Wataru KOMADA

駒田 航
Family name (in kanji): 駒田
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: XXXX-09-05 
Hometown: Germany (birthplace), Kanagawa Prefecture
Blood type: B
Height: 185 cm
Hobbies:
Watching movies
Skills & Abilities:
English, photography, darts, volleyball
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Cain in "Brigandine: The Legend of Runersia" (VG) (Japanese)
Chise in "Hana-Doll*" (Japanese)
Chris Koron in "THE [email protected]: SideM" (VG) (Japanese)
Espresso Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Fennel in "Nekopara - Catboys Paradise" (VG) (Japanese)
Galford D. Weller in "Samurai Shodown" (VG, 2019) (Japanese)
Gyo in "Crash Fever" (mobile VG) (Japanese)
Hunter in "Monster Hunter Rise" (VG) (Japanese)
Jade Leech in "Twisted Wonderland" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Jyuto Iruma in "Hypnosis Microphone" (rapper) (Japanese)
Katsura Kogoro in "Ikemen Bakumatsu ◆ Unmei no Koi" (Japanese)
Kim Le Chien in "Miraculous Ladybug" (animated series) (Japanese)
Kuon in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Kuroda Kanbei in "Ren'ai Sengoku Romanesque ~Kagemusha Hime wa Unmei o Ayanasu~" (VG) (Japanese)
Motoi Anazawa in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG) (Japanese)
Tylor Tuskmon in "Monsters at Work" (animated series) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Fastening Days (ONA) as Delivery Boy (ep 2)

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond Act II (TV) as Conrad; J. Hyman
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Ali (ep 2); Soldier A (ep 19)
Amanchu! (TV) as Diver C (ep 1)
ARP Backstage Pass (TV) as Haruomi Matsumoto
Baby Steps (TV) as Announcement (ep 18)
Baki (ONA) as Delinquent A (ep 5); Disciple A (ep 19)
Burning Kabaddi (TV) as Ryuta Seki; Sowa Team Member 1 (ep 5)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as English Teacher (eps 1, 22); Student (ep 3); Visitor (ep 9)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Diana Oldoini (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11-12
)
; Monkey (ep 4)
Crazy Over His Fingers (TV) as Sōsuke Nanase
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Imperial Guard (ep 10); Special Ops Soldier (ep 13)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Horton (eps 1, 3); Monk (ep 2); Najik (ep 5)
Descending Stories: Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (TV) as audience member (ep 12); neighbor (ep 1); zenza (ep 6)
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Bus Passenger (ep 4)
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) as Baseball team member B (ep 3); Baseball team member C (ep 6); Man at table (ep 4); Member of baseball team (ep 1)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Male student B (ep 15)
DIVE!! (TV) as American Man (ep 10)
Dropkick on My Devil! (TV) as Clerk (ep 5)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Akiomi Kunugi
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Master (ep 5)
Fire in His Fingertips -My Childhood Friend is a Fireman- (TV) as Jun Hase
Fire in His Fingertips 2 -My Boyfriend is a Fireman- (TV) as Jun Hase (TV Version)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Co-worker (ep 15); Hiroshi; Narrator (ep 20); Schoolboy (eps 16, 22)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Hiroshi
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Hiroshi
Gabriel DropOut (TV) as Assistant (ep 12); Customer (ep 3); Player (ep 1)
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Scout
Girlfriend, Girlfriend (TV) as Announcer (ep 10)
Great Pretender (TV) as detective (eps 2-3); gallery staff (ep 11); Kevin (ep 8); Komada (customs inspector; ep 15); man (ep 1)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Researcher (ep 6); Schoolboy (ep 5)
Hitori Bocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu (TV) as gym teacher (ep 1)
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Jyuto Iruma (Mad Trigger Crew)
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Chris Koron (ep 8)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Operative (ep 19)
(The) Island of Giant Insects (movie) as Atsushi Kamijō
(The) Island of Giant Insects (OAV) as Atsushi Kamijō
Laid-Back Camp (TV 2) as Foreign man (ep 5)
Little Witch Academia (TV) as computer (ep 15)
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Rivest Aynie
Mitsuboshi Colors (TV) as Young man (ep 6)
Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative (movie) as Taman
My Love Story!! (TV) as male student 3 (ep 4)
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Surveillance (ep 1)
Pastel Memories (TV) as Akito Dog (ep 6); Hokora (ep 7); Man (ep 1); Townsman A (ep 7); Townsman B (ep 7); Townsman C (ep 7); Villager (ep 7)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Enemy C (ep 4)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Store Clerk 2 (eps 9-10)
PriPara (TV) as Man (ep 19)
Psycho-Pass (movie)
Punch Line (TV) as Criminal (ep 3)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as subordinate (ep 6); war god (ep 1)
Rail Wars! (TV) as Blue Collar Worker B (ep 2); Criminal (eps 1, 5); Emergency Squad Member 1 (ep 9); Man 2 (ep 10); Yakuza (ep 3)
RIN-NE (TV) as Female Student's Boyfriend (ep 14)
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Hound Asterion
Sakugan (TV) as Walsh Subordinate C (eps 1-2)
Skull-face Bookseller Honda-san (TV) as Handsome Old Guy (ep 1)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Cameraman B (ep 9); Shopping district store owner E (ep 11)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Commander (ep 11); deliveryman (ep 8); Operator A (ep 6); subordinate (eps 9-10); Subordinate A (ep 7)
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (TV) as Passenger (ep 21)
Uma Musume Pretty Derby (TV) as Reporter (ep 5)
A Whisker Away (movie) as Shōta Bannai
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Alfred Marcus; Military Office Chief (ep 1)
Yowamushi Pedal (movie) as Spectator
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Spectator (eps 18-23)
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Specator (ep 22); Total North High School Student (ep 15)
Yowamushi Pedal: Spare Bike (movie) as Spectator
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none