×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Bucchigiri?! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ぶっちぎり?! (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Arajin Tomoshibi’s reunion with his old pal Matakara Asamine takes an unexpected turn when they stumble into a brawl with the toughest guys in town. And just when you thought things couldn’t get weirder, a colossal genie decides to drop in.
Watch Bucchigiri?! on: Amazon VideoAmazon Video, Microsoft StoreMicrosoft Store, JustWatch
User Ratings: 43 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:2)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 168 users, rank: #4199 (of 9675)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.233 (So-so+), std. dev.: 1.4916, rank: #8782 (of 9804)
Weighted mean: 5.285 (So-so+), rank: #8719 (of 9804) (seen all: 5.88 / seen some: 3.90 / won't finish: 3.44)
Bayesian estimate: 5.794 (Decent−), rank: #6842 (of 7428)
Vintage: 2024-01-13
Opening Theme:
"Sesame" by Kroi
Ending Theme:
"Love Je t`aime" (らぶじゅてーむ) by Mahiru Coda
Official website:
Reviews: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroko Utsumi
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script: Taku Kishimoto
Screenplay:
Taku Kishimoto (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Ai Yukimura (eps 9, 12)
Hajime Ōtani (eps 6, 11)
Hiroko Utsumi (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 12)
Naoto Uchida (ep 10)
Shigeyuki Miya (ep 4)
Takayuki Sano (Action Part; eps 2, 12)
Takehiko Matsumoto (ep 7)
Tomoyo Kamoi (ep 7)
Yasutomo Okamoto (ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Asai (eps 5, 12)
Yōsuke Takada (ep 11)
Yūki Itō (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Ai Yukimura (ep 9)
Atsushi Kobayashi (ep 7)
Atsushi Nakagawa (ep 10)
Hajime Ōtani (eps 6, 11)
Hiroko Utsumi (eps 1, 12)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 7)
Kyoko Yamazaki (eps 3, 7)
Ryûta Kawahara (BAKKKA; ep 4)
Shūhei Yabuta (ep 7)
Taro Kubo (ep 11)
Tomoyo Kamoi (eps 7, 12)
Yasuhiro Geshi (eps 5, 11)
Yasutomo Okamoto (eps 2, 8, 12)
Unit Director:
Teruyuki Omine (OP)
Tomoyo Kamoi (ED)
Original creator:
Hiroko Utsumi
Taku Kishimoto
Character Design:
Chamakou (ED)
Takahiro Kagami
Art Director: Kurumi Suzuki
Chief Animation Director:
Chamakou (ED)
Hinae Saotome (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Saita (eps 1-12)
Kiminori Itō (eps 1-11)
Kuniyuki Ito (eps 3-12)
Masahiko Komino (5 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12
)

Minami Sakura (eps 8, 10)
Takahiro Kagami (eps 2-4, 7-10)
Yumi Horie (ep 1)
Animation Director:
Ai Yukimura (ep 12)
Akiko Toyoda (ep 7)
Akira Kojima (eps 2-8 even)
Akuo (Studio Mew; ep 8)
Arihiro Gotō (ep 4)
Ayaka Miura (eps 6, 8, 12)
Chan Ping Kwan (ep 9)
Chihiro Shimada (eps 8, 12)
Chihiro Watanabe (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 12)
Daiki Fujii (7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

GN (ep 12)
Hiroko Oguri (eps 2, 4)
Hiroyuki Saita (ep 1)
Kana Makihara (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 12)
Kibidango 14-gō (ep 9)
Kiminori Itō (eps 1, 12)
Lim Jueun (ep 10)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (ep 1)
Min Jae Lee (credited as つぼし; eps 6, 12) 
Miyuki Koga (ep 5)
mururuck (eps 6, 10, 12)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Naoto Uchida (ep 1)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 2)
Nobuko Sugino (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9
)

Ranko Nakabayashi (eps 3, 5)
Rina Nagai (eps 5, 7, 12)
Roccia Nobili (ep 10)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (ep 6)
Sachi Nakamura (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 12)
Sae Sawada (eps 6, 12)
Satoko Miyachi (6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

Shōko Maruyama (eps 1-2, 4)
Takahiro Kagami (OP; eps 6, 12)
Ting (ep 5)
Tomoyo Kamoi (ep 12)
Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 10)
Tsuboshi (eps 6, 12) 
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (ep 2)
Wei Ni Huang (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 12)
Wei Ning Chen (6 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11-12
)

Ya Zhi Lu (eps 6-12 even)
Yōko Satō (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Yūji Shirahata (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 12)
Yuka Hirata (ep 12)
Yukihiro Gotō (eps 8, 11)
Yūko Fuji (ep 3)
Yumi Horie (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd
)

Yumiko Ōmae (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Shinnosuke Kato
2D Work:
Kenta Abe (ep 1)
Megumi Iwabuchi (ep 1)
Minami Koide (ep 1)
Sanshin (ep 1)
3DCG Animator: Melodya Kawai (OP)
Animation producer: Takahiro Ogawa
Arab Culture Setting Supervisor: Ayumi Yanagitani (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Kojima (ep 3)
Arihiro Gotō (ep 9)
Ayaka Miura (eps 5, 10-11)
Chihiro Shimada (eps 10-11)
Chihiro Watanabe (l-a-unch・BOX; l-a-unch・BOX; eps 5-11 odd)
Do Young Kim (ep 9)
Eriko Itō (ep 5)
Eru Saida (eps 5, 7, 9-10)
Haruka Suzuki (eps 1-3)
Hiromi Fukumoto (l-a-unch・BOX; l-a-unch・BOX; eps 5, 7, 11)
Hiroyuki Saita (OP)
Huang Weilu (ep 5)
Issei Nagamatsu (ep 1)
Kana Makihara (l-a-unch・BOX; l-a-unch・BOX; eps 5-11 odd)
Kaori Yamada (eps 7-8, 10)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 4)
Kuniyuki Ito  (OP)
Kyōhei Hanagata (ep 6)
Li Shaochuan (ep 5)
Mio Usuda (ep 8)
Miyuki Koga (ep 8)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 4, 8)
Naoki Chigira (ep 1)
Nobuko Sugino (eps 10-11)
Nobuyuki Itō (OP)
Nozomi Beniya (ep 8)
Pin Jun Chen (ep 5)
Rakuen (ep 10)
Ranko Nakabayashi (eps 7, 9, 11)
Rina Nagai (eps 10-11)
Sachi Nakamura (l-a-unch・BOX; l-a-unch・BOX; eps 5-11 odd)
Satoko Miyachi (ep 10)
senko (ep 11)
Shou Kojima (eps 10-11)
Simekiri Mamoran (eps 1, 7)
Tomomi Igarashi (ep 11)
Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 11)
Wei Ni Huang (l-a-unch・BOX; l-a-unch・BOX; eps 7, 9, 11)
Wei Ning Chen (ep 5)
Ya Zhi Lu (ep 11)
Yang Yang Wu (ep 5)
Yōko Satō (eps 2, 11)
Yoshiyuki Nōjō (ep 9)
Yoto Sakata (ep 6)
Yūji Shirahata (l-a-unch・BOX; l-a-unch・BOX; eps 5-11 odd)
Yuki Hamabe (ep 9)
Yukie Sakō (ep 3)
Yūko Fuji (ep 4)
Yumi Horie (ep 10)
Yumiko Ōmae (eps 3, 11)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Nobuyuki Itō (ep 1) 
Wei Ning Chen (ep 8)
Assistant Director of Photography: Tomomi Fujita
Assistant Episode Director:
Ai Kondō (eps 5, 10, 12)
Akira Mano (ep 10)
Hiroko Utsumi (ep 7)
Issei Nagamatsu (ep 1)
Kyoko Yamazaki (ep 12)
Naoto Uchida (ep 10)
Taro Kubo (ep 12)
Teruyuki Omine (ep 7)
Tokio Igarashi (ep 7)
Yasutomo Okamoto (ep 5)
Yōsuke Takada (eps 10-11)
Yūki Itō (ep 1)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Kaori Yamada (ep 11)
Matsuyama Umematsu (ep 11)
Miyuki Koga (ep 11)
Background Art:
Kaori Hoshiba (OP; Studio Easter; ep 1)
Kotomi Yamaguchi (OP; Studio Easter; ep 1)
Kurumi Suzuki (OP; Studio Easter; ep 1)
Mari Ishikawa (ep 1)
Miki Kobayashi (ep 1)
Miku Koura (OP; Studio Easter; ep 1)
Miyuki Shimura (ep 1)
Nanako Abe (OP; Studio Easter; ep 1)
Noriko Kataoka (OP; Studio Easter; ep 1)
Rie Sonehara (OP; Studio Easter; ep 1)
Satoshi Makioka (OP; Studio Easter; ep 1)
Shinya Tanaka (ep 1)
Shoichi Hirokawa (ep 1)
Color Coordination: Yukiko Kakita (OP)
Color design:
Yukiko Kakita (OP)
Color Inspection: Yukiko Kakita (OP)
Costume Concept Design Assistant: Miki Kirikane (ep 1)
Costume Design:
Hinae Satsukame (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Saita (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Sawadaishi
Kiminori Itō (ep 1)
Miyuki Koga (eps 2, 7)
Design Cooperation: Miyuki Koga (eps 11-12)
Digital In-between Animation:
Akari Tominaga (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Aoi Satō (OP; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Arisa Sekino (ENGI; ep 1)
Asuka Kuroda (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Daniela Rueda (ENGI; ep 1)
Hidenosuke Ishibashi (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Hiroto Itabashi (ENGI; ep 1)
Ji Ho Lee (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Jun Yamashita (ENGI; ep 1)
Kana Katayanagi (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio)
Kasahara Moenoya (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Ken Endō (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Kenji Okada (ENGI; ep 1)
Kyoaji Matsu (ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Kyōka Shimizu (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Mayu Katayanagi (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio)
Mayu Tanaka (ENGI; ep 1)
Megumi Kokubo (ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Miyu Imokawa (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Miyuki Ogawara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Mizuki Ōno (OP; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Moe Sugawara (OP; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Moenami Shitani (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Moenoka Kasahara (ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio)
Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Rui Nanba (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Ryō Shiratori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Ryōhei Kobayashi (ENGI; ep 1)
Sara Watanabe (ENGI; ep 1)
Wei Wo Zheng (OP; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Yoshiki Yamamoto (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Yuka Hattori (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Yuki Okumura (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio)
Yume Mikami (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio)
Yun Gao (ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Yusa Mori (ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Digital Paint:
Akari Tominaga (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Aoi Satō (OP; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Arisa Sekino (ENGI; ep 1)
Asuka Kuroda (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Daniela Rueda (ENGI; ep 1)
Hidenosuke Ishibashi (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Himeharu Fujisawa (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Hiroto Itabashi (ENGI; ep 1)
Ji Ho Lee (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Jun Yamashita (ENGI; ep 1)
Kana Katayanagi (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio)
Kasahara Moenoya (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Ken Endō (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Kenji Okada (ENGI; ep 1)
Kyoaji Matsu (ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Kyōka Shimizu (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Mayu Katayanagi (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio)
Mayu Tanaka (ENGI; ep 1)
Megumi Kokubo (ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Miyu Imokawa (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Miyuki Ogawara (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Mizuki Ōno (OP; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Moe Sugawara (OP; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Moenami Shitani (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Moenoka Kasahara (ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio)
Natsuha Hirasawa (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Rui Nanba (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Runa Yagyu (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Ryō Shiratori (MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Ryōhei Kobayashi (ENGI; ep 1)
Sara Watanabe (ENGI; ep 1)
Wei Wo Zheng (OP; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Yoshiki Yamamoto (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Yuka Hattori (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Yuki Okumura (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio)
Yume Mikami (OP; ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio)
Yun Gao (ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Yusa Mori (ED; MAPPA Sendai Studio; ep 1)
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka
Episode Direction Cooperation: Kaori Makita (ep 8)
General Chief Animation Director: Takahiro Kagami (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Chika Owashi (Tezuka Productions; ep 1)
Chimura Toshiki (ep 1)
Fumi Sumino (Seven Arcs; ep 1)
Haruka Koike (ep 1)
Hitomi Kimura (Seven Arcs; ep 1) 
Kaori Imai (Seven Arcs; ep 1)
Keiko Abu (OP)
Kōjun Tanaka (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Nana Teramoto (AJIADO; ep 1)
Rino Oda (AJIADO; ep 1)
Shōko Hirakawa (ep 1)
Shūta Araki (Seven Arcs; ep 1)
Yui Yamauchi (Tezuka Productions; ep 1)
Yukino Kobayashi (Seven Arcs; ep 1)
Yurie Muta (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
In-Between Check: Wei Wo Zheng (ep 1)
Insert Song Performance:
BALLISTIK BOYZ from EXILE TRIBE (Sigma Squad Team Song: "God Mode")
DA PUMP (NG BOYS Team Song: "E-NERGY BOYS")
KDH (Minatokai Team Song: "Sutegoro")
Novel Core (Minatokai Team Song: "Sutegoro")
Key Animation:
3SECOND (ep 10)
Ai Yukimura (ep 9)
Akane Satō (eps 3, 7)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 4)
Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 12)
akka (ep 10)
Alex Torres (ep 7)
ANTONIO DE PUNZIO (Alunite; ep 12)
Aoi Okiizu (ep 12)
Aoki (ep 3)
Archiel (ep 12)
Arihiro Gotō (ED for ep 12; ep 12)
Arisa Konishi (eps 4, 12)
Asaka Yokoyama (ep 6)
Asuka Harada (ep 7)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 5)
Asumi Katō (eps 3, 7)
Ayaka Miura (OP; ep 1)
Ayaka Sato (ep 11)
Ayumi Abe (ep 6)
bayasi (ep 7)
Chie Saito (OP)
Chigusa Kiyota (ep 12)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 8)
Chiu Qing Yun (Studio Mew; ep 8)
Choi Sikyung (ep 10)
Chūichi Iguchi (eps 7-9, 11)
Coco Liu (ep 9)
Cui Honglongbao (ep 8)
Daiki Fujii (eps 1-4)
Do Young Kim (ep 9)
Dominic Michael S. Ferro (ep 12)
Dust (ep 10)
Eri Kojima (ep 2)
Erina Murakami (eps 4, 9)
Etsushi Mori (ep 3)
Frank Okako (ep 11)
Fumihide Sai (ED)
Giovani Brogli (eps 8-9)
GN (eps 7, 12)
GWANROCKMA (ep 12)
Gyōkō (ep 6)
Hanbyorujan (LO Studio; ep 11)
Haru (eps 7, 10)
Haruka Suzuki (eps 3, 7, 12)
Haruna Hashimoto (ep 12)
Haruo Haga (eps 6, 8)
Hatake Ga (Lanwen Tuzi Studio; ep 12)
Hidekazu Ebina (OP)
Hina Saotome (ep 1) 
Hinae Saotome (ep 1) 
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 9)
Hiroki Saitō (eps 5, 9)
Hiroko Oguri (ep 2)
Hiroko Seigan (ep 4)
Hiroko Utsumi (ep 12)
Hiromi Ishigami (ep 2)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 3)
Hiroshi Nakanishi (eps 4, 8)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 7)
Hiroshi Yoneda (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Hisashi Kagawa (ep 7)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 1, 5)
Hizō Haretsu (eps 5-6, 12)
hokori (eps 6, 12)
Honoka Yokoyama (ep 6)
Houwa (ep 11)
Hsiao Jung Wang (ep 7)
Iori Hisatake (OP; ep 1)
Jian Si (Studio Mindo; ep 11)
Jiji (ep 10)
Jisu Lee (eps 7, 10, 12)
Jonghyun Jung-Boix (eps 5, 9)
Kēemu (ep 6)
Kentaro Shibuya (ep 6)
Kim Mingyeong (eps 10, 12)
KM (ep 10)
Kōjun Tanaka (eps 8, 11)
Kotone Yoshida (ED; eps 7-9, 11)
Kouto Yen (ep 9)
Kuretou (ep 6)
Kyōhei Ebata (eps 2-3)
Kyōhei Hanagata (eps 1, 12)
Li Cree (ep 9)
Li Quan (Studio Mew; ep 8)
Lim Jueun (ep 10)
Lingshe Yi (Studio Gram; ep 8)
Lou Ming Huang (ep 8)
Mai Saeki (ep 9)
Maki Murakami (eps 8, 11)
Makoto Andō (ep 10)
Marie Ino (ep 11)
Maron (eps 6, 12)
Masa Toyokawa (ep 6)
Masaaki Takiyama (OP; ep 12)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (OP; ED; ED for ep 12; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 9)
Masashi Sugawara (ep 9)
Michinori Chiba (OP)
Mika Sakai (OP)
Min Gu Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 11)
Min Jae Lee (credited as つぼし; eps 6, 12) 
Min Woo Lee (ep 7)
Minami Konagai (ep 9)
Minami Seki (OP)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 2, 10)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 4, 8)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 5)
Miyu Kashikawa (GK Sales; ep 8)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 4)
Miyuki Koga (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 11-12
)

Momoka Miura (OP)
Momoka Uchida (eps 7, 12)
Muhammad Palmer (ep 11)
Mui (ep 6)
mururuck (eps 6, 10)
Mutsuki Nagahama (ep 9)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 2)
NANMAN (eps 10, 12)
Naoki Chigira (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 9-10, 12
)

Naoki Okada (OP; eps 2, 6)
Naoko Kakiki (ep 9)
Naomi Mikamiyama (ep 6)
Naomi Takehara (ep 5)
Naoto Uchida (eps 1, 10)
Nobuko Sugino (eps 1-2)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 3, 7)
Odashi (OP; ep 2)
Porong (eps 7, 10, 12)
Qing yun Qiu (Studio Mew; ep 8)
Rainbow Dragon (ep 12)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ED for ep 12; eps 1-2)
Rei Lynn (Alunite; ep 12)
Rika Ōtsu (ep 4)
Rina Nagai (ep 6)
Risa Suzuki (ep 1)
Rison (HEBARAKI; ep 11)
Roccia Nobili (ep 8)
Royce Hazhin Tu (Studio Mew; ep 8)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (ep 6)
Ryouhei Muta (OP; ED; ED for ep 12; eps 1-12)
Ryūta Ura (eps 1, 10)
Sae Sawada (OP; eps 6, 10)
Saki (ep 6) 
Sakurako Furuya (ep 4)
Sanchu (eps 10, 12)
Sanshu (ep 7)
Satoshi Noma (ED)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 5)
Seiichi Akitake (ep 9)
Seika Hattori (eps 8, 11)
Seito Somatani (ep 11)
Shi Ting Liang (Studio Mindo; ep 11)
Shiho Tamai (ep 5)
Shin Young Lee (ep 10)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 5, 9)
Shino Kuzuhara (ep 10)
Shinpei Sawa (ep 6)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 9)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 2)
Shou Kojima (eps 3-5)
Shū Amada (ep 6)
Shu Chang Yan (Studio Mew; ep 8)
Shu Jun Xiang (ep 4)
Shūhei Nishitani (eps 3, 7)
Simekiri Mamoran (ep 3)
SirSketchi (ep 12)
Siu Wan Sang (Studio Mindo; ep 11)
Sol Lee (eps 6, 10)
Sumin Zhang (ep 10)
Sumomo (ep 10)
Sun Kyung Park (LO Studio; ep 12)
Takafumi Mitani (ep 11)
Takahiro Kagami (ep 12)
Takahiro Yoshizaki (ep 10)
Takako Onishi (ep 9)
Takehiko Matsumoto (eps 1-2)
Takehito Matsumoto (ep 2)
Taku Hoshino (eps 1, 6)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 12)
Teo (ep 11)
Teruko Takeshima (ep 5)
Teruyuki Omine (OP)
TheFlyingPanda (ep 12)
Ting (eps 3-5)
tomado (eps 8, 11)
Tomoko Miyachi (eps 8, 11)
Tomomi Itō (eps 5, 9)
Tomoyo Kamoi (OP; ED; ep 4)
Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 10)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 1)
Tōru Takano (OP; ED for ep 12; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Toshihaya Watanabe (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 6, 12)
Tsubasa Hatashima (ep 7)
Tsuboshi (ep 6)  (ep 12) 
Violent Dragon (ep 11)
Wang Aojun (eps 7, 12)
Wang Wen Jiao (Studio Mew; ep 8)
Wei Jia Guan (Studio Mew; ep 8)
Wei Jiao Wang (Studio Mew; ep 8)
Wei Ning Chen (eps 1-5)
Wei Wo Zheng (ep 10)
Xiang Shuqing (ep 10)
Xin Zhao (ep 11)
Yan Yan Ming (Studio Mew; ep 8)
Yan Jian Liu (Studio Mew; ep 8)
Yang Shu-chang (Studio Mew; ep 8)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 4, 9)
Yi Wang (ep 1)
Yohan Lee (ep 10)
Yōjirō Sakai (ep 6)
Yoshihiko Lee (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Kasahara (ep 10)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 6)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 7)
Yōsuke Kobashi (eps 2, 9)
Yōsuke Takada (ep 11)
Yoto Sakata (eps 6, 12)
Yū Yoshiyama (OP)
Yu Ming Huang (ep 8)
Yūhi Suzuki (ep 8)
Yui Kazuyama (ep 1)
Yui Yamamoto (eps 10, 12)
Yuka Hirata (eps 5-7, 12)
Yukari Watabe (ep 5)
Yuki Yokoyama (ep 3)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 5, 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 7)
Yūko Fuji (eps 1, 3)
Yumi Akaishi (ep 6)
Yumi Horie (eps 1-2)
Yumi Kuroiwa (ep 7)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 5)
Yun (ep 10)
Yūsaku Nagahama (ep 3)
Yuzu Hori (ep 6)
Zhang yun (GK Sales; ep 8)
Zhou Yutian (ep 10)
Zizing (ep 10)
Zuguma (ep 7)
Zuma (eps 6, 10, 12)
Layout Supervisor: Naoto Uchida (ep 1)
Paint:
Ayaka Itakura (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Chieko Tokuda (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Itsuku Onishi (MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Junya Suzuki (OP; MAPPA; MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Keisuke Kamio (Seven Seas; ep 1)
Madoka Hattori (Seven Seas; ep 1)
Minori Nishida (OP; MAPPA; MAPPA Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Part Animation Director:
Ai Yukimura (ED for ep 12)
Nobuko Sugino (ED for ep 12)
Yumi Horie (ED for ep 12)
Photography:
Aimi Igarashi (eps 2-6)
Bu Chul Kim (OP; eps 1-12)
Chika Toda (ep 12)
Dai Wei Ying (eps 6-12)
Haruka Motoyama (OP; eps 1-12)
Hyo Gyu Park (OP; eps 1-6, 12)
Ichigo Iwaizumi (eps 4-12)
Itsuki Kamei (eps 1-6, 12)
Kaori Yoneda (OP; eps 1-12)
Kenta Fujita (eps 1-12)
Kyōko Nakamoto (eps 7-12)
Madoka Yagi (eps 1-6)
Manami Igarashi (ep 1)
Natsuki Satō (OP; eps 1-12)
Rikuhiro Sukegawa (OP; eps 4, 12)
Rio Konishi (ep 12)
Ruya Shiihara (ep 12)
Saho Sawada (eps 1-6, 12)
Shinnosuke Kato (OP; ep 6)
Shu Jin Lee (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Tomomi Fujita (OP)
Wakana Isoyama (eps 4-12)
Photography Cooperation:
Keisuke Isedo (animocaramel; eps 6, 8)
Mansei Ishikawa (animocaramel; eps 6, 8-9)
Noriyuki Muraki (ep 6)
Production Advancement:
Chiori Nishidome (eps 3, 7)
Gemki Urakami (ep 4)
Haruya Katō (ED; eps 2, 11)
Hiroki Abe (ep 4)
Makoto Arakawa (eps 1, 6, 12)
Mei Hirayama (ep 7)
Riku Nihonyanagi (OP; ED; ep 11)
Ryuga Matsuda (eps 2, 8)
Xionggang Yechun (ep 5)
Xu Enshu (ep 10)
Yazumi Kumaoka (ED for ep 12; eps 5, 9)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Akane Yamagata (5 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12
)

Chiori Nishidome (eps 4, 12)
Daiki Nakamine (OP)
Gemki Urakami (eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Haruya Katō (ep 5)
Hayato Hakanoshita (ep 12)
Hiroki Abe (eps 7-12)
Hui Nakakoji (ep 6)
Kazushige Nakamura (ep 8)
Kei Nakakoji (eps 1, 10, 12)
Mei Hirayama (eps 3, 9, 11-12)
Naotake Muraoka (ep 11)
Rino Kasai (eps 8-9)
Ryuga Matsuda (eps 10, 12)
Xu Enji (ep 1)
Xu Enshu (ep 12)
Xu Eun Sang (ep 6)
Production Commitee: Shōko Yamada (TOHO)
Production Committee:
Atsushi Takahashi (TOHO)
Chihiro Minami (TOHO)
Hiroya Hasegawa (MAPPA)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Shūhei Yabuta (MAPPA)
Wataru Sano (TOHO)
Yusuke Tannawa (MAPPA)
Production Desk: Riku Nihonyanagi
Production manager:
Chiori Nishidome (ep 10)
Kodai Kato (eps 5, 7, 9)
Prop Design:
Hinae Satsukame (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Saita (ep 1)
Kiminori Itō (ep 1)
Scene Compositor: Naoto Uchida (eps 1, 4)
Setting Production: Misato Fukui
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata
Special Effects: Tarō Kaguchi
Studio Animation Management Chief: Ryō Ōikawa
Sub-Character Design:
Hiroyuki Saita (ep 1)
Kayoko Ishikawa (Mini Senya Design; ep 1)
Kiminori Itō (ep 1)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kroi (OP)
Yoichiro Nomura (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kroi (OP)
Mahiru Coda (ED)
Yoichiro Nomura (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Leo Uchida (OP)
Mahiru Coda (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kroi (OP)
Mahiru Coda (ED)
Genki Okawa as Araji Tomoshibi
Masafumi Kobatake as Majin Senya
Yūsuke Hoshino as Matakara Asamine

Anna Nagase as Mahoro
Chihiro Suzuki as Akutaro
Jirō Saitō as Kenichiro
Kappei Yamaguchi as Komao
Makoto Furukawa as Jabashiri
Miki Narahashi as Akari Yako
Nozomu Sasaki as Marito
Ryōta Takeuchi as Outa
Shouta Hayama as Hagure

Akihiro Tajima as Thug B (ep 11)
Akira Sekine as Young Asamine (eps 4, 8, 12)
Arthur Lounsbery as Shallow Kannon Mankou (eps 10-11)
Chō as Kanchi Otomi
Daichi Hayashi as Ikki Union (ep 6)
Genki Muro as NG BOYS C (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-10
)
Hayato Kaneko as Arashi Shiba (ep 6)
Hitomi Sekine as
Girl C (ep 3)
NG GIRLS B (eps 5, 9)
Jirō Saitō as Narration (ep 1)
Jun Inoue as
Boy B (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Sigma Squad (eps 2-3, 7)
Ken'ya Hatsumura as Aro diagram (ep 3)
Kōichi Sōma as Minatokai Executive (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10-11
)
Kōsuke Kobayashi as
Minatokai (ep 11)
Staff (ep 8)
Kouji Seki as
Dr. Matsunaka (ep 7)
Tailor Fukuzo (ep 3)
Mari Kawano as Woman (ep 1)
Masahide Yamaguchi as
Sigma Squad (ep 4)
Thug A (ep 11)
Masayuki Akasaka as Minatokai Executive (eps 2-5, 10-11)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Young Araji (eps 1, 4, 12)
Nozomi Mikajiri as Elementary School Boy B (ep 12)
Reigo Yamaguchi as Male Student (eps 6, 10)
Rie Kawamura as
Flower Shop Clerk (ep 7)
Girl A (ep 3)
High School Girl (ep 1)
NG GIRLS D (ep 9)
NG GIRLS E (ep 5)
Nurse (ep 12)
Risa Imayanagi as
NG GIRLS C (ep 9)
NG GIRLS D (ep 5)
Seiyu Fujiwara as
Boy A (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
NG BOYS A (ep 5)
Sigma Squad (eps 2, 7)
Shōhei Tabuchi as
NG BOYS (ep 7)
NG BOYS B (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-10
)
Shūichi Uchida as
Junior High School Boy (eps 1, 5)
Sigma Squad (eps 2-4, 7, 11)
Tadaaki Doi as High School Boy (ep 1)
Taichi Takeda as Samaru (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10
)
Takumu Miyazono as
Male Student (ep 10)
Minatokai (ep 5)
Tatsumaru Tachibana as Shujiro Momotari
Tetsuharu Ohta as Ichiya (eps 7-12)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as
Girl D (ep 3)
NG GIRLS C (ep 5)
Yōhei Hamada as
Male Student (ep 10)
Sigma Squad (eps 7, 12)
Yuga Sato as NG BOYS B (ep 5)
Yūji Kameyama as
NG BOYS A (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-10
)

Sigma Squad (eps 2, 11)
Yūki Ishikari as Ikki Union (ep 6)
Yuki Kazu as
Elementary School Boy A (ep 12)
Shinpo's Relative (eps 8-9)
Yuna Kamakura as
Girl B (ep 3)
NG GIRLS A (eps 5, 9)
Yuuki Sanpei as
Male Student (ep 10)
Minatokai (ep 7)
Sigma Squad (ep 4)
Wrestler (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (eps 3, 5)
Art Base Bam (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Arvo Animation (ep 4)
Asahi Production (eps 2, 7, 9)
CygamesPictures (eps 2-4)
D'Art Shtajio (eps 4-5)
diomedéa (eps 5, 7)
DR Movie (eps 2, 4-5, 8)
ENGI (ep 3)
Gallop (eps 2, 5)
GK Sales (ep 8)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
Jumondo (ep 2)
Jūmonji (ep 5)
Kagura (ep 4)
lolroute (ep 2)
Makaria (eps 3-9 odd)
Nakamura Production (eps 5, 9)
NAZ (eps 4-5, 8-9)
Niigata Animation (eps 4, 7)
Pioneer Production (ep 5)
PRA (eps 2, 7)
Snow Light Staff (ep 5)
Snowdrop (ep 2)
Studio Analog (ep 9)
Studio CL (ep 2)
Studio Comet (ep 4)
Studio Eight Colors (eps 3, 7)
Studio Gash (eps 2, 4)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio Kafka (ep 9)
Studio Lings (eps 4-5, 8)
Studio Massket (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 4)
SynergySP (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 2)
VISTA (ep 5)
ZEXCS (eps 4-5)
Animation Direction:
ENGI (ep 7)
Great Wall Animation (ep 7)
l-a-unch・BOX (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Studio Mew (ep 8)
Animation Direction Assistance: l-a-unch・BOX (eps 5, 9)
Animation Production: MAPPA
Assistant Animation Direction: Great Wall Animation (ep 8)
Background Art:
Goofy (ep 3)
MOA Studio (eps 3, 7-9)
PEEC Animation (eps 3-4)
Studio Easter (OP; ED; eps 1-9)
Color Check: DEFA (eps 2-9)
Color Key: DEFA (eps 2-9)
Digital Finish Animation:
CygamesPictures (ep 3)
DR Movie (OP; ED; eps 1-9)
ENGI (eps 1, 3)
FAI International (OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 6-8)
GK Sales (ep 8)
HEBARAKI (ep 8)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
Iris Media (ED)
Jumondo (ep 2)
lolroute (ep 2)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-9)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (eps 1-5, 7-9)
One Order (ep 8)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 5)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 5)
Studio Blue (eps 1-3)
Studio BUS (eps 1-3)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio μ (ep 8)
VISTA (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Digital In-between Animation:
CygamesPictures (ep 3)
DR Movie (OP; ED; eps 1-9)
ENGI (ep 1)
FAI International (OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 6-8)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
Iris Media (ED)
Jumondo (ep 2)
lolroute (ep 2)
MAPPA Sendai Studio (OP; ED; eps 1-9)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (eps 1-5, 7-9)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (ep 5)
Shanghai Phantom (ep 5)
Studio Blue (eps 1-3)
Studio BUS (eps 1-3)
VISTA (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Direction: BAKKKA (ep 4)
Finish Animation:
CloverWorks (ep 2)
DEFA (ep 3)
FAI International (ep 7)
MAPPA (ep 2)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (OP; ep 1)
Seven Arcs (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Ajiado (ep 1)
animocaramel (ep 2)
MAPPA Tokyo Studio (ep 1)
NAZ (eps 2-3)
Seven Arcs (ep 1)
SILVER LINK. (ep 2)
Snowdrop (ep 2)
SynergySP (ep 3)
Teddy (ep 2)
Tezuka Productions (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Alunite (ep 12)
DR Movie (ep 7)
GK Sales (ep 8)
HEBARAKI (eps 8, 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 7)
Lanwen Tuzi Studio (ep 12)
LO Studio (eps 11-12)
OneGhostStudio (ep 8)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Studio Mew (ep 8)
Studio Mindo (ep 11)
Line Test:
ENGI (eps 4, 9)
FAI International (ep 9)
Hikari no Sono Animation (eps 6, 8)
J.C. Staff (OP; eps 4-5, 8-9)
Jumondo (ep 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 8)
One Order (ep 8)
R.I.C (eps 1, 3-9)
REC Animation Factory (eps 6-7)
SHAFT (ep 8)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Studio CL (ep 8)
Studio Hibari (ED; ep 4)
T2 Studio (eps 7-8)
xenron (eps 2, 7)
Online Editing: qooop (eps 1-12)
Original Creator:
MAPPA
TOHO
Photography Cooperation:
animocaramel (eps 6-8)
FAI International (ep 9)
J.C. Staff (ep 9)
R.I.C (ep 9)
Wuxi Huaxian Animation Production (ep 9)
Production Committee:
MAPPA
TOHO
Sound Production: dugout
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Lee George
ADR Script:
Dallas Reid
Hayden Daviau (eps 1-2)

ADR Engineer:
Ian Emerson
Stevie Rae Krieger (ep 10)
ADR Prep: Jennifer Alyx
ADR Producer: Zach Bolton
Assistant ADR Director:
Emily Fajardo
Michelle Rojas
Mix Engineer: William Dewell
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Pierre Bodson

Mixing: Maxime Sallet
Sound Engineer: Nils Conderaet-Poels
Gregory Praet as Arajin Tomoshibi
Matteo Marchese as Matakara Asamine

Arthur Dubois as Sakigake Komora
Brieuc Lemaire as Kakeru Zabu
Jonathan Simon as Tahide Outa
Julien Besure as Tatsuto Hagure
Maxime Donnay as Akutarô Shindo
Maxym Anciaux as Nagare Jabashiri
Pierre Bodson as Kenichiro Doman
Quentin Minon as Marito Jin
Sophia Atman as Mahoro Jin

Arnaud Crevecoeur as Kenchin (eps 1, 12)
Bruno Borsu as Shijurô Momotari (eps 1-2, 4)
Bruno Mullenaerts as Ichiya
Frederik Haùgness as Mikanchi Ônobori
Jonathan Simon as Samaru (eps 1-3)
Ludivine Deworst as Matakara enfant (eps 8, 12)
Marie Braam as Arajin enfant (eps 1, 4, 12)
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Mitsukuni Asamine (eps 9, 11)
Micheline Tziamalis as Yayako Tomoshibi

French companies
Dubbing: Lylo Media Group
German staff
German cast
Christopher Kussin as Djinn Senya
Malte Wetzel as Matakara Asamine
Nicolai Mondschein as Arajin Tomoshibi

Achim Buch as Kenichirou Douman
Arne Hörmann as Shindo Akutarou
Benjamin Mereis as Zabu Kakeru
Benjamin Stolz as Hagure Tatsuto
Lara Schmidt as Mahoro Jin
Mio Lechenmayr as Komao Sakigake
Pirmin Sedlmeir as Djinn Ichiya
Tobias Diakow as Marito Jin
Tom Dulovits as Outa Tahide
Uwe Thomsen as Jabashiri Nagare
Vincent Fallow as Mitsukuni Asamine

Anke Kortemeier as Yayako Tomoshibi
Frank Lenart as Otomi Kanchi
Marco Sven Reinbold as Shujirou Momotari
German companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology