Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ken En Ken: Aoki Kagayaki (Japanese)
Xuan-Yuan Sword: Aoki Kagayaki (Japanese)
軒轅剣 蒼き曜 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 19 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 37 users, rank: #5619 (of 7550)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.526 (Decent−), std. dev.: 1.6016, rank: #6348 (of 7578)
Weighted mean: 5.550 (Decent−), rank: #6356 (of 7578) (seen all: 6.12 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 3.75)
Bayesian estimate: 6.345 (Decent+), rank: #4367 (of 5723)
Vintage: 2018-10-01
Opening Theme:
"Nageki no Hana" by Nana Mizuki
Ending Theme:
"Negai no Hana" by 9nine
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Watanabe
Series Composition: Katsuhiko Takayama
Scenario: Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Watanabe (OP, ED; eps 1-2)
Michio Fukuda (ep 11)
Shinichi Watanabe (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Toshifumi Kawase (ep 13)
Toshiya Niidome (ep 7)
Yukihiro Matsushita (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Unit Director:
Dai Seki (ep 9)
Hiromichi Matano (eps 5, 13)
Hiroshi Watanabe (OP, ED; eps 1, 13)
Masahiko Watanabe (eps 3-4, 8, 12)
Shunji Yoshida (eps 2, 7, 11)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 6)
Takehiro Ueno (eps 4, 10)
Music: Seiji Hotta
Character Design: Michinori Chiba
Art Director: Masakazu Miyake
Chief Animation Director:
Futaba Aoi (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Kyoko Kametani (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Wakako Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 10-13
)

Animation Director:
Akihito Asai (ep 7)
Akira Ono (ep 5)
Anzu Katsuragi (eps 1, 3, 8)
Atsushi Aono (ep 11)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 6)
Etsushi Mori (ep 13)
Futaba Aoi (eps 2, 5)
Hirofumi Morimoto (ep 7)
Hiroshi Watanabe (eps 10, 13)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 10-11, 13)
Kaori Saito (ep 11)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 4)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 9)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 5)
Kyoko Kametani (ep 1)
Maki Ando (ep 13)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 5)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 12)
Masaki Yamada (ep 11)
Masami Abe (ep 5)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 4, 8)
Masumi Hattori (ep 13)
Michinori Chiba (OP, ED)
Midori Tanaka (ep 5)
Ming Wang (ep 6)
Minoru Morita (ep 4)
Ryūichirō Yoshida (eps 2, 8, 13)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 7)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 11, 13)
Shunryō Yamamura (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Takehiro Nakayama (eps 10, 13)
Takeshi Tatoba (eps 7, 11)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 10)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 2, 4, 11)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 3, 5, 10)
Yumiko Mizuno (ep 5)
Mecha design: Hiroshi Tani
3D Director: Shinsuke Oshima
Sound Director: Kazuzou Hamano
Director of Photography: Masayuki Kawaguchi
Executive producer:
Amane Akao (TV Tokyo)
Ming Hong Cai (Softstar)
Xiao Quan Zhang (NADA Holdings)
Producer:
Mirai Yamauchi (TV Tokyo)
Xiao Long Xu (NADA Holdings)

2nd Key Animation:
Aiya Hayashi (Studio Mouse; ep 11)
Anko Ookubo (ep 1)
Aoi Tsuda (eps 2, 11)
Ayaka Murakami (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11, 13
)

Ayaki Ono (ep 5)
Chihiro Watanabe (ep 5)
Chinami Tanaka (ep 7)
Daisuke Shibukawa (eps 7, 10, 12)
Erika Ono (eps 1-2)
Fumiko Okuda (ep 5)
Futaba Aoi (ep 3)
Harukazu Yamazaki (ep 1)
Hideaki Ariga (Studio Mouse; ep 11)
Hikari Tanaka (ep 8)
Hikaru Okabayashi (ep 1)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 11)
Hirofumi Morimoto (ep 4)
Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 13)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 1)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; eps 1, 11)
Hotaru Morishige (ep 1)
Jukino Machida (eps 1-2)
Kae Kushida (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Kaede Maruyama (ep 5)
Kana Aoki (eps 4, 13)
Kana Yoshino (eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Kanade Karasawa (ep 7)
Kaoru Satō (ep 1)
Kazuri Koike (Snow Light Staff; ep 4)
Kazuya Fujiwara (Studio Mouse; ep 11)
Keiko Matsumoto (eps 1, 11)
Mado Kuwata (ep 4)
Maki Ando (ep 13)
Makoto (eps 2, 13)
Mariko Matsui (eps 1-3, 11)
Masakazu Sato (ep 1)
Mayu Ushijima (4 episodes
eps 3, 10-11, 13
)

Midori Tanaka (ep 5)
Minami Yabe (ep 7)
Mirei Kobayashi (ep 1)
Moe Shimoji (eps 1-2)
Nahoko Nozaki (ep 1)
Nao Miyazawa (ep 2)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 11)
Nozomu Kawada (ep 10)
Rinsoro Watabe (ep 1)
Risa Sato (ep 1)
Ron Deseo (ep 10)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 1)
Ryo Toyota (eps 3, 7, 10-11)
Satsuki Kusuhashi (eps 1-2)
Sawa Fukami (ep 9)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 3)
Shinobu Ikakko (eps 2-4)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 1)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 3)
Takanobu Hatori (ep 11)
Takeshi Tatoba (ep 7)
Takumi Matsumoto (eps 1-2)
Takuya Uemichi (Anime R; ep 11)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 4)
Tomoyo Nakayama (eps 8, 11)
Tooru Sawamura (ep 8)
Toshika Masuda (ep 13)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 10)
Yū Fukuoka (ep 1)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 9)
Yuki Nomura (ep 10)
Yuri Iuchi (ep 1)
Yuri Sanmaibashi (eps 2, 7, 10)
Yusuke Shimizu (Studio Mouse; ep 11)
Yuto Nakawada (ep 11)
Yuuki Koyama (ep 1)
Yuuki Onozuka (ep 1)
Action Effects Animation Director: Daisuke Shibukawa (ep 13)
Animation producer:
Daisuke Ichioka (Studio DEEN)
Nobumitsu Urasaki (Studio DEEN)
Assistant Animation Director:
Norigaku Inanatsu (ep 12)
Shotoku Kaneda (ep 12)
Background Art:
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; eps 9, 13)
Atsushi Satomi (Atelier Makaria; ep 4)
Chan Hee Kim (KJ studio; ep 10)
Chia Yu Chi (Design Office MECAMAN; eps 11-12)
Chizuru Takeuchi (Jack; eps 6, 8)
Erika Hara (Team NKM; eps 5, 8)
Gou Sasaki (Jack; eps 6, 8)
Hien Do (Studio Suuuu; ep 7)
Hong Lim Lee (KJ studio; ep 10)
Jia Wei Gao (Design Office MECAMAN; eps 5, 11-12)
Koichi Ejima (Suezo; ep 12)
Mai Hoang (Studio Suuuu; eps 4, 7)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu; eps 4, 7)
Maki Minakawa (Team NKM; eps 2-3)
Masakazu Miyake (Marvy Jack; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11-13
)

Masami Ozeki (Team NKM; eps 1-3, 5-8)
Min-Ji Kim (Team NKM; eps 1-3, 12-13)
Natsumi Niima (Team NKM; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Saori Miyake (Team NKM; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 11-12
)

Shinji Nagaoka (Team NKM; eps 1-5, 13)
Sun A Lim (KJ studio; ep 10)
Sun Hee Ban (KJ studio; ep 10)
Sun Kyoung Lee (KJ studio; ep 10)
Taichi Maezuka (Team NKM; eps 1-3, 5, 7-9)
Takashi Honda (Design Office MECAMAN; ep 2)
Takeshi Saito (Studio DEEN; ep 13)
Takumi Honma (Atelier Makaria; ep 1)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Jack; eps 6, 8)
Tomomi Iwase (Jack; eps 6, 8)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 4, 7)
Tsuneo Ozeki (Team NKM; eps 1-8)
Wei Ying Chia (Design Office MECAMAN; eps 5, 11-12)
Wen Mei Chiu (Design Office MECAMAN; eps 2, 5)
Yasutoshi Kawai (Jack; eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Yong Ho Choi (KJ studio; ep 10)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office MECAMAN; eps 5, 11-12)
Yoshitoshi Shinomiya (Team NKM; ep 13)
Yu Hsin Cheng (Design Office MECAMAN; eps 5, 11-12)
Yukiko Iijima (Team NKM; eps 4, 9)
Yukiko Uegaki (Team NKM; eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; eps 3-4, 7)
CG Action Supervisor: Hiiragi Sugita (DEEN digital; eps 1-8, 10-13)
CG Animation:
Hui Ling Yang (Shiitake Digital; 7 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13
)

Kai Min Dang (Shiitake Digital; 7 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13
)

Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; ep 3)
Keisuke Kawatani (DEEN digital; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 13
)

Kiyono Watanabe (DEEN digital; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 13
)

Le Guan (Shiitake Digital; 7 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13
)

Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; ep 3)
Ryōta Maeshima (Shiitake Digital; eps 2, 4, 6, 13)
Seiya Fuchigami (DEEN digital; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 13
)

Shigemitsu Hamao (DEEN digital; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 13
)

Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; ep 3)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; ep 3)
Tōru Miyatake (Shiitake Digital; eps 8, 10, 12)
Xiao Xia Wang (Shiitake Digital; 7 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13
)

Yoshihiro Hanami (DEEN digital; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 13
)

Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; ep 3)
Yuichiro Uemura (DEEN digital; 9 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 10-13
)

CG Production Manager:
Chuan Hui Yu (Shiitake Digital; 4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13
)

Miho Takigawa (Shiitake Digital; 4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13
)

Risa Tamaki (Shiitake Digital; 4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13
)

Color Check:
Chisato Tsumotani (eps 1-4)
Chitose Kimura (6 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Eiko Inoue (ep 6)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 9, 12)
Keiko Takishima (6 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Kozue Arai (6 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Takeshi Mochida (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Yui Azumi (6 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Yuki Mamizu (ep 5)
Color design: Imari Katsuragi
Color setting:
Eiko Inoue (ep 6)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 9, 12)
Takasumi Oosuga (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Yuki Mamizu (ep 5)
Coordination: Ying Zhuang Chen (TV Tokyo)
Digital Paint:
Anna Okamatsu (Kinema citrus; ep 1)
Aoi Tsuda (Studio DEEN; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Chie Sugiyama (Revoroot; ep 11)
Chinami Tanaka (Studio DEEN; eps 1-3, 7)
Eun Woo Lim (Revoroot; ep 1)
Kae Kushida (Studio DEEN; eps 1-2, 7)
Kazuyuki Kojima (Revoroot; ep 1)
Mai Matsumoto (Kinema citrus; ep 1)
Mayu Ushijima (Studio DEEN; ep 11)
Mirai Torikoshi (Revoroot; ep 11)
Ryo Toyota (Studio DEEN; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11, 13
)

Satoshi Yayabe (Revoroot; eps 1, 11)
Shinobu Ikakko (Studio DEEN; eps 1-2)
Takanobu Hatori (Studio DEEN; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11, 13
)

Takasumi Oosuga (Studio DEEN; ep 4)
Tomohiro Sugita (Millepensee; ep 3)
Yu Zhang (Millepensee; ep 3)
Yuka Watanabe (Kinema citrus; ep 1)
Yuri Sanmaibashi (Studio DEEN; eps 1-3, 7)
Editing: Yuki Koike
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Tsuda (Studio DEEN; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Ayaka Murakami (Studio DEEN; ep 1)
Chinami Tanaka (Studio DEEN; eps 1-3, 7)
Kae Kushida (Studio DEEN; eps 2, 7)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 11)
Mayu Ushijima (Studio DEEN; ep 11)
Mayuko Namisue (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 11)
Nao Otsuka (Millepensee; ep 3)
Ryo Toyota (Studio DEEN; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 11, 13
)

Ryōta Tamura (GAINAX studio; ep 1)
Shinobu Ikakko (Studio DEEN; eps 1-2)
Takanobu Hatori (Studio DEEN; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 11, 13
)

Wataru Kamoda (Millepensee; ep 3)
Yasuhiro Iwabuchi (GAINAX studio; ep 1)
Yuri Sanmaibashi (Studio DEEN; eps 1-3, 7)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (ep 5)
Ayaka Murakami (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Hironori Hano (ep 6)
Kana Ineo (eps 9, 12)
Kana Yoshino (ep 2)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 3)
Mayu Ushijima (eps 4, 13)
Key Animation:
Akikazu Toshima (ep 11)
Akira Kasahara (eps 7, 13)
Aoi Matsunaga (ep 6)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Ayako Nozawa (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 11, 13
)

Chie Ōtsuki (ep 1)
Chikai Okado (ep 1)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 2)
Daisuke Shibukawa (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Daisuke Takemoto (ep 10)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 2)
Futaba Aoi (OP)
Gen Sato (ep 4)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 8)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 7)
Hiiragi Sugita (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 13
)

Hikaru Uchiyama (ep 4)
Hina Kobayashi (eps 1-3)
Hirokazu Kikuchi (ep 8)
Hiroki Abe (ep 10)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 1)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 10)
Hironori Hano (ep 6)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 12)
Hiroshi Watanabe (OP; eps 8, 10, 13)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 3, 5, 7)
Hisato Kitada (eps 1, 3)
Hitoshi Yoshida (eps 4, 10)
Ho Se Lee (Jumondou Seoul; ep 9)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 10)
Jia Mei Deng (OP; ep 13)
Junichi Higuchi (ep 5)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Junko Yoshigai (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 13
)

Kanako Ono (OP, ED solo)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 10)
Kanako Sakurai (ep 5)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 5)
Kaoru Ueno (OP; ep 3)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 7)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 10-11, 13)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 8)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 1, 3, 11)
Ken Miyazaki (ep 7)
Ken Mutou (ep 11)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 5)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 8)
Kōichi Takai (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-11, 13
)

Kousei Kudo (ep 6)
Kyoko Kametani (OP; ep 1)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 13)
Mari Asada (eps 2, 4, 13)
Mariko Matsui (eps 7-8)
Mariko Oka (OP)
Mariko Shimamura (ep 4)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 6)
Masahiko Watanabe (ep 3)
Masahiro Suwa (eps 2, 4)
Masaji Takeda (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10-11
)

Masami Abe (ep 5)
Masato Okada (eps 2, 7, 13)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 8)
Masumi Hattori (eps 7, 11, 13)
Mayu Ushijima (ep 2)
Michio Satō (ep 8)
Midori Tanaka (ep 5)
Mie Ōishi (ep 7)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 1, 5, 11)
Motoki Yagi (ep 8)
Nanami Hakoda (eps 1, 11)
Noboru Okada (ep 5)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 1)
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 1, 3, 11)
Retro Ryno (ep 13)
Rie Ikegami (eps 3, 11)
Rina Morita (ep 4)
Ron Deseo (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13
)

Ryo Kiyohara (ep 11)
Ryo Suzuki (ep 7)
Sachi Itō (eps 1, 3, 11)
Saori Suruki (OP; eps 1, 3)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 10)
Sayuri Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13
)

Setsuko Umino (ep 6)
Shinichiro Minami (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11, 13
)

Shintaro Tsubota (ep 8)
Shinya Fujita (eps 2-3, 11)
Shiori Nagata (eps 1, 11)
Shiro Okumura (ep 10)
Shogo Morishita (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Shouji Endo (ep 7)
Shouta Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13
)

Shunryō Yamamura (ep 3)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 5)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 5)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 11)
Takao Ozone (ep 5)
Takashi Irie (ep 5)
Takehiro Ueno (ep 4)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 11, 13)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 12)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 8)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 11)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 12)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP; ep 13)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 3)
Tomoko Isobe (ep 5)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 8)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (ep 10)
Tomoyo Nakayama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Tomoyuki Munehiro (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13
)

Tooru Sawamura (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10, 13
)

Wakako Yoshida (OP)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 13)
Yoshio Chizaki (eps 3, 13)
Yoshitaka Sato (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13
)

Young Soon Shin (ep 8)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 8)
Yukinobu Saeki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Yumiko Mizuno (ep 5)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 10, 13)
Mechanical animation Director: Takashi Tanazawa (ep 13)
Modeling:
Fusa Yamashita (DEEN digital; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Mari Yamanaka (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Yūichi Inoue (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Music Director: Katsuhiko Asano
Photography:
Ena Hamada (Studio Twinkle; ep 9)
Harukuni Morikawa (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Katsuaki Kamata (Studio Twinkle; eps 6, 9)
Keigomi Taniuchi (DEEN digital; eps 1-4, 11, 13)
Koshiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle; ep 9)
Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; eps 6, 9, 12)
Rin Nishijima (DEEN digital; eps 1-4, 11, 13)
Ryota Ohkawara (Studio Twinkle; ep 12)
Satoshi Fujita (Studio Twinkle; eps 6, 9, 12)
Shinichi Igarashi (Studio Twinkle; ep 6)
Susumu Ikeda (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Takashi Aoki (Studio Twinkle; eps 6, 12)
Takuya Nishida (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 6, 9)
Tetsuya Nishimura (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Yoshihiro Kajiwara (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Yuusaku Murakami (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Planning:
Joe Teng (NADA Holdings)
Jun Guang Tu (Softstar)
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Akihisa Fukui (ep 8)
Ayaka Sasaki (eps 7, 11)
Inushi Kato (ep 6)
Taku Shakagōri (ep 5)
Takuto Harada (eps 9, 12)
Yasunari Matsumoto (ep 10)
Yasutaka Tsue (ep 3)
Youhei Honda (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Yuji Noda (eps 2, 4, 13)
Yuka Kadowaki (eps 4, 13)
Production manager: Wataru Satou
Program Publicity: Sonoko Suzuki (TV Tokyo)
Prop Animation Director: Tooru Sawamura (ep 13)
Prop Design: Tooru Sawamura
Publicity Cooperation: Yūichirō Akita
Recording Adjustment: Shō Ogasawara
Recording Assistant: Saki Yoshizawa
Rigging: Yuki Kuribayashi (DEEN digital; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Setting Production: Mitsuki Kubo
Sound Effects:
Minoru Yamada (Iina)
Yuika Shiraishi (Iina)
Sound Production Manager:
Ja Sam Kim
Junichi Inaba
Special Effects:
Ryūsuke Araki (eps 9, 12)
Takeshi Saito (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-11, 13
)

Yoshiyuki Ōta (ep 5)
Texture:
Djinushi Maeda (Chisey; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Kana Imagaki (DEEN digital; ep 1)
Kishi (Chisey; eps 1-8, 10-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Kahara (OP)
Eriko Yoshiki (OP)
Ryuhei Yamada (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Eriko Yoshiki (OP)
Ryuhei Yamada (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ryuhei Yamada (ED)
Yuho Wakasato (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
9nine (ED)
Nana Mizuki (OP)
Video Editing:
Hiromitsu Sega (Tokyo Laboratory)
Soujiro Takeo (Tokyo Laboratory)
Nana Mizuki as Fu Yin
Rie Kugimiya as Fu Ning
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Pu Zhao

Chado Horii as Luanti Chi
Hiroki Touchi as Tan Yuezhi
Kenjiro Tsuda as Xiang Chu
Mami Kingetsu as Baili Zhen
Mamiko Noto as
Narration
Yun
Ruriko Aoki as Mu Yurou
Shigeru Ushiyama as Mo Heng
Shōya Chiba as Shang Yue
Sumire Uesaka as Empress Longcheng
Taku Yashiro as Tuoba Yuan
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Can Lang
Yusuke Shirai as Meng Ji
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 7-8, 13)
Anime R (eps 7, 11)
Art Base Bam (eps 5, 11)
Asahi Production (ep 8)
B.S.P (ep 11)
Big Owl (ep 13)
Gantaku Animation (ep 11)
J.C. Staff (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 2-4, 7-13)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 9)
Kyushu Animation (eps 2-3)
Mouse (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (eps 4, 10-11)
PRA (eps 3, 7, 11)
Revival (eps 3, 7-8)
Seven Seas (eps 4, 8, 13)
Snow Light Staff (eps 2, 4, 10)
Studio CL (ep 8)
Studio Elle (eps 3-4, 10)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 11)
Studio μ (ep 7)
Studio Neun (eps 1-2, 11)
Triple A (4 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 13
)

WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-2)
3D Graphics: DEEN digital (eps 1-8, 10-13)
Animation Direction: Jumondo (assist. ep 9; ep 12)
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Assistant Animation Direction: Jumondo (ep 9)
Backgrounds:
Atelier Daimon (ep 4)
Design Office MECAMAN (eps 2, 5, 11-12)
KJ Studio (ep 10)
Makaria (eps 1, 3-4, 7)
Marvy Jack (eps 9, 13)
Studio Jack (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Studio Suuuu (eps 3-4, 7)
Suezō (ep 12)
Team NKM (eps 1-5)
CG Animation:
Aera Laboratory (ep 3)
Shiitake Digital (7 episodes
eps 2-12 even, 13
)

CG Production Management: Shiitake Digital (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13
)

Digital Paint:
Akatsuki (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Asahi Production (eps 2, 4, 7-8)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10-11, 13
)

B.S.P Overseas Studio (ep 11)
Big Owl (eps 6, 13)
D-COLORS (ep 2)
Gantaku Animation (eps 10-11)
Giga Production (ep 13)
Graphinica Asagaya Studio (ep 1)
J.C. Staff (eps 1-2)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Kinema Citrus (eps 1, 7)
Millepensee (ep 3)
Niandai Animation (ep 5)
Nippon Animation (ep 2)
R.I.C (eps 1, 10-11)
Reboot (ep 13)
Revival (eps 3, 7-8)
Revoroot (eps 1-2, 11)
Seven Seas (eps 4, 8, 13)
Studio CL (ep 8)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 3-4, 13)
Studio Targe (ep 11)
Tanni Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

TAP (ep 13)
Triple A (eps 7, 11, 13)
Xuyang Animation (ep 5)
Youli Animation (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Asahi Production (eps 1-2, 7-8)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 10-11, 13
)

B.S.P Overseas Studio (ep 11)
Big Owl (eps 6, 13)
Danni Animation
Fukushima Gainax (ep 2)
GAINAX (ep 1)
Gantaku Animation (eps 10-11)
Giga Production (ep 13)
Jumondo (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Kinema Citrus (ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 11)
Makaria (eps 1-2)
Millepensee (ep 3)
Niandai Animation (ep 5)
PRA (ep 2)
R.I.C (eps 1, 10-11)
Reboot (ep 13)
Revival (eps 3, 7-8)
Revoroot (ep 2)
Seven Seas (eps 4, 8, 13)
Snow Light Staff (ep 2)
Studio CL (ep 8)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 3-4, 13)
Tanni Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

TAP (ep 13)
Triple A (eps 7, 11, 13)
Xuyang Animation (ep 5)
Youli Animation (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 7)
Art Base Bam (eps 5, 8)
Big Owl (ep 6)
drop (ep 7)
Jumondo Seoul (eps 9, 11-12)
Studio μ (ep 7)
Modeling:
Shiitake Digital (eps 1-8, 10-13)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Drive
Original Creator: Softstar
Photography:
DEEN digital (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Studio Twinkle (eps 6, 9, 12)
Production Cooperation:
Jumondo (eps 9, 12)
Studio Elle (ep 5)
ZEAL VISION (ep 6)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Effects: Iina
Sound Production: Ai Addiction
Texture: Chisey (eps 1-8, 10-13)
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
Website Production: Sorabitta Designs
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology