Subaru KIMURA

木村 昴
Family name (in kanji): 木村
Given name (in kanji):
Birth name: Subaru Samuel Bartsch
Date of birth: 1990-06-29
Hometown: Leipzig, Germany, Tokyo, Japan
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 72 kg
Bust-Waist-Hip: 97-84-94 cm
Non-anime roles:
Aced in "Kingdom Hearts HD 2.8: Final Chapter Prologue" (VG) (Japanese)
Aced in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG) (Japanese)
Asche Albright in "HELIOS Rising Heroes" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Balthus von Albrecht in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Balthus von Albrecht in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Beat in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese)
Beat in "Subarashiki Kono Sekai" (VG) (Japanese)
Bitou Daisukenojou in "Subarashiki Kono Sekai" (VG) (Japanese)
Daisukenojo "Beat" Bito in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG) (Japanese)
Frog in "Sing" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Fujiwara no Fuhito in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Gary "Eggsy" Unwin in "Kingsman: The Secret Service" (movie, 2015) (Japanese)
Gary "Eggsy" Unwin/Galahad in "Kingsman: The Golden Circle" (movie, 2017) (Japanese)
Hwang Seong-gyeong in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG) (Japanese)
J.J in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotch in "Final Fantasy VII Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurushījo in "Made in Wario Gorgeous" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. Hustle in "Made in Wario Gorgeous" (VG) (Japanese)
Paul in "Soul" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Raoul in "Tales of Luminaria" (VG) (Japanese)
Reed Richards/Mr. Fantastic in "Fantastic Four" (2015; live-action dubbing) (Japanese)
Soren in "The Dragon Prince" (cartoon) (Japanese)
Toma Inumaru in "IDOLiSH7" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Vice (voice) in "Kamen Rider Revice" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Vyland in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Yamada Ichiro in "Hypnosis Microphone" (Japanese)
Yamaoroshi in "Ichibanketsu Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeus in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeus in "Shin Megami Tensei: Deep Strange Journey" (VG) (Japanese)
18-Volt in "Made in Wario Gorgeous" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance (OP) for "Kamen Rider Revice" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Doraemon Voices Confirmed (Mar 13, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 5, 12), Theme Song Performance (ED (eps 2, 5, 7, 10))
Dance with Devils (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 1, 5, 10-11), Theme Song Performance (ED; as Pentacle★)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Space Heroes (movie 2-10) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the New Haunts of Evil - Peko and the Five Explore (movie 2-09) : Insert Song Performance ("Tomodachi")
RobiHachi (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
100 Nichikan Ikita Wani (movie) as Mogura
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Yusuke Onuma
40-Shūnen da yo! Coro Coro All-Star Shōgakkō (ONA) as Gian (Doraemon animation)
91 Days (TV) as Strega (eps 11-12)
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Tsunematsu Ogawa
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Chiguma Marume
Akudama Drive (TV) as Hoodlum (Chinpira)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Kurt (eps 20-24)
Ane Log (OAV 2) as Yohei Fukuyama (eps 2-3)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Ryōma Terasaka
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Ryōma Terasaka
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Ryoma Terasaka
B Rappers Street (TV) as Yo!Hey
Baby Steps (TV) as Passerby (ep 4)
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Marco Chezanello
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Sōya Arabashiri
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Munenari Shinsō
BEASTARS (TV) as Shishigumi (ep 10)
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Free; Goat (ep 6)
Black Bullet (TV) as Takuto Yasuwaki
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Man (eps 8-9)
Cap Kakumei Bottleman DX (TV) as Tsubasa Akaushi
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Ezekiel (ep 19)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Masaya-san (eps 1, 5, 19)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Maihara (ep 21)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Masaomi Heike/Code:02
Dance with Devils (TV) as Mage Nanashiro
Dance with Devils: Fortuna (movie) as Mage Nanashiro
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) as Muscular Mice (eps 4-6)
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Gabi
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: "Kachi-Kochi" Nobita's Great Adventure in the Antarctic (movie 2-12) as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Birth of Japan 2016 (movie 2-11) as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Green Giant Legend (movie 2-03) as Jaiyan
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Last Haven - Animal Adventure (movie 2-07) as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Space Heroes (movie 2-10) as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Steel Troops: The New Age (movie 2-06) as Jaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the New Haunts of Evil - Peko and the Five Explore (movie 2-09) as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the Secret Gadgets Museum (movie 2-08) as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Chronicle of the Moon Exploration (movie 2-14) as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Dinosaur 2006 (movie 2-01) as Jaiyan
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Mermaid Legend (movie 2-05) as Jaian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's New Dinosaur as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's New Great Adventure into the Underworld (movie 2-02) as Jaiyan
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Treasure Island (movie 2-13) as Gian
Doraemon the Movie: The New Record of Nobita's Spaceblazer (movie 2-04) as Jaian
Dorohedoro (TV) as Aikawa
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Galdandy
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) as Gaisuke Gakumazawa (ep 2)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Daisuke Kujiraki (eps 10-12, 14)
Fushigi Dagashiya Zenitendō (TV) as Noriyuki Kitajima
Gal-gaku. II: Lucky Stars (TV) as Takeo Morimura
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Allan Adams; System Voice
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Allan Adams; System Voice; Yukio Okamoto
Gundam Build Fighters Try Island Wars (special) as System Voice
Gundam Build Fighters: Battlogue (ONA) as Allan Adams
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Satori Tendō
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Satori Tendō
Hamatora (TV) as Neighbor (eps 10, 12)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Taira no Tomomori
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Tsuyoshi Kanamori
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Ichiro Yamada (Buster Bros!!!)
IDOLiSH7 (ONA) as Toma Inumaru
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Tōma Inumaru (ZOOL)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Hiroto Ikeuchi
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Operative (ep 19)
JAPAN, Our Homeland (movie) as Gonji "Gon" Abe
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Pesci
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Aoi Toudou
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV 2) as Aoi Todo
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Aoi Tōdō
Kagewani -II- (TV) as Jouji Honma
Kemono Michi: Rise Up (TV) as Big Saigo (ep 5); Hunter 1; Orc Saigo (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Ryoma Terasaka
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Papa Mbaye Siki
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Issa Matsumoto
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Issa Matsumoto
Matoi the Sacred Slayer (TV) as Commander (ep 1)
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) as Kiyo Gongen
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Dayne Uhai
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Sanjo Takii
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Wicked Fox A (ep 22)
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 2nd (TV) as Magara Naotaka
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Magara Naotaka
One Piece (TV) as Buggy (Young; ep 959-)
Pac-World (TV) as Skeebo
Penguindrum (TV) as Kanba Takakura
Ping Pong (TV) as Manabu "Demon" Sakuma
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Yukiya (ep 134)
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Jason Joseph "J.J." Dorgias
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Sem
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Ogino (ep 11)
RE-MAIN (TV) as Jō Jōjima
Re:cycle of Penguindrum (movies) as Kanba Takakura
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Sakuraba (ep 11)
RobiHachi (TV) as Allo
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Cardin Winchester
Sekkō Boys (TV) (ep 1); Agrippa (ep 11); Dionysos (eps 6, 9); Jiro Sandajima (ep 2)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as Bloe Phthalo (ep 9)
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (live-action movie) as Knuckles
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) as Gian ; Takeshi "Gian" Gōda
Stand By Me Doraemon 2 (movie) as Takeshi "Gian" Gōda
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Dramus
Super Crooks (ONA) as Sammy Diesel
Tales of Luminaria the Fateful Crossroad (ONA) as Raoul
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Haruki Hayashida
Tonkatsu DJ Agetarō (TV) as DJ Ikenosuke (ep 10)
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Spencer Marlborough (eps 3, 9)
Voice of Fox (TV) (eps 2, 5); Janyao
WATAMOTE (TV) as Anime student (ep 5)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2) as Gōda
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Foreigner B (ep 4)
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV) as Beat
(The) World's Finest Assassin (TV) as MC (eps 7, 11)
Ya Boy Kongming! (TV) as Sekitoba Kung Fu (eps 5-6)
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) as Shōichi Kusanagi
Yudatte Saikо̄! Revice Anime Yukemuri Paradise A Go! Go! (ONA) as Vice
Zoids Wild (TV) as Gyoza
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Rapper A (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none