×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Misaki WATADA

和多田 美咲
Family name (in kanji): 和多田
Given name (in kanji): 美咲
Date of birth: XXXX-03-16
Hometown: Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 149 cm
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Alter Ego (Xu Fu) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Fi in "Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy" (VG) (Japanese)
Miu Shinonome in "Digimon Survive" (VG) (Japanese)
Protagonist (Female Voice 13) in "God Eater 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Shante Berlioz in "God Eater Resonant Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
Sho Pennywort in "God Eater 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Tamtam in "Blade x Lord" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
In the Heart of Kunoichi Tsubaki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; eps 6, 13)
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) : Commentary (ep 1), Insert Song Performance ("Star Tanjo Hanagumi ver.;" ep. 12)
Uma Musume Pretty Derby Season 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; ep 13)

Cast in:
AFTERLOST (TV) as Karin (ep 7)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Illushia Rayford (ep 9)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Nicole (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20, 24
)

Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Kento Mogami; Mofomofu
Bocchi the Rock! (TV) as Futari Gotoh (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Captain Bal (movie) as Lilly
Case Closed (TV) as Miona Yuri (eps 905-906)
(The) Chronicles of Rebecca (movie) as Rebecca
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Friend B (ep 2)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Miiko (eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Comet Lucifer (TV) as Girl (ep 1)
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Girl Student B (ep 2)
Digimon Adventure: (TV) as Hikari Yagami
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Hiyarimon (ep 62); Kazuma (ep 18); Yuna Matsuzawa (ep 29)
Eiga Soreike! Anpanman Fuwafuwa Fuwari to Kumo no Kuni (movie) as Kumo no Ko
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Schoolgirl A (ep 6)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Schoolgirl (ep 22)
Fruits Basket -prelude- (movie) as Girl
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Girl (ep 8)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Mizuki Gōhara (ep 9); Schoolgirl (ep 30)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Taira no Takakiyo
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Michiru
Hitori Bocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu (TV) as Yanai Himeji
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Yuuka Teramoto
In the Heart of Kunoichi Tsubaki (TV) as Ume
Just Because! (TV) as Mutsuki Morikawa
Kemono Friends (TV) as Golden Snub-nosed Monkey
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV) as Orange Girls (eps 30, 37, 49); Rumi (ep 11)
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV 2) as Orange Girls (ep 93)
Love Live! Superstar!! (TV) as Sumire's Sister (ep 10)
Love Live! Superstar!! (TV 2) as Sumire's younger sister (ep 9)
Luminous Witches (TV) as Girl (eps 2, 11); Village Mayor's Grandchild (eps 3-4, 10)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Chikurima (eps 7, 10); Fairy A (ep 3)
(The) Missing 8 (ONA) as Corey
Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative (movie) as Girl
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Kushinada
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Manii
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV) as Voice of Resentment (ep 3)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Arina (ep 7)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special)
Parallel World Pharmacy (TV) as Chiyu Yakutani (eps 1-2, 6)
Penguin Highway (movie) as Okada
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Passerby (ep 3)
Princess Principal (TV) as Amy (ep 1); female student (ep 2); fencing club member (ep 9); girl (ep 7)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Younger Sister (ep 3)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Reporter (ep 6)
Run with the Wind (TV) as Takashi's Sister (ep 20)
Sakugan (TV) as Mūro
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) as Klara
Shadows House (TV 2) as Margaret (ep 7)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) as Delmin
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Delmin (Mashumairesh!!)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Lalisa; Ume-chan (ep 5)
Strike The Blood FINAL (OAV) as Glenda
Strike the Blood II (OAV) as Glenda (eps 6-8)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Glenda
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Glenda
Sylvanian Families: Flare no Happy Diary (TV) as Crème
Tawawa on Monday Two (ONA) as Schoolgirl (eps 1-2); Standbaito-chan (ep 5)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Elf C (eps 4-5)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Elf C (ep 27)
Uma Musume Pretty Derby (TV) as Meisho Doto
Uma Musume Pretty Derby Season 2 (TV) as Meisho Doto (eps 4-5, 10, 12)
Uma Yuru (TV) as Meisho Doto (ep 2)
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Female student B (ep 6); Female student C (ep 2)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 4)
(The) Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting (TV) as Yaeka Sakuragi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none