Dropkick on My Devil!! Dash (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dropkick on My Devil!
Jashin-chan Dropkick (Japanese)
邪神ちゃんドロップキック (Japanese)
User Ratings: 14 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 17 users, rank: #6825 (of 7972)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.143 (Good), std. dev.: 0.9897, rank: #2531 (of 8045)
Weighted mean: 6.932 (Good), rank: #3224 (of 8045) (seen all: 6.93)
Bayesian estimate: 7.196 (Good+), rank: #2058 (of 6109)
Vintage: 2020-04-06
Opening Theme:
"Toki Toshite Violence" (Violence on Occasion) by halca
Ending Theme:
"Love Satisfaction" by ZAMB
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Hikaru Sato
Director: Takanori Yano
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Storyboard:
Hikaru Sato (eps 1, 3, 10-11)
Hirokazu Hanai (ED)
Hiroyuki Yamada (eps 2, 5-6, 9)
Naomi Nakayama (ep 7)
Rei Higashikawa (OP)
Ryota Aikei (ep 7)
Shinpei Nagai (ep 3)
Taku Yamada (ep 4)
Takuhiro Kadochi (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Hikaru Sato (ep 11)
Takanori Yano (eps 1, 7, 10)
Taku Yamada (eps 4, 6)
Takuhiro Kadochi (ep 8)
Tatsuya Sasaki (ep 3)
Tomonori Mine (ep 9)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 2, 5)
Unit Director:
Hirokazu Hanai (ED)
Kakushi Ifuku (OP)
Original creator: Yukiwo
Character Design: Makoto Koga
Art Director:
Masahiro Sato (HED Works)
Natsuko Nakanishi (HED Works)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiromi Daimi
Makoto Koga
Animation Director:
Akio Kitahara (eps 4, 8)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 9)
Haruka Katsutani (ep 4)
Hiromi Daimi (ED; eps 1, 10)
Hyeon Ji Han (ep 9)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 9)
Jong Min Jeon (ep 9)
Jouji Yanase (ep 6)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 4, 8, 10)
Kanako Ono (ep 1)
Makoto Koga (ep 10)
Mariko Fujita (eps 1, 7, 10)
Misako Izumi (OP)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (eps 2, 5)
Nana Yamaguchi (eps 7, 10)
Rikiya Okano (eps 8, 10)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 10)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 9)
Shao Wei Zhang (ep 3)
Shōhei Usami (ep 6)
Takahiro Sasaki (OP)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 8)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 4)
Young Mi Lee (ep 3)
Yu Mi Hong (ep 3)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 8)
Yukie Ishibashi (ep 6)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 9)
Sound Director: Yuichi Imaizumi
Director of Photography: Satoshi Yamamoto (Chiptune)
Executive producer: Kouichirou Natsume

2D Work:
Akane Gonda (Chiptune; ep 1)
Maori Yusa (Chiptune; eps 1-7, 9-10)
Shoko Dobashi (Chiptune; eps 1, 5, 7, 9)
Yuri Kumesawa (Chiptune; eps 1-10)
2nd Key Animation:
Asuka Kuroda (ep 6)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 4)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (B.S.P 1st; eps 1, 4, 8)
Hitoshi Handa (B.S.P 1st; eps 1, 4, 8)
Hye Soo Kim (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Jae Eun Bae (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Joon kyung Jang (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Kenta Onishi (ep 6)
Lan Xi Liu (ep 4)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 9)
Narumi Kohama (B.S.P 1st; eps 1, 4, 8)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 4)
Reina Sasaki (eps 7-8, 10)
Ryo Utsunomiya (ep 8)
Saki Yamada (ep 6)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 7)
Sun Kyung Park (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Tae Inotsume (BN Pictures; ep 10)
Takurō Nakano (ep 6)
Takuya Ihara (ep 6)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 9)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 10)
Yu Jin Kim (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 6)
Yūsaku Tanaka (ep 6)
Animation:
Hiromi Daimi (ep 11)
Mariko Fujita (ep 11)
Rikiya Okano (ep 11)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 3)
Akio Kitahara (ep 10)
Akira Kano (ep 3)
Kenji Hattori (ep 3)
Masae Nakayama (ep 6)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 3)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 3)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 10)
Background Art:
Chiaki Tsukahara (HED Works; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10
)

Eiji Takahashi (HED Works; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10
)

Hiroko Murai (HED Works; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10
)

Hiromi Sakahigashi (HED Works; eps 8-9)
Kaoru Chiba (HED Works; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10
)

Mayuka Ota (HED Works; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10
)

Mirai Iida (HED Works; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10
)

Miwa Suzuki (HED Works; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10
)

Nariyuki Ogi (HED Works; ep 10)
Natsuko Tsutsumigai (HED Works; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10
)

Rumi Matsumoto (HED Works; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10
)

Yasufumi Wada (HED Works; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10
)

Yuka Shiga (HED Works; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10
)

Yumika Terashima (HED Works; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-10
)

CG: Keiichi Eda (Chiptune; eps 1-10)
Color Coordination:
Ai Shiga (ep 8)
Hitomi Ikeda (ep 3)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 7)
Mariko Suzuki (ep 3)
Mikako Chizaki (ep 6)
Shuichi Satou (eps 2, 5, 9)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (eps 4, 10)
Yui Nagaoka (OP)
Yukiko Tadano (ED; eps 1, 11)
Color design: Yukiko Tadano
Cooking Animation Director: Kenji Masuda
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Finish Animation:
Kang Ho Han (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Sung Hee Kim (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Tae Won Lee (Namu Animation; ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Chan-Young Park (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Jae Eun Bae (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Kazuki Adachi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Moeko Mitsuki (ep 8)
Reina Sasaki (ep 1)
Ryo Utsunomiya (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Sang Guk Kim (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Shiori Shōda (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10-11
)

In-Between Check:
Akihiro Ino (eps 2, 5, 9)
Haruko Abe (OP)
Moeko Mitsuki (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-11
)

Ryo Utsunomiya (ep 8)
Sachiyo Hirade (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (ep 7)
Akio Kitahara (ED; eps 1, 4, 10)
Akira Watabe (ep 9)
Asuka Kuroda (ep 6)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 4)
Aya Nishimura (ep 4)
Chang Hwan Park (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 6)
Chinami Shibata (ep 6)
Da hee Kim (ep 9)
Daichi Nakajima (OP,ED)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 10)
Dong Hoon Lee (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Eun Soo Oh (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Franziska van Wulfen (OP)
Fumiko Kon (ep 8)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 2, 5, 9)
Hanako Enomoto (OP)
Haruka Katsutani (eps 7-8, 10)
Haruka Sakai (eps 1, 7)
Haruka Sanefuji (OP)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 6)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 1, 4)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (eps 2, 5, 9)
Hitoshi Handa (eps 2, 5, 9)
In Chul Hwang (ep 9)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 6, 10)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 10)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 4, 10)
Kana Aoki (ep 6)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 10)
Kanna Hirayama (OP)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 6)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 4, 8, 10)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Keiji Shigesawa (ep 7)
Keisuke Nishijima (OP)
Kenji Masuda (ED)
Kenta Taniguchi (eps 8, 10)
Ki Yeop Kim (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Kirara Aya (OP)
Kitadasu Ogawa (ep 8)
Kōji Higashida (ep 10)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (OP)
Maki Fujita (ep 10)
Mariko Fujita (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Masae Nakayama (ep 6)
Masahiro Furihata (eps 6, 8)
Masahiro Nanbu (eps 4, 8)
Masami Nakamura (ep 6)
Masami Yamashita (ep 6)
Mei Nishitani (OP)
Minami Konagai (ep 8)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 8)
Moeko Mitsuki (ED; eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (eps 2, 5, 7)
Nana Yamaguchi (eps 1, 7)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 10)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 7)
Narumi Kohama (eps 2, 5, 9)
Nobuo Horii (ep 7)
Oh Sik Kwon (Namu Animation; ep 10)
PEBBLE (ep 7)
Rikiya Okano (ED; ep 1)
Rūko Teratani (ep 6)
Ryota Obana (eps 4, 8, 10)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (ep 1)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 10)
Sang Won Park (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Satonobu Kikuchi (eps 7, 10)
Satoshi Iyoki (ED)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 10)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 9)
Shinji Yamamoto (eps 1, 10)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 8)
Shō Hamada (eps 4, 8)
Shōhei Usami (ep 6)
Suguru Iijima (ep 8)
Suk An (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Sun Kyung Park (Namu Animation; ep 3)
Taiki Etō (eps 4, 8, 10)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 4)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 1, 8)
Takamitsu Satou (ep 7)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 10)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 10)
Tatsurō Ogi (ep 6)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 6)
TOMATO (OP)
Tonmoh (OP)
Vercreek (OP)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 1)
Yoshii Konuma (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 4, 8)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 4, 8)
Photography:
Aoi Yoshino (Chiptune; eps 1-10)
Satoshi Yamamoto (Chiptune; eps 1-11)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; eps 3-6)
Shogo Ishikawa (Chiptune; ep 8)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; eps 1-10)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune; eps 1-10)
Production Advancement:
Keita Seto (OP)
Kōji Mizunashi (ep 9)
Sora Furukawa (eps 2, 5)
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi; eps 1-2, 5-10)
Kaori Kobayashi (Team Taniguchi; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-10
)

Kumiko Taniguchi (Team Taniguchi; eps 1-10)
Aina Suzuki as Jashin-chan
Nichika Omori as Yurine Hanazono

Chiaki Omigawa as Minos
Miyu Kubota as Medusa
Yurie Kozakai as Pekora

Kazusa Aranami as Yusa
Koji Yusa as Devil A
M.A.O as Bet
Marina Yamada as Pino
Miko Terada as Kōji/Kōri-chan
Minami Tanaka as Ranran/Onee-chan
Nanami Yamashita as Kyon-Kyon
Natsuko Hara as Mei Tachibana
Rico Sasaki as Poporon
Riho Iida as Persephone the Second
Sumi Shimamoto as Kanrinin-san (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Chiptune
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 7)
B.S.P 1st (ep 1)
Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 10)
Be Loop (ep 6)
Chiptune (ep 7)
Dogwood (eps 7, 10)
Jumondo (ep 9)
Namu Animation (eps 3, 7, 10)
Reboot (eps 4, 8, 10)
Rising Force (ep 6)
SDM (ep 4)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Studio μ (ep 6)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 8, 10)
Xiaokeai Animation (eps 3, 8, 10)
Animation Production: Nomad
Art Direction: H・E・D WORKS
Background Art: H・E・D WORKS
CG: Chiptune
Finish Animation:
B.S.P 1st (ep 1)
Bird (ep 6)
FAI (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 9)
Namu Animation (ep 3)
Reboot (eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Revoroot (ep 1)
SDM (ep 4)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 4, 8, 10)
Triple A (eps 4, 6)
Xiaokeai Animation (eps 8, 10)
In-Between Animation:
B.S.P 1st (ep 1)
Jumondo (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
Namu Animation (ep 3)
PALC (ep 1)
Reboot (eps 3-4, 8, 10)
SDM (ep 4)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 1)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 4, 8, 10)
Triple A (eps 4, 6)
Xiaokeai Animation (eps 8, 10)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
Key Animation:
Muses (ep 9)
Namu Animation (eps 3, 10)
Offline Editing: Chiptune
Photography: Chiptune
Photography Direction: Chiptune
Production Cooperation:
B.S.P 1st (eps 2, 5, 9)
CloverWorks (OP)
PALC (ep 6)
special effects: Team Taniguchi
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Worldwide excluding Asia)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology