×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yōhei HAMADA (seiyū)

浜田 洋平
Family name (in kanji): 浜田
Given name (in kanji): 洋平
Date of birth: XXXX-05-09
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ali in "Octopath Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Louvet in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Sean Diaz in "Life is Strange 2" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
As Miss Beelzebub Likes (TV) as Bathin
Asteroid in Love (TV) as Yoshinori Satō (ep 11)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
Battle Spirits Burning Soul (TV) as Combatant (ep 27); Follower A (ep 5); Green Battler A; Red Battler B (ep 7); Red Battler C (ep 10); Red Battler D (ep 6); Shinshū MC (ep 29); Spectator A (ep 36); Spectator F (ep 11)
Blend S (TV) as Customer (ep 10)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Ardamahael Z Zilrahia Ol-Zarzumaurolos (ep 11); Beyondian thug (eps 5, 8, 12); helicopter pilot (ep 9); Libra combatant (ep 10); party guest (ep 3); SP (ep 7)
Children of the Whales (TV) as man (ep 4)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) as Soldier
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV) as Student (ep 2)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Torazayuya Boruenan; Urs
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV) as Member B (ep 1)
Do You Love Your Mom and Her Two-Hit Multi-Target Attacks? (TV) as Mob Character (ep 6)
Drifters (TV) as Elf (ep 9)
Elite Jack!! (OAV) as Shūichirō Noguchi
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Male student A (ep 18); Schoolboy D (ep 22); Schoolboy E (ep 21)
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Promise as Sarukichi Arato
Full Dive (TV) as Goblin (ep 7)
Fuuka (TV) as Audience member (ep 7)
Gamers! (TV) as Male student (ep 5)
Girlish Number (TV) as Couple man (ep 10); Line Producer (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)
; Riyu Ryu Production Assistant Producer (ep 1)
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle (movie) as Soldier
Godzilla: The Planet Eater (movie) as Soldier
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Customer D (ep 16)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 4)
Last Hope (TV) as Soldier (ep 1)
Mitsuboshi Colors (TV) as Security guard (ep 8)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Child soldier (ep 2)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) as Boy A (ep 2)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Student (eps 8, 10, 12)
Night is Short, Walk On Girl (movie) as Male Student
Noblesse (TV) as Manabu Kase
O Maidens in Your Savage Season (TV) as Editor (eps 2-3); Male Editor (ep 6); Male Student (ep 7)
Pazudora (TV) as Spectator (ep 12)
Red Ash -Magicicada- (OAV) as Dinai
RedAsh -GEARWORLD- (movie) as Deny
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Demi-human (ep 16); Head of the village (ep 9); Peddler (ep 2); Sailor (eps 22-23); Soldier (ep 14); Villager (ep 3)
Super Lovers (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 7)
Survival Game Club! (TV) as Station attendant (ep 1)
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Newscaster (eps 9, 11); Passerby (ep 2); Resident (ep 1); Security Guard A (ep 4); Soldier (ep 12)
Tsugumomo (OAV) as Teacher
Tsugumomo (TV) as Carpenter (ep 5); Hiroshi Ookado (ep 6); Macho (ep 11); Male Student (eps 3, 9, 12)
Tsugumomo2 (TV 2) as Boy (ep 1); Game voice (ep 7); Gen Ax (eps 6, 8-9); Mifune (ep 11); Mitsuo Mikawa (ep 4); Student B (ep 2); Track and field club advisor (ep 3)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION 2 (TV) as Rokka Iguruma (ep 8)
Ultraman (ONA) as Saeki
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Game center man 1 (ep 7)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 6)
Whistle! (TV) as Seiya Amano (2016 version)
Yusei High School Astronomy Club (ONA) as Yachita Minami
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none