Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© PSYCHO-PASS Committee


Alternative title:
サイコパス 2
Themes: dystopia, gore, police
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Having learned the true nature of the Sybilla System, Akane Tsunemori chose to obey the system, believing in both humanity and the legal order. She's part of a new police section and spends her everyday life facing down criminals. Unbeknownst to Akane, however, a monster who will shake the system to its core is about to appear before her.
User Ratings: 334 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 58 votes (sub:47, dub:8, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 116 votes (sub:99, dub:6, ?:1, raw:1, Eng:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 82 votes (sub:70, dub:7, raw:3, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:19)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 561 users, rank: #1655 (of 6229)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.275 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8976, rank: #1720 (of 6222)
Weighted mean: 7.234 (Good+), rank: #1693 (of 6222) (seen all: 7.29 / seen some: 6.43 / won't finish: 3.98)
Bayesian estimate: 7.244 (Good+), rank: #1457 (of 4746)
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2014-10-09
Opening Theme:
"Enigmatic Feeling" by Ling Tosite Sigure
Ending Theme:
"Fallen" by EGOIST
Official website:
Official Site (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Kiyotaka Suzuki
Director: Naoyoshi Shiotani
Series Composition: Tow Ubukata
Episode Director:
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 3)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 7, 11)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 5, 9)
Kiyotaka Suzuki (ep 5)
Masahiko Matsuyama (eps 8, 11)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ep 5)
Ryota Itoh (ep 10)
Satoshi Takafuji (ep 4)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 9)
tomoya takahashi (ep 2)
Yuuzou Satou (eps 1, 5-6, 11)
Unit Director: Masashi Ishihama (OP)
Music: Yuugo Kanno
Original Character Design: Akira Amano
Character Design: Kyoji Asano
Art Director: Takahiro Matsuura
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takada 
Akira Takata (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even
)

Kyoji Asano (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd
)

Animation Director:
Ayano Ōwada (eps 7, 9, 11)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10-11
)

Keisuke Kojima (ep 9)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 8, 11)
Kenta Eiji (ep 3)
Kōtarō Nakamori (eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Maho Yoshikawa (eps 9, 11)
Manabu Nakatake (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Masashi Ishihama (OP)
Narumi Kakinouchi (ep 3)
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 6)
Noriyuki Imaoka (eps 4, 10)
Ryō Nishikawa (eps 4, 6, 10)
Shigeki Kuhara (eps 5-6)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 9)
Tatsurō Kawano (eps 5, 9, 11)
Toshiro Fujii (ep 8)
Youko Satou (ep 8)
Mechanical design: Shinobu Tsuneki
3D Director: Yoshifumi Kasanaga
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Shunsuke Nakamura
3D CG:
Atsushi Satou (ep 5)
Ayako Ohara (Tatsunoko Pro; OP; eps 1-4)
Ayumi Kurokawa (IKIF+; ep 6)
Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+; ep 6)
Hiromi Hinata (Tatsunoko Pro; OP; eps 1-4)
Kazuo Shibayama (IKIF+; ep 6)
Koichi Terada (Tatsunoko Pro; OP; eps 1-4)
Kōtarō Shishido (IKIF+; ep 6)
Kyō Yamashita (Tatsunoko Pro; OP; eps 1-4)
Mami Tamura (IKIF+; ep 6)
Miho Sato (ep 5)
Ryosuke Kunitake (Tatsunoko Pro; OP; eps 1-4)
Takae Inoue (IKIF+; ep 6)
Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+; ep 6)
Tomoko Shima (IKIF+; ep 6)
Yoshifumi Kasanaga (OP)
Yū Hamanaka (IKIF+; ep 6)
Yuuko Okumura (IKIF+; ep 6)
Yūya Shiraishi (Tatsunoko Pro; OP; eps 1-4)
3D LO:
Ayuki Katayama (Studio Boufu; ep 5)
Chiori Satou (Sublimation; eps 4-6)
Hiroko Umemura (Studio Boufu; ep 5)
Hiroshi Murakami (ep 3)
Kyō Yamashita (Tatsunoko Pro; ep 3)
Ryotaro Takada (Sublimation; eps 5-6)
Takashi Honda (Sublimation; ep 5)
Takayoshi Harashina (Sublimation; ep 5)
Takayuki Okumura (ep 3)
Takeshi Saito (Studio Shamrock; ep 6)
Toshirō Hamamura (Studio Shamrock; ep 6)
Yasuhiro Makino (Studio Shamrock; ep 6)
Yuta Natori (Studio Boufu; ep 5)
Yuta Shirai (Sublimation; ep 6)
3DCG Manager: Atsushi Ozawa
Animation producer:
Manabu Ishikawa
Masahiro Kannae
Art And Literature Assistance: Osamu Sato
Assistant Sound Director: Chikako Yokota
Chief Producer: Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Color design: Rumiko Nagai
Color Design Assistant: Shiori Shiyoji
Dominator Design: Makoto Ishiwata
Finishing Manager: Akihiro Watanabe
In-Between Manager: Kaoru Hokiyama (Wit Studio)
Key Animation: Masashi Ishihama (OP)
Licensing: Chiho Akutsu
Monitor Graphics: Kanako Yamada
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Photography Manager:
Akira Iribe
Kōhei Suzuki
Planning: Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
Planning Supervision:
Gen Urobuchi
Katsuyuki Motohiro
Public Relations: Hiroyuki Seta
Sound Mixing: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sound Production Manager: Tōru Kanegae
Special Effects:
Rumiko Nagai
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle)
Story Concept: Gen Urobuchi
Subtitle Design: Hibiki Yoshizaki
Theme Song Performance:
EGOIST (ED)
Ling Tosite Sigure (OP)
Video Editing: Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Web Manager: Yuichi Watanabe
Kana Hanazawa as Akane Tsunemori

Ayane Sakura as Mika Shimotsuki
Hiroki Touchi as Teppei Sugo
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Jouji Saiga
Keiji Fujiwara as Sakuya Tougane
Kenji Nojima as Nobuchika Ginoza
Marina Inoue as Mizue Shisui
Masumi Asano as Risa Aoyanagi
Miyuki Sawashiro as Shion Karanomori
Noriko Hidaka as Dominator
Ryohei Kimura as Kirito Kamui
Shizuka Itou as Yayoi Kunizuka
Takahiro Sakurai as Sho Hinakawa
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Joshu Kasei

Ayaka Shimoyamada as
Commercial(ep 1)
Maki Shimizu(ep 11)
Daigo Fujimaki as
Kaname Shinjo(ep 6)
Operator(ep 5)
Daiki Yamashita as
Male student(ep 6)
Moe Suzuki
Ikuko Tani as Aoi Tsunemori(eps 7, 9)
Issei Maeda as
Kaede Hasuike
Supporter(ep 7)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Officials(ep 9)
Kazue Komiya as Misako Togane(ep 9)
Kengo Kawanishi as Kyohei Otsu
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Man(ep 7)
Kousuke Toriumi as
Riku Mukojima(ep 11)
Yomogida(ep 2)
Makoto Tamura as
Akira Yamatoya(ep 1)
Kunihiro Takasaki(ep 5)
Tetsuya Hyodo(eps 6, 10)
Mana Hirata as Candy
Mari Kiyohara as Official(ep 9)
Marie Ōi as
Announcer(eps 3, 8, 10)
Hostage(ep 4)
Mother(ep 7)
Oura(ep 11)
Tsubaki Aikawa(ep 6)
Masaharu Tahara as
Mari Kiyohara(ep 9) 
Official(ep 9)
Masako Shirakawa as Hostage(ep 4)
Masamichi Kitada as
Official(ep 9)
Sota Nakanishi(ep 5)
Takehiro Hasu(ep 9) 
Masashi Ebara as Mima
Masashi Tamaki as Contractor(ep 8)
Mutsumi Sasaki as Amane Shibazaki(eps 10-11)
Natsumi Takamori as Komissa
Riki Kagami as Shuichiro Domoto
Subaru Kimura as Ogino(ep 11)
Taisuke Nishimura as Vice Minister(ep 9)
Takayuki Sugo as Yohei Masuzaki(eps 7-9)
Takehiro Hasu as
Hostage(ep 4)
Official(ep 9)
Takuya Satō as Akira Kitazawa(eps 1-3)
Tomokazu Seki as Shinya Kogami(eps 7, 10)
Toshihiko Kojima as Kotoku Masuda
Yoshiki Nakajima as
Hostage(ep 4)
Operator(ep 5)
Train traffic controller(ep 10)
Yong man(ep 6)
Yuya Uchida as Koichi Kuwashima(ep 9)
Japanese companies
3D Graphics:
IKIF+ (ep 6)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 5)
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip
Broadcaster:
Fuji TV
Noitamina
Color Coordination:
D-COLORS (ep 3)
TROYCA (ep 3)
In-between Check: Wit Studio (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Meta Studio (ep 6)
Studio Wanpack (ep 6)
Photography:
Production I.G (OP)
Studio Myu (eps 2, 4-7)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 3)
Photography Assistance: T2 Studio (OP)
Production Assistance:
AIC PLUS+ (ep 3)
frame (eps 2, 7)
Wit Studio (OP 1)
special effects: Studio Elle
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English cast
Kate Oxley as Akane Tsunemori

Cherami Leigh as Mika Shimotsuki
Christopher R. Sabat as Sakuya Tougane
Clifford Chapin as Kirito Kamui
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Risa Aoyanagi
Josh Grelle as Nobuchika Ginoza
Linda Leonard as Joshu Kasei
Lindsay Seidel as Yayoi Kunizuka
Lydia Mackay as Shion Karanomori
Michael Federico as Jouji Saiga
Mike McFarland as Teppei Sugo
Monica Rial as Mizue Shisui
Stephanie Young as Dominator
Z. Charles Bolton as Sho Hinakawa

Alison Viktorin as Sakuya Tougane(young)
Austin Tindle as Moe Suzuki
Brandon Potter as Tetsuya Hyodo(eps 6, 10)
Caitlin Glass as Kirito Kamui(Disguise; ep 1)
Chris Burnett as Kyohei Otsu
Duncan Brannan as Akira Kitazawa(eps 1-3)
J. Michael Tatum as Riku Mukojima(ep 11)
Jad Saxton as Komissa(ep 1)
Kent Williams as Koki Mima(ep 3)
Lara Woodhull as Candy
Marcus D. Stimac as Kaede Hasuike
R Bruce Elliott as Yohei Masuzaki(eps 7-9)
Robert McCollum as Shinya Kogami(eps 7, 10)
Todd Haberkorn as Koichi Kuwashima(ep 9)

English companies
French staff
French cast
Aurelie Turlet as Akane Tsunemori

Bruno Meyere as Kirito Kamui
Christine Paris as Shion Karanomori
Frédérique Marlot as Mika Shimotsuki
Laurent Jacquet as Nobuchika Ginoza
Martial Leminoux as Sakuya Togane
Mélanie Nostry as Yayoi Kunizuka
Sylvie Ferrari as Dominateur
Vincent De Bouard as Sho Hinakawa

Olivia Dutron as Candy
Vincent De Bouard as Akira Kitazawa
French companies
Broadcaster:
France 4
J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology