Dropkick on My Devil! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Jashin-chan Dropkick (Japanese)
Um chute no meu diabo! (Portuguese)
Un calcio volante al Mio Demonio! (Italian)
¡Una patada en mi diablo! (Spanish)
邪神ちゃんドロップキック (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, supernatural
Plot Summary: Yurine Hanazono is a college student who summons Jashin-chan, a demon from the underworld. Now they must live together in a run-down apartment in Tokyo's Jinbōchō district. If Yurine dies, Jashin-chan gets to go back to the underworld, so she constantly plots to kill Yurine. (from manga)
User Ratings: 36 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:3, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 65 users, rank: #4774 (of 7451)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.083 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.8162, rank: #5259 (of 7475)
Weighted mean: 6.046 (Decent), rank: #5339 (of 7475) (seen all: 6.60 / seen some: 2.00 / won't finish: 3.83)
Bayesian estimate: 6.434 (Decent+), rank: #4109 (of 5645)
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2018-07-09
Opening Theme:
"Ano Ko ni Dropkick" (Dropkick to that Girl) by Aina Suzuki, Nichika Omori, Miyu Kubota, Yurie Kozakai, Chiaki Omigawa, Rico Sasaki, & Riho Iida
Ending Theme:
"Home Sweet Home!" by Yutaro Miura
Insert song:
"Jinbōchō Aika" (神保町哀歌) by Aina Suzuki (ep 11)
"Mirai Drive" (ミライドライブ) by Rico Sasaki (ep 10)
"tell you,tell me" by Rico Sasaki (ep 12)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hikaru Sato
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Storyboard:
Hikaru Sato (OP; ep 1)
Hirokazu Hanai (ED; ep 10)
Hiroyuki Yamada (ep 4)
Satonobu Kikuchi (eps 2, 12)
Shinji Ushiro (ep 11)
Shinpei Nagai (eps 7-9)
Takanori Yano (ep 3)
Taku Yamada (ep 5)
Takuhiro Kadochi (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Akio Kitahara (ep 9)
Hikaru Sato (eps 1, 11)
Juria Matsumura (ep 10)
Kazuya Fujishiro (ep 4)
Satonobu Kikuchi (eps 2, 12)
Shinpei Nagai (ep 7)
Takanori Yano (ep 3)
Taku Yamada (eps 5, 9)
Takuhiro Kadochi (ep 6)
Tatsuya Sasaki (ep 8)
Unit Director:
Hikaru Sato (OP)
Hirokazu Hanai (ED)
Original creator: Yukiwo
Character Design: Makoto Koga
Art Director: Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth)
Art:
Sawako Takagi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10, 12
)

Yuki Kasahara (eps 6, 9)
Yurie Nomura (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Chief Animation Director: Makoto Koga
Animation Director:
Akio Kitahara (eps 5, 9)
Aya Nishimura (eps 3, 10)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 9)
Ein Soo Hong (ep 8)
Etsushi Mori (eps 5, 9, 11)
Haruka Katsutani (eps 5, 9, 12)
Hiromi Daimi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Ichiro Hattori (ep 3)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 4)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 3)
Makoto Koga (OP; eps 1, 6)
Mariko Fujita (ED; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Mutsuki Kawanishi (eps 4, 8)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Rikiya Okano (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Saori Hosoda (ep 11)
Satonobu Kikuchi (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yoshihisa Sato (eps 3, 6, 9)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 11)
Sound Director: Yuichi Imaizumi
Director of Photography: Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune)
Executive producer: Kouichirou Natsume
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Shiga (ep 5)
Akane Nishikiba (ep 1)
Akio Kitahara (eps 2, 12)
Aya Nishimura (ep 10)
Fumika Hasegawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Fūta Noda (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 9)
Geum Sub Shin (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Hye Soo Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Jun Gyeong Jang (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 6, 9)
Moeko Mitsuki (eps 5-6)
Naoto Kaneda (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 6, 9)
Narumi Kohama (BSP; ep 12)
Nene Suzuki (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 6, 9)
Nobuo Horii (ep 2)
Rikiya Okano (ep 9)
Rūko Teratani (ep 6)
Shō Hamada (eps 9, 11-12)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 5)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 5, 9)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 12)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 6, 9)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 12)
Yumika Ichimura (eps 2, 5)
Animation producer: Akihiko Ōsawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Alberto Kie (ep 1)
Hiromi Daimi (eps 7, 10, 12)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 11)
Mariko Fujita (eps 1, 11)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 8)
Rikiya Okano (eps 7, 10)
Satonobu Kikuchi (eps 7, 9-10)
Yoshihisa Sato (eps 7, 10, 12)
Assistant Episode Director: Shinpei Nagai (ep 11)
Background Art:
Aya Kadoguchi (Studio Wyeth; ep 2)
Eri Niimi (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Erika Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 12
)

Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-10
)

Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 7-12)
Ikuko Yamada (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 8-10, 12)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-3, 7-12)
Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-10, 12
)

Kiyomi Fujita (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11-12
)

Kurumi Katayama (Studio Wyeth; ep 2)
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-4, 8-11)
Miku Yokoyama (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-6)
Noriyoshi Doi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 8-9, 11)
Reiko Okada (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Saki Yamada (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-3, 8)
Satomi Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-12
)

Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-9, 11-12)
Yasuaki Aritō (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Yūji Ikeda (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Yuka Kotegawa (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 10-12)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 4-7, 9, 12)
Yurie Nomura (Studio Wyeth; ep 12)
Color Coordination:
Hitomi Ikeda (ep 8)
Kazuki Kaiga (ep 5)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 4)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 6, 11)
Rie Iijima (Office fuu; ep 9)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 3)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 6, 11)
Shuichi Satou (BSP; ep 10)
Tomoe Takaya (ep 7)
Yukie Noguchi (OP; ep 1)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (ED; ep 12)
Yukiko Tadano (ep 2)
Color design: Yukie Noguchi
Cooking Animation Director: Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 1)
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Finish Animation:
Erika Tanabe (ep 1)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 10)
O Jun Kwon (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Shuichi Satou (ep 4)
Young-Jin Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Sakai (PINE JAM; ep 5)
Ji-Yeon Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Kurumi Kishida (PINE JAM; ep 5)
Mi Yeon Park (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Moeko Mitsuki (eps 10, 12)
Reina Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Rikiya Okano (ep 1)
Ryo Utsunomiya (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Shiho Nakazawa (PINE JAM; ep 5)
Shuta Sato (PINE JAM; ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Akihiro Ino (ep 4)
Moeko Mitsuki (OP,ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Key Animation:
Ai Yokoyama (ep 12)
Aiko Ōura (ep 7)
Akihiro Ino (BSP; ep 8)
Akio Kitahara (OP; eps 3, 5, 9)
Akira Ono (ED)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 10)
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Daichi Nakajima (OP; eps 9, 12)
Daiki Ōta (ep 11)
Fujio Inose (ep 1)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 4)
Haruka Katsutani (eps 5, 9)
Haruka Sakai (eps 5, 12)
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 10)
Hiromi Daimi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)

Hiromi Funatsu (eps 6, 11)
Hironori Sawada (eps 5, 9)
Hirotoshi Arai (OP)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (BSP; eps 4, 8, 12)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 7)
Hitoshi Morikawa (BSP; eps 4, 8)
Ikuma Imayoshi (ep 11)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 6, 9, 12)
Jeong Nam Kim (eps 4, 10)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (ep 11)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 1, 6, 11)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 2)
Kaori Saito (ep 9)
Kaoru Saiki (ep 10)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 3, 6)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 1, 6, 11)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 6)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 1-3, 11)
Kazunori Takada (eps 5, 10)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 5, 9)
Kenji Masuda (ep 12)
Kenji Ota (ep 6)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Koichi Kikuta (OP)
Kōichi Takai (ep 3)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 9, 12)
Kotaro Okazaki (ED; ep 2)
Kouichi Sato (OP)
Lee Cheul Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Maki Fujita (ep 5)
Mariko Fujita (ED; eps 2, 7, 10)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 5)
Masami Ozone (ep 9)
Masayuki Yoshiki (eps 5, 9, 11)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 3)
Michiko Ishida (ep 2)
Michio Satō (eps 3, 7)
Miwako Masuki (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Miya Takahisa (ED)
Moeko Mitsuki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10-11
)

Motoki Yagi (ep 3)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (eps 4, 8)
Myoung Jin Lee (ep 4)
Nana Yamaguchi (OP)
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 5, 12)
Narumi Kohama (BSP; eps 4, 8)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 5)
Nobuo Horii (eps 5, 9, 12)
Nobutaka Ōta (Be Loop; eps 3, 6-7, 11)
Reiko Fujita (ep 11)
Reiko Okamura (eps 3, 6)
Reo Takada (ep 7)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 11)
Rikiya Okano (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Ryō Nagashima (eps 1, 6, 11)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (OP; ep 12)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 3, 9)
Satonobu Kikuchi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Satoru Yamashita (eps 3, 6, 11)
Satoshi Iyoki (ED)
Satoshi Sakai (OP)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 1, 6, 11)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 5)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 3)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 3)
Shiori Tanaka (OP)
Shō Hamada (eps 1, 6)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 12)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 1)
Suguru Iijima (eps 1, 6)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 6)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 9)
Takafumi Hino (eps 1, 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 5)
Takehiro Nakayama (eps 7, 10)
Takeshi Matsugasaki (ep 2)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 5-7)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 11)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 7)
Wan Qian Xie (Akatsuki; OP; ep 12)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Yoko Ikegawa (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 3, 10)
Yoshihisa Sato (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Yoshiko Saitō (OP; eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 5, 9)
Yu Bang Aong (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 7)
Yukako Uehara (ep 2)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 2)
Yuuichi Satou (eps 1, 11)
Yuya Kishi (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Photography:
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; eps 1-2, 11)
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Riku Shikata (Chiptune; eps 1, 7)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; eps 9-12)
Shinji Uoyama (Chiptune; eps 6-8)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune; ep 11)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 4, 7)
Takashi Onzō (Chiptune; eps 1-4, 7)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Akihiko Ōsawa (ep 12)
Mizuki Saitō (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Nobuko Ozone (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Theme Song Performance:
Aina Suzuki (OP)
Chiaki Omigawa (OP)
Miyu Kubota (OP)
Nichika Omori (OP)
Rico Sasaki (OP)
Riho Iida (OP)
Yurie Kozakai (OP)
Aina Suzuki as Jashin-chan
Nichika Omori as Yurine Hanazono

Chiaki Omigawa as Minos
Kazusa Aranami as Yusa
M.A.O as Bête
Miko Terada as Kōji
Miyu Kubota as Medusa
Natsuko Hara as Mei Tachibana
Rico Sasaki as Poporon
Riho Iida as Persephone the Second
Yurie Kozakai as Pekora

Honoka Inoue as Girl (ep 11)
Kikuko Inoue as Girl's mother (ep 11)
Marina Yamada as Orange Girls

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Nomad
Backgrounds:
Namu Animation (eps 7, 9)
PEEC Animation (eps 6, 10-11)
Studio Wyeth
Color Coordination:
B.S.P (ep 10)
office fuu (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Art Base Bam (eps 7, 9)
B.S.P (ep 8)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 9)
Be Loop (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Namu Animation (ep 8)
Seven Seas (eps 7, 9)
Studio Silver (ep 3)
Offline Editing: Chiptune
Photography: Chiptune
Production Cooperation:
Akatsuki (ep 8)
B.S.P (eps 8, 10)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology