Zach BOLTON

Also known as:
Z. Charles Bolton
Date of birth: 1981-08-09
Hometown: Cincinnati, OH (birthplace) & Grapevine, TX (residence)
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) : ADR Director, Assistant producer
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Line Producer
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Assistant producer (Part 2), Line Producer
Aquarion Logos (TV) : Assistant producer
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 6), Line Producer
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) : Assistant producer
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Assistant producer
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : Assistant producer
Attack on Titan (live-action movie) : Assistant producer
Attack on Titan (TV) : Assistant producer
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) : Assistant producer
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie) : Assistant producer
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) : Assistant producer
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Baki the Grappler (TV) : ADR Engineer
Barakamon (TV) : Assistant producer
Ben-To (TV) : Assistant producer
Bikini Warriors (TV) : Assistant producer
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) : Assistant producer
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) : Assistant producer
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) : Assistant producer
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) : Assistant producer
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Line Producer
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Brothers Conflict (OAV) : Assistant producer
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Assistant producer
Case Closed (TV) : ADR Looping
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : Line Producer
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : Line Producer
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) : ADR Director
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) : Assistant producer
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 6), Line Producer
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Assistant producer
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) : Assistant producer
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 24), Line Producer
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Assistant producer
Chaos Dragon (TV) : Assistant producer
Code:Breaker (TV) : Assistant producer
D-Frag! (TV) : Assistant producer
Dagashi Kashi (TV) : Assistant producer
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : Assistant producer
Darker than Black (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 13, 22, 26), Line Producer
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 1), Line Producer
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 4), Line Producer
Date A Live (TV) : Assistant producer
Date A Live II (TV) : Assistant producer
Death Parade (TV) : ADR Director, Assistant producer
Desert Punk (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Assistant producer
Dimension W (TV) : ADR Director, Assistant producer
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) : Assistant producer
Divine Gate (TV) : Assistant producer
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : ADR Director (Funimation dub), Line Producer (Funimation dub)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) : Assistant producer
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : ADR Director (Revised Dialogue), ADR Engineer (Season 1 & 2 FUNimation Re-Dub), Line Producer
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) : Assistant producer
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) : Line Producer (Funimation)
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) : Line Producer (Funimation)
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) : ADR Director
Dragonar Academy (TV) : Assistant producer
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : ADR Director, Script (6 episodes
eps 3, 13-14, 16, 18, 20
)
, Line Producer
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) : Assistant producer
Endride (TV) : Assistant producer
Escaflowne: The Movie : Assistant producer (Funimation)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : ADR Director
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 10, 21, 24)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) : Assistant producer
Fairy Tail (TV) : Assistant producer
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) : Assistant producer
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Line Producer
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : Assistant producer
Freezing Vibration (TV) : Assistant producer
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Future Diary (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : ADR Director
Gangsta. (TV) : Assistant producer
Garo the Animation (TV) : Assistant producer
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) : Assistant producer
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) : ADR Director (eps 1-2), Assistant producer
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie : ADR Director, Assistant producer
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) : Assistant producer
Gosick (TV) : Assistant producer
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV) : Assistant producer
Haganai (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 8), Line Producer
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Assistant producer
Hal (movie) : Assistant producer
Harmony (movie) : Assistant producer
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Line Producer
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Line Producer
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) : Line Producer
Heavy Object (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) : Assistant producer
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Assistant producer
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) : Assistant producer
High School DxD BorN (TV) : Assistant producer
High School DxD New (TV) : Assistant producer
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) : Assistant producer
Itsudatte My Santa! (OAV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Jormungand (TV) : Assistant producer
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Assistant producer
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Assistant producer
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) : Assistant producer
Karneval (TV) : Assistant producer
King of Thorn (movie) : Line Producer
Kodocha (TV) : ADR Engineer
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) : Assistant producer
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : Assistant producer
Luck & Logic (TV) : Assistant producer
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) : Assistant producer
Maken-Ki! Takeru Nyotaika!? Minami no Shima de Supo~n? (OAV) : Assistant producer
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) : Assistant producer
Mikagura School Suite (TV) : Assistant producer
My Hero Academia (TV) : Assistant producer
Negima! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 7-11, 18)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) : Assistant producer
No-Rin (TV) : Assistant producer
Nobunagun (TV) : Assistant producer
Noragami (TV) : Assistant producer
Noragami Aragoto (TV) : Assistant producer
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation; 18 episodes
eps 149-150, 152-153, 162-167, 176-179, 188-191
)
, Commentary (ep 335)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Line Producer
One Piece Film Z (movie) : Assistant producer
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : Assistant producer (eps 4-5), Line Producer (eps 1-3)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : ADR Director
Overlord (TV) : Assistant producer
Peach Girl (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Ping Pong (TV) : Assistant producer
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) : Assistant producer
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Line Producer
Prison School (TV) : Assistant producer
Psycho-Pass (movie) : ADR Director, Assistant producer
Psycho-Pass (TV) : ADR Director, Assistant producer, Commentary (eps 13, 18)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) : ADR Director, Assistant producer
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) : Assistant producer
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) : Assistant producer
Red Data Girl (TV) : Assistant producer
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Assistant producer
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) : Assistant producer
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : ADR Director
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) : ADR Director
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Line Producer
Samurai 7 (TV) : ADR Engineer
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Line Producer
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : Line Producer
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) : Assistant producer
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) : Assistant producer
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) : Line Producer
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) : Line Producer
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) : Assistant producer
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Assistant producer
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) : Assistant producer
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Line Producer
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) : Assistant producer
Shin chan (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation)
Shomin Sample (TV) : Assistant producer
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Assistant producer
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) : Assistant producer
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) : Assistant producer
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) : Assistant producer
Soul Eater (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 7), Line Producer
Soul Eater Not! (TV) : ADR Director, Assistant producer
Space Dandy (TV) : ADR Director (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13
)
, Assistant producer
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : ADR Director (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11-13
)
, Assistant producer
Steins;Gate: The Movie - Load Region of Déjà Vu : Assistant producer
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Strike Witches (movie) : Assistant producer
Terror in Resonance (TV) : Assistant producer
Tokyo ESP (TV) : Assistant producer
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) : Assistant producer
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) : Assistant producer
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : ADR Director, Assistant producer, Commentary (ep 18)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Line Producer
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Line Producer
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) : Assistant producer
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) : Assistant producer
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) : Assistant producer
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Assistant producer (Funimation)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Assistant producer
Wolf Children (movie) : Line Producer
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) : Assistant producer
Yona of the Dawn (TV) : Assistant producer
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : ADR Looping
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) : Assistant producer

Cast in:
(English version)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Black Butler (live-action movie) as Takaaki Matsumiya
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies (Funimation dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as East City Civilian (ep 8); Panicking Citizen (ep 59); Scratch (black cat; ep 57)
One Piece (TV) as Hockera (eps 326-335)
Peach Girl (TV)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Z. Charles Bolton)
Absolute Duo (TV) as K
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
Aquarion (TV) as Baron
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Kuwashima
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Ryūnosuke Chiba
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Ryunosuke Chiba
Attack on Titan (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 12)
Basilisk (TV)
Big Windup! (TV) as Shingo Shimazaki
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Masayuki Hazawa
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Masayuki Hazawa
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Masayuki Hazawa
Black Butler (TV) as Pluto
Black Butler II (OAV) as Pluto
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Pluto
Blassreiter (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Brothers Conflict (TV)
Burst Angel (TV) as Kid C (ep 15)
Case Closed (TV)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Shinji Ito
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Hagino (ep 1)
D-Frag! (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Devit
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV)
Death Parade (TV) as Clavis
Desert Punk (TV)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 7)
Divine Gate (TV) as Santa Claus
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bandit (ep 31); Droy; Droy (Edolas); Galuna Demon (ep 18); Villager (ep 9)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Droy
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Droy
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Freezing (TV) as Yujin (Chiffon's Limiter)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Yujin
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Elisa's Father (ep 11)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Donato (ep 8)
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Administrator of Protective Institution
Guilty Crown (TV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Amadeo (eps 5, 10)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Hiro (ep 4)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
High School DxD BorN (TV)
High School DxD New (TV)
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2)
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Matsui
Kiddy Grade (TV)
King of Thorn (movie)
Kodocha (TV) as Sanekichi
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Ryunosuke Chiba
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Salawell Seile (ep 8)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Chas (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 19
)

MoonPhase (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Fisherman (ep 5)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Sansa (ep 13)
Negima! (TV) as Demon (ep 26)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Yamahiro
Nobunagun (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Eddy; Girarin; Pierre
Overlord (TV)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Peach Girl (TV) as Goro (ep 5)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
Ping Pong (TV)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Announcer
Princess Jellyfish (TV)
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Shō Hinakawa
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Sho Hinakawa
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Mash
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Ryo-Ohki
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Big Tree (ep 2); Dog Letters (ep 9); Man C (ep 1); Ryo-Ohki
School Rumble (TV)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) as Bekunosuke (ep 13)
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV 2) as Shige
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Gail (eps 12, 69); Zeroyasha (ep 68)
Shangri-La (TV)
Shiki (TV)
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Yastafusa
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Yatsufusa
Soul Eater (TV) as Hero (ep 32); Shadow (ep 10)
Soul Eater Not! (TV)
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Cavalier (ep 1)
Strike Witches (movie)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ravens (TV)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Janissary C (ep 15)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Crewman A (ep 31)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Son Hak (Teen; ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none