×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Golden Kamuy (TV 3)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ゴールデンカムイ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Separated from Sugimoto, Asirpa now travels toward the Russian border, focused on discovering more about her and her father’s involvement with the coded tattoos. But Sugimoto is determined to find and protect Asirpa. Along the way, he’ll discover new people, new cultures rich with history, and an unforgiving terrain.
User Ratings: 151 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 44 votes (sub:33, dub:9, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 50 votes (sub:41, dub:6, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 33 votes (sub:28, dub:5)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 243 users, rank: #3423 (of 9585)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.921 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3047, rank: #805 (of 9708)
Weighted mean: 7.930 (Very good), rank: #681 (of 9708) (seen all: 7.93 / seen some: 7.70)
Bayesian estimate: 7.892 (Very good), rank: #501 (of 7289)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-05
Opening Theme:
"Grey" by Fomare
Ending Theme:
"Yūsetsu" (Melted Snow) by THE SIXTH LIE
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region B)
    Golden Kamuy - Season Three [AU] (Blu-ray) 2021-11-03
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Golden Kamuy - Season Three (BD+DVD) 2021-10-05 (from $70.02)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hitoshi Nanba
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Script:
Aya Yoshinaga (eps 27, 30, 33)
Daishiro Tanimura (eps 29, 32, 35)
Noboru Takagi (eps 25, 31, 36)
Shingo Irie (eps 26, 28, 34)
Storyboard:
Eiji Suganuma (ep 30)
Hiro Shimizu (ep 29)
Masahiko Ōkura (ep 31)
Masahiro Ando (eps 26, 28, 32)
Namimi Sanjo (eps 25, 27)
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 35)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 33)
Yoji Sato (ep 34)
Episode Director:
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 31)
Satoshi Toba (eps 27, 32)
Shige Fukase (eps 26, 30)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 33)
Yoji Sato (ep 34)
Yuki Morita (ep 28)
Yutaka Hirata (eps 25, 29)
Unit Director:
Rina Mitsuzumi (OP)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (OP)
Original creator: Satoru Noda
Character Design: Kenichi Ōnuki
Art Director: Atsushi Morikawa
Chief Animation Director:
Masaki Hinata (ep 29)
Masaki Yamada (4 episodes
eps 28-29, 33, 36
)

Shunji Akasaka (eps 29, 33, 35)
Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (ep 33)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 25, 29)
Ayako Takahashi (ep 36)
Ayumu Kotake (OP; ep 32)
Byoung Gil Yang (ep 34)
Emi Hirano (eps 25, 30, 35)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 28)
Kenji Hattori (ep 28)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 32)
Koki Tsujimura (ep 34)
Madoka Hirayama (ep 28)
Masaaki Tokuda (ep 35)
Masaki Hinata (4 episodes
eps 27, 29, 31, 36
)

Masaki Yamada (OP)
Mutsuaki Murata (ep 34)
Satsuki Hayasaka (ep 31)
Taeko Otsuka (ep 29)
Tamako Miyanishi (eps 26, 33, 36)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 28)
3D Director: Kōtarō Shishido (IKIF+)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yuichiro Osada
Executive producer: Yasuyuki Ueda
2D Materials Design: Tomoe Nishiya
2nd Key Animation:
Aoi Yamaguchi (Sunrise; eps 26, 31)
Ayumi Itō (eps 25, 32-33)
Ayumu Kotake (eps 35-36)
Daiki Satō (ep 25)
Emi Hirano (ep 36)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 31)
Hayato Izumi (ep 28)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 28)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet; ep 26)
Jini Takeyama (ep 26)
Kai Iida (Sunrise; eps 26, 28)
Kaori Yamada (ep 34)
Karen Wada (Debris Sapporo; ep 32)
Kasumi Kikuchi (Sunrise; ep 26)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 32)
Kentaro Netsu (eps 25-27, 36)
Kohei Kanno (ep 34)
Kyoko Hyodo (ep 28)
Madoka Kondō (4 episodes
eps 25, 31-32, 36
)

Madoka Yabunami (Sunrise; ep 26)
Mai Saeki (Be Loop; ep 26)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 35)
Masaki Kudō (Sunrise; ep 26)
Masaki Wada (ep 34)
Michiko Ishiguro (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 29, 31
)

Miki Ogawa (Debris Sapporo; ep 32)
Mineko Satō (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 26, 29-30, 32, 35
)

Misa Konishi (ep 36)
Miyuki Kobayashi (Sunrise; ep 26)
Miyuki Maemura (Be Loop; ep 26)
Mizuki Uchino (ep 28)
Naoko Tamaoka (C-Station; eps 31-32)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 32)
Narumi Itoga (eps 35-36)
Natsuki Orikasa (eps 26, 30, 32)
Osamu Kurihara (ep 34)
Rina Muramatsu (Sunrise; ep 26)
Rina Ogawa (ep 30)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 28)
Sara Iyama (Be Loop; ep 26)
Sayo Kato (ZERO-G; ep 36)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 31, 36)
So Yeong Kang (eps 31-32)
Suzuka Honda (ZERO-G; ep 36)
Taeko Ijiri (9 episodes
eps 25-27, 30-33, 35-36
)

Tomohiro Kametani (ep 28)
Tomomi Mashio (eps 35-36)
Toranosuke Sadakata (ep 30)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 28)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 27)
Yuka Sagawa (Sunrise; ep 26)
Zhi Cho Xu (Sunrise; ep 26)
3D Animation:
Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+)
Shou Ishikawa (IKIF+)
Yuuko Okumura (IKIF+)
3D Modeling:
Atsuhiko Ikezoe (IKIF+)
Ichigo Kayashima (IKIF+)
Rina Watanabe (IKIF+)
Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+)
Yoshiki Satō (IKIF+)
Ainu Language Supervisor: Hiroshi Nakagawa
Ainu Setting Supervisor: mokottunas
Animal Animation Director: Koji Watanabe (10 episodes
eps 25-27, 29-33, 35-36
)

Animal Design: Keisuke Hiroe
Animation producer:
Hiroaki Satō 
Kimiaki Sato
Art Boards:
Atsushi Morikawa
Chie Okubo (ep 27)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (eps 29, 34, 36)
Chikai Okado (eps 26, 33-35)
Emi Hirano (4 episodes
eps 27, 33-34, 36
)

Koji Watanabe (ep 34)
Masaki Yamada (eps 26-27, 34)
Shunji Akasaka (ep 27)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 33)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Haruka Serizawa
Hikaru Yamamoku
Assistant Episode Director: Kento Matsui (ep 34)
Assistant Layout Animation Director: Kenichi Ōnuki
Background Art:
Anh Ngoc (GK Sales)
Anna Takahashi (Studio Colorido)
Atsushi Morikawa
Ayaka Shishido (ED)
Chi Nguyen (GK Sales)
Chie Okubo
Chikako Shibata (ep 32)
Do Yeun Kwon (MK Seoul)
Eun Kyung Kim (MK Seoul)
Goki Orikasa (GK Sales)
Haruka Masuo (Studio Colorido)
Haruki Saitō (GK Sales)
Ho Yeun Lee (MK Seoul)
Hong Lim Lee
Kanako Iwaki (Studio Colorido)
Kunihiko Inaba (Studio Colorido)
Kyōsuke Yamahiro (GK Sales)
Mahiro Kubota (Studio Colorido)
My Thao (GK Sales)
Qiao Feng Zheng (GK Sales)
Sang Dinh (GK Sales)
Sang Guen Youn
Se Young Nam
Shiori Shiwa (Studio Colorido)
So Yeon Park (MK Seoul)
Song Yi Kang (MK Seoul)
Su Hun Park (MK Seoul)
Taichi Shishido (Studio Colorido)
Tomoe Kanagawa (Studio Jack)
Vy Uyen (GK Sales)
Yen Van (GK Sales)
Yōhei Kawamura (Studio Colorido)
Yuri Ishikawa (Studio Colorido)
Yuri Okada (GK Sales)
Background Art Design: Atsushi Morikawa
Color Coordination Check:
Asami Kitsukawa (ep 29)
Ayu Wakai (ep 28)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 26)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 27)
Misato Aida (ep 34)
Nanako Okazaki (eps 25, 32, 36)
Noriko Komada (eps 30, 35)
Yumi Aburaya (OP; ep 33)
Color design: Takahiro Mogi
Color Design Assistant: Hitoki Takeda
Cooking Animation Director: Chikai Okado (6 episodes
eps 27, 29-32, 36
)

Design Production Coordination: Takumi Ono
Editing: Gō Sadamatsu
Effects Supervisor: Takashi Hashimoto (ep 26)
Ending Production: Takumi Ono
Ending Theme Production Manager: Jun Nishimura
Firearms Animation Director:
Koji Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 27, 29-33, 35-36
)

Natsuki Egami (ep 28)
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Ishibashi (Studio Daisy; eps 32, 36)
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Akita; eps 27, 31, 35)
Akari Sakamoto (ep 36)
Akiko Ikemure (Studio Daisy; ep 25)
Akiko Nogami (OP; ED)
Akira Munezane (Lay-Duce; ep 33)
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita; eps 27, 31, 35)
Ami Satō (ep 36)
Chea Young Seo (Studio BUS; ep 26)
Emiko Hirata (Studio Daisy; ep 25)
Eri Okada (WIT Studio; ep 34)
Erina Tanaka (WIT Studio; ep 34)
Fūka Imai (ep 36)
Gen Manabe (WIT Studio; ep 34)
Hideaki Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Akita; eps 27, 31, 35)
Hikaru Okabayashi (ep 36)
Hina Koseki (WIT STUDIO; ep 34)
Hiromi Masuko (5 episodes
eps 26, 30-31, 33, 36
)

Hiyori Tsunesada (ep 28)
Hōsei Kondō (ep 36)
Ikutake Satoyama (Studio Daisy; ep 25)
Ji Hee Lim (Studio BUS; ep 26)
Ji Won Kim (Lay-Duce; eps 33, 35-36)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Akita; ep 35)
Katsuya Yoshida (ep 28)
Keito Toita (Tsumugi Akita; ep 35)
Kiyora Sasagawa (Lay-Duce; 4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 35-36
)

Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Akita; ep 35)
Kuro (Lay-Duce; ep 33)
Kyung Ae Min (Studio BUS; ep 26)
Kyung Seok Park (Studio BUS; ep 26)
Kyung Sook Park (Studio BUS; ep 26)
Manae Nakamura (ep 28)
Marin Inai (Studio Daisy; ep 25)
Mayo Nishiguchi (WIT Studio; ep 34)
Mayu Taira (Lay-Duce; eps 33, 35)
Megumi Sakuda (WIT Studio; ep 34)
Miharu Shiki (Lay-Duce; eps 33, 35-36)
Miho Mizobuchi (Tsumugi Akita; eps 31, 35)
Miki Kaneko (Studio Daisy; ep 32)
Misa Konishi (ep 36)
Moe Hiratsuka (Tsumugi Akita; ep 31)
Naoya Sonoda (WIT Studio; ep 34)
Narumi Itoga (ep 36)
Nene Nimura (ep 28)
Reijin Kitano (ep 28)
Ren Goto (ep 36)
Ri Monmon (ep 36)
Rie Nakagome (ep 28)
Rika Ueba (ep 28)
Riku Yamahira (Studio Mu; ep 36)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 28)
Runa Yamauchi (Tsumugi Akita; eps 31, 35)
Ryōgo Takahashi (Tsumugi Akita; ep 31)
Ryōma Shigemitsu (Tsumugi Akita; ep 35)
Ryōta Shimada (Tsumugi Akita; ep 35)
Ryōtarō Katō (Lay-Duce; eps 35-36)
Saika Hagiwara (WIT Studio; ep 34)
Saki Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita; eps 31, 35)
Sato Suzuki (Tsumugi Akita; eps 27, 31, 35)
Sawako Ishido (WIT Studio; ep 34)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita; eps 27, 35)
Sayaka Takahashi (Lay-Duce; ep 27)
Shiho Kudo (ep 28)
Shiori Hiraiwa (Lay-Duce; ep 33)
Sho Go Sho (Lay-Duce; eps 27, 33, 35)
Shogo Obama (Tsumugi Akita; eps 27, 31, 35)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 28)
Su In Min (Studio BUS; ep 26)
Sun Mi Shin (Studio BUS; ep 26)
Takahiro Komuro (ep 36)
Takumi Sanada (ep 36)
Toku Watanabe (ep 36)
Tomoko Nakashima (ep 28)
Tomomi Mashio (ep 36)
Yi Jun Li (Hadashi Pro; ep 28)
Yoshiki Kurita (ep 36)
Yuan Yan Zhang (Hadashi Pro; ep 28)
Yuika Nakazawa (ep 36)
Yuka Morizumi (ep 28)
Yūki Sanuka (WIT Studio; ep 34)
Yuki Satō (Tsumugi Akita; eps 27, 35)
Yukiho Okumura (WIT Studio; ep 34)
Yun Young Jang (Studio BUS; ep 26)
Yuna Suzuki (ep 28)
Yūri Matsumoto (Studio Daisy; eps 32, 36)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 36)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ikemure (OP; 4 episodes
eps 25, 29, 32, 36
)

Akiko Nogami (ED)
Hiromi Masuko (ED; eps 26, 30, 33)
Kouki Ikeda (ep 27)
Naru Nishikoori (eps 31, 35)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 28)
Yuito Kiyosawa (eps 31, 35)
Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (OP; 6 episodes
eps 25-26, 29, 32, 35-36
)

Akira Kano (ep 36)
An Lin (ep 28)
Atsushi Aono (eps 31, 36)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 34)
Aya Tanaka (ep 36)
Ayako Takahashi (eps 29-30, 36)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 35)
Ayumi Nagayama (ep 28)
Ayumu Kotake (ep 29)
Bomin Kim (ep 35)
Byoung Gil Yang (ep 34)
Chigai Okado (OP; ED)
Chih Ching Lai (Poirot; ep 28)
Chikako Noma (ep 26)
Daiki Satō (eps 27, 33)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 28)
Eisuke Shirai (Studio Gram; ep 33)
Emi Hirano (ep 30)
Eri Tokano (ep 34)
Etsuko Minami (eps 26, 30)
Gian Kusaka (ep 28)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 32)
Haruka Tanaka (OP; ep 35)
Haruko Ichihara (ep 34)
Hirobi Muranaka (ep 36)
Hiroki Abe (ep 29)
Hiromi Muranaka (Studio Mu; ep 30)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 31)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 25, 30)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 30)
Ho Chan Won (ep 34)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 25)
Ippei Ichii (OP)
Isao Utsugi (ep 29)
Issei Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 26, 30-32, 35
)

Iwao Teraoka (OP)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (5 episodes
eps 27-33 odd, 36
)

Kana Miyai (ep 35)
Kanako Ōyabu (4 episodes
eps 25, 27, 29, 32
)

Kayako Kumagai (Debris Sapporo; eps 29, 32)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 27, 33)
Kazuki Baba (ep 28)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 27)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 26-27)
Kei Ajiki (eps 25-26, 30)
Keiko Fukumoto (eps 32, 36)
Keisuke Dannura (ep 27)
Keisuke Hiroe (OP)
Kenichi Kangawa (OP; ep 36)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 26)
Ko Numata (ep 36)
Kōdai Iwata (eps 26, 36)
Kōichi Hashimoto (eps 25, 36)
Kōichi Sugitani (OP; 6 episodes
eps 25-26, 29-31, 35
)

Kōichi Takai (ep 28)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 28)
Koji Watanabe (ED)
Koki Tsujimura (ep 34)
Kōta Sera (ep 25)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 25, 35)
Kozue Oba (ep 27)
Kumi Miyaguchi (ep 25)
Madoka Hirayama (ep 28)
Madoka Yabunami (ep 28)
Mai Ogawa (ep 34)
Maki Fujita (ep 34)
Maki Sawai (eps 25, 32, 36)
Makiko Hayase (ep 30)
Mamiko Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 26-27, 29, 33-34
)

Manami Yabe (ep 28)
Maria Ichino (4 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33, 35
)

Mariko Morito (ep 26)
Masaaki Tokuda (eps 26, 30)
Masafumi Tayose (ep 35)
Masafumi Toyose (eps 32, 36)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 31)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 31, 33, 36)
Masahiko Kaneda (ep 28)
Masahiko Ōkura (ep 31)
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 31, 36)
Masaki Hinata (OP)
Masumi Hattori (ep 34)
Mayuko Nakano (ED)
Mayumi Fukushi (ED)
Mayumi Oda (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 30, 35
)

Miki Kato (eps 30, 35)
Mineko Satō (Nakamura Production; ep 25)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 28)
Minoru Morita (eps 31-32, 36)
Mitsuharu Kajigaya (ep 28)
Mitsuteru Kubo (4 episodes
eps 26, 29, 31, 35
)

Mutsuaki Murata (ep 34)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 25, 33)
Naho Kozono (OP)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 29)
Naomi Okita (ep 33)
Naomi Sakata (ep 34)
Natsuki Egami (ep 28)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ED)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 34)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 35)
Noriko Ōnishi (5 episodes
eps 25, 29, 31-32, 36
)

Noriko Ōzeki (eps 25-26, 35)
Nozomi Goto (ep 28)
Reiko Fujita (ep 25)
Rika Kanetaka (4 episodes
eps 27, 29, 34-35
)

Rina Muramatsu (ep 28)
Rina Ogawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 26, 30, 32, 35-36
)

Ryo Haga (OP; 5 episodes
eps 25-26, 30, 35-36
)

Ryoko Amisaki (OP)
Ryōko Nakano (ep 36)
Sadaki Oshima (ep 26)
Saki Ishimoto (eps 29, 35)
Saki Nishihara (ep 34)
Sara Iyama (ep 35)
Satsuki Hayasaka (OP; eps 29, 35)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 36)
Sayaka Takase (ep 30)
Seika Saruwatari (7 episodes
eps 25-27, 30, 32-33, 35
)

Shōhei Sakai (ep 25)
Shou Omachi (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 35-36
)

Shunji Akasaka (OP; ED)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 29)
Shuuhei Tsukagoshi (ep 36)
Taeko Ijiri (OP)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 29)
Taishō Yoshikawa (ep 31)
Takahiro Abiru (ep 34)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 26, 35)
Takashi Kumazen (OP; eps 27, 33)
Takashi Yokoyama (ep 25)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 28)
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 26, 36)
Tatsurō Ogi (4 episodes
eps 25, 29-30, 32
)

Tatsuya Oka (ep 27)
Tetsutarō Yui (ep 26)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 25, 31, 36)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (eps 27, 33)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 32)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 27)
Yao Chieh Shan (Poirot; ep 28)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 27)
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 31)
Yi Yi Shao (ep 31)
Yoko Sugita (eps 27, 33)
Yoshihiko Mori (ep 34)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 28)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 25)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 27, 32)
Yū Kadokura (OP; ep 33)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 26)
Yui Okano (4 episodes
eps 25, 29-30, 32
)

Yuichiro Masuda (eps 25, 29)
Yūji Hakamada (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 31, 36
)

Yuka Hasegawa (ep 33)
Yūki Kawamura (ep 30)
Yukiko Watabe (OP; ED)
Yuya Kishi (ep 25)
Line Test:
Akane Hirota (Asurafilm)
Aya Kawamura (Asurafilm)
Chizuru Mita (Asurafilm)
Choken Chin (Asurafilm)
Eri Toyota (Asurafilm)
Haruki Akamine (Asurafilm)
Itaru Kajita (Asurafilm)
Kana Miyamoto (Asurafilm)
Kana Miyashita (Asurafilm)
Kein Kimura (Asurafilm)
Kentaro Kashiwagi (Asurafilm)
Makoto Taguchi (Asurafilm)
Minami Uchida (Asurafilm)
Momiji Ōtsuka (Asurafilm)
Nobuhiro Kawauchi (Asurafilm)
Satoshi Hayakawa (Asurafilm)
Shintaro Kojima (Asurafilm)
Shogo Miyagi (Asurafilm)
Takanori Murakami (Asurafilm)
Tomoya Higa (Asurafilm)
Tsukasa Matsui (Asurafilm)
Wataru Dejima (Asurafilm)
Wei Ming Ng (Asurafilm)
Yamato Miura (Asurafilm)
Yasuto Kanazawa (Asurafilm)
Yōko Mita (Asurafilm)
Yui Mukouzono (Asurafilm)
Yuki Ikeda (Asurafilm)
Motion Graphics: Hirokatsu Yoshihara
Opening Production:
Akito Segawa
Reiji Ogura
Paint:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Akita; eps 27, 31)
Akiko Ikemure (Studio Daisy; ep 25)
Akiko Nogami (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 25-26, 29, 32-36
)

Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita; eps 27, 31)
Ayako Hagiwara (CoMix Wave Films; ep 28)
Byoung Ae Lee (Studio BUS; ep 26)
Emiko Hirata (Studio Daisy; ep 25)
Erina Tanaka (Line Farm; ep 28)
Eun Kyung Kim (Studio BUS; ep 26)
Haruki Naganobu (Line Farm; ep 28)
Hideaki Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Akita; eps 27, 31)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 31)
Ikutake Satoyama (Studio Daisy; ep 25)
Jeong-Hui Kim (Studio BUS; ep 26)
Ji Eun Lee (Studio BUS; ep 26)
Jong Ah Na (Studio BUS; ep 26)
Makiho Kondō (Line Farm; ep 28)
Marin Inai (Studio Daisy; ep 25)
Megumi Ao (Line Farm; ep 28)
Miho Mizobuchi (Tsumugi Akita; ep 31)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 31)
Moe Hiratsuka (Tsumugi Akita; ep 31)
Risa Matsumoto (CoMix Wave Films; ep 28)
Runa Yamauchi (Tsumugi Akita; ep 31)
Ryōgo Takahashi (Tsumugi Akita; ep 31)
Saki Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita; ep 31)
Sato Suzuki (Tsumugi Akita; eps 27, 31)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Akita; ep 27)
Shogo Obama (Tsumugi Akita; eps 27, 31)
Tae Hee Kim (Studio BUS; ep 26)
Tomoko Yamamoto (CoMix Wave Films; ep 28)
Yuka Yamamitsu (Line Farm; ep 28)
Yuki Satō (Tsumugi Akita; ep 27)
Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production)
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production)
Hiroki Takano (Asahi Production)
Kimihiro Nakano (Asahi Production)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production)
Mayuko Fukasawa (Asahi Production)
Minako Maeda (Asahi Production)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production)
Norio Matsuda (OP; ED)
Satomi Okuhara (Asahi Production)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production)
Shōta Kodera (Asahi Production)
Shu Otomo (Asahi Production)
Yuichiro Osada (Asahi Production)
Yukimi Iwamoto (Asahi Production)
Yūsuke Horie (Asahi Production)
Production Advancement:
Akichika Tani (ep 36)
Chihiro Kitagawa (eps 27, 33)
Fūto Nada (ep 34)
Keiko Yamaji (eps 25, 32)
Naoto Kobayashi (ep 28)
Reiji Ogura (OP; ep 26)
Shiho Sasaki (eps 30, 35)
Taisei Haga (ep 31)
Tomohiro Kimura (ep 28)
Production Advancement Assistant: Taisei Haga (ep 36)
Production Desk: Kōji Torii
Production Desk Assistant: Reiji Ogura (eps 25, 27-36)
Production manager:
Yudai Ueno (IKIF+)
Yutaka Hamanaka (IKIF+)
Publicity Art: Toshiaki Uesugi
Publicity Cooperation:
Aki Mugishima
Naozumi Tada
Publicity Producer: Jun Harada
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Recording engineer: Ayumu Anzai
Russian Language Supervisor: Eugenio Uzhinin
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya
Sound Production Manager:
Miho Hasegawa
Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Arisa Satō
Studio Coordination: Yūsuke Katada
Studio Management:
Mio Masuda
Takae Honda
Studio PR: Akito Segawa
Sub-Character Design:
Mayumi Fukushi
Naho Kazono
Theme Song Arrangement:
FOMARE (OP)
Reiji (ED)
Shogo Ōnishi (OP)
Tsuyoshi Sato (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
FOMARE (OP)
Reiji (ED)
Theme Song Cooperation: Toshihiro Funahashi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hidenori Tanaka (OP)
Ray (ED)
Shinsuke Amada (OP)
Title Logo: Toshiaki Uesugi
Videogram Coordination:
Masaaki Yamazaki
Suisei Oshibe
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Saichi Sugimoto
Haruka Shiraishi as Asirpa

Akeno Watanabe as Cikapasi
Eiji Takemoto as Sgt. Hajime Tsukishima
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narration
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Lt. Tokushirō Tsurumi
Jōji Nakata as Toshizo Hijikata
Kana Ichinose as Enonoka
Katsuyuki Konishi as 2Lt. Otonoshin Koito
Kenji Nomura as Tatsuuma Ushiyama
Kenjiro Tsuda as Hyakunosuke Ogata
Kenta Miyake as Maiharu Gansoku
Kentarō Itō as Yoshitake Shiraishi
Kimiko Saitō as Sofia Goldenhand (eps 31-36)
Masaki Terasoma as Kiroranke
Takayuki Sugō as Shinpachi Nagakura
Tomokazu Sugita as Kōhei Nikaidō
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Genjiro Tanigaki

Akihiro Tajima as Soldier (ep 27)
Akira Kuwabara as
Uilta Woman
Wirta's family (ep 29)
Arisa Sekine as Toraji Kenmochi (young; ep 31)
Atsuko Yuya as Sofia (young; eps 33-34)
Bin Shimada as LtGen. Narizō Arisaka
Daisuke Ono as Yōichirō (young; ep 32)
Hinata Tadokoro as Naoaki Noma (ep 27)
Hiroki Maeda as
Bartender
Border Garrison (ep 29)
Fishermen (ep 32)
Jailers (ep 34)
Okhrana (ep 33)
Prisoner (ep 36)
Secret Police (ep 33)
Hiroki Tōchi as Wilk
Hiromichi Tezuka as Hōzō Tamai (ep 27)
Ikuji Nose as Nivkh Man (ep 33)
Jun Kasama as Fumio Okada (ep 30)
Junichi Yanagita as
Jailers (ep 34)
Thugs (ep 32)
Kaori Nakamura as Russian Nurse (ep 36)
Keisuke Hamaoka as Wirta's family (eps 29-30)
Kōsaku Numao as
Audience (ep 28)
Wirta's Family (ep 30)
Kotaro Shinohara as Audience (ep 26)
Kujira as Fumie Yamada (ep 28)
Lynn as Fina (ep 33)
Maki Tsuruta as
Lighthouse Wife (ep 31)
Proprietress
Makoto Kaneko as Thugs (ep 32)
Mamiko Noto as Inkarmat
Masashi Nogawa as
Audience (ep 26)
Fox Furrier (ep 27)
Jailers (ep 34)
Misaki Watanabe as
Audience (ep 28)
Svetlana (eps 31-36)
Motoki Sakuma as Jailer (ep 33)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Yōichirō (Shinzō Doi; ep 32)
Mutsumi Tamura as Chōkichi (ep 28)
Natsuki Miwa as Kushiro women (ep 32)
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Fishermen (ep 32)
Jailers (ep 34)
Prisoner (ep 35)
Soldier (ep 30)
Talkative Russian
Uilta
Wirta's family (ep 29)
Rina Honnizumi as Beniko (ep 28)
Ryō Yawata as
Alexander II (ep 34)
Audience (ep 28)
Soldier (ep 30)
Ryou Sugisaki as Yoyanke Henke
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Jailers (ep 34)
Thugs (ep 32)
Saya Tanaka as Dancing Girl (ep 28)
Sayaka Kaneko as Dancing Girl (ep 28)
Sayaka Ōhara as Kano Ienaga
Serina Machiyama as Kushiro women (ep 32)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Yamada (ep 28)
Shōta Yamamoto as
Jailers (ep 34)
Prisoner (ep 35)
Russian Doctor (ep 36)
Thugs (ep 32)
Shun'ichi Maki as Fishermen (ep 32)
Sōshirō Hori as Ilya
Taishi Hamamoto as Soldier (ep 30)
Taisuke Nakano as Kōichi Hasegawa (ep 33)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Yūsaku Hanazawa (ep 30)
Tetsuro Miyata as Audience (ep 28)
Tomoaki Maeno as Kirawus
Tomokazu Sugita as Yōhei Nikaidō (eps 27, 30)
Tōru Ohkawa as RADM Heiji Koito (ep 36)
Yasuaki Takumi as Toraji Kenmochi (ep 31)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Lighthouse Husband (ep 31)
Yōko Fujita as Kushiro women (ep 32)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Thugs (ep 32)
Yoshito Yasuhara as Toshiyuki Kadokura
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Tokishige Usami
Yūichi Nakamura as Toshizō Hijikata (young; ep 32)
Yuichiro Umehara as Vasily Pavlichenko
Yuka Nukui as Chiyo Harumi (Igogusa; ep 27)
Yuki Arai as
Audience (ep 26)
Border Garrison (ep 29)
Stenka personnel (ep 25)
Thugs (ep 32)
Yūki Hoshi as Stenka personnel (ep 25)
Yūki Ishikari as Kazuo Maeyama (ep 27)
Yūki Onodera as
Secret Police (ep 33)
Soldier (ep 30)
Stenka personnel (ep 25)
Yūya Murakami as
Audience (ep 26)
Otomi Resident (ep 25)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 29)
A-Real (ep 34)
Advance Shakujii (ep 34)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 26, 35)
Asahi Production (ep 27)
AXsiZ (eps 33, 35)
Be Loop (eps 26, 35)
C-Station (eps 31-32)
Debris Sapporo (ep 32)
diomedéa (ep 25)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 27)
GK Sales (ep 29)
Kagura (ep 25)
Line Farm (ep 34)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 28)
Nakamura Production (8 episodes
eps 25-27, 29-30, 32-33, 35
)

PRA (eps 29, 31, 35)
Revoroot (ep 25)
Rising Force (ep 25)
Snow Light Staff (4 episodes
eps 25, 29, 32, 35
)

Studio Elle (eps 27, 35)
Studio Gimlet (eps 26, 30, 35)
Studio Gram (eps 31, 33-34)
Studio Lings (eps 25-32)
Studio Massket (eps 29, 31-32)
Studio Nuen (ep 29)
Sunrise (ep 25)
Sunrise Animation Studio (eps 26, 28-30)
TNK (ep 29)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (9 episodes
eps 25-27, 29-33, 35
)

WHITE FOX Tokyo Studio (ep 33)
Zero-G (ep 36)
3DCGI: IKIF+
Animation Production: Geno Studio
Backgrounds:
Doobi Pro (ep 27)
GK Sales (4 episodes
eps 25, 29, 32-33
)

KJ Studio (ep 26)
MK Seoul (ep 34)
Studio Colorido (eps 33, 35)
Studio Jack (OP; 7 episodes
eps 26-28, 30-31, 35-36
)

In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 32)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 36)
AXsiZ (ep 27)
CJT (eps 30, 35)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 27)
Felix Film (ep 33)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 27)
Geek Toys (ep 34)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 25-26, 29, 32, 35
)

Hadashi Pro (ep 28)
ingresA (ep 27)
Jumondo (eps 30, 35)
Kinema Citrus (eps 26-27, 29)
Lay-duce (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 35-36
)

LIDEN FILMS (ep 27)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 36)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 28)
Makaria (ep 36)
MK Seoul (ep 34)
MK-Za (ep 36)
Nakamura Production (ep 36)
OLM (ep 36)
OLM Asia (7 episodes
eps 25, 27, 29-30, 32-33, 36
)

P.A. Works (ep 36)
PRA (eps 35-36)
R.I.C (ep 33)
Rising Force (eps 26, 28)
Sakura Create (ep 36)
Satelight (ep 36)
Seven Seas (ep 29)
SILVER LINK. (ep 36)
Snow Light Staff (eps 26-28, 30)
Studio BS (ep 29)
Studio BUS (eps 26, 29, 32)
studio daisy (OP; ED; eps 25, 32, 36)
Studio Flad (ep 36)
Studio Gimlet (eps 26-27, 30)
Studio Gram (eps 27, 32-33)
Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 26, 28-30, 32, 35
)

Studio Massket (4 episodes
eps 26-27, 32, 35
)

Studio Mu (ep 36)
Sunrise Animation Studio (eps 26, 32-33)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 28, 36)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 36)
TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio (eps 35-36)
Triple A (ep 36)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 27, 31, 35)
Weilai Animation (ep 31)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 26)
Wit Studio (ep 34)
Zero-G (ep 36)
In-between Check:
studio daisy (OP; ED; 4 episodes
eps 25, 29, 32, 36
)

Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 27, 31, 35)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (ep 32)
ECO (ep 32)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 30)
MK Seoul (ep 34)
Poirot (ep 28)
Studio Gram (ep 33)
Studio Live (ED)
Studio Massket (ep 32)
Studio Mu (eps 30, 36)
Sunrise Animation Studio (ep 28)
Modeling Cooperation: Tengu Kobou
Modelling Cooperation:
Aera Laboratory
Studio51
UWAN Pictures
Official Site: Maverica
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 32)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (ep 36)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 36)
Asahi Production (ep 27)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 36)
Be Loop (eps 25, 29, 36)
CJT (eps 30, 35)
CoMix Wave Films (eps 28, 36)
CONNECT (ep 36)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 27)
Geek Toys (ep 34)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 25-26, 29, 33, 35
)

Hiwa (ep 27)
Hiyori (ep 27)
Kagura (ep 36)
Kinema Citrus (eps 26-27, 29)
Line Farm (ep 28)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 28)
Makaria (ep 36)
MK Seoul (ep 34)
OLM Asia (6 episodes
eps 25, 27, 29-30, 32, 36
)

R.I.C (eps 32-33, 36)
Revoroot (ep 25)
Seven Seas (ep 29)
SHAFT (ep 36)
SILVER LINK. (ep 36)
Studio BS (ep 29)
Studio BUS (eps 26, 29, 32)
studio daisy (OP; ED; ep 25)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 26-27, 31-33, 36
)

Studio Flad (ep 36)
Studio Gimlet (ep 36)
Studio Gram (eps 27, 32-33)
Studio Lings (6 episodes
eps 26, 28-30, 32, 35
)

Studio Massket (4 episodes
eps 26-27, 32, 35
)

Studio Palette (ep 35)
Studio Road (ep 30)
Triple A (ep 36)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 27, 31, 35)
Weilai Animation (ep 31)
Wish (ep 36)
Photography: Asahi Production
Photography Cooperation:
PT.Kreasi Studio Ubud
Studio UBUD
Production Cooperation:
Lay-duce (ep 27)
Sunrise (ep 28)
Wit Studio (ep 34)
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Sub Character Design: Studio Live (eps 25, 27, 36)
Technical Support: Gem Drops
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
Translation:
Adam Lensenmayer (MX Media)
Duane Johnson (home video)
ADR Engineer:
Alyssa Dumas (eps 28-32)
Helena Walstrom (eps 34-35)
James Baker (eps 34-35)
Matt Grounds (eps 29, 34)
Olivia Harris (ep 25)
Paul Cline
Victor Acosta (ep 30)
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: David Wald (eps 28-32)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Alicia Ashby (MX Media)
Lead ADR Engineer: Jeremy Woods
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Quality Check: Zachary Carlysle (MX Media)
Russian Language Consultant: Emma Breezy
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson (MX Media)
Subtitle Timing: Andy Ellis (MX Media)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Michelle Tymon (MX Media)
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Ian Sinclair as Saichi Sugimoto
Monica Rial as Asirpa

Ben Phillips as Yoshitake Shiraishi
Chris Guerrero as Maiharu Gansoku
Daman Mills as 2Lt. Otonoshin Koito
David Matranga as Genjirō Tanigaki
David Wald as First Lieutenant Tsurumi
Emily Fajardo as Sofia Goldenhand
Felecia Angelle as Inkarmat
Greg Dulcie as Toshizō Hijikata
Howard Wang as Cikapasi
Kent Williams as Shinpachi Nagakura
Marcus D. Stimac as Narrator
Orion Pitts as Hyakunosuke Ogata
Quinn Angell as Hajime Tsukishima
Ricco Fajardo as Kiroranke
Sarah Wiedenheft as Enonoka
Stephen Sanders as Kohei Nikaido

Alex Mai as
Henke (ep 31)
Maeyama (ep 27)
Apphia Yu as Russian Nurse (ep 36)
Austin Tindle as Tamai (ep 27)
Barry Yandell as Wilk
Ben Bryant as LtGen. Narizou Arisaka
Chris Gardner as Kirawus (ep 32)
Christopher R. Sabat as Tatsūma Ushiyama (ep 32)
Clifford Chapin as Yuusaku Hanazawa (ep 30)
Cris George as
Prisoner (ep 35)
Yamada (ep 28)
Dallas Reid as Chokichi (ep 28)
Dalton Tindall as Toraji (ep 31)
David Novinski as Kadokura (ep 25)
David Wald as Koichi Hasegawa (ep 33)
Jacob Browning as Ilya
Jamie Marchi as Fina (ep 33)
Jared Smith as Lighthouse Couple (ep 31)
Jill Harris as Beniko (ep 28)
Jim Johnson as Rear Admiral Koito (ep 36)
Josh Grelle as Vasili
Katlin Moon-Jones as Igogusa (ep 27)
Kimberly Grace as Svetlana
Kyle Igneczi as Usami
Larry Brantley as Henke
Marcus D. Stimac as Prisoner (ep 35)
Matt Holmes as Chatty Russian (ep 26)
Mike McFarland as Bartender
R Bruce Elliott as Yoichiro (ep 32)
Samantha Herek as Lighthouse Couple (ep 31)
Shawn Gann as Russian Doctor (ep 36)
Stephen Fu as Yohei Nikaido (eps 27, 30)
Suzie Yeung as Wilk (young; ep 34)
Terri Doty as Ienaga Kano
Trina Nishimura as Fumie Yamada (ep 28)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment (via Crunchyroll)
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation title for Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation SimulDub)
Crunchyroll (US, Canada, UK, Ireland, Australia, New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Subtitles: MX International
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Italian speaking countries)
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
Dubbing Director: Jasmin Arnoldt
Script: Lars Waltl
Patrizia Carlucci as Asirpa
Sebastian Schulz as Sugimoto

Derya Flechtner as Cikapasi
Joachim Kaps as Hijikata
Jörg Pintsch as Tsurumi
Julius Jellinek as Tanigaki
Klaus-Peter Grap as Kadokura
Konrad Bösherz as Koito
Mathias Kunze as Henke
Peter Flechtner as Wilk
Stefan Bergel as Nagakura
Stefan Bräuler as Tsukishima
Stephan Ernst as Narrator
Sven Riemann as Maiharu
Tim Schwarzmaier as Usami
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking countries)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology