×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the new ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Emily FAJARDO

Birth name: Emily J. Fajardo
Date of birth: 1991-09-03
Hometown: Glenwood, IA (hometown) & Plano, TX (residence)
Skills & Abilities:
Graphic Designer
E-mail: emilyjfajardo@gmail.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aang in "DEATH BATTLE"
Cosmo in "Super Knockoff! VS" (VG)
Luna in "Wiz;Alice" (otome game)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) : ADR Engineer, Assistant ADR Director (eps 4-5), Harmony Arrangement, Script Supervision, Talent Coordination
Arte (TV) : Production Assistant, Script Consultant
Back Arrow (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Bananya and the Curious Bunch (TV) : ADR Script
Black Rock Shooter (TV) : ADR Script
Cannon Fodder (movie) : ADR Director
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) : ADR Script
Grisaia: Phantom Trigger (OAV) : ADR Script, ADR Engineer
Harukana Receive (TV) : Script (ep 9)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Stink Bomb (movie) : Assistant ADR Director
Thermae Romae (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) : Graphic Design
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (OAV) : Graphic Design

Cast in:
(English version)
Ace Attorney (TV)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV); Eilmund (ep 9)
After School Dice Club (TV)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV)
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Aiko Hatayama
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) as Miriam Hildegard von Glopius
Asteroid in Love (TV); Shoko Araya (eps 5-6)
Azur Lane (TV); Cygnet
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Hokuto (Young)
Bananya and the Curious Bunch (TV); Bananya; Bananya Bunch; Flower Bananya
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV)
Black Clover (TV); Female Ocean Dweller C (ep 42); Female Ocean Dweller G (ep 42); Nick
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Sword Girl (ep 5)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV); Girl A (ep 17); Ono (ep 4)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV); Chaos Machina
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Vilian
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Manana (Young); Manana Nonomura
Citrus (TV)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019)
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
Cop Craft (TV) as Vampire (ep 5)
D.Gray-man (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV); Ai (ep 24); Nakku (ep 13)
Date A Live III (TV)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Mindy
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV)
Dies irae (TV); Johann
Dr. Stone (TV) as Taiju Oki (young)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Monna
Ensemble Stars! (TV); Boy 06E (ep 6); Female Teen 06C (ep 6); Shu Itsuki (Young; ep 6); Sora Harukawa
Fairy gone (TV)
Fairy gone (TV 2)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018); Zeref (young) (ep 284)
Fire Force (TV)
Fire Force (TV 2)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Female Admirer A (ep 21); Female Classmate A (ep 2); Kazuma Sohma (Young; ep 25)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV); Female Student (ep 15)
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) as Tetsuro Hoshino
Gamers! (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Gleipnir (TV) as Shuichi Kagaya (young; eps 8, 12)
Goblin Slayer (TV)
Golden Kamuy (TV)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Sofia Goldenhand
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV)
Hanebad! (TV); Female Student A (ep 10)
Harukana Receive (TV) as Kid 8A; Teacher (ep 3)
Hells (movie) as Mummyla
Hensuki (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Natsuya Kirishima (young)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV)
Horimiya (TV) as Sōta Hori
Human Lost (movie)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV); Chieko; Eripiyo's Cousin
Infinite Dendrogram (TV); Rebecca
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
ISLAND (TV) as Emiri Sunada
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as One-Eyed Older Brother (ep 16)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Shiori Yanase (ep 14)
Kemono Friends (TV) as Giant Armadillo
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Emi Miyazaki
Kochoki (TV); Okou
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2); Minami
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Natsume
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2)
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as Fumi
Million Arthur (TV)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV); Itou; Punch (Dog)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2)
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 4)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV); Tabby (ep 1)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV); Arina (ep 7)
Nekopara (TV) as Shigure Mizunaki
New Game! (TV)
New Game!! (TV 2)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV)
One Piece (TV)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special)
(The) Ones Within (TV) as Anya (young; ep 6)
Overlord III (TV) as Female Slave 7A (ep 7)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
Radiant (TV)
Radiant (TV 2)
ReLIFE: Final Arc (OAV)
RErideD (TV) as Lily (ep 2)
Restaurant to Another World (TV); Hannah (ep 3)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Irina Tachibana
RobiHachi (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Trifa
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV)
Sarazanmai (TV)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV); Minori
Seven Mortal Sins (TV)
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Old Lady (ep 5); Yuuna (ep 3)
Smile Down the Runway (TV)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Sticker Voice (OVA 2)
SSSS.Gridman (TV)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV)
Sunohara-Sō no Kanrinin-san (TV) as Maiko Osonoi
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Shokuchuu
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
Thermae Romae (TV) as Rumi
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (OAV) as Takehara
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2)
Tsugumomo (TV)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)
Urahara (TV) as Shirako Sister B (ep 4)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV); August (young)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as Tae Ohto
WorldEnd (TV)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none