×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Chado HORII

堀井 茶渡
Family name (in kanji): 堀井
Given name (in kanji): 茶渡
Date of birth: 1984-08-29
Hometown: Shizuoka, Japan
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Bust-Waist-Hip: 103-79-92 cm
Non-anime roles:
Protagonist (Male Voice 13) in "God Eater Burst" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakaki in "Lost Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Takagi (eps 13-14)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Ryūhei Tabeshima 
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Henchman (ep 6)
Akudama Drive (TV) as Yakuza (ep 1)
Amagami SS+ (TV) as hero Show Staff (ep 7)
Armored Trooper Votoms Case;Irvine (OAV)
Baki (ONA) as High Brother (ep 26); Investigator (ep 8); Player (ep 15)
Baki Hanma (ONA) as Islander (ep 9); Prison Guard B (ep 10); Prisoner A (ep 12); Prisoner B (ep 7); Prisoner C (ep 8)
Baki-Dou (OAV)
Banana Fish (TV) as Snipes (ep 15)
BeyWheelz: Powered by Beyblade (TV) as Sting
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Sazanka (ep 231)
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie)
Busou Shinki: Moon Angel (ONA) as Papa
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Yankee A (ep 13)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Masumi Chinkill (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 11-12, 22
)
; Potter (ep 6)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Plug (ep 7)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Biker (eps 3, 10)
Chō Shōnen Tantei-dan NEO (TV) as Inoue-kun
(The) Deer King (movie) as Toma
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV); Slave Owner (ep 25)
Domestic Girlfriend (TV) as Young People B (ep 6)
Don't Hurt Me, My Healer! (TV) as Beast (ep 2); Brigun (ep 12)
Doreiku The Animation (TV) as Teacher (ep 9)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Castle servant B (ep 12); Goblin A (ep 1); Hunter (ep 2); Lizard monster (ep 5); Mob hero E (ep 9); Ogre (ep 3); Presenter (ep 7); Traveler C (ep 6); Yeti (ep 4)
Dropout Idol Fruit Tart (TV) (eps 11-12)
Earl and Fairy (TV) as Member B (ep 7)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Fairy Ranmaru (TV) as Delinquent 1 (ep 1); Reporter (ep 7); Thief (ep 4)
Futsal Boys!!!!! (TV) as Kitao (eps 1-2)
Gakuen Basara: Samurai High School (TV) as Baseball club member 2 (ep 3); Enemy soldier (ep 9); Schoolboy A (ep 6); Wind ensemble member 2 (ep 4)
Gangsta. (TV) as B5-class Twilight (eps 8, 10); Ed (ep 10); passerby (ep 2); trick (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as guerilla A (eps 7-8)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Messenger (ep 16); Shooter (ep 9); Subordinate (ep 5)
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Shunya Kubota; Toshiya Kubota
Girlish Number (TV) as Customer A (ep 4); Male staff (ep 1); Producer (ep 2)
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Pilot (ep 5)
Gurazeni Season 2 (TV) as Shono (ep 6)
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Boy (ep 5)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Shunki Kawatabi (eps 16-18)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as High School Student (ep 13); Kazuya Yoshida (ep 4); Ramen Banchou (ep 18); Schoolboy (eps 3, 6, 11); Sunakey
Heroines Run the Show: The Unpopular Girl and the Secret Task (TV) as Skirt Chaser (ep 6)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Audience (eps 8, 13); Bandit; Gardranda (ep 4); Mohawk X (ep 3)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Prison guard (eps 2-4); Security guard (ep 8); Sonny Likir (ep 13)
Kakushigoto (TV) as Chef (ep 2)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Adam Dudley
Kingdom (TV) as Fa Jian (Batsu Ken) (eps 18, 27)
Kochoki (TV) as Sakai Daizen (ep 4)
Kurozuka (TV) as Jiutai (ep 12); Soldier (eps 6, 10)
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Guard B (ep 3)
Magica Wars (TV) as Hoodlum A (eps 11-13)
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (TV) as Hikaki (ep 3)
Meitantei Conan: Honchо̄ no Keiji Monogatari ~Kekkon Zenya~ (special) as Asakichi Yakura
Miss Shachiku and the Little Baby Ghost (TV) as Maa-bou (ep 9)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Kakeru Tobe (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-10, 12-13
)

My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Climax (TV 3) as Kakeru Tobe
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) as Kakeru Tobe
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Centipede / Matador (ep 25)
Odd Taxi: In the Woods (movie) as Tōgo Sekiguchi
ODDTAXI (TV) as Sekiguchi
Osamake: Romcom Where The Childhood Friend Won't Lose (TV) as Uga (eps 1-4, 10, 12)
Otherside Picnic (TV) as Deliveryman (ep 8); Student (eps 1-2); Townsperson (ep 3)
Outbreak Company (TV) (eps 5, 9)
Overlord IV (TV) as Keila no Södersten (ep 3)
Pazudora (TV) as Walts (eps 75-76)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Male Student
Qualidea Code (TV) as Kōsuke Hashibiro
Release the Spyce (TV) as Black Suit 2 (ep 9); Hitoshi Suzuki (ep 1); Kidnapper 2 (ep 6); Math teacher (ep 2); Member 2 (ep 8); Student 2 (eps 7, 11-12)
Remake Our Life! (TV) (ep 11)
Rumble Garanndoll (TV) as Yasagure (ep 4)
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Junior High Homeroom Teacher (ep 5); Referee (ep 9)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Man A (ep 5)
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Student (eps 10-11); Subordinate (eps 6-7)
Silver Spoon (TV) as Uryu (ep 11)
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Uryu
Sket Dance (TV) as Yankee (ep 59)
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Laplace
To Your Eternity (TV 2) as Follower (ep 2)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) (ep 6)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Mandala leader (ep 22)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (TV) as Delinquents leader (ep 4)
Tomodachi Game (TV) as Thug (ep 3)
Toriko (TV) as Company Gourdarake Employee (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 22, 25
)

UQ Holder! (TV) as Nikumaru Tanaka (ep 1)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Daisuke Domon/Banie D
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Isao (eps 4, 7-8, 10)
Welcome to the Ballroom (TV) as Audience (ep 21); Judge (ep 10); Staff (ep 9); Tomochika Jinbo (ep 2)
Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary (TV) as Luanti Chi
Ya Boy Kongming! (TV) as Couple (ep 5)
(The) Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting (TV) as Kento Yanagi (ep 5)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Bunty hunters' muscle (ep 19)
Yo-kai Watch Shadowside: Oni-ō no Fukkatsu (movie) as Delinquent B
Yo-kai Watch: Sora Tobu Kujira to Double Sekai no Daibōken da Nyan! (movie) as People
Yu-Gi-Oh! Go Rush!! (TV) as Shomyoji Manupiglio (ep 28)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Caterpillio Zōmyōji
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV 2) as Caterpillio Zōmyōji
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none