×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kumichō Musume to Sewagakari (Japanese)
組長娘と世話係 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Yakuza soldier Kirishima Tooru is called "The Demon of Sakuragi" for his no-holds-barred, and very bloody, approach to life. The head of the Sakuragi family is so concerned about Kirishima's lack of restraint when dealing with enemies that, to tame his vicious nature, he orders Kirishima to become the babysitter to his young daughter, Yaeka. Kirishima knew the life of a yakuza was hard, but he didn't know it involved playing jump-rope in the park and PTA meetings. (from manga)
User Ratings: 158 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:9, raw:1)
 Excellent: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Very good: 44 votes (sub:42, dub:2)
 Good: 44 votes (sub:38, dub:4, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 21 votes (sub:18, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 291 users, rank: #2947 (of 9101)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.241 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6243, rank: #2565 (of 9208)
Weighted mean: 7.188 (Good+), rank: #2615 (of 9208) (seen all: 7.59 / seen some: 6.44 / won't finish: 4.26)
Bayesian estimate: 7.211 (Good+), rank: #2302 (of 6949)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-07-07
Opening Theme:
"Mirai no Hero-tachi e" by Sho Takeyaki
Ending Theme:
"Kaerimichi no Iro" by Shibuya HAL
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Itsuro Kawasaki
Series Composition: Keiichirō Ōchi
Script:
Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 4-9, 12)
Keiichirō Ōchi (eps 1-3, 10-11)
Storyboard:
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (eps 3, 9)
Itsuro Kawasaki (OP,ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Kazuya Tanaka (ep 5)
Riri Honma (Eyecatch)
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 8)
Shota Imai (eps 6, 10)
Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Nao Miyoshi (ep 5)
Riri Honma (eps 6, 10)
Shinichi Tatsuta (eps 4, 8, 12)
Shota Imai (ep 6)
Shūhei Matsushita (ep 1)
Taichi Yoshizawa (eps 4, 10, 12)
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 2, 7, 11)
Unit Director:
Itsuro Kawasaki (ED)
Riri Honma (Eyecatch)
Shota Imai (OP)
Music: Takurō Iga
Original creator: Tsukiya
Character Design: Hiromi Ogata
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director:
Hiromi Ogata (OP; eps 10, 12)
Kazue Mori (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd
)

Kuniaki Masuda (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Motoaki Satou (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Animation Director:
Ayaka Hozumi (ep 8)
Ayaka Tsujikami (OP)
Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 12)
E. S. Won (ep 7)
H. S. Choi (ep 7)
Haruka Sakai (eps 5, 11)
Hee Eun Choi (ep 9)
Hina Saotome (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Hiromi Ogata (ED; Eyecatch)
Hisashi Kawashima (eps 4, 8)
Hyun Sik Choi (ep 9)
Ichirō Nakamura (eps 10, 12)
Jung Hwa Cho (ep 9)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 1, 6, 12)
Kanenari Tokiwa (ep 10)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 10)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 6)
Kazue Mori (ED)
Keita Murai (ep 3)
Keita Shimizu (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kuniaki Masuda (OP; ep 11)
Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 10, 12)
Masashi Ōmura (eps 5, 11)
Motoaki Satou (OP; eps 1, 11)
Qi Xiao (ep 1)
Rui Xin Xiong (ep 10)
Ryōta Tamura (ep 3)
S. Kim (ep 7)
Saki Yanagawa (eps 4, 8, 12)
Sang Min Lee (ep 9)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 6)
Satsuki Tamura (ep 1)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 1)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Taiki Etō (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Wen Ze Cui (ep 1)
Y. O. Park (ep 7)
Yun Liu Liu (ep 6)
Sound Director: Itsuro Kawasaki
Director of Photography: Rieko Koike

2D Background 3D Modeling: Yasushi Mito
2D Work: Saori Kawase
2nd Key Animation:
Armand Arellano (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4, 12)
Asuka Ōta (feel.; eps 1, 11)
Carlo Porpor (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Christian Pujalte (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Crystal Dagondon (World Anime Networks; eps 8, 10, 12)
Cyrell Mamar (World Anime Networks; eps 8, 10, 12)
Dayle Domingo (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Eira Ooshimizu (eps 4, 9, 12)
Emilio Morales (World Anime Networks; ep 1)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 11)
Hazuki Shimojima (feel.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 12
)

Hye Soon Byeon (Studio Green; ep 9)
Hyun Ah Kim (Studio O2; ep 9)
Ismael Barte (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
Jae Eun Shin (Studio O2; ep 9)
Jhonabelle Lagarde (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4, 6)
Ji Yeong Song (Studio O2; ep 9)
Joshua Rosal (World Anime Networks; eps 4-12 even)
Kae Ozawa (ep 1)
Kaori Miyagawa (ep 6)
Kazuki Kikuchi (feel.; eps 3, 5, 7)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Keita Murai (ep 11)
Kevin Figuracion (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4, 8)
Lance Fonacier (World Anime Networks; ep 1)
Lowie Vera (World Anime Networks; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

M. O. Park (UEC; ep 7)
Mai Toriyama (feel.; eps 7, 11)
Manuel Tayo (World Anime Networks; eps 8, 10, 12)
Mi Kyung Lee (Studio O2; ep 9)
Michael Natividad (World Anime Networks; ep 1)
Nanase Katagiri (feel.; eps 1, 7, 10-11)
Novo Medallo (World Anime Networks; ep 12)
Rayven Lagotao (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 4)
Riri Honma (feel.; ep 11)
Ryōma Hasegawa (eps 7, 11)
S. J. Jeoung (UEC; ep 7)
S. J. Kim (UEC; ep 7)
S. Y. No (UEC; ep 7)
Sang Tae Nam (Studio Green; ep 9)
Saori Tagashira (feel.; eps 4, 6-7)
Shinichi Tatsuta (feel.; ep 8)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 1)
Shiori Inada (feel.; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-11
)

Shunsuke Itai (eps 1, 4)
Si Yan Huang (feel.; eps 1, 3-4, 6-12)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (OP; ep 10)
Yasuhira Kanno (ep 4')
Yūka Satō (eps 4, 6, 11-12)
Yūko Kanai (feel.; OP; ep 7)
Yun Sung Cho (Studio Green; ep 9)
Yuri Pinzon (World Anime Networks; ep 1)
3D Layout:
Hong Yi Tan (Digital Motion)
Kōki Matsumoto (Digital Motion)
Michihiro Tsuboi (Digital Motion)
Yoshimichi Hirai (Digital Motion)
3D Layout Production Advancement: Yuichiro Yasui (Digital Motion)
3D Modeling:
Kōta Fukazawa (Digital Motion)
Thanh Long Nguyen (Digital Motion)
Yūsaku Fujino (Digital Motion)
3D Motion: Kōki Matsumoto (Digital Motion)
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 4-12 even)
Ayaka Hozumi (feel.; eps 7, 11)
Ayaka Tsujikami (feel.; eps 1-12)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 12)
Keita Shimizu (feel.; eps 9, 11)
Kuniaki Masuda (feel.; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Motoaki Satou (feel.; eps 3, 7, 9)
Riri Honma (ep 11)
Saki Yanagawa (feel.; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Saori Tagashira (feel.; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Shinichi Tatsuta (feel.; eps 1-7, 11-12)
Yūko Kanai (feel.; eps 2-4, 6-11)
Assistant Episode Director:
Shota Imai (ep 7)
Taichi Yoshizawa (eps 5, 7, 11)
Background Art:
An Hoai (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Chinh Dan (Bihou; eps 2-3)
Dat Van (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Dung Van (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Eri Kumidake (Atelier Musa; eps 4, 7)
Eri Yamanashi (Atelier Musa; ep 9)
Erika Takahashi (Atelier Musa; eps 4, 7, 9)
Giang Van (Bihou; eps 2-3)
Hao Van (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Hau Minh (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Hieu Trong (Bihou; ep 12)
Hung Chau (Bihou; ep 12)
Huy Duc (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Huyen Ngoc (Bihou; eps 2-3)
Kazuki Yoshida (Atelier Musa; eps 4, 7, 9)
Kham Huy (Bihou; eps 1-3, 5-6, 8)
Khang Nguyen (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Liang Qiao Ruan (Atelier Musa; eps 4, 7)
Liem Cao (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Linh Thuy (Bihou; eps 1-3, 5-6, 8)
Long Bao (Bihou; eps 1-3, 5-6, 8)
Long Cao (Bihou; eps 10-11)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 4, 7)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; eps 4, 7, 9)
Megumi Yanase (Atelier Musa; eps 4, 7, 9)
Michie Suzuki (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Nami Satō (Atelier Musa; eps 4, 9)
Nhung Bich (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Quy Phu (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Sang Le (Bihou; eps 2-3)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; eps 4, 7, 9)
Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; eps 4, 7, 9)
Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou; ep 1)
Tam Hong (Bihou; eps 2-3)
Thang Bao (Bihou; eps 5-6, 8)
Tho Be (Bihou; eps 2-3)
Thuy Ngoc (Bihou; ep 12)
Thuy Phuong (Bihou; ep 12)
Tim Thu (Bihou; ep 12)
Tuan Huu (Bihou; ep 12)
Van Hoang (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Color design: You Iwaida
Digital Manager: Yasunao Kondo
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Finish Animation:
Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Claude Baquiran (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4, 6)
Crystal Dagondon (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4)
Cyrell Mamar (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4)
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C; eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Juan Peǹaranda (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1, 4, 6)
Manuel Tayo (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; ep 3)
Miho Kuribayashi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Novo Medallo (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4, 6)
Saku Kawakubo (R.I.C; eps 2-3, 11)
Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Yui Amari (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 5)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; eps 2, 5, 11)
Finish Check:
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 4, 8, 10)
Marin Abiko (ED; eps 2, 5-11 odd)
Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric.; OP; eps 1, 6, 12)
Yumi Toriyama (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Ōta (feel.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Chiho Ando (feel.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Chisato Utsumi (feel.; eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
Christian Pujalte (World Anime Networks; ep 1)
Claude Baquiran (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4, 6)
Crystal Dagondon (World Anime Networks; ep 4)
Cyrell Mamar (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4)
Dong Hyun Shin (Studio O2; ep 9)
E. H. Lee (UEC; ep 7)
H. G. Lim (UEC; ep 7)
Jin Sun Lim (Studio O2; ep 9)
Juan Peǹaranda (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4, 6)
Kyeong A Hang (Studio O2; ep 9)
Manuel Tayo (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4)
Masumi Kawamura (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Min Up Kim (Studio O2; ep 9)
Miyuki Tatsufuji (feel.; eps 1, 8-9)
Moemi Saitō (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Mutsumi Sano (feel.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Novo Medallo (World Anime Networks; eps 1, 4, 6)
Sei Sakamoto (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Xing Rui Fan (feel.; eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
You Jin Che (Studio O2; ep 9)
Yū Nozawa (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Yui Murashima (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

Yūki Matsumura (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even
)

In-Between Check:
Asuka Ōta (OP; eps 1, 6)
Chiho Ando (ep 12)
Miyuki Tatsufuji (ep 10)
Miyuki Yamada (eps 2, 11)
Mutsumi Sano (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takahiro Nawa (ep 3)
Tomoyo Enden (ep 5)
Y. H. Choi (ep 7)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Asuka Ōta (feel.; eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Chiho Ando (feel.; eps 3, 5, 7)
Miyuki Tatsufuji (feel.; eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Mutsumi Sano (feel.; eps 3, 5, 7)
Key Animation:
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 4-12 even)
Ayaka Hozumi (feel.; OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Ayaka Tsujikami (feel.; ep 6)
B. S. Lee (UEC; eps 5, 7)
C. H. Joo (UEC; eps 5, 7)
Cheng Dai Xu (ep 10)
Daiki Takemoto (Gaina; ep 11)
Eiichirō Furuyama (ep 10)
Elijah Ragas (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 6, 12)
Emilio Morales (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 6, 12)
Eri Nakajima (Studio Live; ep 5)
Fumio Fukushima (Gaina; ep 11)
H. G. Kang (UEC; ep 7)
Hae Mi Kim (JK; ep 9)
Hazuki Shimojima (feel.; eps 4-12 even)
Hee Eun Choi (Studio O2/Studio Green; eps 5, 9)
Hyun An Kim (Studio Green; ep 9)
Hyung Sik Shin (Studio Green; ep 9)
Ichirō Nakamura (ep 10)
Jeong-Hoon Lee (JK; ep 9)
Jung Hwa Cho (Studio O2; ep 9)
Kanenari Tokiwa (OP)
Katsuji Matsumoto (Gaina; eps 2, 5, 11)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 1, 6, 10)
Kazue Mori (ED; ep 2)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 5)
Kazuki Kikuchi (feel.; 6 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11-12
)

Keita Murai (Gaina; eps 2-3, 5)
Keita Shimizu (OP)
Kenrō Tokuda (OP)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 2, 5)
Kousei Kudo (ep 1)
Lance Fonacier (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 6, 12)
Mai Toriyama (feel.; eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Masato Yoshinaga (Gaina; eps 2-3, 5)
Mizuki Furiya (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Motoaki Satou (ep 4)
Motoki Yagi (Gaina; ep 11)
Nanase Katagiri (feel.; eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Norifumi Okuno (Gaina; ep 11)
Osamu Sakata (eps 1, 10)
Riri Honma (feel.; eps 1, 6, 12)
Ryōta Tamura (Gaina; eps 2-3, 5)
Ryōtarō Akao (eps 8, 10)
Saeko Oofuji (eps 1, 6, 10)
Saki Yanagawa (Eyecatch)
Sang Min Lee (Studio Green; ep 9)
Sang Tae Nam (JK; ep 9)
Saori Tagashira (feel.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Seo Young Lim (Studio O2/Studio Green; eps 5, 9)
Shin Matsuo (ep 10)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 2)
Shinichi Tatsuta (feel.; ep 10)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (ep 1)
Shiori Inada (feel.; eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Shoma Miyazawa (ep 10)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 2, 5)
T. S. In (UEC; ep 7)
Taiki Etō (Gaina; eps 2, 5, 11)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 6)
Toru Yoshida (eps 2, 5)
Yan Wang (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Iwabuchi (Gaina; eps 2-3, 5)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 1, 6, 10)
Yū Fujii (feel.; eps 4, 6)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 1, 6)
Yūki Iwai (Gaina; ep 11)
Yūko Kanai (feel.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Yuri Pinzon (World Anime Networks; eps 4, 6, 12)
Yuuji Hakamada (Gaina; ep 11)
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 4, 7)
Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Daiki Shimada (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Fumi Nanba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-9, 12
)

Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Rieko Koike (OP)
Takumi Kobayashi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-3, 5-11)
Yōsuke Shibuya (Assez Finaud Fabric.; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-10, 12
)

Photography Manager: Atsuko Okui
Production Advancement:
Hidemasa Morioka (eps 6, 12)
Hikaru Saiki (ep 1)
Hiromichi Shinozaki (ep 4)
Hiroto Kudō (eps 5, 11)
Kentaro Inada (OP)
Marie Imura (eps 3, 9)
Yuki Masumoto (eps 8, 10)
Special Effects: Takatoshi Abe (eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design: Kazue Mori
Theme Song Arrangement: ANCHOR (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: ANCHOR (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: ANCHOR (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Shibuya HAL (ED)
Shō Takeyaki (OP)
Misaki Watada as Yaeka Sakuragi
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Tōru Kirishima

Hiroshi Kamiya as Yuri Mashiro
Jun Fukuyama as Masaya Hayami
Kaito Ishikawa as Kei Sugihara
Mai Nakahara as Miyuki Sakuragi
Misa Kobayashi as Kanami Kurosaki
Ryōta Takeuchi as Kazuhiko Sakuragi
Tomoaki Maeno as Tōichirō Aoi
Wataru Hatano as Rei Hōjō

Ari Ozawa as Ayumu Hanada (eps 3-5)
Chado Horii as Kento Yanagi (ep 5)
Hideo Ishikawa as Shinmoto (ep 10)
Junji Majima as Leon Wilson (eps 6, 8)
Kentarō Tone as Yōji Kakihara (eps 6-7)
Kōsuke Kobayashi as Igawa (ep 10)
Live Mukai as Koki Aoi (eps 3, 8, 12)
Mai Kanno as Sara Wilson
Masafumi Kobatake as Kono (ep 7)
Mitsuaki Madono as Hidenari Momoyama (ep 11)
Rin Kusumi as
Hina Aoi (ep 12)
Ohagi (eps 3, 5-6)
Sachika Misawa as Sanae Aoi (eps 8, 12)
Sayuri Yahagi as Kaede Akashi
Shinobu Matsumoto as Ryoma Shijo (eps 6-7)
Shinya Takahashi as Yano (eps 10-11)
Shō Takeyaki as Shō Takeyaki (ep 4)
Sōshirō Hori as Daichi Kanehira
Yu Kawada as Shogo Takeuchi

Arisa Sekine (eps 6, 12)
Hina Aoki (ep 2)
Kentarō Tone (ep 6)
Kōhei Yanagi (ep 4)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 1-2, 4-6)
Kumiko Nakane (ep 9)
Marie Ōi (ep 7)
Mika Kanda (ep 9)
Mikoi Sasaki (eps 1, 6)
Riho Sugiyama (ep 4)
Risa Tsumugi (eps 1-2, 8)
Saho Shirasu (ep 4)
Sakura Nakamura (eps 6, 9, 12)
Seiji Maeda (ep 10)
Shinya Takahashi (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Takahiro Sumi (ep 5)
Takumi Mano (ep 10)
Tasuku Kida (eps 7, 11)
Wakana Minami (eps 1-2, 8)
Yui Misono (eps 1, 6)
Yūka Nishio (ep 6)
Yuta Fujisaki (ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Chiptune (eps 2-3, 5)
diomedéa (ep 8)
feel. (eps 1, 3-9)
O2 (eps 5, 9)
PRA (eps 8, 10)
Sakura Create (ep 6)
Snow Light Staff (eps 8, 10)
Studio Gimlet (ep 10)
Studio Hibari (ep 10)
Studio Massket (ep 10)
UEC (eps 2-3, 5, 7)
ufotable (ep 1)
WHITE FOX (ep 1)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 6)
World Anime Networks (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even
)

Animation Production:
feel.
Gaina
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (eps 4, 7, 9)
Bihou, Inc. (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Color Inspection: Assez Finaud Fabric. (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even
)

Color Specification: Assez Finaud Fabric. (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even
)

Editing Studio: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Finish Animation:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 1, 4-8, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
O2 (ep 9)
office fuu (ep 3)
R.I.C (eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 4)
Studio Elle (eps 2-6, 8)
Studio Massket (ep 10)
Studio μ (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9-10
)

UEC (ep 7)
Weilai Animation (eps 1-9)
World Anime Networks (eps 1, 4, 6)
In-Between Animation:
feel. (eps 1, 4, 6-10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 4)
O2 (ep 9)
R.I.C (ED; eps 1-3, 5)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 4)
Studio Massket (ep 10)
UEC (ep 7)
Weilai Animation (eps 1-6, 8-9)
World Anime Networks (eps 1, 4, 6)
Key Animation:
Atelier Coco (ep 6)
feel. (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even
)

Gaina (eps 2-3, 5)
O2 (eps 5, 9)
Studio Live (ep 5)
Studio Massket (eps 1, 5-6)
UEC (eps 5, 7)
World Anime Networks (eps 4, 6, 8)
Music Production: bilibili
Photography: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Austin Sisk
Translation: Michelle Tymon
ADR Script:
Madeleine Morris (ep 1)
Meli Grant (eps 2, 4)
Tyson Rinehart (eps 3, 5-12)
Executive producer: Christopher R. Sabat

ADR Script Supervisor: Madeleine Morris
Lead ADR Engineer: Austin Sisk
Line Producer: Brittany Lauda
Mix Engineer: Rawly Pickens
Music Adaptation: Emi Lo
Talent Coordination: Brittany Lauda
Emi Lo as Yaeka
Jonah Scott as Kirishima

Aleks Le as Toichiro Aoi
Brandon McInnis as Rei Hojo
Caitlin Glass as Miyuki Sakuragi
Cherami Leigh as Kanami
Christopher R. Sabat as Kazuhiko
David Matranga as Masaya Hayami
Nazeeh Tarsha as Kei Sugihara
Y. Chang as Mashiro

Aaron Roberts as Hidenori Momoyama (ep 11)
Jason Liebrecht as Shinmoto (ep 10)
Kevin Thelwell as Yano (eps 10-11)
Kristen McGuire as Hina Aoi (ep 12)
Laura Stahl as
Koki Aoi (eps 3, 8, 12)
Sanae Aoi (eps 8, 12)
Micah Solusod as Shogo Takeuchi
Ryan Bartley as Kaede Akashi
Sarah Wiedenheft as Sara Wilson
Suzie Yeung as Ayumu Hanada (eps 3-5)

English companies
ADR Production: OkraTron 5000
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology