×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kazuyuki OKITSU

興津 和幸
Family name (in kanji): 興津
Given name (in kanji): 和幸
Date of birth: 1980-03-08
Hometown: Awaji Island, Hyogo, Japan
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
??? in "Dx2 Shin Megami Tensei Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Akechi Mitsuhide in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Alfred in "Snow Bound Land" (VG) (Japanese)
Ambrosius Goldenloin in "Nimona" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ares in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Azai Nagamasa in "Nioh 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Baldo in "Tales of the Rays" (VG) (Japanese)
Caster (Archimedes) in "Fate/Extella" (VG) (Japanese)
Corporal in "Earth Defense Force 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Daikoku Atsushi in "B-PROJECT Ryusei*Fantasia" (VG) (Japanese)
Eiichi Shibusawa in "Rise of the Rōnin" (VG) (Japanese)
Fersen in "Bara ni Kakusareshi Verite" (VN) (Japanese)
Frederick Abberline in "Assassin's Creed: Syndicate" (VG) (Japanese)
Gyl in "Will o' Wisp" (VG Series) (Japanese)
Hachisuka Kotetsu in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Hakui in "Naruto Shippuden: Narutimate Accel 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiroto Fukami in "Coffee & Vanilla" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Honsho in "Sangoku Rensenki Sakigake" (PCG) (Japanese)
Howlet Groms in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Ichi Manaka in "Otodoke Kareshi -More Love- Vol.8 Manaka Ichi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ichi Manaka in "Otodoke Kareshi Vol.6 Manaka Ichi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ichimaru in "Kannagi no Mori: Youko Kitan" (PC Game) (Japanese)
Iori Senke in "Taishou Mebius Line" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack in "Shiro to Kuro no Alice" (VG) (Japanese)
Jake in "Blue Protocol" (VG) (Japanese)
Johannes in "Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night" (VG) (Japanese)
Jonathan Joestar in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Jonathan Joestar in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Jordan Cross in "Hitman" (VG, 2016) (Japanese)
Jordan in "The Last of Us Part 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kageie Kakizaki in "Sengoku Night Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamuna in "Toukiden 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanbei Kuroda in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese)
Kirigakure Saizou in "Kurenai no Homura Sanada Ninpou Chou" (PS Vita Game) (Japanese)
Koichi Takahara in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Konayuki in "Love Nette Tune Type-01 Konayuki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Leon in "Reine des Fleurs" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucio in "Overwatch" (VG) (Japanese)
Manatsu Serikeno in "Ayakashi Gohan ~ Okawaritsu!~" (VG) (Japanese)
Marco Diaz in "Star Butterfly vs The Forces of Evil" (animated series) (Japanese)
Marquis de Lafayette / Sir Perceval in "The Order: 1886" (VG) (Japanese)
Medicis in "Death Connection" (VG) (Japanese)
Motofumi Mashiko in "Nil Admirari no Tenbin Teito Genwaku Kitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Naesala in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Peter Parker / Insomniac Spider-Man in "Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Peter Parker / Spider-Man in "Spider-Man 2 (2023)" (VG) (Japanese)
Peter Parker/Spider-Man in "Spider-Man (2018)" (VG) (Japanese)
Peter Parker/Spider-Man in "Spider-Man: Miles Morales" (VG) (Japanese)
Rajesh Koothrappali in "The Big Bang Theory" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Rei in "Ephemeral -FANTASY ON DARK-" (VG) (Japanese)
Sevilbarra in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiki in "Warriors All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
Shizuka Suō in "Chouchou Jiken Rhapsodic" (PS Vita Game) (Japanese)
Shoukyou in "Akai Suna Ochiru Tsuki" (VN) (Japanese)
Shun Narimiya in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Sludge in "Transformers: Power of the Primes" (Web TV) (Japanese)
Sōta Saitō in "Toaru Kagaku no Railgun" (VG) (Japanese)
Syoma Tatenuki in "TheAtrium Gyozo no Niwa: Vol.4" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Takaki Rokuhira in "Suran Digit" (VG) (Japanese)
Tatsukichi in "Yoshiwara Higanbana Kuon no Chigiri" (VG) (Japanese)
Toshiyuki Mikami in "Koiiro Shihyo FILM.4" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tsukuyomi in "Olympia Soirée" (VG) (Japanese)
Uesugi Kenshin in "Samurai Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Yasuomi Sagara in "Utsusemi no Meguri" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Zenon in "Soul Hackers 2" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 8)
Prison School (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
STARMYU (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 5, 7, 12)
STARMYU (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (eps 2, 12)
STARMYU (TV 3) : Insert Song Performance (eps 6, 9, 12)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED5)

Cast in:
7SEEDS (ONA) as Mark Ibaraki
7SEEDS (ONA 2) as Mark Ibaraki
86 (TV 2) as Willem Ehrenfried (4 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 23
)

A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Ayumu Hori; Security Guard (ep 5)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Nino's father (ep 8)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Asanuma (ep 14)
Adventurers Who Don't Believe in Humanity Will Save the World (TV) as Bellocchio (eps 1, 5)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Manabu Konishi
Aikatsu on Parade! (TV) as Miwa Tamagoro (ep 2)
Aikatsu Stars! (TV) as Tamagorō Miwa (eps 2, 4, 8)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Masuto Niikura
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Yacoym (ep 13)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Konstantinos (eps 5-7)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 3) as Isak (eps 13-14, 19)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Lon/Shouko (ep 8)
Ani × Para: Anata no Hero wa Dare Desu ka (special) as Yuma Himura
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) as Male high school student A
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) (ep 1); Male student (ep 6); Man A (ep 5); Student (ep 9)
Aoashi (TV) as Kenta Yoshitsune
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Nagamasa Midori
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue (TV) as Kazunari Shindō
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova Cadenza (movie) as Gunzo Chihaya
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC (movie) as Gunzō Chihaya
Appare-Ranman! (TV) as Seth Rich Cutter
Argevollen (TV) as Masaru Okui
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Artificial Voice (eps 1, 3-4)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel - Ars Nova (TV) as Gunzō Chihaya
As Miss Beelzebub likes it. (TV) as Molech
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Laigo Ogra
B-PROJECT (TV) as Atsushi Daikoku
B-PROJECT Passion*Love Call (TV) as Atsushi Daikoku
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Atsushi Daikoku
Babylon (TV) as Ariyoshi Hanta
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Kazuhiko Sugihara
Bakuman. (TV) as Seong Kim; Sunglasses Father (ep 5); Suzuki
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Clerk (ep 1); Ichiriki Oriwara; Office Worker (ep 2); Sunggyu Kim; Young Man (ep 3)
Bakuman. 3 (TV) as Ichiriki Orihara; Kim Songyu
Banished from the Hero's Party (TV) as Shisandan/Bui
Banished from the Hero's Party (TV 2) as Shisandan (ep 1)
Basquash! (TV) as Audience (ep 4); BF A (ep 2); City man (ep 1); City people (ep 11); Man A (eps 3, 13); Man-Z (eps 5-7); Reporter (ep 9)
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Akihito Tsuwabuki
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Akihito Tsuwa
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Chok (adult; eps 44, 49)
Ben-To (TV) as Club member C (ep 3); Male student (ep 8); Ren Nikaidō (eps 4-7, 10-12); Wolf C (ep 2)
Berserk (TV 2016) as Serpico
Berserk (TV 2017) as Serpico
(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) as Junior detective (eps 5, 9)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Attendant B (ep 29); Blader A (ep 31); Face Hunter C; Kakeru Daichi; Opponent (ep 21); Rogue Blader C (ep 24)
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Lewis (ep 69)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Sidekick
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Lailalo; Sidekick (ep 13)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Boy (ep 6); Investigator (ep 9); Machuman (ep 5); Pontiff (ep 12); Sidekick (ep 1); Teacher (ep 11)
Black Bullet (TV) as Kasumitsu Tendō (ep 13)
Black Butler (TV) as Ciel's father
Black Butler II (OAV) as Adult Ciel (ep 4)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Vincent Phantomhive (ep 8)
Black Butler: Public School Arc (TV) as Vincent Phantomhive (eps 5-6)
Black Summoner (TV) as Nellas (eps 11-12)
Bleach (TV) as Shinigami (ep 306) 
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Shinigami (ep 8)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Tomoyuki Ichigaya (eps 10-12)
BLUELOCK (TV) as Zantetsu Tsurugi
BLUELOCK THE MOVIE -EPISODE NAGI- as Zantetsu Tsurugi
Boarding School Juliet (TV) as Cait Sith; Schoolboy (eps 1-3)
Brothers Conflict (OAV) as Masaomi
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Masaomi
Buddy Daddies (TV) as Atsushi Hayami (ep 1)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Thumbnail
Butt Detective (TV) as Shiro the Claw (eps 8-9)
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA) as Jin
Captain Tsubasa: Junior Youth Arc (TV) as Gino Hernandez
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Punch Ken (ep 29)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV) as Flirty Man (ep 1)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Raul Serra
Caressing My Hibernating Bear (TV) as Nowa (on-air version)
Case Closed (TV) as Kazuma Hikone (ep 797); Masaru Danno (ep 1040); Teigo Bano (ep 896)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Anti-Skill Group Members (ep 11); Bank Robber (ep 1); Tamezou (eps 15-16)
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Kiril Tatra 47 (eps 4-6)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Kazuki Tomori (eps 2, 8)
Chichibu de Buchichi (ONA) as Mone Hitsujiyama
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) as Junichi Sakai
Clannad (TV) as Bodyguard (eps 6-7); Male student (ep 2)
A Condition Called Love (TV) as Yukihiro Kuroe
CUE! (TV) as Eiji Mochizuki
Cute Executive Officer (ONA) as Futo-Riiman ("Fat Salaryman"; eps 8, 12)
Dark Gathering (TV) as Hibiki Machida (ep 5); Nagayama (ep 5)
(The) Dawn of the Witch (TV) as Raul (ep 12)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Akira Yatagarasu (ep 4)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV) as Urai
Dead Mount Death Play (TV 2) as Urai (eps 14-15)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Birkinz (eps 11-12)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Bingo (eps 2, 9)
Devils and Realist (TV) as Ernest Crosby
Devils' Line (TV) as Yōsuke Asami
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Octmon (ep 54)
Doreiku The Animation (TV) as Tsubaki Setagaya
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 3) as Moz
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 4) as Moz
Dragon's Dogma (ONA) as Theo (ep 3)
Duel Masters King Max (TV) as Gendol (eps 4, 14-15)
Durarara!! (TV) as Bartender (ep 7); Male student (ep 10); Staff A (ep 25)
Eien no 831 (movie) as Seri Agawa
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Goldy Gilded (eps 15-16, 20)
(The) Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season (TV 2) as Goldy Gilded (eps 1, 3, 11)
Evangelion: 3.0+1.0: Thrice Upon A Time (movie)
(The) Fable (TV) as Akira Satō
Fairy gone (TV) as Jonathan Paspierre
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as God Serena
Fire Force (TV) as Karim Fulham
Fire Force (TV 2) as Karim Fulham
Firefighter Daigo: Rescuer in Orange (TV) as Arsonist Man (eps 22-23)
Flip Flappers (TV) as TT-392
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Shawn Aida (ep 6)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Sean Aida (eps 18-19)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as track & field club advisor (ep 2)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Hatori Soma
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Hatori Soma
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Hatori Soma
Fudanshi Shōkan: Isekai de Shinjū ni Hameraremashita (ONA 4) as Haruka Sakuraba/Haru
Fudanshi Shōkan: Isekai de Shinjū ni Hameraremashita (ONA 5) as Haruka Sakuraba/Haru
Full Dive (TV) as Amos (eps 3-5, 7-9)
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Shion Myōjingawa/Violet Shadow
Fuuka (TV) as Kazuya Nachi
FUUTO PI (TV) as Sabu
GATE (TV) as Koji Sugawara (eps 8, 11)
GATE (TV 2) as Kōji Sugawara
(The) Gene of AI (TV) as Yuki (ep 6)
Genshiken Nidaime (OAV) as Harunobu Madarame
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) as Harunobu Madarame
Gintama (TV) as Kamemiya (eps 115, 174); Shinsengumi Member (ep 109)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Ayao Sarutobi
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Suejirō Suemoto (ep 206)
Gintama: The Movie
Go! Princess Precure (TV) as Wataru Kaidō
Grandpa and Grandma Turn Young Again (TV) as Yoshiaki
Great Pretender razbliuto (ONA) as Lin
Guin Saga (TV) as Karoi Tribe (ep 2); Mongauli Soldier (ep 3); Ness (ep 20)
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Mr. MS (ep 26)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Minato Sakai
Gundam Build Fighters Try Island Wars (special) as Minato Sakai
Gundam Build Fighters: Battlogue (ONA) as Minato Sakai
Haikyu!! LAND VS. AIR (OAV) as Suguru Daishō
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Suguru Daishō
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Suguru Daishō
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Producer Arakubo (ep 15)
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Izmal
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Haruhiko Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 4, 14-15, 19
)
; Host (ep 9); Satsuki's co-worker (eps 11, 24); Survival gamer C (ep 7); Talent (ep 10); Taxi driver (ep 8)
Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku (OAV) as Norio Tsukumoin
Handa-kun (TV) as Takao Kawafuji
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Male Customer A (ep 4)
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Boy A (ep 10); Gang Member A (ep 8); Gang Member B (ep 5); Gang Member C (ep 2); Man A (ep 6); Minion B (ep 3); Satoshi Teraoka (ep 1)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Male Teacher (ep 7)
Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Kintama Samurai (ep 14); Kōtarō Miyao
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Kōtarō Miyao
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Kintama Samurai; Kōtarō Miyao
Higehiro (TV) as Yoshida
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) as Angry Mask (ep 8); Sweather Mask (ep 9)
Hitori No Shita The Outcast 2 (Raten Taisho Chapter) (TV) as Ou Ya
Hiyokoi (special) as Junpei
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (TV) as Kazuya Nakamine
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Hakuya Kwonmin
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Hakuya Kwonmin
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Gewalt
I Got a Cheat Skill in Another World (TV) as Kurosawa (eps 3, 10-11)
I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (TV) as Koenig (ep 5)
(The) Iceblade Sorcerer Shall Rule the World (TV) as Elliot Arkwright (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
ID-0 (TV) as Ido
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Banri Ōgami
IDOLiSH7 Second Beat! (TV) as Banri Ogami
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Banri Ogami
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV 2) as Banri Ōgami
IDOLiSH7 Vibrato (ONA) as Banri Ogami
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Gandales Baran
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Regular mob DT
"Ippon" Again! (TV) as Isshin Nagumo (eps 5-6)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (OAV) as Kashima Ōka
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Kashima Ōka
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Kashima Ōka
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Kashima Ouka
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV (TV 4) as Kashima Ouka
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV (TV 5) as Kashima Ouka
Jellyfish Can't Swim in the Night (TV) as Aquarium Adult (ep 1)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Jonathan Joestar (eps 1-9)
Josee, The Tiger and the Fish (movie) as Hayato Matsūra
Justice League x RWBY: Super Heroes and Huntsmen Part One (U.S. OAV) as Kilg%re 
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Nagare Hisui
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Nagare Hisui
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Nagare Hisui (3rd film)
K: Seven Stories - The Idol K (movie) as Nagare Hisui
Kabukibu! (TV) as Takatoriya (ep 11)
Kamigami no Asobi: Ludere deorum (TV) as Manabu (eps 1, 12)
KamiKatsu: Working for God in a Godless World (TV) as Emperor (eps 5, 8)
Kawagoe Boys Sing -Now or Never- (TV) as Haruo Hibiki
Kedama no Gonjiro (TV) as Host (ep 32)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Aibō (Partner)
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV) as Mickey Nikaidō (eps 25-26, 47)
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV 2) as Mickey Nikaidō
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Dietrich Knitz
Koe de Oshigoto! (OAV) as Boy (ep 2)
Kumamiko - Girl meets Bear (TV) as Yoshio Amayadori
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Hermann (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 16-17
)

Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Akiharu Hino
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Moid; Yusuke Asami (ep 10)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Moid
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Luscinia Hāfez
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) as Spirit King (ep 7)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Gumai (ep 10); Holy Emperor (eps 12-13); Riron (ep 11); Soldier (ep 3); Subordinate (ep 9); Villager (ep 1)
Level 1 Demon Lord and One Room Hero (TV) as Will (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Level E (TV) as Higashio (ep 4)
Liar Liar (TV) as Mikado Kurahashi
Libra of Nil Admirari (TV) as Motofumi Mashiko; Top Plate Star (eps 3, 9)
Library War (TV) as Detective (ep 4); Political Critic (ep 12); Subordinate (ep 3); Yokota (ep 10)
Little Witch Academia (TV) as Frank
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Rurick
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) as Shō Narumi
Love After World Domination (TV) as Hayato Ōji/Blue Gelato
Luminous Witches (TV) as Sanya's Father (ep 7)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Conrad Wisdom
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Meihou Kan (eps 17, 21-22)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Byoln (ep 24)
Magical Destroyers (TV) as Nick
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st as Armed bureau staff A
Maid Sama! (TV) as Guy A (eps 5, 22); Kendo Club Member (ep 15); Kenta (ep 2); Kou (ep 10); Yūta Utsumi (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 21
)

Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (TV 2) as Wintry Wind (eps 22-23)
Management of a Novice Alchemist (TV) as Gree Dilly (ep 8)
MARGINAL #4 the Animation (TV) as Hidemaro Ayanokōji
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) as Brother (ep 6); Male Student B (ep 11); Schoolboy (ep 12)
Medaka Box (TV) as Hyūga (1st year; eps 1, 3)
Meiji Gekken: 1874 (TV) as Gorō Fujita
Metallic Rouge (TV) as Eden Vallock
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Satoru (ep 11)
Miko Note Episode 0: Zenjitsudan (ONA) as Doctor J
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as HEUSC
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen (TV) as Dark Fakt
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen SC (TV) as Dark Fakt
Miss Shachiku and the Little Baby Ghost (TV) as Yakuza Deputy (ep 6)
Mission: Yozakura Family (TV) as Shinzō Yozakura
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Galom Golga
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Galom (eps 4-5)
Mobile Suit Gundam-san (TV) as Garma-san
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Karl Cristbarth; Passerby A (ep 7)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Mad
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Bounty Hunter A (ep 1)
Mushoku Tensei II - Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu (special) as Luke Notos Greyrat
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Luke Notos Greyrat (ep 23)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation II (TV 3) as Luke Notos Greyrat
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation II (TV 4) as Luke Notos Greyrat
Muteking the Dancing Hero (TV) as Vivi
Muv-Luv Alternative (TV) as Naoya Sagiri
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Air Traffic Controller (ep 1)
My Hero Academia (ONA) as Fat Gum (OVA 1)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Fat Gum
My Hero Academia (TV 6) as Fatgum
My Hero Academia (TV 7) as Fatgum (ep 142)
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Fat Gum
My Stepmom's Daughter Is My Ex (TV) as Mineaki Irido
My Wife is the Student Council President (TV) as Hayato Izumi
My Wife is the Student Council President+! (TV) as Hayato Izumi
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Alibaba (ep 34)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Isshin Yuiga
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Bounty station manager (ep 77); Ichigen (ep 73); Root ninja (ep 35)
Naruto Shippūden the Movie: Bonds as Sky Ninja
Needless (TV) as Agator (ep 17); Inui (ep 7); Tada (ep 8)
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Michio Sonezaki
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Puyi Aisin-Gioro (ep 5)
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) as Aley
No Guns Life (TV 2) as Victor Steinberg
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Ikeda Tsuneoki
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) as Theo (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Hornist (ep 4); Participant A (ep 2); Theo
number24 (TV) as Ethan Taylor
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Male student A (ep 3)
Onimusha (ONA) as Kaizen
Orange (TV) as Saku Hagita
Orange: Mirai (movie) as Saku Hagita
Oreca Battle (TV) as Black Flame Warrior Baan; Flame Warrior Vern (eps 8-10); Flaming Knight Baan
Osamake: Romcom Where The Childhood Friend Won't Lose (TV) as Detective (ep 1)
Oshiete Mahō no Pendulum: Rilu Rilu Fairilu (TV) as Sirius (ep 2)
Overlord (TV) as Peter Mork
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie) as Peter Mork
Overtake! (TV) as Yushi Kikuchi (ep 9)
OZMAFIA!! (TV) as Kakashi (ep 2); Kyrie
Planet With (TV) as Yōsuke Hitsujitani
Play It Cool, Guys (TV) as Sōta Shiki
Plunderer (TV) as David
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Ulu
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Alexander Amadeus
Princess Principal: Crown Handler (movies) as Prince Richard
Prison School (OAV) as Andre
Prison School (TV) as Andre (Reiji Andō)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Tasuku Fujiomi
Radiant (TV) as Nick (eps 10, 19, 21)
Reign of the Seven Spellblades (TV) as Luther Garland
RErideD (TV) as Schmidt
Rescue Me! (OAV) as Matsushita
Rilu Rilu Fairilu ~Yōsei no Door~ (TV) as Kanaria Sensei; Santa; Sirius
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Moid
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Shidô (eps 7-8)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Zashiki-warashi (ep 6)
Run with the Wind (TV) as Yukihiko Iwakura
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as Mitsuru Oishi
Sacred Seven (TV) as Class Representative (ep 9); Kaneda; Student 1 (eps 1, 4)
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa (movie) as Kaneda
Sakura Quest (TV) as Kazushi
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Kenzan
Sarazanmai (TV) as Taka (ep 9)
Say "I love you." (TV) as Salaryman (ep 1)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Youichi Himura (ep 8)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Akagawa Motoyasu
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Kageie Kakizaki (Werewolves/Uesugi Army)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Grudge of Edinburgh (movies) as Priest
Shadowverse (TV) as Zuo Kuki (eps 18, 30-31)
Shadowverse Flame (TV) as Zuoh Kuki (eps 38-39, 49)
Shadowverse Flame: Seven Shadows Arc (TV) as Kuki Zuoh (ep 51)
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as High School Boy A (ep 3)
Shiki (TV) as Seishin Muroi
Shinobi no Ittoki (TV) as Iboro
Shirobako (movie) as Shimeji Maitake
Shirobako (TV) as Isamu Momose (flashback; ep 19); Mimura (ep 19); Ricky (ep 19); Shimeji Maitake (7 episodes
eps 9, 13-15, 17, 20, 23
)
; Wataru Nakabayashi (ep 23)
Sing a Bit of Harmony (movie) as Gocchan
Sket Dance (TV) as Jin Kakiuchi (eps 43, 50)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as Hyrince Quarto
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Haraiso (ep 8)
Space Brothers (TV) as Rick Turner (eps 58-59)
Spy×Family (TV 3) as Informer (eps 5-7, 9)
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Yume's dad (eps 1-2, 11)
Starmyu (OAV) as Seishirō Inumine
STARMYU (TV) as Seishirō Inumine
STARMYU (TV 2) as Seishirō Inumine
STARMYU (TV 3) as Seishirō Inumine
STARMYU in Halloween (OAV) as Seishirō Inumine
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Demon (ep 8)
Sugar Apple Fairy Tale (TV) as Elliot Collins
Sugar Apple Fairy Tale (TV 2) as Elliot Collins
Super Crooks (ONA) as Kismet (eps 2-4, 10)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as M
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online II (TV 2) as M
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Kazumo (eps 10, 12)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Kazumo
Tadaima, Okaeri (TV) as Shūto Matsuo
Taishō Mebiusline Chicchai-san (TV) as Iori Senge
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (TV) as Shimura
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Customer B (ep 11)
Tari Tari (TV) as Fleeing criminal (ep 10)
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Crocodile Shopowner (ep 4)
Tatami Time Machine Blues (ONA) as Kameda (ep 6)
Terraformars: Chikyū-hen (OAV) as Jōichi Hongō
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Leohart
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Leohart
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Orthos (ep 24)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Visions of Coleus (ONA) as Carl
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Male announcer; Male student (ep 8)
To Your Eternity (TV 2) as Sandel (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 13, 15
)

TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You (TV 2) as Ginga Onimaru
TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You ~High School Days~ (TV) as Ginga Onimaru (ep 3)
Toradora! (TV) as Hisamitsu Noto (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-25
)

Toradora!: The True Meaning of Bento (OAV) as Hisamitsu Noto
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Hachisuka Kotetsu
Tower of God (TV) as Evan Edroch
Train Heroes (TV) as Sam (3)
Train to the End of the World (TV) as Zenjirō
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Smokescreen
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA) as Scrapface
Trickster (TV) as Hide (5 episodes
eps 15-17, 19-20
)

Trigun Stampede (TV) (eps 7, 12)
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) as Century Egg (ep 7)
Twittering Birds Never Fly: The Clouds Gather (movie) as Yūsuke Nanahara
Uchitama?! Have you seen my Tama? (TV) as Bull's Father (ep 10)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Bedford
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2022) as Karasutengu (ep 4)
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2024) as Karasutengu (ep 27)
Vermeil in Gold (TV) as Shin'ōji Ryūga
Waccha PriMagi! (TV) as Michihito Hibino
Wandering Son (TV) as male student A (11); Yuki's brother (ep 11)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Waseda
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Masa
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2) as Masa
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 3) as Masa
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Kyōichirō Mikage (eps 6-9, 11-12)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Aide (ep 10)
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Tasaka (eps 5-6, 13)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Kinka (ep 10)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Saito (eps 5-6)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Leo
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Mamoru Jinguuji
Zakuro (TV) as Man (ep 10); Soldier A (ep 5)
Zoids Wild Zero (TV) as Jake Ramon
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Hachisuka Kotetsu (eps 3-9 odd, 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none