×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Nazeeh TARSHA

Date of birth: XXXX-02-11
Hometown: Miami, FL (birthplace and hometown) & Dallas, TX (residence)
Skills & Abilities:
Arabic
Spanish
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Sword Master" (Movie)
Additional Voices in "Wolf Warrior 2" (Movie)
Badass Jack in "Chasing the Dragon" (Movie)
Critical.Dmg Ne Zha in "Smite" (VG)
Densuke Konda in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Enemy Samurai in "Midnight Wave" (VG)
Fun-Pocalypse Hachiman in "SMITE" (VG)
Howler Demon Batz in "Smite" (VG)
Inspector Zheng in "Brotherhood of Blades II" (Movie)
Lex in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Lost Soul King Arthur in "Smite" (VG)
Molten He Bo in "Smite" (VG)
Rametek in "Anima Gate of Memories: The Nameless Chronicles" (VG)
Thug A in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
Trick or Treat Talus in "Paladins" (VG)
Wisp in "Hero Academy 2" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Talent Coordinator for "Dragon Ball Dokkan Battle" (VG)
Talent Coordinator for "Dragon Ball FighterZ" (VG)
Talent Coordinator for "Dragon Ball Legends" (VG)
Talent Coordinator for "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Talent Coordinator for "Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot" (VG)
Talent Coordinator for "First Love" (Movie)
Talent Coordinator for "Gundala" (Movie)
Talent Coordinator for "Jiang Ziya" (Movie)
Talent Coordinator for "Kingdom" (Movie)
Talent Coordinator for "My Hero: Ones Justice 2" (VG)
Talent Coordinator for "Orcs Must Die! 3" (VG)
Talent Coordinator for "Paladins" (VG)
Talent Coordinator for "Realm Royale" (VG)
Talent Coordinator for "Rogue Company" (VG)
Talent Coordinator for "Smite" (VG)
Talent Coordinator for "Train to Busan 2: Peninsula" (Movie)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) : Associate producer (Okratron 5000), Production manager, Talent Coordination
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) : Associate producer (Okratron 5000; eps 4-12), Talent Coordination (Okratron 5000; eps 4-12)
Asteroid in Love (TV) : Talent Coordination
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) : Talent Coordination (eps 9-12)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) : Talent Coordination
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ketsubetsu, Yamainu no Chikai (movie) : Talent Coordination
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Shukumei, Sōtō no Fūma (movie) : Talent Coordination
Hortensia Saga (TV) : Additional Voice Direction
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) : Talent Coordination
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) : Talent Coordination
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) : Talent Coordination
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV) : Production manager
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) : Associate producer (OkraTron 5000), Talent Coordination
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- : Talent Coordination
Otherside Picnic (TV) : Production Assistant
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) : Talent Coordination
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Talent Coordination
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) : Talent Coordination
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV) : Talent Coordination
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV) : Assistant Director (eps 5-6), Talent Coordination
Wave, Listen to Me! (TV) : Talent Coordination

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Male President (ep 9)
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Misumi Ikaruga
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Misumi Ikaruga
AFTERLOST (TV)
Appare-Ranman! (TV)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV)
Asteroid in Love (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018); Uri Reiss  (eps 46-47)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV)
Back Arrow (TV) as Debugger (eps 1-2)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) (ep 1)
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie)
Black Clover (TV) (ep 44); Male Ocean Dweller A (ep 50); Male Ocean Dweller B (ep 50)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) as Kai
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2); Mumps Virus (ep 2)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3); Man (ep 23)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Rene Laurent
Conception (TV)
Dances with the Dragons (TV)
Darwin's Game (TV) as Kayama (ep 3)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Male Villager G (ep 3); Shimusa (ep 11)
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ōka, Tenbō no Kakehashi (movie) as Tora
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Shukumei, Sōtō no Fūma (movie) as Tora
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Billy
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Frieza Force Soldier (eps 20-21); Jiren (Young)
Ensemble Stars! (TV); Male Student 10C (ep 10); Male Student 10G (ep 10)
Fairy gone (TV)
Fairy gone (TV 2)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) (ep 5)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie)
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Bond
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV); Dejirani
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as Shop Owner (ep 15)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV) (ep 9)
Hensuki (TV)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV)
Hinamatsuri (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
Horimiya (TV) as Kamioka (ep 8)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Febral (eps 7, 12)
HYOUKA (TV)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV); Shimotani
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV); Masaru Taniguchi
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Hikaru Shibayama (ep 11)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV)
Kakushigoto (TV); Chef; Cotton Candy Guy (ep 2)
Kemono Jihen (TV) as Yoruno (eps 3-4)
Kochoki (TV)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Male Adjutant A (ep 7)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series); Whitty (ep 17)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Masuda
Love Tyrant (TV)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV)
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Prince Betbeto bin Abura (ep 1)
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Leorig Indu
Mix: Meisei Story (TV); Yamakura
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Bachiro (eps 10-11)
My Hero Academia (TV 4)
My Hero Academia (TV 5); Kosei Tsuburaba
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Playboy
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie); Daigo; Elecplant
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
No Guns Life (TV 2); Spitzbergen C (13)
One Piece (TV); Zeo
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) as Object
Plunderer (TV); Old Man (ep 24)
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA); Peony (ep 8); Raihan (eps 7-8)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Revival Manager
Radiant (TV)
Radiant (TV 2)
RE-MAIN (TV) as Hiroshi Ichinose (eps 8, 10)
RErideD (TV)
RobiHachi (TV)
Rumble Garanndoll (TV) as Hosomichi Kudo
(The) Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent (TV) as Jude
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV); Clerk (ep 9); Crew (ep 12); Police Officer (ep 10)
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV); Management Maju (eps 3, 11-12); Shirutonera (eps 6, 11)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV)
Smile Down the Runway (TV) as Ryunosuke
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies)
Stars Align (TV)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) (ep 17)
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Shoma
Sword Art Online the Movie -Progressive- Aria of a Starless Night
Taboo Tattoo (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Grucius
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Grucius
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV); Mairo
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2)
Trickster (TV)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV); Itsuhito Sakaki
Wave, Listen to Me! (TV); Kashiwagi (ep 1); Nishiki (ep 12)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none