×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

High School DxD New (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ハイスクールD×D NEW (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Isei finds new troubles about to enter into his life and two even sleeping in his bed. While looking at an old photo album of Isei's, Kiba sees a familiar sword being held by an old friend of Isei's, which reopen's old wounds. Meanwhile, Devils, Fallen Angels, and The Church's agents all clash to get their hands on, or just destroy, powerful weapons called Holy Swords. If that weren't enough, Isei's red dragon warns him that he senses his old rival the white dragon is drawing near.
User Ratings: 781 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 75 votes (sub:52, dub:20, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 139 votes (sub:104, dub:33, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 240 votes (sub:187, dub:41, raw:2, others:10
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 185 votes (sub:140, dub:30, ?:3, raw:1, Eng:1, others:10
5 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 71 votes (sub:51, dub:15, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 31 votes (sub:24, dub:4, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1494 users, rank: #827 (of 9555)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.559 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6915, rank: #1614 (of 9693)
Weighted mean: 7.393 (Good+), rank: #2028 (of 9693) (seen all: 7.42 / seen some: 7.13 / won't finish: 2.96)
Bayesian estimate: 7.394 (Good+), rank: #1739 (of 7284)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-07-07 to 2013-09-22
Opening Theme:
#1: "Sympathy" by Larval Stage Planning
#2: "Gekijouron" (激情論) by ZAQ
Ending Theme:
#1: "Houteishiki wa Kotaenai" (方程式は答えない) by Occult Kenkyuubu Girls
#2: "Lovely ♥ Devil" (らぶりぃ♥でびる) by Occult Kenkyuubu Girls
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    High School DxD New [Classics] (Blu-ray) 2018-09-04 (from $37.49)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    High School DxD New - Season 2 (BD+DVD) 2014-11-11 (from $20.99)
    High School DxD New - Season 2 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2014-11-11 (from $95.01)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuya Yanagisawa
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Script:
Kei Fujita (ep 13)
Takao Yoshioka (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hironori Tanaka (ED)
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 2, 7, 10)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 8)
Noriyuki Nakamura (ep 4)
Seiji Oriba (ED2)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Taro Kubo (ep 6)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
You Nakano (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 7)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (ep 2)
Masakazu Amiya (ep 4)
Masayuki Iimura (eps 1, 8, 11)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Taro Kubo (ep 6)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 12)
Yoshikata Nitta (ep 10)
Unit Director:
Hironori Tanaka (ED)
Seiji Oriba (ED2)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP)
Original creator: Ichiei Ishibumi
Original Character Design: Miyama-Zero
Character Design: Junji Gotō
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Chief Animation Director:
Junji Gotō
Maki Fujii
Animation Director:
Aito Ōhashi (eps 2, 5-6)
Hideto Akita (ep 2)
Hiroko Kuurube (eps 4, 10)
Hironori Tanaka (ED)
Hisashi Kawashima (ep 9)
Jin Isurugi (eps 6, 12)
Jun Yukawa (ep 11)
Junji Gotō (OP; eps 1, 12)
Kasumi Fukagawa (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 2)
Makoto Koga (ep 8)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 7)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 8)
Seiji Oriba (ED2)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 11)
Takeshi Kanda (eps 3, 6, 11-12)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 8)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 9)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 5, 11)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 4, 10)
Art design:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Shūichi Ōkubo (Atelier Musa)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Hiroyuki Chiba
Executive producer: Shinsaku Tanaka
Producer:
Hisato Usui (Showgate)
Jun Hatano ( Fujimi Shobo)
Kōichi Kokago (Q-Tec)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Shigeru Saitō (Lantis)
Shō Tanaka ( Media Factory)
Takuro Hatakeyama (GENCO)
Tetsuya Tsuchihashi ( AT-X)

2nd Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (ep 11)
Akiko Kino (ep 8)
Akio Kitahara (ep 8)
Chihiro Tanaka (ep 10)
Haruka Watanabe (D-motion; eps 3, 5)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 11)
Hiroki Yoshida (ep 1)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 1)
Kiyomi Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Kumiko Kitano (ep 10)
Mahora Muraki (ep 10)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 9)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 1)
Masami Yamashita (ep 12)
Masato Kudō (7 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 12
)

Miyuki Nomura (D-motion; eps 3, 5)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 4, 10)
Mutsuki Kasai (ep 5) 
Mutsuki Kawanishi (UEC; ep 5)
Naohiro Saho (ep 5) 
Naohiro Samata (UEC; ep 5)
Naoki Sugiyama (Jumondo; ep 5)
Nobushige Ishita (D-motion; eps 3, 5)
Ryūma Haji (D-motion; eps 3, 5)
Sachie Itō (ep 11)
Satomi Arayama (Jumondo; ep 5)
Sayaka Ueno (Jumondo; ep 5)
Shiori Araki (Jumondo; ep 5)
Shūhei Hosokawa (ep 6)
Takashi Otsuka (ep 10)
Tomoko Tsuji (Acca effe; ep 5)
Yasufumi Fujiki (ep 5)
Yoshiki Kurota (ep 1)
Yuki Bessho (ep 7)
Yukie Ōhashi (Jumondo; ep 5)
Yukiri Nagatsuka (ep 3)  (ep 5) 
Yurie Amano (D-motion; eps 3, 5)
Yuu Fujimori (ep 1)
Yuuri Nagatsuka (D-motion; eps 3, 5)
Yūya Sawaguchi (UEC; ep 5)
Yūya Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 11
)

3D Work: Hiroshi Fukuda (OP1)
Action Animation Director: Aito Ōhashi (ep 12)
Art Board:
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Background Art:
Akinori Matsuo (Atelier Musa)
Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa)
Du Bi Kim (eps 5-12)
Eri Kumitake (Atelier Musa)
Han-Mo Cho
Hirofumi Sakagami (Atelier Musa)
Hyeong Heon Jung
Ju-Hee Lee
Katsuki Matsumoto
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa)
Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa)
Masaki Katō (Atelier Musa)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa)
Mirei Kanazawa (Atelier Musa)
Misuzu Kanazawa (Atelier Musa; eps 1-2)
Naoki Isogai
Romed Irmler (Atelier Musa)
Sen Ngyuen (Atelier Musa)
Shin Maeda
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa)
Tae Gu Yun
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa)
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa)
Yukihiro Saitō
Background Art Design:
Shigemi Ikeda
Shūichi Ōkubo
Color Check:
Azusa Sasaki (ep 8)
Daiki Ura (eps 4, 10)
Hitomi Ikeda (OP)
Kouta Shiraishi (eps 1, 3, 5)
Naoto Kondō (OP2)
Ryoga Koga (ep 12)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 6, 11)
Takayuki Yokose (ED2; ep 2)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 9)
Yukiko Ario (ep 7)
Yūsuke Watanabe (ep 12)
Color Coordination:
Azusa Sasaki (ep 8)
Daiki Ura (eps 4, 10)
Hitomi Ikeda (OP)
Kaori Nakahira (ED2)
Kouta Shiraishi (eps 1, 3, 5)
Naoto Kondō (OP2; ED1)
Ryoga Koga (ep 12)
Satomi Kusakabe (eps 6, 11)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 9)
Yukiko Ario (ep 7)
Yūsuke Watanabe (ep 12)
Color design:
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Easter)
Naoto Kondō
Color setting: Kaori Nakahira (ED2; ep 2)
Composition:
Hibachi Kiyuro (ED1)
Ryūichi Takadama (ED2)
Tomomi Saitō (ED2)
Design Production Coordination: Yasumi Ooshima
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
Editing Assistant: Kenichi Urushibata
Episode Production Assistant:
Daisuke Azuma (eps 5, 12)
Daisuke Tsutsumiya (ep 2)
Kōichirō Hayashi (ep 9)
Makoto Washizuka (ep 4)
Mutsuo Myōkenzako (ep 10)
Ryū Nitta (ep 8)
Takahisa Saitō (eps 1, 6)
Yuki Yamada (ep 7)
Yūta Shimizu (eps 3, 11)
Eyecatch Animation: Junji Gotō
Finish Animation:
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 9)
Aoi Naganuma (ep 5)
Atsushi Kikunaga (ep 5)
Ayaka Nishina (ep 5)
Ayako Kurome (ep 11)
Ayano Futamata (ep 5)
Ayuko Harada (ep 9)
Ayumi Nakahara (eps 4, 10)
Chie Sugiyama (eps 4, 10)
Chieko Hibi (ep 9)
Daiki Ura (eps 4, 10)
Daisuke Utsumi (eps 4, 10)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 1)
Emiko Katō (eps 4, 10)
Hajime Satō (eps 4, 10)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 5)
Junichi Kōno (Dream Force; eps 1, 6)
Kaori Maruyama (eps 4, 10)
Kiyomi Takahashi (eps 4, 10)
Kouta Shiraishi (eps 3, 5)
Mai Nobuo (ep 5)
Makoto Tsumashika (ep 11)
Mariko Shinohara (ep 9)
Mayu Yoshida (eps 6, 11)
Michio Kado (ep 11)
Mika Kinoshita (ep 6)
Mika Onoda (ep 9)
Misako Nomura (ep 2)
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 9)
Nagisa Maeshima (eps 6, 11)
Naoki Kumaie (ep 9)
Sachiko Urushido (ep 9)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 1)
Saori Goda (ep 9)
Satoko Suzuki (ep 9)
Sayaka Sueshige (ep 2)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 1)
Takayuki Yokose (ep 2)
Takeshi Matsuo (ep 9)
Tomomi Kimura (eps 6, 11)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 9)
Yūji Tanaka (ep 2)
Yūji Yoshikawa (ep 9)
Yūka Aoki (ep 2)
Yuki Tozawa (eps 4, 10)
Yurie Matsuura (ep 9)
Homepage Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (Streaming Japan)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Kino (ep 8)
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 9)
Chiaki Yoshimura (ep 2)
Chie Kimura (ep 9)
Chika Ohashi (ep 9)
Daiki Itō (eps 4, 10)
Hayato Kikuchi (eps 3, 5)
Hidetaka Kaneko (eps 4, 10)
Hiroaki Satō (ep 9)
Hironao Takahashi (eps 4, 10)
Hiroyuki Satō (ep 11)
Hitomi Satō (ep 9)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 5)
Junichi Higuchi (ep 11)
Kana Hosoo (ep 11)
Kei Nakajima (ep 9)
Kenzo Fuse (eps 4, 10)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 11)
Koji Nukinaga (ep 8)
Kōta Andō (eps 4, 10)
Maito Kanzaki (ep 5)
Masahiro Yoshida (eps 4, 10)
Mei Yamamoto (ep 5)
Mikako Kunii (ep 11)
Minami Aoki (ep 9)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 8)
Namie Akiba (ep 9)
Naoki Suda (ep 9)
Rikiya Okano (ep 8)
Ryō Saitō (ep 9)
Saori Kishii (ep 2)
Sayaka Hirose (eps 3, 5)
Sayo Takezawa (ep 5)
Shiina Hiratsuka (ep 2)
Shū Honma (eps 4, 10)
Shunsuke Igarashi (eps 4, 10)
Shunta Ōhama (ep 8)
Takashi Mio (eps 4, 10)
Takuya Asaoka (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Takuya Azuma (ep 4)
Tetsutarō Yui (ep 9)
Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 9)
Tomohiro Ueda (ep 8)
Yūji Imanaka (ep 1)
Yuka Yoshiki (ep 9)
Yukako Uehara (ep 8)
Yukie Nishimura (ep 11)
Yūsuke Miyamoto (ep 9)
Yūta Azuma (eps 4, 10)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (OP2; eps 6, 11-12)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 1, 3)
Kana Inao (ep 5)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 8)
Saori Kishii (ED2; ep 2)
Shunsuke Igarashi (eps 4, 10)
Tetsuya Watanabe (ep 9)
Yuki Bessho (ep 7)
Yūta Azuma (OP1; ep 4)
Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (OP1-2; eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Aki Kumada (ep 9)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 9)
Akiko Hoshino (ep 3)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 10)
Akiko Mori (ep 4)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 9)
Akio Kitahara (ep 8)
Akira Shinoda (ep 11)
Akito Dobashi (eps 5, 12)
Aya Nagumo (ep 8)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 2)
Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; eps 7-8)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 2)
Chizuru Kiuchi (ep 6)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 4)
Daiji Kamei (ep 12)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 3)
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 4, 10)
Eiichi Akiyama (OP2)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 5, 12)
Eri Ishikawa (ep 11)
Eri Kojima (eps 4-5)
Etsushi Mori (eps 8-9)
Fumi Morita (ep 2)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 1, 6, 11)
Hikaru Takanashi (ep 5)
Hikaru Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 9)
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 9)
Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Hiroki Saitō (eps 4, 10)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 5, 12)
Hiromi Daimi (ep 8)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 11)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 11)
Hironori Tanaka (ED)
Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 6)
Hiroshi Konno (OP1)
Hiroshi Obara (ep 11)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 4)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 2)
Hisae Ikezu (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 12
)

Jin Isurugi (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Kaito Senkōji (ep 8)
Kan Soramoto (eps 1, 12)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 9)
Katsuhiko Shimizu (ep 3) 
Katsuyuki Wada (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 11-12
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 12)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 3, 11)
Kazunori Ozawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazuya Saitō (OP1-2; ep 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 4, 7)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 9-10)
Keiji Yoshimoto (eps 5, 12)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 10)
Kenji Ōta (OP2; ep 8)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 5, 12)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (ep 7)
Kōichi Hayami (ep 7)
Koichi Konno (OP1-2)
Kōji Itō (ep 5)
Koji Maruoka (ep 9)
Kōji Matsuyama (ep 11)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 9)
Kōta Sera (OP1-2; eps 5, 12)
Kouta Sugawa (eps 1, 3, 12)
Kumiko Onaga (ep 2)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 8)
Kyōhei Ōyabu (ep 12)
Machi Ichihara (ep 2)
Mai Takehara (ep 10)
Makiko Hayase (ep 9)
Makoto Itō (eps 3, 6, 11)
Makoto Koga (ep 8)
Makoto Nakata (OP; OP2; eps 3, 5, 11)
Mamoru Yasuhiko (ep 5) 
Manabu Shioda (ep 5)
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 5, 12)
Masahiko Matsui (ep 7)
Masahiko Ōuchi (ep 11)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 7)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 7)
Masashi Yamada (ep 10)
Masato Kudō (eps 1, 5, 11)
Maya Uenishi (ep 8)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 4, 10)
Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Okamura (ep 7) 
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 5)
Motoki Yagi (eps 3, 6, 11)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 8)
Naoko Shokinji (ep 8) 
Noriko Hatta (eps 3, 6, 11)
Noriko Okada (ep 12)
Noriko Tejima (OP1-2; eps 5, 12)
Reiko Okamura (ep 8)
Rika Kato (ep 9)
Ryo Iino (eps 4, 10)
Ryō Tanaka (eps 2-6, 11)
Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 11-12)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 4, 9-10)
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 2)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 9)
Seiji Oriba (ED2 solo)
Sen Shimizu (ep 11)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 4, 10)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 9)
Shiho Tamai (ep 11)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 6, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 7)
Shinsuke Yanagi (OP1-2)
Shinya Itō (ep 9)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 8)
Shinya Kokaji (ep 2)
Shinya Tamamoto (ep 11)
Shinya Yamamoto (ep 12)
Shūhei Hosokawa (ep 1)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 2)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 2)
Shun Nishitani (ep 10)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 10)
Sōichi Honda (eps 3, 6, 11)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 3-4, 6, 11)
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 3)
Takafumi Hino (ep 2)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 4)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 4)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 12)
Takeo Ogi (ep 6) 
Takeshi Kanda (eps 1, 12)
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 8)
Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 11-12)
Tatsurō Arai (ep 2)
Tetsuya Satō (ep 5)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (OP2)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 8)
Toshiya Furuike (SSC; ep 4)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 9)
Yasufumi Fujiki (eps 6, 11)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 1, 4-6)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 10)
Yayoi Takano (ep 2)
Yi Zhang (SSC; eps 4, 10)
Yōko Iizuka (eps 1, 6, 11)
Yōko Ono (eps 1, 6)
Yoshie Matsumoto (eps 4, 10)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 8)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (OP1)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 2)
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 6)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 7)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 7)
Yoshinori Wakana (eps 3, 11)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 7)
Yousuke Toyama (eps 1, 3)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 8)
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 2)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 9)
Yuji Nakao (eps 4, 10)
Yukari Miyagawa (SSC; eps 4, 9-10)
Yukie Takayama (ep 2)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 4, 10)
Yūko Fuji (ep 2)
Yūko Hineno (ep 12)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 7, 10)
Yusako Minami (ep 8)
Yūshi Suzuki (ep 11)
Yutaka Araki (ep 9)
Yuto Teshima (ep 2)
Logo Design: Yoshikazu Motoyoshi
MD Licensing Manager: Misato Aoki
Mechanical animation Director: Aito Ōhashi (ep 12)
Music A&R: Terushige Yoshie
Music Performance:
Akihiko Ono (ARTUS; Arrangement, Programming)
Bob Zung (Flute, Clarinet)
Daisensei Muroya Strings (Strings)
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone)
Ken Itō (ARTUS; Arrangement, Programming, Guitar)
Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Trumpet)
Ryō Takahashi (ARTUS; Arrangement, Programming, Guitar, Bass)
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Planning Cooperation: Kazuaki Morijiri
Plug-In Cooperation: Kengo Watanabe
Production Advancement: Daisuke Tsutsumiya (ep 2)
Production Chief: Keisuke Kawai
Prop Design: Yutaka Miya
Recording Adjustment: Michiya Arakawa
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Sound Effects: Yuji Furuya (Suwara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Seijun Yagihashi
Special Effects:
Daiki Ura (ep 10)
Tomoki Murakami (ep 9)
Yuichi Furuichi
Theme Song Arrangement:
C.G Mix (OP1)
Kyo Takada (ED2)
Takeshi Hoshino (OP 1)
ZAQ (OP2, ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
C.G Mix (OP1)
Kyo Takada (ED2)
ZAQ (OP2, ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Rin Asami (OP1)
Saori Kodama (ED2)
ZAQ (OP2, ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayana Taketatsu (ED; as Koneko Tōjō)
Ayane Sakura (ED2; as Gasper Vladi)
Azumi Asakura (ED; as Asia Argento)
Larval Stage Planning (OP1; eps 1-6)
Risa Taneda (ED2; as Xenovia)
Shizuka Itō (ED; as Akeno Himejima)
Yōko Hikasa (ED; as Rias Gremory)
ZAQ (OP2)
Website Production: Takeshi Furuuchi
Fumihiko Tachiki as Ddraig
Ryōta Takeuchi as Albion
Yōko Hikasa as Rias Gremory
Yūki Kaji as Issei Hyōdō

Ai Shimizu as Serafall Leviathan
Akiko Kimura as Shinra Tsubaki
Ayana Taketatsu as Koneko Tōjō
Ayane Sakura as Gaspard Vladi
Azumi Asakura as Asia Argento
Haruka Yamazaki as Aika Kiriyū
Junichi Suwabe as Sirzechs Lucifer
Kenji Nojima as Yūto Kiba
Maaya Uchida as Irina Shidō
Natsumi Takamori as Sōna Sitri
Rikiya Koyama as Azazel
Risa Taneda as Xenovia
Ryota Ohsaka as Vali Lucifer
Saori Seto as Grayfia Lucifuge
Shizuka Itō as Akeno Himejima
Yūichi Iguchi as Saji Genshirō

Eizō Tsuda as Valper Galilei (eps 4-5)
Harumi Sakurai as Cattleya Leviathan
Hiroki Yasumoto as Kokabiel
Ikumi Hayama as Magician (ep 11)
Kaori Ishihara as Murayama (eps 1, 8)
Madoka Shiga as Teacher (ep 8)
Makoto Yasumura as Bikou (ep 12)
Mami Fujita as Magician (ep 11)
Mitsuru Ogata as Issei's father (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Sachiko Kojima as Issei's mother (eps 1-2, 4, 7-8)
Shō Hayami as Lord Gremory
Suzuko Mimori as Ophis (deleted scenes)
Takurou Nakakuni as Motohama
Tomo Muranaka as Magician (ep 11)
Yasuaki Takumi as Matsuda
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Michael
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Freed Sellzen
Yui Ogura as Katase (eps 1, 8)
Yuko Iida as Magician (ep 11)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 5)
Ace Company (ep 12)
Anime R (ep 12)
Asterism (ep 9)
CL Corporation (ep 5)
D-Motion (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 13
)

Dream Force (eps 1, 6, 11)
I&S Factory (ep 5)
ingresA (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 5, 11)
Kyushu Animation (ep 9)
Mouse (eps 1, 6)
Nakamura Production (eps 9, 12)
Rocket Vision (ep 6)
Seigasha (ep 3)
Snow Light Staff (ep 12)
Studio Elle (ep 13)
Studio Gimlet (ep 9)
Studio Mark (eps 4, 13)
Studio Neun (ep 12)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 10)
UEC (eps 5, 8, 12)
union CHO (ep 3)
White Line (ep 7)
Yuhodo (ep 8)
Animation Production: TNK
Art Board: Atelier Musa
Art Direction: Atelier Musa
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (OP1-2; eps 1-12)
Broadcaster: AT-X
Color Inspection:
Studio Easter
Studio Elle
Color Specification:
Studio Easter
Studio Elle
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (ep 5)
AI (ep 8)
AIC (ep 9)
Animesh (ep 9)
CL Corporation (ep 5)
D-COLORS (ep 2)
D-Motion (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
DEFA (eps 4, 10)
Dream Force (eps 1, 6)
drop (eps 1, 6)
FAI (ep 9)
I&S Factory (ep 5)
Jumondo (eps 5-8)
Muses (ep 7)
Rising Force (ep 9)
Rocket Vision (eps 6, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Studio μ (ep 1)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 12)
Taiguan Animation (ep 2)
UEC (eps 8, 12)
union CHO (ep 3)
White Line (ep 7)
Finishing Animation:
Cheng Pin Animation (eps 4, 10)
Risō Animation (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (ep 5)
AI (eps 2, 8)
AIC (ep 9)
Cheng Pin Animation (eps 4, 10, 12)
CL Corporation (ep 5)
D-Motion (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Dream Force (eps 1, 6)
drop (eps 1, 6)
Ekura Animal (ep 8)
FAI (ep 9)
Graphinica (ep 9)
I&S Factory (ep 5)
ingresA (eps 5, 9)
Jumondo (eps 5-8)
Muses (ep 7)
PRA (ep 8)
Risō Animation (ep 3)
Rocket Vision (eps 6, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 6, 11-12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 9)
Studio Toybox (ep 9)
Studio μ (ep 1)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 10, 12)
Taekwan Anime (ep 2)
Taiguan Animation (ep 2)
TNK (eps 1, 3, 6)
UEC (eps 8, 12)
union CHO (ep 3)
White Line (ep 7)
Yuhodo (ep 8)
Key Animation:
GACHI Production (ep 7)
Jumondo (ep 6)
Rocket Vision (ep 11)
Seigasha (ep 6)
Studio Bambino (ep 6)
Studio Pastoral (ep 6)
Studio Wanpack (ep 8)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 4)
Music Production: Lantis
Production Cooperation:
AIC (ep 9)
BLADE (ep 7)
M.S.C (ED 2; ep 2)
Nomad (ep 8)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 10)
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: C.T. Anger
Script:
Jamie Marchi (eps 1-12)
RJ McVale (eps 2, 4, 7-8)
Tyson Rinehart (ep 10)
Translation: Nita Lieu
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Andrew Manson
Blu-Ray Menu Design:
Michele Sontag
Stephanie Hinyub
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Blu-ray Production Assistant:
Monica Crespo
Sarah Alys Lindholm
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Stephanie Hinyub
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
DVD Production Assistant:
Monica Crespo
Sarah Alys Lindholm
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Language Asset Manager: Susie Nixon
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Production Assistant:
Katherine Salavarria
Trenton Jons
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Jamie Marchi as Rias Gremory
Scott Freeman as Issei Hyōdō

Aaron Roberts as Michael
Alex Organ as Sir Zechs Lucifer
Alison Viktorin as Gasper Bloody
Austin Tindle as Vali Lucifer
Ben Phillips as Freed Sellzen
Charles Clegg as Kokabiel
Chloe Daniels as Asia Argento
Jad Saxton as Koneko Tōjō
Kristi Kang as Irina Shidō
Kyle Phillips as Genshiro Saji
Lauren Allison as Tsubaki Shinra
Marie Charlson as Sona Sitri
Mark Fickert as Albion
Phil Parsons as Azazel
Ramona Newel as Xenovia
Sean O'Connor as Yuto Kiba
Stephica Nishalencia as Serafall Leviathan
Teri Rogers as Akeno Himejima
Tia Ballard as Serafall Leviathan (as Stephica Nishalencia)

Alexia Sabanbeard as Aika Kiryuu
Andrew Chandler as Lord Gremory
Ashleigh Domangue as Hanakai
David Trosko as Bikou
Haley Esposito as Murayama
Jessica Cavanagh as Issei's Mother
Kenny Green as Valper Galilei
Krishna Smitha as Grayfia Lucifuge
Martha Harms as Cattleya Leviathan
Mary Morgan as Katase
Ruben Tadeo Garcia as Motohama
Sonny Strait as Issei's Father
Tyson Rinehart as Matsuda

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (2017)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Dirk Müller
Script: Dirk Müller
Carmen Katt as Rias Gremory
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Issei Hyōdō

Amadeus Strobl as Yūto Kiba
Bastian Sierich as Vali Lucifer
Elke Appelt as Koneko Tōjō
Heide Ihlenfeld as Asia Argento
Maria Hönig as Sona Sitri
Nadine Leopold as Zenovia
Nicole Hannak as Irina Shidō
Sarah Alles as Gasper Vladi
Sarah Méndez as Aika Kiryū
Simon Derksen as Azazel
Steven Merting as Sirzechs Lucifer
Ute Noack as Akeno Himejima

Amelie Plaas-Link as Serafall Leviathan (eps 8, 10-12)
Andreas Müller as Kokabiel (eps 4-6, 10)
Anja Nestler as Greyfia Lucifuge (eps 7, 11)
Antje Thiele as Tsubaki Shinra (eps 2-6, 12)
Daniel Gärtner as Matsuda
Dirk Bublies as Lord Gremory (ep 8)
Dirk Müller as Issei's Father
Fabian Oscar Wien as Motohama
Julia Blankenburg as Murayama (eps 1, 8)
Maike von Bremen as Katase (eps 1, 8)
Markus Nichelmann as Fried Selsen (eps 1-2, 4-6)
René Dawn-Claude as Genshirō Saji (eps 3-6, 8-9)
Roland Wolf as Bikou (ep 12)
Sabine Mazay as Issei's Mother
Stephan Ernst as Teacher (ep 8)
Sven Gerhardt as Michael (eps 9-12)
Uwe Jellinek as Valper Galilei (eps 4-5)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand
Crunchyroll
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology