×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

A Galaxy Next Door (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Otonari ni Ginga (Japanese)
Uma Vizinha de Outro Mundo (Portuguese)
おとなりに銀河 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Since his parents died, manga artist Ichiro has barely scraped by, forced to support his two younger siblings on just a middle school education. He doesn't even have time to learn how to use a computer, which forces him to keep wrestling with pen and paper. When his art assistants quit to strike out on their own, on top of juggling deadlines, family, and the constant fear of losing his job, Ichiro feel close to a total breakdown. But then a new assistant pops into Ichiro's life, and his prospects immediately start to brighten. She's an incredible artist, she always finishes on time, and she's beautiful, to boot. But she also seems to know an awful lot about him, and, soon, she makes a confession that bends Ichiro's mind beyond the confines of Earth… (from manga)
User Ratings: 76 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:3)
 Good: 22 votes (sub:18, dub:4)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:9, dub:6)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 258 users, rank: #3300 (of 9525)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.592 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.3686, rank: #5392 (of 9642)
Weighted mean: 6.527 (Good−), rank: #5485 (of 9642) (seen all: 6.67 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 5.07)
Bayesian estimate: 6.675 (Good−), rank: #4606 (of 7237)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2023-04-08
Opening Theme:
"Tonariawase" (となりあわせ) by Chinatsu Matsumoto
Ending Theme:
"Near Stella" by Shiori Goshiki [Yū Wakui]
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    A Galaxy Next Door - The Complete Season (Blu-ray) 2024-05-21

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ryuichi Kimura
Series Composition: Gigaemon Ichikawa
Script:
Gigaemon Ichikawa (eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Kōki Hashimoto (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Misaki Morie (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Storyboard:
Aoi Mori (ep 11)
Hideaki Uehara (eps 5, 8, 10)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 4)
Kunihiro Mori (eps 8-9)
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 1, 12)
Sayoko Todobe (ep 3)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 2, 7)
Yasushi Muroya (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Aoi Mori (eps 6, 8, 11)
Hideaki Uehara (eps 5, 10)
Ichirō Suzuki (ep 3)
Kouji Shimada (ep 2)
Kunihiro Mori (ep 9)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 7)
Tadato Suzuki (ep 8)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (eps 1, 4, 12)
Original creator: Gido Amagakure
Character Design: Yasuka Ōtaki
Art Director: Arisa Taira
Chief Animation Director:
Yasuka Ōtaki (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Aoi Mori (5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 11-12
)

Daisuke Tomiyama (eps 7-8, 12)
Emi Satō (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 11-12
)

Fumino Fujii (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Futafusa (eps 1, 4, 7)
Hai Hua Jiang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 2)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 1)
Jie Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7)
Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7, 10)
Junko Matsushita (eps 8, 12)
Kasumi Higuchi (eps 6, 11-12)
Katsumi Shimazaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 8, 12)
Kenji Hattori (ep 9)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 1, 8-9, 12)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 3, 10)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 9)
Kumiko Shishido (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Ling Ling Chen (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 2)
Masato Kato (eps 7-8, 12)
Masatoshi Katō (ep 2)
Masumi Hattori (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)

Min Wang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 2)
Min Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7, 10)
Qing Li (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7)
Ririka Yamazaki (eps 5-6, 10-11)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 8)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 2, 9)
Tadato Suzuki (ep 11)
Tane Hoshino (eps 7, 12)
Tomoko Iwasa (eps 2, 5, 9)
Tsukasa Izumisaka (ep 4)
Tsutomu Ōno (eps 7, 10, 12)
Xiao Chuan Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 2)
Xiao Wei Wu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 7)
Xue Wen Xu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 10)
Yoko Kojo (eps 3, 7, 10)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 2, 9, 12)
Sound Director: Ryō Tanaka
Director of Photography: Ryō Kujirai

2D Work: Miyuki Kojima
2nd Key Animation:
Bo Yuan Chen (ep 11)
Etsuko Kimura (ep 12)
Hinako Suzuki (eps 6, 11)
Jia Lin Tang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3)
Jia Wen Yin (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 10)
Jie Qian (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 10)
Jie Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 10)
Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 10)
Jovan Oktaviano N.P. (Studio UBUD; ep 6)
Kōhei Takahashi (eps 3, 10)
Masahiko Ōuchi (eps 1, 4, 8, 10)
Meng Yuan Hua (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 10)
Min Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 10)
Natsumi Sekiya (ep 12)
Nono Yukiyono (eps 3, 10)
Rangga Tri Purwono Nugroho (Studio UBUD; ep 6)
Rintarō Takeguchi (ep 12)
Ririka Yamazaki (ep 6)
Si Jia Li (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3)
Si Shi Cheng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3)
Ting Li (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 3)
Tomohide Kikunaga (eps 2, 8, 12)
Tomoyuki Arai (eps 1, 4, 8)
Yasuka Ōtaki (eps 6, 8)
Yi Su (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 10)
Zhi Geng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 3, 10)
Art Board: Arisa Taira
Art Setting:
Emi Sotoya (Studio Grand)
Masaru Sotoya (Studio Grand)
Assistant Director of Photography: Nasa Okamura
Background Art:
Akiko Ishii (Studio Recess; eps 11-12)
Ako Hiwatashi (GK Sales; ep 5)
Arisa Taira (KLAS; ep 1)
Chi Nguyen (GK Sales; eps 10, 12)
Chiaki Mineshima (KLAS; eps 4, 7, 10-11)
Chiharu Konno (Studio Recess; eps 8, 11-12)
Cordelia Goh (Alpha and Omega Entertainment; eps 3, 6, 9)
Eun Hee Choi (Alpha and Omega Entertainment; eps 3, 6, 9)
Eun Kyung Goh (Alpha and Omega Entertainment; eps 3, 6, 9)
Haruki Saitō (GK Sales; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; eps 4, 7, 10-12)
Hisaya Suzuki (Studio Pablo; ep 7)
Hong-Sheng Lin (Mukuo Studio; ep 8)
Hui Ru Feng (Design Office Mecaman; ep 10)
Jeong Ryeon Kim (Studio Recess; ep 12)
Ji Yeon Jeon (Alpha and Omega Entertainment; eps 3, 6, 9)
Jia Yu Li (Design Office Mecaman; ep 10)
Jinma Ishiguro (Studio Pablo; ep 7)
Junko Shimada (KLAS; eps 1, 4, 11)
Kazuma Shirai (ep 8)
Kum Young Na (Alpha and Omega Entertainment; eps 3, 6, 9)
Kyōsuke Yamahiro (GK Sales; ep 5)
Le Vi (GK Sales; eps 1, 12)
Mayumi Okawa (KLAS; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Ming Xuan Guo (Design Office Mecaman; ep 10)
Mizuki Saitō (Studio Pablo; ep 7)
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; ep 8)
Natsumi Murakata (Studio Recess; eps 8, 11)
Niki Higaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 8)
Ran Taniguchi (Studio Recess; ep 11)
Seina Yaguchi (Studio Pablo; ep 7)
Shinji Saitō (Athena Art Studio; eps 4, 7, 10-12)
Takeo Orikasa (GK Sales; eps 1, 10, 12)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Recess; eps 8, 12)
Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS; eps 4, 7, 10-12)
Wen Mei Qiu (Design Office Mecaman; ep 10)
Xiu Man Chen (Design Office Mecaman; ep 10)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Studio Recess; ep 8)
Yen Van (GK Sales; eps 1, 10, 12)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; ep 10)
You Cheng Lu (Design Office Mecaman; ep 10)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; ep 1)
Yu Wen Chen (Design Office Mecaman; ep 10)
Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS; eps 4, 7, 10-12)
Yume Numata (KLAS; eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Yun Qing Li (Design Office Mecaman; ep 10)
Yuri Okada (GK Sales; ep 2)
Yuri Satou (Studio Recess; eps 8, 11-12)
Yūta Kasai (GK Sales; ep 5)
Yuu Kurata (Studio Pablo; ep 7)
Color Coordination:
Eri Kitahara (eps 5, 10)
Eri Oga (eps 2-3, 8, 12)
Erika Sada (eps 6, 11)
Hiroka Kanno (ep 6)
Maki Saitou (eps 1, 7)
Masumi Ootsuka (OP)
Rei Okada (eps 3-4, 9)
Color design: Masumi Ootsuka
Editing: Yuki Honda
Ending Animation: Miyuki Kojima
Finish Animation:
Akira Nakayama (Studio CL; ep 10)
Eri Kitahara (Asahi Production; eps 5-6, 11)
Erika Sada (ep 8)
Guo Cheng Bao (Studio CL; ep 10)
Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Manami Hirata (Studio CL; ep 10)
Miyuki Yoshioka (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Riris Maynanda (ep 6)
Teppei Miyajima (Studio CL; ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
Aiki Nishimura (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Akira Nishimura (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)

Chisato Suzuki (Asahi Production; eps 1-2, 6)
Emi Satō (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Hinako Suzuki (Asahi Production; eps 1, 6)
Honoka Suzuki (Asahi Production; eps 6, 11)
Kaiki Honda (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)

Kanako Kawamura (Asahi Production; ep 11)
Kaori Ohara (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Kira Yoshiyama (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production; eps 8, 10, 12)
Miho Kusanagi (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Mikako Hoshi (Asahi Production; eps 2, 11)
Misaki Kumagai (Asahi Production; eps 6, 11)
Mototaka Fukasaku (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Nanako Kaneshiro (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Riri Kumagai (Asahi Production; eps 6, 11)
Ryo Masui (Asahi Production; eps 5, 12)
Tadato Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Tamaki Iwahashi (Asahi Production; eps 2, 6, 11)
Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production; ep 12)
Yukina Saitō (Asahi Production; eps 2, 11)
Yūta Ogikubo (Asahi Production; ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Akira Nishimura (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Chisato Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Hinako Suzuki (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Kaiki Honda (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Kaori Ohara (Asahi Production; eps 7, 9)
Mari Aizawa (eps 4, 9)
Miho Kusanagi (Asahi Production; eps 4, 7, 9)
Nanako Kaneshiro (Asahi Production; eps 5, 7)
Riri Kumagai (Asahi Production; ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (ep 4)
Aoi Mori (OP; eps 6, 9, 11)
Ayako Takahashi (ep 4)
Ayane Murayama (ep 1)
Bo Yuan Chen (eps 1, 5, 10)
Chinami Shibata (ep 1)
Chisato Suzuki (eps 6, 8, 11)
Dong Dong Liu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 2)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 1)
Emi Hirano (ep 4)
Emi Satō (OP; eps 6, 11)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 12)
Haruka Yamazaki (Bridge; ep 2)
Harumi Ozeki (eps 4, 8)
Hibachi Hoshino (ep 9)
Hidenori Hasaka (ep 8)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 1)
Hiroki Abe (ep 1)
Hironori Izu (OP; eps 6, 11)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 12)
Hong Yun Zhu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Jie Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Jin Takebe (eps 3, 12)
Jin Hao Zhang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 5, 7, 10)
Julia Derungs (eps 4-5)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 12)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kaori Ohara (eps 8, 11)
Kasumi Higuchi (OP; eps 1, 6, 11)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 2, 8)
Kazu Kodama (Bridge; ep 2)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 1)
Ke Yi Jin (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 7, 10)
Kenji Kanie (ep 1)
Kōdai Iwata (ep 4)
Kōichi Sugitani (ep 4)
Konomi Sakurai (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12
)

Kumiko Kawahara (eps 7, 12)
Lu Chen (Studio Sleep; ep 2)
Marina Kobayashi (ep 5)
Masahiko Ōuchi (eps 3, 7, 12)
Masumi Hattori (ep 9)
Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 8)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (eps 4, 9)
Miho Kusanagi (eps 8, 11)
Ming Zhu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 2)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 1)
Nanako Kaneshiro (eps 5, 9, 12)
Naomi Okita (ep 12)
Natsumi Sekiya (eps 2, 5, 8-10)
Nozomi Ishii (ep 1)
Riri Kumagai (eps 6, 8, 11)
Ririka Yamazaki (OP; eps 2, 11)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 12)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 3)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 4, 9)
Setsuko Unno (eps 3, 7)
Shigeki Awai (ep 4)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 7)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 9, 12)
Tadato Suzuki (OP; ep 11)
Takashi Kikugawa (eps 1, 7-8)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 8)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (ep 2)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 7)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 1)
Tomoko Iwasa (eps 2, 9)
Tomomi Murayama (eps 3, 10, 12)
Tomoyuki Arai (ep 12)
Toshinari Abe (eps 6, 8-9)
Wei Lun Shi (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 5)
Wen Long Zhou (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 2)
Xue Wen Xu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 7, 10)
Yasuka Ōtaki (OP)
Yong Ping Huang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; ep 2)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 10, 12)
Yoshimichi Masuko (ep 2)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 12)
Yu Jie Deng (Bridge; ep 2)
Yuka Kojima (eps 1, 4)
Yūki Kawamura (ep 1)
Zhi Geng (Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings; eps 5, 10)
Photography:
Ako Miwa (EOTA Photography Unit; ep 8)
Arisa Jean Robinson (eps 4-7)
Chisato Asai (eps 7, 11)
Daiki Fujita (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Hayato Kifune (EOTA Photography Unit; ep 8)
Hikaru Fukuda (EOTA Photography Unit; ep 8)
Kana Katō (EOTA Photography Unit; ep 8)
Kimiaki Nakano (ep 2)
Masashi Yamazaki (ep 7)
Mayuko Fukazawa (ep 9)
Minako Maeda (ep 9)
Misako Ōtsu (ep 12)
Mizuki Satō (EOTA Photography Unit; ep 8)
Seung Goo Choi (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Takaya Ōnuma (eps 1-7)
Yi Xiao Teng (eps 2-7, 9-12)
Yū Akiyama (eps 7, 10)
Yū Kobayakawa (EOTA Photography Unit; ep 8)
Yūsuke Horie (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Plug-In Assistant: Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.)
Production Advancement:
Hiromi Iio (eps 3, 10)
Kaho Ninomiya (ep 5)
Kahori Yasuda (ep 3)
Kazumasa Fukuda (ep 9)
Keita Kojima (eps 1, 4, 8)
Mana Okazaki (eps 2, 7, 12)
Prop Design: Kumiko Shishido
Special Effects: Misato Kuramochi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shinpei Nasuno (OP)
TO-me (ED)
Theme Song Collaboration: Naoya Tomori (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Chinatsu Matsumoto (OP)
TO-me (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chinatsu Matsumoto (OP)
Hiroaki Kudō (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Chinatsu Matsumoto (OP)
Yū Wakui (ED)
Taku Yashiro as Ichirō Kuga
Yū Wakui as Shiori Goshiki

Hiroko Kiso as Miyako Goshiki
Maria Naganawa as Fumio Kuga
Rie Takahashi as Chihiro Ibusuki
Rina Endō as Machi Kuga
Shinji Nagano as Takeru Goshiki
Tomokazu Sugita as Masahiro Morikuni
Yōko Hikasa as Momoka Morikuni

Akiha Matsui as Girl (ep 6)
Chihiro Kamijō as Employee (ep 2)
Daisuke Nezu as Ichirō's Father (ep 11)
Eriko Matsui as
Machi's Classmate (ep 1)
Momiji Makado (eps 5, 11)
Fū Hirohara as Boy (ep 5)
Honoka Inoue as Sakura (ep 12)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Yuina (ep 12)
Jun Fukuyama as Yūdai Sano (eps 6, 8, 12)
Katsuyuki Konishi as "Master of the Lion's Fist" Master (ep 3)
Keisuke Tokumori as Islander (ep 9)
Kouki Ohsuzu as Male Student (ep 11)
Lee Keito as "Prom" Protagonist (ep 3)
Makoto Takahashi as Islander (ep 9)
Mariko Honda as Machi's Classmate (ep 1)
Masayuki Satō as Male Customer (ep 6)
Matsuri Mizuguchi as
Ichirō's Mother (ep 1)
Islander (ep 2)
Michitake Kikuchi as Islander (ep 9)
Miharu Hanai as Keigo Komaki (eps 5, 11)
Misato Murai as Ichirō (child; eps 8, 11)
Miyu Hanasaki as Female Customer (ep 6)
Motoi Koyanagi as Islander (ep 9)
Naoto Kobayashi as Zoo Caretaker (ep 5)
Rie Kugimiya as "Master of the Lion's Fist" Protagonist (ep 3)
Rin Satou as "Prom" Male High School Student (ep 3)
Satomi Akesaka as Honami (eps 4, 12)
Satomi Kobashi as Boy (ep 6)
Satomi Kobayashi as Aya Goshiki
Saya Hitomi as Female Customer (ep 6)
Tomohiro Ōmachi as Man (ep 2)
Yūichi Nakamura as Radio Personality (ep 8)
Yūji Kameyama as
Father (ep 5)
Islander (eps 1-2)
Yūki Hoshi as Shopkeeper (ep 9)
Yuuki Sanpei as Awazu (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-11
)

Alpha Animation (ep 8)
Art Base Bam (ep 3)
Asahi Production (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-9, 11-12
)

Big Owl (ep 3)
Buyuu (ep 3)
Hikage Kobo (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12
)

One Order (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (ep 6)
Seven Seas (eps 4, 8)
Studio CL (ep 10)
Studio Colorido (ep 8)
Animation Direction:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 1-7, 10-11)
Big Owl (ep 3)
Hikage Kobo (ep 9)
Studio CL (eps 3, 10)
Animation Production: Asahi Production
Backgrounds:
Alpha and Omega Entertainment (eps 3, 6, 9)
Athena Art Studio (eps 4, 7, 10-12)
Beam Studio (ep 8)
Design Office MECAMAN (ep 10)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

KLAS (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-12
)

Mukuo Studio (ep 8)
Production ai (OP; ep 10)
Studio Pablo (ep 7)
Studio Recess (eps 8, 11-12)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (ep 8)
Editing: Asahi Production
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 1-7, 10-11)
Alpha Animation (eps 1, 8)
Asahi Production (OP; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Big Owl (ep 3)
Buyuu (eps 1, 3)
Hikage Kobo (ep 9)
One Order (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (eps 2, 11)
Seven Seas (eps 1, 4, 8)
Studio CL (eps 3, 10)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 1-7, 10-11)
Alpha Animation (eps 1, 8)
Asahi Production (OP; eps 1-12)
Big Owl (ep 3)
Buyuu (eps 1, 3)
Hikage Kobo (ep 9)
One Order (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Seven Seas (eps 1, 4, 8)
Studio CL (eps 3, 10)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
In-between Check:
Asahi Production (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (OP; ep 11)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 10-11
)

Alpha Animation (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Bridge (ep 2)
One Order (ep 1)
Studio Massket (ep 12)
Studio Sleep (ep 2)
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP)
EOTA (ep 8)
Photography Assistance: PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jonathan Rigg
ADR Script:
Hayden Daviau (eps 1-2, 9-12)
Katelyn Barr

ADR Engineer: Jeremy Woods
ADR Prep: Jennifer Alyx
Assistant ADR Director:
Jordan Dash Cruz
Kevin D. Thelwell
Assistant ADR Engineer: Katie Saltkill
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Katelyn Barr as Shiori Goshiki
Nazeeh Tarsha as Ichiro Kuga

Emily Fajardo as Fumio Kuga
Jack Reeder as Masahiro Morikuni
Kelsey Maher as Machi Kuga
Kristen McGuire as Momoka Morikuni
Meg McClain as Chihiro Ibusuki
Natalie Van Sistine as Miyako Goshiki

Bruce DuBose as Takeru
Colleen Clinkenbeard as "Master of the Lion's Fist" Protagonist
Jenny Ledel as Momiji Makado (eps 5, 11)
Laurie Steele as Aya
Nicholas Markgraf as Yudai Sato (ep 6)
SuzAnne DeCarma as Honomi

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Southeast Asia)
bilibili (Southeast Asia)
Crunchyroll
YouTube (Ani-One Asia)
Licensed by:
Crunchyroll
MediaLink Entertainment Limited (Asia-Pacific)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
German cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology