Kyle PHILLIPS

Date of birth: 1976-03-17
Hometown: Detroit, MI (hometown) & Dallas, TX (residence)
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ace Attorney (TV) : ADR Director
All Out!! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 23)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) : ADR Director
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) : ADR Director
Attack on Titan (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 6-13)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : ADR Engineer, Commentary
Casshern Sins (TV) : ADR Engineer
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : ADR Engineer
A Centaur's Life (TV) : ADR Director
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : ADR Engineer
Clockwork Planet (TV) : ADR Director
Dagashi Kashi (TV) : ADR Director
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) : ADR Director
Dance with Devils (TV) : ADR Director
Dances with the Dragons (TV) : Line Producer
Date A Live (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Script (eps 23-24)
Endride (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script Prep (eps 11-13, 15-24)
Fairy Tail (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 49-60), Commentary (ep 49)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) : ADR Engineer, Assistant ADR Director, Lead ADR Engineer
Hanebad! (TV) : Line Producer
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : ADR Engineer
Hetalia World Series (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 25-48)
Hinamatsuri (TV) : ADR Director
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : ADR Engineer
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) : ADR Director
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : ADR Engineer
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) : ADR Director
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) : ADR Engineer, ADR Script Prep
One Piece (TV) : ADR Engineer (FUNimation; 55 episodes
eps 37-40, 47-50, 67-73, 82-89, 98-105, 110-122, 196-205, 272-
)

One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : ADR Engineer (eps 1-3)
Overlord (TV) : ADR Director
Overlord II (TV 2) : ADR Director
Overlord III (TV) : ADR Director
Psycho-Pass (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 19-22)
Red Data Girl (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : ADR Engineer
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : ADR Engineer
Sands of Destruction (TV) : ADR Engineer
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Sekirei (TV) : ADR Engineer
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : ADR Engineer
Shangri-La (TV) : ADR Engineer
Show By Rock!! (TV) : ADR Script Prep
Strike Witches (TV) : ADR Engineer
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : ADR Engineer
Tokyo ESP (TV) : ADR Engineer, Assistant ADR Director
Toriko (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-36), Commentary (ep 26)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script Prep
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) : ADR Engineer, ADR Script Prep, Assistant ADR Director
xxxHOLiC (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 18-24)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Parus (ep 6)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Mr. Fibel (ep 4)
All Out!! (TV) as Kumio Hisakawa
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Yuuki Hatori (eps 12-13)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Ryo Makunouchi
Angels of Death (TV) as Drunk Guy 08A (ep 8)
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Shugo Asagaya
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Sosuke Sugaya
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Sosuke Sugaya
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV); Waltz
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV)
Ben-To (TV)
Black Clover (TV) (ep 11); Hamon Caseus
Brave Witches (TV)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Kaminuma (ep 3)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Screw (ep 7)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Sho Tokugawa
Claymore (TV); Bandit (ep 6)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Karasawa (eps 1, 8-9)
D-Frag! (TV) as Higashigawa; Jijou
D.Gray-man (TV)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10-11
)
; Contractor (ep 3); Doctor (ep 8)
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) as Manga Reviewer (ep 11)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Ozawa
Dance with Devils (TV) (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Soldier A (ep 3)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV)
Date A Live (TV)
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 12)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Kineshi Hairo
Divine Gate (TV) as Sigurd
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Sheronimo
Endride (TV) (eps 3-5, 14, 18); Beopetle
Escaflowne: The Movie (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV); Captive (ep 33); Cultist (ep 34); Edolas Soldier (ep 86); Exceed (Edolas arc); Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps); Jason; Jellal's Soldier (ep 34); Magnolia Citizen (ep 43); Picnic Person (ep 25)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Frog
Freezing (TV) as Mark (Attia's Limiter)
Freezing Vibration (TV)
Gangsta. (TV) as Sidekick (ep 1)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Pepe (ep 7)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV)
Genocidal Organ (movie) as Announcer
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Watanabe
Gosick (TV) as Derek (eps 6-8)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Rowan (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 10-11, 13, 17-18, 21-22
)

Handa-kun (TV)
Hanebad! (TV) as Ko
Heroic Age (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
Hetalia World Series (TV)
High School DxD (TV) as Genshiro Saji
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Genshiro Saji
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Genshiro Saji
High School DxD New (TV) as Genshiro Saji
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Sabu
Hyōka (TV) as Cooking Club Vice-President (ep 14)
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Katou (ep 1)
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Tobias
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Yoshiyuki (ep 8)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Lieutenant (ep 10)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Hidehiko Shinohara (eps 1-2)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Nobu
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Grocer (ep 12); Subordinate A (eps 12-13)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Masatoshi Oi
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Longing Man (ep 5)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Sosuke Sugaya
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Jared
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Maximilian von Castrop (ep 8)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Tahile (eps 2-3)
Level E (TV) as Nozaki
Love Tyrant (TV) as Tarou Tsuruoka
Luck & Logic (TV) as Kitaoka (ep 6)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Tanaka (eps 4, 9, 11)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Tanaka (ep 8)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Pidan (ep 17)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV); Einherjar (ep 11); Leviathan (ep 7)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
(The) Morose Mononokean (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Denki Kaminari
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Denki Kaminari
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Denki Kaminari
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Denki Kaminari
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Bariki Boy; Saboteur; Sushi Delivery Boy (ep 1)
No-Rin (TV)
Nobunagun (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Akihiro Oji (ep 1)
One Piece (TV); Gomorrah; Marco; Robson (FUNimation)
Overlord (TV)
Overlord II (TV 2) as Eclair Ecleir Eicler (ep 14)
Overlord III (TV) as Eclair Ecleir Eicler
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) (eps 1, 10); Mr. Bunny (ep 5b)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Arata Samejima
Princess Jellyfish (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Klein
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Archangel (eps 5, 9); Hamsa
Red Data Girl (TV) as Yoshiki Hayakawa (eps 9-10, 12)
ReLIFE (TV) as Kento Amagase (ep 7)
Rideback (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Ken
Romeo × Juliet (TV)
Rosario + Vampire (TV); Morisaki
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Harald von Vist
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) as Tamuro's Father
Sakura Quest (TV) as Kakimura (eps 10-11, 15)
Samurai Warriors (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV)
Sekirei (TV)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV); Male Vampire 4A (ep 4)
Servamp (TV) as Gluttony
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) as Charon (ep 9)
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Shakugan no Shana (movie)
Shangri-La (TV)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Hakkun
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Hakkun
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Suigin
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV) as Suigin Riku
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Kai Ulkir (eps 2-3, 7, 12); Palace Guard (Blonde)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Kai
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) as Isuzu Ichinose
Space Dandy (TV)
Strike Witches (movie)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Mitsugu Yamaji
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Jiro
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ravens (TV)
Toriko (TV) as Zongeh Henchman
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Shinichi Katori
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (19 episodes
eps 2-12, 16-17, 19-24
)

We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Eric; Sakuya
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Nargravitz
WorldEnd (TV)
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Big Spirit (ep 24)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Gyeok
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Sohaynotsurugi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none