Hisako TŌJŌ

東城 日沙子
Family name (in kanji): 東城
Given name (in kanji): 日沙子
Date of birth: XXXX-08-21
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 156 cm
Favorites:
Food: Eggs and chicken
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aira in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Betty in "Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Brigantia in "Time Defenders" (VG) (Japanese)
Erika Aiba in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG) (Japanese)
Fea in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG) (Japanese)
Mami Kusunose in "World End Syndrome" (VG) (Japanese)
Nero in "Ar nosurge ~Umare Izuru Hoshi e Inoru Uta~" (VG) (Japanese)
Nero in "Ciel no Surge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Toki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Renfa in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Seria in "Trickster ~Shoukan Samurai ni Naritai~" (VG) (Japanese)
Tamao Kurabe in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG) (Japanese)
Touka Chino in "Mujin Sensou 2099" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Anime-Gataris (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Healer Girl (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Himegoto (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as I My Me Mine)
Hinako Note (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Gekidan Hitotose)
Scorching Ping Pong Girls (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Suzume Gagen Chūgaku Takkyū-bu)
Urawa no Usagi-chan (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
91 Days (TV) as Child (ep 3); Corteo (child); Female Guest (ep 11); Fio
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Rat (ep 6)
After School Dice Club (TV) as Hana Takayanagi
Ancient Girl's Frame (TV) as Misaki Yoshizaki
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Miko Kōenji
Anonymous Noise (TV) as Female MC (eps 3, 5, 10); Girl 1 (ep 12); Schoolgirl 2 (ep 1)
As Miss Beelzebub Likes (TV) as Succubus Division Member (ep 12)
B-PROJECT (TV) as Boy (ep 7); Female High Schooler B (ep 12); Girl A (ep 10); Makeup Artist B (ep 11); Utahime Lunch B (ep 4)
Between the Sky and Sea (TV) as Rika Midorikawa
Black Bullet (TV) as Maria (ep 2)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) as Reelin (eps 9-10, 12)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Tomomi (ep 15)
(The) case files of Jeweler Richard (TV) as Miki
Dance with Devils (TV) as Slave (ep 11)
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV) as Secretary (ep 7)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Kakushi A (eps 19, 21-23); Ozaki (ep 16)
Didn't I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life?! (TV) as Aureana
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie 3)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie 2)
Divine Gate (TV) as Samidare (ep 4)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Harpy B (ep 1)
Fastest Finger First (TV) as Kenmochi Bunka
Forest of Piano (TV) (ep 1)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Yuria Munberk
Grimms Notes the Animation (TV) as Ekusu (young; ep 3); Eldest Daughter (ep 3); Young Woman A (ep 3)
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV) as Female Announcer (ep 11); Miss Uguisu (ep 2)
Haitai Nanafa (TV) as Kana
Haitai Nanafa (TV 2) as Kana
Healer Girl (TV) as Shōko Nagisa
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Asuka Nagata (ep 3); Female student (ep 1); Taichi Hamasaki (ep 5)
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV) as Grib; Nica
Himegoto (TV) as Albertina "Beru-sempai"
Hinako Note (TV) as Chiaki Hagino
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as Sayuri (ep 3)
If It’s for My Daughter, I’d Even Defeat a Demon Lord (TV) as Priestess A (ep 4)
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Roxine
Inō no Aicis (ONA 2) as Iruka Shido
Kakegurui (TV) as female student (eps 1, 5-6); girl B (ep 3)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Mother (ep 5); O-Sono (ep 6); Ohii; Tube Kitten B (ep 8); Younger One-eyed Boy (eps 11-12)
Lapis Re:LiGHTs (TV) as Florist (ep 1); Teacher (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Aero; Tsubasa Tachikaze
Love Live! The School Idol Movie
Love Tyrant (TV) as Shop clerk (ep 10)
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Schoolgirl B (ep 5)
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie) as Journalist
Mitsuboshi Colors (TV) as Momoka
Musasino! (TV) as Midori Saido
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Nagisa Yasaka (ep 7)
Nekopara (TV) as Chiyo's Cat (ep 5); Female Customer (ep 5)
Noragami (TV) as Miko B (ep 4)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Aiha
Outburst Dreamer Boys (TV) as Kaya Tsukumo (eps 3, 5); Play Tsukumo (ep 3)
Place to Place (TV) as Stray cat (ep 1)
PuraOre! Pride of Orange (TV) as China Yoneyama
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) as Yamada
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Yamada (ep 3)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as shop employee (ep 5)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) as Female student (ep 12); Nana Yoneyama (eps 5-6); Student (ep 3); Woman (ep 10)
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV) as Miharu Imai
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Passer (ep 12)
Scorching Ping Pong Girls (TV) as Kiruka Ushirode
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Grade schooler (ep 10)
Sorette♡Dakara ne! (ONA) as Aoi Sakurakōji
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Astaroth
Urawa no Usagi-chan (TV) as Midori Saido
Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki (TV) as Toshika Jin
Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 2 (TV) as Toshika Jin
Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 3 Satsume (TV) as Toshika Jin
Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 4 Satsume (TV 4) as Toshika Jin
Yuruyuri Nachu Yachumi!+ (TV) as Female student B (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none