Dropkick on My Devil! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Jashin-chan Dropkick (Japanese)
Um chute no meu diabo! (Portuguese)
Un calcio volante al Mio Demonio! (Italian)
¡Una patada en mi diablo! (Spanish)
邪神ちゃんドロップキック (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, supernatural
Plot Summary: Yurine Hanazono is a college student who summons Jashin-chan, a demon from the underworld. Now they must live together in a run-down apartment in Tokyo's Jinbōchō district. If Yurine dies, Jashin-chan gets to go back to the underworld, so she constantly plots to kill Yurine. (from manga)
User Ratings: 61 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Very good: 8 votes (sub:6, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:13, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:17, raw:1)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 106 users, rank: #4563 (of 8580)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.147 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.7067, rank: #6030 (of 8704)
Weighted mean: 6.081 (Decent), rank: #6166 (of 8704) (seen all: 6.63 / seen some: 3.04 / won't finish: 3.66)
Bayesian estimate: 6.313 (Decent+), rank: #5119 (of 6569)
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2018-07-09
Opening Theme:
"Ano Ko ni Dropkick" (Dropkick to that Girl) by Aina Suzuki, Nichika Omori, Miyu Kubota, Yurie Kozakai, Chiaki Omigawa, Rico Sasaki, & Riho Iida
Ending Theme:
"Home Sweet Home!" by Yutaro Miura
Insert song:
"Jinbōchō Aika" (神保町哀歌) by Aina Suzuki (ep 11)
"Mirai Drive" (ミライドライブ) by Rico Sasaki (ep 10)
"tell you,tell me" by Rico Sasaki (ep 12)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hikaru Sato
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 1-5, 10-12)
Momoko Murakami (eps 6-9)
Storyboard:
Hikaru Sato (OP; ep 1)
Hirokazu Hanai (ED; ep 10)
Hiroyuki Yamada (ep 4)
Shinji Ushiro (ep 11)
Shinpei Nagai (eps 7-9)
Takanori Yano (ep 3)
Taku Yamada (ep 5)
Takudai Kakuchi (ep 6)
Toshihiro Kikuchi (eps 2, 12)
Episode Director:
Akio Kitahara (ep 9)
Hikaru Sato (eps 1, 11)
Juria Matsumura (ep 10)
Kazuya Fujishiro (ep 4)
Shinpei Nagai (ep 7)
Takanori Yano (ep 3)
Taku Yamada (eps 5, 9)
Takudai Kakuchi (ep 6)
Tatsuya Sasaki (ep 8)
Toshihiro Kikuchi (eps 2, 12)
Unit Director:
Hikaru Sato (OP)
Hirokazu Hanai (ED)
Original creator: Yukiwo
Character Design: Makoto Koga
Art Director: Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth)
Art:
Sawako Takagi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10, 12
)

Yuki Kasahara (eps 6, 9)
Yurie Nomura (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Chief Animation Director: Makoto Koga
Animation Director:
Akio Kitahara (eps 5, 9)
Aya Nishimura (eps 3, 10)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 9)
Ein Soo Hong (ep 8)
Etsushi Mori (eps 5, 9, 11)
Haruka Katsutani (eps 5, 9, 12)
Hiromi Daimi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Ichiro Hattori (ep 3)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 4)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 3)
Makoto Koga (OP; eps 1, 6)
Mariko Fujita (ED; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Mutsuki Kawanishi (eps 4, 8)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Rikiya Okano (eps 2, 6, 11-12)
Saori Hosoda (ep 11)
Toshihiro Kikuchi (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yoshihisa Sato (eps 3, 6, 9)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 11)
Sound Director: Yuichi Imaizumi
Director of Photography: Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune)
Executive producer: Kouichirou Natsume
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Shiga (ep 5)
Akane Nishikiba (ep 1)
Akio Kitahara (eps 2, 12)
Aya Nishimura (ep 10)
Fumika Hasegawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Fūta Noda (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 9)
Geum Seop Sin (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Hye Soo Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Jun Kyung Jang (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 6, 9)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (eps 9, 12)
Moeko Mitsuki (eps 5-6)
Naoto Kaneda (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 6, 9)
Narumi Kohama (BSP; ep 12)
Nene Suzuki (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 6, 9)
Nobuo Horii (ep 2)
Rikiya Okano (ep 9)
Rūko Teratani (ep 6)
Shō Hamada (eps 9, 11-12)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 5)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 5, 9)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 12)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 6, 9)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 12)
Yumika Ichimura (eps 2, 5)
Animation producer: Akihiko Ōsawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Alberto Kie (ep 1)
Hiromi Daimi (eps 7, 10, 12)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 11)
Mariko Fujita (eps 1, 11)
Nana Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 8)
Rikiya Okano (eps 7, 10)
Toshihiro Kikuchi (eps 7, 9-10)
Yoshihisa Sato (eps 7, 10, 12)
Assistant Episode Director: Shinpei Nagai (ep 11)
Background Art:
Aya Kadoguchi (Studio Wyeth; ep 2)
Eri Niimi (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Erika Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 12
)

Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-10
)

Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 7-12)
Ikuko Yamada (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 8-10, 12)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-3, 7-12)
Kayoko Fujiki (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-10, 12
)

Kiyomi Fujita (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11-12
)

Kurumi Katayama (Studio Wyeth; ep 2)
Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-4, 8-11)
Miku Yokoyama (Studio Wyeth; eps 3-6)
Noriyoshi Doi (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 8-9, 11)
Reiko Okada (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Saki Yamada (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-3, 8)
Satomi Suzuki (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-12
)

Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; eps 2-9, 11-12)
Yasuaki Aritō (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Yūji Ikeda (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Yuka Kotegawa (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 10-12)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 4-7, 9, 12)
Yurie Nomura (Studio Wyeth; ep 12)
Color Coordination:
Hitomi Ikeda (ep 8)
Kazuki Kaiga (ep 5)
Koichi Furukawa (ep 4)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 6, 11)
Rie Iijima (Office fuu; ep 9)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 3)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 6, 11)
Shuichi Satou (BSP; ep 10)
Tomoe Takaya (ep 7)
Yukie Noguchi (OP; ep 1)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (ED; ep 12)
Yukiko Tadano (ep 2)
Color design: Yukie Noguchi
Cooking Animation Director: Tsutomu Shibutani (ep 1)
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Finish Animation:
Erika Tanabe (ep 1)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 10)
O Jun Kwon (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Shuichi Satou (ep 4)
Young-Jin Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Sakai (PINE JAM; ep 5)
Ji-Yeon Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Kurumi Kishida (PINE JAM; ep 5)
Mi Yeon Park (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Moeko Mitsuki (eps 10, 12)
Reina Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Rikiya Okano (ep 1)
Ryo Utsunomiya (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Shiho Nakazawa (PINE JAM; ep 5)
Shuta Sato (PINE JAM; ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Akihiro Ino (ep 4)
Moeko Mitsuki (OP,ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Key Animation:
Ai Yokoyama (ep 12)
Aiko Ōura (ep 7)
Akihiro Ino (BSP; ep 8)
Akio Kitahara (OP; eps 3, 5, 9)
Akira Ono (ED)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 10)
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Daichi Nakajima (OP; eps 9, 12)
Daiki Ōta (ep 11)
Fujio Inose (ep 1)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 4)
Haruka Katsutani (eps 5, 9)
Haruka Sakai (eps 5, 12)
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 10)
Hiromi Daimi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)

Hiromi Funatsu (eps 6, 11)
Hironori Sawada (eps 5, 9)
Hirotoshi Arai (OP)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (BSP; eps 4, 8, 12)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 7)
Hitoshi Morikawa (BSP; eps 4, 8)
Ikuma Imayoshi (ep 11)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 6, 9, 12)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 4, 10)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (ep 11)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 1, 6, 11)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 2)
Kaori Saito (ep 9)
Kaoru Saiki (ep 10)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 3, 6)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 1, 6, 11)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 6)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 1-3, 11)
Kazunori Takada (eps 5, 10)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 5, 9)
Kenji Masuda (ep 12)
Kenji Ota (ep 6)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Koichi Kikuta (OP)
Kōichi Takai (ep 3)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 9, 12)
Kotaro Okazaki (ED; ep 2)
Kouichi Sato (OP)
Lee Cheul Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Maki Fujita (ep 5)
Mariko Fujita (ED; eps 2, 7, 10)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 5)
Masami Ozone (ep 9)
Masayuki Yoshiki (eps 5, 9, 11)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 3)
Michiko Ishida (ep 2)
Michio Satō (eps 3, 7)
Miwako Masuki (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Miya Takaku (ED)
Moeko Mitsuki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10-11
)

Motoki Yagi (ep 3)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (eps 4, 8)
Myoung Jin Lee (ep 4)
Nana Yamaguchi (OP)
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 5, 12)
Narumi Kohama (BSP; eps 4, 8)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 5)
Nobuo Horii (eps 5, 9, 12)
Nobutaka Ōta (Be Loop; eps 3, 6-7, 11)
Reiko Fujita (ep 11)
Reiko Okamura (eps 3, 6)
Reo Takada (ep 7)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 11)
Rikiya Okano (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11-12
)

Ryō Nagashima (eps 1, 6, 11)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (OP; ep 12)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 3, 9)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 3, 6, 11)
Satoshi Iyoki (ED)
Satoshi Sakai (OP)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 1, 6, 11)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 5)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 3)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 3)
Shiori Tanaka (OP)
Shō Hamada (eps 1, 6)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 12)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 1)
Suguru Iijima (eps 1, 6)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 6)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 9)
Takafumi Hino (eps 1, 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 5)
Takehiro Nakayama (eps 7, 10)
Takeshi Matsugasaki (ep 2)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 5-7)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 11)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 7)
Toshihiro Kikuchi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Wan Qian Xie (Akatsuki; OP; ep 12)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Yoko Ikegawa (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 3, 10)
Yoshihisa Sato (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Yoshiko Saitō (OP; eps 1-2, 7, 9)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 5, 9)
Yu Bang Aong (NAMU Animation; ep 8)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 7)
Yukako Uehara (ep 2)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 2)
Yuuichi Satou (eps 1, 11)
Yuya Kishi (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Photography:
Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; eps 1-2, 11)
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Masashi Uoyama (Chiptune; eps 6-8)
Riku Shikata (Chiptune; eps 1, 7)
Satoshi Yamamoto (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; eps 9-12)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune; ep 11)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 4, 7)
Takashi Onzō (Chiptune; eps 1-4, 7)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Akihiko Ōsawa (ep 12)
Mizuki Saitō (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Nobuko Ozone (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Yūdai Hanaoka (ep 8)
Theme Song Performance:
Aina Suzuki (OP)
Chiaki Omigawa (OP)
Miyu Kubota (OP)
Nichika Omori (OP)
Rico Sasaki (OP)
Riho Iida (OP)
Yurie Kozakai (OP)
Yutaro Miura (ED)
Aina Suzuki as Jashin-chan
Nichika Omori as Yurine Hanazono

Chiaki Omigawa as Minos
Kazusa Aranami as Yusa
M.A.O as Bête
Miko Terada as Kōji
Miyu Kubota as Medusa
Natsuko Hara as Mei Tachibana
Rico Sasaki as Poporon
Riho Iida as Persephone the Second
Yurie Kozakai as Pekora

Ai Nonaka as Kraken (ep 12)
Airi Kondō as Caster (ep 1)
Akari Kageyama as Tangan-chan (ep 7)
Akina Houmoto as Big sister (ep 8)
Atsushi Kuroki as Handsome man (ep 9)
Aya Hisakawa as Oni (ep 8)
Ayaka Fukuhara as Ryō (ep 9)
Ayami Tamura as Pregnant woman (ep 9)
Chika Suzuhara as Woman (ep 3)
Chiyo Ousaki as Mohawk-kun (ep 9)
Eriko Matsui as Boy (ep 8)
Fukushi Ochiai as Shigeru Chiba (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 12
)
Haruka Michii as Slime teacher (ep 2)
Hinaho Takeda as Office lady (ep 9)
Hippo as Kento (ep 3)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Devil Villain (ep 7)
Honoka Inoue as Girl (ep 11)
Jouji Nakata as Zombie (ep 1)
Kaede Nagimura as Boy B (ep 7)
Kanae Itō as Tsuchinoko (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Inaba as Tanahashi (eps 5, 9-10)
Kazuya Nakai as Long-haired man (ep 10)
Kentarō Kumagai as Black suit (ep 8)
Kentarō Tone as Foreigner (ep 1)
Kenya Nakao as Man (ep 3)
Kikuko Inoue as Girl's mother (ep 11)
Koji Yusa as Devil A
Marina Yamada as
Bondi clerk (ep 2)
Orange Girls
Pino (ep 5)
Mark Ishii as Policeman A (ep 2)
Masahiro Yoshikawa as Edward (ep 4)
Masako Nozawa as Arthur Versival (ep 2)
Masato Seno as Man (ep 8)
Mayu Iwatani as Girl B (ep 8)
Misuzu Inari as Fundraising Woman A (ep 10)
Mizuki Koga as Fundraising Woman B (ep 10)
Motohiro Ogura as Bearded man (ep 9)
Nami Miyaki as Female student B (ep 6)
Natsume Iwasa as Kanda Matsuya clerk (ep 10)
Nina Tamaki as Bunsendō clerk (ep 4)
Rina Ikoma as Female student A (ep 6)
Rise Moritomo as Mama (ep 9)
Ryō Akiyama as Saburō (ep 8)
Ryōta Suzuki as Daigoro Katsura (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-9, 12
)
Saori Murakita as Daisuke (ep 3)
Sho Hayami as Mantis (ep 5)
Sho Nogami as Scoutman (ep 8)
Shunpei Fukuma as Ozaki (eps 6, 9-10)
Sousuke Souma as Delivery man (eps 1, 6, 9)
Takaya Kuroda as Male student B (ep 6)
Taketoshi Kitajima as Catch (ep 8)
Tetsu Inada as Bear (ep 4)
Tomoko Kaneda as Mandoragora (ep 5)
Toru Ohkawa as Toshiyuki Nishida (eps 9-10)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Male student A (ep 6)
Volcano Ōta as Man (ep 5)
Wataru Komada as Clerk (ep 5)
Wataru Urata as Macaulay (ep 4)
Yō Taichi as Yoshihiko (eps 4, 9)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as Policeman B (ep 2)
Yoshiko Sakakibara as TV Narrator (ep 4)
Yuki Kaneko as An Euri (ep 5)
Yukihiro Nozuyama as Ichiro (ep 3)
Yume Maihara as Girl (ep 8)
Yumi Touma as Female teacher (ep 12)
Yuta Fujiki as Boy A (ep 7)
Yutaro Miura as Clerk (ep 7)
Yuuki Kaji as Sabōru's master (ep 3)

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Nomad
Backgrounds:
Namu Animation (eps 7, 9)
PEEC Animation (eps 6, 10-11)
Studio Wyeth
Color Coordination:
B.S.P (ep 10)
office fuu (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Art Base Bam (eps 7, 9)
B.S.P (ep 8)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 9)
Be Loop (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Namu Animation (ep 8)
Seven Seas (eps 7, 9)
Silver (ep 3)
Offline Editing: Chiptune
Photography: Chiptune
Production Cooperation:
Akatsuki (ep 8)
B.S.P (eps 8, 10)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology