Golden Kamuy (TV 3)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ゴールデンカムイ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Separated from Sugimoto, Asirpa now travels toward the Russian border, focused on discovering more about her and her father’s involvement with the coded tattoos. But Sugimoto is determined to find and protect Asirpa. Along the way, he’ll discover new people, new cultures rich with history, and an unforgiving terrain.
User Ratings: 89 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 23 votes (sub:20, dub:2, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Very good: 28 votes (sub:23, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:18, dub:2)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 160 users, rank: #3732 (of 8322)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.854 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.2229, rank: #860 (of 8405)
Weighted mean: 7.877 (Very good), rank: #716 (of 8405) (seen all: 7.88 / seen some: 7.68)
Bayesian estimate: 7.832 (Very good−), rank: #578 (of 6318)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-05
Opening Theme:
"Grey" by Fomare
Ending Theme:
"Yūsetsu" (Melted Snow) by THE SIXTH LIE
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Hitoshi Nanba
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Script:
Aya Yoshinaga (eps 27, 30, 33)
Daishiro Tanimura (eps 29, 32, 35)
Noboru Takagi (eps 25, 31, 36)
Shingo Irie (eps 26, 28, 34)
Storyboard:
Eiji Suganuma (ep 30)
Hiro Shimizu (ep 29)
Masahiko Ohkura (ep 31)
Masahiro Ando (eps 26, 28, 32)
Namimi Sanjo (eps 25, 27)
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 35)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 33)
Yoji Sato (ep 34)
Episode Director:
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 31)
Satoshi Toba (eps 27, 32)
Shige Fukase (eps 26, 30)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 33)
Yoji Sato (ep 34)
Yuki Morita (ep 28)
Yutaka Hirata (eps 25, 29)
Original creator: Satoru Noda
Character Design: Kenichi Ohnuki
Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (ep 33)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 25, 29)
Emi Hirano (eps 25, 30)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 28)
Kenji Hattori (ep 28)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 32)
Madoka Hirayama (ep 28)
Masaki Hinata (eps 27, 29, 31)
Satsuki Hayasaka (ep 31)
Taeko Otsuka (ep 29)
Tamako Miyanishi (eps 26, 33)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 28)

2nd Key Animation: Mineko Satō (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 29-30, 32, 35
)

In-Between Animation: Hina Koseki (WIT STUDIO; ep 34)
Key Animation:
Hiromi Muranaka (Studio Mu; ep 30)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 31)
Mamiko Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33-34
)

Masaharu Morinaka (ep 31)
Masahiko Kaneda (ep 28)
Mayumi Oda (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 30, 35
)

Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 25)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 27, 33)
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 29)
A-Real (ep 34)
Advance Shakujii (ep 34)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 26, 35)
Asahi Production (ep 27)
AXsiZ (eps 33, 35)
Be Loop (eps 26, 35)
C-Station (eps 31-32)
Debris Sapporo (ep 32)
diomedéa (ep 25)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 27)
GK Sales (ep 29)
Kagura (ep 25)
Line Farm (ep 34)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 28)
Nakamura Production (8 episodes
eps 25-27, 29-30, 32-33, 35
)

PRA (eps 29, 31, 35)
Revoroot (ep 25)
Rising Force (ep 25)
Snow Light Staff (4 episodes
eps 25, 29, 32, 35
)

Studio Elle (eps 27, 35)
Studio Gimlet (eps 26, 30, 35)
Studio Gram (eps 31, 33-34)
Studio Lings (eps 25-32)
Studio Massket (eps 29, 31-32)
Sunrise (ep 25)
Sunrise Animation Studio (eps 26, 28-30)
TNK (ep 29)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (9 episodes
eps 25-27, 29-33, 35
)

WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (ep 33)
Zero-G (ep 36)
3DCGI: IKIF+
Animation Production: Geno Studio
Backgrounds:
GK Sales (4 episodes
eps 25, 29, 32-33
)

MK Seoul (ep 34)
Studio Colorido (eps 33, 35)
Studio Jack (OP; 7 episodes
eps 26-28, 30-31, 35-36
)

In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 32)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings (ep 36)
AXsiZ (ep 27)
CJT (eps 30, 35)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 27)
Felix Film (ep 33)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 27)
Geek Toys (ep 34)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 25-26, 29, 32, 35
)

Hadashi Pro (ep 28)
ingresA (ep 27)
Jumondo (eps 30, 35)
Kinema Citrus (eps 26-27, 29)
Lay-duce (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 35-36
)

LIDEN FILMS (ep 27)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 36)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 28)
Makaria (ep 36)
MK Seoul (ep 34)
MK-Za (ep 36)
Nakamura Production (ep 36)
OLM (ep 36)
OLM Asia (6 episodes
eps 25, 27, 29-30, 32-33
)

P.A. Works (ep 36)
PRA (eps 35-36)
R.I.C (ep 33)
Rising Force (eps 26, 28)
Sakura Create (ep 36)
Satelight (ep 36)
Seven Seas (ep 29)
SILVER LINK. (ep 36)
Snow Light Staff (eps 26-28, 30)
Studio BS (ep 29)
Studio BUS (eps 26, 29, 32)
studio daisy (OP; ED; eps 25, 32, 36)
Studio Flad (ep 36)
Studio Gimlet (eps 26-27, 30)
Studio Gram (eps 27, 32-33)
Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 26, 28-30, 32, 35
)

Studio Massket (4 episodes
eps 26-27, 32, 35
)

Studio Mu (ep 36)
Sunrise Animation Studio (eps 26, 32)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 28, 36)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 36)
Trigger Fukuoka (eps 35-36)
Triple A (ep 36)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 27, 31, 35)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 26)
Wit Studio (ep 34)
Zero-G (ep 36)
In-between Check:
studio daisy (4 episodes
eps 25, 29, 32, 36
)

Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 27, 31, 35)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (ep 32)
ECO (ep 32)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 30)
MK Seoul (ep 34)
Poirot (ep 28)
Studio Gram (ep 33)
Studio Live (ED)
Studio Massket (ep 32)
Studio Mu (eps 30, 36)
Sunrise Animation Studio (ep 28)
Line Test: Asura Film
Modelling Cooperation:
Aera Laboratory
Studio51
UWAN Pictures
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 32)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings (ep 36)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 36)
Asahi Production (ep 27)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 36)
Be Loop (eps 25, 29, 36)
CJT (eps 30, 35)
CoMix Wave Films (eps 28, 36)
CONNECT (ep 36)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 27)
Geek Toys (ep 34)
GK Sales (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 29, 33
)

Hiwa (ep 27)
Kagura (ep 36)
Kinema Citrus (eps 26-27, 29)
Line Farm (ep 28)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 28)
Makaria (ep 36)
MK Seoul (ep 34)
OLM Asia (5 episodes
eps 25, 27, 29-30, 32
)

R.I.C (eps 32-33)
Revoroot (ep 25)
Seven Seas (ep 29)
SHAFT (ep 36)
SILVER LINK. (ep 36)
Studio BS (ep 29)
Studio BUS (eps 26, 29, 32)
studio daisy (OP; ED; ep 25)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 26-27, 31-33, 36
)

Studio Flad (ep 36)
Studio Gimlet (ep 36)
Studio Gram (eps 27, 32-33)
Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 26, 28-30, 32, 35
)

Studio Massket (4 episodes
eps 26-27, 32, 35
)

Studio Road (ep 30)
Triple A (ep 36)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 27, 31, 35)
Wish (ep 36)
Photography: Asahi Production
Photography Cooperation: Studio UBUD
Production Cooperation:
Sunrise (ep 28)
Wit Studio (ep 34)
Sub Character Design: Studio Live (eps 25, 27, 36)
Japanese cast
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Saichi Sugimoto
Haruka Shiraishi as Asirpa

Akeno Watanabe as Cikapasi
Eiji Takemoto as Sgt. Hajime Tsukishima
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narration
Houchu Ohtsuka as Lt. Tokushirō Tsurumi
Jouji Nakata as Toshizo Hijikata
Kana Ichinose as Enonoka
Katsuyuki Konishi as 2Lt. Otonoshin Koito
Kenji Nomura as Tatsuuma Ushiyama
Kenjiro Tsuda as Hyakunosuke Ogata
Kenta Miyake as Maiharu Gansoku
Kentaro Ito as Yoshitake Shiraishi
Kimiko Saitō as Sofia Goldenhand (eps 31-36)
Masaki Terasoma as Kiroranke
Takayuki Sugo as Shinpachi Nagakura
Tomokazu Sugita as Kōhei Nikaidō
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Genjiro Tanigaki

Akira Kuwabara as Uilta Woman
Arisa Sekine as Toraji (young; ep 31)
Atsuko Yuya as Sofia (young; eps 33-34)
Bin Shimada as LtGen. Narizō Arisaka
Daisuke Ono as Yōichirō (young; ep 32)
Hinata Tadokoro as Noma (ep 27)
Hiroki Maeda as
Bartender
Okhrana (ep 33)
Hiroki Touchi as Wilk
Hiromichi Tezuka as Corporal Tamai (ep 27)
Jun Kasama as Okada (ep 30)
Kaori Nakamura as Russian Nurse (ep 36)
Kujira as Fumie Yamada (ep 28)
Lynn as Fina (ep 33)
Maki Tsuruta as
Lighthouse Wife (ep 31)
Proprietress
Mamiko Noto as Inkarmat
Masashi Nogawa as Fox Furrier (ep 27)
Misaki Watanabe as Svetlana (eps 31-36)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Yōichirō (Shinzō Doi; ep 32)
Mutsumi Tamura as Chōkichi (ep 28)
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Talkative Russian
Uilta
Rina Honnizumi as Beniko (ep 28)
Ryō Yawata as Alexander II (ep 34)
Ryou Sugisaki as Henke
Sayaka Kaneko as Dancing Girl (ep 28)
Sayaka Ohara as Kano Ienaga
Shinpachi Tsuji as Yamada (ep 28)
Sōshirō Hori as Ilya
Taisuke Nakano as Kōichi Hasegawa (ep 33)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Yūsaku Hanazawa (ep 30)
Tomoaki Maeno as Kirawus
Tomokazu Sugita as Yōhei Nikaidō (eps 27, 30)
Toru Ohkawa as RADM Heiji Koito (ep 36)
Yasuaki Takumi as Toraji (ep 31)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Lighthouse Husband (ep 31)
Yoshito Yasuhara as Kadokura
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Tokishige Usami
Yūichi Nakamura as Toshizō Hijikata (young; ep 32)
Yuichiro Umehara as Vasily
Yuka Nukui as Igogusa (ep 27)
Yūki Ishikari as Captain Maeyama (ep 27)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman

Russian Language Consultant: Emma Breezy
Ian Sinclair as Saichi Sugimoto
Monica Rial as Asirpa

Ben Phillips as Yoshitake Shiraishi
Chris Guerrero as Maiharu Gansoku
Christopher R. Sabat as Tatsūma Ushiyama
Daman Mills as 2Lt. Otonoshin Koito
David Matranga as Genjirō Tanigaki
David Wald as First Lieutenant Tsurumi
Emily Fajardo as Sofia Goldenhand
Felecia Angelle as Inkarmat
Greg Dulcie as Toshizō Hijikata
Howard Wang as Cikapasi
Kent Williams as Shinpachi Nagakura
Marcus D. Stimac as Narrator
Orion Pitts as Hyakunosuke Ogata
Quinn Angell as Hajime Tsukishima
Ricco Fajardo as Kiroranke
Sarah Wiedenheft as Enonoka
Stephen Sanders as Kohei Nikaido
Terri Doty as Ienaga Kano

Barry Yandell as Wilk
Ben Bryant as LtGen. Narizou Arisaka
Blake Shepard as Okada (ep 30)
Brian Mathis as Rear Admiral Heiji Koito (ep 36)
Dalton Tindall as Toraji (ep 31)
David Novinski as Kadokura
Jacob Browning as Ilya
Jamie Marchi as Fina (ep 33)
Josh Grelle as Vasili
Kimberly Grace as Svetlana
Kyle Igneczi as Usami
Kyle Phillips as Captain Maeyama (ep 27)
R Bruce Elliott as Yoichiro (ep 32)
Shawn Gann as Corporal Tamai (ep 27)
Stephen Fu as Yohei Nikaido (eps 27, 30)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation SimulDub)
Crunchyroll (US, Canada, UK, Ireland, Australia, New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology