Osamake: Romcom Where The Childhood Friend Won't Lose (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Osananajimi ga Zettai ni Makenai Love Come (Japanese)
幼なじみが絶対に負けないラブコメ (Japanese)
User Ratings: 53 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Good: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:12)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 117 users, rank: #4475 (of 8787)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.075 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.6119, rank: #6357 (of 8909)
Weighted mean: 6.022 (Decent), rank: #6472 (of 8909) (seen all: 6.17 / won't finish: 4.36)
Bayesian estimate: 6.293 (Decent+), rank: #5324 (of 6771)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-04-14
Opening Theme:
"Chance! & Revenge!" by Riko Azuna
Ending Theme:
"Senryakuteki de Yosō Funō na Love Comedy no Ending Tema Kyoku" (An Ending Theme Song for a Tactically Unpredictable Romantic Comedy) by Inori Minase & Ayane Sakura
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Naoya
Series Composition: Yoriko Tomita
Script:
Ayumu Hisao (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Seiko Takagi (eps 6, 8, 10)
Yoriko Tomita (eps 1-3, 7, 12)
Storyboard:
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 5-6, 10)
Seong Min Kim (eps 2, 7, 11)
Shōgo Arai (ep 9)
Takafumi Kuwano (ED1)
Takashi Naoya (OP; ED2; eps 1, 3, 12)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (eps 4, 8)
Episode Director:
Akane Ozora (ep 3)
Matsuo Asami (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Seong Min Kim (eps 2, 7, 10-11)
Shōgo Arai (ep 9)
Takashi Naoya (eps 3, 12)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Kimiaki Mizuno (ED2)
Takafumi Kuwano (ED1)
Takashi Naoya (OP)
Original creator: Shūichi Nimaru
Original Character Design: Ui Shigure
Character Design: Atsushi Soga
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Soga (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Katsuhiro Kumagai (OP; ED1; eps 1, 9, 12)
Katsuhito Nagai (ep 12)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 3, 6, 11-12)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Soga (ep 6)
Da Hee Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 7)
Daichi Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Eun Sook Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 7)
Hayato Hashiguchi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Ogura (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9, 12
)

Hyun Kook Kang (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 10)
Jong Beom Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 7)
Kimiaki Mizuno (ED2)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 1)
Noritaka Tateguchi (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 11-12
)

Sang Ho Park (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 4)
Seong Min Shin (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 4, 7)
Seong Won Hwang (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 4, 10)
Takaharu Ōkuma (ED1)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (Jumondo; ep 5)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 2-4)
Zearth Sato (ep 6)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 2)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Co-Director: Matsuo Asami
Director of Photography: Seiichi Sugiura
2D Work: Hiromi Iwase (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 8)
Asahi Horiguchi (ep 3)
Atsushi Soga (ED2)
Ayaka Muroga (eps 1-2)
Ayano Shimizu (ep 1)
Hirofumi Kano (ED1-2; eps 1-2, 5)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 3)
Honoka Satō (ep 1)
Hu Young Jeon (OP; ED1-2; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 12
)

Ling Ling Chen (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; eps 11-12)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 8)
Megumi Saito (ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-9
)

Mei Xue (Studio CL; ep 11)
Michiko Oda (ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-9
)

Ming Zhu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; eps 11-12)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 8)
Mitsuaki Sato (OP; ED1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Miyu Nakano (ED2; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ED2)
Momoko Kanzaki (ED2; eps 6, 9, 12)
Noritaka Tateguchi (ED2)
Omoi Kanai (ED2; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Ritsu Horii (ED2)
Saori Yagi (eps 1-2)
Sara Yamaai (Yostar Pictures; ep 9)
Senri Tobichi (Yostar Pictures; ep 9)
Shigeno Ōno (ep 4)
Shuntarō Kaneko (ep 8)
Tenya Sato (ep 3)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 6, 9)
Wang Sheng Zeng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; eps 11-12)
Yong Ping Huang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; eps 11-12)
Yoshimura (ep 3)
Yuka Nakamura (Atelier Coco; ep 11)
3D Work: Yoshihiro Watanabe (OP; ED1; eps 1-12)
3DLO:
Ai Kōmyōin (Quun Plant; eps 1-4, 7, 10)
Misato Shiokawa (Quun Plant; eps 1-4, 7, 10)
Naoko Nakagawa (Quun Plant; eps 1-4, 7, 10)
Satomi Kiryū (Quun Plant; eps 1-4, 7, 10)
Art Setting: Kenichi Tajiri (eps 1-12)
Art Setting Assistant: Natsuko Komatsu (eps 1-12)
Assistant Director: Seong Min Kim
Assistant Director of Photography: Kensei Mizunuma (eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio; ED2; eps 1-12)
Genta Nakagawa (Mukuo Studio; ED2; eps 1-4, 6, 8-12)
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; ED2; eps 3-4, 6-12)
Kōsei Hayashi (Mukuo Studio; ED2; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-11
)

Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; ED2; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-11
)

Mana Takahashi (Mukuo Studio; ED2; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-12
)

Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; eps 4-12 even)
Sawako Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; ED2; eps 1-10, 12)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; ED2; eps 6, 9, 11)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; ep 5)
Yūsuke Watarigawa (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-2, 4)
Band Performance: ZiNG ("Narcolepsy;" ep. 6)
Casting Assistant: Ippei Tomari (Clare Voice; eps 3-5, 7-12)
Chief Production Supervisor: Kum Nam Cho (eps 4, 7, 10)
Color design: Genta Makabe
Color setting:
Akane Ashihara (ED2; eps 2-4)
Genta Makabe (OP; ED1; eps 1, 12)
Hyeong Sun Kim (eps 4, 7, 10)
Masahiro Kure (eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; ep 9)
Comic Serialization Assistant:
Kenta Matsui
Yuki Sagami
Domestic Licensing:
Eri Shigeta
Takeshi Iizuka
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Maki Sendo
In-Between Animation:
Ayaka Muroga (Doga Kobo; ep 2)
Cho Hee Lee (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 10)
Hirofumi Kano (Doga Kobo; ED2; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Hu Young Jeon (Doga Kobo; ED1; eps 2, 8)
Jin Suk Jung (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 4)
Jung Sim Park (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 4)
Kimiaki Mizuno (Doga Kobo; ED2)
Ling Ling Chen (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Makoto Oohara (Doga Kobo; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 10-12
)

Megumi Saito (Doga Kobo; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9
)

Michiko Oda (Doga Kobo; ED1-2; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9
)

Mihoko Tomita (Studio Kagura; ep 11)
Ming Zhu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Mitsuaki Sato (Doga Kobo; OP; ED1-2; eps 2, 4-12)
Miyu Nakano (Doga Kobo; OP; ED1-2; eps 1-2, 9)
Momoko Kanzaki (Doga Kobo; OP; ED2; ep 10)
Omoi Kanai (Doga Kobo; OP; ED2; eps 1-2, 10)
Saori Yagi (Doga Kobo; ep 2)
Wang Sheng Zeng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Yong Ping Huang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Yuko Shimohira (Studio Kagura; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Cho Hee Lee (eps 4, 7, 10)
Hirofumi Kano (ED2)
Hu Young Jeon (eps 1-2)
Makoto Oohara (ED1; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Megumi Saito (ED2)
Michiko Oda (ED2)
Mitsuaki Sato (OP; ED2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-12
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
akkin ("Springles Sour Cream;" ep. 6)
ANCHOR ("Child Star" [Kokuhakusai ver.]" ep. 3; "Narcolepsy" ep. 6)
setsat ("Narcolepsy;" ep. 6)
ZiNG ("Narcolepsy;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Composition:
ANCHOR ("Child Star" [Kokuhakusai ver.]" ep. 3; "Narcolepsy" ep. 6)
Kashitarō Itō ("Springles Sour Cream;" ep. 6)
Nob (MY FIRST STORY; "Narcolepsy" ep. 6)
Insert Song Lyrics:
ANCHOR ("Child Star" [Kokuhakusai ver.]" ep. 3; "Narcolepsy" ep. 6)
Kashitarō Itō ("Springles Sour Cream;" ep. 6)
Insert Song Performance:
Kashitarō Itō ("Springles Sour Cream;" ep. 6)
SiN ("Narcolepsy;" ep. 6)
Takuma Terashima ("Child Star" [Kokuhakusai ver.]"; ep 3)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka ("Child Star" [Kokuhakusai ver.]"; ep 3)
Instrument Performance Assistant: Shigetoshi Sugi (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Anna Tateno (ep 8)
Aoi Hamahira (ep 2)
Arisa Tanaka (ep 2)
Atsushi Itou (ep 8)
Ayaka Muroga (eps 3, 5)
Ayumi Saitō (Yostar Pictures; ep 9)
Ayumi Tsukishita (eps 1, 9)
Bo Xun Wei (Yostar Pictures; ep 9)
Daichi Nakajima (OP; ep 5)
Etsuko Yamamoto (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Eun A Shin (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 4, 7)
Eun-Young Lee (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 10)
Hee Moon (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 7, 10)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 8)
Hiromi Nanbe (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 5)
Honoka Hata (Atelier Coco; eps 11-12)
Hyun Kook Kang (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 10)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 12)
Izumi Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures; ep 9)
Jae Hyun Jo (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 7)
Ji-Yeon Lee (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 10)
Jin Nakazono (eps 11-12)
Jin Wook Lim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 7)
Jong Kook Lee (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 4, 7)
Jun-Oh Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 7)
Jung Suk Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 10)
Junji Uesugi (eps 3, 11)
Kaito Ihara (ep 11)
Kashiwa-Ten (eps 2, 6)
Katsuhito Nagai (ep 12)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 11)
Kazuaki Imoto (Atelier Coco; ep 11)
Kazuki Kimura (ep 5)
Kazuki Toi (eps 1, 3, 5)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 8)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Kei Sato (eps 1, 8-9)
Kengo (ep 12)
Kiiro (ep 3)
Kimiaki Mizuno (OP; ED2; eps 1, 3, 5, 10)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 3)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 11)
Mani Inaka (eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Masahiro Isomoto (ep 3)
Masato Okada (ep 8)
Mattsun DX (ep 2)
Min Mi An (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 10)
Miyuki Kobayashi (eps 11-12)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 8)
Naoko Hikiguchi (Atelier Coco; eps 11-12)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 1)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 5, 8)
Noritaka Tateguchi (OP; eps 2-3)
Nyokki (ep 2)
Ran Young Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 7)
Risa Sato (ep 8)
Rūko Teratani (ep 12)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (ep 12)
Sang Ho Park (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 4)
Seon A Kim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 7)
Seong Won Hwang (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 4, 10)
Setsuko Unno (ep 11)
Shiori Tanaka (ep 3)
Shun Marui (eps 1, 9)
Shuntarō Kaneko (OP; eps 3, 6, 9)
Sun Hee Hwang (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 4)
Sung Jin Lee (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 10)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 1, 9)
Taishi Yamada (ep 8)
Takaharu Ōkuma (ED1; eps 1-2)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 8)
Takezō Sakashita (ep 11)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 1)
teiadam (ep 12)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 2-3)
Tonmoh (OP; eps 2, 9-10)
Torio Muratsubaki (eps 3, 6)
Usahori (ep 11)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 1, 9)
Yong Un Jeong (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 4, 7)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (ep 3)
Yoshii Konuma (OP)
Yoshiyuki Sawada (ep 11)
Yuka Kitamura (Atelier Coco; eps 11-12)
Yuki Asakura (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 11-12
)

Yukie Ōhashi (ep 12)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 1)
Yusuke Kurinishi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Yuuki Koyama (ep 6)
Zearth Sato (eps 2, 6)
Zhen Lei Cheng (eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Logo Design: Masanobu Hotta (AFTERGLOW)
Logo Motion Graphics: Daisuke Matsuki (OP)
Main Character Design: Takashi Naoya
Music Director: Saori Takeyama (KADOKAWA)
Music Performance:
Nob (MY FIRST STORY; bass; ep 6)
Pierre Nakano (Ling Tosite Sigure; drums; ep 6)
Reiji Ishida (guitar; ep 3)
Yoshimitsu Taki (9mm Parabellum Bullet; guitar; ep 6)
Yūki Natsume (bass; ep 3)
Yuumao (HITORIE; drums; ep 3)
Music producer: Chieko Mizutori (KADOKAWA)
Official Site Design: Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Packaging Design: Masanobu Hotta (AFTERGLOW)
Paint:
Akane Ashihara (Doga Kobo; OP; ED1; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Genta Makabe (Doga Kobo; ep 2)
Hee Jung Choi (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 4)
Jung Sim Park (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; eps 4, 7, 10)
Jung Suk Yoon (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 4)
Kei Ishiguro (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Ling Ling Chen (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Mae Il Lim (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 4)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Masahiro Kure (Doga Kobo; OP; ED1; eps 1, 3, 12)
Ming Zhu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 10)
Sachiko Iura (Studio Kagura; ep 11)
Shiori Murata (Doga Kobo; OP; ED1; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Wang Sheng Zeng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Yong Ping Huang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 12)
Yuka Itō (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yuki Tonegawa (Studio Kagura; ep 11)
Yun Jung Choi (MIGHTY MAX MOVIE; ep 4)
Paint Check:
Akane Ashihara (ED2; eps 2-4)
Genta Makabe (OP; ED1; eps 1, 12)
Hyeong Sun Kim (eps 4, 7, 10)
Masahiro Kure (eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Ryūsuke Araki (Jumondo; ep 9)
Photography:
Kunihiko Ito (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Takafumi Kuwano (Doga Kobo; ED1; eps 1-12)
Takehiro Go (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Yasushi Kudō (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Yui Fukuoka (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistant:
Kenji Kobayashi (Studio μ; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kunji Nakamura (Studio μ; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Masatoshi Hamazaki (Studio μ; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Mitsuhiro Kuno (Studio μ; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Takanobu Nakatani (Studio μ; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Production Advancement:
Daiki Maeda (ED2; eps 1, 5, 9)
Hiroki Watanabe (eps 6, 8)
Hiroya Okudera (ep 3)
Jun Young Kim (ep 10)
Kosuke Nagatomo (ED1)
Kyu-Sub Kwon (eps 4, 7)
Nam Yi Kwon (eps 4, 7)
Ryuya Kusumoto (eps 7, 10)
Shigetoshi Sugi (eps 3-4, 11-12)
Yoshihiro Sasaki (ED2; eps 2, 6)
Yosuke Nakamura (OP)
Production Cooperation:
Mayu Ōta (Dengeki Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Ryuhei Watabe (Dengeki Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Production Desk:
Daiki Sekine
Yosuke Nakamura
Production producer: Daiki Sekine
Publicity Producer:
Yumina Shiranaga
Yuri Norose
PV Production:
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE)
Keisuke Makino (10GAUGE)
Mutsumi Takeda (10GAUGE)
Recording Adjustment: Hiroyuki Suzuki
Recording Assistant: Mari Shinohara
Script Development: Seiichi Sugiura (eps 1-12)
Setting Production: Kosuke Nagatomo
Sound Effects: Yuika Shiraishi (eNa)
Sound Production Manager: Jun Otsubo
Special Effects: Seiichi Sugiura (eps 1-12)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ayato Shinozaki (ED1)
Ryōsuke Tachibana (ED1)
Shinji Suzuki (OP)
Taishi Kawai (Arte Refact; ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Ayato Shinozaki (ED1)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (Arte Refact; ED2)
Ryōsuke Tachibana (ED1)
Shinji Suzuki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ayato Shinozaki (ED1)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (Arte Refact; ED2)
Ryōsuke Tachibana (ED1)
Shinji Suzuki (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayane Sakura (ED1-2)
Inori Minase (ED1-2)
Riko Azuna (OP)
Saori Ōnishi (ED2)
Video Editing:
Kei Nozaki (McRAY; 7 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 11
)

Shingo Chatani (McRAY; eps 1-12)
Ayane Sakura as Shirokusa Kachi
Inori Minase as Kuroha Shida
Saori Ōnishi as Maria Momosaka
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Sueharu Maru

Akane Fujita as Midori Shida
Kaede Hondo as Shion Ōragi
M.A.O as Meiko Mine
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Aoi Shida
Natsumi Hioka as Akane Shida
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Tetsuhiko Kai
Takuma Terashima as Mitsuru Abe
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Rena Asagi

Ayane Sakura as Mirei (eps 10, 12)
Chado Horii as Uga (eps 1-4, 10, 12)
Hana Shimano as AD (ep 6)
Inori Minase as Nina (eps 10, 12)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Detective (ep 1)
Kōsuke Kobayashi as
Boy (eps 10, 12)
Commentator (ep 4)
Inspector (ep 1)
Reo Hagiwara (ep 3)
Student (ep 2)
Mahiro Saito as Director (ep 6)
Makoto Koichi as
Ren (ep 10)
Sueharu Maru (young)
Mao Matsushita as Female broadcaster (ep 4)
Minami Takahashi as Eri Momosaka (eps 7-8)
Moeka Kishimoto as Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Momoyo Koyama as Student (ep 1)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Carpenter (ep 10)
Riho Sugiyama as Sueharu's mother (eps 2, 11)
Rina Takatsuki as Girl (ep 12)
Saiko Moriya as Ginko Shida (ep 4)
Saku Mizuno as Girl (ep 12)
Saori Ōnishi as Hina (eps 10, 12)
Satoshi Miyazaki as Sueharu's father (ep 2)
Sayaka Kikuchi as Penguin (ep 1)
Shouta Hayama as
Boy (eps 10, 12)
Student (eps 1-4)
Sousuke Shimokawa as Staff member (ep 11)
Takuma Terashima as Ōoka (ep 10)
Takumu Miyazono as Teacher (ep 2)
Takurou Suzuki as Commentator (ep 4)
Tetsu Inada as
Narrator (ep 10)
Sōichirō Kachi (eps 2, 6-7, 9)
Tomokazu Yajima as Moderator (ep 1)
Wakana Kuramochi as Kanae Takenaka (ep 3)
Wataru Takagi as Shun Hardy (eps 5-6)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as
Plasterer (ep 10)
Ren (ep 12)
Yukihiro Nozuyama as Goto (eps 1-4, 10, 12)
Yusuke Kanie as Moderator (ep 3)
Yūya Hirose as Momoyama (ep 3)

Ui Shigure (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 11-12)
Atelier Coco (ep 11)
cantus (ep 8)
Jumondo (ED2; eps 1, 3-6, 8-12)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 8)
Mighty Max Movie (eps 4, 7, 10)
Nakamura Production (eps 6, 8)
PRA (ep 8)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio Gram (eps 11-12)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
Top Gear (ep 6)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 3, 8)
Xinfeng Animation (eps 1, 3, 5)
Yostar Pictures (ep 9)
3DLO: Quun Plant (eps 1-4, 7, 10)
Animation Direction: Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Animation Production: Doga Kobo
Animation Production Cooperation: Mighty Max Movie (eps 4, 7, 10)
Background Art: Mukuo Studio (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-12)
Casting Assistance: Clare Voice
Color Setting: Jumondo (ep 9)
Editing: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 12)
Doga Kobo (uncredited; OP; ED1-2; eps 1-12)
Jumondo (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-12)
Kagura (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Makaria (ep 8)
Mighty Max Movie (eps 4, 7, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1)
Revival (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 1, 5)
Shinsung (eps 4, 7, 10)
Studio CL (eps 1, 9, 11)
Studio Giga (ep 2)
Studio Gram (eps 11-12)
Studio Massket (eps 1, 9, 11)
Weilai Animation (ep 12)
Key Animation:
Atelier Coco (eps 11-12)
cantus (ep 8)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 8-9, 11)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 6)
Mighty Max Movie (uncredited; eps 4, 7, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 1, 5)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio Giga (ep 2)
Yostar Pictures (ep 9)
Logo Design: Afterglow
Music Production: Kadokawa
Official Web Design: WEB SMITH
Package Design: Afterglow
Paint:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 12)
Doga Kobo (uncredited; OP; ED1-2; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Jumondo (OP; ED1-2; eps 1-12)
Kagura (ep 11)
Makaria (ED1; ep 8)
Mighty Max Movie (eps 4, 7, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1)
Revival (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 1, 5)
Shinsung (eps 4, 7, 10)
Studio CL (eps 1, 9, 11)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio Giga (ep 2)
Studio Gram (eps 11-12)
Studio Massket (eps 1, 9, 11)
Weilai Animation (ep 12)
Paint Check: Jumondo (ep 9)
Photography: Doga Kobo (OP; ED2; eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-11
)

Giga Production (ED2; 6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Jumondo (eps 6, 8)
Max (eps 3, 11)
Studio μ (ED2; 7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Triple A (eps 6, 8-9)
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Sound Effects: eNa
Sound Production: delfi Sound
Video Editing: McRAY (eps 1-12)
English staff
English companies
Editing: Alicia Ashby (subtitles)
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Proofreading: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology