×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Undead Unluck (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Undead e Unluck (Portuguese)
アンデッドアンラック (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Fūko Izumo is known as a woman cursed with "Unluck." Fūko brings misfortune to anyone who touches her and the scale is proportional to how long they had physical contact. She's saved by Andy, a man who cannot die ("Undead"). He hopes to figure out a way to use Fūko's misfortune to finally bring him death. The unlikely pair team up to complete missions given to them by the Book of Revelations, but if they or any of the other negators in their union fail, the book can punish humanity. (from manga)
User Ratings: 151 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Excellent: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Very good: 52 votes (sub:49, dub:2, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 41 votes (sub:37, dub:3, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 311 users, rank: #2959 (of 9604)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.384 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4042, rank: #2259 (of 9731)
Weighted mean: 7.411 (Good+), rank: #1973 (of 9731) (seen all: 7.61 / seen some: 7.53 / won't finish: 5.23)
Bayesian estimate: 7.416 (Good+), rank: #1666 (of 7376)
Vintage: 2023-10-06
Opening Theme:
#1: "01" by Ziyoou-vachi
#2: "Love Call" by Shiyui
Ending Theme:
#1: "know me..." by Kairi Yagi
#2: "Kono Ai ni Kanau Mon wa Nai" by OKAMOTO'S
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuki Yase
Script:
Sei Tsugata (6 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18-21
)

Yamato Haishima (18 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-14, 16-17, 22-24
)

Storyboard:
Ikuo Morimoto (森本育朗; ep 23)
Jiro Fujimoto (藤本ジ郎; ep 19)
Katsuichi Nakayama (eps 15, 22)
Mamoru Kurosawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13-14, 20-21, 24
)

Shinji Nagata (eps 6, 13)
Shō Sugawara (ep 11)
Shuntarō Tozawa (eps 4, 9)
Taiki Konno (ED1-2)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 16)
Takashi Kawabata (ep 17)
Tatsuya Kyōgoku (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 13, 18, 24
)

Tetsuji Nakamura (eps 7, 12)
Tsutomu Matsūra (OP1)
Yasufumi Soejima (OP2)
Yuki Yase (eps 1, 9, 24)
Episode Director:
Eiichi Kuboyama (eps 16, 23)
Jiro Fujimoto (藤本ジ郎; ep 19)
Junya Sanetoshi (eps 7, 12)
Katsuichi Nakayama (eps 8, 15, 22)
Shinji Nagata (eps 3, 6, 13)
Shō Sugawara (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 20, 23
)

Shuntarō Tozawa (eps 4, 9, 21)
Tatsuya Kyōgoku (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 14, 18, 20, 24
)

Yuki Yase (ep 1)
Unit Director:
Taiki Konno (ED1-2)
Tsutomu Matsūra (OP1)
Yasufumi Soejima (OP2)
Original creator: Yoshifumi Tozuka
Character Design: Hideyuki Morioka
Art Director: Keito Watanabe
Chief Animation Director:
Hideyuki Morioka (ep 1)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto
Yumenosuke Tokuda
Animation Director:
Eita Toyoshima (eps 3, 6, 22)
Emiri Kanauchi (ep 21)
Eri Yonemoto (11 episodes
eps 6-9, 11-13, 16-17, 20, 23
)

Gin-san (ep 20)
Grand Guerilla (RA Craft; 5 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Haruki Miura (ep 13)
Hideaki Shimada (しまだひであき; ep 18)
Hideyuki Morioka (OP1-2; 20 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12-17, 20-24
)

Hiroyuki Sugawara (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 15, 17
)

Hitoshi Kamata (ep 19)
Hyung Woo Shin (ep 13)
Kazunori Shibata (15 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-9, 11-12, 15-17, 19-20, 22-24
)

Kenji Hattori (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21, 23
)

Kentaro Ishikawa (eps 20, 22)
Kiyotaka Iida (7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13, 17, 21, 23
)

Konomi Sakurai (ep 19)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 10, 12)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 21)
Mariko Kubo (12 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 19-20, 22, 24
)

Masahiko Itojima (ep 13)
Masashi Utsunomiya (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 24
)

Megumi Itoi (ep 13)
Mika Takazawa (4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-24
)

Miyuki Kasukawa (ep 19)
Miyuki Kōno (ep 4)
Myoung Jun Cha (5 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14-15, 17
)

Rie Ōmori (ep 15)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (12 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 14, 17, 19-21, 24
)

Sumire Yamasawa (ep 2)
Takashi Muratani (6 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-17, 20, 23
)

Tenkai (RA Craft; 4 episodes
eps 19, 21, 23-24
)

Tetsurō Taira (9 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 12, 15-16, 19, 21, 23
)

Tomoyuki Makabe (eps 3, 5, 7)
Yi Zhang (eps 8, 15)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (9 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12, 15, 17, 21-22
)

Yū Fukuoka (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10-11, 14-15, 18, 22, 24
)

Yu Matsuo (ep 3)
Yuki Kudō (5 episodes
eps 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Yukitoshi Hōtani (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 22, 24
)

Yumenosuke Tokuda (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director:
Kōji Kodera (OP2)
Shin'ya Takano
Director of Photography: Takao Saito
2D Work: Sachiko Harada (Graphinica; eps 1-15, 18-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (PRA Sakugabu; ep 11)
Akane Wakatsuki (eps 19-20)
Akari Sugatani (ep 1)
Akihito Asai (ep 9)
Andrej (ep 17)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 9)
Aya Kokonoe (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10-14, 16
)

Ayaka Konno (eps 19-20, 23)
Ayako Nitta (eps 4-5)
Ayumi Ueno (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17-18
)

Bebert (ep 20)
Chaowei Weng (eps 3, 5)
Chen Chen (5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-20, 22
)

Chiho Sorano (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13
)

Cocomantot (eps 1, 7, 13)
Do Zi (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Duo Xu (Shanghai Phantom for ep 6; eps 3-6)
Eita Toyoshima (ep 9)
Emi Asami (eps 7-8, 18, 22)
Emiri Kanauchi (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 16
)

Eri Kamata (OP2; 19 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-18, 20-22
)

Eri Yonemoto (eps 3-4, 12)
Fujisaki (eps 3, 5-6, 11)
Fukumi Matsuura (eps 13, 19)
Fumie Sasaki (eps 11, 14-15)
Ginga Tamura (7 episodes
eps 6, 11-12, 14-17
)

Guo Biao Chen (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Hana Harutori (eps 16, 19-22) 
Hao Zhen (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Haruka Zushi (ep 7)
Huan Wang (ep 9)
Jhun Zulueta (eps 7, 13, 21)
Kaichi Baba (eps 3, 5)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 19)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 4-7)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 17)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (eps 6-7)
Ke Xin Yang (eps 3, 5)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 5)
Kenta Sakuma (ep 18)
Kentaro Ishikawa (ep 9)
Kiyomi Shimizu (OP2; eps 15, 17-22)
Kōki Matsumoto (eps 15-16)
Kotaro Okazaki (7 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-17, 20-22
)

kuku (5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-20, 22
)

KUMADA (eps 5-6, 14, 20)
Kuurose (ep 3)
Kyōhei Sugiyama (ep 3)
Kyōka Nanji (eps 2, 13)
Mahmoud (ep 20)
Mahora Muraki (OP2; 15 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-12, 15-17, 19-22
)

Maika Abe (ep 15)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 18)
Masaki Moriya (Studio Lings; ep 21)
Masako Ishino (OP2)
Masami Koiwa (eps 1, 7)
Masayo Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 11, 14-15, 17, 19-21
)

Masayuki Ishihori (石堀雅幸; ep 19)
Max Nobilet (Studio CHRONO9; ep 22)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 1, 4, 6-7)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 1)
Miho Mizobuchi (ep 19)
Miho Ogawa (eps 6-7)
Minami Konagai (ep 18)
Minori Ouchi (ep 9)
Miyuki Ishiyama (diomedéa; ep 11)
Miyuki Kōno (12 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10, 12-14, 17, 20, 22-23
)

Mizuki Miyata (ep 9)
Momoka Miura (ep 13)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 3)
Niina Shimamori (Studio Geno; ep 6)
Nobuo Horii (ep 4)
Peng Qin (ep 11)
Pu Gun Yun (Studio Geno; eps 6, 21)
Rei Aiyama (ep 14)
Ren Goto (Sunrise; eps 6, 11)
Rie Ishiwata (OP2; 17 episodes
eps 2, 4-16, 20-22
)

Rina Miyamoto (eps 1, 18)
Rio Nakajima (diomedéa; ep 11)
Risa Namiki (ep 1)
Ryōta Motodoi (ep 19)
Sachiho Yajima (eps 2-3)
Sanada (ep 3)
Satsuki Mizoguchi (eps 2-4, 13)
Shinjirō Takasugi (ep 7)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 9, 11)
Shisei Nagayama (ep 6)
Shūsuke Shibata (eps 11, 17)
Suke (ep 8)
Sumire Yamasawa (ep 17)
Sun God (Studio CHRONO9; ep 22)
Taeko Igo (ep 1)
Takamaru Fujita (100studio; eps 2-3)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 8)
Takeshi Sakashita (eps 11, 17)
Tennozu Isle (ep 17)
Tenya Sato (Sunrise; ep 6)
Tetsuji Hosoda (ep 13)
Tomoko Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 15, 22
)

Tomomi Mashio (Sunrise; ep 6)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (OP2)
Tomoyuki Makabe (ep 5)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 8)
Toshiki Kimura (Geno Studio; ep 6)
Wei Li Chen (ep 7)
Xi Nan (eps 11, 17)
Xing Rui Fan (ep 11)
Xue Meng Dan (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Yao Jie Xu (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Nakahara (SUNRISE BEYOND; 中原泰弘; ep 19)
Yayoi Gotou (ep 17)
Ye Ung Heo (Lolroute; ep 11)
Yi Ji Wang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 6)
Yōko Higashijima (Pioneer Productions; eps 14, 19)
Youko Kuboyama (7 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 11, 15, 20, 23
)

Yū Fukuoka (OP1; ep 4)
Yueko Kobayashi (ep 11)
Yuka Katabuchi (eps 3, 8)
Yukari Manabe (eps 14, 19)
Yukari Miyoshi (ep 3)
Yuki Onozuka (eps 2, 4, 10)
Yun Yi Shi (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Yūsuke Shintani (ep 17)
Yūta Katsuta (diomedéa; ep 11)
Yūta Suzuhana (eps 5, 16-17)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 5-6)
Zii (ep 23)
3D CG:
Chiaki Matsui (david production; 11 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10-11, 13, 16-17, 20, 22
)

Kōji Kodera (david production; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9-11, 13-15, 17
)

Mai Nakazono (david production, OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10, 13-15, 17-18, 20-22
)

Miho Narita (david production, OP1; 15 episodes
eps 1-7, 10, 12, 15-16, 18-20, 22
)

Naohiro Egusa (david production; eps 1, 6-7)
Naoki Atsumi (david production; ep 5)
Norika Seki (david production; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 13, 15, 17-18, 20, 22
)

Rika Sekino (david production; eps 1, 3-4, 6-7)
Shin'ya Takano (david production, OP1; eps 4, 6)
3D Production: Reo Honjōya
3DCG Sub-Director: Kōji Kodera (eps 16-23)
Action Animation Director:
Eita Toyoshima (ep 12)
Kentaro Ishikawa (eps 4-5)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (ep 12)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 12)
Animation producer: Hayato Shimoda
Art Setting: Mamoru Kurosawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Eita Toyoshima (eps 9, 13, 15)
Emi Kamata (ep 20)
Ja-Cheon Gu (4 episodes
eps 9, 14-15, 17
)

Kentaro Ishikawa (eps 11-12)
Mahora Muraki (eps 19-20)
Rie Ishiwata (ep 20)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (OP2; eps 22-23)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 23)
Assistant Director of Photography: Hironobu Hatanaka (Graphinica)
Assistant Episode Director: Eita Toyoshima (ep 6)
Background Art:
Chiaki Mineshima (KLAS; eps 1, 4, 7)
Chong Teng (OP2)
Dinh Thi Pham (Gifu Kogyo Vietnam; ep 2)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS; eps 1-7)
Huu Nghia Pham (Gifu Kogyo Vietnam; ep 2)
Junko Shimada (KLAS, OP1; eps 1-7)
Le Kim Thao Tran (Gifu Kogyo Vietnam; ep 2)
Li Yu (KLAS, OP1; eps 1-7)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; eps 20-22)
Ping Xue (Kusanagi; OP2; eps 15-24)
Shinji Saitō (Athena Art Studio; eps 1-7)
Taiki Konno (ED1-2)
Takumi Sakuyama (Kusanagi; eps 20-24)
Thanh Long Pham (Gifu Kogyo Vietnam; ep 2)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Recess; eps 2-3)
Van Hoa Nguyen (Gifu Kogyo Vietnam; ep 2)
Yukako Ogawa (KLAS, OP1; eps 1-7)
Yume Numata (KLAS, OP1; eps 5, 7)
Background Art Advancement: Hiroaki Hirata (OP2; eps 15-24)
Background Art Advancement Assistant:
Mion Takemura (eps 15-24)
Phuong Ho (eps 15-24)
Saki Maeda (eps 15-24)
Tri Cong (eps 15-24)
Background Art Assistant:
Dinh Hoang Son (FSE; eps 17-24)
Duong Thao (FSE; eps 20, 22-24)
Ha Nguyen (FSE; eps 22-24)
Huong Thu (FSE; eps 17-24)
Khanh Nguyen (FSE; eps 16-24)
Minh Nhut (FSE; eps 16-24)
Nguyen Hoang Son (FSE; eps 17-24)
Thanh Cong (FSE; eps 16-24)
Thao Nguyen (FSE; eps 23-24)
Tien Quoc (FSE; eps 20-24)
Toan Huu (FSE; eps 17-24)
Toan Van (FSE; eps 16-24)
Tram Hoa (FSE; eps 20-24)
Vuong Trieu (FSE; eps 16-24)
Chief animator: Kazuhiro Miwa
Color Coordination Check Assistance:
Miyo Sasaki (BeLoop; ep 23)
Saori Murakoshi (ep 24)
Shinichi Murayama (BeLoop; ep 23)
Yūki Fujiwara (BeLoop; ep 23)
Yuki Ibaraki (BeLoop; ep 23)
Yuko Iwata (BeLoop; ep 23)
Color design: Aiko Mizuno
Color setting:
Akihiko Uetsuka (BeLoop; eps 19, 23)
Aya Watanabe (eps 3, 8)
Eri Kitahara (ep 24)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Hisashi Koyanagi (ep 9)
Kenji Matsuo (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 22
)

Maki Yamamoto (OP1; eps 2, 11)
Mayu Takada (BeLoop; ep 13)
Megumi Aoi (ep 4)
Ryōta Katsuta (OP1; eps 2, 11)
Tomoko Saitō (OP2; eps 1, 7, 15)
Yuuko Satou (eps 5, 10)
Design Cooperation:
Masashi Nomura (eps 3-4)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (eps 6-7, 9-14)
Yuriko Watanabe (eps 2, 5-7)
Domestic Distribution:
Chiyuki Hasegawa
Shōko Yodonawa
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Effects Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Ōkaji (ep 4)
Kentaro Ishikawa (eps 4-5, 10)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (eps 3, 7)
In-Between Animation:
Akane Igarashi (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 19)
Amami Okada (eps 1, 3)
Ayano Yamazaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 11)
Chie Ueda (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 11)
Chihina Maeda (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 19)
Haruka Watanabe (david production; eps 5-6, 8, 10)
Ibuki Hirao (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 19)
Jia Zhang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 19)
Keiko Abu (OP1; eps 1, 9-10, 18)
Kenta Sakuma (eps 1, 3)
Kochiyo Hidaka (ep 17)
Kyōka Katsuno (OP1; eps 1, 3, 23-24)
Kyōka Nanji (david production; 18 episodes
eps 4-8, 10-18, 20-22, 24
)

Kyōsuke Koizumi (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 19)
Mamoru Kurosawa (ep 14)
Midoriko Kuriyama (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 19)
Miki Asai (ep 1)
Mirai Kanda (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 14-15, 17-23 odd, 24
)

Miu Fukase (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 19)
Miyu Hasebe (Studio 3Hz; ep 11)
Momoka Miura (david production; 11 episodes
eps 5-11, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Naoyuki Yagi (ED1; ep 1)
Orie Hirayama (ED1; eps 21-24)
Reiko Sunaga (eps 14, 19-20)
Rina Kaneko (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 19)
Rumi Sato (eps 15, 17, 19)
Sachiho Yajima (david production; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 12, 14, 17
)

Satsuki Mizoguchi (david production, ED2; 14 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-13, 16-17
)

Shan Shun Shi (TopGear; ep 11)
Shōko Hirakawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 17, 19-22
)

Shuai Ting Li (TopGear; ep 11)
Tetsuji Hosoda (david production; 22 episodes
eps 1-18, 20-22, 24
)

Tomoya Kitagawa (Studio 3Hz; ep 11)
Tsukasa Ukon (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 11)
Xin Yi Li (TopGear; ep 11)
Yu Han Xie (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 19)
Yukako Endō (ep 1)
Yūki Iwakiri (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 19)
Yūki Mizui (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 11)
Yukino Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 19)
Yūko Takahashi (ep 1)
Yumeka Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 15-21 odd, 24
)

Yuri Kiuchi (ED1)
Yuta Hasegawa (david production; eps 2-10, 12, 14)
Yuta Shimabukuro (Studio 3Hz; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Haruka Watanabe (david production; ep 8)
Kyōka Nanji (david production, OP1-2; 12 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9, 12-13, 16-24 even
)

Mirai Kanda (ep 23)
Naoyuki Yagi (eps 1, 11)
Satsuki Mizoguchi (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 17
)

Shōko Hirakawa (ep 19)
Tetsuji Hosoda (OP2)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Satsuki Mizoguchi (ep 8)
Tetsuji Hosoda (7 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-24 even
)

Key Animation:
Akio Kitahara (ep 1)
Akira Kano (eps 3, 11)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 22)
Amphibi (ep 22)
Arisa Kajiyama (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 13, 18
)

Atsushi Itou (ep 5)
Aya Nishimura (eps 2, 13, 21)
Ayaka Kondō (ep 17)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 9)
Bebert (5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 20, 22-23
)

Bin Shao (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Chiho Sorano (ep 13)
d4v1d (ep 21)
Dacper (ep 6)
Dan Yoshihama (ep 11)
dazaii (ep 17)
DJ (ep 22)
DoctorBean (eps 17, 20, 23)
Eiichi Morita (OP2; eps 12, 18)
Eishin (ep 21)
Eita Toyoshima (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 14, 22
)

ekasnwang (ep 20)
Emi Hiraoka (ひらおかえみ; ep 11)
Emiri Kanauchi (ep 21)
Enzo (ep 20)
Eri Kamata (7 episodes
eps 4-7, 13, 15, 19
)

Eri Nakajima (eps 15, 18, 22)
Eri Yonemoto (eps 5-7)
Erina Murakami (ep 17)
Etsuko Minami (ep 13)
Etsuko Miura (三浦悦子; ep 21)
EVAKOI (ep 6)
Flochiz (ep 14)
Frank Okako (ep 13)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 9)
Futoshi Higashide (eps 9-10, 22)
Gabriel Ugboodaga (Studio CHRONO9; ep 22)
Gin-san (ep 20)
Glas (ep 20)
Goto (ep 17)
Haruka Tanaka (OP2)
Haruki Ebisu (eps 3, 11, 17)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 5)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 7, 10, 20)
Hidenori Hasaka (ep 8)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 16, 19)
Hideyuki Morioka (eps 1, 3)
Hiroaki Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 15-16, 20
)

Hirokazu Kikuchi (ep 16)
Hirokazu Satou (ep 1)
Hiroki Abe (ep 15)
Hiroko Morikawa (8 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 15-16, 18-19, 22
)

Hiroshi Iino (ep 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 4, 7, 13)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Ōkaji (OP1-2; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 14-17, 20-21, 23
)

Hiroyuki Sugawara (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 16, 20
)

Hisae Ikezu (ep 9)
Hitoshi Takebe (ep 23)
hoodieboi (eps 13, 21)
Hsiao Jung Wang (ep 14)
Ihabo Azzamo (ep 14)
Ittaku Koshou (ep 14)
Jae Min Lee (ep 17) 
Jhyg Castillejos (ep 20)
Jubei9 (Studio CHRONO9; eps 20, 22)
Junichi Yokoyama (横山じゅんいち; 4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 23
)

Kanako Ōyabu (ep 19)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 6, 23)
Kaori Saito (ep 8)
Kaoru Satō (ep 23)
Katsuyuki Tsubouchi (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Tamura (ep 23)
Kazuhiro Miwa (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 14, 17, 22
)

Kazuko Shibata (ep 4)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 12, 19)
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 6)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 3)
Kazunori Shibata (eps 2-3, 6-8)
Kazunumo (Studio CHRONO9; eps 20, 22)
Kazuo Inoue (7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13, 16, 19, 21
)

Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (eps 4, 16)
Kei Hyōdō (ep 5)
Kei Ōhashi (eps 10, 13)
Kei Sato (ep 23)
Kenichi Iino (ep 20)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 2)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (ep 3)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 8, 16, 23)
Kenji Sakai (ep 14)
Kenta Sakuma (ep 19)
Kentaro Ishikawa (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 10, 13, 15-16
)

Kimiko Tamai (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 12, 16, 22
)

Kiyomi Masuda (eps 4, 9, 23)
Koichi Nakaya (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 21
)

Kōichi Satō (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 13, 15, 21, 23
)

Kōichi Takai (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-13 odd, 19, 22
)

Kotaro Okazaki (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-12, 19
)

KUMADA (ep 14)
Kumiko Kawahara (7 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 14-16, 19
)

Kumiko Kawashima (eps 1-2)
Kyoko Matsubara (4 episodes
eps 9, 14-15, 20
)

Kyoko Niimura (ep 1)
Larry Wariebi (ep 22)
Ling Ge (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Madoka Kattō (甲藤円; 4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 22
)

Mahmoud (eps 13, 20)
Mahora Muraki (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 13, 18-19
)

Maki Fujita (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 23
)

Mamoru Kurosawa (10 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-10, 13-14
)

Manabu Imura (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 20
)

Masaharu Morinaka (ep 23)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 15, 22)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 5)
Masahito Onoda (OP2)
Masahito Wada (ep 18)
Masami Goto (eps 4, 7, 14)
Masao Takeda (eps 5, 19)
Masaru Sano (eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Masayo Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17, 20
)

Mayumi Takeuchi (ep 16)
Michiko Ishida (eps 5, 12, 19)
Michiko Tomoda (eps 7, 15, 19)
Mieko Seki (ep 8)
Miho Jinnai (ep 10)
Miho Ogawa (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12, 15, 19
)

Miho Tanaka (eps 12, 15, 19)
Mihoko Ogawa (ep 8)
Mika Saitō (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 14, 20
)

Mikken (ep 17)
Min Jae Lee (ep 17)
Misaki Imanishi (eps 2, 9, 18)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 11)
Mitsuteru Kubo (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 13, 17, 19
)

Miyuki Kōno (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 12, 16, 18, 21
)

Miyuki Nakayama (ep 2)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 6, 23)
Muhammad Palmer (ep 20)
Muhammad Ali Mukhtar (Credited as M Ali; ep 21)
n99.h9 (ep 17)
NakamoriCGM (Studio CHRONO9; eps 20, 22)
Naoto Nakamura (OP1)
Naoto Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 17
)

Noboru Kawamori (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Masuda (eps 4, 10, 22)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 8)
Nobuo Horii (eps 4, 12)
Nobuo Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 12-14, 19-20
)

Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 2)
Osamu Nuita (ep 16)
peggy (ep 22)
Pong (ep 14)
Qi Wu (ep 12)
Rachel (ep 20)
Rei Sayumi (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10-16 even
)

Reo Takada (ep 14)
Rie Ikegami (池上理恵; ep 8)
Rie Ishiwata (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 18, 21
)

Rie Ōmori (ep 1)
Rin Ogawa (OP1; eps 1, 8, 13)
Road Sign (ep 20)
Roccia Nobili (Alunite; ep 23)
Romario Clarke (ep 22)
ruby (ep 11)
Ryōta Iwai (eps 14, 20)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 16)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 9)
Satoshi Sakai (OP2)
Seon Hui Kim (eps 14, 20-21)
Setsuko Unno (ep 5)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 16, 19)
Shigenori Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 15
)

Shigetaka Kiyoyama (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 19
)

Shin Kaneko (eps 13, 21)
Shin Tanoue (ep 9)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (4 episodes
eps 6, 14-15, 22
)

Shinichiro Minami (ep 5)
Shinichiro Suzuki (ep 19)
Shinji Nagata (ep 13)
Shintaro Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 22
)

Shiori Nakasone (eps 9, 18)
Shiori Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 15, 21, 23
)

Shirō Tamaki (eps 3, 6, 21)
Shun Marui (ep 23)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (OP1; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 17
)

Shunsuke Masuda (ep 11)
Shūsuke Hoizumi (ep 9)
Shūsuke Shibata (eps 11, 17)
Sinky (ep 20)
Sugako Ishii (ep 21)
Tadashi Aizawa (ep 19)
Taiki Konno (ED1-2)
Takahiro Ninagawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 23
)

Takanari Hirayama (ep 17)
Takashi Ajiri (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 15, 19, 22
)

Takashi Hashimoto (eps 16, 23)
Takayuki Gorai (午来隆行; ep 9)
Takeshi Morita (eps 2, 5)
Takeshi Sakashita (eps 11, 17, 21)
Tatsuya Oishi (OP1)
Teo Casoli (Alunite; ep 23)
Teruki Tomomatsu (ep 17)
Teruo Takahashi (eps 7, 13)
Tetsurō Yamada (eps 17, 22)
Tipushii (ep 21)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 7, 12)
Tomokazu Gunji (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 15, 22
)

Tomomi Murayama (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Makabe (eps 3, 13)
Toshiharu Sato (ep 8)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 8-9, 15, 18)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 9, 18)
Toya Ooshima (OP1)
Treeren Yang (Studio CHRONO9; ep 20)
Tsutomu Matsūra (OP1)
Xiao Cheng Chang (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 18)
Yasuko Miyazaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Yi Sha Mao (Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 23)
Yoko Komaki (ep 2)
Yōko Ono (eps 11, 21)
Yoshiaki Tomita (冨田佳亨; ep 17)
Yoshie Matsumoto (eps 8, 11)
Yoshihiro Itō (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 15, 18, 22
)

Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 2)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 5)
Yoshiko Tsujimura (ep 11)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 18)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Sawada (澤田善行; ep 14)
Youki Ebisu (eps 3, 11, 17)
Youko Kuboyama (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 16, 19
)

Yousuke Toyama (ep 22)
Yū Fukuoka (eps 1-2)
Yū Yoshiyama (OP2)
Yūki Matsushima (eps 14, 16, 20)
Yūki Nishimura (ep 4)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 18)
Yukio Okano (ep 1)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9, 14, 17, 19, 21
)

Yukiya Murata (eps 8, 10)
Yūko Danki (ep 1)
Yuma Nomura (ep 11)
Yumi Kanai (ep 17)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 2)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 4)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 5)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 7)
Line Test: Tomoaki Makitera (eps 2-22)
Manga Manuscript Animation: Reki Taki (ep 19)
Material Cooperation: darwinfish105 (ED1-2)
Mechanical animation Director: Kentaro Ishikawa (ep 10)
Overseas Licensing:
Marie Morishita
Masami Tokunaga
Paint:
Aiko Mizuno (ep 1)
Eri Kitahara (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11, 14, 17
)

Kyōka Nanji (david production; eps 3, 14, 22)
Momoka Miura (david production; ep 11)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; ep 9)
Orie Hirayama (ep 22)
Rika Aizawa (ep 1)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; ep 9)
Sachiko Yajima (david production; ep 14)
Shōko Hirakawa (ep 22)
Taiki Konno (ED1-2)
Tetsuji Hosoda (david production; eps 14, 22)
Tomoko Saitō (ep 1)
Yuta Hasegawa (david production; ep 14)
Yuuko Satou (ep 5)
Paint Check:
Akihiko Uetsuka (BeLoop; eps 19, 23)
Aya Watanabe (eps 3, 8)
Eri Kitahara (ep 24)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Hisashi Koyanagi (ep 9)
Kenji Matsuo (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 22
)

Maki Yamamoto (OP1; eps 2, 11)
Mayu Takada (BeLoop; ep 13)
Megumi Aoi (ep 4)
Ryōta Katsuta (OP1; eps 2, 11)
Tomoko Saitō (OP2; eps 1, 7, 15)
Yuuko Satou (eps 5, 10)
Paint Check Assistant:
Akihiko Uetsuka (ep 13)
Asami Kitsukawa (ep 19)
Miyo Sasaki (BeLoop; ep 19)
Saori Murakoshi (ep 24)
Shinichi Murayama (ep 13)
Yūki Fujiwara (ep 19)
Yuki Ibaraki (ep 13)
Yuko Iwata (ep 19)
Paint Cooperation:
Kyōka Nanji (ED2)
Momoka Miura (ED2)
Naoyuki Yagi (ED1)
Orie Hirayama (ED1)
Satsuki Mizoguchi (ED2)
Yuri Kiuchi (ED1)
Photography:
Ai Yoshizaki (Graphinica, OP1-2; eps 1-24)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; ep 24)
Hironobu Hatanaka (Graphinica, OP1-2)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; eps 19-24)
Takao Saito (Graphinica, OP1-2, ED1-2)
Yukie Tokuoka (Graphinica; eps 9-18, 22-23)
Production Advancement:
Ayuumi Inoue (eps 6, 14, 20)
Honan Ino (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13, 21
)

Kanae Funaki (eps 16, 23)
Kyohei Ogawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 24
)

Mihisa Sakamoto (ep 9)
Reo Honjōya (OP2)
Shigehiro Moriya (OP1; ep 18)
Shōta Watanabe (ep 5)
Takuya Akanuma (OP2; ep 7)
Yasuto Akatoriya (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuki Umezawa (eps 19, 24)
Yuri Saho (eps 15, 22)
Production Advancement Assistant: Ayuumi Inoue (ep 24)
Production Desk: Shigehiro Moriya
Production Generalization: Kōsuke Matsunaga
Publicity Design:
Tatsunori Hayashida (gratan)
Tenji Kobayashi (gratan)
Setting Production: Takuya Akanuma
Special Effects: Sachiko Harada (Graphinica; eps 1-15, 18-24)
Studio Advertising Assistant: Takao Kudo
System Management: Keisuke Matsuda
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kairi Yagi (ED1)
Koji Tsukada (OP1)
Queen Bee (OP1)
Tosh Masuda (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Avu Barazono (OP1)
DECO*27 (OP2)
Kairi Yagi (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Avu Barazono (OP1)
DECO*27 (OP2)
Kairi Yagi (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Kairi Yagi (ED1)
OKAMOTO'S (ED2)
Queen Bee (OP1)
Shiyui (OP2)
Vehicle Cooperation: Jun'ichirō Kawahara
VFX:
Naoki Atsumi (11 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13-20, 22
)

Ryō Ōhashi (OP1; eps 1-22)
VFX Director: Ryō Ōhashi (OP2)
VFX Supervisor: Ryō Ōhashi
Moe Kahara as Fuuko Izumo

Aoi Yūki as Gina
Ayumu Murase as Chikara Shigeno
Hiroki Yasumoto as Creed
Ikumi Hasegawa as Latla
Jun Fukushima as Clothes
Kenji Nomura as Void
Kōji Yusa as Nico
Mariya Ise as Juiz
Natsuki Hanae as Shen
Rie Kugimiya as Tatiana
Rikiya Koyama as Billy
Tomokazu Sugita as Apocalypse
Yui Ishikawa as Mui
Yūichi Nakamura as Victor
Yūki Kaji as Rip
Yumi Uchiyama as Anno Un/Akira Kuno

Aiko Ōkubo as Nurse (ep 23)
Aira Iryo as Student (ep 12)
Aoi Yūki as Tatiana's mother (ep 13)
Ayako Kawasumi as Akira's mother (ep 23)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Tamako Tahioka (ep 19)
Daiki Kobayashi as Red (ep 21)
Ena Matsuo as Operator (ep 4)
Haruka Tomatsu as Josh (ep 21)
Hayato Fujii as Mafia member (ep 12)
Hayato Kimura as Underling (ep 1)
Hina Kino as Backs (eps 15, 23-24)
Hinako Takahashi as Member (ep 5)
Hirofumi Nojima as Leader in the suit (ep 1)
Junichi Yanagita as
Man (ep 20)
Tourist (ep 3)
Underling (ep 1)
Zack (ep 17)
Kana Ichinose as Lyra (ep 24)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Acks' Leader (ep 10)
Katsunori Okai as Zombie (ep 7)
Kayū Shu as Union member (ep 6)
Keisuke Hamaoka as Outlaw (ep 21)
Ken Uo as Fuuko's grandfather (eps 2, 24)
Kento Shiraishi as
Sean Datz (eps 10, 23)
Union member (ep 6)
Kimiko Saitō as Autumn (eps 20, 24)
Kōichi Gomi as Mafia member (ep 12)
Kokoa Amano as
Mii (eps 7-8)
Saloon owner's daughter (ep 21)
Kōsuke Okamoto as Passenger (ep 11)
Kou Bonkobara as
Mafia member (ep 12)
Outlaw (ep 21)
Mai Nakahara as Chikara's mother (eps 12, 14)
Makoto Koichi as Ken (eps 6-8)
Makoto Sahara as
Sanders (ep 21)
Zombie (ep 7)
Mari Hino as
Airport information announcer (ep 1)
Operator (eps 5, 15-16)
Masaki Nakanishi as
Auctioneer (eps 13, 16)
Zombie (ep 7)
Masashi Nogawa as Bau (ep 17)
Miyari Nemoto as Mico Vorgeil
Naoko Komatsu as
Friend's mother (ep 24)
Machine voice (ep 3)
Natsu Yorita as Child (eps 7-8)
Nobuo Tobita as Spoil (eps 6-8)
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Boh (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16-17
)

Operator (ep 4)
Ruriko Noguchi as Operator (ep 4)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Burn (ep 17)
Ryuuho Nagaoka as Union member (ep 6)
Sachiko Rindo as Student (ep 12)
Saori Terai as Passenger (ep 11)
Shin Matsushige as Poccho (ep 17)
Shitan En as Mafia member (ep 12)
Shōgo Sakata as Underling (ep 1)
Shōta Yamamoto as Move (eps 5, 10)
Shōya Ishige as
Ash (ep 21)
Tourist (ep 3)
Sumire Uesaka as Yusai (ep 23)
Takaaki Uchino as Underling (ep 1)
Wataru Komada as Ryō (eps 12, 15)
Yōhei Hamada as Union member (ep 6)
Yoshiaki Kawabata as Customer (ep 13)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Outlaw (ep 21)
Yuga Sato as Lang (ep 17)
Yui Tsukada as Friend (ep 24)
Yūki Hoshi as Passenger (ep 11)
Yūki Ishikari as Union member (ep 6)
Yukiyo Fujii as
Female zombie (eps 6-7)
Saloon owner (ep 21)
Yumi Uchiyama as Narrator
Yuna Yoshino as Child (eps 7-8)
Yuuki Sanpei as
Chikara's father (ep 12)
Passenger (ep 11)
Yūya Hirose as Camus (ep 21)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Graphinica (eps 1-10)
2nd Key Animation:
100Studio (eps 2-3)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 8-9)
asread (ep 5)
Atelier Pontdarc (eps 3-5)
Bandai Namco Filmworks (eps 7-9)
david production (ep 3)
diomedéa (ep 6)
Dogwood (ep 4)
Elephant (ep 7)
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (ep 2)
Gallop (eps 9-10)
Geno Studio (ep 6)
J.C. Staff (eps 8-10)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 10)
lolroute (eps 3, 5)
Mouse (eps 7-8)
Nakamura Production (eps 7-8)
Nomad (ep 1)
PRA (eps 1, 6-7, 9)
project No.9 (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 3)
Sakura Create (ep 10)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 6-10)
Shuka (ep 8)
Snow Light Staff (ep 7)
Studio CL (ep 8)
studio daisy (ep 3)
Studio Hibari (ep 7)
Studio Lings (eps 4-10)
studio maf (ep 3)
Studio Peacock (eps 7-8, 10)
Sunrise (ep 6)
Teddy (eps 4-6)
Trigger (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 5)
TROYCA (ep 3)
Voil (eps 7-8, 10)
Wao World (ep 4)
WHITE FOX (ep 1)
xenron (ep 6)
Zero-G (ep 1)
3DCGI: david production (eps 1-2)
Animation Direction:
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (ep 12)
Ra Craft (eps 16, 19, 21)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 12-14, 16)
Animation Production: david production
Background Art:
Athena Art Studio (eps 1-3)
Gifu Kogyo Vietnam (ep 2)
KLAS (eps 1-3)
Studio Recess (eps 2-3)
Editing Studio: EditZ (eps 1-2)
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (OP; eps 1-10)
asread (ep 5)
CloverWorks (ep 1)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 3)
david production (ep 3)
DEFA (ep 8)
EOTA (ep 9)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 9)
Hybrid Labo (eps 1, 3, 9)
Iris Media (eps 3, 5-6, 9)
lolroute (eps 1-3, 9)
Lu Laforte (eps 6, 8, 10)
R.I.C (eps 1-2)
RadPlus (ep 7)
Rakun Digital (ep 2)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (eps 3-4, 6-7)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Shuka (eps 7, 10)
Studio BUS (eps 2-7, 9-10)
studio daisy (ep 9)
Studio Elle (eps 1-2, 10)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3, 5, 8-9)
Studio Hibari (ep 9)
Studio MAT (eps 8-9)
Studio Palette (eps 1, 3-4)
Studio Targe (ep 9)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10
)

VISTA (ep 7)
White Line (ep 9)
Wish (ep 1)
xenron (ep 6)
Format Editing: qooop (eps 1-10)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production (OP; eps 1-10)
asread (eps 4-5, 8-9)
Bandai Namco Filmworks (eps 1-2, 9-10)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room (eps 1-2)
Bandai Namco Pictures Tokyo Creative Room (ep 2)
Contrail (ep 3)
Cosmo Project (ep 2)
david production (eps 1-10)
DEFA (eps 8-9)
East Fish Studio (ep 3)
EOTA (ep 9)
Felix Film (eps 8-9)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 9)
Gallop (eps 1, 9)
Hybrid Labo (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Iris Media (eps 3, 5-6)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 1)
lolroute (eps 1-5, 8-9)
Lu Laforte (eps 6-8, 10)
Maho Film (ep 1)
Nomad (ep 1)
Okuruto Noboru (ep 1)
PRA (eps 1-2)
project No.9 (ep 1)
RadPlus (ep 7)
Revoroot (ep 9)
Sakura Create (ep 1)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (eps 3-4, 6-7)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Shuka (eps 7, 10)
Studio BUS (eps 2-7, 9-10)
studio daisy (ep 9)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 5)
Studio Hibari (ep 9)
Studio KAI (ep 2)
Studio Lings (ep 8)
Studio Live (eps 1-2)
Studio PaTHoS (eps 1-5, 8-9)
TopGear (eps 1-5, 8)
Trigger (eps 1, 8, 10)
Triple A (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
VISTA (ep 7)
Wao World (eps 2, 4)
WHITE FOX (ep 1)
White Line (ep 9)
xenron (ep 6)
In-between Check: david production (eps 2-8, 10)
Line Test:
CASCADE Inc. (eps 1, 3)
Max (eps 1-2)
SAS (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 2)
Photography: Graphinica (eps 1-10)
Planning Production: UNLIMITED PRODUCE by TMS
Production: TMS Entertainment
special effects: Graphinica (eps 1-10)
English cast
English staff
Translation: Rika Takahashi
ADR Script:
Brian Timothy Anderson (eps 6-24)
Mike McFarland (eps 1-5)
Executive producer: Masami Tokunaga (TMS Entertainment USA)
Producer:
Eric P. Sherman (Bang Zoom)
Lena Sato (TMS Entertainment USA)

Associate producer: Miho Suzuki (TMS Entertainment USA)
Audio Operations Supervisor: Ismael Yanez
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Closed Captions: Kaylyn Saucedo
Co-Producer:
Mami Okada (Bang Zoom)
Mio Moroe (Bang Zoom)
Engineering Assistant: Austin Seuser
Project Manager: Misa Shimogata
Re-Recording Mixing: Benjamin Harrington
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Supervising Producer: Sam Maseba (TMS Entertainment USA)
Video Coordination: Kevin Ross
Voice Direction: Tony Oliver
Ben Balmaceda as Andy
Jackie Lastra as Fuko Izumo

Alan Lee as Nico
Aleks Le as Shen
Anne Yatco as Anno Un
Chris Lewis as Feng
Daniel Walton as Void
Emi Lo as Mui
Jenny Yokobori as Juiz
Jonah Scott as Billy
Kate Clarke as Latla
Kevin Andrew Rivera as Chikara Shigeno
Michelle Marie as Tatiana
Mick Lauer as Apocalypse
Risa Mei as Yusai
Stephen Fu as Rip
Suzie Yeung as Backs

Amber Lee Connors as Autumn (eps 20, 24)
Anairis Quiñones as Chikara's Mother (eps 12, 14)
Anne Yatco as Narrator
Ben Balmaceda as Victor
Bill Butts as
Boh (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16-17
)

Move
Spoil (eps 6-8)
Brittany Lauda as Josh (ep 21)
Chris Tergliafera as Acks Leader (ep 10)
Darius Marquis Johnson as Sean Datz (eps 10, 23)
Emi Lo as Mico Vorgeil
Erica Mendez as
Female Zombie (eps 6-7)
Saloon Manager (ep 21)
Eurie Nam as Boy (ep 8)
Jenny Yokobori as
Nurse (ep 23)
Red (ep 21)
Jonah Scott as Chikara's Father (ep 12)
Jonathon Ha as Ash (ep 21)
Kate Clarke as Tatiana's Mother (ep 13)
Kyle Hebert as Leader (ep 1)
Landon McDonald as Ryo (eps 12, 15)
Laura Stahl as Ken (eps 6-8)
Luis Bermudez as Sanders (ep 21)
Michelle Marie as Mii (eps 7-8)
Risa Mei as Leila (ep 24)
Sarah Anne Williams as Tamako Tahioka (ep 19)
Tony Oliver as
Camus (ep 21)
Fuko's grandfather (eps 2, 24)

English companies
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Disney+ (Spain)
Star+ (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Italian cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Dubbing Studio: TV Group Digital
Internet Streaming: Star+
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology