Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 3: Confession (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Digimon Adventure tri. Kokuhaku
デジモンアドベンチャー tri. 第3章「告白」 (Japanese)
Genres: adventure
Plot Summary: Meicoomon vanishes into the distorted abyss. Shaken, Taichi and the others search for answers about Meicoomon's infection. Kōshirō seeks answers from Meiko but she's lost all emotion. Kōshirō quarantines Agumon and the other Digimon in the office so that the infection can't spread any further, but Patamon starts to show signs of the illness. Agumon and the others use Hikari's voice to tell the team about an important secret concerning the Digital World.
User Ratings: 60 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:2)
 Very good: 21 votes (sub:21)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:11, dub:1)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 112 users, rank: #3943 (of 7354)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.850 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.2757, rank: #794 (of 7377)
Weighted mean: 7.767 (Very good−), rank: #804 (of 7377) (seen all: 7.77)
Bayesian estimate: 7.722 (Very good−), rank: #671 (of 5560)
Running time: 105 minutes
Vintage: 2016-09-24
Premiere date:
2016-09-24 (Japan)
Release dates: We have 1
Ending Theme:
"Boku ni totte" (僕にとって; For me) by KNIFE OF DAY
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga
Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara
Music: Go Sakabe
Original creator: Akiyoshi Hongo
Character Design: Atsuya Uki
Art Director: Shinji Nagaoka
Chief Animation Director: Koji Watanabe
Animation Character Design: Masanori Shino
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Executive producer: Hiromi Kitazaki
2D Design:
Ayuko Harada
Makiko Yamazaki (Production I.G)
Takemune Ōshiro (Production I.G)
3D Work: Fumiya Shima
Animation Digimon Design: Kōji Itō
Animation producer: Takashi Sakurai
Art Setting: Shinji Nagaoka
Assistant producer:
Miyuki Kubo
Ryohei Suzuki
Associate Editor: Shun Tokuda
Brush Characters: Goichi Iwahata
Cg Artist: Masahide Suwabe
Chief Executive Producer: Katsuhiro Takagi
Chief Producer:
Atsushi Suzuki
Iriya Azuma
Chief Unit Director: Juria Matsumura
Clothing Design: Natsumi Satō
Clothing Design Assistant:
Chisato Nakata
Hitomi Odashima
Kazuyuki Ueda
Color design: Sachiko Urushido
Composite Director: Fumi Nanba
Digital Cinema Mastering: Miho Takazuka
In-Between Animation:
Ai Nonaka (A-Line)
Akina Felice Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Aoi Takasaki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Asa Mukai (Studio Elle)
Atsumi Ichimura (A-Line)
Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle)
Ayasa Ueda (IngresA)
Ayumi Kobayashi (A-Line)
Chihiro Watanabe (Studio Elle)
Eiichi Morita (Production IMS)
Hajime Toyoda (IngresA)
Haruka Aoki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio)
Haruka Itou (A-Line)
Hiromi Koono (Studio Elle)
Issei Koyama (Studio Zaendo)
Izumi Nishimoto (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio)
Kaede Maruyama (Studio Elle)
Kanae Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Kazu Ikeda (Studio Zaendo)
Kazumasa Ishii (A-Line)
Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle)
Maho Toyoshima (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio)
Mari Sugita
Midori Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Miho Hirotani (PRA)
Miyuki Iwakura (IngresA)
Naokimi Terayama (PRA)
Naoyuki Yagi (Production IMS)
Natsumi Morishita (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio)
Norimasa Kaniya (Production IMS)
Ryōko Fukuoka (ED)
Saaya Takahashi (A-Line)
Saki Morishita (PRA)
Shiori Mitani (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio)
Shota Sugimoto (Production IMS)
Shōta Taniguchi (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Takahiro Yamakita (A-Line)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (Production IMS)
Yang Xu (Production IMS)
Yui Ōsone (IngresA)
Yukiko Koyama (Studio Elle)
Yukina Nishimura (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio)
Yumiko Mizuno (Studio Elle)
Yūsuke Osawa (A-Line)
Yūta Hata (Studio Zaendo)
Yuyu Hiromitsu (PRA)
Insert Song Arrangement: Ayumi Miyazaki
Insert Song Composition: Michihiko Oota
Insert Song Lyrics: Shoko Omori
Insert Song Performance: Ayumi Miyazaki
Lab Coordinator: Kumiko Kōno
Logo Design: Shunsuke Ōtake
Manga Illustration: Tōko Kanno
Music producer: Shintaro Matsui
Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS)
Ayako Saito (Office Fuu)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS)
Emi Hayakawa (Office Fuu)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle)
Kanta Matsuda (Studio Elle)
Kei Mogi (Bird)
Koji Ueno
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Mika Onoda
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS)
Mitsuru Takahashi (Bird)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS)
Miyuki Gasha (Studio Elle)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle)
Rie Iijima (Office Fuu)
Riku Ishikura (D-COLORS)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle)
Sachiko Urushido (ED)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS)
Shi Zhi Zhou (Studio Elle)
Shizuka Iwasaki (Studio Elle)
Suzuka Chiba (Studio Elle)
Taku Yaegashi (Studio Elle)
Tamai Okuda
Yasuko Katayama
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle)
Yūka Ikeda (Studio Elle)
Yuka Nakamura
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle)
Yukiko Yamaguchi
Yuuki Matsuda (D-COLORS)
Photography:
Fumi Nanba (ED + movie)
Harukuni Morikawa (Studio Elle)
Hideki Imaizumi
Shinya Kanatake
Susumu Ikeda (Studio Elle)
Takuya Nishida (Studio Elle)
Tetsuya Nishimura (Studio Elle)
Yoshihiro Kajiwara (Studio Elle)
Yūki Sōda
Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle)
Yuzuru Funakoshi
Planning: Kozo Morishita
Poster Design: Shunsuke Ōtake
Production Advancement:
Ikuto Noguchi (Studio Elle)
Shinobu Nakagawa (PRA)
Shō Muroya
Shohei Oida
Taku Shakagōri (Studio Elle)
Yuuichi Satou (Studio Silver)
Production Assistant:
Aiko Furuta
Hiroshi Yoshinaga
Production Chief: Takashi Sakuma
Production Desk: Shinichiro Ueda
Publicity: Mihoko Kato
Recording: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant: Hiromi Yoshihara
Setting Production: Takashi Sakuma
Setting Research: Takaaki Suzuki
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Producer: Takuma Takai (Sony Root)
Special Effects:
Ayuko Harada
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle)
Sub-Character Design: Koji Watanabe
Theme Song Arrangement:
Chihiro Tamaki (OP)
Kazuho-i (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hidenori Chiwata (OP)
Junxix (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hidenori Chiwata (OP)
Junxix (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
KNIFE OF DAY (ED)
Kouji Wada (OP)
Visual Animation Director: Kōji Itō
Visual Art Director: Shunsuke Ōtake
Atori Shigematsu as Piyomon
Chika Sakamoto as Agumon
Hitomi Yoshida as Mimi Tachikawa
Junko Takeuchi as Gomamon
Junya Enoki as Takeru Takaishi
Junya Ikeda as Jō Kido
Kinoko Yamada as Palmon
M.A.O as Hikari Yagami
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Gabumon
Miwa Matsumoto as Patamon
Mutsumi Tamura as Kōshirō Izumi
Natsuki Hanae as Taichi Yagami
Suzuko Mimori as Sora Takenouchi
Takahiro Sakurai as Tentomon
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Yamato Ishida
Yuka Tokumitsu as Tailmon

Miho Arakawa as Meiko Mochizuki
Yukiko Morishita as Meicoomon

Atori Shigematsu as
Birdramon
Pyocomon
Yuko Yagami
Chika Sakamoto as
Greymon
Koromon
MetalGreymon
Frank Welker as MetalGreymon (roaring effects) 
Hiroaki Hirata as Gennai (young)
Hitomi Yoshida as Meiko Mochizuki's mom
Junko Takeuchi as Ikkakumon
Kinoko Yamada as Togemon
M.A.O as Homeostasis
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Garurumon
Miwa Matsumoto as
Angemon
Tokomon
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Hackmon
Takahiro Sakurai as
AtlurKabuterimon
HerakleKabuterimon
Kabuterimon
Motimon
Yuka Tokumitsu as
Angewomon
Nyaromon
Yukiko Morishita as Meicrackmon (Vicious Mode)
Yutaka Aoyama as Professor Mochizuki

Japanese companies
2D Design: Production I.G
Animation Production Assistance: Typhoon Graphics
Photography: Studio Elle
Planning: Toei Animation
Production: Toei Animation
Production Cooperation:
Bandai Co., Ltd.
Bandai Namco Entertainment
Shueisha (Monthly V Jump Editorial Dept.)
WiZ
Publicity Assistance:
K Press
Quaras
Recording Studio: Techorus Studio
Scenario Production: Sankosha
Site Production Assistance: Global Technology Design
Sound Production: Ai Addiction
special effects: Studio Elle
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Jamie Simone
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production Coordination: Sierra Leoni
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley
Recording engineer:
Eric Lewis
Suzanne Goldish
Script Adaptation:
Ardwight Chamberlain
Mark Ryan
Theme Song Performance: John Majkut
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Voice Direction: Ryan Johnston
Anna Garduno as Palmon
Bob Klein as Gomamon
Cherami Leigh as Biyomon
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Sora Takenouchi
Jeff Nimoy as Tentomon
Johnny Yong Bosch as Takeru "TK" Takaishi
Joshua Seth as Tai Kamiya
Kate Higgins as Gatomon
Kirk Thornton as Gabumon
Laura Summer as Patamon
Mona Marshall as Koshiro "Izzy" Izumi
Philece Sampler as Mimi Tachikawa
Robbie Daymond as Joe Kido
Tara Sands as Hikari "Kari" Kamiya
Tom Fahn as Agumon
Vic Mignogna as Yamato "Matt" Ishida

Cristina Vee as Meiko Mochizuki
Doug Erholtz as Daigo Nishijima
Kate Higgins as Meicoomon

Aaron LaPlante as
Agent
Dr. Mochizuki
Jesmon
Lifeguard
Beau Billingslea as Pilot
Bob Klein as
Air Controller
Ikkakumon
Cherami Leigh as
Female Student
Maki Himekawa
Yokomon
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Kid
Mrs. Mochizuki
Dave Mallow as Angemon 
Dorothy Fahn as
Lilymon
Rosemon
Doug Erholtz as
Koromon
Male Student
Frank Welker as MetalGreymon (roaring effects) 
Jamieson K. Price as Angemon
Jeff Nimoy as
Gennai
HerculesKabuterimon
Kabuterimon
MegaKabuterimon
Motimon
John Bentley as
Air Controller
Narrator
Joshua Seth as Male Student
Julie Ann Taylor as Female Student
Karen Strassman as Female Student
Kate Higgins as
Angewomon
Female Student
Kid
Meicrackmon (Vicious Mode)
Nyaromon
Kirk Thornton as
Garurumon
Male Student
News Anchor
Tokomon
Kyle Hebert as
Air Controller
Chairperson
Co-Pilot
Greymon
MetalGreymon
WarGreymon
Lucien Dodge as
Festival Announcer
Male Student
Policeman
Mari Devon as Togemon
Melodee M. Spevack as
Birdramon
Togemon 
Mona Marshall as Female Student
Paul St. Peter as
Alphamon
Digital Messenger
Tara Sands as
Female Anchor
Weathergirl
Yuko Kamiya
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Tubi TV
Licensed by: Shout! Factory
German staff
German cast
(none)
Christian Zeiger as Koushiro Izumi
Daniela Reidies as Biyomon
Florian Knorrn as Taichi Yagami
Gerald Schaale as Agumon
Giuliana Jakobeit as Mimi Tachikawa
Hans Hohlbein as Patamon
Joachim Kaps as Tentomon
Julien Haggege as Gabumon
Katrin Zimmermann as Gatomon
Marie-Luise Schramm as Hikari Yagami
Marius Claren as Joe Kido
Nicolas Artajo as Takeru Takaishi
Rainer Fritzsche as Gomamon
Robin Kahnmeyer as Yamato Ishida
Sonja Spuhl as Sora Takenouchi

Alice Bauer as Meiko Mochizuki
Sarah Alles as Meikuumon

Anja Rybiczka as Meiko's Mother
Arne Stephan as Daigo Nishijima
Frank Schröder as Gennai (young)
Kim Hasper as Narrator
Sven Brieger as Huckmon
Uwe Jellinek as Professor Mochizuki
German companies
Distributor: KSM
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Distributor: Angelotti Licensing (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology