) as Phantom (ep 3)
Phantom of the Idol (TV) (eps 5-6)
Pikachin-Kit (TV) as James
Place to Place (TV) as Santa Claus (ep 10); Snow ball machine (ep 3)
planetarian Snow Globe (OAV) as Couple Man
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Worker (eps 10-11)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) as Yotsuba's Teacher (bald rat guy; eps 7, 12)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Teacher (ep 12)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as boat crew (ep 2); demon (ep 5)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Newscaster (eps 2, 9, 11); Onlookers B (ep 4); Policeman (eps 1, 6); Teacher (ep 10)
Ranking of Kings (TV) as Bourne (ep 10)
RE-MAIN (TV) as Third-Year Track and Field Member (ep 3)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Announcer (ep 6); Shihama B (ep 11)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Altirk Soldier (ep 11); Blacksmith Disciple (ep 3); Dartanian Soldier (ep 16); Facilitator (ep 1); Holy Knight (ep 22); Karim Hou (ep 20); King Forbes (ep 7); Knight (ep 9); Knight of Waldrind (ep 4); Magic Master (eps 18-19); Nikola (ep 6); Priest (ep 24); Rossini Soldier (ep 14); Secretary (ep 23); Seford (ep 8); Soldier (ep 2); Village Chief (ep 13); Wizard (ep 21); Yorgo Dallas (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 17
)

Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Monster (ep 2); Mouse Monster (ep 1)
Remake Our Life! (TV) as President (eps 9-11)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Aide (ep 11)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV) as Rishia's father (ep 4)
RobiHachi (TV) as Hamama Alien (ep 6); Phony Tourist (ep 11)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Den-san (eps 1-2); Kantarou Seto (ep 5); villager (eps 10-11)
Run with the Wind (TV) as 3rd Year (ep 13); Chief Director (eps 21, 23); Chiropractor (eps 11, 14); Guest B (ep 10); Iwanki (eps 16, 19); Nunota (ep 15); Passerby (ep 17); Reporter A (ep 7); Staff (eps 9, 12, 22); Staff C (ep 18); TV Audio (ep 6)
Ryo (movie) as Nakaoka Shintarō
Sagrada Reset (TV) as Doctor (eps 12, 15)
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV) as Aira's father (ep 7); Dance teacher (ep 6); Daniel Klausner (ep 10); Official (eps 1, 9)
Sakura Trick (TV) as Host (ep 8)
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Referee (eps 11-12)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Chalkboard Screechy Screech (ep 5); Director (ep 3); Hanging Kite (ep 8); Policeman (eps 16, 18); Policeman C (ep 7); Public Security A (ep 15); Public Security B (ep 17); Salaryman (eps 1, 19)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV) as Sasaki (ep 4)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV 2) as Kisa's friend (ep 8)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Sasaki (ep 11)
Seven Days War (movie) as Shinji
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Holy Knight D (ep 23)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Captain (ep 11)
Shenmue the Animation (TV) as Zhangyu (eps 9, 12)
Shiki (TV) as Masao Murasako; Sasaki
Shirobako (TV) as Bill (ep 19); Original creator (eps 16, 23); Shigeru Sugie (flashback; ep 19); Takumi Ooyama (eps 2, 10)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Staff (eps 4, 19)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Goblin Serf
Smile Down the Runway (TV) as Cameraman (ep 7)
Smile of the Arsnotoria (TV) as Cowherd (ep 6)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 10, 13, 18-19
)

(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Company president Morita (ep 5); Deputy Secretary-General Nakazawa (ep 8)
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Kazuya Takamori
Sore de mo Tsuma o Aishiteru (OAV) as Masahiro Hino
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) as Announcement (eps 4, 6); Foden (eps 7-8); Operator B (ep 13); Police Officer (ep 10); Producer (ep 11); Researcher (ep 12)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Bartender (ep 4); Crew Member (ep 9); Crew Member A (ep 8); Driver (ep 12); Federation Soldier (ep 1); Foden (eps 6, 10); Honomaru Udon Employee (ep 7); Operator (ep 13); SP (ep 2); Sportscaster (ep 6); Voice (ep 3)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) as Dog Robber (ep 1); Judge (ep 10); Youth A (ep 6)
Spy×Family (TV) as Crowd (ep 3); Eden Academy Teacher (ep 4); Jim Hayward (ep 8); Smuggling organization member (ep 2); Trafficker (ep 11); WISE intelligence officer (eps 1, 5)
Spy×Family (TV 2) as Kidnapper (ep 13)
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Male announcer (ep 11); Priest (ep 1); Principal (ep 4)
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Tatsu
Star Wars: Visions (movie) as Trooper D (The Duel)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Albero (ep 5)
Super Cub (TV) as Announcer (eps 2, 9, 11)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Player (eps 13, 18); Salamander (eps 16-17, 19); Thief (ep 4)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Attacker (ep 2); Bar Customer (ep 1); Male Staff (ep 3); Player with Eyepatch (eps 4, 8); Salamander Swordsman (ep 19)
Sword Art Online the Movie -Progressive- Kuraki Yūyami no Scherzo as Yamata
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Elder (ep 20); Self-Defense Official (ep 24)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Agent (ep 3); Chief Guard (ep 10); Gabriel's Father (ep 4); Goblin (ep 7); Hiraki (ep 11); Messenger (eps 6, 9, 12); Self-defense Official (ep 1)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Deliveryman (ep 23); Male Reporter (ep 22)
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Salamander
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (TV) as Disaster Victim (ep 11); P.E. teacher (ep 8)
Takamiya Nasuno Desu! (TV) as Local yankee (ep 6); Nasuno's father; Receptionist (ep 11); Shady man A (ep 9)
Teekyū (TV) as Lowland gorilla (ep 12); Nasuno's Father (ep 8); Weather forecaster (ep 6); Yucatan (ep 11)
Teekyū (TV 2) as AI (ep 23); Dentist (back side ep 1); Diet member (ep 24); Foreigner (ep 17); Glasses (eps 21-22); Nasuno's Father (ep 19); Principal (ep 19); Someone we don't know (ep 19); Yucatan (eps 21-22)
Teekyū (TV 3) as Bolician (back side eps 1-2); Boy A (ep 31); Gen-san (ep 32); Knee (ep 36); Loan shark club member C (ep 31); Menko A (ep 27); Nasuno's Father (ep 27); Salon manager (ep 28); Scary person A (ep 29); Uncle's spirit (ep 33)
Teekyū (TV 4) as Coach (ep 45); Foreigner woman (ep 41); Manager (ep 48); Store clerk (ep 46); Takeda-san (ep 44)
Teekyū (TV 5) as Alien (ep 54); Man (ep 53); Telephone pole (ep 55)
Teekyū (TV 6) as Alien (eps 71-72); Narration (ep 67); Soldier (ep 68)
Teekyū (TV 7) as Announcer (ep 79); BBQ man (ep 83); Glasses boy (ep 79); MC (ep 84); Naguru-kun No. 3 (ep 84); Old man (ep 78); Stomach sound (ep 76); Ueda (ep 81)
Teekyū (TV 8) as Bystander (ep 92); Chicken (ep 96); Evil spirit (ep 89); GM (ep 91); Higuchi-san (ep 92); Kanae's father (ep 93); Konjac Noodles (ep 91); Male student (ep 93); Narration (ep 91); Naybor townsperson (ep 91); Ramen shop owner (ep 86); Receptionist (ep 90); Starter (ep 95); Sushi shop employees (ep 94)
Teekyū (TV 9) as Abandoned dog (ep 102); Deserted voice (ep 107); Hideo (ep 102); Man B (ep 97); Mob (ep 106); Ramen shop owner (ep 97); Receptionist (ep 105); Vocals (ep 106); Yakuza A~E (ep 106); Yucatan (ep 106); Zoo curator (ep 107)
Teppen—!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Laughing 'til you Cry (TV) as Assistant Director (ep 2); Employee (ep 9); Macho (ep 11); Mad Scientist (ep 1); Mafia (ep 3); Master Frog (ep 12); Narration (ep 8); Newscaster (ep 10); Salon Member (ep 4)
Thermae Romae (TV) as Bandit 2 (eps 5-6); Barber (ep 1); Guard A (ep 4); Hot Spring Guest 1 (ep 2)
Tokyo 24th Ward (TV) as Chop (eps 1-3, 6, 10)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Sakamoto (ep 7)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Katsuya Mabuchi (ep 11)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Guard (ep 4); Investigator (ep 6); Katsuya Mabuchi (ep 1); Kuramoto Itō (eps 9-11)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Kuramoto Ito
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Kuramoto Ito
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Senjirō Kogure
Tomica Kizuna Gattai Earth Granner (TV) as Old Man (ep 18)
Toriko (TV) as Surprise Apple (ep 73)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Knight (ep 5)
Tribe Cool Crew (TV) as Lui
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as operator A (ep 3)
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as John's fanclub member A (eps 8, 10, 12)
Vampire in the Garden (ONA) as Vampire (ep 3)
Vermeil in Gold (TV) as Narrator
Vinland Saga (TV) as Atli; Clan leader (eps 23-24); Danish Army soldier (ep 21); Subordinate (ep 1)
Wakako-zake (TV) as boss (ep 3); restaurant staff (ep 2); young man A (ep 1)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Atsushi Kamisato (eps 2-3)
WATAMOTE (TV) as Teacher (ep 4)
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!! (movie trilogy) as Live Announcer
Weathering With You (movie)
White Album (TV) as Sendo
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as customer (ep 7)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as army commander (ep 1); chauffer (ep 3); geezer C (ep 9); tank corps commander (ep 12)
(The) World's Finest Assassin (TV) as Pat (eps 5, 8); Viekone soldier (ep 11)
WorldEnd (TV) as Beast (ep 5); Cyclops doctor (ep 4); Excavator (eps 7, 10); Navigator (ep 12); Worker B (ep 11)
(The) Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting (TV) (eps 1-2, 4-5); Yano (eps 10-11)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Weasel man (ep 16)
Yo-kai Gakuen Y: N to no Sōgū (TV) as Meteorgon (ep 41)
Yo-kai Watch! Jam: Yo-kai Gakuen Y - Neko wa Hero ni Nareru ka (movie) as Meteorgon
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Momii
Yubisaki Annainin Shirudaku Settai Okawari Sanbaime (OAV) as Busujima (as Keigo Honda)
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: The Hero Chapter (TV) (ep 4)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Security guard A (ep 46)
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Male customer A (ep 53)
Z/X Code reunion (TV) as Blue World Executive (ep 4)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Staff (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none