×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
爆丸ジオガンライジング (Japanese)
Watch Bakugan: Geogan Rising on: , JustWatch
Vintage:
2021-01-24 (Canada - Teletoon)
2021-04-02 (Japan)
2021-04-15 (Netflix - 1st half)
2021-09-15 (Netflix - 2nd half)
2022-09-23 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hideki Okamoto
Series Composition: Isao Murayama
Music:
Akinari Suzuki (Team-MAX)
Johannes Nilsson (Team-MAX)
Yasuharu Takanashi (Team-MAX)
Original Concept: Michitoshi Sugimoto
Character Design:
Kōji Kōno
Mari Takada
Sound Director: Shōji Hata

Theme Song Arrangement:
Yasutaka Mizushima (ED1)
Yūto Minami (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Satoshi Yuhara (ED1)
Yūto Minami (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ayako Hashimoto (OP1)
Masami Kakinuma (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Rie Takahashi (OP1)
Serena Kōzuki (ED1)
Shunsuke Takeuchi (OP1)
Aki Kanada as Lightning
Chinatsu Akasaki as Lia Venegas
Jun Fukushima as Wynton Styles
Rie Takahashi as Dan Kuso
Yumi Uchiyama as Shun Kazami

Ai Kakuma as Crystal Blue
Akeno Watanabe as Pincitaur
Ayaka Suwa as Jenny Hacket
Chinami Nishimura as Ferascal
Makoto Takahashi as Falcron
Naomi Ōzora as Fenneca
Shōhei Kajikawa as Magnus
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Dragonoid
Taishi Murata as Ajit
Takashi Matsuyama as Gregorious Reed
Tōru Nara as Strata
Yūta Odagaki as Sharktar

Aimi Tanaka as Mac (ep 10)
Aoi Ichikawa as Aay (ep 18)
Atsumi Tanezaki as Veronica Venegas
Atsushi Kousaka as Lupitheon (ep 14)
Ayasa Goto as Boy (ep 11)
Chinami Nishimura as Demorc (ep 15)
Chiyako Shibahara as Ebony (ep 15)
Daichi Kanbara as E (ep 18)
Hana Sato as Jennifer (ep 17)
Hayato Fujii as Matasect (eps 5, 8)
Hideyuki Kanaya as Krakanoid (eps 1, 11)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Allison (eps 1, 11, 17)
Arachnia (eps 11, 21, 23)
Junichi Yanagita as
Bee (ep 18)
Everett Ray
Nilious
Kanna Yanagida as Max (ep 10)
Kazuya Saji as Bubba (ep 7)
Kenji Akabane as Masato Kazami (ep 3)
Kimiko Saitō as Duran Dane (eps 2, 11, 17)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Lauren (eps 1, 11, 17)
Kōsuke Okamoto as Ramaman (ep 14)
Kunihiro Kawamoto as Spartillion
Mamiko Noto as Pirabion
Minami Tanaka as Bethany (ep 14)
Misa Katō as Teacher (eps 3-4)
Moe Konoma as Maggie (ep 10)
Sachika Misawa as Kravitz (eps 7, 13)
Shinichirō Kamio as
Kabu
Viperagon (ep 6)
Shinnosuke Ogami as Hyenix (eps 8, 21, 23)
Shouko Yuzuki as Anton (ep 17)
Subaru Kimura as Marco Chezanello (ep 17)
Takaaki Torashima as
Insectra (ep 26)
Talan
Takaaki Uchino as
Boxer (ep 13)
Cee (ep 18)
Goreene
Man A (ep 2)
Takahiro Fujimoto as Haavik (eps 1, 3)
Yōko Hikasa as Viloch
Yoshiyuki Matsuura as Stingzer (eps 12, 16)
Yu Kawada as Surturan (ep 6)
Yuki Harukawa as Emily (ep 4)
Yūki Hoshi as Archleon
Yurina Amami as Surfer (ep 12)
Yūta Odagaki as Lylers
Yūya Murakami as Behemoth (ep 24)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Studio Neon
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Animation Production Cooperation: Studio Hibari
Backgrounds: Nam Hai (OP; ED)
Finish Animation:
qIXIE Studio (OP)
Sao Sang Design (OP)
Studio Hibari (OP; ED)
In-Between Animation:
qIXIE Studio (OP)
Sao Sang Design (OP)
Studio Hibari (OP; ED)
Original Creator:
Sega Toys
Spin Master Ltd.
English staff
English cast
Story:
David McDermott (eps 7-26)
Marty Isenberg (eps 1-6)
Music:
Brian Pickett (Voodoo Highway)
Graeme Cornies (Voodoo Highway)
James Chapple (Voodoo Highway)
Translation: Sarah Jackson
Executive producer:
Jennifer Dodge (Spin Master)
Mark Segal (Spin Master)
Pam Westman (Nelvana)
Ronnen Harary (Spin Master)
Producer:
Adam Hyman (Spin Master)
Jonah Stroh
Matt Beatty
Michael Tillman (Spin Master)
Mike G Moore
Thomas Tretter (Spin Master)

Adaptation: Dave Beatty
Asset Manager: Michael Wong (Spin Master)
Audio Supervisor: Brian Gallant
Business Affairs Manager: Jordan Orava (Spin Master)
Casting: Susan Hart
Casting Management: Anthony Colantonio
Development: Marty Isenberg
Digital Media Technician:
Dan Ryan
Xuejiao Du
Distribution Coordinator: Rachel Liu (Spin Master)
Head of Production: Dan Mokriy
International Deliveries Supervisor: Adam Stewart
International Dubbing Coordinator: Kathleen Gallagher
Line Producer: Jaimie Galloro
Manager: Twinkle Corpuz (Spin Master)
Music Editing:
Earl Torno
Jason Turriff
Music producer: Laura Nikolic
Offline Editing:
Jake Koesen
Saied Ezzati
Online Editor: Doug Appeldoorn
Post-Production Manager: Jaimie Gallord
Post-Production Supervision: Augusta Brook
Production Accounting: Twinkle Corpuz (Spin Master)
Production Coordination: Kristie Thomson
Publicity Materials Coordinator: Brooke Stevenson
Recording engineer:
Jack Carter
Thomas O'Neil
Sales Coordinator: Rachel Liu (Spin Master)
Senior Director Of Business Affairs: Michael Shedletsky (Spin Master)
Senior Director Of Legal Affairs: Michael Shedletsky (Spin Master)
Senior Director Of Sales: Thom Chapman (Spin Master)
Senior Manager Of Business Affairs: Daniel Wulffhart (Spin Master)
Senior Manager Of Legal Affairs: Daniel Wulffhart (Spin Master)
Senior Post Production Manager: Vils M. DiSanto
Sound Design: Adam Hotz
Story Supervision: Marty Isenberg (eps 7-26)
Supervising Music Producer: Norm Beaver
Theme Song Performance:
Orijin
Sugar High Bunny Punch
Vice President Of Finance: Linda Stregger (Spin Master)
Voice Direction: Susan Hart
Deven Mack as Wynton Styles
Jaimee Joe Gonzaga as Shun Kazami
Jonah Wineberg as Dan Houzo
Margarita Valderrama as Lia Venegas
Will Bowes as Lightning

Ana Sani as Crystal Blue
Carling Doubt as Fenneca
Cory Doran as Pincitaur
Dan Petronijevic as
Sharktar
Strata
Jason Deline as Dragonoid
Joshua Graham as Falcron
Julius Cho as Magnus
Rochelle Bulmer as Jenny Hackett
Scott Law as Gregorius Reed
Sharjil Rasool as Ajit
Stacey Depass as Ferascal

Amera Atiyeh as
Kid (ep 10)
Maggie (ep 10)
Amos Crawley as Aay (ep 18)
Ana Sani as
Cat (ep 15)
Dee (ep 18)
Emily
Little Girl (ep 12)
Veronica Venegas
Annick Obonsawin as
Mac (ep 10)
Max (ep 10)
Barbara Mamabolo as
Jennifer (ep 17)
Pyravian
Carling Doubt as Bethany (ep 14)
Cory Doran as
Cat (ep 15)
Cee (ep 18)
Chad
Kid (ep 11)
Nillious
Ninjton (ep 23)
Nobilious
Security Guard (ep 13)
Student (ep 4)
The Butcher (ep 15)
Viperagon (ep 6)
Deven Mack as
Arcelon
Aurator (ep 9)
Jaimee Joe Gonzaga as Contestant 3 (ep 11)
Jamie Watson as
Crustillion (ep 22)
Goreene
Jeff Yung as Masato Kazami (ep 3)
Jeremy Harris as
McQ
Surfer 4 (ep 12)
Jonah Wineberg as
Apollymon
Contestant 1 (ep 11)
Josette Jorge as
A.I. Voice (ep 15)
Cat (ep 15)
Customer (ep 15)
Female Reporter (ep 13)
Kravitz (eps 7, 13)
Surfer 1 (ep 12)
Joshua Graham as
Cubbo (eps 11-12, 17)
Customer (ep 15)
Everett Ray
Father (ep 10)
Insectra
Kid (ep 10)
MC Cubbo (ep 11)
Staff (eps 3, 11)
Julie Lemieux as
A.I. Voice (ep 3)
Reporter (ep 13)
Sr. Cubbo (ep 12)
Stardox (ep 6)
Student (ep 4)
Surfer 3 (ep 12)
Teacher (eps 3-4)
Julius Cho as
Audience (ep 11)
Boy (ep 11)
Cat (ep 15)
Contestant 2 (ep 11)
Stingzer
Sushi Chef (ep 15)
Landon Norris as
Brawler (ep 17)
Chester
Student (ep 1)
Margarita Valderrama as Sky Horse (ep 22)
Martin Roach as
Titan King
Viloch
Osias Reid as
Anton (ep 17)
Bee (ep 18)
Paul Sun-Hyung Lee as Spartillion
Robert Tinkler as
Bubba Blakelee (ep 7)
Cubbo Leader (ep 12)
Reporter (ep 13)
Sluggler (ep 6)
Surturan (ep 6)
Rochelle Bulmer as
Arachnia (eps 11, 21, 23)
Audience (ep 11)
Ron Pardo as
Behemos (ep 24)
Cubbo (ep 12)
Hyenix (eps 8, 21, 23)
Mutasect (eps 5, 8)
Talan
Wolfman (ep 14)
Scott Law as
Harperion (ep 21)
Kid (ep 11)
Man A (ep 2)
MC (ep 11)
Montrapod
Sharjil Rasool as
Shopkeeper (ep 16)
Surfer 2 (ep 12)
Stacey Depass as
Ebony (ep 15)
Student (ep 1)
Stephany Seki as E (ep 18)
Tony Babcock as
Duran Dane (eps 2, 11, 17)
Student (ep 1)
Will Bowes as
Benton Dusk
Boy A (ep 2)
English companies
Audio Post Production: Wanted! Sound and Picture
Broadcaster:
9Go! (Australia)
Pop TV (United Kingdom)
Teletoon (Canada)
TVNZ (New Zealand)
YTV (Canada)
Development: Man of Action
Licensed by: Nelvana
Post Production: Corus Post Production
Recording Studio: Wanted! Sound and Picture
Script Research: The Rights Company
Translation: Keywords International
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
Canal J (France)
Gulli (France)
Teletoon (Quebec)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network L.A.
Spanish cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Konrad Bösherz as Wynton Styles
Laura Elßel as Lia Venegas
Maximilian Artajo as Shun Kazami
Vincent Borko as Dan Kouzo

Clara Drews as Jenny Hackett
Dirk Stollberg as Ajit
Helmut Gauß as Gregorius Reed
Isabella Vinet as Crystal Blue
Jaron Löwenberg as Dragonoid
Peter Sura as Strata
René Dawn-Claude as Magnus Black

Anja Nestler as Kravitz
Anni C. Salander as Emily Black
Philipp Lind as Masato Kazami
Sonja Spuhl as Veronica Venegas
Tim Knauer as Benton Dusk
German companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Jorge Henrique Carrilho (Portugal)
(none)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Panda Kids

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology