×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

DYNAMIC CHORD (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ダイナミックコード (Japanese)
Themes: idols, music
User Ratings: 18 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: -
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 28 users, rank: #7397 (of 9559)
Median rating: Weak
Arithmetic mean: 2.611 (Weak−), std. dev.: 1.9759, rank: #9632 (of 9697)
Weighted mean: 2.554 (Weak−), rank: #9638 (of 9697) (seen all: 2.19 / seen some: 4.97 / won't finish: 2.51)
Bayesian estimate: 4.708 (So-so−), rank: #7208 (of 7284)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2017-10-05
Opening Theme:
"p.s.i hate you♡xxx" by rêve parfait
Ending Theme:
"because the sky..." by KYOHSO
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Shigenori Kageyama
Series Composition: Shigenori Kageyama
Script:
Kyōko Katsuya (eps 5-12)
Shigenori Kageyama (eps 1-4)
Storyboard: Shigenori Kageyama (eps 1-12)
Episode Director:
Akihiro Matsukawa (ep 4)
Hiroaki Nishimura (ep 10)
Masayuki Matsumoto (eps 3, 7)
Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 6)
Yasuyuki Shinozaki (eps 1-2)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 5)
Music: Shu Kanematsu
Character Design: Yasuomi Umetsu
Art Director: Shinji Katahira
Animation Director:
Kazuya Saitō (ep 3)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 7)
Sound Director: Yasunori Honda
Director of Photography: Tōru Sugawara

2nd Key Animation: Sayo Kuno (Wish; live 1-8; eps 1, 7)
Assistant producer: Aya Nakama
Color design: Akemi Nagao
Editing: Hiromi Sasaki
In-Between Animation: Sayo Kuno (Wish; live 1-8)
Key Animation:
Rin-Sin (ED1-4; ep 3)
Yohko Ariizumi (eps 1, 8)
Animation Check:
drop (ep 10)
White Line (ep 5)
Wish (eps 7-8)
Animation Cooperation:
drop (ep 10)
Ekura Animal (ep 5)
Hanjin Animation (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-9, 11-12
)

Reboot (ep 6)
Wish (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 11-12
)

Animation Production:
10GAUGE (OP)
Pierrot
CG Animation:
Alpaca Pictures (eps 1-2)
Dandelion Animation Studio (eps 1-2)
Polygon Magic, Inc. (eps 10-12)
Color Check:
Hiwa (ep 5)
Wish (eps 7-8)
Color Specification: Hiwa (ep 5)
Finish Animation:
Anihouse Sun
Core
drop
Hanjin Animation (OP; eps 6-8, 11-12)
Hiwa
Jumondo
R.I.C
Reboot
Studio Cj
Studio μ
Synod
Taiguan Animation
TAP (ED)
White Line
Wish (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11
)

In-Between Animation:
Anihouse Sun
Core
drop
Hanjin Animation (OP; eps 6-8, 11-12)
Jumondo
R.I.C
Reboot
Studio Cj
Studio μ
Synod
Taiguan Animation
TAP (ED)
White Line
Wish (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11
)

Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (ep 4)
Art Base Bam (ep 11)
Hanjin Animation (eps 8, 11)
Studio Cj (ep 4)
Studio Wanpack (ep 8)
White Line (ep 4)
Wish (ep 11)
Photography: Studio Cosmos
Production Cooperation:
IMAGICA Image Works (ep 4)
Pierrot Plus
Japanese cast
Kaito Ishikawa as Yū Kuroya (Kyohso)
Kōsuke Toriumi as Kuon "Rook" Tsukinohara (rêve parfait)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Chiya Suzuno (Liar-S)
Ryōhei Kimura as Tsumugi "Bishop" Momose (rêve parfait)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Tokiharu Hanabusa (Kyohso)
Shōta Aoi as Narumi "NaL" Amagi (apple-polisher)
Showtaro Morikubo as Yorito Kisaka (Kyohso)
Sōma Saitō as Sōtarō Haruna (Liar-S)
Takahiro Sakurai as Yūsei "Toi" Atoishi (apple-polisher)
Taku Yashiro as Shinomune Sumiya (Kyohso)
Takuma Terashima as Sakura Hinoyama (Liar-S)
Takuya Eguchi as Reon "King" Kashii (rêve parfait)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Seri Yuisaki (Liar-S)
Yoshiki Nakajima as Yuki "UK" Aoi (apple-polisher)
Yuichiro Umehara as Shinobi "Kuro" Kurosawa (apple-polisher)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Yakumo Igarashi
Yūya Hirose as Aki "Knight" Kashii (rêve parfait)

Masakazu Nishida as Hisaomi Isumi
Masaya Matsukaze as Tatsuya Domyoji
Takamasa Mogi as Tatsuo Sagamihara
Tetsu Kimishima as Nyankichi

Ai Fukada as Girl (ep 3)
Arisa Kiyoto as TV Host (ep 4)
Chisa Kimura as College Girl (ep 10)
Daichi Hayashi as Coffee Shop Master (ep 8)
Emiko Takeuchi as Female Employee (ep 6)
Gaku Kudō as Shinjitsu Kaga (eps 4-6)
Haruka Miyake as Audience (ep 9)
Hironori Miyata as Village Head (eps 5-6)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Out-of-service Announcement (ep 12)
Kenta Sasa as
Director (ep 1)
Photographer (ep 7)
Kiyohiro Yamaguchi as Reporter (ep 2)
Manaka Iwami as Audience (ep 12)
Maya Enoyoshi as College Girl (ep 10)
Michiko Kaiden as Child (ep 3)
Misato Murai as Audience (ep 9)
Mizuki Yuina as College Girl (ep 10)
Momo Ishibashi as Boy (eps 5-6)
Nana Inami as Female Staff (ep 7)
Ryōta Yano as Doctor (ep 4)
Saori Takamiya as Nurse (ep 7)
Seria Fukagawa as Puppy (ep 7)
Shikito Miyagi as Boy's Brother (eps 5-6)
Shinya Hamazoe as Agawa (ep 8)
Shōta Yamamoto as Desk (ep 2)
Shouto Kashii as Owner (ep 9)
Tetsu Kimishima as Staff (ep 7)
Tomomi Mineuchi as Audience (ep 9)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Audience (ep 12)
Yuka Shinoda as Weather Girl (ep 4)
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (2018)
HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
HIDIVE (Latin America)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
HIDIVE (Brazil)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology