×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yoshiki NAKAJIMA

中島 ヨシキ
Family name (in kanji): 中島
Given name (in kanji): ヨシキ
Date of birth: 1993-06-26
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Adieu in "Brigandine: The Legend of Runersia" (VG) (Japanese)
Billy Wise in "HELIOS Rising Heroes" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Erik in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuya Kawahara in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG) (Japanese)
Gin in "Magical Days ~The Brats's Parade~" (VG) (Japanese)
Gloucester in "Unicorn Overlord" (VG) (Japanese)
Guillermo in "The Secret Life of Pets" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Jaccques de Molay (Saber) in "Fate/Grand Order: Arcade" (Japanese)
Jiro Yamashita in "THE iDOLM@STER SideM : LIVE ON ST@GE!" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Jiro Yamashita in "THE iDOLM@STER SideM" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Keisuke Hara in "Jackass!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Lee Su-hyeok (Park Solomon) in "All Of Us Are Dead" (South Korean live-action web series) (Japanese)
Masakage Yamagata in "Sengoku Night Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Teo in "Piofiore: Episodio 1926" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukimura in "Sen Jyushi" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Dance with Devils (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Grimoire ensemble; eps 1, 3, 11)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Tenka Muteki☆Meteor Ranger!" ep. 13; "Meteor Scramble☆Ryuseitai!" ep. 22), Theme Song Performance (OP1; ED7; ED13)
Hinamatsuri (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) iDOLM@STER SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Offering My Virginity to a Gangster (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
Ajin (TV) as Announcer (eps 9-10); Hoodlum (eps 2-3); Passerby (ep 1); Press (ep 7); Reporter (ep 6); Spotter (ep 12)
Ajin (TV 2) as Ajin (eps 9-10); Boy (ep 4); Mob (ep 11)
Aoashi (TV) as Shun Aoi
Argonavis from BanG Dream! (TV) as Futa Kaminoshima (Fujin RIZING!; eps 11-12)
(The) Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far (TV) as Heavenly King B (ep 12)
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Nekozane (eps 8, 12)
Bakuman. 3 (TV) as Young Man (ep 23)
Bakumatsu (TV) as Seimei; Susanoo Soldier (ep 2)
Bakumatsu Crisis (TV) as Seimei
Beast Saga (TV) as Village Man A (ep 1)
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Torimaki E
Case Closed (TV) as Sôta Morishima (ep 958)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) as Takumi Inaba
Classroom Crisis (TV) as Yuji's Subordinate C (ep 12)
Classroom of the Elite (TV 3) as Kōji Machida
Classroom of the Elite II (TV 2) as Kōji Machida
Danchi Tomoo (TV)
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 3) as Yō Uei
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 4) as Yō Uei
Dr. Stone: Ryusui (special) as Yō Uei
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Yō Uei
Dragon Collection (TV) as Cabinet Minister (ep 26); Dante (ep 25); Head Basher (ep 21); Henchman 3 (eps 17-18); Koppu; Mook B (ep 9); Revive Roger (ep 14); Sailor E (eps 13, 19-20); Spriggan B (ep 16); Townsperson C (ep 22); Trent (ep 8); Undead Lord (ep 40); Whiptera
DYNAMIC CHORD (TV) as Yuki "UK" Aoi (apple-polisher)
Egumi Legacy (TV) as Mohican Dot
Endride (TV) as Beopetle (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)
; Chief Guard (ep 2); Joseph
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Tetora Nagumo
Fairy gone (TV) as Serge Tova
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Serge Tova
Gingitsune (TV) as Seigo Kamio
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Karuna
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Karuna
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Kazuki Maruyama
Hamatora (TV) as Hasegawa (ep 11)
Harmonie (movie) as Classmate
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Yoshifumi Nitta
HYPNOSISMIC -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima PLUS (TV 2) as Director (ep 5)
(The) Idolm@ster SideM (TV) as Jiro Yamashita (S.E.M)
(The) Idolm@ster SideM Wake Atte Mini! (TV) as Jiro Yamashita
(The) iDOLM@STER SideM: 315 Variety Pack! Made In Passion! (special) as Jiro Yamashita (S.E.M)
Ingress (TV) as Makoto Midorikawa
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as SR Troop Member (eps 17-18)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Student Council President (ep 1)
Kami-sama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama (TV) as Sato (ep 9)
Kill la Kill (TV) as public morals committee member B (ep 13); student C (ep 1)
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Adventurer (ep 3); Axis Cultist (ep 8); Jailer (ep 1); Man with a soap (eps 9-10); Rogue (ep 7)
KONOSUBA - God's Blessing on This Wonderful World– Legend of Crimson (movie) as Bukkororii
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world! 3 (TV) as Adventurer (ep 8); Clown (ep 10); Guard (ep 6); Noble (ep 3); Soldier (ep 11); Warrior (ep 9)
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Adventurer (eps 4, 6-7, 10); Man (ep 9); Quest message A (ep 2); Townsperson C (ep 3)
Konosuba: An Explosion on This Wonderful World! (TV) as Adventurer (ep 9); Bukkorori
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Soldier B (ep 1)
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (TV) as Suzuri
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (TV 2) as Suzuri
Medaka Box (TV) as Orchestra Club Member (ep 9)
Monster Strike: Rain of Memories (ONA) as Kannohara Enemy Team
My Love Story With Yamada-kun at Lv999 (TV) as Takuma Furukawa
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Yūgo Ōkami
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Guard (ep 1); Ninja C (ep 12)
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Underling B (ep 21)
Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as Observer 2 (ep 47)
Nurse Witch Komugi R (TV) as Moderator (eps 7, 10)
Offering My Virginity to a Gangster (TV) as Sōshi Sazanami (on-air version)
OPUS.COLORs (TV) as Kaede Mikuriya
Orient (TV) as Masaki Amakasu (ep 12)
Orient (TV 2) as Masaki Amakasu
Paradox Live The Animation (TV) as Shōgo Yamato (VISTY)
Plunderer (TV) as Licht Bach; Rihito Sakai
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Audience (ep 126)
PriPara (TV) as Announcer (eps 13-14); Manager (ep 3)
PriPara (TV 2015) as Photographer; SP
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Cislo
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Hostage (ep 4); Operator (ep 5); Train traffic controller (ep 10); Yong man (ep 6)
Re:Monster (TV) as Blunt Iron Knight (eps 6-8, 12)
(The) Relative Worlds (movie) as Jin Hazama
Remake Our Life! (TV) as Shō Kakihara
RIN-NE (TV) as Boy C (ep 1); Boy D (ep 24); Salesman (ep 12)
Run with the Wind (TV) as Staff A (ep 18)
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Neptune Vasilias
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) as Man (ep 8)
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Rookie (ep 12)
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Masakage Yamagata (Werewolves/Takeda Army)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Cyril
Shitasaki Kara Koi (ONA) as Tatsunari
Sket Dance (TV) as Boy (ep 75); Male student (ep 62); Servant (ep 74); Yankee (ep 59)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Shopping district store owner C (ep 11); Young man (ep 12)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Kōya Kirishima
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Bus announcement (ep 1); Customer A (ep 6); Game counter (ep 11)
Sweet Punishment - I'm the Guard's Personal Pet - (TV) as Yamato Higa (TV version)
Tamagotchi! Yume Kira Dream (TV) as Captain
Tantei Team KZ Jiken Note (TV) as Yūki Tachibana (ep 3)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as announcer (ep 4); detective (ep 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Scarlet Bond (movie) as Violet's chef
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Yukimura
Try Knights (TV) as Seiichirō Nade
Uma Musume Pretty Derby Season 2 (TV) as Mob B (ep 11)
UniteUp! (TV) as Maoto Tsujidō (AneLa)
UniteUp! -Uni:Birth- (TV 2) as Maoto Tsujidō (AneLa)
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Guard (ep 3)
Unnamed Memory (TV) as Oscar
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!! (movie trilogy) as Nalu Tanaka
(The) Weakest Tamer Began a Journey to Pick Up Trash (TV) as Laugurt (eps 5-6)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Spectator (ep 36)
Yowamushi Pedal Re:RIDE (movie) as Audience
Yu-Gi-Oh! Go Rush!! (TV) as Schrödinger Nekoyama (ep 62)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Schrödinger Nekoyama (ep 17)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV 2) as Schrödinger Nekoyama (eps 70, 90)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none