×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

BLUELOCK (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Blue Lock
ブルーロック (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: After failing to win the World Cup, there's unrest in the Japanese Soccer community. Many of the older patrons of the sport aren't too disturbed by the lack of trophies, but newcomer Anri Teiri is furious – and she's determined to fix what she sees as the problem with Japanese players. To that end she hires maverick trainer Jinpachi Ego, who devises a strange yet rigorous plan: he takes the three hundred best young soccer players in the country, sends them to a state-of-the-art training facility, and whittles them down until he has the absolute best striker in the nation. Yoichi Isagi is one of the boys chosen for the camp. He may be number 299 out of 300, but nothing – and no one – is going to stand in his way of coming out on top. (from manga)
User Ratings: 197 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Excellent: 35 votes (sub:34, dub:1)
 Very good: 60 votes (sub:52, dub:6, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 43 votes (sub:38, dub:1, others:4
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:18)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 354 users, rank: #2699 (of 9581)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.173 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9225, rank: #3005 (of 9703)
Weighted mean: 7.214 (Good+), rank: #2679 (of 9703) (seen all: 7.78 / seen some: 7.34 / won't finish: 4.17)
Bayesian estimate: 7.232 (Good+), rank: #2404 (of 7286)
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2022-10-08
Reviews: Show:
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 24 (Mar 27, 2023)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 23 (Mar 20, 2023)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 22 (Mar 13, 2023)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 21 (Mar 6, 2023)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 20 (Feb 27, 2023)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 19 (Feb 20, 2023)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 18 (Feb 14, 2023)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 17 (Feb 6, 2023)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 16 (Jan 31, 2023)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 15 (Jan 23, 2023)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 14 (Jan 15, 2023)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 13 (Jan 9, 2023)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 12 (Dec 26, 2022)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 11 (Dec 19, 2022)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 10 (Dec 12, 2022)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 9 (Dec 5, 2022)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 8 (Nov 29, 2022)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 7 (Nov 22, 2022)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 6 (Nov 14, 2022)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 5 (Nov 7, 2022)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 4 (Nov 1, 2022)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episode 3 (Oct 23, 2022)
BLUELOCK ‒ Episodes 1-2 (Oct 17, 2022)
BLUELOCK (Oct 16, 2022)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    BLUELOCK - Season 1 Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2023-11-14 (from $13.10)
    BLUELOCK - Season 1 Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2024-05-28 (from $54.67)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuaki Watanabe
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Taku Kishimoto (eps 1-24)
Storyboard:
Chihiro Nitta (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Kazuki Yokoyama (eps 10, 13)
Kiyoshi Okuyama (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Kohei Kuratomi (ep 23)
Masashi Kojima (ep 12)
Satoshi Shimizu (ep 6)
Sekijuu Sekino (ep 15)
Shigeru Morikawa (eps 11, 16)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (ED1-2; eps 2, 4, 7)
Takaaki Ishiyama (eps 3, 5, 7)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (OP1; eps 1-7 odd, 24)
Tomohiro Furukawa (ep 8)
Yasushi Muroya (ep 19)
Yoshikazu Miyao (Barnstorm Design Labo; ep 21)
Yūji Haibara (ep 9)
Yuri Isowa (Edge Works; ep 18)
Yūta Kuda ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Episode Director:
Chihiro Kumano (ep 5)
Fukutarō Hattori (eps 14, 18, 23)
Hiroshi Kimura (eps 14, 18, 23)
Kazuki Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 22
)

Kentarō Sugimoto (ep 8)
Kohei Kuratomi (eps 16, 21, 24)
Masao Kawase (ep 1)
Norio Kashima (eps 11, 19)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 20)
Satoshi Toba (ep 7)
Shintaro Inokawa (eps 15, 17, 24)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (ep 2)
Takahiro Enokida (ep 4)
Takashi Yamazaki (eps 9, 20) 
Takayuki Tanaka (eps 9, 20)
Tatsuya Ishiguro (ep 6)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (eps 1, 24)
Yasushi Muroya (ep 13)
Yoshito Mikamo (eps 7, 15)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 12, 17)
Unit Director:
Shunsuke Ishikawa (ED1-2)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (OP1)
Yūta Kuda ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Music: Jun Murayama
Original Concept:
Muneyuki Kaneshiro ("Blue Lock Additional Time")
Yūsuke Nomura ("Blue Lock Additional Time")
Character Design:
Kenji Tanabe
Kento Toya
Art Director:
Kana Arai (Plantago Games; eps 23-24)
Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-12)
Toshihiko Kojima (Plantago Games; eps 13-24)
Art:
Norihiko Yokomatsu (ep 10)
Sawako Takagi (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Toshihiko Kojima (Plantago Games; ep 14)
Toshiko Abe (ep 5)
Chief Animation Director:
Kenji Tanabe (eps 1-7, 9-24)
Kento Toya (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-24
)

Kyoko Kotani (eps 3, 23)
Masahiko Komino (l-a-unch・BOX; eps 8, 15, 21)
Masaru Shindō (eps 1-2)
Sorato Shimizu (eps 14-17, 19-24)
Tomoko Mori (eps 6-7, 9-23)
Animation Director:
Akiko Hirata (ep 11)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 13)
Aoi Yamaguchi (Sunrise; ep 19)
Asumi Hashimoto (8 Bit; 18 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-13, 15, 17-20, 22, 24
)

Atsushi Irie (ep 19)
Ayu Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 11, 16-21, 24
)

Cheng Jia Guo (Plusprout; ep 10)
Chie Ōtsuki (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 18, 24
)

Gran Bowlin (ECHELLE Animation; eps 22, 24)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 6)
Henry Kuan (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Hiromi Sakamoto (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 13, 16-24 even
)

Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 11)
Jed Panulin (Tonari Animation; ep 10)
Jian Wang (RadPlus; ep 10)
Junichi Takaoka (eps 19-20)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; eps 22, 24)
Kazu Uzaki (eps 14, 23)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 11)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 13, 18, 20)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Kenji Hattori (ep 6)
Kenji Shinohara (ep 6)
Kenji Shinomi (ep 22)
Kenji Tanabe (OP1-2; ED1-2; ep 4)
Kyoko Kotani (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 16, 20, 24
)

Liang Chen (GK Sales; ep 10)
Limeros (Tonari Animation; ep 7)
Makoto Hamada (ep 16)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 19)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; eps 19, 24)
Masahiko Komino (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 8)
Masaru Yonezawa (ep 8)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 6)
Melody Lege Ranbell (ECHELLE Animation; eps 22, 24)
Michiko Ishiguro (8 episodes
eps 7, 10-13, 18, 22, 24
)

Mihono Seki (ep 22)
Miki Yoshino (Bandai Namco Pictures; ep 21)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 5)
Naomi Ishiyama (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 19)
Noriko Ogura (ep 1)
Porkchop (Tonari Animation; ep 9)
Rven (Tonari Animation; ep 10)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 5)
Sinomin (12 episodes
eps 3, 9-13, 15-18, 21, 24
)

Sō Ikuyama (Nakamura Production; ep 21)
Takashi Tomioka (ep 19)
Takehiko Matsumoto (eps 1-2, 5, 24)
Thaïs Mercier (8-bit; 4 episodes
eps 19, 21-22, 24
)

Tomoki Kōda (ep 4)
Tomoko Ito (ep 17)
Tomoko Mori (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 24
)

Tomoko Watanabe (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 19)
Tomoya Naganuma (ep 4)
Tomoyo Abe (ep 22)
Xiao Min Xu (Plusprout; ep 10)
Xiu Min (ep 9)
Yang Zhu (eps 14, 23)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 21, 24
)

Yoshie Satō (8-bit; eps 7, 13, 24)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 20)
Yūji Shirahata (l-a-unch・BOX; eps 19, 21)
Yūko Hineno (ep 6)
Yun Chen (ep 10)
Yuri Nakajima (14 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-13, 15-16, 18-24 even
)

Yūshi Morita (l-a-unch・BOX; eps 8, 19)
Yūsuke Nomura (ep 24)
3D Director:
Norimitsu Hirosawa (AURA Studio; eps 1-24)
Yoshiko Yada (TSUMUJI WORKS; ep 4)
Sound Director:
Fumiyuki Go ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Cgi Director: Shūji Ōta (daisy; ep 8)
Director of Photography:
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune)
Producer:
Ryōya Arisawa ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Shin Furukawa ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Yūki Mori ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)

2D Work:
Ayumi Fukuda (eps 1-2, 4-24)
Kanako Yamada (ep 7)
Megumi Saitō (eps 1-2, 4-24)
2DCG Monitor Graphics:
Keiichi Asano (emitai; eps 1-24)
Makoto Takakura (Bandai Namco Filmworks; eps 3, 5-24)
Natsuki Nishigai (Bandai Namco Filmworks; eps 3, 5-24)
Xian Ya Xu (Bandai Namco Filmworks; eps 3, 5-24)
Yūki Saitō (G-Angle; ep 3)
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Yamaguchi (ED1; eps 1-2, 7)
Aisa Hagiwara (eps 1-2, 17)
Akari Saitō (eps 1-2, 4)
Akihiro Ino (8 Bit; eps 1-2)
Akiko Hirata (ED1)
Akira Ōshimizu (OP1; ED1; eps 1-5, 7, 17)
Amika Suzuki (Bandai Namco Pictures; eps 19-20)
Aoi Yamaguchi (Sunrise; ep 19)
Asumi Hashimoto (8 Bit; ep 1)
Aya Aso (eps 4, 17)
Ayako Takahashi (ep 19)
Ayumu Ikeda (ep 2)
Chiaki Suda (ep 2)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 2)
Cui Zhao (Studio μ; eps 14, 23)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 2)
Elj Seth (Studio μ; ep 14)
Hiromi Okazaki (Sunrise; ep 19)
Hiyori Tsunesada (Bandai Namco Pictures; eps 19-21)
Huan Wang (Sunrise; ep 11)
Jia Nan Lian (Studio μ; eps 9, 14, 23)
Jimmy Stone (ep 4)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; OP1; ED1; eps 1-2, 13)
Kanami Nakao (ep 4)
Kaori Okitsu (8 Bit; ep 15)
Kassandra Chapa (Studio μ; ep 14)
Kazuki Takenaga (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12, 18, 24
)

Kazunori Ozawa (ep 20)
Ken Kaneko (Bandai Namco Pictures; ep 20)
Kenji Tanabe (8 Bit; ep 4)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 2)
Kotono Iwai (Bandai Namco Pictures; ep 20)
Kun He (Studio μ; eps 14, 23)
Kurumi Mamada (Studio Lings; eps 8, 21)
Lee Riojah (ep 9)
Lin Lin Hu (Studio μ; eps 14, 23)
Maaya Imanishi (8 Bit; ED2; ep 13)
Manami Inagaki (ep 19)
Manami Itō (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 17-18, 20, 22
)

Mare Sekikawa (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Megumi Tonegawa (ep 19)
Mei Ling Sun (Studio Lings; eps 8, 21)
Michiko Ishiguro (eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Mika Iwata (VISTA; ep 21)
Miki Urashima (ep 2)
Minori Ouchi (Sunrise; eps 11, 19)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12-13, 17, 20
)

Nana Kanmera (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Natalie Aquino (ep 9)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Ren Goto (Sunrise; ep 11)
Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Rieko Sakurai (Studio Lings; ep 21)
Riraku Yamazaki (ED1; eps 1-4)
Satomi Nagao (8 Bit; 6 episodes
eps 10-13, 16, 24
)

Shinei Nakamura (Bandai Namco Pictures; ep 19)
Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; 4 episodes
eps 2, 17, 20, 24
)

Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; ED2; eps 1-2, 4, 11)
Takumi Ishikawa (eps 1-2)
Tatsuya Li (8 Bit; 7 episodes
eps 10-13, 16-17, 24
)

Thaïs Mercier (8 Bit; OP1; eps 1-2, 13, 24)
Tomoko Satō (Studio Kagura; ep 19)
Tomomi Mashio (Sunrise; ep 11)
Wei Ying Lin (Seven Arcs; ep 11)
Wen Xie (Bandai Namco Pictures; eps 19-20)
Xin Zhe Su (Sunrise; ep 11)
Xing Rui Fan (Sunrise; eps 7, 11, 19)
Ya Xin Ge (Studio μ; eps 14, 23)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; OP1; ED1; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 13-19 odd, 24
)

Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; eps 8, 21)
Yoshiya Hashimoto (ep 19)
Yōsuke Asano (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Yūji Shirahata (l-a-unch・BOX; eps 8, 11, 13)
Yūjirō Minami (OP2; Niigata 8 Bit; ED2; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11, 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Yuka Fujino (Studio Lings; eps 8, 21)
Yuka Nagata (eps 2, 7)
Yūki Hirano (eps 2, 16, 19)
Yuki Takahashi (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Yuna Suzuki (Bandai Namco Pictures; eps 19-20)
Yuri Tsuzuki (8 Bit; eps 1-2)
Yūya Suzuki (Mouse; ep 19)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; eps 17, 20)
3D Animation:
Kenji Ishinaga (daisy; ep 8)
Pratama Adi (daisy; ep 8)
Yusuke Sekine (daisy; ep 8)
3D Background Art: Ryō Yoshihara (daisy; ep 8)
3D Layout: Shunsuke Ishikawa (ED2)
3D Motion Capture:
Hiromasa Yanai (Digital Media Lab; eps 1-24)
Jun Ōtsubo (Acuity; eps 1-24)
Kento Tanimoto (Acuity; eps 1-24)
Kyōhei Matsuda (Digital Media Lab; eps 1-24)
Masatoshi Kobayashi (Digital Media Lab; eps 1-24)
Mirai Kobayashi (Digital Media Lab; eps 1-24)
Takeya Mizutani (Acuity; eps 1-24)
3D Production Assistant:
Nanami Nagai (AURA Studio; ED2)
Norimitsu Hirosawa (AURA Studio; ED2)
Tomoya Tasato (AURA Studio; ED2)
3DCG Animation:
Atsushi Hamada (AURA Studio; OP1; eps 3, 5-6, 8)
Aya Koshiri (ReiwaCG; ep 14)
Ayaka Iwai (iWeeds; 12 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 13-16, 19-22, 24
)

Daisuke Kusaka (ReiwaCG; ep 14)
Hideki Ishii (AURA Studio; ED1; eps 7-12, 15-24)
Hotaka Koike (AURA Studio; eps 3, 6)
Ken'ya Taniguchi (Samurai Pictures; eps 21-22)
Kenta Ozaki (iWeeds; 13 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 13-16, 19-22, 24
)

Kyōhei Matsukuma (ENGI; 6 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 21-22
)

Masaki Toriyabe (ENGI; ep 22)
Masashi Sekine (ENGI; 6 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 17, 21-22
)

Masaya Tomita (Logic Box Pictures; ep 10)
Mikinori Suzuki (Logic Box Pictures; ep 7)
Mimori Haga (AURA Studio; ep 12)
Motoi Nakajima (ENGI; 6 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 17, 21-22
)

Nanami Nagai (AURA Studio; OP1; ED1; eps 1-24)
Nanami Satō (Samurai Pictures; eps 21-22)
Naoki Sorimachi (ENGI; ep 18)
Norimitsu Hirosawa (AURA Studio; OP1; ED1)
Sara Tokumoto (ENGI; 7 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 17-18, 21-22
)

Shiho Nonaka (Samurai Pictures; eps 21-22)
Shiori Kanazawa (AURA Studio; ep 12)
Shōtarō Hori (ENGI; 6 episodes
eps 14-15, 17-18, 21-22
)

Tomoki Yamashita (AURA Studio; eps 1-6)
Tomomi Kikuchi (Logic Box Pictures; eps 7, 10)
Tomotaka Aoki (AURA Studio; OP1; eps 3, 5-24)
Tomoya Tasato (AURA Studio; OP1; eps 1-24)
Yohei Sunamura (ENGI; ep 18)
Yuka Ichihara (AURA Studio; OP1; eps 1-24)
Yūki Itō (AURA Studio; ED1; 20 episodes
eps 3, 5-16, 18-24
)

Yūya Kobayashi (AURA Studio; eps 12-24)
3DCG Artist:
Masaki Toriyabe (ENGI; ED2)
Paulo Motoki (ENGI; ED2)
Tatsuya Yamagishi (ENGI; ED2)
3DCG Character Modeler: Yumi Ōhashi (TSUMUJI WORKS; ep 4)
3DCG Guide:
Ai Fujita (ep 18)
Hideki Ishii (AURA Studio; eps 1-2, 4, 6-7)
Mio Sakuma (8 Bit; eps 1-24)
Tomotaka Aoki (AURA Studio; eps 1-2, 4, 6-7)
Tomoya Tasato (AURA Studio; ep 7)
3DCG Guide Assistant: Natsumi Suzuki (eps 19-24)
3DCG Modeling:
Hideki Ishii (AURA Studio; OP1; eps 1-24)
Masanori Tsutsumi (AURA Studio; eps 2, 4)
Yoshiko Yada (TSUMUJI WORKS; OP1; eps 1-3, 5-24)
Yūki Itō (AURA Studio; OP1; eps 1-24)
Yumi Ōhashi (TSUMUJI WORKS; OP1; eps 1-3, 5-24)
3DCG Producer: Tetsu Iijima (ENGI; ED2)
3DCG Production Advancement:
Masanori Nakazawa (OP1; ED1; eps 1-24)
Takayoshi Kumagai (12 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 13-16, 20-22, 24
)

3DCG Production Manager: Sara Tokumoto (ENGI; ED2)
Action Animation Director:
Hiromi Sakamoto (eps 1-2)
Hisashi Higashijima (22 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-11, 13-24
)

Takehiko Matsumoto (12 episodes
eps 9-12, 14-17, 20-23
)

Tetsurō Moronuki (eps 9, 20)
Action Director: Hiromi Sakamoto
Animation Draft Production:
Muneyuki Kaneshiro ("Blue Lock Additional Time")
Yūsuke Nomura ("Blue Lock Additional Time")
Animation producer: Tsuyoshi Hirano
Animation Production Supervisor: Hidenori Kosuge
Animation Retouch:
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; ep 17)
Nao Ogawa (8 Bit; ep 17)
Tatsuya Li (8 Bit; ep 17)
Yumeno Ōtsuka (8 Bit; ep 17)
Animation Special Effects:
Akane (OP1; eps 1-24)
Art Setting:
Shinji Sugiyama (eps 1-24)
Assistant Action Animation Director:
Tetsurō Moronuki (eps 3-7)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane (ep 3)
Akira Ōshimizu (eps 17-18)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; eps 17-18)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 2)
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings; ep 8)
Satomi Nagao (8 Bit; eps 17, 20)
Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; eps 17, 20)
Tatsuya Li (8 Bit; ep 20)
Thaïs Mercier (8 Bit; 4 episodes
eps 10, 17-18, 20
)

Xercharles Anonat (ep 23)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; eps 17-18, 20)
Yūjirō Minami (Niigata 8 Bit; eps 17, 20)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; ep 17)
Assistant Art Director:
Hei Cang (Plantago Games; ep 18)
Kana Arai (Plantago Games; eps 13-22)
Miki Mukōda (Plantago Games; eps 14-24)
Assistant Director: Shunsuke Ishikawa
Assistant Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 17)
Hiroshi Kimura (ep 13)
Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 17)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 15)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (ep 4)
Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 17)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Akiko Hirata (ep 9)
Akira Ōshimizu (eps 7, 10)
Asumi Hashimoto (ep 6)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 3, 7, 9)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 6)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-11, 13
)

Kaori Okitsu (8 Bit; ep 9)
Kazuki Takenaga (eps 7, 9, 13)
Manami Itō (ep 22)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; 4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 16, 19
)

Nao Ogawa (8 Bit; ep 11)
Satomi Nagao (8 Bit; ep 13)
Tatsuya Li (8 Bit; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 21
)

Thaïs Mercier (8 Bit; eps 3-6, 9, 13)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 6)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 11, 16, 21
)

Yūjirō Minami (Niigata 8 Bit; eps 13, 16)
Yuri Nakajima (ep 6)
Assistant producer:
Satsuki Iwata
Yūsuke Saitō
Background Art:
Ae-Kyung Lee (K.J Studio; ep 8)
Aina Tsukioka (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; ep 8)
Ako Hiwatashi (GK Sales; eps 15, 20)
Anh Khoi (PEEC Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 12
)

Binh Thanh (GK Sales; 6 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21-24
)

Chi Nguyen (GK Sales; eps 13-24)
Dien Thanh (GK Sales; 6 episodes
eps 14, 19, 21-24
)

Dong Chun Choi (SHARP Entertainment; ep 3)
Du Bi Kim (Seoul Loft; ep 11)
Eun-Ha Lee (K.J Studio; ep 9)
Ha Na Rim (SHARP Entertainment; ep 3)
Hae Jin Lim (K.J Studio; ep 8)
Han Ngoc (Creative Freaks; ep 8)
Hang Nguyen (PEEC Animation; ep 10)
Haruki Saitō (GK Sales; eps 13-24)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 4)
Hatsuka Matsuda (GK Sales; ep 24)
Hiroki Ozaki (Studio Loft; ep 11)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 6-7)
Hong Lim Lee (K.J Studio; eps 8-9)
Huc Hong (GK Sales; eps 13, 15-20)
Huynh Nguyen (GK Sales; eps 23-24)
Hyuk Soo Lim (Seoul Loft; ep 11)
Hyun Ji Nam (K.J Studio; ep 9)
Jeong Hwan Lee (SHARP Entertainment; ep 3)
Ji Woo Jung (SHARP Entertainment; ep 3)
Jin Won Lim (SHARP Entertainment; ep 3)
Ju Seon Cha (Seoul Loft; ep 11)
Jun Woo Park (SHARP Entertainment; ep 3)
Jung Sam Ka (SHARP Entertainment; ep 3)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 4)
Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; eps 7, 10)
Kayoko Imazeki (GK Sales; eps 19, 24)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Kōhei Hori (Studio Jack; ep 9)
Kokoro Moriya (Studio Wyeth; eps 7, 12)
Kyōsuke Yamahiro (GK Sales; eps 17, 22)
Masami Saito (GK Sales; eps 21-22, 24)
Mi Ran Moon (K.J Studio; ep 9)
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 10, 12)
Miharu Tejima (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 7)
Minh Nhat (PEEC Animation; ep 10)
Mizuki Nakano (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 4, 6)
Nozomi Uchiyama (Studio Jack; ep 8)
Phung Nguyen (PEEC Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 12
)

Quang Tran (PEEC Animation; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 12
)

Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 3, 6-7)
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack; ep 9)
Ryōhei Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 7, 12)
Ryosuke Kanbe ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Saki Isaka (Studio Wyeth; eps 3, 7)
San Dinh (GK Sales; eps 13, 15-24)
Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack; eps 8-9)
Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack; eps 8-9)
Sayo Koyama (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 12)
Seo Jin Lee (Seoul Loft; ep 11)
Seon Ah Lim (K.J Studio; ep 8)
Sun Hee Ban (K.J Studio; ep 9)
Sun Kyoung Lee (K.J Studio; ep 8)
Sung Hyun Park (Seoul Loft; ep 11)
Takao Aritomi (GK Sales; ep 24)
Takeo Orikasa (GK Sales; eps 18, 23)
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft; ep 11)
Thien Minh (GK Sales; eps 14-24)
Thinh Xuan (GK Sales; ep 14)
Thuoc Bien (PEEC Animation; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Thy Hoang (PEEC Animation; ep 10)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft; eps 2, 5, 11)
Tuc Van (GK Sales; ep 13)
Tuy Thanh (GK Sales; eps 13, 15-24)
Yen Thi (GK Sales; eps 13, 15-20)
Yuka Kawamoto (Studio Loft; eps 2, 5)
Yūta Kasai (GK Sales; eps 16, 21)
Background Special Effects: Shunsuke Ishikawa (ED2)
CG Manager: Yoshihiro Kanbe (Raging Bull; ep 8)
CG Production Advancement: Masahiro Amano (eps 3, 5-24)
Character Design Assistant:
Kyoko Kotani (ep 24)
Noriko Ogura (eps 18-24)
Saki Arakawa (ep 24)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 23-24)
Chief Action Director: Hisashi Higashijima
Co-Producer: Haruhito Nakayoshi
Collage Assistant: Atsushi Hoshiko (LinQ; ep 8)
Color design: Sakura Komatsu
Color setting:
Asami Maruyama (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 12, 16, 19
)

Ayako Shimagata (ep 22)
Makoto Iguchi (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11, 15, 18, 21
)

Naomichi Hata (eps 14, 23)
Rio Akita (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Sakura Komatsu (OP1-2; ED1-2; ep 1)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 6)
Compilation: Keisuke Shibataka
Composite:
Rina Mitsuzumi (HYPERBOLE; OP1 for eps. 6-12)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (HYPERBOLE; OP1 for eps. 6-12)
Concept Advice: Yutaka Uemura
Costume Design: Yuri Nakajima
Costume Design Assistant:
Kaori Okitsu (19 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-11, 13-24
)

Rina Kitahara (12 episodes
eps 4-9, 11-12, 15-16, 18-19
)

Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 1, 7, 10)
Yasuho Tamura (eps 2-3, 8-11)
Digital Retouch:
Akane (eps 10, 13)
Akihiro Ino (8 Bit; eps 1, 16)
Akiko Ikemure (OP2)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 9-11, 24
)

Kaori Okitsu (8 Bit; ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 18
)

Maaya Imanishi (8 Bit; ED2; 5 episodes
eps 16-17, 20-22
)

Mai Mitsumoto (OP2)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; eps 1, 8)
Nao Ogawa (8 Bit; eps 3, 8, 18-24)
Sakura Komatsu (OP1)
Satomi Nagao (8 Bit; OP2; 18 episodes
eps 5-10, 12-13, 15-24
)

Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; ep 17)
Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; eps 17, 20)
Tatsuya Li (8 Bit; 16 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 12-13, 15-24
)

Woong Jae Lee (Actas; ep 6)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; ED1; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 11, 17-21, 24
)

Yūji Shirahata (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 8)
Yūjirō Minami (Niigata 8 Bit; 9 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17-18, 20-24
)

Yuka Muneyuki (8 Bit; eps 18-22, 24)
Yumeno Ōtsuka (8 Bit; eps 21-22, 24)
Direction Supervision: Shunsuke Ishikawa (ep 4)
Domestic Licensing:
Atsuhisa Sakai (eps 1-24)
Ayaka Ozaki (eps 1-24)
Daigo Iwasaki (eps 1-24)
Tomokazu Yoshida (eps 6-24)
Tomonari Matsumoto (eps 14-24)
Wakana Yamamoto (eps 6-24)
Yūsuke Kawakatsu (eps 6-24)
Editing:
Mai Hasegawa (EditZ; OP1; ED1; eps 1-24)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (ED2)
Yūta Kuda ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Effect Animation Director: Tadashi Abiru (ep 11)
Ending Director: Shunsuke Ishikawa (ED1)
Eyecatch Motion Graphics:
Rina Mitsuzumi (HYPERBOLE; eps 1-24)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (HYPERBOLE; eps 1-24)
Eyecatch Storyboard: Tetsuaki Watanabe (eps 1-24)
Eyecatch Unit Director: Tetsuaki Watanabe (eps 1-24)
Foley Artist: Masafumi Watanabe
Graphic Design:
Ako Maruo ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 2, 4, 6, 9-10, 12-15, 17-19, 21-23)
Harumi Hachiya ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1, 3, 5, 7, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 22)
Mai Mitsumoto ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 8, 12, 16, 19-21, 23)
Yūki Nagashima (OP2; "Blue Lock Additional Time" for ep. 18)
Illustration:
Misato Shimizu (AQUASTAR Inc.; ep 8)
Mura Muramatsu (AQUASTAR Inc.; ep 8)
Nobuko Suwabe (AQUASTAR Inc.; ep 11)
Tatsuya Hotta (AQUASTAR Inc.; eps 8, 11)
In-Between Animation:
Akane (OP1; ep 16)
Akihiro Ino (8 Bit; ep 1)
Ayano Nanba (OP2)
Fūka Iwasaki (studio daisy; ep 19)
Haruka Yamaguchi (8 Bit; ED2; ep 10)
Kana Fujimatsu (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 19)
Kaori Okitsu (8 Bit; ED1; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 11, 16-18
)

Karen Nishibata (Adtec; ED2; 15 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13-19 odd, 24
)

Katsuhiko Toyosato (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 9, 21)
Keiko Abu (ep 19)
Kōkikō Mori (Geno Studio; ep 19)
Kumiko Kitahata (Adtec; ED2; 15 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13-19 odd, 24
)

Maaya Imanishi (8 Bit; ED2; eps 1, 24)
Maki Sakai (Adtec; ED2; 15 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13-19 odd, 24
)

Masatoshi Furuta (Adtec; ED2; 15 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13-19 odd, 24
)

Megumi Tonegawa (eps 4, 15, 19)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 9, 21)
Minori Nakagawa (OP1)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; ED2; ep 11)
Nao Ogawa (8 Bit; ED1-2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10-11, 24
)

Natsuo Watanabe (Adtec; eps 1-2, 4)
Niina Shimamori (Geno Studio; ep 19)
Ryosuke Inui (ep 2)
Satomi Nagao (8 Bit; OP1; eps 2-3, 24)
Satsuki Shikima (OP2)
Susumu Shimohata (Adtec; ED2; 15 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13-19 odd, 24
)

Suzuko Nakagawa (studio daisy; ep 19)
Takanori Komuro (Sunrise; ep 19)
Takumi Sanada (Sunrise; ep 19)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 9, 21)
Tatsuya Li (8 Bit;; OP1; eps 1-3, 7, 24)
Toshiki Kimura (Geno Studio; ep 19)
Woong Jae Lee (Actas; ep 6)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; ED1; eps 1-3, 11)
Yoshitomo Miura (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 9, 21)
Yuka Muneyuki (8 Bit; ED2; 5 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 17, 24
)

Yume Kitajima (studio daisy; ep 19)
Yumeno Ōtsuka (8 Bit; ED2; eps 7, 10, 24)
In-Between Check:
Akane Yanagisawa (ep 8)
Kaho Iida (ep 10)
Kaori Okitsu (ED1; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Kashō Inoue (Studio μ; eps 14, 23)
Maaya Imanishi (ED2)
Minori Nakagawa (OP1; eps 4, 7, 12)
Yoshie Satō (ED1; eps 1-3, 9, 11)
Yoshio Kinoshita (Studio μ; eps 14, 23)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Satomi Nagao (ep 10)
Tatsuya Li (ep 10)
Yoshie Satō (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 4)
Aika Kawasaki (OP1; ED1)
Airi Tsuyuki (eps 1-2)
Aisa Hagiwara (eps 12, 17)
Akane (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11-12, 17, 24
)

aki (Studio μ; ep 23)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 22)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 22)
Akiko Hirata (ep 9)
Akiko Nakano (ep 6)
Akira Ōshimizu (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Amphibi (ep 18)
Arisa Shima (eps 1, 8)
Asako Inayoshi (ED1; ep 5)
Asami Endo (ep 6)
Asumi Hashimoto (eps 1, 3-5)
Atsushi Irie (ep 19)
Aya Aso (eps 1, 11, 19)
Ayano Sugai (OP2)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 1)
Bin Gu (VISTA; ep 21)
Bomin Kim (ep 2)
Chiaki Suda (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 18, 24
)

Chie Ōtsuki (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 24
)

Dorian Coulon (ep 3)
Eiji Abiko (OP1)
Elj Seth (eps 14, 23)
Etsuko Minami (Studio Mark; ep 21)
EVAKOI (ep 14)
FunDo (Studio μ; ep 23)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 18)
ginyoagoldie (ep 23)
Goro Taki (ep 19)
Gran Bowlin (ECHELLE Animation; eps 22, 24)
Hajime Nihira (OP1; eps 5-7, 11)
Haruka Yamaguchi (8 Bit; ep 20)
Haruto Murata (ep 12)
Hideaki Kurakawa (Satelight; ep 19)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 2)
Hideki Yamazaki (ED1; ep 2)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 3)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 6, 12)
Hiromi Sakamoto (OP1; ED1-2; eps 1, 5)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 1)
Hisashi Higashijima (OP1; eps 1-2)
Hiyori Tsunesada (ep 16)
Igor Oleyniko (ep 23)
Ikuo Geso (OP1; eps 4-5, 9)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 6, 21)
Jin Yi Qian (VISTA; ep 21)
Jong-Myung Kim (ep 6)
Jubair Islam (ep 17)
Jun Jie Zheng (ep 1)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; 14 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-13, 17-19, 22, 24
)

Kakuto Gai (ep 6)
Kaori Saito (ep 22)
Kassandra Chapa (eps 14, 23)
Kazuki Takenaga (11 episodes
eps 3, 6-9, 11, 13, 17-18, 22, 24
)

Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 13)
Kazunori Ozawa (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 11, 13, 18, 24
)

Keiichi Honda (ep 4)
Keita Matsumoto (ED1)
Keita Togashi (7 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 17-18, 22, 24
)

Kenji Hashimoto (ep 2)
Kenji Tanabe (OP2; eps 1-2)
Kenshin Ariga (ep 22)
Kentarō Sugimoto (ep 8)
Kento Toya (eps 1, 12)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 24)
Kyoko Kotani (OP1; ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 13, 24
)

Lei Chun Ling (VISTA; ep 21)
Lie Jun Yang (ep 4)
Luvi1 (Studio μ; ep 23)
Makiko Uemura (eps 3, 7, 15)
Mamiko Nakanishi (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 16, 19, 24
)

Manami Itō (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 16, 24
)

Mariko Nakagawa (ep 5)
Masaaki Kudō (ep 4)
Masahiko Komino (l-a-unch・BOX; OP1; ep 8)
Masahiko Matsuo (eps 2, 24)
Masanao Bessho (ep 19)
Masaru Shindō (ED1)
Masaru Yonezawa (ep 8)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 6)
Mayu Nakamura (ep 22)
Melody Lege Ranbell (ECHELLE Animation; eps 22, 24)
Michiko Ishiguro (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 15, 18, 24
)

Mihono Seki (ep 22)
Mika Iwata (VISTA; ep 21)
Miki Konno (ep 1)
Miki Nishikawa (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 12, 15
)

Miki Urashima (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 11
)

Miki Yoshino (ep 16)
Minori Nakagawa (ep 1)
Nami Fujitani (ep 6)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 4)
Nao Ogawa (8 Bit; ep 20)
Nobushige Andō (ep 2)
Noriko Ogura (OP1; ED1; ep 1)
Norimoto Tokura (ep 24)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 1)
Qiang Sun (VISTA; ep 21)
Riku Honda (ep 2)
Riku Matsumoto (ep 6)
Riraku Yamazaki (eps 3, 6, 13)
Rūko Teratani (ep 19)
Ryō Koyama (ep 14)
Ryō Tanaka (ep 2)
Ryōtarō Honda (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 15)
Satomi Nagao (8 Bit; eps 17, 22, 24)
Sheng Hu (VISTA; ep 21)
Shigeno Ōno (ep 14)
Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; ep 24)
Shō Adachi (ep 6)
Shouya Sakaguchi (ep 12)
Shun Marui (ep 22)
Shunji Akasaka (ep 4)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 1-2)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 4)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 21)
Sinomin (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-11, 17, 24
)

Sō Ikuyama (Nakamura Production; ep 21)
Tadashi Abiru (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 16, 19-20
)

Takaaki Wada (Niigata 8 Bit; eps 1, 4, 12)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 9)
Takashi Tomioka (eps 4, 19)
Takatsugu Umeda (ep 20)
Takehiko Matsumoto (eps 1, 5, 8)
Takeo Ōhira (OP2; 12 episodes
eps 2-3, 9-11, 13, 15-16, 18-19, 22, 24
)

Teapot (ep 23)
Tetsurō Moronuki (8 Bit; ep 4)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 6)
Thaïs Mercier (8 Bit; 13 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9-11, 13, 16-17, 19, 22, 24
)

Tomoki Kōda (eps 12, 17)
Tomoko Ito (eps 2, 4)
Tomoko Mori (ED1; ep 4)
Tomoyo Abe (ep 22)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 16)
Toshinori Unetani (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 5)
Wolfo (ep 23)
Xercharles Anonat (ep 23)
Xiao Can Chen (ep 22)
Yang Zhu (eps 14, 23)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 19)
Yi Xu (VISTA; ep 21)
Yorihiro Tanimoto (ep 12)
Yoshii Konuma (ep 24)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 11, 19-21)
Young Soon Shin (ep 14)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 2)
Yuho Sato (Satelight; ep 19)
Yūjirō Minami (Niigata 8 Bit; 4 episodes
eps 2, 19, 22, 24
)

Yuka Muneyuki (8 Bit; ep 20)
Yūki Hirano (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 12-13, 15, 17, 20, 24
)

Yukiko Shimizu (ep 21)
Yukiko Watabe (ED1)
Yūko Hineno (ep 6)
Yumeno Ōtsuka (8 Bit; ep 20)
Yuri Nakajima (OP1; eps 1, 5)
Yuri Tsuzuki (8 Bit; eps 2, 16, 19)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; eps 2, 4-5)
Key Animation Assistant:
Satomi Nagao (8 Bit; eps 7, 10)
Tatsuya Li (8 Bit; eps 7, 10)
Key Animation Manager:
Ayano Katō (Satelight; ep 19)
Fiona Asranov (ECHELLE Animation; ep 22)
Hideaki Hata (Satelight; ep 19)
Ikuho Negi (Satelight; ep 19)
Line Producer: Hiroaki Nagahama
Literature Assistant:
Akinobu Saitō (ep 7)
Hitomi Shikama (ep 2)
Main Art Board: Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth; eps 13-24)
Main Character Design: Masaru Shindō
Materials Assistant:
Atsuhito Osone (Jexer Fitness & Spa Shinjuku)
Hisashi Etō (JR East Sports Co., Ltd.)
Motion Graphics:
Hirokatsu Yoshihara (GODTAIL; ep 1)
Masahiro Amano (eps 6-24)
Naoya Nishikubo (ep 1)
Shunkichi Akutsu (ep 1)
Music A&R:
Kenta Umemura (OP Theme Song #2)
Misa Itano (ED Theme Song #1)
Takamichi Sato (OP Theme Song #2)
Yuki Tezuka (OP Theme Song #2; ED Theme Song #1)
Music producer: Yuki Shōji
Online Editor:
Ikuya Hirano (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; ep 11)
Kazuki Takahashi (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-10, 12-24)
Masatoshi Nakano (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-24)
Opening Director:
Tetsuaki Watanabe (OP1)
Yūta Kuda (OP2)
Original Work Assistant:
Hirotoshi Kurita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.; eps 1-13)
Kango Iwamura (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Kōhei Wakita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Moe Tsuchiya (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.)
Shintaro Kawakubo (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.; eps 14-24)
Overseas Production Company Interpreter: Daichi Shigematsu (eps 14, 23)
Paint:
Asami Maruyama (ep 16)
Chika Fujishima (Studio μ; eps 14, 23)
Etsuro Sato (Studio μ; eps 14, 23)
Hitomi Taniuchi (Studio μ; ep 14)
Junya Kōno (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 9, 21)
Karen Nishibata (Adtec; ED2; 12 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-11, 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Kumiko Kitahata (Adtec; ED2; 12 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-11, 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Maki Sakai (Adtec; ED2; 12 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-11, 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Masatoshi Furuta (Adtec; ED2; 12 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-11, 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Masayuki Kitano (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 9, 21)
Mika Iwamoto (Studio μ; eps 14, 23)
Natsuo Watanabe (Adtec; eps 1-2, 4)
Rina Itō (ep 5)
Rio Akita (Wish; OP2; eps 17, 20)
Susumu Shimohata (Adtec; ED2; 12 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-11, 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Takuma Tsuzuki (Studio μ; eps 14, 23)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 9, 21)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 9, 21)
Paint Check:
Asami Maruyama (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 12, 16, 19
)

Ayako Shimagata (ep 22)
Makoto Iguchi (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 11, 15, 18, 21
)

Naomichi Hata (eps 14, 23)
Rio Akita (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Sakura Komatsu (OP1-2; ED1-2; ep 1)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 6)
Paint Check Help: Rio Akita (eps 18, 22)
Photography:
Asami Hasegawa (StudioBACU; ep 24)
Asuka Saitō (StudioBACU; ep 24)
Aswin Nur Cahya (Color & Smile; ep 24)
Ayaka Koyama (Coursel; ep 24)
Hiromi Morisawa (Color & Smile; ep 24)
Hitoshi Tamura (ED2)
Jie Yu Peng (Coursel; ep 24)
Kaede Kubota (StudioBACU; ep 24)
Kenichi Ikeda (Color & Smile; ep 24)
Kōji Hayashi (Color & Smile; ep 24)
Kyōko Kitamura (StudioBACU; ep 24)
Maki Mori ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Maki Satake (Color & Smile; ep 24)
Marin Sakade (Color & Smile; ep 24)
Moemi Kasahara (Color & Smile; ep 24)
Natsumi Hori (Color & Smile; ep 24)
Rina Murabe (StudioBACU; ep 24)
Ryōta Nakamura (Coursel; ep 24)
Sayaka Mizutani (StudioBACU; ep 24)
Shūhei Inabe (Chiptune; eps 3, 5-13)
Shunsuke Nakamura (Coursel; ep 24)
Sora Nishikata (Chiptune; eps 3, 5-24)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; OP1; ED1; eps 1-24)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; OP1; ED1; eps 1-24)
Takurō Ōtani (Coursel; ep 24)
Tamami Arai (OP2)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune; OP1; ED1; eps 1-24)
Yūta Hoshino (Coursel; ep 24)
Ze Qi Huang (Color & Smile; ep 24)
Photography Assistant:
Aswin Nur Cahya (Color & Smile; eps 19-20, 23)
Ayaka Koyama (EOTA; eps 12, 19-23)
Hiromi Morisawa (Color & Smile; ep 20)
Jie Yu Peng (EOTA; eps 12, 19-23)
Kōji Hayashi (Color & Smile; eps 19-20, 23)
Maki Satake (Color & Smile; ep 20)
Ryōta Nakamura (EOTA; eps 12, 19-23)
Shunsuke Nakamura (EOTA; eps 12, 19-23)
Takurō Ōtani (EOTA; eps 12, 19-23)
Yūta Hoshino (EOTA; eps 12, 19-23)
Ze Qi Huang (Color & Smile; eps 19-20, 23)
Production Administration: Makoto Takahashi (OP2)
Production Advancement:
Airi Nakamura (OP1)
Arisa Suzuki (ep 14)
Hikaru Ezoe (ED1-2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 24
)

Hinako Yoshino (ep 10)
Keisuke Shiraiwa (ep 3)
Makoto Takahashi ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Mana Tsuchida (ep 16)
Masahiro Ōto (ep 16)
Masako Ōtani (eps 4, 11, 19)
Masao Higuchi (Actas; ep 6)
Naoya Shimazaki (OP1; eps 5, 12)
Ōshū Yanagisawa (eps 1, 8)
Shinpei Egawa (ep 17)
Tomohiro Jōkō (ep 20)
Yoshiaki Tamayose (eps 9, 15, 21)
Yūma Mori (Ashi Production; ep 22)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Chiemi Sasao (ep 17)
Kanaho Ōno (ep 23)
Kazuma Amagase (eps 14, 23)
Keisuke Shiraiwa (eps 1-2, 4)
Masahiro Ōto (ep 10)
Mika Iwahashi (ep 19)
Naoya Shimazaki (ep 17)
Ryūichi Yaso (ep 23)
Sae Iwamoto (eps 14, 23)
Sei Ōtake (eps 15, 21)
Yuna Izumi (eps 14, 23)
Production Advancement Chief: Keisuke Shiraiwa (eps 5-24)
Production Assistant:
Airi Nakamura (8 Bit; OP2)
Keisuke Shiraiwa (8 Bit; OP2)
Production Cooperation:
Airi Nakamura (8 Bit; "Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Hirotoshi Kurita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.; "Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-13)
Kango Iwamura (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.; "Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Kōhei Wakita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.; "Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Moe Tsuchiya (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.; "Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Shintaro Kawakubo (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editorial Dept.; "Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 14-23)
Tsuyoshi Hirano (8 Bit; "Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Production Desk:
Kōhei Eguchi (eps 17, 20)
Makoto Takahashi ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Production Desk Assistant:
Masae Kaneko (ep 17)
Masatoshi Nakagawa (ep 17)
Production manager:
Fuminori Hashizumi (Team Egoist Niigata Tokyo Office; ep 7)
Hiroshi Hayakawa (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 8)
Kōichi Tanaka (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 8)
Makoto Takahashi (OP2)
Prop Design:
Akiko Takihara (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 11, 14, 16, 19
)

Asumi Hashimoto (eps 5, 18)
Hisashi Higashijima
Kaori Okitsu
Noriko Ogura (eps 8-9, 12, 18)
Tomokazu Sugimura (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 16, 19
)

Yuri Nakajima
Publicity:
Aya Miyamoto (eps 13-24)
Eriko Nakamura (eps 1-12)
Naoki Tokikawa (eps 1-24)
Yuha Higuchi (eps 13-24)
Publicity Assistant:
Chihiro Kubota (eps 14-24)
Chika Yamada (eps 1-24)
Hayato Saga (eps 1-24)
Hinako Nogami (eps 14-24)
Jong Hyun Lim (eps 1-13)
Mayu Takaoka (eps 1-24)
Moeka Todoroki (eps 1-13)
Naohiro Takeyama (eps 1-24)
Norio Takahashi (eps 1-13)
Rena Tsunoda (eps 1-24)
Shiro Takou (eps 1-24)
Shō Yada (eps 1-24)
Si Si Wei (eps 14-24)
Takuya Watanabe (eps 1-13)
Yuki Kawaharai (eps 1-24)
Publicity Producer: Yoshiki Maeda
PV Production:
Ichizō Kobayashi (Baca the Bacca; eps 6-24)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (HYPERBOLE; eps 1-24)
Yukiho Takagawa (Baca the Bacca; eps 6-24)
Yuta Masugi (Baca the Bacca; eps 6-24)
Recording: Daiki Hachimaki
Recording Adjustment:
Daiki Hachimaki ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Hikaru Shiiba ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Recording Assistant: Hikaru Shiiba
SE Arrangement: eba (OP Theme Song #1)
Setting Production: Airi Nakamura
Sound Effects:
Tsutomu Ueno ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Sound Production Manager: Ryohei Hama
Special Effects:
Kanako Yamada (OP1; ED1; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11, 14-16, 19
)

Rina Mitsuzumi (HYPERBOLE; OP1 for eps. 6-12)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (HYPERBOLE; OP1 for eps. 6-12)
Special Effects Processing:
Rina Mitsuzumi (HYPERBOLE; eps 1-24)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (HYPERBOLE; eps 1-24)
Story Supervision: Muneyuki Kaneshiro
Storyboard Assistant:
Chihiro Nitta (6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Kiyoshi Okuyama (6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Masashi Kojima (ep 16)
Shintaro Inokawa (eps 18-20, 22)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19, 21-23
)

Yūji Haibara (8 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 18-20, 22-23
)

Technical Assistant:
Makoto Kusakabe (Adtec)
Masayasu Yoshida (Adtec)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Jun Murayama (ED1)
Narukaze (OP2)
Unison Square Garden (OP1; ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
ASH (OP2)
Narukaze (OP2)
Shugo Nakamura (ED1)
Tomoya Tabuchi (OP1; ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
ASH (OP2)
Shugo Nakamura (ED1)
Tomoya Tabuchi (OP1; ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
ASH DA HERO (OP2)
Shugo Nakamura (ED1)
Unison Square Garden (OP1; ED2)
VFX:
Hirokatsu Yoshihara (GODTAIL; ED1)
Hitoshi Tamura (ED2)
Naoya Nishikubo (ED1)
Norimitsu Hirosawa (ED1)
Rina Mitsuzumi (HYPERBOLE; ED1 for eps. 9-12)
Yasuhiro Asagi (ED1 for eps. 9-12)
VFX Director:
Rina Mitsuzumi (HYPERBOLE; ED1 for eps. 3-8)
Yasuhiro Asagi (ED1 for eps. 3-8)
Visual Concept: Toshiyuki Yamashita (HYPERBOLE; OP1; eps 1-24)
Kazuki Ura as Yoichi Isagi
Sōma Saitō as Hyōma Chigiri
Tasuku Kaito as Meguru Bachira
Yūki Ono as Rensuke Kunigami

Aoi Ichikawa as Gurimu Igarashi
Daishi Kajita as Asahi Naruhaya
Eri Yukimura as Anri Teieri
Hiroshi Kamiya as Jinpachi Ego
Junichi Suwabe as Shōei Barō
Katsuyuki Konishi as Jūbei Aryū
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Zantetsu Tsurugi
Kenichi Suzumura as Ryōsuke Kira
Kōki Uchiyama as Rin Itoshi
Masatomo Nakazawa as Wataru Kuon
Natsuki Hanae as Ikki Niko
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Seishirō Nagi
Ryōta Suzuki as
Junichi Wanima
Keisuke Wanima
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Okuhito Iemon
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Aoshi Tokimitsu
Shōya Chiba as Yūdai Imamura
Shugo Nakamura as Gin Gagamaru
Takahiro Sakurai as Sae Itoshi
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Jingo Raichi
Yūma Uchida as Reo Mikage

Akihiro Shinohara as
Hakuho High School Male Student (ep 8)
Team V No. 4 (ep 10)
Team W No. 11 (ep 7)
Team W No. 8 (ep 6)
Team X Number 5 (ep 3)
Akito Sugibayashi as
Kozaka High School Soccer Club Member B (ep 8)
Matsukaze Kurooh High School No. 7 (ep 1)
Namikaze High School Player Number 10 (ep 19)
Player A (ep 18)
Player C (ep 16)
Team V No. 3 (ep 10)
Team V No. 8 (eps 9, 11)
Team W No. 3 (ep 6)
Team W No. 4 (ep 7)
Team X Number 7 (ep 3)
Team Y No. 5 (eps 4-5)
Aoi Inase as Boy B (ep 19)
Ayasa Goto as Kira's Fan A (ep 1)
Bin Shimada as Hirotoshi Buratsuta (eps 2, 16, 24)
Daisuke Takahashi as Adam Blake (eps 23-24)
Emiri Suyama as Interviewer (ep 1)
Eri Yukimura as Yoichi Isagi (child; ep 1)
Haruna Mikawa as Kira's Fan B (ep 1)
Hiro Shimono as Julian Loki (ep 24)
Hiroki Tōchi as Reo's Father (ep 8)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Coach (ep 19)
Kengo Kawanishi as Eita Otoya (ep 24)
Kōichi Sōma as Issei Isagi (ep 1)
Kouji Seki as Reporter B (ep 2)
Kyohei Zenyoji as
Team V No. 2 (eps 9, 11)
Team V No. 8 (ep 10)
Mai Nakahara as Iyo Isagi (ep 1)
Makoto Furukawa as Tabito Karasu (ep 24)
Mari Uchiyama as Boy (ep 18)
Miho Okasaki as Meguru Bachira (young; ep 22)
Misa Ishii as Youta Narisaya (ep 15)
Misaki Watada as Tenka Narisaya (ep 15)
Miyū Ayase as Hakuho High School Female Student (ep 8)
Mizuki Wakamori as Boy A (ep 19)
Nene Hieda as
Girl (ep 7)
Reo Mikage (young; ep 8)
Rikiya Koyama as First Difficulty High School Director (ep 1)
Robert Waterman as Dada Silva (eps 23-24)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Board Member (ep 16)
Namikaze High School Director (ep 19)
Teacher (ep 20)
Saori Hayami as Reo's Mother (ep 8)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Sena Naruhaya (ep 15)
Serika Hiromatsu as Yuya Naruhaya (ep 15)
Shin'ichirō Kamio as Leonardo Luna (eps 23-24)
Shinya Takahashi as Reporter A (ep 2)
Shizuka Ishigami as Shoei Baro (young; ep 18)
Shō Fujisawa as
Kozaka High School Soccer Club Member C (ep 8)
Namikaze High School A (ep 2)
Namikaze High School Player Number 9 (ep 19)
Player A (ep 16)
Player B (ep 18)
Reporter (ep 7)
Team V No. 1 (eps 9-11)
Team W No. 5 (ep 6)
Team X Number 6 (ep 3)
Team Y 11th (eps 4-5)
Tomoya Tada (eps 1, 24)
Shūichi Uchida as
Defeated Player (ep 11)
Kozaka High School Soccer Club Member A (ep 8)
Matsukaze Kurooh High School No. 9 (ep 1)
Namikaze High School B (ep 2)
Player B (ep 16)
Team W No. 8 (ep 7)
Team X Number 4 (ep 3)
Team Y No. 6 (eps 4-5)
Sōta Arai as
Director (ep 7)
Giroland Dabadie (ep 2)
Takuya Eguchi as Kenyū Yukimiya (ep 24)
Teppei Uenishi as Matsukaze Kurooh High School GK (ep 1)
Wataru Komada as Pablo Cabassos (eps 23-24)
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Doctor (ep 7)
Shusaku Nihei (ep 2)
Yui Horie as Noon (ep 15)
Yūichi Nakamura as Ryūsei Shidō (ep 24)
Yūki Ōtani as Team Y No. 1 (eps 4-5)
Yūki Shin as Hibiki Okawa (eps 4-5)
Yūko Kaida as Yuu Bachira (eps 19, 22)
Japanese companies
2DCG Monitor Graphics:
Bandai Namco Filmworks (eps 3, 5-24)
Emitai (eps 1-24)
G-angle (ep 3)
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (OP2; ED1-2; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-13, 15-17, 19-20
)

A-Real (eps 2, 5)
acca effe (ep 2)
Akatsuki (ep 16)
Art Base Bam (ep 6)
AXsiZ (eps 3-4)
Bandai Namco Pictures (eps 19-21)
Big Owl (eps 5, 10)
CJT (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 21
)

diomedéa (eps 2, 4)
Double Swords Animation (8 episodes
eps 8-9, 13, 15-16, 19-20, 24
)

DR Movie (ep 18)
East Fish Studio (eps 2, 4)
Elephant (ep 6)
Elias (eps 3, 9-11)
FAI (eps 1-2, 4-5)
GK Sales (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 19, 24
)

Grain (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9-13, 15-16, 18, 20-21
)

Hybrid Labo (ep 2)
Kagura (ep 19)
l-a-unch・BOX (eps 8, 11, 13)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 4)
lolroute (ep 2)
M.S.C (ep 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12, 20-22
)

Mouse (ep 19)
Niigata 8-Bit (eps 1-2, 4, 11)
OLM (ep 18)
One Order (eps 12, 18, 21)
PluSProut (OP2; 14 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-10, 13, 15-18, 21-22, 24
)

PRA (ep 4)
Production GoodBook (eps 2, 6)
R.I.C (9 episodes
eps 4, 11-13, 16, 18-19, 22, 24
)

RadPlus (17 episodes
eps 3, 7-13, 15-22, 24
)

Seed (12 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 13, 15-16, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Seven Arcs (ep 11)
Studio CL (eps 4, 19)
Studio Comet (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ED1; eps 2, 4)
Studio Lings (OP1; ED1; 17 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-8, 10-13, 15-21, 24
)

Studio Massket (OP2; 11 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-10, 13, 15-16, 21-22, 24
)

Studio μ (9 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 12, 14, 16, 20-21, 23
)

SUNAC Animation (ep 4)
Sunrise (eps 11-12, 19)
Teddy (ep 9)
Tonari Animation (ep 9)
TopGear (eps 1, 7)
VISTA (eps 20-21)
WHITE FOX (ep 4)
3d Animation: daisy (ep 8)
3D Background Art: daisy (ep 8)
3D Motion Capture:
Acuity (eps 1-24)
Digital Media Lab (eps 1-24)
3D Production Assistance: Aura Studio (ED2)
3DCG Animation:
Aura Studio (OP1; ED1; eps 1-25)
CUBE. Inc. (ep 10)
ENGI (ED2; 7 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 17-18, 21-22
)

iWeeds (13 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 13-16, 19-22, 24
)

LogicBox Pictures (eps 7, 10)
ReiwaCG (ep 14)
Samurai Pictures (eps 21-22)
3DCG Animation Assistance: Raging Bull (ep 8)
3DCG Character Modeling: TSUMUJI WORKS (ep 4)
3DCG Guide:
8 bit (eps 1-24)
Aura Studio (eps 1-2, 4, 6-7)
3DCG Modeling:
Aura Studio (OP1; eps 1-24)
TSUMUJI WORKS (OP1; eps 1-3, 5-24)
Animation Direction:
8 bit (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 19
)

Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 21)
Big Owl (eps 5, 10)
CygamesPictures (ep 16)
Double Swords Animation (13 episodes
eps 7-9, 12-13, 15-21, 24
)

ECHELLE Animation (eps 12, 22, 24)
GK Sales (ep 10)
l-a-unch・BOX (eps 8, 19, 21)
Nakamura Production (ep 21)
PluSProut (ep 10)
RadPlus (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 13, 16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Seed (ep 10)
Studio Lings (9 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-16, 18-20, 22, 24
)

Studio Massket (eps 3, 18, 24)
Studio μ (eps 14, 23)
Sunrise (ep 19)
Tonari Animation (eps 3, 7, 9-10)
Animation Direction Assistance:
8 bit (4 episodes
eps 10, 17-18, 20
)

Grain (ep 4)
Studio Lings (ep 8)
Animation Production:
8 bit
Point Pictures ("Blue Lock Additional Time;" eps. 1-23)
Art Direction: Plantago Games (eps 13-24)
Background Art:
Creative Freaks (ep 8)
GK Sales (eps 13-24)
KJ Studio (eps 8-9)
PEEC Animation (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Seoul Loft (eps 5, 11)
Sharp Entertainment (ep 3)
Studio Jack (eps 8-9)
Studio Loft (eps 2, 5, 11)
Studio Wyeth (OP1; ED1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Character Design Assistance: Hokkaido Azmacy Co., Ltd. (ep 24)
Chief Animation Direction: l-a-unch・BOX (eps 8, 15, 21)
Collage Assistance: LinQ (ep 8)
Composite: Hyperbole (OP1 for eps. 6-12)
Digital Retouch:
8 bit (OP2; ED2; 20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-10, 12-13, 15-24
)

l-a-unch・BOX (ep 8)
Editing Studio:
EditZ (OP1; ED1; eps 1-24)
Illustration: AQUASTAR Inc. (eps 8, 11)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (ED1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10-11, 16, 24
)

A-Line (ep 4)
A-Real (ep 7)
Adtec (OP1; ED2; 16 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-11, 13, 15-17, 19, 24
)

Akatsuki (ep 16)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Bibury Animation Studio (ED1; ep 4)
Big Owl (ep 5)
CJT (4 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 21
)

CONNECT (ep 4)
diomedéa (eps 2, 19)
DR Movie (ep 18)
EKACHI EPILKA (eps 2, 12)
FAI (eps 1-2, 5)
Geno Studio (eps 12, 19)
GK Sales (4 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 24
)

Grain (OP1; ED1-2; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-13, 15-21
)

Hybrid Labo (ep 2)
J&K Corporation (ep 6)
LandQ studios (ep 4)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 12)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 19)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 12, 18, 20-22
)

Makaria (ep 12)
Mighty Max Movie (ep 13)
OLM (ED1; eps 2, 7, 18)
OLM Asia (eps 1, 3, 8)
One Order (5 episodes
eps 11-13, 18, 21
)

PluSProut (OP1-2; 13 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-11, 13, 15-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

R.I.C (OP1; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11-12, 16, 18-19, 22, 24
)

Ra Craft (ep 2)
RadPlus (17 episodes
eps 3, 7-13, 15-22, 24
)

Reboot (ep 11)
Revoroot (ep 12)
SAS (ep 8)
Seed (11 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9-10, 13, 15-16, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Seven Arcs (eps 4, 12)
SILVER LINK. (ep 2)
Studio CL (ep 19)
studio daisy (ep 19)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio Gram (ep 16)
Studio Hibari (ep 5)
Studio Massket (OP1-2; 13 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-11, 13, 15-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Studio PaTHoS (ep 19)
Studio μ (OP1; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 12-14, 16, 20-21, 23
)

Sunrise (eps 12, 19)
TopGear (eps 2, 5, 7)
Triple A (ep 16)
VISTA (eps 20-21)
WHITE FOX (ep 2)
In-between Check: Studio μ (eps 14, 23)
Key Animation:
8 bit (12 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9-11, 13, 16-20
)

Art Base Bam (ep 22)
Double Swords Animation (14 episodes
eps 7-13, 15-17, 19-21, 24
)

ECHELLE Animation (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12-13, 15-18, 22, 24
)

Grain (eps 3, 7, 20)
l-a-unch・BOX (eps 8, 15)
Nakamura Production (ep 21)
Niigata 8-Bit (eps 1-2, 4)
PluSProut (ep 3)
Satelight (ep 19)
Studio CL (ep 7)
Studio Lings (eps 17, 20)
Studio Mark (ep 21)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 7, 11)
Studio μ (eps 14, 23)
VISTA (eps 20-21)
Key Animation Assistance: 8 bit (eps 7, 10)
Key Animation Direction Assistance: 8 bit (6 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 13, 15, 21
)

Key Animation Management:
ECHELLE Animation (ep 22)
Satelight (ep 19)
Logo Design: Hive & co., ltd.
Motion Capture Assistance: SHIBUYA CITY FC
Motion Graphics: GODTAIL Inc. (ep 1)
Music Production: Lantis
Online Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services (eps 1-24)
Opening Production: Point Pictures (OP2)
Paint:
A-Real (ED1-2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 18, 24
)

Adtec (OP1; ED2; 13 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-11, 13, 16-17, 19, 24
)

Akatsuki (ep 16)
Big Owl (ep 5)
CJT (eps 16, 18, 21)
DR Movie (ep 18)
FAI (eps 1-2, 5)
GK Sales (4 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 24
)

Grain (OP1; ED1-2; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-13, 15-21
)

Hybrid Labo (ep 2)
J&K Corporation (ep 6)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 12, 18, 20-22
)

Mighty Max Movie (ep 13)
OLM (eps 2, 7, 18)
OLM Asia (ep 1)
One Order (5 episodes
eps 11-13, 18, 21
)

PluSProut (OP1-2; ED2; 13 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-11, 13, 15-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

R.I.C (OP1; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11-12, 16, 18-19, 22, 24
)

Ra Craft (ep 2)
RadPlus (ED2; 17 episodes
eps 3, 7-13, 15-22, 24
)

Reboot (ep 11)
Seed (ED2; 11 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9-10, 13, 15-16, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Studio BUS (ep 7)
Studio Elle (ED2; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10-12, 16-17, 19
)

Studio Gram (ep 16)
Studio Massket (OP1-2; ED2; 13 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9-11, 13, 15-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Studio μ (OP1; 10 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 12-14, 16, 20-21, 23
)

TopGear (eps 2, 5, 7)
Triple A (ep 16)
VISTA (eps 20-21)
Wish (OP2; ep 19)
Photography:
Chiptune (OP1; ED1; eps 1-24)
Color&Smile (ep 24)
Coursel (ep 24)
Studio BACU (ep 24)
Photography Assistance:
animocaramel (ep 22)
Color&Smile (eps 19-20, 23)
Coursel (eps 19-23)
EOTA (ep 12)
Studio BACU (ep 22)
Production Advancement:
Actas (ep 6)
Ashi Productions (ep 22)
Brio Animation (ep 23)
Production Advancement Assistance: Team Egoist (19 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-13, 15-22, 24
)

Production Assistance:
Actas (ep 6)
Ashi Productions (ep 22)
Brio Animation (eps 14, 23)
Production Management: l-a-unch・BOX (ep 8)
PV Production:
Baca the Bacca (eps 6-24)
Hyperbole (eps 1-24)
Recording Studio:
Victor Studio 501 Studio ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
Sound Production:
Bit Grooove Promotion ("Blue Lock Additional Time" for eps. 1-23)
special effects: Hyperbole (OP1 for eps. 6-12)
Special Effects Processing: Hyperbole (OP1; eps 1-24)
Storyboard:
Barnstorm Design Labo (ep 21)
Edge Works (ep 18)
Technical Assistance: Adtec
Theme Song Production:
Lantis (ED1)
Purple One Star (OP2)
TOY'S FACTORY Inc. (OP1; ED2)
Vehicle Assistance: Alfa Road
VFX:
GODTAIL Inc. (ED1)
Hyperbole (ED1)
Visual Concept:
Hyperbole (OP1; eps 1-24)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jonathan Rigg
ADR Engineer: Derric Benavides
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Assistant ADR Director:
Jordan Dash Cruz
Kevin Thelwell
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Aaron Dismuke as Hyoma Chigiri
Alex Hom as Rensuke Kunigami
Drew Breedlove as Meguru Bachira
Ricco Fajardo as Yoichi Isagi

Aaron Campbell as Jingo Raichi
Alejandro Saab as Sae Itoshi
Anthony DiMascio as Okuhito Iemon
Blake Shepard as Ryosuke Kira
Bradley Gareth as Jubei Aryu
Bryson Baugus as Nagi Seishiro
Chris Guerrero as
Junichi Wanima
Keisuke Wanima
David Matranga as Ikki Niko
Derick Snow as Jinpachi Ego
Jesse Pinnick as Yudai Imamura
Jordan Dash Cruz as Aoshi Tokimitsu
Kamen Casey as Reo Mikage
Kasi Hollowell as Anri Teieri
Kyle Igneczi as Gurimu Igarashi
Lee George as Gin Gagamaru
Mark Allen Jr. as Wataru Kuon
Matt Shipman as Rin Itoshi
Matthew Elkins as Zantestu Tsurugi
Matthew David Rudd as Shoei Baro
Spencer Liles as Asahi Naruhaya

Ben Balmaceda as Pablo Cabassos (eps 23-24)
Bill Jenkins as Issei Isagi (ep 1)
Brandon Acosta as Leonardo Luna (eps 23-24)
Chris Gardner as Giroland Dabadie (ep 2)
Clifford Chapin as Tabito Karasu (ep 24)
Cole Feuchter as Tomoya Tada (ep 1)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Naruhaya's Younger Sibling (ep 15)
Dani Chambers as Naruhaya's Sister (ep 15)
Davon Oliver as Eita Otoya (ep 24)
Garrett Schenck as Buratsuta
Henry Schrader as Interviewer (ep 2)
Jason Liebrecht as Adam Blake (eps 23-24)
Jennifer Green as Yu Bachira (eps 19, 22)
Jim Foronda as Kenyu Yukimiya (ep 24)
Katie Stone as Iyo Isagi (ep 1)
Kayla Parker as Naruhaya's Younger Sibling (ep 15)
Kevin Thelwell as Julian Loki (ep 24)
Kiba Walker as Young Baro (ep 18)
Landon McDonald as
Ikki Niko (Understudy; ep 24)
Seishiro Nagi (Understudy; ep 11)
Lisette Monique Diaz as Naruhaya's Sister (ep 15)
Monet Tatianna Lerner as Young Bachira
Monty Thompson as Okawa
Ray Hurd as Dada Silva (eps 23-24)
Tristan Bonner as Naruhaya's Brother (ep 15)
Van Barr Jr. as Ryusei Shidou 

English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Jérémy Zylberberg
Translation: Benjamin Moro

Adaptation: Franck Barcelo
Proofreading: James Thammaxoth
Spotting: Michael Seguin
Paul Bertin-Hugault as Yoichi Isagi

Arnaud Laurent as Aryū Jūbei
Baptiste Marc as Rin Itoshi
Benoît Fort as Ikki Niko
David Dos Santos as Zantetsu Tsurugi
Diane Kristanek as Anri Teieri
Florent Chako as Asahi Naruhaya
Garlan Le Martelot as Meguru Bachira
Grégory Kristoforoff as Jinpachi Ego
Jonathan Gimbord as Reo Mikage
Julien Portugais as Ryosuke Kira
Lionel Cecilio as Jingo Raichi
Morgan Sarpaux as Gurimu Igarashi
Nicolas Dussaut as Sae Itoshi
Pablo Cherray as Seishiro Nagi
Rémi Gutton as Tokimitsu Aoshi
Romain Altché as Rensuke Kunigami
Sébastien Baulain as Hyōma Chigiri
Sébastien Minéo as Wataru Kuon
Simon Herlin as Shōei Barō
Thomas Debaene as Gin Gagamaru
Tom Boutry as Okuhito Iemon
Tommy Lefort as
Junichi Wanima
Yūdai Imamura
Tony Marot as Keisuke Wanima

Arthur Khong as Silva Dada
Arthur Pestel as Ryūsei Shidō
Arthur Raynal as Pablo Cavazos
Audrey Boudon as
Mahiru Naruhaya
Tenka Naruhaya
Benoît Fort as Tomoya Tada
Diane Kristanek as Seina Naruhaya
Emmanuelle Bodin as Mère de Bachira
Eric LeBlanc as Hirotoshi Buratsura
Erwan Tostain as Yukimiya Kenyu
Jacques Herlin as Père de Reo
Jérémy Zylberberg as Shusaku Nihei
Jhos Lican as Loki Juliane
Jonathan Gimbord as Yôta Naruhaya
Leslie Lipkins as Iyo Isagi
Maxime Hoareau as Karasu Tabito
Melissa Berard as Barō enfant
Sarah Gevart as Yoichi enfant
Sébastien Baulain as Yuya Naruhaya
Stéphane Marais as Issei Isagi
Thibault Oleksiak as Adam Blake
Thierry Gondet as Leonardo Luna
Thomas Debaene as Hibiki Okawa
Tommy Lefort as Giroland Dabadie
Valerie Bescht as Bachira jeune
Virginie Ramis as Mère de Reo

French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Jaime Roca
Translation: Abraham Gayuvas
ADR Script: Jaime Roca

Mix Engineer: Ricardo Suarez
Project Coordination:
Eva García
Inés Jiménez
Recording engineer: Adrián Valdés
Subtitling: Abraham Gayuvas
David Flores as Jinpachi Ego (Spain dub)
Enrique Carmena as Meguru Bachira (Spain dub)
Francisco Javier Cruz as Yoichi Isagi (Spain dub)
Juan Luis Aguayo Pérez as Hyoma Chigiri (Spain dub)

Artur Palomo as Ryosuke Kira (Spain dub)
Gabriel Ibáñez as
Gin Gagamaru (Spain dub)
Tomonari Tada (Spain dub)
Jaime Pérez de Sevilla as Sae Itoshi (Spain dub)
Jaime Roca as Wataru Kuon (Spain dub)
Joel Gómez as Jingo Raichi (Spain dub)
Juan Francisco Lamata as Gurimu Igarashi (Spain dub)
Salvi Garrido as Rensuke Kunigami (Spain dub)
Víctor Álvarez as Asahi Naruhaya (Spain dub)
Víctor González Fraile as Okuhito Iemon (Spain dub)

Spanish companies
Crunchyroll: Internet Streaming
TransPerfect Studios: Dubbing Studio
Italian staff
Italian cast
Giuseppe Palasciano as Yoichi Isagi

Alessandro Fattori as Okuhito Iemon
Alessandro Germano as Jyubei Aryu
Alessandro Pili as Junichi Wanima
Alessio Talamo as Asahi Naruhaya
Andrea Moretti as Zantetsu Tsurugi
Andrea Oldani as Rin Itoshi
Cristiano Paglionico as Gin Gagamaru
Davide Fazio as Jingo Raichi
Davide Fumagalli as Wataru Kuon
Ezio Vivolo as Rensuke Kunigami
Federico Viola as Sae Itoshi
Francesca Bielli as Anri Teieri
Giorgio Mascolo as Keisuke Wanima
Jacopo Calatroni as Hyōma Chigiri
Jona Mennite as Shoei Baro
Marcello Gobbi as Seishiro Nagi
Marco Benedetti as Ikki Niko
Matteo De Mojana as Reo Mikage
Mosè Singh as Ryōsuke Kira (eps 1-2, 19)
Paolo De Santis as Jinpachi Ego
Richard Benitez as Yūdai Imamura
Sebastiano Tamburrini as Gurimu Igarashi
Simone Lupinacci as Aoshi Tokimitsu
Simone Marzola as Meguru Bachira

Andrea La Greca as Eita Otoya (ep 24)
Andrea Rotolo as Compagno di classe di Wataru
Annalisa Longo as Sena Naruhaya (ep 15)
Fabrizio Valezano as Pablo Cabazos (eps 23-24)
Francesco Mei as
Dada Silva (eps 23-24)
Issei Isagi (ep 1)
Gianandrea Muià as Leonardo Luna (eps 23-24)
Giulia Maniglio as
Meguru Bachira (bambino)
Yuya Naruhaya (ep 15)
Giuliana Atepi as
Madre di Reo
Yu Bachira (ep 19)
Luca Rosa as Hibiki Okawa (eps 4-5)
Maikol Carlini as Compagno di classe di Wataru
Martina Tamburello as Yota Naruhaya (ep 15)
Massimo Di Benedetto as Allenatore scuola superiore Namikaze (ep 19)
Matteo Brusamonti as Professore storia (ep 20)
Mattia Bressan as Tabito Karasu (ep 24)
Omar Maestroni as Ryusei Shido (ep 24)
Riccardo Rovatti as Hirotoshi Buratsuta (eps 2, 16, 24)
Roberto Palermo as Padre di Reo
Ruggero Andreozzi as Adam Blake (eps 23-24)
Stefania Rusconi as Iyo Isagi (ep 1)
Stefano Maistrello as
Compagno di classe di Wataru
Shuhei Ebina (ep 10)
Stefano Pozzi as Kenyu Yukimiya (ep 24)
Veronica Cuscusa as Tenka Naruhaya (ep 15)
Virginia Astarita as Mahiru Naruhaya (ep 15)
Vito Ventura as Julian Loki (eps 23-24)
Italian companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Reinhold Kospach
Tom Ferenc as Yoichi Isagi

Asad Schwarz as Wataru Kuon
David Kunze as Jingo Raichi
Dirk Petrick as Gurimu Igarashi
Finn POSTHUMUS as Meguru Bachira
Jonas Lauenstein as Rensuke Kunigami
Michael Gugel as Sae Itoshi
Nicolas Rathod as Ryousuke Kira
Rainer Fritzsche as Jinpachi Ego
Tom Sielemann as Asahi Naruhaya

Anja Rybiczka as Iyo Isagi (ep 1)
David BRIZZI as Tomoya Tada (ep 1)
German companies
Dubbing: Lylo Media Group
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Matheus Caliano
Marcus Pejon as Yoichi Isagi
Mattheus Caliano as Meguru Bachira

Cadu Paschoal as Seishiro Nagi
Fabrício Vila Verde as Sae Itoshi
Lucas Gama as Hyoma Chigiri
Marcos Souza as Rensuke Kunigami
Matheus Caliano as Meguru Bachira
Yuri Tupper as Reo Mikage
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology