Freezing (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
フリージング (Japanese)
結界女王 (Chinese (Taiwan))
프리징 (Korean)
Themes: ecchi, fanservice
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Set in a slightly futuristic world where Earth has been invaded and is at war with aliens from another dimension called the Nova, the story follows the adventures of a Japanese boy named Kazuya Aoi who enrolls for training at a special school for genetically modified girls called Pandoras who battle the aliens, and their male partners, called Limiters, who use a special power called "freezing" to limit their opponent's mobility. The protagonist makes the acquaintance of an unusual older girl named Bridgette L. Satellizer who appears to be the most powerful Pandora in her class, but has not yet chosen a male partner to be her Limiter, and in spite of the warnings of all his friends, he decides to be her Limiter.
User Ratings: 1216 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 81 votes (sub:60, dub:19, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 228 votes (sub:179, dub:42, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 275 votes (sub:209, dub:55, others:11
8 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 297 votes (sub:223, dub:61, raw:4, ?:1, others:8
7 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 176 votes (sub:132, dub:41, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 So-so: 56 votes (sub:46, dub:8, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 44 votes (sub:39, dub:3, ?:1, raw:1)
 Weak: 25 votes (sub:20, dub:4, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 17 votes (sub:10, dub:4, ?:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:4)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 2278 users, rank: #486 (of 7451)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.217 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8431, rank: #2175 (of 7475)
Weighted mean: 6.908 (Good), rank: #3056 (of 7475) (seen all: 7.07 / seen some: 5.94 / won't finish: 3.23)
Bayesian estimate: 6.914 (Good), rank: #2789 (of 5645)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2011-01-08 to 2011-04-07
Opening Theme:
"Color" by MARiA
Ending Theme:
"Kimi o Mamoritai" (君を守りたい) by Aika Kobayashi
Review:
Freezing BD+DVD (Sep 4, 2012)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Freezing - Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2012-08-28
    Freezing - Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2012-08-28
    Freezing - The Complete First Season [Anime Classics] (BD+DVD) 2014-08-05
DVD (Region 2)
    Freezing - Complete Series (DVD) 2012-12-17

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Watanabe
Series Composition: Masanao Akahoshi
Screenplay:
Masanao Akahoshi (eps 1-4, 9-12)
Takao Yoshioka (eps 5-8)
Storyboard:
Masahiro Sonoda (eps 7, 9)
Nobuharu Kamanaka (eps 5-6, 12)
Takashi Watanabe (OP/ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-12
)

Yoshimasa Ishiya (eps 3, 8)
Episode Director:
Akiyo Ohashi (ep 8)
Masahiro Sonoda (ep 9)
Nobuharu Kamanaka (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12
)

Takashi Watanabe (OP/ED)
Tomio Yamauchi (eps 4, 11)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 7)
Yasuyuki Shinomi (ep 10)
Yoshimasa Ishiya (eps 3, 12)
Original creator:
Dall-Young Lim
Kwang-Hyun Kim
Character Design: Mayumi Watanabe
Art Director: Satoru Kuwabara
Chief Animation Director: Mayumi Watanabe
Animation Director:
Chang Hwan Park (ep 10)
Daisuke Kamei (eps 4-6, 9)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 3, 12)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 7)
Hiromi Higuchi (eps 8, 11)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 11)
Katsusuke Konuma (ep 8)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 7)
Masahiro Ando (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Masaru Koseki (ep 7)
Mayumi Watanabe (OP/ED)
Nahomi Miyata (ep 4)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 10)
Takaaki Fukuyo (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 11-12
)

Yūichi Yoshida (ep 6)
Mechanical design: Tomohiro Kawahara
Sound Director: Kouji Tsujitani
Director of Photography:
Jin Saito
Seiichi Morishita
Producer:
Shinsaku Tanaka (Media Factory)
Takashi Tachizaki (T.O Entertainment)

2nd Key Animation:
Aika Satō (Buyu; ep 4)
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Asami Kishikawa (ep 8)
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; eps 4-6)
Etsuko Yokoyama (OP; eps 4, 9, 11)
Haruka Satou (OP; eps 4, 9, 11)
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San; eps 4-6)
Hiroe Sawada (ep 7)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 9, 11)
Hyeon Park (Sung San; eps 4-6)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 7)
Il Bae Kim (Sung San; eps 5-6)
In Bum Hwang (Sung San; eps 4-6)
Kaori Ishii (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Saitō (eps 1-5, 9, 11)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 7)
Keiko Kurosawa (ep 8)
Kumi Hashimoto (OP; eps 1-5, 9, 11)
Kunihiro Sakurai (Studio Hibari; eps 11-12)
Kyōhei Ogura (OP; eps 4, 9)
Masako Onozawa (eps 2, 9)
Mayuka Itou (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 12)
Megumi Imai (OP; eps 4, 9, 11)
Misako Nemoto (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 12)
Mitsuhiro Mori (ep 7)
Oh Hyun-Kyoung (Sung San; eps 4-6)
Oh Sik Kwon (Sung San; eps 4-6)
Rina Takenawa (ep 7)
Satomi Kurita (ep 8)
Shizuka Sawahata (ep 8)
Takafumi Furusawa (ep 11)
Takahiro Ninagawa (Buyu; ep 5)
Yuta Ito (ep 7)
3D Animation:
Kazuya Koizumi (eps 1-2)
Tomohiro Muranaka (eps 10-12)
Tomohiro Shima (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-5, 9-12)
Action Animation Director: Shigeyuki Suga
Animation producer: Masajiro Abe
Art Setting Assistance: Yoshinori Hishinuma
Assistant Animation Director: Takafumi Torii (ep 7)
Associate producer:
Gorō Shinjuku (Dax Production)
Hiromasa Minami (AT-X)
Tetsuya Tsuchihashi (AT-X)
Tomoyoshi Koyama (T.O Entertainment)
Background Art:
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin)
Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin)
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin)
Shōko Araki (Studio Tenjin)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin)
Yuyu Kuwabara (Studio Tenjin)
Color Check:
Asami Saito (ep 7)
Haremi Miyagawa (ep 10)
Koji Usui (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 11-12
)

Masato Takagi (eps 5, 9)
Naoya Imamura (ep 12)
Rie Takahashi (ep 7)
Yumi Nagi (eps 8, 11)
Color Designation: Michiyo Iriomote
Color Key:
Asami Saito (ep 7)
Haremi Miyagawa (ep 10)
Koji Usui (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 11-12
)

Masato Takagi (eps 5, 9)
Rie Takahashi (ep 7)
Yumi Nagi (ep 8)
Cooperation:
Daisuke Kobayashi (Quaras)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)
Editing Assistant: Kentarou Tsubone
End Card Illustration:
Hae Ung Lee (ep 10)
Hae Weon Lee (ep 7)
Jae Ho Yun (ep 6)
Kazuki Katsumata (ep 3)
Mikado Muramasa (Mureido; ep 2)
MISS BLACK (ep 12)
Noritaka Suzuki (ep 1)
Su Hyeon Lee (ep 9)
Toshimasa Komiya (ep 4)
Yukiji Nakayama (ep 8)
Yukito Watase (ep 5)
ZOL (ep 11)
Finish Animation:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; eps 1-3, 12)
Chen Han (Xing Yue Animation; eps 2, 5, 12)
Daisuke Kudou (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11-12)
Dong Liang Li (Xing Yue Animation; eps 4, 6, 11)
Emi Okumura (Studio Targe; ep 12)
He Mei Pang (Xing Yue Animation; eps 5, 9)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; eps 1-3, 12)
Hong Jun Wang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 5)
Hong Yan Wang (Xing Yue Animation; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 11-12
)

Hua Yu Wang (Xing Yue Animation; eps 5, 9)
Jeong Ah Ma (Sung San)
Jeong Ah Na (Sung San; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Jin Ling Li (Xing Yue Animation; ep 3)
Jing Ya (Xing Yue Animation)
Jing Yan (Xing Yue Animation; eps 4, 6, 11)
Jun Yi Zhu (Xing Yue Animation; eps 2, 5, 9)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11-12)
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe; eps 1-3, 12)
Li Zhao (Xing Yue Animation; eps 4, 6, 11-12)
Li Bing Wang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 2)
Manami Kosugi (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11-12)
Masato Takagi (Buyu; eps 4-6)
Mia Kazetani (Studio Targe; ep 12)
Michiko Mikami (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11-12)
Mio Takekawa (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11-12)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; eps 1-3, 12)
Naoya Imamura (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11)
Qin Zhang (Xing Yue Animation; eps 4, 6, 11)
Qun Cang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 3)
Rie Asai (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11-12)
Ru Yi Wang (Xing Yue Animation; eps 9, 12)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; eps 1-3, 12)
Sachi Ozawa (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11-12)
Saki Tada (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11-12)
Sakiko Teguramori (Buyu; eps 4-6, 9)
Sheng Hua Shao (Xing Yue Animation; eps 4, 6)
Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland; ep 7)
Wei Xu (Xing Yue Animation; ep 3)
Xin Ning Pei (Xing Yue Animation; ep 12)
Xiong Yin (Xing Yue Animation; ep 2)
Yean-Suk Lee (Sung San; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Yoriko Matsumori (Artland; ep 7)
Yoshiko Matsuno (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11-12)
Young Ran Oh (Xing Yue Animation; 8 episodes
eps 2-6, 9, 11-12
)

Young-Jin Lee (Sung San; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Yuki Deno (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11-12)
Yumi Nagi (Studio Hibari; ep 12)
Yūsuke Okuzawa (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11-12)
Zhong Ming Hu (Xing Yue Animation; ep 3)
Format Editing:
Jin Hon'ami
Yōko Mikami
Home Page Production:
Hirotoshi Maeyama
Sachiko Kuriyama
In-Between Animation:
Aika Satō (Buyu; eps 4-6, 9)
Akie Tsutsumi (ACGT; ED; eps 1-2, 5)
Aya Higami (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Bing Yan Hua (Xing Yue Animation; eps 1, 4, 6, 11)
Bo Li (Xing Yue Animation; eps 3, 9)
Cheng Jun Jiang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 2)
Chie Saito (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Daisuke Suzuki (ACGT; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Ding Fu Liu (Xing Yue Animation; eps 1, 4, 6, 11)
Eri Suzuki (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Eun Jin Park (Sung San; eps 1-2)
Gyeong Jin Bang (Sung San; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Haruna Nagata (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (Xing Yue Animation; eps 1-2, 12)
Hong Tao Lu (Xing Yue Animation; eps 2, 5, 12)
Hu Dai (Xing Yue Animation; eps 1, 4, 6, 12)
Huynh Nguyen (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Hwa Seon Yu (Sung San; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Il Bae Park (Sung San; ep 9)
Jian Qing Sun (Xing Yue Animation; ep 11)
Kazuhiro Saitō (ACGT; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Keiko Kurosawa (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Kim Hyang Suk (Sung San; eps 1-3, 5-6, 9)
Kiyomi Nanba (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Kōji Komori (ACGT; eps 1-2, 5)
Kumi Hashimoto (ACGT; ED; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Manami Kaneko (Buyu; eps 4-6)
Meng Yun Li (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Mi Hyang Kim (Sung San; eps 3, 6)
Miao Wang (Xing Yue Animation; eps 3, 5)
Min Li (Xing Yue Animation; eps 1, 4, 6, 11)
Minje Jo (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Misaki Kaneko (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Moon Sook Kim (Sung San; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Qing Hua Chen (Xing Yue Animation; ep 3)
Qun Wan (Xing Yue Animation; ep 3)
Quy Nguyen (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Reiji Sakagami (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Shi Jun Li (Xing Yue Animation; ep 5)
Shizuka Sawahata (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Shōko Yasuda (ACGT; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Thong Nguyen (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Tomomi Umino (Buyu; eps 4-6, 9)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Hibari; ep 8)
Wang Ye (Xing Yue Animation; ep 9)
Wei Liu (Xing Yue Animation; ep 11)
Xi Hu (Xing Yue Animation; eps 2, 5, 12)
Xiao Fei Ji (Xing Yue Animation; ep 3)
Yeong Je Park (Sung San; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 12
)

Yin Zhang (Xing Yue Animation; eps 2, 9)
Yong Xu Feng (Xing Yue Animation; eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Yūsuke Kawabe (Buyu; eps 4-6, 9)
Zhao Jun Liu (Xing Yue Animation; eps 1, 4, 6)
Zhu Wei (Xing Yue Animation; eps 5, 12)
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (OP; eps 4-6, 9, 11)
Kawatatsu (ep 10)
Mayuka Itou (ep 8)
Misako Nemoto (eps 8, 11-12)
Mitsuhiro Mori (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (Actas; ep 11)
Akiko Nakano (ep 8)
Akio Kitahara (ep 7)
Akio Uchino (Actas; ep 6)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Asami Kishikawa (ep 8)
Asuka Yamaguchi (Studio Hibari; ep 11)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 11-12)
Ayako Karatani (ep 8)
Ayumi Ono (Studio Kuma; ep 4)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Actas; ep 9)
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; eps 2-3, 12)
Chie Nishio (Studio Hibari; ep 12)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 7)
Chizuko Kusunoki (Studio Hibari; ep 11)
Dai Oohara (ep 8)
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Daisuke Kamei (Buyu; eps 4-5)
Daisuke Saito (Actas; eps 6, 9)
De Yong Sung (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 10)
Etsuko Yokoyama (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 12
)

Fuminori Tsukida (ep 7)
Fumio Matsumoto (eps 11-12)
Gang Ei Shin (Studio Hibari; ep 11)
Haruka Satou (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 12
)

Harumi Kakuda (ep 7)
Haruo Miyagawa (ep 10)
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San; eps 1-6, 9, 12)
Hey Ran Shin (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 10)
Hideaki Yokoi (OP)
Hideki Shibuya (Studio Kuma; ep 4)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Hideo Nakamura (Buyu; eps 4-5, 7)
Hiroaki Motoigi (Buyu; ep 4)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 7)
Hiroko Koyama (ep 7)
Hiromi Higuchi (Studio Hibari; ep 11)
Hiromi Kawamoto (Actas; ep 11)
Hironobu Dannoura (Studio Hibari; ep 12)
Hiroshi Kohara (Actas; ep 11)
Hisashi Kawashima (Actas; ep 9)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 1-3, 5, 12)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 8)
Hyeon Park (Sung San; eps 2-3, 12)
Hyung Jun Heo (Studio Kuma; ep 4)
Il Bae Kim (Sung San; eps 2-3)
In Bum Hwang (Sung San; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Ippachi Hazamada (ep 7)
Ji Yeon Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 10)
Jin Wook Lim (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 10)
Kaoru Hokiyama (ep 9)
Katsuhiro Nagamine (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Muto (Actas; ep 9)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 8)
Keiya Nakano (ep 8)
Kenji Kajiwara (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11-12)
Kenji Kondou (Studio Hibari; eps 11-12)
Kimiharu Obata (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11)
Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 7)
Kōji Yukino (Studio Hibari; ep 12)
Kum Sook Seo (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 10)
Kun Soo Lim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 10)
Kwon Yong Sang (Studio Kuma; ep 4)
Kyōhei Ogura (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 11-12
)

Kyong Seok Choi (Studio Kuma; ep 4)
Kyota Washikita (OP; ep 9)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 7)
Maki Sawai (ep 8)
Masaaki Kudo (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11-12)
Masahiro Ando (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Masahito Yamashita (Actas; eps 9, 11)
Masako Onozawa (eps 11-12)
Masami Abe (ep 10)
Masami Ohta (ep 7)
Masato Okada (Buyu; eps 5-6, 9)
Masatomo Ichihara (ep 7)
Mayumi Watanabe (ED)
Megumi Imai (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 12
)

Michiru Hagiwara (Studio Hibari; ep 12)
Midori Yoshii (ep 7)
Mitsuhiro Kumita (ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 7)
Mitsuru Nasugawa (Actas; ep 11)
Mizuki Yoshida (Studio Hibari; ep 12)
Momoka Komatsu (ep 8)
Motonori Nishibe (Buyu; ep 5)
Nahomi Miyata (eps 1-2, 4)
Naoki Oohira (Actas; ep 9)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 7)
Naomi Utsuno (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 12)
Natsuki Egami (Buyu; ep 4)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 10)
Nobuo Hashimoto (ep 8)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (Actas; ep 6)
Nobuyuki Kohama (OP)
Oh Hyun-Kyoung (Sung San; eps 3, 12)
Oh Sik Kwon (Sung San; eps 2-3, 12)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 8)
Ryuichi Saito (Studio Hibari; ep 11)
Saburo Masutani (ep 7)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 7)
Sai Yamane (Actas; ep 9)
Sansai Onoki (ep 8)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 7)
Satoshi Sakai (Actas; ep 6)
Seong Beom Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 10)
Shigeki Awai (Studio Kuma; ep 4)
Shigeyuki Suga (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11-12
)

Shin Young Kim (Studio Hibari; ep 11)
Shusuke Aizawa (Actas; eps 6, 11)
Shuuichi Toda (ep 7)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 7)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 10)
Song Jin Hee (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 10)
Soon Young Seo (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 10)
Sung Jin Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 10)
Susumu Sudō (Actas; ep 6)
Tadashi Kubo (ep 8)
Takaaki Fukuyo (OP; eps 1-4, 9)
Takafumi Furusawa (OP; eps 1-5, 9, 12)
Takafumi Torii (ep 7)
Takahito Suzuki (ep 8)
Takashi Nagayoshi (Actas; ep 6)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 8)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 7)
Takumi Nishiwaki (Buyu; eps 4-6, 9)
Takuya Hirata (Actas; ep 11)
Tatsuya Oka (OP)
Tetsuo Noguchi (Studio Hibari; ep 11)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 7)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (Actas; eps 6, 9)
Tomoki Uekado (Actas; ep 6)
Tomomi Kamiya (OP)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (Actas; ep 6)
Tomoyuki Nowatari (Actas; ep 11)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Tōru Imanishi (Actas; ep 9)
Tsuyoshi Yoshinaga (Studio Kuma; ep 4)
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San; ep 12)
Yoko Sugita (ep 8)
Yōko Suzuka (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 12)
Yong Sik Kim (Studio Hibari; ep 11)
Yoon-Jeong Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 10)
Yoritada Shigesa (Studio Hibari; eps 11-12)
Yoshie Kawamura (ep 7)
Yoshiki Nozawa (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 7)
Yoshinori Tokiya (Studio Hibari; ep 11)
Yūichi Yoshida (Buyu; eps 4-5, 9)
Yuka Kuroda (Studio Kuma; ep 4)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 7)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Actas; eps 6, 9)
Yumiko Kinoshita (Actas; ep 11)
Yuri Takahashi (ep 8)
Yuto Tejima (Actas; ep 9)
Yuuka Kojima (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 12)
Yuuki Yamashita (Buyu; Actas; eps 4-5, 9)
Yuuko Watabe (Actas; eps 9, 11)
Yuusuke Kamada (Studio Hibari; eps 8, 11)
Yuuta Ootaka (Actas; ep 6)
Monitor Design: Norimitsu Kobayashi
Photography:
Daisuke Horino (Studio Twinkle)
Kojiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle)
Miki Komata (Studio Twinkle)
Saori Takagi (Studio Twinkle)
Takashi Aoki (Studio Twinkle)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle; ep 1)
Yoshihiro Musha (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-12)
Planning:
Atsushi Iwazaki (Media Factory)
Hidetake Okada (Kill Time Communication)
Seiji Suzuki (SWOOD)
Yui Shibata (T.O Entertainment)
Production Advancement:
Ai Hashimoto (eps 1-3)
Ga Mun Lee (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Sukō (ep 12)
Koichi Mikami (ep 11)
Satoshi Ishida (eps 5, 11)
Shingo Chiba (ep 10)
Shōdai Tottori (eps 1, 6)
Shuuichirou Okano (ep 7)
Yasunari Muraoka (ep 7)
Yūki Takada (eps 5-6, 9)
Yutaka Kawasaki (eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Production manager: Ken Baba
Publicity: Saori Takeyama
Recording: Yoshikazu Awa
Recording Assistant: Naoko Higashida
Setting Design: Norimitsu Kobayashi
Setting Production: Yoshimi Matsumoto
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno (Suwara Pro)
Sound Production Manager: Yoshihiro Akase
Special Effects: Koji Usui
Subtitle Design: Norimitsu Kobayashi
Theme Song Performance:
Aika Kobayashi (ED)
MARIA (OP)
Mamiko Noto as Satellizer el Bridget
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Kazuya Aoi

Akeno Watanabe as Yumi Kim
Ami Koshimizu as Ingrid Bernstein
Aya Uchida as Tichie Fenille
Eri Kitamura as Ganessa Roland
Eri Mimura as Aika Takeuchi
Fumie Mizusawa as Elise Schmitz
Izumi Kitta as Cleo Brand
Kana Hanazawa as Lana Linchen
Kana Ueda as Atia Simones
Kazuyoshi Shiibashi as Leo Bernard
Mamiko Noto as Kazuha Aoi
Mana Tsuzurahara as Audrey Duvall
Marina Inoue as Chiffon Fairchild
Natsuko Kuwatani as Miyabi Kannazuki
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Arthur Climpton
Rie Yamaguchi as Mackenzie Torisu
Rieko Takahashi as Sister Margarett
Rumi Okubo as Kaho Hiiragi
Yuko Kaida as Elizabeth Maybury
Yuu Asakawa as Arnett Macmillan

Ai Kayano as Violet El Bridget (ep 7)
Akira Kasahara as Marin Maxwell (ep 4)
Asami Sanada as Louis El Bridget (ep 7)
Fuko Saito as Yi Suna (ep 12)
Miki Itou as Olivia El Bridget (ep 7)
Rie Kugimiya as Cathy "Cassie" Lockharte (ep 9)
Sayaka Ohara as Milena Marius
Yuri Amano as Noelle Allouache (ep 7)

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Actas (eps 6, 11)
AI (ep 12)
Big Owl (eps 4-5)
Buyu (eps 4-5)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 10)
digicrafts (ep 8)
EAGLE'S NEST (ep 6)
Hayashi (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 6)
Mouse (eps 6, 11)
Nakamura Production (ep 11)
Studio Hibari (eps 11-12)
Studio Liberty (ep 12)
Studio Mark (eps 4-5, 7)
Studio Wombat (ep 12)
Sung San Production (eps 4-6, 11)
Wafū Animation (ep 12)
Wao World (ep 7)
Animation Production: A.C.G.T
Backgrounds: Studio TENJIN
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-01-08)
Chiba Television (2011-01-09)
Sun TV (2011-01-12)
Tokyo MX (2011-01-11)
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2011-01-11)
Television Kanagawa (2011-01-09)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2011-01-10)
Editing: REAL-T
Finish Animation:
AI (eps 7, 11-12)
Big Owl (eps 5-7, 9)
Buyu (eps 4-6, 9)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 10)
Core (ep 7)
Hanjin Animation (ep 10)
Jinbun (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 11-12
)

Jiwoo Animation (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 11)
NARA Animation (ep 10)
Studio Hibari (eps 11-12)
Studio Targe (ED; eps 1-3, 12)
Sung San Production (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Xing Yue Animation (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2-6, 9, 11-12
)

Format Editing: Sony PCL Kōenji Studio
In-Between Animation:
A.C.G.T (eps 1-2)
AI (eps 7-8, 11-12)
Big Owl (eps 5-7, 9)
Buyu (eps 4-6, 9)
Cheng Pin Animation (ep 10)
Core (ep 7)
Fan Out (ep 4)
Hanjin Animation (ep 10)
Jinbun (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 11-12
)

Jiwoo Animation (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 11)
NARA Animation (ep 10)
Studio Hibari (ep 11)
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 8)
Sung San Production (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Triple A (ep 8)
Xing Yue Animation (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

Key Animation:
Actas (eps 6, 9, 11)
Big Owl (ep 9)
Buyu (eps 4-6, 9)
Hanjin Animation (ep 10)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (ep 6)
NARA Animation (ep 10)
Studio Hibari (eps 11-12)
Studio Kuma (ep 4)
Studio Pineapple (ep 11)
Studio Wanpack (ep 10)
Sung San Production (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Music Production: Media Factory
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Production Cooperation:
Arms (ep 10)
Artland (ep 7)
Buyu (eps 5-6, 9)
Studio Hibari (eps 8, 11-12)
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Joel McDonald
Script:
Clint Bickham (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Jonathan C. Osborne (eps 3, 8, 11)
Patrick Seitz (eps 4-5)
Translation: Javier Lopez
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Kevin Leasure
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Commentary:
Caitlin Glass (ep 11)
Jamie Marchi (ep 6)
Josh Grelle (ep 6)
Luci Christian (ep 11)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Post-Production Assistant: Aya Spann
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia
Trenton Jons
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Caitlin Glass as Satellizer el Bridget
Jamie Marchi as Rana Linchen (eps 5-12)
Josh Grelle as Kazuya Aoi

Abigail Hartman as
Elizabeth Mably
Ticy Phenyl
Alexis Tipton as Kaho Hiiragi
Brittney Karbowski as Ingrid Bernstein
Callie McHalen as Elise Schmitz
Carmen Smith as Yumi Kim
Catherine DuBord as Kazuha Aoi (Kazuya's Sister)
Ceelee Rose as Chiffon Fairchild
Dusty Jacks as Sister Margaret
Jad Saxton as Arnett McMillan
Kristi Kang as Cathy Lockharte (eps 9, 11-12)
Leah Clark as Miyabi Kannazuki
Liza Gonzales as Creo Brand
Luci Christian as Ganessa Roland
Monica Rial as Attia Simmons
Patrick W. Reid as Arthur Clipton
Tia Ballard as
Elizabeth Mably (as Abigail Hartman)
Ticy Phenyl (as Abigail Hartman)

Alexander Moran as Leo Bernard (Ingrid's Limiter)
Barnaby Lewis as Morrison (Arnett's Limiter)
Christopher Curtis as Abel (Ticy's Limiter; ep 12)
Drew Wall as Goro (Creo's Limiter)
Keith Kubal as Andrei Francoise (Elizabeth's Limiter)
Kent Williams as Patriarch (eps 5-6)
Kyle Phillips as Mark (Attia's Limiter)
Lara Woodhull as Luis el Bridget (Young; ep 7)
Leah Clark as Kazuya Aoi (Young)
Linda Leonard as Noel Alon-Grache (ep 7)
Lindsay Seidel as Violet el Bridget (ep 7)
Lydia Mackay as Milena Marius
Martha Harms as Audrey Duvall (eps 1, 5)
Mary Morgan as Yi Soo-Na (ep 12)
Nancy Sherrard as Olivia el Bridget (ep 7)
R Bruce Elliott as Gengo Aoi (ep 12)
Ryan Reynolds as Luis el Bridget (Teenage; ep 7)
Scott Freeman as Kyoichi Minase (Cathy's Limiter)
Shelley Osterberger as Marin Maxwell (ep 3)
Staci Moon as Aika Takeuchi (eps 1, 5)
Trina Nishimura as Tris McKenzie (eps 1, 5)
Z. Charles Bolton as Yujin (Chiffon's Limiter)

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology