×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Takaaki TORASHIMA

虎島 貴明
Family name (in kanji): 虎島
Given name (in kanji): 貴明
Also known as:
Takaaki Kojima
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Hunter in "Monster Hunter Rise" (VG) (Japanese)
Tenbuyer in "Makai Senki Disgaea 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Vulcano Rosso in "Fighting EX Layer" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:

as Takaaki Kojima

Family name (in kanji): 虎島
Given name (in kanji): 貴明
Date of birth: 1991-05-05
Hometown: Niigata, Japan
Chronology:
(2018-07-01) Joins voice acting agency Stay Luck
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 57 kg
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV 3) as Sargent Family Pursuer (ep 20)
Aoashi (TV) as Baishinji Player (ep 1); Classmate (eps 4-5); Coach (ep 2); Kunitaka Matsunaga (eps 3, 9, 15); Kurume Player (ep 13); Salt Roll (eps 22-24); Seikyo Player (eps 11-12)
(The) aquatope on white sand (TV) as Audio guide (ep 19); Trader (ep 2); Visitor (ep 12); Yankee (ep 9)
Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV) as Insectra (ep 26); Talan
Bakumatsu (TV) as Jukusei (ep 11); Prisoner (ep 10); Samurai (ep 1); Soldier (eps 4, 8); Susanoo Soldier (eps 2-3, 12)
Bakumatsu Crisis (TV) as Ronin (ep 4); Soldier (ep 2)
BEASTARS (TV) as Bill; Zebra (ep 9)
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Zeika Academy Headmaster (ep 2)
Burning Kabaddi (TV) as Ryo Kido (eps 10-12)
Cardfight!! Vanguard Gaiden if (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 1)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Reporter (ep 18)
Chained Soldier (TV) as Game Audio A (ep 2); Village Man (ep 1)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) as PMC Agent
Dark Gathering (TV) as Administrator (eps 16-18); Emergency Personnel (ep 24); Male Student (ep 4); Man (ep 21); Policeman A (ep 22)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV) as Priest (ep 1)
Dead Mount Death Play (TV 2) as Terrorist leader (ep 13)
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Demon A (ep 2)
Dropkick on My Devil!! Dash (TV 2) as Tawara (ep 5)
Evangelion: 3.0+1.0: Thrice Upon A Time (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Alvarez Soldier (ep 302)
Fanfare of Adolescence (TV) as Host (ep 1)
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV) as Helmsman (ep 7)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Hemp Man (ep 3); Student (ep 11)
Go Astro Boy Go! (TV) (ep 21)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Goblin
Hell's Paradise (TV) as Adachi Matagorō (ep 2); Ninja B (ep 3); Town magistrate (ep 4); Voice of the Wooden People (ep 9)
I Shall Survive Using Potions! (TV) as Calvin (ep 4)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Male Executive (ep 1)
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV 2) as Man B (ep 20)
In/Spectre (TV) as Karin's father; Nameless (ep 11)
In/Spectre (TV 2) as Fox B (ep 20); Policeman (ep 14)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 22)
(The) Kingdoms of Ruin (TV) as Announcement (ep 2); Lydia's Guard (ep 9); Mohawk (ep 7); Royal Guard (ep 10); Security Guard (ep 1); Soldier (eps 3, 5-6); Waste People (ep 12)
Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun (TV 2) (eps 2-3)
(The) Maid I Hired Recently Is Mysterious (TV) as Parent A (ep 5)
(The) Masterful Cat Is Depressed Again Today (TV) as Male C (eps 3-4); People in Town (ep 1)
Metallic Rouge (TV) as Bandman (ep 1); Huey (eps 2-3, 6); Nean 2 (ep 4)
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Villager 1 (ep 13)
Miss Shachiku and the Little Baby Ghost (TV) as Corporate Slave B (ep 2)
Moriarty the Patriot (OAV) as Servant (ep 2); Spa Staff (ep 1)
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Police officer (ep 23); Ruskin (eps 19-20, 22)
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 2) as Hendez
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Underground Casino Manager (ep 20)
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission
My Isekai Life (TV) as Adventurer B (eps 1, 12); Believer A (ep 11)
My Sister, My Writer (TV) as Comiket Staff (ep 6); Male Fan (ep 9); Male Student A (ep 1); Program MC (ep 2)
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Employee (ep 5)
ODDTAXI (TV) as Customer (ep 13); Male (ep 8); Male B (ep 1); Policeman (ep 12); Tanaka's Father (ep 4)
On Air Dekinai! (TV) as Itagawa Mob Boy A (ep 8); Mixer (ep 9); Mob Boy A (ep 8); Owner A (ep 10)
Oshiete Hokusai!: The Animation (ONA) as Chairman (ep 10); Commentator (eps 9-10); Delivery Man (ep 1); Friend (ep 8); Kume (ep 8); Male Writer A (ep 7); Reporter C (ep 7)
Phantasy Star Online 2 Comic (ONA) as Natsukawa; Tetra (Real ♂)
Police in a Pod (TV) as High School Student (ep 2)
Prima Doll (TV) as Man (ep 4); Man C (ep 3)
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Carrier (ep 3)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) as Audition Judge (ep 5)
Ranking of Kings (TV) as Knight 3 (ep 13); Member (ep 15)
Ranking of Kings: The Treasure Chest of Courage (TV) as Bandit (ep 3); Civilian (ep 6)
Reincarnated as a Sword (TV) as Adventurer 1 (ep 8); Beastman Adventurer 2 (ep 4); Hobgoblin 4 (ep 5); Merchant 1 (ep 3); Red Hound's Henchman 1 (ep 2); Sorcerer (ep 7); Tyrant Saber Tiger (ep 1)
A Returner's Magic Should Be Special (TV) as Alpha Student (ep 5)
Sengoku Youko (TV) as Dangaisyuu (ep 2); Shōjō (ep 6); Villager (ep 4)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Host (ep 7); Veteran (ep 9)
Shenmue the Animation (TV) as Gatekeeper (ep 7); Land shark (ep 8); Mad Angels Member 3 (eps 4-5); Member (ep 1); Mingyang Lei (eps 2-3); Salesperson (ep 6); Yongjiang Xu (ep 9); Zhou Zhuang (ep 12)
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) (ep 10)
Spy×Family (TV) as Passerby (ep 9); Purse snatcher (ep 3); Rookie aquarist (ep 12); Smuggling organization member (ep 2); State Security Service Ensign (ep 8); Thug (ep 6); WISE intelligence officer (ep 5)
Spy×Family (TV 2) as Ball boy 1 (ep 23); Catan Bolic (ep 22); Kris (ep 13); Secretary (ep 14); Security guard (ep 18)
Spy×Family (TV 3) as Citizen (ep 12); Eden Academy Student (ep 4); Heymann (eps 5-8); Restaurant clerk (ep 1)
Star Wars: Visions (movie) as Guard (The Village Bride)
Summoned to Another World for a Second Time (TV) as Village Mayor (ep 6)
Super Crooks (ONA) as Guard (eps 6-7); Scientist Leader (ep 3)
Suzume (movie)
To Your Eternity (TV 2) as Man (ep 17); Uralis Soldier (ep 16)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Adventurer 1 (ep 12); Demon (ep 1); Liddy (eps 9, 11); Magician (ep 7); Orc 1 (ep 8)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV 2) as Liddy (eps 1, 8); Student (ep 4)
Uchitama?! Have you seen my Tama? (TV) as Wolf (ep 3)
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Captain (ep 7); Food Stall Owner (ep 4); Man (eps 8, 11); Researcher (ep 12); Staff (ep 2)
Vinland Saga (TV 2) as Rat (ep 18)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as That Village villagers (ep 7)
Weathering With You (movie)

Cast in:
(under the name of Takaaki Kojima)
(The) Apothecary Diaries (TV) as Eunuch (eps 1, 4-5); Military official (ep 6); Soldier (ep 2)
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Bill
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Red Blood Cell (ep 2)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Guard (ep 3)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Policeman (ep 37)
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Guest (ep 35); Wataru Izumi
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) (eps 1-24)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA) as Pilot (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt (ONA 2) as Federation Soldier (ep 1)
Night is Short, Walk On Girl (movie) as Student
Odd Taxi: In the Woods (movie)
Uzamaid! (TV) as Businessman (ep 2); Police Officer (ep 6)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none