×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shōta YAMAMOTO

山本 祥太
Family name (in kanji): 山本
Given name (in kanji): 祥太
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Height: 179 cm
Skills & Abilities:
Swimming
Weekend carpenter
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Hank "Flycatcher" Hua in "Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Earwig and the Witch (special) : Special Effects

Cast in:
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Second Manager (ep 11)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as assassin (ep 11); city resident (ep 4); district resident (ep 8); Rail's senior (eps 1-2)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Saburou Niboshi (eps 5-7, 21)
Ago Nashi Gen to Ore Monogatari (TV) as Takizawa
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Luang Tanarat (ep 6)
Anne-Happy (TV) as Man 2 (ep 2)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Shigego Nagayama (eps 10-11)
Arknights: Prelude to Dawn (TV) (eps 1-6)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel - Ars Nova (TV) as Suit Man (ep 3)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Actor A (山本祥汰; ep 8)
Atom The Beginning (TV) as Ganji Agoiwa; Lab 4 research student (ep 2); Robot A (ep 1); Student #4 (ep 4)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Fake Yakuza B (ep 8)
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Shingen Shidō
BEASTARS (TV) as Shishigumi (ep 10)
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Bear (ep 10); Dolph
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Kazuo
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Stanislav (ep 7)
Boarding School Juliet (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Killer T cell 1 (ep 3)
Cells at Work! Kaze Shōkōgun (special) as Killer T cell 2
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Killer T Cell (ep 6)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Attacker (ep 25); Soldier (ep 21); Terrorist (ep 16)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Chief Researcher (ep 10); Researcher (ep 15)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Dragon (ep 7); Thug (ep 1)
Citrus (TV) as Kobushi-sensei (eps 2, 10)
Death Parade (TV) as Novem (ep 7)
Detective Conan: Zero's Tea Time (TV) as Male Staff (ep 4); Radio Voice (ep 3)
Devils and Realist (TV) as Devil (ep 11)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Resshamon
Divine Gate (TV) as Makai Follower (ep 10)
Dr. Stone: Ryusui (special) as Large man
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Large man (eps 4-6, 8, 11)
Dragon Crisis! (TV) (eps 1, 3-12)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Larba; Man with iron ball (ep 35)
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Policeman (ep 29); Yellow Scarf (ep 28)
DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) as Desk (ep 2)
Edens Zero (TV) as Star System Federation Army Commander (ep 16)
Eiga Mahō Tsukai Precure! Kiseki no Henshin! Cure Mofurun! (movie) as Flare Dragon
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Glen (eps 5-6, 8)
(The) Executioner and Her Way of Life (TV) as Terrorist (ep 3)
Fairy gone (TV) as Security Guard (ep 1); “Buzz” Sebastian (ep 6)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as ”Buzz” Sebastian (ep 17)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Samagui
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Hoodlum (ep 27)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as White Tiger Soldier A
Fire Force (TV) as Kantaro (ep 11); White-Clad (ep 19)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Support Man A (ep 8)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Chinese Cuisine Research Society Member (ep 4)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Chinese Cuisine Research Society Member (eps 16-18)
Go Astro Boy Go! (TV) as Diver (ep 42)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Jailers (ep 34); Prisoner (ep 35); Russian Doctor (ep 36); Thugs (ep 32)
Golden Kamuy (TV 4) as Masseur (ep 39)
Gourmet Girl Graffiti (TV) as Convenience Store Clerk (ep 4); Old Man (ep 2)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Nuts
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Yūdai Hyakuzawa (ep 13)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Yūdai Hyakuzawa
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Yūdai Hyakuzawa
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Ivanov Hisashi
Healer Girl (TV) as Foreign Instructor (ep 8)
Higehiro (TV) as Office worker (ep 9)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Pupil (eps 10-12)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Mercenary (ep 23)
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Regular mob B
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Chandra Ihit
Just Because! (TV) as Rikuto Ishigaki
Log Horizon (TV) as Dolce; Lord (ep 13); Man of Brigantia (ep 3); Player A (ep 21); Taihaku
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Daimonji (eps 17, 20); Dolce (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 21
)
; Junzou (eps 2-3, 9-11); Richou (eps 24-25); Tengon (ep 19); Toshi (ep 16)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Alec Fargo (ep 2)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Imperial Soldier (ep 6)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Donkama (eps 21-22)
Magical Girl Site (TV) as Shota Arai (ep 1)
Maho Girls Precure! (TV) as Don Yokubal; Professor (ep 49)
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Reporter (ep 20)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Juggernaut
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Appartion (ep 8)
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Combatant (ep 12); Employee (ep 3)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as storekeeper (ep 7)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Hockey mask (ep 2)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Thomas (ep 5)
My Love Story!! (TV) as judo club captain (ep 7)
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Colonel Andrey (ep 10)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Notorious (eps 8-10)
No Game, No Life Zero (movie) as Ghost
One Punch Man (OAV) as Bearded worker (ep 5)
One Punch Man (OAV 2) as Bearded Worker (ep 6)
One Punch Man (TV) as Armored Gorilla (eps 2-3); Bearded worker; Subterran (ep 1)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Armored Gorilla; Bearded Worker
Overlord II (TV) as Peshurian (ep 11)
Photo Kano (TV) as Class B boy (ep 10); Man (ep 7); Misumi's father (ep 12)
Play It Cool, Guys (TV) as Company Employee (ep 1); PE teacher (ep 2)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Captain (ep 4)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Gluck (eps 2-4, 23)
Reincarnated as a Sword (TV) as Elevent (eps 4-7)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Forest (eps 19, 21, 24)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Gatekeeper (ep 6); Knight-Captain (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 12-14, 21
)
; Merchant (ep 2)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Kishimen Mama (ep 6)
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as Reporter B (ep 10)
Scarlet Nexus (TV) as Deputy General Manager (ep 23)
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Dark Nask Ninja (ep 6); Merchant (ep 3); Saizo Delta Kai (ep 8)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV) as Editor (ep 1)
Shinobi no Ittoki (TV) as Management (ep 9)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Manager (ep 9)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Kazil
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Library Visitor (ep 7)
Sonny Boy (TV) as Hayato
Space Dandy (TV) as Cocamuka (ep 9); Soldier B (ep 4); Team Member (ep 2); Waitress (ep 13)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Barry (ep 9); Cornet (ep 8); Operator (ep 11); Waiter (ep 7)
Starry Sky (TV) as Classmate 2 (ep 19); Teacher (ep 17)
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Captain (ep 12)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Kaizar (ep 1)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Soldier (ep 10)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Kajir
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Kazil (eps 25-27, 29)
Uncle From Another World (TV) as Blaze Dragon (ep 2); Villager (ep 5)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as TV Crew (ep 1)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Yakuza D (ep 5)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Office worker A (ep 6)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Steve (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none